2014 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List

(marks received and verified by 10/06/2014)

100 METERS (10.00 Trentavis Friday ’14)
10.00Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
10.20*Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
10.21Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville, Fl)
10.27Terry Jernigan (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
10.30Christian Coleman (Mercy, Fayetteville, Ga)
10.31Andre Ewers (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
10.35Jaalen Jones (Thompson, Alabaster, Al)
10.36Curtis Godin (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
10.39*Darrion Flowers (Houston, Arlington, Tx)
Malcolm White (Taylor, Houston, Tx)
(10)
10.42*Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
*Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
10.44Quashawn Cunningham (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
10.45**Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
*Chris Ntreh (East, Plano, Tx)
Darius Watkins (Grovetown, Ga)
10.46De’Andre Goodley (Midland, Tx)
Marquett Simmons (Mt Zion, Jonesboro, Ga)
10.47**Amir Rasul (Columbus, Miami, Fl)
10.48Bennie Wesley (Winter Haven, Fl)
(20)
10.49William Johnson (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
Michael Wells (Cleveland Naval, St Louis, Mo)
10.50*Nick Gray (North, Pickerington, Oh)
*Isaiah Taylor (West Broward, Pembroke Pines, Fl)
10.51Jaylen Bacon (Lower Richland, Hopkins, SC)
(25)
*Javaris Davis (White, Jacksonville, Fl)
(A)Jayveon Taylor (Bonanza, Las Vegas, Nv)
Wind-aided:
10.27Flowers
10.28*Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
10.29Coleman
Godin
10.32Kadarrius Cannon (Mt Pleasant, Tx)
10.33Leon Powell (Kennedale, Tx)
Malik Wilson (Brenham, Tx)
10.34*Bryce Balous (North, McKinney, Tx)
10.36Isaiah Brandt-Sims (Wenatchee, Wa)
Ntreh
10.37*John Lewis (Willis, Tx)
*Anthony Rhynes (Middleton, Tampa, Fl)
10.38*Ryan Newsome (Aledo, Tx)
10.39Chris Lewis (Lakeside, Sibley, La)
10.42Bacon
Cunningham
Antonio Franklin (Irving, Tx)
*Donte’ Jackson (Riverdale, Jefferson, La)
Micah Larkins (Haughton, La)
10.43Mahlieke Boseman (Boyd, McKinney, Tx)
10.44Royce Caldwell (Columbus, Tx)
Josh Davis (Florida, Tallahassee, Fl)
**Khalil Lacy (Richardson, Tx)
*Kirk Merritt (Destrehan, La)
Wesley
10.45Cravon Gillespie (Monrovia, Ca)
Molefi Maat (Cordova, Tn)
10.46Nigel Bethel (Washington, Miami, Fl)
**Quentin Dancer (West, Tx)
*Aaron Sims (Yoe, Cameron, Tx)
10.47Parris Campbell (St Vincent-St Mary, Akron, Oh)
*Dominic Davis (Alemany, Mission Hills, Ca)
Ja. Davis
Jamal Kemp (Lamar, Arlington, Tx)
**Ian Peterson (Cedar Ridge, Round Rock, Tx)
10.48Jahmaal Daniel (Sanford, Fayetteville, NC)
**Devin Duvernay (Sachse, Tx)
10.49Kody Maddox (Pampa, Tx)
Elijah Morrow (Waller, Tx)
10.50Arlando Brewer (Washington, Tulsa, Ok)
Travier Jackson (Red Oak, Tx)
Jimmy Jones (Legacy, Mansfield, Tx)
Jyaz Jones (South Oak Cliff, Dallas, Tx)
Lance Mudd (Poway, Ca)
***Jeffrey Uzzell (Eagles Landing, McDonough, Ga)
(A)Isak Washington (Americas, El Paso, Tx)

200 METERS (20.13 Roy Martin ’85 twice)
20.33Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
20.55Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville, Fl)
20.64*Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
20.71**Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
20.81Kenric Young (Gainesville, Fl)
20.82*Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
**Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
20.84*Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
20.85Curtis Godin (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
20.88*Rai Benjamin’ (Mt Vernon, NY)
(10)
20.90Jayveon Taylor (Bonanza, Las Vegas, Nv)
20.92Kevin Harris (Texas, Texarkana, Tx)
20.93Terry Jernigan (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
20.97Aaron Sharp (Summer Creek, Houston, Tx)
20.99Elijah Morrow (Waller, Tx)
21.00*Nick Gray (North, Pickerington, Oh)
*Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
21.01Ivy Dobson (Arbor View, Las Vegas, Nv)
21.03Nigel Bethel (Washington, Miami, Fl)
Terrell Smith (Vicksburg, Ms)
(20)
21.04Quashawn Cunningham (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
21.06Dionte Robinson (Lee, Baytown, Tx)
21.07Ahmed Obed (Camarillo, Ca)
21.08Jaalen Jones (Thompson, Alabaster, Al)
21.10Christian Coleman (Mercy, Fayetteville, Ga)
Wind-aided:
20.03Friday
20.46Williams
20.68Harris
20.76*Corey Dauphine (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Tx)
20.79Smith
20.83Cunningham
Leon Powell (Kennedale, Tx)
20.85Malik Wilson (Brenham, Tx)
20.91Darius Mitchell (Harker Heights, Killeen, Tx)
20.95Chris Lewis (Lakeside, Sibley, La)
21.01Bethel
21.02Robert Grant (Brophy, Phoenix, Az)
21.06Jyaz Jones (South Oak Cliff, Dallas, Tx)
21.09Andre Ewers (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)

400 METERS (44.69 Darrell Robinson ’82)
46.10Devante Lacy (Klein Oak, Houston, Tx)
46.18*Quintaveon Poole (Washington, Sandersville, Ga)
46.23**Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
46.38*Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
46.45**Keshun Reed (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
46.57Zyaire Clemes (Central, Trenton, NJ)
Cager Jack (Belton, Tx)
46.61*Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam, NY)
46.67*Ari Cogdell (American, Hialeah, Fl)
46.71****Quincy Hall (MS, Plato, Mo)
(10)
Ricky Morgan (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
46.72*Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
46.78Cordell Lamb (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
(A)Kevin McClanahan (Erie, Co)
46.79Nathan Strother (Norcross, Ga)
*Rasheed Tatham (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
46.81Steven Champlin (Medina Valley, Castroville, Tx)
*Taylor McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
46.82*Kahmari Montgomery (Central, Plainfield, Il)
46.83Kenzo Cotton (Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, Nb)
(20)
46.86*Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
46.92Kemonie Briggs (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
46.94**Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
46.95Chris Platt (Willis, Tx)
46.97***Jamal Walton’ (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)

800 METERS (1:46.45 Michael Granville ’96)
1:48.14Ricky Faure (Rock Springs, Wy)
1:48.43*Myles Marshall (Kingwood, Tx)
1:48.52Ishmael Muhammad (Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ)
1:48.61*Donovan Brazier (Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, Mi)
1:48.75Joe White (DePaul, Wayne, NJ)
1:48.97Derek Holdsworth (Lafayette, Williamsburg, Va)
1:49.54Charles Jones (Ritter, St Louis, Mo)
1:49.57Kyle Francis (Bensalem, Pa)
1:49.68Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
1:50.01*John Lewis (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
(10)
1:50.04Robert Ford (Johnson, San Antonio, Tx)
1:50.37Jeffrey Wiseman (Council Rock South, Holland, Pa)
1:50.52*Ty Moss (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
1:50.59Stanley Davis (Glen Allen, Va)
1:50.62Morgan Murray (South Brunswick, Monmouth Junction, NJ)
1:50.75Brennan Munley (Waterford-Mott, Waterford, Mi)
1:50.91Daniel Kuhn (Shelbyville, In)
1:50.97*Carlton Orange (Memphis University, Memphis, Tn)
1:50.98Josh Evans (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
1:50.99*Vincent Crisp (North Mecklenburg, Huntersville, NC)
(20)
Drew Schreiber (Eisenhower, Yakima, Wa)
1:51.04David Manahan (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
1:51.05*Connor Morello (Clovis, Ca)
1:51.09Joseph Logue (Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa)
1:51.14Johnny Leverenz (Danville, Il)

1500 METER (3:38.26˚ Alan Webb ’01)
3:45.55Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
3:49.38*Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Or)
3:49.62*Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
3:51.04*Zach Brehm (Carlisle, Pa)
3:51.61Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinski (Forest Grove, Or)

MILE (3:53.43 Alan Webb ’01)
4:01.89Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
4:02.02*Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
4:03.23*Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Or)
4:04.08Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca)
4:04.38Josh Evans (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
4:05.19Garrett Corcoran (Villa Park, Ca)
4:05.25Wesley Pectol (Greeneville, Tn)
4:05.33Austen Dalquist (Keller, Tx)
4:05.98Spencer Haik (Glendale, Springfield, Mo)
4:06.67**Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)
(10)
4:06.70Patrick Perrier (O’Fallon, Il)
4:06.88Christian Alvarado (Prep, Fairfield, Ct)
4:07.39+*Sukhi Khosla (Leon, Tallahassee, Fl)
4:07.54Cerake Geberkidane (East, Denver, Co)
4:07.63*Conner Mantz (Sky View, Smithfeld, Ut)
4:07.81Patrick Gregory (Butler, Louisville, Ky)
4:08.15+Ellis Newton (Mayfair, Lakewood, Ca)
4:08.23Tai Dinger (St Albans, Washington, DC)
4:08.28*Thomas Pollard (Gilbert, Ia)
4:08.56+Nicholas Morken (Niceville, Fl)
(20)
4:08.64Ricky Faure (Rock Springs, Wy)
4:08.71Michael Wyman (Old Rochester, Mattapoisett, Ma)
4:08.76+Drew Schreiber (Eisenhower, Yakima, Wa)
4:08.96i*Luke Gavigan (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
4:09.06Chandler Austin (Boone, Ia)

STEEPLE (8:47.04 Bailey Roth ’14)
8:47.04Bailey Roth (Coronado, Colorado Springs, Co)
9:11.24Tyler Ranke (Hilton, NY)
9:11.86John McCarthy (Corning-Painted Post East-West, Corning, NY)
9:12.00Brian Cook (Pearl River, NY)
9:17.10*John Rice (Xavier, NYC, NY)
9:24.94Dan Huben (Clarence, NY)
9:25.34Alec Sery (Kingsway, Woolwich Township, NJ)
9:27.83*Jack Jibb (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY)
9:30.28Keith Steinbrecher (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY)
9:30.66Jordan Johnson (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
2000m steeple (5:41.67 Roth ’14):
5:41.67Roth
5:51.31Ranke
5:55.15McCarthy
5:57.24Jibb
5:58.55Matthew Chisholm (Farmington, Ct)

3000 METERS (7:59.83 German Fernandez ’08)
8:16.31**Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:18.66*Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Or)
8:20.14*Alex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)
8:21.89Dominic Deluca (Dallas, Pa)
8:22.08Logan Carroll (Gig Harbor, Wa)
8:22.91Louis Colson (Edison, Alexandria, Va)
8:23.36Cameron Stanish (Garfield, Seattle, Wa)
8:23.56Ross Wilson (Council Rock North, Newtown, Pa)
8:23.85iDan Curts (Ellsworth, Me)
8:25.41*Tristan Peloquin (Gig Harbor, Wa)
8:26.56*Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id)

2 MILES (8:29.46 Lukas Verzbicas’ ’11)
8:49.85+Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca)
8:51.28*Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
8:53.51+*Thomas Pollard (Gilbert, Ia)
8:53.59*Mike Brannigan (Northport, NY)
8:53.63+Andrew Rafla (Timberline, Boise, Id)
8:53.81**Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:53.96+Cerake Geberkidane (East, Denver, Co)
8:54.33+Dan Curts (Ellsworth, Me)
8:54.62+Ian Milder (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
8:54.83+Chandler Austin (Boone, Ia)
(10)
8:55.24Steven Fahy (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca)
8:55.27+Garrett Corcoran (Villa Park, Ca)
8:55.73+*Alex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)
8:56.00+*Conner Mantz (Sky View, Smithfeld, Ut)
8:56.18+Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
8:56.46+Tim McGowan (Northport, NY)
8:57.34+Fred Huxham (Redwood, Larkspur, Ca)
8:57.39+Aaron Templeton (Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tn)
8:57.41+*Jesse Reiser (McHenry, Il)
8:57.57Jack McGowan (Northport, NY)
(20)
8:58.22+Joe Hardy (Prep, Seattle, Wa)
8:58.38*John Dressel (Mt Spokane, Mead ,Wa)
8:58.51Blair Hurlock (De La Salle, Concord, Ca)
8:59.03+*Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id)
8:59.41+Ross Wilson (Council Rock North, Newtown, Pa)

5000 METERS (13:37.91 Galen Rupp ’04)
14:16.61*Alex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)
14:26.3Sydney Gidabuday (El Modena, Orange, Ca)
14:24.33i*Connor Mantz (Sky View, Smithfeld, Ut)
14:29.58*Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id)
14:29.95*Zach Dale (Conant, Hoffman Estates, Il)
14:31.41Paul Hogan (Burlington, Ma)
14:37.10Matthew Mahoney (Swampscott, Ma)
14:37.84iAaron Templeton (Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tn)
14:39.52Ryan Forsyth (Severna Park, Md)
14:40.44*Levi Thomet (Kodiak, Ak)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7 Rudy Chapa ’76)
31:01.25*Conner Mantz (Sky View, Smithfield, Ut)

110 HURDLES (13.08 Wayne Davis ‘09)
13.40Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
13.42Misana Viltz (Millikan, Long Beach, Ca)
13.63*Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
13.64Davon Anderson (Glenville, Cleveland, Oh)
13.68Marquis Morris (De La Salle, Concord, Ca)
13.83*Jeremy McDuffie (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
13.84**Daniel Roberts (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga)
13.86*Chevis Armstead (DeSoto, Tx)
Ishmael Zamora (Elsik, Alief, Tx)
13.89Antoine Lloyd (East, Kentwood, Mi)
(10)
13.90Justin Cromartie (Chiles, Tallahassee, Fl)
Kenny Selmon (Pace, Atlanta, Ga)
13.92Bayron Manuel (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
D’Ante Yarborough (Stone Bridge, Ashburn, Va)
13.93*Emmanuel Jackson (Sanderson, Raleigh, NC)
*Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Oh)
13.94*Charles Graham (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
13.96*Marcus McWilliams (Pflugerville, Tx)
Vance O’Rear (Amarillo, Tx)
(20)
13.98*John Burt (Lincoln, Tallahassee, Fl)
13.99Jalen Hunter (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
14.00Matthew Bernadowski (Elizabeth-Forward, Elizabeth, Pa)
Jamire Jordan (Highland, Palmdale, Ca)
*Amere Lattin (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
Wind-aided:
13.68Zamora
13.73Kevin Hagamin (Timber Creek, Erial, NJ)
13.74Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
13.78Ashtyn Davis (Santa Cruz, Ca)
13.79Harrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tn)
13.82Armstead
13.83Tyler Hughes (Dutchtown, Geismar, La)
13.88Jonathan Hayden (Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, Fl)
Hunter
13.89Victor Fincher (North, McKinney, Tx)
**Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
13.90**Mason Weh (Upper Darby, Drexel Hill, Pa)
13.91O’Rear
*Brandon Singleton (Hahnville, Boutte, La)
13.93McWilliams
13.94Jacob Wright (Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers, In)
13.95Donaldo Benjamin (Delaware Valley, Philadelphia, Pa)
Lattin
13.96Grant Finney (Allen, Tx)
**Emmanuel Tait (Thompson, Alabaster, Al)
13.97*Richard Floyd (Strongsville, Oh)

300 HURDLES (35.02 Reggie Wyatt ’09)
36.24Robert Grant (Brophy, Phoenix, Az)
36.30(A)Cam Dopp (Woods Cross, Ut)
36.31Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
36.32John Lint (Columbus, Gahanna, Oh)
36.34*Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
36.39Davon Anderson (Glenville, Cleveland, Oh)
36.40Harrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tn)
36.51Deron Gordon (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
36.72Jalen Hunter (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
36.73**Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
(10)
36.81Gregory Chiles (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
36.85Justin Veteto (Center Grove, Greenwood, In)
36.86Marquis Morris (De La Salle, Concord, Ca)
36.90Conor Dunham (St Ignatius, Chicago, Il)
36.93Chance Post (Conestoga Valley, Lancaster, Pa)
36.94*DeWitt Thomas (Kingwood, Tx)
37.01*Vince Castillo (Donna, Tx)
37.02Craig Rock (St Aquinas, Hammond, La)
37.04(A)Joey Czellecz (Walsh, Casper, Wy)
37.09Austin Carter (Folsom, Ca)
(20)
37.12Ahmad Middleton (Dunedin, Fl)
37.16Kenny Selmon (Pace, Atlanta, Ga)
37.25Kaleb Harris (Norwayne, Creston, Oh)
Austin Tinsley (Santa Margarita, Rancho Santa Margarita, Ca)
37.27Diego Courbis’ (Mission Viejo, Ca)

400 HURDLES (49.38 Kenneth Ferguson ’02)
50.13Kenny Selmon (Pace, Atlanta, Ga)
51.16Robert Grant (Brophy, Phoenix, Az)
51.63John Lint (Columbus, Gahanna, Oh)
51.85Deron Gordon (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
51.86*Rai Benjamin (Mt Vernon, NY)
52.09Mark Cooke (Stevens, Edison, NJ)
52.17Cam Dopp (Woods Cross, Ut)
52.19****Quincy Hall (MS, Plato, Mo)
52.41John Hightower (Riverdale, Upper Marlboro, Md)
Darius Smith (Landmark, Riverdale, Ga)
(10)
52.59Max Dordevic (Jesuit, Portland, Or)
52.61***Ronaldo Griffiths (Barton, Brooklyn, NY)
52.69*Zion Stuffle (Lewiston, Id)
52.79Craig Rock (St Aquinas, Hammond, La)
52.80Alex Ortega (North Bergen, NJ)
53.15*Jeremy McDuffie (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
53.20Trevor Guerrera (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
53.37*David Marrington (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
53.42Trey Stanley (Northwestern, Rock Hill, SC)
53.46D. J. Hickman (Northmont, Clayton, Oh)
(20)
Castel Housen (Riverside, Milwaukee, Wi)
*Martice Moore (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)

4 x 100 (39.76 Wyatt, Ft. Worth ’98)
40.41Texas, Texarkana, Tx
40.45Lancaster, Tx
40.47Klein Oak, Houston, Tx
40.57Washington, Miami, Florida
40.65Brenham, Tx
40.69Killeen, Tx
40.79Morton Ranch, Katy, Tx
40.83Temple, Tx
40.85Summer Creek, Houston, Tx
40.88Steele, Cibolo, Tx
(10)
40.89Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx
40.93Woodcreek, Roseville, Ca
40.99Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
41.02Northwest, Justin, Tx
41.03Ridge Point, Missouri City, Tx
41.04Washington, Tulsa, Ok
41.05Richardson, Tx
41.08Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC
41.09Westlake, Atlanta, Ga
41.13Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
(20)
41.15nManor, Tx
41.16Gateway, Monroeville, Pa
41.19Sheldon, Eugene, Or
41.20Phillips, Orlando, Fl
Lamar, Arlington, Tx
(25)
Liberty, Kissimmee, Fl

4 x 200 (1:23.31 Wyatt, Ft. Worth ’98)
1:24.24DeSoto, Tx
1:24.26Texas, Texarkana, Tx
1:24.47Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:24.99Temple, Tx
1:25.12Morton Ranch, Katy, Tx
1:25.16Lancaster, Tx
Nacogdoches, Tx
1:25.46Steele, Cibolo, Tx
1:25.61Brenham, Tx
1:25.64Lamar, Arlington, Tx
(10)
1:25.90Manvel, Tx
1:25.95Ryan, Denton, Tx
1:25.97St. Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl
1:26.05Duncanville, Tx
1:26.08Schaumburg, Il
1:26.12Memorial, Pt. Arthur, Tx
1:26.14Butler, Matthews, NC
1:26.17Richmond, Rockingham, NC
1:26.19Westfield, Spring, Tx
1:26.21(A)Fountain-Fort Carson, Fountain, Co

4 x 400 (3:07.40 Hawthorne, Ca ’85)
3:11.86Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:12.12American, Hialeah, Fl
3:12.87Dorsey, Los Angeles, Ca
3:13.05Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:13.25Kingwood, Tx
3:13.55Knightdale, NC
3:13.73Washington, Miami, Florida
3:13.75Glenville, Cleveland, Oh
3:13.84Martin, Arlington, Tx
3:14.10Sheldon, Sacramento, Ca
(10)
3:14.12Lancaster, Tx
3:14.25Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:14.55Harker Heights, Killeen, Tx
3:14.72Summer Creek, Houston, Tx
3:14.85Phillips, Orlando, Fl
3:14.97Klein Oak, Houston, Tx
3:14.98Christian Brothers, St. Louis, Mo
3:15.00Kingwood, Tx
3:15.13St. Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
3:15.16Judson, Converse, Tx
(20)
3:15.32Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx
3:15.45Williams, Alexandria, Va
3:15.50Hercules, Ca
3:15.51(A)Palmer Ridge, Monument, Co
Westlake, Atlanta, Ga

4 x 800 (7:28.75 Poly, Long Beach, Ca ’11)
7:36.33St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Oh
7:37.31Blacksburg, Va
7:37.62North Kingstown, RI
7:38.66Saline, Mi
7:39.39Wisconsin, Milwaukee, Wi
7:39.44Chaminade, Mineola, NY
7:39.57Ridgewood, NJ
7:39.76Lane, Chicago, Il
7:40.21Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il
7:40.77Sandburg, Orland Park, Il
(10)
7:41.87West, West Bend, Wi
7:41.99Area, State College, Pa
7:42.20Lafayette, Williamsburg, Va
7:42.33Okemos, Mi
7:42.50Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
7:42.81Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
7:42.95Bergen, Oradell, NJ
7:43.24Henderson, West Chester, Pa
7:43.50Union, Redondo Beach, Ca
7:43.56South Brunswick, Monmouth Junction, NJ

4 x MILE (17:06.6 South Eugene, Eugene, Or ’76)
17:07.17iChristian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
17:10.2+≠Northport, NY
17:08.44iGig Harbor, Wa
17:15.58iBrentwood, Tn
17:22.1+≠Hale, Seattle, Wa
17:27.15+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
17:28.49Ridgefield, Ct
17:28.48+Central Catholic, Portland, Or
17:29.15Bismarck, ND
17:29.72+California, Whittier, Ca
(10)
17:30.6≠+Garfield, Seattle, Wa
17:31.20+Arcadia, Ca
17:31.43iHenderson, West Chester, Pa
17:35.45+Walton, Marietta, Ga
17:38.17+O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
17:38.36+Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
17:41.45+St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
17:41.51Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh
17:42.61+Warren, Downey, Ca
17:42.80University, Morgantown, WV

800 MEDLEY (1:28.20 New Bern, NC ’09)
1:30.05Mt .Vernon, NY
1:31.14Serra, Gardena, Ca
1:31.30Knightdale, NC
1:31.41Banneker, College Park, Ga
1:31.90Oak Park, Mi

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:19.58 New Bern, NC ‘09)
3:24.39Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia
3:24.65Hermitage, Henrico, Va
3:25.95iSt. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
3:26.09iWarwick Valley, Warwick, NY
3:26.16iUnion Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:26.41Bayside, Virginia Beach, Va
3:26.43Don Bosco, Ramsey, NJ
3:26.56McQueen, Reno, Nv
3:27.32Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ
3:27.75Billerica, Ma
(10)
3:27.87Mt. Vernon, NY
3:28.07West, Iowa City, Ia
3:28.08Dowling Central, West Des Moines, Ia
3:28.09Ames, Iowa
3:28.12Northern Guilford, Greensboro, NC
3:28.38Ridgewood, NJ
3:28.62FUMA, Fork Union, Va
3:28.69Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:28.93Pleasant Valley, Ia
3:29.50Knightdale, NC

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:49.78 South Lakes, Reston, Va ’01)
10:00.75iO’Hara, Springfield, Pa
10:03.02Saline, Mi
10:03.49Darien, Ct
10:03.77Blacksburg, Va
Henderson, West Chester, Pa
10:03.83Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
10:04.37iChaminade, Mineola, NY
10:04.59St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Oh
10:04.97North, Middletown, NJ
10:04.98iNorthport, NY
(10)
10:05.13Keller, Tx
10:05.36Arcadia, Ca
10:07.11iSaratoga Springs, NY
10:07.21Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
10:08.37Niceville, Fl
10:09.63Union, Redondo Beach, Ca
10:09.71Burlington, Ma
10:09.82pCentral Catholic, Portland, Or
10:09.94Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv
10:09.98Palos Verdes, Palos Verdes Estates, Ca

4 x 110 HURDLES (56.32 Westside, Anderson, SC ’04)
57.13Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
58.55Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
58.59East, Kentwood, Mi
59.45Plainfield, NJ
59.68Dunbar, Dayton, Oh

HIGH JUMP (7-7 Andra Manson ’02)
7-3*Brendon Rivera (Vela, Edinburg, Tx)
7-2¼Bryant O’Georgia (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
7-2Randall Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nv)
iJonathan Wells (Grant, Fox Lake, Il)
7-1Landon Bartel (Southern Boone, Ashland, Mo)
iSteven Dunbar (Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va)
Elton Dyer (South Houston, Tx)
**Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
*Blaine Listach (Meyer, Waco, Tx)
David Njoku (Cedar Grove, NJ)
(10)
7-¼Jordan Latimer (Wayne, Huber Heights, Oh)
Eric Moore (Carter, Rialto, Ca)
*Brandon Piwinski (De La Salle, Warren, Mi)
7-0William Adams (Buffalo, Tx)
Ty Anderson (Luling, Tx)
Robert Atwater (Lincoln Park, Mi)
Garrett Cragin (Friendswood, Tx)
*Jeff Giannettino (Notre Dame, West Burlington, Ia)
Natron Gipson (Bowie, Arlington, Tx)
Mylik Kerley (Taylor, Tx)
(20)
(A)Colt Sessions (Cheyenne Mountain, Colorado Springs, Co)
Carl Williams (Aledo, Tx)
6-11¾**Milton Harrell (Tylertown, Ms)
Myles Lazarou (Northern Guilford, Summerfield, NC)
Javen Reeves (New Albany, In)

POLE VAULT (18-3½ Shawn Barber ’12)
18-½Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, La)
17-8½*Brandon Bray (China Spring, Tx)
17-5iLuke Winder (Central, Plainfield, Il)
17-3*Deakin Volz (South, Bloomington, In)
17-2¾*Paulo Benavides (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
17-1½*Tommy Dial (Jenks, Ok)
17-1Jake David (Ventura, Ca)
Gavin Gautreau (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
iNoah Gilfillan (Corsicana, Tx)
17-¾Luigi Colella’ (Thousand Oaks, Ca)
(10)
17-0Carl Johansson (Lutheran, Orange, Ca)
*Jacob Wooten (Memorial, Tomball, Tx)
Audie Wyatt (Huntsville, Tx)
16-9¼Glen Harold (East, Brookfield, Wi)
16-9iTodd Uckermark (Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY)
16-8¾*Antonio Ruiz (Memorial, Tomball, Tx)
16-8i(A)Harrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tn)
16-7¼August Kiles (Tamalpais, Mill Valley, Ca)
16-7Jonathan Denby (Carlinville, Il)
Ryan Pust (Golden Valley, Merced, Ca)
16-6¾Barrett Poth (Klein Oak, Houston, Tx)
(20)
16-6James Deutmeyer (Fordham, Bronx, NY)
Harry Glasser (Bolles, Jacksonville, Fl)
Nicholas Meaders (Gatesville, Tx)
16-5Timothy Duckworth (Arcadia, Scottsdale, Az)
16-4¾Noah Gary (Dexter, Mi)

LONG JUMP (26-10 Marquise Goodwin ’09)
25-8¾Nate Moore (Castro Valley, Ca)
25-5¼Adoree Jackson (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
24-10¾Anthoula Kelly (Galena Park, Tx)
24-10Trumaine Jefferson (Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx)
*Joey Souza (Kingsburg, Ca)
24-9iMustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
24-7Dante Pettis (Serra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca)
24-6½**Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
24-6¼*Brett Winnegan (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
24-6*Greg Vann (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
(10)
24-5½Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Tx)
Mykale Rogers (Central Catholic, Lima, Oh)
24-3¾iAndrew Bolze (Hingham, Ma)
Willie Reed (Lusher, New Orleans, La)
24-3¼Jordan Hackworth (Ithaca, NY)
24-2¾Jamire Jordan (Highland, Palmdale, Ca)
24-2½*Preston Williams (Lovejoy, Hampton, Ga)
24-1¾iIsaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
24-1½*Chris McBride (Redan, Stone Mountain, Ga)
**Harrison Schrage (Grant, Portland, Or)
(20)
24-½*Desmond Anderson (Broome, Spartanburg, SC)
24-0Dayshaun Taylor (Longwood, Middle Island, NY)
23-11½Scotty Newton (Bakersfield, Ca)
Dominic Smallwood (Silverado, Las Vegas, Nv)
23-11Steven Dunbar (Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va)
(25)
Jordan Latimer (Wayne, Huber Heights, Oh)
Charles Nelson (Seabreeze, Daytona Beach, Fl)
Deiondre Porter (Jefferson, Tampa, Fl)
Wind-aided:
25-10N. Moore
25-7Souza
25-6¾(A)Ward
24-7½Christian Coleman (Mercy, Fayetteville, Ga)
24-6¼Karsten Wethington (Logan, Union City, Ca)
24-4¾Max Gibson (Novato, Ca)
24-4½*Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
24-4¼Percy Carr (Lancaster, Tx)
24-4Demek Kemp (Area, Monroe, Ga)
24-3½Montae Nicholson (Gateway, Monroeville, Pa)
24-3¾Herman Brunis (Fairfield, Oh)
24-3Da’quan Bellard (Opelousas, La)
Mikhail Micheaux (Eastern, Voorhees, NJ)
Papi White (Seminole, Ok)
24-2¾**Kene Nwangwu (Heritage, Frisco, Tx)
Taylor
24-2½Ishmael Warren (Sumner, Kentwood, La)
Nsimba Webster (Deer Valley, Antioch, Ca)
24-2Dewayne Reed (Thibodaux, La)
24-1¾Nelson
24-1½*Jay Bradford (Splendora, Tx)
Kenton Mayberry (Legacy, Mansfield, Tx)
24-1¼Latimer
24-1Zack Bazile (St Joseph, Montvale, NJ)
24-½**Deshavion Flowers (Greenville-Weston, Greenville, Ms)
24-¼Kevin Beacham (Culver City, Ca)
24-0Jordan Bryan (St Joseph, Philadelphia, Pa)
*Laron James (Buchholz, Gainesville, Fl)
23-11¾Tim Bell (La Salle, Cincinnati, Oh)
23-11½*Patrick Carr (The Woodlands, Tx)
(A)*Louis Rollins (West, Shawnee Mission, Ks)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10¼ Kenny Hall ’04)
51-3iJohn Warren (Prince George, Va)
50-10¼Nate Moore (Castro Valley, Ca)
50-9½(A)Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Tx)
50-7Karsten Wethington (Logan, Union City, Ca)
50-6½**Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
50-2¼*Kerwin Roach (North Shore, Houston, Tx)
50-1¼*C.J. Alumbres (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
50-1Dominic Smallwood (Silverado, Las Vegas, Nv)
49-11¾*Myles Hartsfield (Sayreville, Parlin, NJ)
49-6¼Derek Zimmerman (Freeman, Adams, Nb)
(10)
49-6Da’quan Bellard (Opelousas, La)
49-5Alvin Chikaeze (Lakeview Centennial, Garland, Tx)
49-4¾Darrel Jones (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY)
(A)*Mark Rubalcaba (Faith, Las Vegas, Nv)
49-4Mitchell Bland (Tesoro, Rancho Santa Margarita, Ca)
49-2Jordan Thomas (Collins, Klein, Tx)
49-1¾Scotty Newton (Bakersfield, Ca)
49-1¼Matt Bowen (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
*Altany Wilson (Del Valle, Tx)
49-¾*Jeremy McDuffie (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
(20)
48-10½iRubin Owens (Le Roy, NY)
48-10¼Lane Russell (Tumwater, Wa)
iRyan Thomas (Milford, De)
48-10*Tristan James (West, Salem, Or)
48-9¾(A)Connor Turnage (Highlands Ranch, Co)
Wind-aided:
53-7Moore
50-4¾Jones
50-1½Hartsfield
49-10*Isa Paschall (Carlisle, Pa)
49-8¾Newton
49-8¼*Jeremy McDuffie (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
49-7Owens
49-6¾R. Thomas
49-6¼***Deshawn Millington (Carlisle, Pa)
49-5½**Angelo Gordon (Judson, Converse, Tx)
49-5Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
49-3¼Brandon Workman (Rogers, Ar)
49-2**Tyson Penn (Federal Way, Wa)
49-0Ezekiel Welch (Maize, Ks)
48-10½Artavius Gray (Bolton, Arlington, Tn)
48-10Malik Frankllin (Newton, Covington, Ga)

SHOT (81-3½ Michael Carter ’79)
68-10½Nick Demaline (Liberty Center, Oh)
67-10Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Ks)
67-4¼John Maurins (Mentor, Oh)
67-3Ben Bonhurst (West, Smithtown, NY)
66-2Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi, Encino, Ca)
65-7½Felipe Valencia (Palmview, Mission, Tx)
65-6¼Luke Lewis (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)
65-5½Dotun Ogundji (Madison, San Diego, Ca)
65-5¼*Eric Favors (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
65-4*Matt Katnik (Bosco, Bellflower, Ca)
(10)
65-1Jack Lembcke (Roosevelt, Sioux Falls, SD)
64-9*Josh Barclay (Minico, Rupert, Id)
64-6¼*Willie Morrison (Leavenworth, Ks)
64-1Corey Murphy (Longwood, Middle Island, NY)
63-8Devon Patterson (South, Williamsville, NY)
63-6¾Reno Tuufuli (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
63-4¾Jaylan Reid (Hillgrove, Powder Springs, Ga)
63-4Anthony Dudley (Parkland, El Paso, Tx)
*Jon Tharaldsen (Bismarck, ND)
63-1½Tristen Newman (College Park, The Woodlands, Tx)
(20)
63-½Braden Smith (South, Olathe, Ks)
*Michael Titherington (Jesuit, Carmichael, Ca)
62-10½Freddick Jones (Central, Miami, Fl)
62-10¼Nick Pulli (West Deptford, NJ)
62-9¼Richard Cervantes (Sharyland, Mission, Tx)
Junior Shot (67-9 Carter ’79):
63-2¾Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi, Encino, Ca’)
60-11¼*Matt Katnik (Bosco, Bellflower, Ca)
59-9¾Dotun Ogundji (Madison, San Diego, Ca)
59-7½Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Ks)
International Shot (67-9 Carter ’79):
53-9Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi, Encino, Ca’)

DISCUS (237-6 Ryan Crouser ’11)
212-5*Carlos Davis (Blue Springs, Mo)
210-3Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Ks)
204-1Daniel Haugh (St Pius, Atlanta, Ga)
203-9Matthew Zajac (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
198-5*Khalil Davis (Blue Springs, Mo)
198-3Max Adams (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pa)
Jack Lembcke (Roosevelt, Sioux Falls, SD)
197-7Gelen Robinson (Lake Central, St John, In)
196-10Reno Tuufuli (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
195-7Anthony Dudley (Parkland, El Paso, Tx)
(10)
Kevin Roddy (Duncan, Ok)
195-3Braden Smith (South, Olathe, Ks)
194-5Dotun Ogundji (Madison, San Diego, Ca)
194-3Brian Peterson (Cedar Ridge, Round Rock, Tx)
194-2Lawrence Collier (Munday, Tx)
192-11*Malik McMorris (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
190-10*Willie Morrison (Leavenworth, Ks)
190-5Jared Ballenger (Ross, Fremont, Oh)
189-7Richard Delphin (Roswell, Ga)
189-6Jobi Finau (Pine Forest, Pensacola, Fl)
(20)
Stephen Hubona (Benet, Lisle, Il)
Freddick Jones (Central, Miami, Fl)
189-3Terrion Owens (Lawton, Ok)
189-1*Noah Castle (Wauseon, Oh)
188-7*Nicholas Hudson (Kings, Lemoore, Ca)
Junior Discus (214-4 Mason Finley ’09):
201-0Ferguson
192-5Tuufuli
188-1Haugh

HAMMER (260-5 Rudy Winkler ’13)
235-4Daniel Haugh (St Pius, Atlanta, Ga)
233-3**Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
232-4Colin Minor (South Brunswick, Southport, NC)
231-0Brock Eager (Tahoma, Covington, Wa)
223-5*Adam Kelly (Barrington, RI)
220-0*Jacob Beene (Gilbert, Az)
218-8Sean Ryan (Babylon, NY)
216-10*Owen Russell (Brown, Providence, RI)
215-10Joseph Ellis (Eastlake, Sammamish, Wa)
214-0*Kenneth Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
(10)
213-2*Eric Sheng (Syosset, NY)
210-0Jeremy Franklin (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
209-8Gabriel Arcaro (Burlington, Ma)
209-3Richard Delphin (Roswell, Ga)
209-2*Tyler Merkley (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
Junior Hammer (249-0 Rudy Winkler ’13):
225-0Haugh
215-10Kelly
214-5Minor
International Hammer (219-7 Conor McCullough ’09):
192-9Colantonio
190-11Eager
187-1Minor
184-7Kelly

JAVELIN (255-4 Sam Crouser ’10)
224-10Curtis Thompson (Memorial, Florence, NJ)
222-3John Nizich (Central Catholic, Portland, Or)
217-9*Austin Kafentzis (Jordan, Sandy, Ut)
216-6Chris Mirabelli (Holy Cross, Delran, NJ)
215-8*Nick Solfanelli (Scranton, Scranton, Pa)
215-0Todd Ogden (Glacier, Kalispell, Mt)
210-3Denham Patricelli (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Wa)
208-11*Josh Richter (Mead, Spokane, Wa)
207-7Seth Zuidema (Midland Park, NJ)
206-10Tyler Latham (Fitch, Groton, Ct)
(10)
206-7**Luke May (Whitefish, Mt)
206-3*Hudson Keffer (Central Kitsap, Silverdale, Wa)
206-1Michael Brazzel (North Arlington, NJ)
206-0*John Putnam (Massapequa, NY)
205-5Beau Clafton (Piedra Vista, Farmington, NM)
204-9Jhet Janis (Cocalico, Denver, Pa)
204-5Andrew Henn (Paola, Ks)
203-6Stephen Benigno (East, Cherry Hill, NJ)
203-0Luke Smorey (Baldwin, Pittsburgh, Pa)
202-8Brandon Palaia (Spring Ford, Royersford, Pa)
(20)
202-0Tay Hall (Choteau, Mt)
Aaron True (Southern Coffey, LeRoy, Ks)
201-4Matt Nawrocki (North Pocono, Moscow, Pa)
200-7Hunter Stelly (Notre Dame, Crowley, La)
200-6*Lane Adams (Lexington, Al)

DECATHLON (8035 Gunnar Nixon ’11)
7760JHarrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tn)
7619JGabe Moore (Freeport, Fl)
7286JSteele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
7235John Lint (Columbus, Gahanna, Oh)
7160JTimothy Duckworth (Arcadia, Scottsdale, Az)
7103wJ*Travis Toliver (Cypress Woods Cypress, Tx)
6808Liam Henshaw (Marist, Eugene, Or)
6798Dion Shattuck (Santa Cruz, Ca)
6700*Corey Reid (Carson, Carson City, Nv)
6660Nick Fofana (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
6649**George Patrick (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
Junior Decathlon (7760 Harrison Williams ’14):
7760Williams
7619Moore
7286Wasik
7160Duckworth
7103wToliver
International Decathlon (7524 Nixon ’11)
6953Duckworth
6017*Ryan Chase (Capital, Olympia, Wa)

Request generated in 2.7023150920868 seconds.