History of US Nationals Results: Steeple - Men

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 11/08/2013)

2013
(Des Moines, June 23)
1Evan Jager (Nik)8:20.67
2Daniel Huling (Nik)8:22.62
3De’Sean Turner (NBal)8:25.56
4Andrew Poore (adi)8:26.82
5Donald Cowart (WEx)8:33.95
6Donn Cabral (Nik)8:35.87
7Ben Bruce (adi)8:36.82
8Craig Forys (NYAC)8:36.86
2012
(Eugene, June 28)
1Evan Jager (OTC)8:17.40
2Donn Cabral (Prin)8:19.81
3Kyle Alcorn (Nik)8:22.17
4Donnie Cowart (RMt)8:27.49
5Ben Bruce (adi)8:29.61
6Max King (COrRK)8:30.54
7Dan Huling (Reeb)8:30.76
8Bill Nelson (NBal)8:32.21
2011
(Eugene, June 25)
1Bill Nelson (NBal)8:28.46
2Dan Huling (Reeb)8:29.27
3Kyle Alcorn (Nik)8:29.44
4Josh McAdams (NBal)8:30.78
5Ben Bruce (OTC)8:37.22
6Donald Cowart (RMt)8:39.13
7Andrew Poore (In)8:43.95
8John Sullivan (Stan)8:44.81
2010
(Des Moines, June 27)
1Daniel Huling (Reeb)8:27.87
2Ben Bruce (OTC)8:30.87
3Steve Slattery (BouH)8:33.23
4Joshua McAdams (NBal)8:34.43
5Billy Nelson (OTC)8:35.17
6Kyle Alcorn (Nik)8:36.96
7Donn Cabral (Prin)8:37.35
8Jacques Sallberg (unat)8:38.76
2009
(Eugene, June 27)
1Josh McAdams (NBal)8:29.91
2Dan Huling (Reeb)8:32.86
3Kyle Alcorn (Nik)8:34.65
4Kyle Perry (BYU)8:36.65
5Ben Bruce (OTC)8:36.76
6Tom Kloos (Trans)8:38.39
7Ryan Warrenburg (Zap)8:43.91
8Aaron Aguayo (Nik)8:44.01
2008
(Eugene, July 5)
1Anthony Famiglietti (adi)8:20.24
2Bill Nelson (Co)8:21.47
3Joshua McAdams (NBal)8:21.99
4Jacob Morse (Tx)8:34.48
5Dan Huling (Reeb)8:35.30
6Michael Spence (IBR)8:35.48
7Brian Olinger (Reeb)8:36.09
8Jordan Desilets (unat)8:38.84
2007
(Indianapolis, June 24)
1Josh McAdams (NBal)8:24.46
2Aaron Aguayo (AzSt)8:27.01
3Tom Brooks (OTC)8:27.34
4Anthony Famiglietti (adi)8:27.64
5Daniel Lincoln (Nik)8:28.32
6Michael Spence (Asics)8:31.65
7Ben Bruce (Asics)8:33.12
8Max King (OTC)8:33.63
2006
(Indianapolis, June 25)
1Daniel Lincoln (Nik)8:22.78
2Steve Slattery (Nik)8:25.54
3Dan Huling (M/O)8:27.41
4Jacques Sallberg (RWU)8:28.18
5Tom Brooks (unat)8:28.24
6Mike Nicks (BRC)8:35.46
7Mike Spence (NBal)8:35.99
8Luke Watson (TMn)8:36.12
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 25)
(20 contestants, 14 finalists)
2004
(Sacramento, July 15)
(24 contestants, 14 finalists)
1Daniel Lincoln (Nik)8:15.02
2Anthony Famiglietti (adi)8:17.91
3Robert Gary (adi)8:19.46
4Isaiah Festa (WRRT)8:20.66
5Steve Slattery (Nik)8:23.60
6Jordan Desilets (EnMi)8:24.62
7John Mortimer (BAA)8:24.92
8Darin Shearer (unat)8:26.54
2003
Stanford, June 21
25 contestants, 14 finalists
1Steve Slattery (Nik)8:23.58
2Dan Lincoln (Nik)8:24.10
3Robert Gary (adi)8:24.82
4Tom Chorny (unat)8:30.99
5Anthony Famiglietti (adi)8:34.90
6Jordan Desilets (EnMi)8:35.39
7Jared Cordes (WRRT)8:36.87
8Isaiah Festa (Wi)8:37.03
2002
Stanford, June 23
23 contestants, 15 finalists
1Anthony Famiglietti (adi)8:19.07
2Steve Slattery (Co)8:23.44
3Tim Broe (adi)8:23.61
4Ray Hughes (Nik)8:24.67
5Jared Cordes (WRRT)8:27.96
6Mark Croghan (adi)8:29.24
7Daniel Lincoln (Ar)8:30.63
8Tony Cosey (adi)8:31.78
2001
Eugene, June 24
30 contestants, 14 finalists
1Tom Chorny (Nik)8:22.16
2Anthony Famiglietti (adi)8:22.68
3Tim Broe (adi)8:24.66
4Clint Wells (NYAC)8:25.73
5Daniel Lincoln (Ar)8:26.91
6Ray Hughes (Nik)8:31.45
7Steve Slattery (Co)8:34.96
8Robert Gary (adi)8:36.84
2000
Sacramento, July 20
36 contestants, 14 finalists
1Pasacal Dobert (Nik)8:15.77MR
2Mark Croghan (adi)8:16.20
3Tony Cosey (adi)8:21.41
4Tim Broe (Al)8:21.50
5Clint Wells (NASC)8:23.26
6Tom Nohilly (Reeb)8:25.09
7Anthony Famiglietti (Tn)8:25.37
8Robert Gary (adi)8:25.87
1999
Eugene, June 27
33 contestants, 14 finalists
1Pascal Dobert (Nik)8:21.48
2Robert Gary (adi)8:22.19
3Francis O’Neill (Asics)8:22.51
4Darin Shearer (CMS)8:23.63
5Mark Croghan (adi)8:32.22
6Donovan Bergstrom (adi)8:32.93
7Clint Wells (SpW)8:36.59
8Tom Chorny (In)8:37.73
1998
New Orelans, June 21
26 contestants, 12 finalists
1Pascal Dobert (Nik)8:33.91
2Tom Nohilly (NBal)8:37.56
3John Mortimer (Mi)8:38.62
4Tony Cosey (adi)8:39.33
5Francis O’Neill (Asics)8:40.60
6Derek Kite (unat)8:40.89
7Richard Lee (BrkI)8:44.61
8Rick Mestler (unat)8:45.52
1997
Indianapolis, June 14
24 contestants, 12 finalists
1Mark Croghan (adi)8:20.86
2Tom Nohilly (ReebE)8:23.66
3Pascal Dobert (Wi)8:24.23
4Marc Davis (Nik)8:24.28
5John Mortimer (Mi)8:33.45
6Sam Wilbur (NBal)8:35.02
7Scott Strand (NBal)8:41.53
8Brady Bonsall (unat)8:44.90
1996
Atlanta, June 23
37 contestants, 14 finalists
1Mark Croghan (adi)8:18.80
2Robert Gary (unat)8:19.26
3Marc Davis (Nik)8:20.73
4Tom Nohilly (Reeb)8:21.70
5Francis O’Neill (Asics)8:32.22
6Scott Strand (Brk)8:36.95
7Mark Johansen (unat)8:38.45
8Gavin Gaynor (adiRR)8:38.95
1995
Sacramento, June 17
23 contestants, 14 finalists
1Mark Croghan (adi)8:17.54
2Tom Nohilly (ReebE)8:26.54
3Karl Van Calcar (Nik)8:27.38
4Brian Diemer (NikI)8:27.72
5Dan Reese (USW)8:31.90
6Gavin Gaynor (NikA)8:34.68
7Sam Wilbur (Dart)8:36.17
8Francis O’Neill (Asics)8:37.61
1994
Knoxville, June 17
21 contestants, 12 finalists
1Mark Croghan (NikI)8:23.47
2Marc Davis (NikI)8:30.86
3Danny Lopez (adi)8:31.86
4Brian Diemer (NikI)8:33.07
5Dan Reese (USW)8:35.65
6Francis O’Neill (unat)8:38.21
7Gavin Gaynor (NikS)8:41.85
8Matt McGuirk (adi)8:45.62
1993
Eugene, June 18
22 contestants, 12 finalists
1Marc Davis (NikI)8:20.93
2Mark Croghan (Nik)8:21.37
3Brian Diemer (NikI)8:22.41
4Kurt Black (Web)8:23.52
5Tom Nohilly (Reeb)8:26.63
6Karl Van Calcar (unat)8:27.60
7Dan Reese (USW)8:30.07
8Francis O’Neill (KsSt)8:37.28
1992
New Orleans, June 26
41 contestants, 14 finalists
1Brian Diemer (NikI)8:16.58MR
2Mark Croghan (PCC)8:16.87
3Danny Lopez (Miz)8:16.88
4Tom Nohilly (Reeb)8:16.92
5Dan Nelson (AIA)8:23.88
6Karl Van Calcar (NikI)8:23.95
7Matt McGuirk (NikO)8:26.10
8Dan Reese (USW)8:26.54
1991
New York City, June 15
34 contestants, 14 finalists
1Mark Croghan (OhSt)8:21.64
2Dan Nelson (AIA)8:22.90
3Brian Diemer (NikN)8:23.34
4Dan Reese (USW)8:25.72
5Jim Cooper (NBal)8:26.08
6Brian Abshire (Reeb)8:26.82
7Gavin Gaynor (NikA)8:27.91
8Mark Smith (DRT)8:36.68
1990
Norwalk, June 16
37 contestants, 14 finalists
1Brian Diemer (NikI)8:24.79
2Mark Croghan (OhSt)8:25.99
3Brian Abshire (NikW)8:31.19
4Mark Coogan (NikB)8:31.49
5Jim Cooper (NBal)8:33.07
6Ivan Huff (Reeb)8:33.15
7Gavin Gaynor (NikA)8:33.65
8Karl Van Calcar (OI)8:41.15
1989
Houston, June 17
21 contestants, 14 finalists
1Brian Diemer (AW)8:26.45
2Brian Abshire (AW)8:29.96
3Ivan Huff (Reeb)8:30.29
4Mark Coogan (NikB)8:31.86
5Dan Nelson (AIA)8:33.02
6Richard Cooper (NikT)8:35.35
7Dan Reese (Reeb)8:38.99
8Gavin Gaynor (unat)8:39.28
1988
Tampa, June 18
28 contestants, 14 finalists
1Brian Diemer (AW)8:25.69
2Ivan Huff (Reeb)8:27.56
3Jim Cooper (NBal)8:28.60
4Dan Reese (Reeb)8:30.61
5Kregg Einspahr (NYAC)8:31.08
6Mark Smith (Reeb)8:32.96
7Bret Hyde (USAF)8:34.53
8Dan Nelson (AIA)8:35.16
1987
San José, June 27
29 contestants, 14 finalists
1Henry Marsh (AW)8:20.26
2Brian Abshire (NikB)8:20.83
3Brian Diemer (AW)8:20.95
4Jim Cooper (NBal)8:22.20
5Ivan Huff (Reeb)8:22.27
6Mark Smith (Reeb)8:25.69
7Rickey Pittman (Reeb)8:29.56
8Mark Junkermann (UCLA)8:31.55
1986
Eugene, June 21
25 contestants, 12 finalists
1Henry Marsh (AW)8:19.16
2Jim Cooper (NBal)8:19.88
3Farley Gerber (Nik)8:20.07
4Ivan Huff (CAg)8:21.36
5Bret Hyde (USAF)8:25.90
6Brian Abshire (Polli)8:31.29
7Mike Fadil (PCC)8:32.99
8Mark Smith (EnMi)8:33.50
1985
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 18/18; D: 16 JUN
1Henry Marsh8:18.35MRm
2Brian Diemer8:20.64
3Farley Gerber8:21.99
4James Cooper8:25.85
5Bret Hyde8:27.68
6Ivan Huff8:28.45
1984
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 16/13; D: 09 JUN
1Henry Marsh8:26.7
2Bret Hyde8:30.0
3Tom Stevens8:30.5
4Carmelo Rios8:35.7
5Rickey Pittman8:46.2
6Rex Holnholt8:46.4
1983
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 14/14; D: 19 JUN
1Henry Marsh8:21.05MRm
2Brian Diemer8:22.13
3Ricky Pittman8:23.66
4Dave Daniels8:24.32
5Kelly Jensen8:25.15
6Farley Gerber8:27.66
1982
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/12; D: 20 JUN
1Henry Marsh8:22.94
2John Gregorek8:23.62
3Ricky Pittman8:25.49
4Bruce Bickford8:25.76
5Dave Daniels8:29.24
6Kregg Einspahr8:30.81
1981
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 13/13; D: 21 JUN
1Henry Marsh8:30.7
2Amos Korir (KEN)8:31.5
3Solomon Chebor (KEN)8:31.9
4John Gregorek8:32.5
5Ken Martin8:34.3
6Kelly Jensen8:34.8
1980
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/12; D: 15 JUN
1Doug Brown8:26.2
2Henry Marsh8:34.6
3Solomon Chebor (KEN)8:41.8
4Greg Meyer8:45.5
5Bill Lundberg8:49.2
6Mark Bishop8:51.1
1979
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/11; D: 17 JUN
1Henry Marsh8:33.1
2Bill McCullough8:33.8
3Greg Meyer8:35.8
4Mike Roche8:36.1
5Bill Lundberg8:40.2
6Randy Jackson8:45.0
1978
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/12; D: 10 JUN
1Henry Marsh8:27.3
2Doug Brown8:30.1
3George Malley8:30.5
4Jim Johnson8:34.5
5Bill McCullough8:38.4
6Bruce Bickford8:39.4
1977
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/11; D: 11 JUN
1James Munyala (KEN)8:21.6MRm
2George Malley8:22.54ARm
3Ron Addison8:22.8
4Henry Marsh8:25.8
5Bruce Bickford8:33.9
6Don Timm8:34.4
1976
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/12; D: 12 JUN
1Randy Smith8:26.8
2Doug Brown8:33.6
3Mike Roche8:35.2
4Greg Meyer8:38.8
5Dave Reinhardt8:45.0
6Gordon Innes8:48.6
1975
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 20/19; D: 21 JUN
1Randy Smith8:28.2
2Kent McDonald8:28.8
3Don Timm8:33.2
4Randy Lussenden8:34.2
5Joe Lucas8:34.8
6Mike Manley8:35.4
1974
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 14/14; D: 22 JUN
1Jim Johnson8:28.8
2Doug Brown8:28.8
3Mike Manley8:29.0
4Ed Leddy (IRL)8:35.2
5Ron Addison8:35.6
6Don Timm8:36.4
1973
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 14/13; D: 16 JUN
1Doug Brown8:26.8
2Barry Brown8:27.2
3Jim Johnson8:33.6
4Antonio Villanueva (MEX)8:37.0
5Jim Dare8:39.4
6Dennis Bayham8:42.6
1972
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/12; D: 17 JUN
1Jim Dare8:33.8
2Steve Savage8:34.8
3Cliff Clark8:36.4
4Sid Sink8:37.0
5Bill Reilly8:41.2
6Barry Brown8:42.4
1971
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 33/31 (in two sections); D: 26 JUN
1Sid Sink8:26.4MRm,ARm
2Mike Manley8:27.6
3Steve Savage8:29.6
4Bob Price8:33.8
5Jeromee Liebenberg8:37.0
6Antonio Villanueva (MEX)8:37.8
Villanueva won race one, the other five all competed in race
two.
1970
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/9; D: 27 JUN
1Bill Reilly8:34.8
2Bob Price8:36.4
3Steve Savage8:38.6
4Jerry Liebenberg8:44.4
5Ron Pettigrew8:48.4
6Don Timm8:50.2
1969
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 12/10; D: 29 JUN
1Mike Manley8:36.6
2Bob Price8:37.8
3Barry Brown8:49.0
4Bill Reilly8:54.2
5Antonio Villaneuva (MEX)8:54.2
6Tom Donnelly8:55.4
1968
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 18/17; D: 21 JUN
1George Young8:30.6MRm,ARm
2Bob Price8:35.4
3Conrad Nightingale8:38.4
4Mike Manley8:39.0
5Chris McCubbins8:39.8
6Bill Reilly8:40.8
1967
F: 3,000 meters; D: 23 JUN
1Pat Traynor8:42.0
2Conrad Nightingale8:43.8
3Bob Price8:44.8
4John Mason8:48.0
5Bill Reilly8:53.0
6Chris McCubbins9:02.4
Ray Barrus finished 5th in 8:49.2 but was DQ’ed for running
around the water jump.
1966
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 16/14; D: 26 JUN
1Pat Traynor8:40.6MRm
2Ray Barrus8:43.4
3Mike Manley8:47.6
4Bob Price8:53.6
5Mike Lehner8:56.6
6Conrad Nightingale9:03.4
1965
F: 3,000 meters; D: 27 JUN
1George Young8:50.6
2Jeff Fishback8:51.8
3Fred Best8:52.4
4Ray Hughesno time
5Ray Barrus9:01.0
6Bill Silverberg9:07.8
Note: Competitors ran one lap too many and placings are based
on times at 3,000 meters.
1964
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 15/11; D: 28 JUN
1Jeff Fishback8:43.6MRm
2George Young8:49.4
3Fred Best8:56.8
4Dick Krenzer8:58.6
5Mike Manley8:59.6
6Ron Davis9:00.6
1963
F: 3,000 meters; D: 22 JUN
1Pat Traynor8:51.2
2Vic Zwolak8:53.4
3Jeff Fishback8:59.7
4George Young9:02.9
5Ray Hughes9:02.9
6Harry McCalla9:06.3
1962
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 16/14; D: 23 JUN
1George Young8:48.2
2Keith Forman8:52.2
3Pat Traynor8:56.6
4Jeff Fishback8:58.6
5David Martin9:03.2
6Ron Davis9:06.0
1961
F: 3,000 meters; D: 25 JUN
1Deacon Jones8:48.0MRm
2George Young8:50.8
3Bob Schul8:53.6
4John Lawler (AUS)9:12.6
5Dave Martin9:17.8
6Hal Higdon9:21.8
1960
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: -/19; D: 25 JUN
1Phil Coleman8:55.6MRm
2Deacon Jones8:55.6
3Tom Oakley9:03.7
4Georg Young9:08.1
5Ike Matza9:11.3
6Ned Sargent9:22.7
1959
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: -/17; D: 20 JUN
1Phil Coleman9:19.3
2George Young9:36.7
3Charles Jones9:38.5
4Berry Crawford9:46.8
5Ned Sargent9:51.0
6Vic Zwolak9:54.5
1958
F: 3,000 meters; D: 21 JUN
1Charles Jones8:57.2MRm
2Phil Coleman9:09.3
3Tod White9:20.4
4Curtis Stone9:21.9
5Hal Higdon9:24.0
6Berry Crawford9:29.0
1957
F: 2 miles; S/F: -/11; D: 22 JUN
1Charles Jones9:49.6MRy
2Horace Ashenfelter9:54.8
3Lew Stieglitz10:05.6
4Jerry Smartt10:17.2
5Hal Higdon10:19.8
6George King10:29.2
1956
F: 3,000 meters; D: 24 JUN
1Horace Ashenfelter9:04.1MRy
2Bill Ashenfelter9:11.7
3Phil Coleman9:12.7
4George King9:14.4
5Deacon Jones9:20.9
6William Collins9:26.5
1955
F: 2 miles; D: 25 JUN
1Ken Reiser10:20.7
2Horace Ashenfelter10:28.9
3Ed Shea10:35.0
4Fred Schoeffler10:46.8
5Phil Coleman10:48.8
6Bruce Drummond10:55.5
1954
F: 2 miles; S/F: 17/-; D: 19 JUN
1William Ashenfelter10:08.2
2Warren Druetzler10:13.6
3Horace Ashenfelter10:16.6
4Phil Coleman10:19.9
5Denny Meyer10:20.3
6Curtis Stone10:23.5
1953
F: 2 miles; D: 27 JUN
1Horace Ashenfelter10:02.5MRy
2Warren Druetzler10:29.7
3Phil Coleman10:41.5
4Benny Wilson10:47.8
5Sam Waltmire10:55.0
6Bob Kelly10:58.0
1952
F: 3,000 meters; D: 21 JUN
1Robert McMullen9:25.3
2Horace Ashenfelter9:28.5
3William Ashenfelter9:29.6
4Jim Brown9:36.0
5Browning Ross9:39.8
6Stewart Ray
1951
F: 3,000 meters; D: 23 JUN
1Horace Ashenfelter9:24.5
2Curtis Stone9:54.1
3Robert Kelly10:03.1
4Robert McMullen10:13.6
5Robert Majecski10:16.1
6John Garmany10:30.4
1950
F: 3,000 meters
1Warren Druetzler9:33.6
2Curtis Stone9:36.7
3Browning Ross9:46.7
4Fred Schoeffler9:53.5
5Horace Ashenfelter10:05.0
6Walter Soltow10:10.0
1949
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: -/7
1Curtis Stone9:31.0
2Forrest Efaw9:33.2
3Browning Ross9:35.5
4Warren Druetzler9:46.0
5Joseph McCluskey10:06.0
6Paul Efaw10:18.0
1948
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 7/-; D: 03 JUL
1Forrest Efaw9:32.9
2Robert McMillen
3Browning Ross
4George DeGeorge
5Phillip Thigpen
6Joseph McCluskey
1947
F: 3,000 meters; D: 05 JUL
1Forrest Efaw9:32.5
2Joseph McCluskey
3James Rafferty
4Curtis Stone
5Browning Ross
6Frank Johnson
1946
1James Rafferty0:01.0
2Browning Ross
3John Hanley
4John Wall
5Willie Dreyer
6Berton Hooper
1945
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: -/4; D: 30 JUN
1James Wisner0:00.6
2Walter Saltow
3William Berger
1944
F: 3,000 meters; D: 18 JUN
1Forrest Efaw9:39.6
2Joseph McCluskey
3James Wisner
4William Cunningham
5Walter Soltow
6Leo Fondacaro
1943
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: -/9; D: 20 JUN
1Joseph McCluskey9:39.7
2Roy Phillips
3Ralph Dewey
4John O’Hare
5Forrest Efaw
6Max Quackenbos
1942
F: 3,000 meters; D: 20 JUN
1George DeGeorge9:16.5
2Forest Efaw
3Joseph McCluskey
4Harold Gunston
5Walter Stone
6Ralph Dewey
1941
F: 3,000 meters; D: 29 JUN
1Forrest Efaw9:13.7
2Donald Munson
3William Daly
4Walter Stone
5Theodore Volmer
6George DeGeorge
1940
F: 3,000 meters; D: 29 JUN
1Joseph McCluskey9:16.6
2Forrest Efaw
3George DeGeorge
4James Rafferty
5Paul Ganahl
6Mike Portanova
1939
F: 3,000 meters; D: 04 JUL
1Joseph McCluskey9:23.1
2George DeGeorge
3James Rafferty
4Ed Preston
1938
F: 3,000 meters; D: 03 JUL
1Joseph McCluskey9:23.3
2Forrest Efaw
3Tommy Deckard
4Walter Stone
5George DeGeorge
6Arthur Clark (CAN)
1937
F: 3,000 meters; D: 03 JUL
1Floyd Lochner9:26.6
2Eino Pentti
3Walter Stone
4Lloyd Cooke
1936
F: 3,000 meters; D: 04 JUL
1Harold Manning9:15.1
2Glen Dawson20 yds bh
3Joseph McCluskey
4Walter Stone
1935
F: 3,000 meters; D: 28 SEP; S: Princeton, NJ
1Joseph McCluskey9:30.6
2Harold Manning
3Frank Nordell
1934
F: 3,000 meters; D: 30 JUN
1Harold Manning9:13.1MRm,ARm
2Joseph McCluskey9:14.2e
3Eino Pentti
4Harry Werbin
1933
F: 3,000 meters; D: 30 JUN
1Joseph McCluskey9:38.5
2Forrest Harvey
3Joe Sears
4Glen Dawson
1932
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 11/8; D: 16 JUL
1Joseph McCluskey9:14.5MRm,ARm
2Walter Pritchard20 yds bh1
3Glen Dawson2 yds bh2
4Forrest Harvey30 yds bh3
5Harold Manning50 yds bh4
6Edwin Chapman20 yds bh5
1931
F: 2 miles; D: 04 JUL
1Joseph McCluskey10:11.6MRy,ARy
2Forrest Harvey
3Cliff Watson
4George Lermond
1930
F: 2 miles; D: 23 AUG
1Joseph McCluskey10:44.2
2Harry Werbin
3John Zola
4Harry Carter
1929
F: 2 miles; D: 04 JUL
1David Abbott10:59.1
2Edward Parker
3Harry Chauca
1928
F: 3,000 meters; D: 07 JUL
1William Spencer9:35.8MRm,ARm
2Jesse Montgomery
3Melvin Dalton
4Walter Gegan
1927
F: 2 miles; D: 24 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Willie Ritola (FIN)10:19.4
2Ove Anderson (FIN)
3Willie Ruckel
4Henrique Santos
1926
F: 2 miles; S/F: 9/-; D: 25 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Willie Ritola (FIN)10:34.2
2Russell Payne50 yds bh
3Ove Anderson (FIN)
4John O’Neill
1925
F: 2 miles; S/F: 11/-; D: 26 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Russell Payne10:40.8
2John O’Neill10 yds bh
3Basil Irwin
4Franklin Osgood
1924
F: 2 miles; S/F: 5/4; D: 20 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Marvin Rick10:43.2
2Russell Payne1 yd bh
3Fred Yater
4Frank Titterton
1923
F: 2 miles; D: 22 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Willie Ritola (FIN)10:45.6
2Marvin Rick
3Russell Payne
4Edward Hahn
1922
F: 2 miles; S/F: 9/6; D: 23 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Michael Devaney11:10.2
2Marvin Rick30 yds bh
3Albert Michelsen30 yds bh2
4William Rittler
5George Williams
6Nick Giannakopoulos
1921
F: 2 miles; S/F: 10/4; D: 24 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Michael Devaney11:34.0
2Frank Titterton
3Al Dolder
4Vic Voteretsas
1920
F: 3,000 meters; S/F: 5/5; D: 10 JUL; S: Travers Island, NY
1Patrick Flynn9:58.2MRm,ARm
2Michael Devaney
3Albert Hulsebosch
4Ray Watson
5Robert Crawford
1919
F: 2 miles; S/F: 5/4; D: 06 SEP; S: Newark, NJ
1Michael Devaney10:17.4MRy,ARy
2Patrick Flynn20 yds bh
3Max Bohland30 yds bh2
4Robert Crawford1 yd bh3
1916
F: 2 miles; S/F: 4/3; D: 23 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Michael Devaney10:48.4MRy
2John Overton75 yds bh
3William Kennedy
1905
F: 2 miles; S/F: -/3; D: 23 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Harvey Cohn12:05.2
2Edward Carr
3James Sullivan
1904
F: 2 miles
1John Daly (IRL)10:51.6
1902
F: 2 miles; S/F: 3/2; D: 27 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Arthur Newton12:28.8
2George Orton (CAN)
1901
F: 2 miles
1George Orton (CAN)11:58
1900
F: 2 miles; S/F: 3/2; D: 29 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1Alexander Grant12:19.4
2Arthur Newton”hopelessly outd
1899
F: 2 miles; S/F: 4/4; D: 23 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1George Orton (CAN)11:44.6
2Thomas McGirr200 yds bh
3John Bray
4Thomas McQueeny
1898
F: 2 miles; S/F: 3/3; D: 01 OCT; S: Travers Island, NY
1George Orton (CAN)11:41.8
2J.J. Burkeeasy win
3Dick Grant (CAN)sn
1897
F: 2 miles; S/F: 4/3; D: 01 OCT; S: Travers Island, NY
1George Orton (CAN)12:08.4
2Thomas McGirr2+ laps bh
3Warren Smith
1896
F: 2 miles
1George Orton (CAN)10:58.6
1894
F: 2 miles; S/F: 3/3; D: 22 SEP; S: Travers Island, NY
1George Orton (CAN)12:38.8
2Ernest Hjertberg (SWE)1/6 mile bh
3A.J. Walshpoor 3rd
1893
F: 2 miles; S/F: 4/4; D: 21 OCT; S: Bergen Point, NJ
1George Orton (CAN)12:02
2William Day12:53.8
3A.J. Walsh13:09.6
4H. Jähne
1892
F: 2 miles; S/F: 3/3; D: 22 OCT; S: Manhattan, NY
1Ernest Hjertberg (SWE)13:10
2A.J. Walsh2 yds bh
3Ernest Baynes
1891
F: 2 miles; S/F: 5/3; D: 12 DEC; S: Manhattan, NY
1Ernest Hjertberg (SWE)11:34.6
2M. Hynes20 yds bh
3W.R. Yard
1890
F: 2 miles; S/F: 3/3; D: 13 DEC; S: Manhattan, NY
1William Young10:50.4MRy,ARy
2Alfred George (GBR)11:16.4
3Sidney Marks
1889
F: 2 miles; S/F: 6/5; D: 21 SEP; S: Manhattan, NY
1Alfred George (GBR)11:17.4MRy
2Ernest Hjertberg (SWE)11:52.0
3P.C. Petrie
4J.D. Lloyd
5H.S. Van Schaick

Request generated in 0.1836838722229 seconds.