History of US Nationals Results: Heptathlon - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 03/08/2012)

2011
(Eugene, June 26)
1Sharon Day (Asics)6058
2Ryann Krais (KsSt)6030
3Chantae McMillan (Nb)6003
4Bettie Wade (Nik)5949
5Abbie Stechschulte-Norton (unat)5927
6Hyleas Fountain (Nik)5861
7Emily Pearson (TLuLu)5787
8Barbara Nwaba (unat)5733
2010
(Des Moines, June 26)
1Hyleas Fountain (Nik)6735
2Sharon Day (Asics)6006
3Bettie Wade (Nik)5966
4Kasey Hill (unat)5804
5Emily Pearson (unat)5726
6Aisha Adams (Ang)5708
7Ryann Krais (UCLA)5693
8Abbie Stechschulte (unat)5640
2009
(Eugene, June 28)
1Diana Pickler (Asics)6290w
2Sharon Day (Asics)6177
3Bettie Wade (Mi)5908
4Lela Nelson (unat)5897
5Kalindra McFadden (Or)5821
6Liz Roehrig (Mn)5802
7Danielle McNaney (unat)5688
8Kasey Hill (unat)5636
2008
(Eugene, June 28)
1Hyleas Fountain (Nik)6667
2Jacquelyn Johnson (AzSt)6347
3Diana Pickler (Asics)6257
4Gi-Gi Johnson (Nik)6247
5Elizabeth Roehrig (unat)5819
6Fiona Asigbee (unat)5789
7Ashley Wilhelm (unat)5747
8Jackie Poulson (PocTC)5741
2007
(Indianapolis, June 23)
1Hyleas Fountain (Nik)6090
2Diana Pickler (WaSt)6029
3Gi-Gi Johnson (Nik)6002
4Fiona Asigbee (unat)5908
5Jacquelyn Johnson (AzSt)5826
6Julie Pickler (WaSt)5654
7Gayle Hunter (PennSt)5600
8Ryanne Dupree (UTSA)5582
2006
(Indianapolis, June 24)
1Gi-Gi Johnson (unat)6183
2Hyleas Fountain (Nik)6148
3Fiona Asigbee (unat)6030
4Lela Nelson (Nik)5903
5Diana Pickler (WaSt)5855
6Danielle McNaney (LibE)5673
7Jackie Poulson (PocTC)5513
8Tacita Bass (SpE)5484
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 25-26)
(15 contestants)
1Hyleas Fountain (Nik)6208
2Gi-Gi Miller (unat)6192
3Fiona Asigbee (unat)5964
4Tracey Lawyer-Thomas (TId)5910
5Lela Nelson (EnMi)5726
6Tacita Bass (unt)5711
7Jackie Poulson (PocTC)5707
8Danielle Ayers-Stamper (SPac)5646
2004
(Sacramento, July 9-10)
(24 contestants)
1Shelia Burrell (Nik)6194
2Tiffany Lott-Hogan (unat)6159
3Michelle Perry (Nik)6126
4Hyleas Fountain (Nik)6035
5DeDee Nathan (InI)6020
6Gi-Gi Miller (unat)5938
7Michelle Moran (unat)5842
8Tracye Lawyer-Thomas (TId)5772
2003
Stanford, June 19-20
15 contestants
1Shelia Burrell (Nik)6159
2Kim Schiemenz (PB)6003
3Tiffany Lott-Hogan (unat)5843
4DeDee Nathan (InI)5829
5Missy Vanek (OGB)5754
6Gi-Gi Miller (unat)5662
7Meredith Davis (unat)5554
8Fiona Asigbee (Mo)5413
2002
Berkeley, Calif., June 19-20
11 contestants
1Shelia Burrell (Nik)6299
2DeDee Nathan (InI)5995
3Kim Schiemenz (Bear)5840
4Gi-Gi Miller (unat)5821
5Meredith Davis (Morn)5594
6Lindsay Taylor (Shef)5562
7Tacita Bass (SC)5465
8Aja Frary (Nik)5461
2001
Eugene, June 21-22
14 contestants
1DeDee Nathan (InI)6174w
2Shelia Burrell (Nik)6051w
3Gi-Gi Miller (Ar)5925
4Tracye Lawyer (Nik)5767w
5Heather Sterlin (unat)5755w
6Kim Schiemenz (unat)5733
7Aja Frary (SDi)5680w
8Christi Smith (unat)5614w
2000
Sacramento, July 14-15
18 contestants
1DeDee Nathan (InI)6343
2Shelia Burrell (Nik)6339
3Kelly Blair-LaBounty (Nik)6180
4Tiffany Lott-Hogan (NBal)6094
5Nicole Haynes (unat)6077
6Wendi Raatjes (Asics)6041
7Tracye Lawyer (Nik)5844
8Gi-Gi Miller (Ar)5607
1999
Eugene, June 24-25
11 contestants
1Shelia Burrell (unat)6101
2Tiffany Lott-Hogan (NewA)6026
3Nicole Haynes (unat)5720
4Wendi Raatjes (AMD)5532
5Robin Unger (unat)5480
6Tracye Lawyer (unat)5469
7Alicia Brimhall (BYU)5358
8DeDee Nathan (InI)5318
1998
New Orleans, June 19-20
11 contestants
1Kelly Blair-LaBounty (Reeb)6402
2Shelia Burrell (unat)6294w
3Tiffany Lott-Hogan (BYU)6123
4Wendi Raatjes (AMD)5867w
5Trina Bindel (unat)5862
6Nicole Haynes (Beach)5653
7Tracye Lawyer (Stan)5616
8Erin Narzinski (SC)5294
1997
Indianapolis, June 11-12
14 contestants
1Kelly Blair-LaBounty (Nik)6465
2DeDee Nathan (InTC)6317
3Kym Carter (Reeb)6289
4Ali McKnight (unat)5783
5Jamie McNeair (unat)5762
6Heather Sterlin (Co)5688
7Trina Bindel (unat)5620
8Kristi McGihon (Beach)5568
1996
Atlanta, June 14-15
26 contestants
1Kelly Blair-LaBounty (Nik)6406
2Jackie Joyner-Kersee (Hond)6403
3Sharon Hanson (unat)6352
4DeDee Nathan (Nik)6327
5Jamie McNeair (Reeb)6287
6Kym Carter (Reeb)6281
7Wendi Raatjes (Nik)6078
8Corissa Yasen (Pur)5912
1995
Sacramento, June 14-15
21 contestants & finalists
1Jackie Joyner-Kersee (Hond)6375w
2Kym Carter (Nik)6354
3Kelly Blair-LaBounty (Reeb)6354
4DeDee Nathan (NITC)6283w
5Sharon Hanson (NikC)6202
6Tonya Sedwick (Nik)6074
7Ali McKnight (NikC)5787
8Shelia Burrell (UCLA)5735
1994
Knoxville, June 14-15
17 contestants
1Kym Carter (NikW)6371
2Jamie McNeair (PATC)6323
3DeDee Nathan (NITC)6189
4Kelly Blair-LaBounty (Or)5907
5Sharon Hanson (NikC)5886
6Clare Look-Jaeger (NikC)5746
7Terry Roy (unat)5645
8Peggy Odita (SacTC)5602
1993
Eugene, June 15-16
13 contestants
1Jackie Joyner-Kersee (WC)6770
2Kym Carter (unat)6038
3DeDee Nathan (NITC)6038
4Kelly Blair-LaBounty (NikO)5828
5Shana Williams (SH)5641w
6Clare Look-Jaeger (NikC)5557
7Denise Brungardt (Wich)5513
8Terry Roy (Ct)5513
1992
New Orleans, June 20-21
16 contestants
1Jackie Joyner-Kersee (McD)6695
2Cindy Greiner (NikC)6223
3Kym Carter (unat)6200
4DeDee Nathan (NITC)6162
5Sharon Hanson (NikC)6078
6Jamie McNeair (Reeb)5853
7Crystal Young (Cheet)5700
8Angie Taylor (NikN)5690
1991
New York City, June 12-13
17 contestants
1Jackie Joyner-Kersee (McD)6878
2Cindy Greiner (NikC)6186
3Kym Carter (NikO)6183
4Sharon Hanson (NikC)6123
5DeDee Nathan (NITC)5955
6Jamie McNeair (PATC)5919
7Trevaia Davis (UNLV)5861
8Terri Turner-Hairston (NikH)5679
1990
Norwalk, Calif., June 12-13
19 contestants
1Cindy Greiner (NikC)6292w
2Gea Johnson (NikC)6135w
3Sharon Hanson (NikC)6030
4Jamie McNeair (Pur)6016
5Kym Carter (OI)6003w
6Cheryl Wilson (SSTC)5916w
7Cathey Tyree (NikC)5847
8Debra Larsen (NikC)5731w
1989
Houston, June 13-14
19 contestants
1Jolanda Jones (HTC)6006w
2Gea Johnson (NikC)5990w
3Sharon Hanson (NikC)5983w
4Cathey Tyree (SSTC)5873w
5Teri LeBlanc (Mo)5805
6Anita Behrbaum (NikC)5802
7Jamie McNeair (Pur)5775
8Terri Turner-Hairston (Nik)5755w
. . . dnf--Jane Frederick (AW) (3746w[4])
1988
Tampa, June 15-16
9 contestants
1Sheila Tarr (TW)5881w
2Cathey Tyree (TW)5861w
3Teri LeBlanc (Mo)5518w
4Jill Lancaster (InTC)5513w
5Kerry Bell (NikC)5490w
6Angie Taylor (unat)5468w
7Laura Kirkham (In)5267w
8Clare Look-Jaeger (Marq)5159w
. . . dnf--Jane Frederick (AW) (4309 [5]inj)
1987
San José, June 23-24
18 contestants
1Jackie Joyner-Kersee (WC)6979MR
2Jane Frederick (AW)6389
3Cindy Greiner (AW)6275
4Jolanda Jones (Hous)5981
5Wendy Brown (USC)5896
6Cathey Tyree (Pur)5806
7Sheila Tarr (TW)5755
8Anita Behrbaum (FalcTC)5607
1986
Eugene, June 18-19
17 contestants
1Jane Frederick (AW)6230
2Cindy Greiner (AW)6208
3Jolanda Jones (Hous)5692
4Lana Zimmermann (LSTC)5613
5Cathey Tyree (Pur)5563
6Trish King (unat)5442
7Heidi Mann (Fl)5415
8Debbie DaCosta (Hous)5353

Request generated in 0.17072105407715 seconds.