History of US Nationals Results: High Jump - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 11/27/2013)

2013
(Des Moines, June 22)
1Brigetta Barrett (Az)6-8¼ | 2.04
2Inika McPherson (unat)6-3½ | 1.92
3Maya Pressley (Aub)6-2¼ | 1.89
4tCourtney Anderson (SFl)6-½ | 1.84
4tKrystle Schade (Al)6-½ | 1.84
6Susan Jackson (unat)6-½ | 1.84
7Elizabeth Evans (RH)6-½ | 1.84
8tAnn Dudley (MTn)5-10½ | 1.79
8tLinda Rainwater (MovS)5-10½ | 1.79
(Eugene, June 30)
1Chaunté Lowe (Nik)6-7 | 2.01
2Brigetta Barrett (Az)6-7 | 2.01
3Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
4Shanay Briscoe (Tx)6-3½ | 1.92
5Gabby Williams (NvHS)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Becky Christensen (Riad)6-½ | 1.84
7tTynita Butts (ECar)6-½ | 1.84
7tPriscilla Frederick (StJ)6-½ | 1.84
(Eugene, June 24)
1Brigetta Barrett (Az)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Elizabeth Patterson (Asics)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Inika McPherson (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Deirdre Mullen (Nik)6-1¼ | 1.86
5Kristen Meister (Cal)6-0 | 1.83
6Tynita Butts (ECar)6-0 | 1.83
7tPriscilla Frederick (StJ)6-0 | 1.83
7tAda Robinson (BYU)6-0 | 1.83
2011
(Eugene, June 24)
1**Brigetta Barrett (Az)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Elizabeth Patterson (Asics)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Inika McPherson (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Deirdre Mullen (Nik)6-1¼ | 1.86
5-Kristen Meister (Cal)6-0 | 1.83
6**Tynita Butts (ECar)6-0 | 1.83
7t-Priscilla Frederick (StJ)6-0 | 1.83
7t*Ada Robinson (BYU)6-0 | 1.83
2010
(Des Moines, June 26)
1Chaunté Lowe (Nik)6-8¾ | 2.05
2Liz Patterson (Az)6-3¼ | 1.91
3Brigetta Barrett (Az)6-3¼ | 1.91
4Deirdre Mullen (Nik)6-2 | 1.88
5Epley Bullock (Nb)6-2 | 1.88
6Jane Doolittle (UCSB)6-1/2 | 1.84
7Megan Seidl (Wi)5-10¾ | 1.80
8Ashley Rhoades (In)5-10¾ | 1.80
2010
(Des Moines, June 26)
1Chaunté Lowe (Nik)6-8¾ | 2.05
2-Liz Patterson (Az)6-3¼ | 1.91
3***Brigetta Barrett (Az)6-3¼ | 1.91
4Deirdre Mullen (Nik)6-2 | 1.88
5-Epley Bullock (Nb)6-2 | 1.88
6-Jane Doolittle (UCSB)6-1/2 | 1.84
7-Megan Seidl (Wi)5-10¾ | 1.80
8-Ashley Rhoades (In)5-10¾ | 1.80
2009
(Eugene, June 25)
1Chaunté Howard (Nik)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
3Sharon Day (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
4Destinee Hooker (Tx)6-3¼ | 1.91
5Deirdre Mullen (Nik)6-2 | 1.88
6Adriane Stone (unat)6-0 | 1.83
7tBecky Christensen (Harv)5-10 | 1.78
7tRaevan Harris (Aub)5-10 | 1.78
7tLiz Patterson (Az)5-10 | 1.78
2009
(Eugene, June 25)
1Chaunté Howard (Nik)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
3Sharon Day (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
4*Destinee Hooker (Tx)6-3¼ | 1.91
5Deirdre Mullen (Nik)6-2 | 1.88
6Adriane Stone (unat)6-0 | 1.83
7t-Becky Christensen (Harv)5-10 | 1.78
7t-Raevan Harris (Aub)5-10 | 1.78
7t*Liz Patterson (Az)5-10 | 1.78
2008
(Eugene, July 4)
1Chaunté Howard (Nik)6-5½ | 1.97
2Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4 | 1.93
3Sharon Day (Asics)6-3¼ | 1.91
4Deirdre Mullen (Shore)6-3¼ | 1.91
5Sheena Gordon (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Destinee Hooker (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
7Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-1/2 | 1.84
8tIfoma Olausson (CLew)6-1/2 | 1.84
8tAdriane Stone (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
2008
(Eugene, July 4)
1Chaunté Howard (Nik)6-5½ | 1.97
2Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4 | 1.93
3Sharon Day (Asics)6-3¼ | 1.91
4Deirdre Mullen (Shore)6-3¼ | 1.91
5Sheena Gordon (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Destinee Hooker (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
7Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-1/2 | 1.84
8tIfoma Olausson (CLew)6-1/2 | 1.84
8tAdriane Stone (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
2007
(Indianapolis, June 23)
1Amy Acuff (Asics)6-2¼ | 1.89
2Sharon Day (SLO)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Destinee Hooker (Tx)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Inika McPherson (Cal)6-0 | 1.83
5tSheena Gordon (unat)6-0 | 1.83
5tGwen Wentland (Nik)6-0 | 1.83
7tErin Aldrich (unat)5-10¾ | 1.80
7tChristine Spence (Nik)5-10¾ | 1.80
7tLacy Wilson (TxT)5-10¾ | 1.80
2007
(Indianapolis, June 23)
1Amy Acuff (Asics)6-2¼ | 1.89
2*Sharon Day (SLO)6-2¼ | 1.89
3**Destinee Hooker (Tx)6-1¼ | 1.86
4**Inika McPherson (Cal)6-0 | 1.83
5tSheena Gordon (unat)6-0 | 1.83
5tGwen Wentland (Nik)6-0 | 1.83
7tErin Aldrich (unat)5-10¾ | 1.80
7tChristine Spence (Nik)5-10¾ | 1.80
7t-Lacy Wilson (TxT)5-10¾ | 1.80
2006
(Indianapolis, June 24)
1Chaunté Howard (Nik)6-7 | 2.01
2Amy Acuff (Asics)6-3½ | 1.92
3Destinee Hooker (Tx)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Kaylene Wagner (unat)6-0 | 1.83
5Christine Spence (Nik)6-0 | 1.83
6Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-0 | 1.83
7Kelley Bowman (Louis)6-0 | 1.83
8tSheena Gordon (NC)5-10 | 1.78
8tCaroline Wolf (TxAM)5-10 | 1.78
2006
(Indianapolis, June 24)
1Chaunté Howard (Nik)6-7 | 2.01
2Amy Acuff (Asics)6-3½ | 1.92
3***Destinee Hooker (Tx)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Kaylene Wagner (unat)6-0 | 1.83
5Christine Spence (Nik)6-0 | 1.83
6Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-0 | 1.83
7-Kelley Bowman (Louis)6-0 | 1.83
8t-Sheena Gordon (NC)5-10 | 1.78
8t*Caroline Wolf (TxAM)5-10 | 1.78
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 23)
(15 contestants & finalists)
1Amy Acuff (Asics)6-2¾ | 1.90
2Chaunte Howard (Nik)6-2¾ | 1.90
3Sharon Day (SLO)6-2¾ | 1.90
4Erin Aldrich (unat)6-¾ | 1.85
5Karol Rovelto (unat)6-¾ | 1.85
6Gwen Wentland (Nik)5-10¾ | 1.80
7Sheena Gordon (NC)5-10¾ | 1.80
8Kaylene Wagner (SLO)5-10¾ | 1.80
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 23)
(15 contestants & finalists)
1Amy Acuff (Asics)6-2¾ | 1.90
2Chaunte Howard (Nik)6-2¾ | 1.90
3Sharon Day (SLO)6-2¾ | 1.90
4Erin Aldrich (unat)6-¾ | 1.85
5Karol Rovelto (unat)6-¾ | 1.85
6Gwen Wentland (Nik)5-10¾ | 1.80
7Sheena Gordon (NC)5-10¾ | 1.80
8Kaylene Wagner (SLO)5-10¾ | 1.80
2004
(Sacramento, July 12)
(23 contestants, 14 finalists)
1Tisha Waller (Nik)6-6 | 1.98
2Chaunte Howard (GaT)6-4¾ | 1.95
3Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
4Erin Aldrich (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
=5Stacy Ann Grant (Shore)6-½ | 1.84
=5Kaylene Wagner (SLO)6-½ | 1.84
7Ifoma Jones (SMTC)6-½ | 1.84
8Sheena Gordon (UCLA)6-½ | 1.84
2004
(Sacramento, July 12)
(23 contestants, 14 finalists)
1Tisha Waller (Nik)6-6 | 1.98
2Chaunte Howard (GaT)6-4¾ | 1.95
3Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
4Erin Aldrich (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
=5Stacy Ann Grant (Shore)6-½ | 1.84
=5Kaylene Wagner (SLO)6-½ | 1.84
7Ifoma Jones (SMTC)6-½ | 1.84
8Sheena Gordon (UCLA)6-½ | 1.84
2003
Stanford, June 22
17 contestants & finalists
1Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-3½ | 1.92
3Tisha Waller (Nik)6-3½ | 1.92
4Chaunte Howard (GaT)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Ifoma Jones (SMTC)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Stacy-Ann Grant (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
7Jessica Johnson (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Carri Long (InI)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Kaylene Wagner (SLO)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Tamika Toppin (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
2003
Stanford, June 22
17 contestants & finalists
1Amy Acuff (Asics)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-3½ | 1.92
3Tisha Waller (Nik)6-3½ | 1.92
4Chaunte Howard (GaT)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Ifoma Jones (SMTC)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Stacy-Ann Grant (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
7Jessica Johnson (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Carri Long (InI)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Kaylene Wagner (SLO)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Tamika Toppin (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
2002
Stanford, June 21
13 contestants & finalists
1Tisha Waller (Nik)6-5 | 1.96
2Gwen Wentland (unat)6-4 | 1.93
3Amy Acuff (Asics)6-2¾ | 1.90
4Carri Long (InI)6-3/4 | 1.85
5Darnesha Griffith (UCLA)5-10¾ | 1.79
6Gina Rickert (IaSt)5-10¾ | 1.79
No others cleared a height.
2002
Stanford, June 21
13 contestants & finalists
1Tisha Waller (Nik)6-5 | 1.96
2Gwen Wentland (unat)6-4 | 1.93
3Amy Acuff (Asics)6-2¾ | 1.90
4Carri Long (InI)6-3/4 | 1.85
5Darnesha Griffith (UCLA)5-10¾ | 1.79
6Gina Rickert (IaSt)5-10¾ | 1.79
No others cleared a height.
2001
Eugene, June 24
10 contestants & finalists
1Amy Acuff (Asics)6-2 | 1.88
2Erin Aldrich (Asics)6-1/2 | 1.84
3Stacy-Ann Grant (Shore)6-1/2 | 1.84
4Carri Long (InI)5-10½ | 1.79
4Tamika Toppin (Ct)5-10½ | 1.79
6Karol Rovelto (Nik)5-10½ | 1.79
7Gwen Wentland (Nik)5-10½ | 1.79
No others cleared a height.
2001
Eugene, June 24
10 contestants & finalists
1Amy Acuff (Asics)6-2 | 1.88
2Erin Aldrich (Asics)6-1/2 | 1.84
3Stacy-Ann Grant (Shore)6-1/2 | 1.84
4Carri Long (InI)5-10½ | 1.79
4Tamika Toppin (Ct)5-10½ | 1.79
6Karol Rovelto (Nik)5-10½ | 1.79
7Gwen Wentland (Nik)5-10½ | 1.79
No others cleared a height.
2000
Sacramento, July 16
22 contestants, 13 finalists
1Karol Rovelto (unat)6-4 | 1.93
2Erin Aldrich (Tx)6-4 | 1.93
3Amy Acuff (NBal) *6-2¾ | 1.90
3Tisha Waller (Nik)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Angela Spangler (Asics)6-3/4 | 1.85
6Stacy-Ann Grant (unat)6-3/4 | 1.85
7Jennifer Engelhardt (NDm)5-10¾ | 1.80
7Lynn Houston (unat)5-10¾ | 1.80
7Gwen Wentland (Nik)5-10¾ | 1.80
Acuff won jumpoff for 3rd Olympic team place
2000
Sacramento, July 16
22 contestants, 13 finalists
1Karol Rovelto (unat)6-4 | 1.93
2Erin Aldrich (Tx)6-4 | 1.93
3Amy Acuff (NBal) *6-2¾ | 1.90
3Tisha Waller (Nik)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Angela Spangler (Asics)6-3/4 | 1.85
6Stacy-Ann Grant (unat)6-3/4 | 1.85
7Jennifer Engelhardt (NDm)5-10¾ | 1.80
7Lynn Houston (unat)5-10¾ | 1.80
7Gwen Wentland (Nik)5-10¾ | 1.80
* Acuff won jumpoff for 3rd Olympic team place
1999
Eugene, June 27
12 contestants & finalists
1Tisha Waller (Nik)6-6¼ | 1.99MR
2Amy Acuff (Nik)6-4 | 1.93
3Karol Rovelto (ChatTC)6-4 | 1.93
4Angela Spangler (Asics)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-2¾ | 1.90
6Ifoma Jones (Hous)6-3/4 | 1.85
7Stacy-Ann Grant (Il)6-3/4 | 1.85
8Adriane Sims (StA)5-10¾ | 1.80
1999
Eugene, June 27
12 contestants & finalists
1Tisha Waller (Nik)6-6¼ | 1.99MR
2Amy Acuff (Nik)6-4 | 1.93
3Karol Rovelto (ChatTC)6-4 | 1.93
4Angela Spangler (Asics)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-2¾ | 1.90
6Ifoma Jones (Hous)6-3/4 | 1.85
7Stacy-Ann Grant (Il)6-3/4 | 1.85
8Adriane Sims (StA)5-10¾ | 1.80
1998
New Orleans, June 20
13 contestants & finalists
1Tisha Waller (Nat)6-4¼ | 1.94
2Amy Acuff (unat)6-4¼ | 1.94
3Erin Aldrich (Tx)6-2¾ | 1.90
4Karol Rovelto (unat)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Lisa Riech (Beach)6-3/4 | 1.85
6Angela Spangler (Asics)6-3/4 | 1.85
6Clare Look-Jaeger (Beach)6-3/4 | 1.85
8Stacy-Ann Grant (Il)6-3/4 | 1.85
1998
New Orleans, June 20
13 contestants & finalists
1Tisha Waller (Nat)6-4¼ | 1.94
2Amy Acuff (unat)6-4¼ | 1.94
3Erin Aldrich (Tx)6-2¾ | 1.90
4Karol Rovelto (unat)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Lisa Riech (Beach)6-3/4 | 1.85
6Angela Spangler (Asics)6-3/4 | 1.85
6Clare Look-Jaeger (Beach)6-3/4 | 1.85
8Stacy-Ann Grant (Il)6-3/4 | 1.85
1997
Indianapolis, June 14
11 contestants & finalists
1Amy Acuff (UCLA)6-5 | 1.96
2Angela Spangler (Pow)6-4 | 1.93
3Erin Aldrich (Az)6-4 | 1.93
4Karol Rovelto (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
5Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Tisha Waller (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
7Tanya Hughes-Jones (Asics)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Clare Look-Jaeger (Beach)5-10½ | 1.79
1997
Indianapolis, June 14
11 contestants & finalists
1Amy Acuff (UCLA)6-5 | 1.96
2Angela Spangler (Pow)6-4 | 1.93
3Erin Aldrich (Az)6-4 | 1.93
4Karol Rovelto (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
5Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Tisha Waller (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
7Tanya Hughes-Jones (Asics)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Clare Look-Jaeger (Beach)5-10½ | 1.79
1996
Atlanta, June 17
22 contestants, 16 finalists
1Tisha Waller (Gold)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Connie Teaberry (Gold)6-4¾ | 1.95
3Amy Acuff (UCLA)6-3½ | 1.92
4Karol Rovelto (unat)6-3½ | 1.92
5Tanya Hughes-Jones (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Angela Spangler (Pow)6-2¼ | 1.89
7Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-2¼ | 1.89
8Erin Aldrich (TxHS)6-2¼ | 1.89
1996
Atlanta, June 17
22 contestants, 16 finalists
1Tisha Waller (Gold)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Connie Teaberry (Gold)6-4¾ | 1.95
3Amy Acuff (UCLA)6-3½ | 1.92
4Karol Rovelto (unat)6-3½ | 1.92
5Tanya Hughes-Jones (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Angela Spangler (Pow)6-2¼ | 1.89
7Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-2¼ | 1.89
8Erin Aldrich (TxHS)6-2¼ | 1.89
1995
Sacramento, June 17
16 contestants & finalists
1Amy Acuff (UCLA)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Tisha Waller (Gold)6-3½ | 1.92
3Connie Teaberry (Gold)6-3½ | 1.92
4Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-3½ | 1.92
5Yolanda Henry (NikI)6-1¼ | 1.86
5Clare Look-Jaeger (NikC)6-1¼ | 1.86
7Angela Spangler (NikI)6-1¼ | 1.86
8Tanya Hughes-Jones (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
1995
Sacramento, June 17
16 contestants & finalists
1Amy Acuff (UCLA)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Tisha Waller (Gold)6-3½ | 1.92
3Connie Teaberry (Gold)6-3½ | 1.92
4Gwen Wentland (Nik)6-3½ | 1.92
5Yolanda Henry (NikI)6-1¼ | 1.86
5Clare Look-Jaeger (NikC)6-1¼ | 1.86
7Angela Spangler (NikI)6-1¼ | 1.86
8Tanya Hughes-Jones (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
1994
Knoxville, June 17
17 contestants, 12 finalists
1Angela Spangler (unat)6-3½ | 1.92
2Tisha Waller (Gold)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Karol Rovelto (Gold)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Tanya Hughes-Jones (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Connie Teaberry (Gold)6-1¼ | 1.86
6Yolanda Henry (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
7Gwen Wentland (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
8Sue Rembao (Reeb)6-0 | 1.83
1994
Knoxville, June 17
17 contestants, 12 finalists
1Angela Spangler (unat)6-3½ | 1.92
2Tisha Waller (Gold)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Karol Rovelto (Gold)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Tanya Hughes-Jones (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
4Connie Teaberry (Gold)6-1¼ | 1.86
6Yolanda Henry (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
7Gwen Wentland (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
8Sue Rembao (Reeb)6-0 | 1.83
1993
Eugene, June 18
15 contestants, 12 finalists
1Tanya Hughes-Jones (NikC)6-2¾ | 1.90
2Connie Teaberry (Gold)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Sue Rembao (Reeb)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Tisha Waller (Gold)6-2¼ | 1.89
5Angela Spangler (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Karol Rovelto (Gold)6-1¼ | 1.89
6J.C. Broughton-Barr (NikC)6-1¼ | 1.89
8Denise Gaztambide (unat)6-1¼ | 1.89
1993
Eugene, June 18
15 contestants, 12 finalists
1Tanya Hughes-Jones (NikC)6-2¾ | 1.90
2Connie Teaberry (Gold)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Sue Rembao (Reeb)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Tisha Waller (Gold)6-2¼ | 1.89
5Angela Spangler (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Karol Rovelto (Gold)6-1¼ | 1.89
6J.C. Broughton-Barr (NikC)6-1¼ | 1.89
8Denise Gaztambide (unat)6-1¼ | 1.89
1992
New Orleans, June 27
26 contestants, 17 finalists
1Tanya Hughes-Jones (NikC)6-3½ | 1.92
2Amber Welty (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Sue Rembao (Reeb)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Vicki Borsheim (Miz)6-2¼ | 1.89
5Angela Spangler (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Yolanda Henry (Maz)6-2¼ | 1.89
7Denise Gaztambide (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
7Shelley Nixon (NikC)6-1¼ | 1.86
7Karol Rovelto (Gold)6-1¼ | 1.86
1992
New Orleans, June 27
26 contestants, 17 finalists
1Tanya Hughes-Jones (NikC)6-3½ | 1.92
2Amber Welty (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
3Sue Rembao (Reeb)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Vicki Borsheim (Miz)6-2¼ | 1.89
5Angela Spangler (unat)6-2¼ | 1.89
6Yolanda Henry (Maz)6-2¼ | 1.89
7Denise Gaztambide (unat)6-1¼ | 1.86
7Shelley Nixon (NikC)6-1¼ | 1.86
7Karol Rovelto (Gold)6-1¼ | 1.86
1991
New York City, June 14
16 contestants & finalists
1Yolanda Henry (Maz)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Sue Rembao (HSTC)6-3½ | 1.92
3Tisha Waller (NC)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Tanya Hughes-Jones (NikC)6-3/4 | 1.85
4Jan Wohlschlag (NikI)6-3/4 | 1.85
6Angela Spangler (unat)6-3/4 | 1.85
7Vicki Borsheim (Miz)6-3/4 | 1.85
8Louise Ritter (Maz)5-11¼ | 1.81
8Latrese Johnson (Azusa)5-11¼ | 1.81
8Felicia Hodges (NYP)5-11¼ | 1.81
1991
New York City, June 14
16 contestants & finalists
1Yolanda Henry (Maz)6-4¾ | 1.95
2Sue Rembao (HSTC)6-3½ | 1.92
3Tisha Waller (NC)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Tanya Hughes-Jones (NikC)6-3/4 | 1.85
4Jan Wohlschlag (NikI)6-3/4 | 1.85
6Angela Spangler (unat)6-3/4 | 1.85
7Vicki Borsheim (Miz)6-3/4 | 1.85
8Louise Ritter (Maz)5-11¼ | 1.81
8Latrese Johnson (Azusa)5-11¼ | 1.81
8Felicia Hodges (NYP)5-11¼ | 1.81
1990
Norwalk, Calif., June 16
22 contestants, 15 finalists
1Yolanda Henry (Maz)6-5 | 1.96
2Phyllis Bluntson (Cheet)6-4 | 1.93
3Vicki Borsheim (Ww)6-4 | 1.93
4Jan Wohlschlag (NikI)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Angela Spangler (Tx)6-2¾ | 1.90
6Latrese Johnson (Azusa)6-1½ | 1.87
7J.C. Broughton-Barr (NikC)6-1½ | 1.87
8Mary Moore (CNW)6-1/2 | 1.84
1990
Norwalk, Calif., June 16
22 contestants, 15 finalists
1Yolanda Henry (Maz)6-5 | 1.96
2Phyllis Bluntson (Cheet)6-4 | 1.93
3Vicki Borsheim (Ww)6-4 | 1.93
4Jan Wohlschlag (NikI)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Angela Spangler (Tx)6-2¾ | 1.90
6Latrese Johnson (Azusa)6-1½ | 1.87
7J.C. Broughton-Barr (NikC)6-1½ | 1.87
8Mary Moore (CNW)6-1/2 | 1.84
1989
Houston, June 16
16 contestants, 12 finalists
1Jan Wohlschlag (NikC)6-4 | 1.93
2Louise Ritter (Maz)6-4 | 1.93
3Shelley Nixon (NikC)6-2¾ | 1.90
3Yolanda Henry (4W)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Tonya Mendonca (SSTC)5-11¼ | 1.81
5Latrese Johnson (Azusa)5-11¼ | 1.81
7Candy Cashell (unat)5-11¼ | 1.81
7Sissy Costner (Aub)5-11¼ | 1.81
1989
Houston, June 16
16 contestants, 12 finalists
1Jan Wohlschlag (NikC)6-4 | 1.93
2Louise Ritter (Maz)6-4 | 1.93
3Shelley Nixon (NikC)6-2¾ | 1.90
3Yolanda Henry (4W)6-2¾ | 1.90
5Tonya Mendonca (SSTC)5-11¼ | 1.81
5Latrese Johnson (Azusa)5-11¼ | 1.81
7Candy Cashell (unat)5-11¼ | 1.81
7Sissy Costner (Aub)5-11¼ | 1.81
1988
Tampa, June 17
19 contestants, 13 finalists
1Jan Wohlschlag (NikC)6-5½ | 1.97MR
2Coleen Sommer (WC)6-3½ | 1.92
3Amber Welty (IdSt)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Rita Graves (SSTC)6-2¼ | 1.89
5Jane Clough (Ath)5-11½ | 1.82
5Vicki Borsheim (Wa)5-11½ | 1.82
7Melinda Clark (TxAM)5-11½ | 1.82
8Mary Moore (unat)5-11½ | 1.82
8Jolanda Jones (HTC)5-11½ | 1.82
8Tonya Mendonca (unat)5-11½ | 1.82
1988
Tampa, June 17
19 contestants, 13 finalists
1Jan Wohlschlag (NikC)6-5½ | 1.97MR
2Coleen Sommer (WC)6-3½ | 1.92
3Amber Welty (IdSt)6-2¼ | 1.89
4Rita Graves (SSTC)6-2¼ | 1.89
5Jane Clough (Ath)5-11½ | 1.82
5Vicki Borsheim (Wa)5-11½ | 1.82
7Melinda Clark (TxAM)5-11½ | 1.82
8Mary Moore (unat)5-11½ | 1.82
8Jolanda Jones (HTC)5-11½ | 1.82
8Tonya Mendonca (unat)5-11½ | 1.82
1987
San José, June 26
21 contestants, 18 finalists
1Coleen Sommer (Maz)6-5 | 1.96MR
2Louise Ritter (unat)6-4 | 1.93
3Phyllis Bluntson (Pum)6-4 | 1.93
4Jane Clough (Pum)6-4 | 1.93
5Yolanda Henry (ACU)6-2¾ | 1.90
6Rita Graves (Maz)6-1½ | 1.87
7Candy Cashell (unat)6-0 | 1.83
8Camille Jampolsky (Or)6-0 | 1.83
1987
San José, June 26
21 contestants, 18 finalists
1Coleen Sommer (Maz)6-5 | 1.96MR
2Louise Ritter (unat)6-4 | 1.93
3Phyllis Bluntson (Pum)6-4 | 1.93
4Jane Clough (Pum)6-4 | 1.93
5Yolanda Henry (ACU)6-2¾ | 1.90
6Rita Graves (Maz)6-1½ | 1.87
7Candy Cashell (unat)6-0 | 1.83
8Camille Jampolsky (Or)6-0 | 1.83
1986
Eugene, June 20
17 contestants, 12 finalists
1Louise Ritter (PCC)6-4 | 1.93
2Jan Wohlschlag (Pum)6-4 | 1.93
3Camille Jampolsky (unat)6-2¾ | 1.90
4Katrena Johnson (Az)6-1½ | 1.87
5Rita Graves (KsSt)6-1/2 | 1.84
5Latrese Johnson (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
7Vicki Borsheim (Wa)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Sue Rembao (SSTC)6-1/2 | 1.84
1986
Eugene, June 20
17 contestants, 12 finalists
1Louise Ritter (PCC)6-4 | 1.93
2Jan Wohlschlag (Pum)6-4 | 1.93
3Camille Jampolsky (unat)6-2¾ | 1.90
4Katrena Johnson (Az)6-1½ | 1.87
5Rita Graves (KsSt)6-1/2 | 1.84
5Latrese Johnson (unat)6-1/2 | 1.84
7Vicki Borsheim (Wa)6-1/2 | 1.84
8Sue Rembao (SSTC)6-1/2 | 1.84

Request generated in 0.17845106124878 seconds.