2006 High School Comprehensive List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Mike Kennedy

Click To See Boys’ List

(marks received and verified by 04/19/2007)

100 METERS (11.11)
11.16*Gabriella Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
11.24*Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt. Pleasant, San José, Ca)
11.26*Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
11.33Elizabeth Olear (Louisville, Woodland Hills, Ca)
11.37*Kenyanna Wilson (Peoria, Az)
11.45*LaKya Brookins (Seneca, SC)
11.46**Erica Alexander (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
11.49Porscha Lucas (Plano,Tx)
11.50Elizabeth Adeoti (Taylor, Alief, Tx)
11.51*Shataya Hendricks (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl)
Wind-aided:
11.14Gabriella Mayo
11.34Jessica Gregory (Foster, Richmond, Tx)
11.38**Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft. Worth, Tx)
11.39Jeneba Tarmoh
11.43Khrystal Carter (Valley Christian, San José, Ca)
(A)Porscha Lucas

200 METERS (22.11A)
22.88*Gabriella Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
22.94*Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
23.14*Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt. Pleasant, San José, Ca)
23.22Porscha Lucas (Plano, Tx)
23.31*Brittany Jones (Deerfield Beach, Fl)
23.36Elizabeth Olear (Louisville, Woodland Hills, Ca)
23.39*Sa’de Williams (Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
23.66**Erica Alexander (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
*Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)
Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
Wind-aided:
23.45**Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)

400 METERS (50.69)
51.89*Jessica Beard (Euclid, Oh)
51.93iFrancena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
51.96Brandi Cross (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
52.54*Sa’de Williams (Rancho Cucamonga,Ca)
53.14*Brittany Jones (Deerfield Beach, Fl)
53.34+*Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
53.51Erin Humphrey (Lincoln, Ypsilanti, Mi)
53.73*Porsche Byrd (North Atlanta, Ga)
53.94(A)**Nachelle Stewart (Spanish Fork, Ut)
***Turquoise Thompson (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)

800 METERS (2:00.07)
2:06.23**Chanelle Price (Easton, Pa)
2:07.39**Blaire Dinsdale (N Tama, Traer, Ia)
2:07.56*Sarah Cocco (Fairview, Boulder, Co)
2:07.92iLatavia Thomas (W Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa)
2:08.25*Dominique Jackson (Fairfield, Ca)
2:08.46iSamantha Gawrych (Westerly, RI)
2:08.58*Brittany Hall (Meadowcreek, Lithonia, Ga)
2:08.99**Sarah McCurdy (Bayshore, NY)
2:09.15**Brooke Dinsdale (N Tama, Traer, Ia)
2:09.32*Emily Dunn (Esperanza, Anaheim, Ca)

MILE (4:35.24)
4:39.25Danielle Tauro (Southern, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:41.57Annie St Geme (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach)
4:42.21***Jordan Hasay (Mission, San Luis Obispo)
4:42.93+**Christine Babcock (Woodbridge, Irvine, Ca)
4:42.93*Alex Kosinski (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, Ca)
4:44.69+*Shannon Murakami (Saugus, Ca)
4:45.89+-Nicole Blood (Royal, Simi Valley, Ca)
4:46.43+*Nichole Jones (Westfield, Houston)
4:48.44+*Anna Sperry (Simi Valley, Ca)
4:47.99+Elizabeth Yetzer (North, Lakeville, Mn)

2000 STEEPLECHASE (6:35.63)
6:35.63*Marie Lawrence (Reno, Nv)
6:36.05Lindsey Ferguson (Saratoga Springs, NY)
6:41.15Kara McKenna (Suffern, NY)
6:45.19*Liz Deir (HF-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY)
6:51.22*Allison Sawyer (Hilton, NY)
6:52.0***Shelby Greany (Suffern, NY)
6:52.8*Leah Andrianos (Minoa, East Syracuse, NY)
6:57.2**Jillian King (Scotia-Glenville, Scotia, NY)
6:57.93Brittany Burns (S Jefferson, Adams, NY)
6:58.79**Hannah Davidson (Saratoga Springs, NY)

3000 STEEPLECHASE (10:15.26)
10:15.26*Marie Lawrence (Reno, Nv)
11:29.21*Ashlin Sinclair (Blair, Silver Spring, Md)

2 MILES (9:49.59m)
10:09.33+-Megan O’Reilly (Mt. Spokane, Mead, Wa)
10:10.50Bria Wetsch (Holy Family, Victoria, Mn)
10:11.09+***Jordan Hasay (Mission, San Luis Obispo)
10:12.09Elizabeth Yetzer (North, Lakeville, Mn)
10:15.49Merideth Snow (Eureka, Mo)
10:16.85Aislinn Ryan (Valley C, Warwick, NY)
10:19.30iBrittany Sedberry (Ocean City, NJ)
10:19.47+-Annie St Geme (CdM, Npt Beach)
10:19.76***Kaitie Vanatta (Ralston Vly, Aurora, Co)
10:20.1+Bridget Franek (Crestwood, Mantua, Oh)

5000 METERS (15:52.88)
16:10.05Megan O’Reilly (Mt Spokane, Mead, Wa)
16:42.63Bona Jones (Estero, Ft. Meyers, Fl)
16:50.08iCassie Hintz (Old Town, Me)
17:08.34*Christy Adamyk (Glendora, Ca)
17:14.19*Marie Lawrence (Reno, Nv)
17:32.26Crystal Reed (Fountain Valley, Ca)
17:37.43Kate Niehaus (Spring Valley, Columbia, SC)
17:46.39Alma Escobar (Corona, Ca)
17:52.0Meagan Krifchin (Kennedy, Bellmore, NY)
17:54.22*Ashley Higginson (Colts Neck, NJ)

100 HURDLES (12.95)
13.51Shalina Clarke (Evanston, Il)
13.52*April Williams (Skyline, Dallas, Tx)
13.60*Gabriella Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
**Julian Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
13.62**Jacquelyn Coward (West, Knoxville, Tn)
13.63Nia Ali (Pleasantville, NJ)
13.65*Tenaya Jones (Lancaster,Tx)
13.73Kristi Castlin (Chapel Hills, Douglasville, Ga)
13.80*Bianca Blair (Austin E, Knoxville, Tn)
13.81Kimyon Broom (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
Wind-aided:
13.38Shalina Clarke
13.47April Williams
13.55Nia Ali
13.72Charnee Lumbus (Collinwood, Cleveland, Oh)
13.79*Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
Unknown irregularity:
13.57*Bianca Mathabane (Lincoln, Portland, Or)

300 HURDLES (39.98)
40.13*Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
40.40(A)Shalina Clarke (Evanston, Il)
41.38*Nicole Saunders (Menchville, Newport News, Va)
41.46**Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
41.72*Jamesha Youngblood (Hercules, Ca)
41.86Sandra Iwunze (Westbury, Houston, Tx)
41.90Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
41.97*Kiani Profit (Muir, Pasadena, Ca)
41.98Tierra Ward (Logan, Union City, Ca)
42.06*April Williams (Skyline, Dallas, Tx)

400 HURDLES (55.20)
58.31*Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
58.88*Nicole Saunders (Menchville, Newport News, Va)
59.28*Leslie Njoku (McNair, Jersey City, NJ)
59.64**Ryann Krais (Mehacton, Norristown, Pa)
59.82**Dalilah Muhammad (Cardoza, Oakland Gardens, NY)
60.05Kystal Cantey (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
60.30Chelsea Berry (Lowville, NY)
60.44+Shaquanda Meylor (Pennsauken, NJ)
60.45*Tierra Brown (Hampton, Va)
60.47Shaquanda Meylor (Pennsauken, NJ)

4 x 100 (44.50)
45.12Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
45.66Logan, Union City, Ca
45.97Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca
45.99Poly, Long Beach, Ca
46.08Taylor, Alief, Tx
46.25Judson, Converse, Tx
46.32Lancaster, Tx
46.34Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
46.42Mt. Pleasant, San José, Ca
46.49Skyline, Dallas, Tx
Timberview, Arlinton, Tx

4 x 200 (1:33.87)
1:35.06Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
1:35.83Taylor, Alief, Tx
1:36.41iLogan, Union City, Ca
1:36.77Lancaster, Tx
1:36.80Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:37.41Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
1:37.47Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:37.70Skyline, Dallas, Tx
1:37.71Timberview, Arlington, Tx
1:37.75Judson, Converse, Tx

4 x 400 (3:35.49)
3:37.14Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:38.25Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:39.44Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:40.05Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
3:41.27Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx
3:41.59Fairfield, Ca
3:44.83Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:44.87DeSoto, Tx
3:45.14Logan, Union City, Ca
3:45.45Lancaster, Tx

4 x 800 (8:50.41)
8:51.0Suffern, NY
8:53.12Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
9:00.5Valley Central, Warwick, NY
9:03.3Bronxville, NY
9:03.77Chesterton, In
9:04.05Central Bucks W, Doylestown, Pa
9:04.91Saline, Mi
9:06.48Saratoga Springs, NY
9:07.23Conestoga, Berwyn, Pa
9:07.89North, Wheaton, Il

4 x MILE (19:56.75)
19:56.75Suffern, NY
19:58.07Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
20:29.47Saratoga Springs, NY
20:38.43iColts Neck, NJ
20:46.69Clarkston, Mi
20:48.35iValley Central, Warwick, NY
20:59.74Bronxville, NY
20:59.75La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca
21:03.14Rocky Mountain, Ft Collins, Co
21:03.26Saratoga Springs B, NY

800 MEDLEY (1:38.73)
1:42.95Uniondale, NY
1:43.59Northwestern, Miami, Fl
1:44.33Camden, NJ
1:44.61Thornwood, S Holland, Il
1:45.30East Orange, NJ
1:45.61Honoegah, Rockton, Il
1:45.78Wilson, Camden, NJ
1:45.83Weaver, Ct
1:46.00Iowa City, Ia
1:46.46Conant, Hoffman Estates, Il

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:52.22)
3:52.38Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:55.74A&M Consolidated, College Station, Tx
3:56.08Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:56.92Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:57.83iW Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa
3:59.64Westbury, Houston, Tx
3:59.95Oak Ridge, Orlando, Fl
4:00.34Willingboro, NJ
4:00.82iLogan, Union City, Ca
4:01.42iWesterly, RI
4:02.02iBellport, Brookhaven, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:33.42m)
11:34.65Corona del Mar, Newport Beach, Ca
11:35.74iSuffern, NY
11:36.41Valley Central, Warwick, NY
11:41.67Clarkston, Mi
11:42.96Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
11:47.79Carmel, NY
11:52.35Eureka, Mo
11:52.80Bayshore, NY
11:53.82Ridgefield, Ct
11:55.21Woodbridge, Irvine, Ca

4 x 100H (57.49)
59.84Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
61.47Kingwood, Tx
62.58Western, Baltimore, Md
62.79Union, NJ
63.45Littleton, Co
63.59Trenton, NJ
64.08Collinwood, Cleveland, Oh
64.09Concordia, Ks
64.39Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
64.57Muir, Pasadena, Ca
Hand-timed:
63.5Jackson, NJ
63.6Plainfield, NJ
63.9Wilson, Camden, NJ
64.1Sn Ocean, Manahawkin, NJ

HIGH JUMP (6-4)
6-0*Patience Coleman (Southern, Durham, NC)
5-10 3/4Tressa Beckel (Waseca, Mn)
5-10 1/4*Amber Kaufman (Branham, San José, Ca)
5-10*Brittni Carter (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
*Jessica Merriweather (Bartlett, Tn)
Mindy Wiley (Sonoma, Ca)
5-9 1/2*Tiffanie Synacek (Jefferson, Council Bluffs, Ia)
5-9Jasmine Day (Costa Mesa, Ca)
?Whitney Dosty (Salpointe, Tucson, Az)
*Victoria Dunlap (Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
i*Ashley Gatling (Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Va)
Desirae Gonder (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca)
?Valerie Hancock (Copperas Cove, Tx)
*Amber Hegge (Crofton, Nb)
Lisa Johnson (Northview, Sylvania, Oh)
*Morgan Mayse (Athens, Tx)
Dess Meek (Newton, Tx)
Sonni Russell (Monument, Fruita, Co)
*April Sinkler (Brooke Point, Stafford, Va)
*Audrey Svane (Pilot Point, Tx)

POLE VAULT (14-2i)
14-0i*Kathie Veith (Homestead, Ft. Wayne, In)
13-4*Tori Anthony (Castilleja, Palo Alto, Ca)
iBrittany Parker (McKinney, Tx)
13-3**Rachel Laurent (Vanderbilt Catholic, Houma, La)
iAlicia Rue (Robbinsdale Armstrong, Plymouth, Mn)
13-2Tori Pena (Edison, Huntington Beach, Ca)
Stephanie Bagan (Granite Bay, Ca)
**Stephanie Foreman (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
Kristen Keith (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
*Allison Stokke (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, Ca)

LONG JUMP (22-3)
20-3(A)Nyeisha Wright (Widefield, Colorado Springs, Co)
20-2.75i*Arantxa King’ (Medford, Ma)
20-1.75iShana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
20-1Deandra Doyley (Ft. Lauderdale, Fl)
19-11.50Ashika Charan (Claremont, Ca)
19-11i(A)Griffin Matthew (Niwot, Longmont, Co)
19-10.25i**Brittni Finch (Centreville, Clifton, Va)
**Amber Purvis (Benicia, Ca)
19-9.75Tracey Stewart (Logan, Union City, Ca)
19-8iCeleste Holder (Parsippany, NJ)
Tianca Mock (Navasota, Tx)
Wind-aided:
20-6.50Deandra Doyley
20-3.50Janell Appelhans (Perryton, Tx)
**Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
20-3**Jamaica Collins (N Crowley, Ft Worth, Tx)
20-2.50Letaish Brown (Garden City, Ks)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-113/4)
43-3.25*Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
42-0*Arantxa King’ (Medford, Ma)
41-10Ashika Charan (Claremont, Ca)
41-8Nyeisha Wright (Widefield, Colorado Springs, Co)
41-7.75Tracey Stewart (Logan, Union City, Ca)
41-4.75*Jamesha Youngblood (Hercules, Ca)
40-8.75Queen Harrison (Hermitage, Richmond, Va)
40-6Nakeisha Wineglass (Hayfield, Alexandria, Va)
40-5Neidra Covington (Boca Ciega, Fl)
40-4.75Eunique Hamilton-Demus (DeSoto, Tx)
Tianca Mock (Navasota, Tx)

SHOT (54-103/4)
52-2*Kamorean Hayes (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
50-10.75Allyn Laughlin (Center, Monaca, Pa)
49-4Tynisha McMillan (Stamford, Ct)
49-2.50Whitney Hooks (Cascade, Everett, Wa)
48-10Jasmine Mosley (East, Bellevue, Nb)
48-2.75*Kristin Smith (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
48-1.50Kris Schaffer (Custer, SD)
47-10.25*Danica Haight (West, Iowa City, Ia)
47-6.75**Karen Shump (Penncrest, Media, Pa)
47-6.50Danielle McCray (East, Olathe, Ks)

DISCUS (188-4)
172-8*Emily Pendleton (Woodmore, Elmore, Oh)
168-5Sarah Robles (San Jacinto, Ca)
160-4*Kylie Spurgeon (Owasso, Ok)
159-10*Hope Harris (Clinton, Mo)
158-2*Kamorean Hayes (Harding, Charlotte, NC)
158-1Jaclyn Espinoza (Regis, Or)
157-7**Natalia Baird (Park View, Sterling, Va)
157-2Samantha Musil (Pawnee City, Nb)
156-11*Terry Anderson (Haysville, Kn)
155-6*Miranda Wilson (O’Dowd, Oakland, Ca)

HAMMER (201-7)
180-9Emily Bernhardt (Lassiter, Marietta, Ga)
167-5Meagan Berg (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
**Allison Horner (Lovett, Marietta, Ga)
165-10Daniella Thu (Monte Vista, Spring Valley, Ca)
164-1*Gabrielle Midles (Camus, Wa)
162-1**Arianna Lugo (Los Altos, Hacienda Heights, Ca)
160-1****Patrice Gates (MS, Villa Rica, Ga)
147-5*Crystal Bourque (Coventry, RI)
146-11Gloria Faboyede (Classical, Providence, RI)
146-4****Casey Krychir (MS, Twentynine Palms, Ca)

JAVELIN (176-5)
162-4*Karlee McQuillen (Westmont Hilltop, Johnstown, Pa)
157-4Lorraine Hill (Chambersburg, Pa)
156-3**Courtney Kirkwood (Othello, Wa)
155-9Amy Brooks (Helena, Mt)
154-6*Ali Pistora (Tonganoxie, Ks)
154-1*Marissa Tschida (Loyola, Missoula, Mt)
151-3Chirissi Grizzel (Jefferson, Or)
150-0**Brieanna Kennedy (Caravel, Bear, De)
149-7Elsherie Leata (Wahtonka, The Dalles, Or)
149-4*Marissa Hammond (Pendleton, Or)
****Hailey Twietmeyer (MS, Cheney, Kn)

HEPTATHLON (5533)
5533Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
5138**Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
4917Alexandra Coppadge (Friends, Wilmington, De)
4606Brittani Williams (Willowridge, Sugar Land, Tx)
4573*Laura Morris (Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, Il)
4551***Shakeia Pinnick (Aurora, Il)
4519*Kelsey Rubeon (Valley, Murrieta, Ca)
4419?Brittany Borman (DeSoto, Mo)
4403?Mindy Robins (Orem, Ut)
4301*Gabrielle Gioia (Harpeth, Nashville, Tn)

Request generated in 2.3662509918213 seconds.