2011 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 11/02/2011)

100 METERS (10.01 Jeff Demps ’09)
10.28*Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando)
10.31Remontay McClain (Covina, Ca)
Sean McLean (Christian, Raleigh)
**Levonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando)
10.33Aaron Ernest (Homewood, Al)
Jaylon Hicks (N Shore, Houston)
10.34Dallas Burroughs (Rocky Mtn, Meridian, Id)
10.41**Cameron Burrell (R Pt, Missouri City, Tx)
Damiere Byrd (Timber Creek, Erial, NJ)
*Ronald Darby (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
(10)
10.43**Thomas Tyner (Aloha, Beaverton, Or)
10.44Eric Winfrey (Byrd, Fayetteville, NC)
10.45Kendall Kee (Crest, Shelby, NC)
(A)*Markesh Woodson (FFC, Fountain, Co)
10.46Torri Tillman (Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Ga)
10.47*Kedrick Davis (Berry, Charlotte)
10.48B.J. Lee (W Covina, Ca)
*Volvick Vassor (Northeast, Oakland Pk, Fl)
10.49Timothy Faust (Thornton, Harvey, Il)
Orville Reynolds (Douglas, Parkland, Fl)
(20)
Broderick Snoddy (Carrollton, Ga)
Bradley Sylve (S Plaquemines, Pt Sulphur, La)
10.50*Tevin Hester (Granville C, Stem, NC)
*Jermy Smith (Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Fl)
10.51*Warren Marshall (Millbrook, Raleigh)
Jamarius McTear (Ferndale, Mi)
Devonte Stewart (Miller, Fontana, Ca)
***Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville)
Wind-aided:
10.05Bracy
10.15Hicks
10.17Ernest
10.18Sylve
10.28McClain
10.30D’Andre Jacobs (E Ascension, Gonzales, La)
10.34(A)*Trae Armstrong (Deer V, Glendale, Az)
Burrell
10.35Joe Fisher (Valley Center, Ks)
Tyner
10.36Byrd
Lee
10.37Smith
10.38Orville Reynolds (Douglas, Parkland, Fl)
(A)Tillman
10.39*Eric Hawkins (Longview, Tx)
10.41Jakeem Grant (Horn, Mesquite, Tx)
10.42*Abraham Hall (SGP, Grand Prairie, Tx)
10.44*Demetris Ates (Flanagan, Pem Pines, Fl)
(A)Joe Fisher (Valley Center, Ks)
10.45**Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
Broderick Snoddy (Carrollton, Ga)
Samuel Watkins (South, Ft Myers, Fl)
Anthony Williams (Southaven, Ms)
10.46Deante Gray (Westside, Houston)
*Devin Jenkins (Kapolei, O‘ahu)
K. Williams
10.47*Honaj Carter (Byrd, Shreveport)
Michael Ervin (Millwood, Oklahoma City)
Vassor
10.48Nicholas Bowens (Meridian, Id)
(A)*Raymond Bozmans (Ft Collins, Co)
Darby
10.49Da’Mor Barnes (Cooper, Abilene, Tx)
*Ridge Jones (DeSoto, Tx)
Tyler Middleton (Midland, Tx)
*Antwan Wright (Suncoast, Riviera Beach, Fl)
10.50Tonori Boutte (Crowley, La)
Darryl Brown (American, Hialeah, Fl)
Morgan Burns (Trinity, Wichita)
***Marquice Dye (Elbert County, Elberton, Ga)
Jared Pickering (Rancho Bernardo, S Diego)

200 METERS (20.13 Roy Martin ’85 twice)
20.62Sean McLean (Christian, Raleigh)
20.68Remontay McClain (Covina, Ca)
20.82*Arman Hall (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
20.86Aaron Ernest (Homewood, Al)
20.89(A)*Trae Armstrong (Deer V, Glendale, Az)
Davonte Stewart (Miller, Fontana, Ca)
20.96B.J. Lee (W Covina, Ca)
(A)Torri Tillman (Peachtree R, Suwanee, Ga)
20.98Eric Winfrey (Byrd, Fayetteville, NC)
21.00*Jermaine Authorlee (N Shore, Houston)
(10)
21.03Zamir Thomas (Snyder, Jersey City)
21.05*Ronald Darby (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
21.06Dallas Burroughs (Rocky Mtn, Meridian, Id)
21.09*Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
**Kahlil Henderson (S Broward, Hollywood, Fl)
21.10*Eric Hawkins (Longview, Tx)
21.11**Khalfani Muhammad (ND, Sherm Oaks, Ca)
Samuel Watkins (South, Ft Myers, Fl)
21.12(A)Joe Fisher (Valley Center, Ks)
**Elijah Hall-Thompson (Morton, Katy, Tx)
(20)
21.13Jared Pickering (R Bernardo, San Diego)
21.15Brien Berry (Riverside, Durham)
21.16(A)*Raymond Bozmans (Ft Collins, Co)
***Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville)
21.17(A)*Antwan Wright (Suncoast, Riviera B, Fl)
Wind-aided:
20.72Ernest
20.76Hall-Thompson
20.88Dedric Dukes (Washington, Miami)
20.90D’Andre Jacobs (E Ascension, Gonzales, La)
20.91Authorlee
21.00**Kailo Moore (W Bolivar, Rosedale, Ms)
21.05(A)Bozmans
21.06Darryl Brown (American, Hialeah, Fl)
21.07Williams
21.09*Devin Jenkins (Kapolei, O‘ahu)
21.12Hugh Graham (Northwestern, Miami)
21.13Armon Owens (Cypress Falls, Houston)
21.16*James Harrington (Cedar Falls, Ia)

400 METERS (44.69 Darrell Robinson ’82)
46.01*Arman Hall (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
46.07*Kavahra Holmes (Breaux Bridge, La)
46.43*Najee Glass (St Peters, Jersey City)
46.44Hugh Graham (Northwestern, Miami)
46.53*Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
46.61Dedric Dukes (Washington, Miami)
46.79*Richard Gary (Duncanville, Tx)
46.88Mel Mosley (Middletown, NY)
46.89Chris Giesting (Batesville, In)
46.93(A)Boris Berian (Widefield, Colo Springs)
(10)
46.95*Darrell Bush (Woodbury, NJ)
46.98Dakarie McKinnie (Mumford, Detroit)
47.00Ricco Hall (East, Kentwood, Mi)
47.04*Ayrian Evans (Morrow, Ga)
47.05**Marcus Chambers (Foss, Tacoma)
47.15Shaquille Howard (Poly, Long Beach)
*Michael Newton (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
47.18**Dre’Vian Young (Nimitz, Houston)
47.22(A)Andy Rounds (Skyline, Salt Lake City)
47.23*Isaiah Duke (Memorial, Edmond, Ok)
(20)
47.24*Ronnie Baker (Ballard, Louisville)
47.31(A)Nolan Mayhew (Cheyenne Mtn, Colo Spr)
Garret Payne (Glenbard S, Glen Ellyn, Il)
47.34***Chris Platt (Willis, Tx)
47.39Glenn McQuinny (Nimitz, Irving, Tx)
*Kenneth Williams (Wilson, Portsmouth, Va)

800 METERS (1:46.45 Michael Granville ’96)
1:48.09Austin Mudd (C Grove, Greenwood, In)
1:48.56Immanuel Hutchinson (San Jacinto, Ca)
1:49.62O’Neal Wanliss (Episcopal, Atlanta)
1:49.63*Cameron Thornton (Whitef, Mableton, Ga)
1:49.70*Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
1:49.91*Nick Hartle (Centennial, Las Vegas)
1:50.00Nick Kaiser (Bedford, Temperance, Mi)
1:50.05Derrick Daigre (K-Meridian, Kent, Wa)
1:50.06Grant Grosvenor (Jackson, Mill Crk, Wa)
1:50.10Patrick Rono (Lyndhurst, NJ)
(10)
1:50.21Shyan Vaziri (Scripps Ranch, San Diego)
1:50.41Hong Cho (Wissahickon, Ambler, Pa)
1:50.54Kyle Thompson (Harker Hts, Killeen, Tx)
1:50.56**Tre’tez Kinnaird (Butler, Louisville)
1:50.57Cole Williams (Urban, San Francisco)
1:50.63Myles Andrews (Poly, Long Beach)
1:50.68Chris Hall (Poly, Long Beach)
1:50.72Bradley Paternostro (Ram, Franklin Lk, NJ)
1:50.77*Ahmed Bile (Annandale, Va)
1:50.80Joe McAsey (Community, Minooka, Il)
(20)
1:50.82Russell Hornsby (Gtn, N Bethesda, Md)
1:50.87Daniel Mazar (Rock Summit, Fenton, Mo)
1:50.95Jacob Swords (St Vincent-St Mary, Akron)
1:51.09*Brannon Kidder (Lancaster, Oh)
(A)*Danny Tarango (Burges, El Paso)

MILE (3:53.43 Alan Webb ’01)
3:59.71*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sand, Orland Park, Il)
4:01.83Austin Mudd (C Grove, Greenwood, In)
4:02.08Elias Gedyon (Loyola, Los Angeles)
4:02.23+Jantzen Oshier (TH, Mission Viejo, Ca) <4:00.83 for 1600>
4:03.29**Edward Cheserek’ (St Bened, Newark)
4:04.68+**Jacob Burcham (C-Midland, Ona, WV)
<3:46.55 for 1500>
4:05.82+Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc, Mi)
<3:47.61 for 1500>
4:05.99*Josh Lampron (Mansfield, Ma)
4:06.72+Billy Orman (Tuba City, Az)
<4:05.29 for 1600>
4:06.73*Brannon Kidder (Lancaster, Oh)
(10)
4:06.91Daniel Everett (Westminster, St Louis)
4:07.02Connor Winter (Arapahoe, Littleton, Co)
4:07.15Matt Carpowich (Torrey Pines, S Diego)
4:07.66Joe Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
4:07.94+*Luis Gutierez (Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
<4:06.51 for 1600>
4:08.05Ammar Moussa (Arcadia, Ca)
4:08.46Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc, Mi)
4:08.76+*Drew Magaha (UM, Willow Grove, Pa)
<4:07.32 for 1600>
4:09.02Chad Noelle (Central, Greene, NY)
4:09.67+Robert Allen (West, Cranston, RI)
<3:51.17 for 1500>
(20)
4:09.70+Chris Walden (Carmel, In)
<4:08.26 for 1600>
4:09.74+*Chris Waschura (Woodside, Ca) <4:08.29 for 1600>
4:10.12+*Craig Nowak (C Woods, Cypress, Tx)
<4:08.67 for 1600>
4:10.31David Everett (Westminster, St Louis)
4:10.71Jack Driggs (York, Elmhurst, Il)

STEEPLECHASE (8:50.1 Jeff Hess ’79)
8:59.53Edward Owens (Packer, Brooklyn)
9:00.11**Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedict’s, Newark)
9:23.77Jared Rousell (W-Thomas, Webster, NY)
9:26.16Jake Turner (Sentinel, Missoula, Mt)
9:26.77Shaun Thompson (Baldwinsville, NY)
9:29.72Cal Michaels (Vestal, NY)
9:31.50*Thomas Diliberto (St A, S Huntington, NY)
9:31.74*Brendan Smith (Chris Bros, Syracuse)
9:32.98Kyle Wegner (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:36.54*Patrizio Grandinali (Valley, Warwick, NY)
2000 steeple:
5:49.40Owens
5:55.4Tim Luthin (Valley, Warwick, NY)
6:03.76*Dayton Flannery (Bronxville, NY)
6:04.76Diliberto
6:06.36*Dillon Worley (Klein, Spring, Tx)

2 MILES (8:29.46 Lukas Verzbicas’ ’11)
8:29.46*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Or Park, Il)
8:42.66i**Edward Cheserek’ (St Ben, Newark)
8:51.70+Billy Orman (Tuba City, Az)
<8:48.63 for 3200>
8:51.80Ammar Moussa (Arcadia, Ca)
8:53.11+Elias Gedyon (Loyola, Los Angeles) <8:50.03 for 3200>
8:53.75+Sam Pons (S Pasadena, Ca)
<8:50.67 for 3200>
8:53.88+Matt Jablonski (Loy-Blake, Baltimore)
<8:53.90 for 3200>
8:54.46Joe Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
8:54.68+Chris Walden (Carmel, In)
<8:51.59 for 3200>
8:55.05+Trevor Halsted (Davis, Ca)
<8:51.96 for 3200>
(10)
8:56.01+Craig Lutz (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx) <8:52.91 for 3200>
8:56.31+Lane Werley (King, Riverside, Ca) <8:53.21 for 3200>
8:57.76Jim Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
8:58.24+Heyden Wooff (Camarillo, Ca)
<8:55.13 for 3200>
8:58.54+*Luis Luna (Piner, Santa Rosa, Ca) <8:55.43 for 3200>
8:58.64+*Darren Fahy (L Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca)
<8:55.53 for 3200>
8:59.14+Chad Noelle (Central, Greene, NY)
<8:56.02 for 3200>
8:59.24+Scott Morgan (Calvary, Winston-Salem)
<8:56.12 for 3200>
8:59.41Morgan Pearson (Delb, Morristown, NJ)
8:59.85+*Futsum Zeinasellassie (N Central, Indy)
<8:56.73 for 3200 >
(20)
9:00.38+*Anthony Armstrong (Ka, Kennewick, Wa)
<8:57.36 for 3200>
9:00.54+*Danny Martinez (Bosco, Bellflower, Ca)
<8:57.42 for 3200>
9:00.77+*Tony Smoragiewicz (C, Rapid City, SD)
<8:57.65 for 3200>
9:01.39+*Vince Hamilton (North Central, Spokane)
<8:58.26 for 3200>
9:01.41+*Jonah Diaz (PV, Palos Verdes Est, Ca)
<8:58.28 for 3200>

5000 METERS (13:37.91 Galen Rupp ’04)
14:02.33**Edward Cheserek’ (St Bened, Newark)
14:05.79Ammar Moussa (Arcadia, Ca)
14:06.78i*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sand, Orland Pk, Il)
14:13.68Joe Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
14:16.44Sam Pons (S Pasadena, Ca)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7 Rudy Chapa ‘76)
32:43.22Greg Malloy (Cherokee, Marlton, NJ)

110-METER HURDLES (13.08 Wayne Davis ’09)
13.36Johnathan Cabral (Ag, Agoura Hills, Ca)
13.58Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Wash, DC)
13.63**Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami)
13.64Lorenzo Johnson (Mineral Wells, Tx)
13.65Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Tx)
13.67Michael Stigler (Canyon, Tx)
13.69*Jonathan Jones (Carrollton, Ga)
13.70*Donovan Robertson (Berea, Oh)
13.73*Drake Johnson (Pioneer, Ann Arbor)
13.75*Jordan Moore (UG, McDonough, Ga)
(10)
Jeylin Reed (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Tx)
13.77Allen Williams (O’Dowd, Oakland)
13.79*Randy Bermea (Harlingen, Tx)
13.80Maquis Smith (Madison, Dallas)
13.81Cameron Taylor (Westwood, Mesa, Az)
13.85Shane Mikesky (Zionsville, In)
13.87Christian Cook (Cyp-Fairbanks, Houston)
Marcus Safer (Lawrence N, Indianapolis)
13.90**Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
13.91*Dondre Echols (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
(20)
13.93*Chris Caldwell (Lafayette, Wildwood, Mo)
13.95Christian Boateng (OB, Matawan, NJ)
Malik Lewis (PB Lakes, W Palm Beach)
13.96Torrey Campbell (Collier, Naples, Fl)
Kowan Scott (Wilson, Easton, Pa)
Wind-aided:
13.27Cabral
13.65Jones
13.71Bermea
13.74Moore
13.83Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
13.86Safer
13.87John Jenkins (Annandale, Va)
Michael Prejean (Kashmere, Houston)
Anthony Williams (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
13.88Devon Blackmon (Summit, Fontana, Ca)
Lewis
13.91**Chris Armstrong (E Central, San Antonio)
13.92Jacob Hare (Scripps Ranch, San Diego)
13.93Tyriq Jackson (Hopewell, Huntersville, NC)
*Morel Pitt (Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens)

300 HURDLES (35.02 Reggie Wyatt ’09)
35.76Johnathan Cabral (Ag, Agoura Hills, Ca)
36.34Greg Coleman (Warren, San Antonio)
36.43*Eric Futch (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Tx)
36.46*Randy Bermea (Harlingen, Tx)
36.60**Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami)
36.83Emarkis Gunn (PB Lakes, W Palm Beach)
36.87(A)Michael Stigler (Canyon, Tx)
36.90*Donovan Robertson (Berea, Oh)
36.93Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
(10)
36.96Darrell Butler (Carol City, Miami)
36.97Luke Norris (Lebanon, Oh)
36.99Anthony Williams (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
37.05Jovan Davis (Wekiva, Apopka, Fl)
Cameron Taylor (Westwood, Mesa, Az)
37.18(A)*Demarquis Mims (Lancaster, Tx)
37.25Sean Weems (Maple Hts, Oh)
37.28Bret Scheve (Randall, Amarillo)
37.30Robert Semien (Atascocita, Humble, Tx)
37.31Jordan Burgess (Kennedale, Tx)
(20)
Aikan Graham (Westwood, Round Rock, Tx)
**Christopher Grinley (P Vista, Lk Worth, Fl)
37.32*Rilwan Alowonle (Park, Cott Grove, Mn)
37.33**Maurice Dix (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
Michael Williams (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)

400 HURDLES (49.38 Kenneth Ferguson ’02)
51.67*Eric Futch (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
51.89**Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami)
51.91Emarkis Gunn (PB Lakes, W Palm Beach)
52.07Michael Stigler (Canyon, Tx)
52.10*Randy Bermea (Harlingen, Tx)
52.21**Jermaine Collier (Central, Trenton)
52.38*Jonathan Russell (B Run, Ashburn, Va)
52.43Stanley Broaden (Ashley, Wilmington, NC)
52.61Aaron Thompson (East, Brookfield, Wi)
52.72**George Flaviano (Digital Harbor, Baltimore)
(10)
52.81**Christopher Grinley (P Vista, Lk Worth, Fl)
52.85Joe Payton (Longwood, Middle Isl, NY)
52.93John Porteous (Wood-Ridge, NJ)
53.00Leran Hutchings (Roosevelt, Corona, Ca)
53.08Marques Atkinson (Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va)

4 x 100 (39.76 Wyatt, Ft Worth ’98)
40.22North Shore, Houston
40.57Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Fl
40.68St. Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl
40.75South Broward, Hollywood, Fl
40.89Copperas Cove, Tx
West Orange-Stark, Orange, Tx
40.91American, Hialeah, Fl
40.93Knightdale, NC
40.94Jones, Orlando
40.97Klein Forest, Houston
(10)
40.98Wylie, Tx
41.01Roosevelt, Corona, Ca
41.13East, Plano, Tx
Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca
41.14Creekside, Fairburn, Ga
41.19Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga
Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca
41.21DeSoto, Tx
East Ascension, Gonzales, La
41.24Angleton, Tx
(20)
41.1Dutchtown, Geismar, La
41.26Collins, Spring, Tx
41.28Homestead, Fl
41.29N Dame, Sherman Oaks, Ca
41.30Lawrence Central, Indianapolis

4 x 200 (1:23.31 Wyatt, Ft Worth ’98)
1:24.45North Shore, Houston
1:24.81St. Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale
1:24.84Copperas Cove, Tx
1:25.04Knightdale, NC
1:25.05Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Fl
1:25.68Klein Forest, Houston
1:25.69Berry, Charlotte
1:25.77Ryan, Denton, Tx
1:25.86W Orange-Stark, Orange, Tx
Yates, Houston
(10)
1:25.88Cedar Hill, Tx
1:26.02Wylie, Tx
1:26.14Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:26.15DeSoto, Tx
1:26.17Texas, Texarkana, Tx
1:26.18Lufkin, Tx
1:26.22Thornton Twp, Harvey, Il
1:26.2Jackson, Mi
1:26.31Breaux Bridge, La
1:26.34East, Kentwood, Mi

4 x 400 (3:07.40 Hawthorne, Ca ’85)
3:10.69Northwestern, Miami
3:11.49St. Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale
3:12.44Poly, Long Beach
3:13.48Carroll, Southlake, Tx
3:13.53Serra, Gardena, Ca
3:13.63East Central, San Antonio
3:13.71Middletown, NY
3:14.07Thornwood, S Holland, Il
3:14.35Carol City, Miami
3:14.40C Grove, Greenwood, In
(10)
3:14.48Lewisville, Tx
3:14.73Lawrence C, Indianapolis
3:14.87Glenville, Cleveland
3:15.23iDeMatha, Hyattsville, Md
3:15.24Washington, Miami
3:15.30Baldwin, NY
3:15.39Celina, Tx
3:15.41Knightdale, NC
3:15.46S Broward, Hollywood, Fl
3:15.55DeSoto, Tx
(20)
3:15.57Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
3:15.63Don Bosco, Ramsey, NJ
3:15.71Elkins, Missouri City, Tx
3:15.75Boys & Girls, Brooklyn
3:15.91Dunbar, Dayton

4 x 800 (7:28.75 Poly, Long Beach ’11)
7:28.75Poly, Long Beach
7:30.31Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Fl
7:34.45Lawrence C, Indianapolis
7:35.65Shaker, Latham, NY
7:36.37Wachusett, Holden, Ma
7:37.43Woodridge, Peninsula, Oh
7:37.79Abington, Pa
7:37.93St. John, West Islip, NY
7:38.97CBW, Doylestown, Pa
7:39.44Mon-Woodbury, C Valley, NY
(10)
7:42.78Snider, Ft Wayne
7:43.42Community, Minooka, Il
7:43.66Rush-H, Henrietta, NY
7:44.00St. Vincent-St. Mary, Akron
7:44.27Valley, Warwick, NY
7:44.58North Rockland, Thiells, NY
7:44.87Barrington, Il
7:44.99Lyons, LaGrange, Il
7:45.34York, Elmhurst, Il
7:45.40Georgetown, N Bethesda, Md

4 x MILE (17:06.6 South Eugene ’76)
17:20.77North Central, Spokane
17:28.45+Brookwood, Snellville, Ga <17:22.40 for 4 x 1600>
17:30.44+Loyola, Los Angeles <17:24.38 for 4 x 1600>
17:31.67+Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca <17:25.60 for 4 x 1600>
17:32.35Arcadia, Ca
17:34.88+Trabuco H, Mission Viejo, Ca
<17:28.79 for 4 x 1600>
17:35.07Poly, Long Beach
17:35.90St. John, Bellflower, Ca
17:37.01iChristian Bros., Lincroft, NJ
17:38.17North, Westerville, Oh
(10)
17:39.10iDavis, Kaysville, Ut
17:42.49+Buchanan, Clovis, Ca <17:36.36 for 4 x 1600>
17:45.27iWW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ
17:45.90iMemorial, Haddonfield, NJ
10:46.99+Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Fl <17:40.83 for 4 x 1600>

800 MEDLEY
(1:28.20 New Bern, NC ’09)
1:29.53Smiths Station, Al
1:30.34Evers, Brooklyn
1:30.63Middletown, NY
1:30.66Knightdale, NC
1:31.16East, Kentwood, Mi

SPRINT MEDLEY
(3:19.58 New Bern, NC ’09)
3:24.56Lawrence C, Indianapolis
3:26.37Lake Weir, Ocala, Fl
3:26.52Longwood, Middle Island, NY
3:27.58St. Benedict’s, Newark
3:27.71Great Valley, Malvern, Pa
3:27.77Liverpool, NY
3:27.78W Orange, NJ
3:28.29Memorial, Edmond, Ok
3:28.94UCR, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:28.99iMansfield, Ma

DISTANCE MEDLEY
(9:49.78 South Lakes, Reston, Va ’01)
9:51.97St. Benedict’s, Newark
9:54.78WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ
10:02.23Loyola, Los Angeles,
10:02.24Valley, Warwick, NY
10:02.99iChristian Bros., Lincroft, NJ
10:03.80Torrey Pines, San Diego
10:06.03Wachusett, Holden, Ma
10:06.20Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
10:06.36Ridgewood, NJ
10:06.54Arcadia, Ca
(10)
10:06.65Hand, Madison Center, Ct
10:08.02Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
10:10.10iShaker, Latham, NY
10:11.08Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx
10:11.67iWestfield, In
10:13.50Esperanza, Anaheim
10:14.53St. John, West Islip, NY
10:14.69Pinckney, Mi
10:15.46CBS, Warrington, Pa
10:15.49Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia

4 x 110 HURDLES
(56.32 Westside, Anderson, SC ’04)
59.29Christian Bros., Lincroft, NJ
60.14Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ
60.41East Meadow, NY

HIGH JUMP (7-7 Andra Manson ’02)
7-3(A)Carlos Hernandez (Santa Teresa, NM)
7-2½iJonathan Christensen (South, Crawfords, In)
7-2¼*Justin Fondren (Oxford, Ms)
iDartis Willis (DCD, Beverly Hills, Mi)
7-2*Ailex Austin (San Marcos, Tx)
*Tyler Donels (SE Polk, Pleasant Hill, Ia)
Jacorian Duffield (Randolph, Univ City, Tx)
7-½(A)Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
Devin Smith (Washington, Massillon, Oh)
7-¼*Errin Baynes (Park, Wheeling, WV)
(10)
iMark Jones (Summit, NJ)
Nigel Preacher (Brookhaven, Columbus)
Brant Reardon (St Joseph, Fremont, Oh)
7-0*Bradley Adkins (Idalou, Tx)
**Logan Brittain (Randall, Amarillo)
Brandon Ford (Mt Carmel, San Diego)
*Carl Heinz (OP-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
i*Marcus Mason (Granite City, Il)
Brandon Stone (Trenton, Fl)
Torian Ware (Taliaferro, Crawfordville, Ga)
(20
Courtland Wells (Northridge, Al)
Kyle Wheeler (Trinity Chistian, Lubbock, Tx)
Trevor Yedoni (Benilde-St Marg, Minneapolis)
6-1115 tied

POLE VAULT (18-3 Tommy Skipper ’03)
17-9¼iAndrew Irwin (Mt Ida, Ar)
17-3iJoseph Uhle (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
(A)*Reese Watson (Spring, Tx)
17-2¾Jonathon Juilfs (Sheldon, Eugene)
17-2Andreas Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
Nikita Kirillov (Pius X, Atlanta)
17-1Casey Bowen (G-Edgerton, Gardner, Ks)
Dalton Duvio (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
iJordan Yamoah (Arl, LaGrangeville, NY)
17-¾*Jacob Blankenship (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
(10)
17-0Sam Kendricks (Oxford, Ms)
16-8iDrew Volz (South, Bloomington, In)
16-7*Dylan Bell (Alvarado, Tx)
16-6*Shawn Barber (Park, Kingwood, Tx)
Devin Faber (Canton, Tx)
Regan Gilbert (Harker Hts, Killeen, Tx)
*Dillon Lookout (Jenks, Ok)
Greg Lupton (Kingwood, Tx)
Cameron Meyer (Hamilton, L Charles, La)
*Josh Sonnen (Midlothian, Tx)
(20)
Kyle Thompson (Argyle, Tx)
iChris Uhle (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
Chase Wolfle (Amarillo)
Zach Ziemek (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
16-5½*Garrett Starkey (Basha, Chandler, Az)

LONG JUMP (26-10 Marquise Goodwin ’09)
25-9½iMarquis Dendy (Middletown, De)
25-½Josh McClam (Holly Springs, NC)
24-10½**Devin Field (Lancaster, Tx)
Jovonte Slater (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
24-8½Jaecob Snow (El Camino, Oceanside, Ca)
24-8Marquise Lee (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
24-7¼iJarrett Samuels (Mack, Charlotte)
24-7**Cameron Burrell (Ridge Pt, Missouri City, Tx)
Devin Smith (Washington, Massillon, Oh)
24-6½Rolyce Boston (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn)
(10)
24-5¾Tyler Anderson (Hillsboro, Nashville)
24-5¼Dan Skiba (Mineral Ridge, Oh)
Kasen Williams (Skyline, Sammamish, Wa)
24-3½**Janarion Grant (Pasco, Dade City, Fl)
24-2¾Jarvis Gotch (Carencro, Lafayette, La)
24-2B.J. Arceneaux (Kentwood, Covington, Wa)
Hansell Wilson (Valhalla, San Diego)
24-1¼Demornie Lodge (Coral Springs, Fl)
Mike Menefield (Big Spring, Tx)
24-1iInnocent Jacob (Chariho, Wood Riv Jct, RI)
(20)
24-¾Johnny Carter (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
23-11¾Joshuah Bass (Springfield, Oh)
Trevell Wallace (El Cerrito, Ca)
23-11½Phillip Dorsett (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
Wind-aided:
25-2¼Mykkele Thompson (Stevens, S Antonio)
25-2McClam
25-1½Donte Moncrief (Raleigh, Ms)
25-0Jonathan Turner (Carroll, Corpus Christi)
24-11¾Slater
24-11¼Field
24-10Snow
24-8¼Anderson
24-8Karl Barr (Orange Park, Fl)
Burrell
Jacob
*J.T. Washington (Sat, Satellite Beach, Fl)
24-7¾Dorsett
24-7Horton
24-6¾Aaron Ernest (Homewood, Al)
24-6½Derek Gaul (Schuylkill Vall, Leesport, Pa)
24-6Jonte Grant (Hayward, Ca)
Laderrick Ward (Cahokia, Il)
24-5¾*Jarrion Lawson (L-E, Texarkana, Tx)
24-5½(A)Nixon
24-5½Cameron Holt (Central, Carrollton, Ga)
24-5¼Joshuah Bass (Springfield, Oh)
24-5Rahmel Dockery (Curtis, Univ Place, Wa)
Kenny Gilmore (Central, Davenport)
24-4¼Arceneaux
24-3¼*Tevin Coleman (Oak Forest, Il)
Chris Mann (Hewitt-T, Trussville, Al)
24-2¾Olabanji Asekun (Cedar Hill, Tx)
24-2½Orlando Thomas (Copperas Cove, Tx)
24-2¼Dominic Jones (Cim-Mem, N Las Vegas)
24-2*Ryan Jackson (Angleton, Tx)
*Kaleb Moore (C-Fairbanks, Cypress, Tx)
24-½Ted Lampkin (Central, Omaha)
**Jerrell Morrow (Emporia, Ks)
24-0Jameel Abdul-Mateen (Alcovy, Covington, Ga)
Cameron White (DeSoto, Tx)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10¼ Kenny Hall ’04)
52-1½iMarquis Dendy (Middletown, De)
51-2½*Chris Brown (Hanahan, SC)
50-11¼Devonte Davis (N Shore, Houston)
50-9¼Kasen Williams (Skyline, Sammamish, Wa)
50-6¾Zach Ziemek (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
50-4¾*Josh Dixon (Cedarburg, Wi)
50-4½Michael Sandle (Eden Prairie, Mn)
50-2¾John Horton (Copperas Cove, Tx)
50-2¼**Jaelen Spencer (Sultana, Hesperia. Ca)
50-1¾Jarred Gambrell (Area, Athens, Pa)
(10)
50-1½Johnny Carter (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
50-0(A)*Felix Obi (Franklin, El Paso)
Branden Tanthavong (Granite City, Il)
49-9¼Shane Green’ (Erasmus, Brooklyn)
49-6¾Jerrick Walker (L-Kildare, Linden, Tx)
49-6½Marquis Roberts (Otay R, Chula Vista, Ca)
49-6¼*Imani Brown (Reading, Pa)
49-5½iAllen Bordley (First Colonial, Virginia Beach)
49-4Shai Carpenter (Greenville, SC)
49-3½Jovon Cunningham (Enterp, Redding, Ca)
(20)
49-2Joshua Sigler (Murphy, Mobile)
49-1¾Keremiah Crockett (Dublin, Ca)
49-0James Davidson (Daniel, Central, SC)
48-11½Marcus Dean (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
**Devin Field (Lancaster, Tx)
Wind-aided:
51-9Davis
51-1¾Horton
50-11Carter
50-7½Dunn
50-6¾I. Brown
50-4½Spencer
50-1¾Field
50-1¼Etron Moorer (Ft Dorch, N Charleston, SC)
50-0Kenneth Durden (Lowndes, Valdosta, Ga)
Roberts
49-11½Sigler
49-9½Terence Boyd (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
49-6½Mike Menefield (Big Spring, Tx)
49-2¾Keshawn Hill (Klein, Tx)
49-1½Olabanji Asekun (Cedar Hill, Tx)
*Jarrion Lawson (L-E, Texarkana, Tx)
49-1Alex Ashworth (Timberline, Boise)
49-¾Klyvens Delaunay (Claremont, Ca)
*Eric England (Mtn View, Meridian, Id)

SHOT (81-3½ Michael Carter ’79)
77-2¾iRyan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
75-10¼Nick Vena (Morristown, NJ)
70-4½iBen Glauser (Academy, Athens, Ga)
69-3Kyle McKelvey (Beresford, SD)
68-0iIsaiah Simmons (Woodbridge, Va)
67-8Austin Perry (Duncan, Ok)
67-6½iJermaine Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
66-7Jeremy Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
65-4½*Thomas Anderson (Andover, Mn)
65-4Nicholas Scarvelis (D Pueblos, Goleta, Ca)
(10)
64-11½Michael Bennett (Centerville, Oh)
64-8Matthias Tayala (McDonald, Oh)
64-5¼*Tyler Schultz (Custer, SD)
64-4¾A.J. Hicks (Solon, Oh)
64-4½Bradley Szypka (Area, Genoa, Oh)
64-2Luke Johnson (Red Wing, Mn)
64-1*Jordan Roos (Celina, Tx)
63-8¼Stephen Mozia (Hackensack, NJ)
63-5¼*Hayden Reed (LC-Mauricev, Orange, Tx)
63-5Jake Fraser (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
(20)
63-4*Aaron Castle (Newport, Wa)
63-2Anthony Bradley (N Central, Indianapolis)
62-11*Alex Garza (Rio Grande City, Tx)
62-10Tyler Sergent (North, Norman, Ok)
62-9½Jace Amaro (MacArthur, San Antonio)
Junior SP:
62-11½ McKelvey
International SP:
63-11i Crouser, 60-1¼i Glauser

DISCUS (237-6 Ryan Crouser ’11)
237-6Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
207-9*Jayson Kovar (Burroughs, Ridgecrest, Ca)
207-2*Samuel Mattis (E Brunswick, NJ)
203-0Gabe Hull (South, Bloomington, In)
202-10*Kyle Long (Hempfield, Landisville, Pa)
201-4Ma’ataua Brown (Paramount, Ca)
201-2Ray Drew (County C, Thomasville, Ga)
201-1Jermaine Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
200-7A.J. Hicks (Solon, Oh)
198-0Dalton Rowan (Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx)
(10)
197-0Matthias Tayala (McDonald, Oh)
196-8Isaiah Simmons (Woodbridge, Va)
195-4*Ethan Cochran (Npt H, Newport Beach)
195-3Brandon Forson (Powell, Deer Lodge, Mt)
194-8Andrew Ellison (Lebanon, Il)
193-10Justin Osking (Carroll, Ft Pierce, Fl)
193-3Michael Bennett (Centerville, Oh)
192-9**Braheme Days (Bridgeton, NJ)
192-5*Ryan Hunter-Simms (SG, S Bernardino)
192-4Jeremy Groene (Winfield, Ks)
(20)
191-4*Steven Deshazer (Raytown, Mo)
190-3Luke Johnson (Red Wing, Mn)
190-0Will Parsons (La Habra, Ca)
189-11*Kevin Allen (Upton, Wy)
Jon Lawson (Prairie, Brush Prairie, Wa)
Junior DT:
194-8 Hull

HAMMER (260-0 Conor McCullough ’08)
238-9Brad Bolton (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
229-5Greg Skipper (Oregon City, Or)
224-4**Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, NY)
222-7Enrique Gaitan (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
213-6Jon Lawson (Prairie, Brush Prairie, Wa)
210-1Ben Glauser (Academy, Athens, Ga)
206-4Chukwuebuk Enekwechi (Lew, F Mead, NY)
206-2Nathan Loe (Woodland, Cartersville, Ga)
205-10*Joe Velez (Classical, Providence)
205-3Nate Irwin (Chariho, Wood River Jct, RI)
Junior HT:
220-7 Skipper, 218-1 Winkler, 217-6 Bolton
International HT:
202-10 Bolton, 186-2 Winkler

JAVELIN (255-4 Sam Crouser ’10)
232-1*Sean Keller (Heritage, Vancouver, Wa)
224-3McAuley Garton (Mill Valley, Shawnee, Ks)
221-6Rob Robbins (NE Bradford, Rome, Pa)
220-10Kaleb Zuidema (Midland Park, NJ)
217-9Dean Sullivan (Delbarton, Morristown, NJ)
214-10Thomas Lang (Paul II, Royersford, Pa)
212-8Quinn Hale (Bellarmine, Tacoma)
211-5Stephen Feister (Hempfield, Landisville, Pa)
211-0*Tyson Holmes (Shawn Hts, Tecumseh, Ks)
209-11Kyle Quinn (Somerset, Ma)
(10)
209-7*Billy Stanley (South Park, Pa)
208-11Kevin Seery (Hanover Park, E Hanover, NJ)
208-0Curtis Clauson (Kings, Seattle)
207-10*Garrett Griffin (Louisburg, Ks)
205-4Cody Melnrick (Monroe, Wa)
204-6*Junior Espitia (South, Salem, Or)
204-2Josh Cox (Cedar Creek, Ruston, La)
203-1Ben Koyack (Oil City, Pa)
202-9Brian Eilers (Simsbury, Ct)
202-6Cody Nickel (St Amant, La)
(20)
202-3Derek Hampton (Albany, La)
201-7Kyle Hefkin (State College, Pa)
201-5Zachary Torrell (Lacey, Lanoka Harbor, NJ)
201-4*Steven Burk (Parsippany, NJ)
Jeremy Tuttle (Buena, Sierra Vista, Az)

DECATHLON (8035 Gunnar Nixon ’11)
8035(A)Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
6930**Wolf Mahler (Belton, Tx)
6928Kevin Nielsen (Granite Bay, Ca)
6918wZach Ziemek (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
6543Alec Fellows (E-Woodway, Edmonds, Wa)
6525(A)Rusty Jones (Kearns, Ut)
6508w**Joseph Delgado (Ontario, Or)
6481*Charles Kerr (Lawrenceville, NJ)
6408Joshua Davies (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
6318*Lane Austell (Briarcrest, Memphis)
Junior Dec:
7758 HSR Nixon, 6887 Nielsen, 6802 Fellows
International Dec:
7577w/7524 HSR Nixon, 6497 Fellows

Request generated in 2.3758771419525 seconds.