History of US Nationals Results: 200 Meters - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 10/30/2014)

2014
(Sacramento, Calif., June 29; wind 3.8)
1Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik)22.06w
2Kimberlyn Duncan (Nik)22.10w
3Joanna Atkins (Nik)22.19w
4Shalonda Solomon (adi)22.54w
5Mahagony Jones (PennSt)22.64w
6Tawanna Meadows (Nik)22.90w
7Bianca Knight (adi)22.93w
8Cierra White (TxT)23.12w
2013
(Des Moines, June 23; wind 3.2)
1Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU)21.80w
2Allyson Felix (Nik)21.85w
3Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik)22.15w
4Kamaria Brown (TxAM)22.16w
5Shalonda Solomon (adi)22.33w
6LaShauntea Moore (Nik)22.46w
7Tiffany Townsend (adi)22.51w
8Chauntae Bayne (unat)22.56w
2012
(Eugene, June 30; wind 1)
1Allyson Felix (Nik)21.69
2Carmelita Jeter (Nik)22.11
3Sanya Richards-Ross (Nik)22.22
4Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU)22.34
5Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik)22.35
6Tianna Madison (Sauc)22.50
7Bianca Knight (adi)22.60
8Aurieyall Scott (UCF)22.68
2011
(Eugene, June 26; wind 1)
1Shalonda Solomon (Reeb)22.15
2Carmelita Jeter (Nik)22.23
3*Jeneba Tarmoh (TxAM)22.28
4Bianca Knight (adi)22.35
5Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU)22.35
6LaShaunte’a Moore (unat)22.58
7Sanya Richards-Ross (Nik)22.68
dqStephanie Durst (unat)
2010
(Des Moines, June 27; wind 0.6)
1Connie Moore (unat)22.40
2Shalonda Solomon (Reeb)22.47
3-Porscha Lucas (TxAM)22.57
4**Amber Purvis (Or)22.74
5Alexandria Anderson (Nik)22.83
6Lisa Barber (unat)22.84
7*Tiffany Townsend (Bay)22.90
8Charonda Williams (adi)23.15
2009
(Eugene, June 28; wind 3.2)
1Allyson Felix (adi)22.02w
2Muna Lee (Nik)22.13w
3Marshevet Hooker (adi)22.36w
4-Charonda Williams (AzSt)22.39w
5Bianca Knight (adi)22.54w
6Lauryn Williams (Nik)22.74w
7Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax (Nik)22.77w
8LaShauntea Moore (unat)22.77w
2008
(Eugene, July 6; wind 5.6)
1Allyson Felix (adi)21.82w
2Muna Lee (Nik)21.99w
3Marshevet Hooker (adi)22.20w
4Lauryn Williams (Nik)22.21w
5Bianca Knight (adi)22.25w
6Carmelita Jeter (Nik)22.35w
7Shalonda Solomon (Reeb)22.36w
dncTorri Edwards (Nik)
2007
(Indianapolis, June 24; wind 0.4)
1Allyson Felix (adi)22.34
2Sanya Richards (Nik)22.43
3Torri Edwards (Nik)22.55
4La Shaunte’a Moore (adi)22.58
5Rachelle Smith (Nik)22.71
6Miki Barber (Nik)22.77
7-Shareese Woods (UNCC)22.82
8-Latonia Wilson (LaT)23.12
2006
(Indianapolis, June 25; wind 0.3)
1Rachelle Smith (Nik)22.31
2**Shalonda Solomon (SC)22.47
3LaTasha Jenkins (Nik)22.66
4**Ebonie Floyd (Hous)22.77
5LaShaunte’a Moore (adi)23.03
6*Janice Davis (Stan)23.20
7Connie Moore (Nik)23.44
dncAllyson Felix (adi) injured
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 26; wind 0.3)
17 contestants, 9 finalists)
1Allyson Fellix (adi)22.13
2Rachelle Boone-Smith (Nik)22.22
3LaTasha Colander (Nik)22.34
4Lisa Barber (adi)22.37
5Muna Lee (Nik)22.46
6Angela Daigle (Nik)22.86
7Shalonda Solomon (SC)22.95
8Antoinette Carter (Cal)23.15
2004
(Sacramento, July 18; wind -1.2)
(19 contestants, 8 finalists)
1Allyson Felix (adi)22.28
2Muna Lee (Nik)22.36
3LaShaunte’a Moore (adi)22.64
4Connie Moore (Nik)22.65
5Rachelle Boone (unat)22.69
6Inger Miller (Nik)22.70
7Stephanie Durst (LSU)22.99
subsequent dq[earlier doping offense]--Torri Edwards (adi) 22.39 [3]
2003
Stanford, June 22; wind 0.0
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1Torri Edwards (adi)22.45
2Allyson Felix (CaHS)22.59
3LaTasha Jenkins (Nik)22.65
4Inger Miller (Nik)22.77
5Crystal Cox (NC)23.11
6Shaunta Pelham (Nik)23.32
7Ebonie Floyd (Hous)23.44
DQ (11 months later on drug charge)-- [1. Kelli White (Nik)
22.21]
2002
Stanford, June 23; wind +0.1
16 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)22.35
2Kelli White (Nik)22.50
3Stephanie Durst (LSU)23.14
4Muna Lee (LSU)23.16
5Rachelle Boone (In)23.63
6Amber Robinson (Fl)23.67
7Crystal Cox (NC)23.70
8Connie Moore (PennSt)24.19
2001
Eugene, June 24; wind -1.6
15 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)22.52
2LaTasha Jenkins (Nik)22.88
3Kelli White (Nik)22.93
4Angel Perkins (CaHS)23.46
5Jimyria Hicks (Ok)23.56
6Torri Edwards (Nik)23.69
7Tania Woods (CCSF)23.75
8Myra Combs (LSU)24.04
2000
Sacramento, July 23; wind +0.5
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)21.94
2Inger Miller (Nik)22.09
3Nanceen Perry (Miz)22.38
4Torri Edwards (Nik)22.68
5L. Colander-Richardson (Nik)22.76
6Michelle Collins (Nik)22.80
7LaTasha Jenkins (Nik)22.99
8Carlette Guidry (adi)23.15
1999
Eugene, June 27; wind +2.0
14 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)22.10
2LaTasha Jenkins (Ball)22.36
3Inger Miller (Nik)22.46
4Nanceen Perry (Tx)22.72
5Kelli White (Tn)22.82
6Z. Feagin-Alexander (Asics)23.08
7LaKeisha Backus (Tx)23.57
8Chandra Burns (Nik)23.95
1998
New Orleans, June 21; wind -0.6
15 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)22.24
2Z. Feagin-Alexander (Asics)23.04
5Celena Mondie-Milner (adi)23.09
6Tameka Roberts (Nik)23.40
7Kwajalein Butler (LSU)23.60
Cheryl Taplin (Vec) 23.07
dnc--Chryste Gaines (adi)
1997
Indianapolis, June 15; wind -0.1
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1Inger Miller (Nik)22.62
2Cheryl Taplin (Nik)22.90
3Zundra F.-Alexander (Asics)23.06
4Jearl Miles Clark (Reeb)23.06
5Carlette Guidry (adi)23.14
6LaTasha Jenkins (Ball)23.33
7Tameka Roberts (UTSA)23.58
8Chryste Gaines (Nik)27.17
1996
Atlanta, June 23; wind -0.6
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1Carlette Guidry (adi)22.14
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.18
3Inger Miller (Pow)22.25
4Gwen Torrence (Nik)22.25
6Celena Mondie-Milner (Pow)22.55
7Cheryl Taplin (Nik)22.59
8Kisha Jett (Fl)23.09
1995
Sacramento, June 18; wind +2.3
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Maz)22.03w
2Carlette Guidry (adi)22.57w
3Celena Mondie-Milner (MidA)22.76w
4Aspen Burkett (Il)22.77w
5Chryste Gaines (Pow)23.07w
6Sue Walton (Tn)23.28w
8Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)23.31w
1994
Knoxville, June 18; wind -1.8
14 contestants, 8 finalists
1Carlette Guidry (adi)22.71
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.81
3Chryste Gaines (Miz)23.33
4Flirtisha Harris (SH)23.34
5Wenda Vereen (Gold)23.46
6Shantel Twiggs (NnIa)23.65
7Richelle Webb (Mi)23.66
8Omegia Keeys (InSt)23.79
1993
Eugene, June 19; wind +2.4
12 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Maz)22.57w
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.68w
3Michelle Finn (SMTC)22.81w
4Flirtisha Harris (SH)22.99w
5Wenda Vereen (Gold)23.04w
6Kim Graham (Clem)23.09w
7Chryste Gaines (unat)23.19w
8Carlette Guidry (NikI)23.21w
1992
New Orleans, June 28; wind +0.8
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Maz)22.03
2Carlette Guidry (NikI)22.24
3Michelle Finn (Maz)22.51
4Marion Jones (CaHS)22.58
5Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.68
6Esther Jones (LSU)22.90
7Dyan Webber (unat)23.01
8Chryste Gaines (Stan)23.04
1991
New York City, June 15; wind -0.6
13 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (NikS)22.38
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.44
3Esther Jones (LSU)22.72
4Marion Jones (CaHS)22.76
5Michelle Finn (Maz)23.29
6Tamela Saldana (Tx)23.57
7Michelle Collins (NikH)23.74
8Shantel Ransom (Tol)23.75
1990
Norwalk, June 16; wind +0.5
21 contestants, 8 finalists
1Grace Jackson’ (Jam)22.48
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.55
3Pauline Davis’ (Bah)22.75
4Michelle Finn (Atoms)22.76
5Mary Onyali’ (Ngr)22.78
6Celena Mondie-Milner (Il)22.97
7Gwen Torrence (NikS)23.37
8Wenda Vereen (Atoms)23.45
1989
Houston, June 17; wind +1.3
13 contestants, 8 finalists
1Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.29
2Esther Jones (LSU)22.53
3Diane Dixon (AW)22.72
4Michelle Finn (Atoms)22.88
5Carlette Guidry (Tx)22.90
6Wenda Vereen (Atoms)23.41
7Rosie Williams (Or)23.70
dq--Alice Jackson (Coke)
1988
Tampa, June 18; wind -0.1
16 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (AW)22.71
2Diane Dixon (unat)22.84
3Rochelle Stevens (Nik)23.13
4Dawn Sowell (unat)23.21
5Esther Jones (LSU)23.29
6Michelle Finn (Atoms)23.82
7Cathy Roberts (NikC)24.04
dnc--Terri Dendy (Reeb)
1987
San José, June 26; wind +2.5
22 contestants, 8 finalists
1Pam Marshall (Maz)21.6hw
2Florence Griffith (WC)21.7hw
3Grace Jackson’ (Jam)21.8hw
4Juliet Cuthbert’ (Jam)21.8hw
5Evelyn Ashford (Maz)21.9hw
6Pauline Davis’ (Bah)22.1hw
7Gwen Torrence (AW)22.2hw
8Randy Givens (Pum)22.2hw
1986
Eugene, June 21; wind +2.2
11 contestants, 8 finalists
1Pam Marshall (Maz)22.24w
2Randy Givens (Pum)22.70w
3Gwen Torrence (GaTC)23.01w
4Dannette Young-Stone (AlAM)23.06w
5Michelle Finn (Atoms)23.14w
6Odessa Smalls (MiSt)23.47w
7Wenda Vereen (Pum)23.58w
8Pam Qualls (Ath)24.11w

Request generated in 0.29499697685242 seconds.