History of US Nationals Results: Steeple - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 11/27/2013)

2013
(Des Moines, June 22)
1Nicole Bush (FurmE)9:44.53
2Ashley Higginson (Sauc)9:46.25
3Shalaya Kipp (unat)9:46.83
4Jamie Cheever (Brk)9:53.01
5Nicol Traynor (unat)9:57.56
6Amber Henry (Web)10:00.80
7Stephanie Garcia (NBal)10:06.33
8Alexi Pappas (unat)10:07.77
2012
(Eugene, June 29)
1Emma Coburn (unat)9:32.78
2Bridget Franek (OTC)9:35.62
3Shalaya Kipp (Co)9:35.73
4Ashley Higginson (Sauc)9:38.06
5Lisa Aguilera (Nik)9:41.95
6Carrie Dimoff (BowAC)9:45.01
7Delilah DiCrescenzo (Pum)9:46.30
8Sara Hall (Asics)9:47.63
2011
(Eugene, June 25)
1Emma Coburn (Co)9:44.11
2Bridget Franek (OTC)9:44.90
3Delilah DiCrescenzo (NYNJ)9:46.31
4Stephanie Garcia (Va)9:51.57
5Sara Hall (Asics)9:52.52
6Lindsay Allen (McME)9:56.65
7Lisa Aguilera (Nik)9:59.30
8Mason Cathey (Sauc)9:59.97
2010
(Des Moines, June 27)
1Lisa Aguilera (Nik)9:53.59
2Nicole Bush (NBal)9:56.08
3Lindsay Allen (McME)9:59.19
4Sarah Pease (In)10:07.34
5Bridget Franek (PennSt)10:07.49
6Shayla Houlihan (Brk)10:09.49
7Kara June (RogueR)10:10.99
8Jacqueline Wentz (MIT)10:12.46
2009
(Eugene, June 28)
1Jennifer Barringer (Co)9:29.38
2Anna Willard (Nik)9:35.01
3Bridget Franek (PennSt)9:36.74
4Lindsey Anderson (Nik)9:44.42
5Mel Lawrence (Wa)9:48.27
6Lisa Galaviz (Nik)9:52.60
7Lindsay Allen (McME)9:55.26
8Amanda Lorenzen (unat)10:00.42
2008
(Eugene, July 3)
1Anna Willard (Nik)9:27.59
2Lindsey Anderson (Nik)9:30.75
3Jenny Barringer (Co)9:33.11
4Nicole Bush (unat)9:40.27
5Lisa Galaviz (Nik)9:48.27
6Kara June (AsicsA)9:49.56
7Amanda Lorenzen (Brk)9:49.74
8Carrie Messner-Vickers (Asics)9:49.93
2007
(Indianapolis, June 23)
1Jenny Barringer (Co)9:34.64
2Anna Willard (Mi)9:34.72
3Lindsey Anderson (Web)9:40.74
4Lisa Galaviz (Nik)9:43.54
5Desiraye Osburn (NBal)9:47.24
6Liz Wort (Duke)9:53.20
7Kristin Anderson (Nik)9:53.95
8Kelly Strong (Asics)9:53.99
2006
(Indianapolis, June 24)
1Lisa Galaviz (Nik)9:57.58
2Kristin Anderson (unat)9:57.98
3Delilah DiCrescenzo (WTC)10:03.31
4Trina Cox (ACU)10:06.32
5Kelly Strong (Asics)10:07.64
6Carrie Messner (Asics)10:12.91
7Liz Wort (unat)10:13.77
8Amanda Kuca (ConcWi)10:14.11
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 26)
(17 contestants, 14 finalists)
1Elizabeth Jackson (Nik)9:39.78
2Lisa Galaviz (RunAz)9:40.58
3Carrie Messner (Asics)9:41.37
4Briana Shook (Nik)9:45.91
5Ann Gaffigan (NBal)10:07.39
6Natalie Florence (Co)10:07.51
7Lucinda Hull (adiRal)10:16.71
8Kara June (Miz)10:17.73
2004
(Sacramento, July 15)
(10 contestants)
1Ann Gaffigan (Nb)9:39.45
2Kassi Andersen (BYU)9:45.52
3Carrie Messner (Asics)9:50.70
4Elizabeth Jackson (Nik)9:52.11
5Kelly MacDonald (Asics)9:56.60
6Lisa Aguilera (unat)9:58.70
7Dawn Cleary (unat)10:05.53
8Lisa Antonelli (BYU)10:15.76
dq--Briana Shook (Tol) 9:31.98 AR [1]
2003
Stanford, June 21
15 started & finished
1Briana Shook (Tol)9:44.71MR
2Kassie Andersen (BYU)9:47.17
3Lisa Nye (Nik)9:49.14
4Lisa Aguilera (AzSt)9:49.15
5Dawn Cleary (Va)9:59.30
6Molly Landreth (unat)10:16.16
7Lisa Antonelli (BYU)10:17.82
8Jennifer Donovan (BC)10:26.71
2002
Stanford, June 23
11 started & finished
1Elizabeth Jackson (Nik)9:47.35MR
2Lisa Nye (Nik)9:52.61
3Lisa Aguilera (AzSt)9:59.66
4Molly DeFrancesco (JM)10:00.37
5Jennifer Michel (adi)10:04.95
6Kara Ormond (Asics)10:11.34
7Kelly MacDonald (NYE)10:14.80
8Laura Turner (Stan)10:19.69
2001
Eugene, June 23
30 contestants, 14 finalists
1Lisa Nye (Nik)9:49.41AR, MR
2Elizabeth Jackson (Nik)9:49.94
3Kelly MacDonald (AzSt)9:55.49
4Nan Evans (BYU)10:05.46
5Katie Sabino (NCSt)10:05.47
6Kara Ormond (Asics)10:06.78
7Rebecca Bennion (Web)10:07.56
8Desiree Owen (unat)10:11.45
2000
Sacramento, July 17
13 started & finished
1Elizabeth Jackson (BYU)9:57.20AR, MR
2Lisa Nye (Nik)10:00.63
3Kara Ormond (BYU)10:03.09
4Courtney Meldrum (BYU)10:04.41
5Tara Haynes (BYU)10:04.45
6Tonya Dodge (SyrC)10:13.83
7Desiree Owen (Nik)10:18.85
8Emily Mulick (IdSt)10:25.79
1999
Eugene, June 24; water jump too low
18 started & finished
1Elizabeth Jackson (BYU)10:07.23
2Lisa Nye (Nik)10:12.66
3Joan Nesbit (NBal)10:18.55
4Tonya Dodge (SyrC)10:20.50
5Kara Ormond (BYU)10:26.63
6Desiree Owen (unat)10:33.44
7Katie Baloga (unat)10:38.05
8Emily Mulick (IdSt)10:38.37
1998
New Orleans, June 20
12 started & finished
not offical championship event
1Courtney Meldrum (BYU)10:21.00
2Elizabeth Jackson (BYU)10:21.20
3Lesley Lehane (BAA)10:25.90
4Tara Haynes (BYU)10:27.79
5Holly Hansen (UtSt)10:39.79
6Katie Meyer (Mo)10:49.21
7Misty Allison-Cohn (unat)10:49.67
8Kara Ormond (BYU)10:51.39
1997
Indianapolis, June 14
9 started & finished
not offical championship event
1Melissa Teemant (BYU)10:30.90
2Elizabeth Jackson (BYU)10:38.72
3Gracie Padilla (ReebV)10:44.12
4Janet Trujillo (Aub)10:55.57
5Sally Perkins (CMS)11:00.31
6Kristin Von Teuber (ReebV)11:11.96
7Erin Kelly (Butler)11:31.44
8Pam Allie-Morrill (LAC)11:32.56
1996
Atlanta, June 23
15 started & finished
not offical championship event
1Courtney Meldrum (BYU)10:23.47
2Sarah Heeb (Ks)10:25.44
3Rae Henderson (Reeb)10:35.93
4Lesley Lehane (unat)10:39.79
5Shayne Culpepper (Co)10:54.18
6Chris Morgan (BCH)10:54.49
7Monica Townsend (Reeb)11:05.86
8Jennifer Latham (LFF)11:08.88
1995
Sacramento, June 18
8 started & finished
not offical championship event
1Chris Morgan (AsicsW)10:51.92
2Melissa Teemant (BYU)10:56.90
3Teresa DiPerna (unat)11:07.02
4Monica Townsend (ReebA)11:07.16
5Gina Wilbanks (AIA)11:26.42
6Pam Allie-Morrill (Frog)11:27.24
7Kristin Diggs (SacTC)11:29.42
8Gretchen Lohr (AsicsW)11:48.70
1994
Knoxville, June 17; no water jump
6 started & finished
2000m; not offical championship event
1Gina Willbanks (AIA)6:58.45
2Marisa Sutera (WTC)7:00.45
3Teresa DiPerna (unat)7:07.40
4Frances Childs (unat)8:22.46
5Phil Raschker (unat)8:24.60
6Laurie Black (NYP)9:14.86
1993
Eugene, June 18
2000m; not offical championship event
4 started & finished
1Marisa Sutera (WTC)7:27.30
2Tami Micham-Grimes (NELa)7:45.02
3Kelly Conery (CNW)8:16.58
4Laurie Black (Crunch)8:45.31
1992
New Orleans, June 28
2000; not offical championship event
12 started & finished
1Gina Wilbanks (AIA)6:57.61
2Barbara Bolden (LaT)7:00.98
3Chris Morgan (unat)7:04.73
4Teresa DiPerna (unat)7:04.81
5Coleen Kenney (SAl)7:14.13
6Marisa Sutera (WTC)7:18.45
7Marta Fonseca (unat)7:20.91
8Tami Micham-Grimes (unat)7:22.44
1991
New York City, June 14
2000m; not offical championship event
5 started & finished
1Teresa DiPerna (unat)7:12.76
2Marisa Sutera (WTC)7:20.10
3Martha Obidinski (PennSt)7:47.36
4Kaci Holt (unat)8:39.68
5Laura Black (NYP)8:57.18

Request generated in 0.16569900512695 seconds.