2010 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 11/15/2010)

100 METERS (10.01 Jeff Demps ’08)
10.34(A)Oliver Bradwell (East, Wichita)
10.35*Remontay McClain (Covina, Ca)
10.37Keenan Brock (Carver, Birmingham, Al)
10.39*Sheroid Evans (Dulles, Sugar Land, Tx)
*Miles Shuler-Foster (Long Branch, NJ)
10.41*Sean McLean (Southeast, Raleigh)
10.42**Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando)
*Damiere Byrd (Timber Creek, Erial, NJ)
Darrell Wesh (Landstown, Virginia Beach)
10.44(A)*Joe Fisher (Valley Center, Ks)
(10)
10.46Ronald Frasier (Jesuit, Carmichael, Ca)
Jamison Jordan (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
10.47Zikerious Ware (Winter Park, Fl)
10.48*Aaron Ernest (Homewood, Al)
Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
10.50Justin Gilbert (Huntsville, Tx)
Robert Herron (Dorsey, Los Angeles)
*Jaylon Hicks (North Shore, Houston)
*Kendall Kee (Crest, Shelby, NC)
10.51*Michael Bellamy (Charlotte, P Gorda, Fl)
(20)
Ryan Lankford (Paxon, Jacksonville)
(A)**Markesh Woodson (F-FtC, Fountain, Co)
10.52Henry Josey (Angleton, Tx)
*Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Wash, DC)
10.54Jonathan Downard (Crenshaw, L Angeles)
(25)
*Romar Morris (Salisbury, NC)
Jalen Saunders (Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove, Ca)
*Jovonte Slater (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
***Jerimy Strainge (NBP, Coconut Creek, Fl)
*Zamir Thomas (Snyder, Jersey City)
Wind-aided:
10.19Bracy
10.34Evans
10.35*Justin Scott-Wesley (Mitchell, Camilla, Ga)
10.40*George Farmer (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
Morris
10.41Lankford
10.42*Jerell Banks (Churchill, San Antonio)
*Arthur Delaney (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
Tyrel Hemmingway (Columbus, Miami)
10.43Maudrecus Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
10.44Diondre Batson (Lag Crk, Elk Grove, Ca)
Trey Franks (W Orange-Stark, Orange, Tx)
10.45Prezel Hardy (Ellison, Killeen, Tx)
William Henry (T-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
Jordan
Slater
10.46Kaelin Clay (Poly, Long Beach)
10.47Ernest
Gilbert
Walter Henderson (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
?Andrew Sullivan (Wagner, San Antonio)
10.48Corey Grant (Opelika, Al)
10.49Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
Terrence Mitchell (Hillsborough, Tampa)
Jemarcus Nelson (Midfield, Birmingham, Al)
*Aaron Scott (Ryan, Denton, Tx)
Strainge
10.50Cole Glasgow (Jesuit, Dallas)

200 METERS (20.13 Roy Martin ’85 twice)
20.82*Sheroid Evans (Dulles, Sugar Land, Tx)
20.93Benjamin McRoy (Lakeland, Fl)
21.00*Remontay McClain (Covina, Ca)
21.04*Jalen Craver (Woodbridge, Irvine, Ca)
Robert Woods (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
21.05Garic Wharton (Valley, Las Vegas)
21.07*Davonte Stewart (Miller, Fontana, Ca)
21.12*Michael Bellamy (Char, Punta Gorda, Fl)
21.15Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
21.16Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
(10)
***Jerimy Strainge (NBP, Coconut Creek, Fl)
21.17*Broderick Snoddy (Carrollton, Ga)
21.18Oliver Bradwell (East, Wichita)
21.19*Zamir Thomas (Snyder, Jersey City)
21.21DeAndrew White (N Shore, Houston)
21.22iBrady Gehret (Area, Altoona, Pa)
21.23Jamison Jordan (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
**Brandon Sanders (Dreher, Columbia, SC)
21.24**Ronald Darby (Potomac, Dumfries, Md)
(20)
Moses Fierro (Menehune, Hanalei, Hi)
21.27?Deandre Jacobs (E Asc, Gonzales, La)
21.28Diondre Batson (Lag Creek, E Grove, Ca)
Keenan Brock (Carver, Birmingham, Al)
*Arthur Delaney (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
*Sean McLean (Southeast, Raleigh)
Traun Roberson (DeSoto, Tx)
Wind-aided:
20.76Evans
20.84Stewart
20.85McClain
20.99(A)Bradwell
21.01*DeAnthony Thomas (Crenshaw, LA)
21.06*Leonard Robbins-Lockhart (E Bruns, NJ)
21.07Kaelin Clay (Poly, Long Beach)
21.10Jason Lee (Northside, Lafayette, La)
Wayman Storey (Morrow, Ga)
21.11Jordan
*Jovonte Slater (Vista M, Murrieta, Ca)
21.12Gehret
21.17(A)*Joe Fisher (Valley Center, Ks)
21.18Corey Brown (O’Hara, Springfield, Pa)
Josh Mance (Don Lugo, Chino, Ca)
21.19White
21.20Derek Serowski (Southmoore, Moore, Ok)
21.21**Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando)
21.22Ethan Baker (Southmoore, Moore, Ok)
*George Farmer (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
21.23*Hugh Graham (Northwestern, Miami)
*Brandon Stryganek (Stev, Lincolnshire, Il)
Hand-timed:
20.9iGehret
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
20.6Wharton
20.7J. Lee

400 METERS (44.69 Darrell Robinson ’82)
45.90Josh Mance (Don Lugo, Chino, Ca)
46.13Michael Berry (Rainier Beach, Seattle)
46.17Robert Woods (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
46.39Brady Gehret (Area, Altoona, Pa)
46.77Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
46.81Brycen Spratling (W-S, Webster, NY)
46.82*Hugh Graham (Northwestern, Miami)
46.92*Jalen Craver (Woodbridge, Irvine, Ca)
47.03Bralon Taplin (Stony Pt, Round Rock, Tx)
47.10**Justin Burke (First Colonial, Va Beach)
(10)
47.11*Brandon Nichols (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
Don Shumpert (Hazelwood E, Florissant, Mo)
47.15James Harris (Lanett, Al)
47.25Patrick Farmer (St Anth, S Huntington, NY)
47.26Latwan Anderson (Glenville, Cleveland)
47.29*Eric Winfrey (Byrd, Fayetteville, NC)
47.30Clinton Collins (Fossil Ridge, Keller, Tx)
47.31William Henry (T-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
47.32**Najee Glass (St Peters, Jersey City)
47.33*Oneal Wanliss (Holy Innocents, Atlanta)
(20)
Kyle Younkin (Area, Somerset, Pa)
47.36*Joshua Washington (Crowley, Tx)
47.42*Michael Hester (Hazel C, Florissant, Mo)
47.43*Randy Forest (Willow, Sugar Land, Tx)
**Arman Hall (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)

800 METERS (1:46.45 Michael Granville ’96)
1:48.20Sean Krinik (Valencia, Placentia, Ca)
1:48.83Chris FitzSimons (Hamden, Ct)
1:49.01Tom Mallon (CBS, Warrington, Pa)
1:49.40Greg Dotson (Burbank, Ca)
1:49.78Anthony Kostelac (Alb, Charlottesville)
1:50.10*Nick Kaiser (Bedford, Temperance, Mi)
1:50.11Matthew Bevil (Ft Walton Beach, Fl)
1:50.27Mike Quercia (Marcellus, NY)
1:50.42Jake Hiltner (Wadsworth, Oh)
1:50.43Nathan Strum (Pioneer, San José)
(10)
1:50.61*Austin Mudd (C Grove, Greenwood, In)
1:50.80*Kyle Thompson (Harker Hts, Killeen, Tx)
1:50.87Nathan Hendershot (Pendleton, In)
1:51.07Gabe Genovesi (Homes, Mequon, Wi)
1:51.08*Luke Lefebure (Hend, W Chester, Pa)
1:51.21Brandon Barnes (Bismarck, ND)
1:51.23Bill Ledder (Gonzaga, Washington, DC)
1:51.27**Quamel Prince (Antioch, Tn)
1:51.28*Myles Andrews (Poly, Long Beach)
**Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
(20)
1:51.29Dalen Fink (Ft Zumwalt N, O’Fallon, Mo)
1:51.31Kevin Griffith (S Ramon V, Danville, Ca)
1:51.44Seth Butler (Liberty-Benton, Findlay, Oh)
1:51.45Ford Bell (Brentwood, Tn)
1:51.54Brian Shrader (Sinagua, Flagstaff, Az)

MILE (3:53.43 Alan Webb ’01)
4:04.38**Lukas Verzbicas (Sand, Orland Park, Il)
4:05.50iAlex Hatz (Fayetteville-M, Manlius, NY)
4:05.87+*Elias Gedyon (Loyola, Los Angeles)
<3:47.65 for 1500m>
4:06.18Jake Hurysz (En Alamance, Mebane, NC)
4:07.28iKirubel Erassa (Grayson, Loganville, Ga)
4:07.70*Jim Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
4:07.97+Ben Johnston (N Central, Spokane)
<4:06.54 for 1600m>
4:08.07Pat Schellberg (Delb, Morristown, NJ)
4:08.24*Jack Driggs (York, Elmhurst, Il)
4:08.46Isaac Presson (Asheville, NC)
(10)
4:08.50*Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc, Mi)
4:08.65*Joe Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
Danny Thater (Kickapoo, Springfield, Mo)
4:08.68+Kenny Krotzer (Riverside, Auburn, Wa) <4:07.24 for 1600m >
4:08.76Wade Meddles (Sierra, Minden, Nv)
4:08.81Taylor Wardall (East, Appleton, Wi)
4:09.21Francis Hernandez (Guertin, Nashua, NH)
4:09.31+Cole Watson (Rogue River, Or)
<3:50.84 for 1500m>
4:09.35Colby Alexander (Strongsville, Oh)
4:09.90Bill Ledder (Gonzaga, Washington, DC)
(20)
4:09.99+Erik Olson (Novato, Ca)
<4:08.54 for 1600m >
4:10.08Anthony Kostelac (Alb, Charlottesville)
4:10.10*Ammar Moussa (Arcadia, Ca)
4:10.16*Jantzen Oshier (TH, Mission Viejo, Ca)
4:10.41+Shane Moskowitz (CK, Silverdale, Wa) <4:08.96 for 1600m >

STEEPLECHASE (8:50.1 Jeff Hess ’79)
9:20.30Shaun Thompson (Baldwinsville, NY)
9:20.58*Connor Martin (Westfield, In)
9:28.29Ben Wallis (Dover, NH)
9:29.90*Jared Rousell (W-Thomas, Webster, NY)
9:29.93Mike Leduc (Canton, Ct)
9:31.94*Cal Michaels (Vestal, NY)
9:32.93Scott Maughn (BH-BL, Burnt Hills, NY)
9:33.34*Edward Owens (Packer, Brooklyn)
9:33.75Vincent DiSalvo (Washingtonville, NY)
9:33.76Kenneth Walshak (St A, S Hunting, NY)
2000 steeple:
5:53.02Alex Deir (HF-L, Honeoye Falls, NY)
5:54.87Martin
5:57.29*Daniel Wong (CdO, Oro Valley, Az)

2 MILES (8:34.40 German Fernandez ’08)
8:44.06*Joe Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
8:49.14+*Jeremy Elkaim (Livingston, NJ) <8:46.08 for 3200m>
8:51.46*Jim Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
8:52.84+Jake Hurysz (En Alam, Mebane, NC)
<8:49.76 for 3200m >
8:52.87Wade Meddles (Sierra, Minden, Nv)
8:55.86Tyler Anyan (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga)
8:56.13Tim Cousins (Coop, The Woodlands, Tx)
8:56.19+Brian Shrader (Sinagua, Flagstaff) <8:53.09 for 3200m >
8:57.16+*Justin Vilhauer (Redwood, Visalia, Ca)
<8:17.37 for 3000m>
8:57.42Colin Mearns (Jamestown, Williamsburg)
(10)
8:58.1+*Sam Pons (S Pasadena, Ca) <8:55.40 for 3200m >
8:58.53+Brandon Lord (Baylor, Chattanooga)
<8:55.42 for 3200m >
8:58.58Ryan Dohner (Klein Oak, Spring, Tx)
8:58.66**Lukas Verzbicas (Sandburg, O Park, Il)
8:58.85Maksim Korolev (Harrisonville, Mo)
8:58.86+Matt Mizereck (Leon, Tallahassee) <8:55.75 for 3200m >
8:59.09Weston Strum (Pioneer, San José)
8:59.17Clint McKelvey (Marysville, Tn)
8:59.49+*Elias Gedyon (Loyola, Los Angeles) <8:56.37 for 3200m >
8:59.58+Kirubel Erassa (Grays, Loganville, Ga) <8:56.46 for 3200m >
(20)
8:59.80+Reesey Byers (Santa Rosa, Ca)
<8:19.81 for 3000m>
8:59.92+Colin Barker (Kenny, Jacksonville) <8:56.80 for 3200m >
8:59.94Blake Ahrold (Dana H, Dana Point, Ca)
9:00.19+Erik Olson (Novato, Ca)
<8:20.17 for 3000m>
9:00.31+Jake Rainey (Rossview, Clarksville, Tn) <8:57.19 for 3200m>

5000 METERS (13:37.91 Galen Rupp ’04)
14:19.82iKirubel Erassa (Grays, Loganville, Ga)
14:28.94*Joe Rosa (WW-PN, Plainsboro, NJ)
14:29.35Matt McElroy (Edison, Huntington B)
14:37.19Matt Mizereck (Leon, Tallahassee)
14:41.47Mohamed Abushouk (Cary, NC)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7 Rudy Chapa ’76)
29:32.23Parker Stinson (Cedar Park, Tx)

110 HURDLES (13.08 Wayne Davis ’09)
13.46Eddie Lovett (PBL, W Palm Beach, Fl)
13.62*Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Tx)
13.63*Jonathan Cabral (Agoura, Agoura H, Ca)
13.69Roy Smith (Northwestern, Miami)
13.70*Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Wash, DC)
13.73Kendall Hayes (Lancaster, Tx)
13.74Demoye Bogle (Wayne, Huber Hts, Oh)
Trevor Brown (Wasson, Colorado Spr, Co)
13.75Bennett Jackson (Raritan, Hazlet, NJ)
13.78Keyunta Hayes (Lee, Tyler, Tx)
(10)
13.81Tyler Stephenson (Lancaster, Tx)
13.82Sir’Paul Jones (Monroe, Albany, Ga)
13.83Pablo Alvarez (Belen, Miami)
Don Pollitt (Area, Hazleton, Pa)
13.85Wallace Spencer (Prep, Malvern, Pa)
Jake Wohlford (Coppell, Tx)
13.86Noah Blue (Skyline, Oakland)
13.90Erick Gavin (Marian, Chicago Heights)
*Jeylin Reed (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Tx)
13.93**Jonathan Jones (Carrollton, Ga)
(20)
13.94Monte Corley (Logan, Union City, Ca)
Brandon Winters (South, Plainfield, Il)
13.96Kevin Finley (Granite Hills, San Diego)
13.98Brandon Bagley (Hard, Elizabethtown, Ky)
*Cameron Taylor (Westwood, Mesa, Az)
Wind-aided:
13.54Cabral
13.60Reed
13.63Stephenson
13.64Ken. Hayes
13.67Wohlford
13.68Smith
13.71Key. Hayes
13.76Finley
13.82Chris Mamon (Benicia, Ca)
13.84Andrew Etheridge (Northwest, Wichita)
13.85Sean Johnson (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
13.87Christopher Cole (Cedar Hill, Tx)
Dandrick Jackson (Lee, Baytown, Tx)
(A)Taylor Villegas (Natrona, Casper, Wy)
13.89Gabe Colbert (East, Plano, Tx)
13.94*Shane Mikesky (Zionsville, In)
Taylor
13.96Matt Benes (Township, Lockport, Il)
Devon Carter (Washington, Sewell, NJ)
13.97**Daishon Barger (W Rowan, Mt Ulla, NC)
Syteek Farrington (Camden, NJ)
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
13.6Reed
13.7Samuel Gagliano (Waxahachie, Tx)
*Lorenzo Johnson (Mineral Wells, Tx)
Chris Williams (Saginaw, Mi)

300 HURDLES (35.02 Reggie Wyatt ’09)
36.44Cody Riggs (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
36.58Monte Corley (Logan, Union City, Ca)
36.60Sir’Paul Jones (Monroe, Albany, Ga)
36.73Pablo Alvarez (Belen, Miami)
36.81(A)Trevor Brown (Wasson, Colo Springs)
36.83*Jonathan Cabral (Agoura, Agoura H, Ca)
*Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Tx)
36.85Camilo Calderon (Cypress Crk, Orlando)
36.86*Greg Coleman (Warren, San Antonio)
36.89Ronald Frasier (Jesuit, Carmichael, Ca)
(10)
36.92Lavon Collins (Willowridge, Sugar Land, Tx)
36.98Ali Arastu (Northville, Mi)
37.06Patrick Kelley (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga)
37.11Roberto Comacho (Copperas Cove, Tx)
Tyler Stephenson (Lancaster, Tx)
37.13Brian Holmes (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
37.17Demoye Bogle (Wayne, Huber Hts, Oh)
(A)Aaron Praska (Longmont, Co)
37.18Kevin Finley (Granite Hills, San Diego)
37.19**Donovan Robertson (Berea, Oh)
(20)
37.20Mark Carlson (McNeil, Austin)
Steven Louis (PBL, West Palm Beach, Fl)
37.21Christopher Cole (Cedar Hill, Tx)
Jake Wohlford (Coppell, Tx)
37.23Keyunta Hayes (Lee, Tyler, Tx)

400 HURDLES (49.38 Kenneth Ferguson ’02)
50.55*Sheroid Evans (Dulles, Sugar Land, Tx)
51.50*Jordan Burgess (Kennedale, Tx)
51.53Sir’Paul Jones (Monroe, Albany, Ga)
51.85*Cornelius Savage (McE, P Springs, Ga)
51.86*Javonte Lipsey (Northern, Portage, Mi)
52.40Roy Smith (Northwestern, Miami)
52.47Demoye Bogle (Wayne, Huber Hts, Oh)
52.71Camilo Calderon (Cypress Creek, Orlando)
52.72Devon Carter (Washington, Sewell, NJ)
52.89Barry Bethea (Eastern, Voorhees, NJ)
(10)
52.93Ronald Jordan (Grandview, Mo)
52.95Brandon Williams (Ridgeway, Memphis)
52.99*Aikan Graham (West, Round Rock, Tx)
53.12Max Tuttle (North, Bloomington, In)
53.26Keyunta Hayes (Lee, Tyler, Tx)

4 x 100
(39.76 Wyatt, Ft. Worth ’98)
40.66Ellison, Killeen, Tx
Serra, Gardena, Ca
40.69Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca
40.72Poly, Long Beach
40.74DeSoto, Tx
41.01Dorsey, Los Angeles
Ely, Pompano Beach, Fl
41.04Trinity Catholic, Ocala, Fl
41.08West Orange-Stark, Orange, Tx
41.10Male, Louisville,
(10)
Southmoore, Moore, Ok
41.13Crenshaw, Los Angeles
41.16Southeast, Raleigh
41.17East Kentwood, Kentwood, Mi
Summerville, SC
41.18Belen Jesuit Prep, Miami
41.26Deerfield Beach, Fl
Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, Ca
41.27Rodriguez, Fairfield, Ca
41.28Angleton, Tx
(20)
41.32Bainbridge, Ga
41.33Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl
41.34Ft. Dorchester, N Charleston, SC
41.37Collins, Spring, Tx
North Shore, Houston

4 x 200 (1:23.31 Wyatt, Ft. Worth ’98)
1:24.19DeSoto, Tx
1:24.47Ellison, Killeen, Tx
1:25.10Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca
1:25.55Northside, Lafayette, La
1:25.69North Shore, Houston
1:25.79Glenville, Cleveland
1:25.83Hazelwood C, Florissant, Mo
1:25.84Serra, Gardena, Ca
Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
1:25.90Lee, Tyler, Tx
(10)
1:25.97Hebron, Carrollton, Tx
1:26.06West Or-Stark, Orange, Tx
1:26.19(A)F-Ft. Carson, Fountain, Co
1:26.22Poly, Long Beach
1:26.27(A)Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co
Lewisville, Tx
1:26.35Marshall, Tx
1:26.43Male, Louisville
1:26.50Damien, La Verne, Ca
1:26.53Skyline, Oakland

4 x 400 (3:07.40 Hawthorne, Ca ’85)
3:08.42Serra, Gardena, Ca
3:11.66Poly, Long Beach
3:12.41Lancaster, Tx
3:12.79Roosevelt, Corona, Ca
3:12.99DeSoto, Tx
3:13.05Trot-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
3:13.40Free Ac, Newburgh, NY
3:13.60Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
3:13.90Glenville, Cleveland
3:13.91La Serna, Whittier, Ca
(10)
Monroe-Woodbury, C Valley, NY
3:14.01Park, Kingwood, Tx
3:14.14Dawson, Pearland, Tx
3:14.32Northwestern, Miami
3:14.57Boys & Girls, Brooklyn
3:14.65Conroe, Tx
3:14.66North Shore, Houston
3:14.87Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca
3:14.93Norland, Miami
3:15.05Hazelwood C, Florissant, Mo
(20)
3:15.15Teaneck, NJ
3:15.26Federal Way, Wa
3:15.37Carroll, Southlake, Tx
3:15.39Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
Willowridge, Sugar Land, Tx

4 x 800
(7:30.67 Albemarle, Charlottesville ’09)
7:35.68Hamden, Ct
7:35.86Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
7:36.62Bismarck, ND
7:38.78Liverpool, NY
7:39.19Pioneer, Ann Arbor
7:39.69Shaker, Latham, NY
7:39.72Wadsworth, Oh
7:40.21Glen Oak, Canon, Oh
7:41.27Lawrenceville, NJ
7:41.48Snider, Ft. Wayne
(10)
7:42.14Gonzaga, Washington, DC
7:42.59Union, Scotch Plains, NJ
7:43.00Poly, Long Beach
7:43.64Cedar Crest, Lebanon, Pa
7:43.76Georgetown, N Bethesda, Md
7:43.80Bedford, Temperance, Mi
7:43.89En Alamance, Mebane, NC
7:44.13CBW, Doylestown, Pa
7:44.15Blacksburg, Va
7:44.25Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Fl

4 x MILE (17:06.6 South, Eugene ’76)
17:20.21Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
17:21.59Hendricken, Warwick, RI
17:23.42Hand, Madison, Ct
17:26.30+Brookwood, Snellville, Ga <17:20.26 for 4 x 1600m>
17:27.63Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
17:29.35Bishop Guertin, Nashua, NH
17:30.16York, Elmhurst, Il
17:33.79Methuen, Ma
17:35.80+Cedar Park, Tx
<17:29.71 for 4 x 1600m>
17:39.01San Ramon V, Danville, Ca
(10)
17:40.38Weston, Ct
17:42.88+CBA, Lincroft, NJ
<17:36.75 for 4 x 1600m>
17:42.93Mason, Oh
17:43.29+Arcadia, Ca
<17:37.15 for 4 x 1600m>
17:43.50+The Woodlands, Tx <17:37.36 for 4 x 1600m>
17:43.67Friends, Germantown, Pa
17:45.63iBlacksburg, Va
17:45.75iShenendehowa, Clift Pk, NY
17:47.27+Chaminade, Mineola, NY <17:41.11 for 4 x 1600m>
17:47.7+BH-BL, Burnt Hills, NY <17:41.5 for 4 x 1600m>

800 MEDLEY
(1:28.20 New Bern, NC ’09)
1:30.76Free Ac, Newburgh, NY
1:30.84Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
1:31.10Teaneck, NJ
1:31.23Andover, Ma
1:31.45East, Kentwood, Mi

SPRINT MEDLEY
(3:19.58 New Bern, NC ’09)
3:22.99East, Kentwood, Mi
3:23.12Mon-Woodbury, Central V, NY
3:26.77Teaneck, NJ
3:27.10Washington, Sewell, NJ
3:27.36Lancaster, Tx
3:27.49Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
3:28.01Poly, Long Beach
3:28.16Hightstown, NJ
3:28.20Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx
3:28.30Ramapo, Franklin Lakes, NJ

DISTANCE MEDLEY
(9:49.78 South Lakes, Reston, Va ’01)
9:56.50Hamden, Ct
9:58.76Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
9:59.03Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
9:59.07WW-PN Plainsboro, NJ
9:59.59Liverpool, NY
9:59.97York, Elnhurst, Il
10:00.06BH-BL, Burnt Hills, NY
10:04.72Good Counsel, Olney, Md
10:04.96Brookwood, Snellville, Ga
10:05.15Loyola, Los Angeles
(10)
10:07.74Rancho Buena V, Vista, Ca
10:07.84North Central, Spokane
10:09.06iWn Branch, Chesapeake
10:09.20iTroy, Mi
10:09.40iGrafton, Yorktown, Va
10:09.78iMemorial, Haddonfield, NJ
10:11.26Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
10:11.47John Bosco, Bellflower, Ca
10:11.92Delbarton, Morristown, NJ
10:12.27Royal, Simi Valley, Ca

4 x 110 HURDLES
(56.32 Westside, Anderson, SC ’04)
59.15Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
59.19New Bedford, Ma
59.85East Meadow, NY
60.23Wayne, Huber Heights, Oh
60.36Klein Oak, Spring, Tx

HIGH JUMP (7-7 Andra Manson ’02)
7-4¼David Smith (Lovejoy, Hampton, Ga)
7-3¼Tanner Anderson (EB, Connelly Spr, NC)
James Harris (Lanett, Al)
7-3Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach)
7-2½Maalik Reynolds (Westminster, Atlanta)
Harrison Steed (Serra, SJ Capistrano, Ca)
7-2¼*Marcus Jackson (Geo, N Carrollton, Ms)
7-2Zach Riley (Herrin, Il)
Jerron Robinson (Travis, Richmond, Tx)
James White (Grandview, Mo)
(10)
7-1½*Jonathan Christensen (South, Crawf, In)
7-1Jamil Dudley (Washington, Massillon, Oh)
iDerrick Hill (Anderson, Highland, In)
Antron Jackson (Miami CC, Opa Locka, Fl)
D.J. Mann (Carrollton, Ga)
Timothy Ridge (Jesuit, Carmichael, Ca)
7-½(A)*Carlos Hernandez (Franklin, El Paso)
i*Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
7-¼**Justin Fondren (Oxford, Ms)
7-0Johnathan Beeler (Holly, Mi)
(20)
Deverell Biggs (Central, Omaha)
(A)Zach Blackham (Orem, Ut)
James Davenport (Waubonsie V, Aurora, Il)
Tyrek English (O’Connell-C, Copiague, NY)
*T. K. Fleming (Benton, La)
Matthew Gambill (Dover, NH)
Dwayne Golbek (Claremore, Ok)
Tyler Jordan (Ramona, Ca)
Anthony Maricich (Mead, Spokane)
Bryan McBride (O’Connor, Phoenix)
Kerry Thompson (Haltom, Haltom City, Tx)
(30)
Wendell Tyson (Texas, Texarkana, Tx)
i*Dartis Willis (Detroit CD, Beverly Hills, Mi)

POLE VAULT (18-3 Tommy Skipper ’03)
17-6¼i*Andrew Irwin (Mt Ida, Ar)
17-6Michael Woepse (Mater Dei, S Ana, Ca)
17-2Logan Pflibsen (Township, Streator, Il)
17-1iSam Ewing (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
17-¾*Jonathon Juilfs (Sheldon, Eugene)
17-0Cody Klein (Sparta, Il)
Paul Malquist (Gainesville, Ga)
16-9*Chris Uhle (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
16-8¾Mark Thomas (Lorena, Tx)
16-8Casey Wicker (Dallas Jesuit, Dallas)
(10)
16-7¼Tyler Porter (Jefferson, Ga)
16-7*Joseph Uhle (Olentangy Lib, Powell, Oh)
16-6iMatt Bane (Rochester, Il)
(A)*Andreas Duplantis (Lafayette, La)
*Nikita Kirillov (Pius X, Atlanta)
*Jordan Yamoah (Arl, LaGrangeville, NY)
16-4¾Alex Bishop (Brophy, Phoenix)
16-4*Dalton Duvio (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
16-3¼iMax Babits (Fowlerville, Mi)
16-3Seth Arnold (New Caney, Tx)
(20)
Scott Cook (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
Ethan Sandusky (Bentonville, Ar)
16-2Riley Crosby (Centennial, Peoria, Az)
Nick Farrell (McGill-Toolen, Mobile)
16-1Caleb Ebbetts (Lee, Leesburg, Ga)
Kendall Schafers (Olympia, Orlando)

LONG JUMP (26-10 Marquise Goodwin ’09)
25-10¾Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Va Beach)
24-11iCarlton Lavong (Methact, Norristown, Pa)
*Jarrett Samuels (Vance, Charlotte)
24-8½Rusty Borne (S Lafourche, Galliano, La)
24-8¼Mark Jackson (Taylor, Tx)
24-5½Berfrantz Charles (N Babylon, NY)
Jalen White (Southwind, Memphis)
24-5¼*Marquis Dendy (Middletown, De)
24-5*Johnny Carter (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
24-2½*Tyler Anderson (Hillsboro, Nashville)
(10)
24-2¼(A)**Tyris Jefferson (Lee, Tyler, Tx)
24-1¾Mantrez Landrum (Chilton, Tx)
24-1½Corey Crawford (Indian H, Oakland, NJ)
Quintin Fulgham (Dale, Chester, Va)
24-1*Devin Harrison (Dana Hills, Dana Pt, Ca)
24-¾Justin Gross (McDon, Owings Mills, Md)
23-11¾Orlando Ezell (Opelika, Al)
(A)*Dominic Jones (C-M, N Las Vegas)
23-11*Marquis Noble (Buchholz, Gainesville)
23-10¾Hayden Pierce (Esperanza, Anaheim)
(20)
23-10½iAnthony DeJean (Free, Rome, NY)
i*T.K. Fleming (Benton, La)
23-10*Niko DiMartino (Oaks, Westlake Vill, Ca)
23-9½Ryan Lankford (Paxon, Jacksonville)
23-9¼Sean Combs (Deer Valley, Antioch, Ca)
Wind-aided:
25-1Lankford
25-½Crawford
24-8¼Fleming
24-8Josh Jones (Chesnee, SC)
24-6½Noble
24-5¼Kasen Covington (Capital, Boise)
24-4¾*Demarcus Jenkins (McComb, Ms)
*Ted Lampkin (Omaha Central, Omaha)
24-4½Fulgham
24-4Landrum
24-3Ezell
Senorise Perry (Chattooga, Summerville, Ga)
*Mykkele Thompson (Stevens, San Antonio)
24-2¾*Rahmel Dockery (Curtis, Uni Place, Wa)
Gross
24-2½***Devin Fields (Lancaster, Tx)
24-2¼LaVelle Westbrooks (Riverdale, Ga)
24-1¾Richard Ross (Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Tx)
24-1½Aaron Dewberry (Northern, Portage, Mi)
DiMartino
24-1¼Kendrick Scott (County, Appomattox, Va)
*Kasen Williams (Skyline, Sammamish, Wa)
24-1*Joshua McClam (Holly Springs, NC)
Kentrell Sanders (S Dade, Homestead, Fl)
24-½Tyler Askew (Salem, Conyers, Ga)
24-¼Richard Wilson (Groves, Garden City, Ga)
24-0*DeAndrew White (N Shore, Houston)
23-11Brandon Hutchinson (Bay Shore, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10¼ Kenny Hall ’04)
52-7¼*Marquis Dendy (Middletown, De)
51-11iMark Jackson (Taylor, Tx)
51-4Kentrell Sanders (S Dade, Homestead, Fl)
51-0Carlton Lavong (Methact, Norristown, Pa)
50-10*Johnny Carter (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
50-8¼Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Va Beach)
50-6¾Kasen Covington (Capital, Boise)
50-6¼Shane Lewis (Deltona, Fl)
50-4½*Devonte Davis (North Shore, Houston)
Darius Hyacinth (North Shore, Houston)
(10)
50-2½Brandon Hutchinson (Bay Shore, NY)
50-1¾Mantrez Landrum (Chilton, Tx)
49-11½Devante Babin (Mayde Creek, Houston)
Devin Jones (Boonton, NJ)
49-11¼*Jovon Cunningham (Ent, Redding, Ca)
49-9David Brown (Yoe, Cameron, Tx)
49-7¾Terry Hodges (LaVergne, Tn)
49-6¼Jonathan Gardner (Young, Chicago)
49-5½*Richard Sandle (Eden Prairie, Mn)
49-5iKendrick Smith (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
(20)
49-3½*James Davidson (Daniel, Central, SC)
Phillip Young (Key West, Fl)
49-3iSteven Bell (Southeast, Raleigh)
49-2¾*John Horton (Copperas Cove, Tx)
49-2½*Jarred Gambrell (Area, Athens, Pa)
Wind-aided:
52-4¼Sanders
52-4Covington
50-9¾Lewis
50-8¼Cunningham
50-7Tyler Murphy (Wethersfield, Ct)
50-5½Keenan Smith (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
50-3¼*Mike Menefield (Big Spring, Tx)
50-2½Justin Lovingood (Summit, Fontana, Ca)
50-0Justin Williams (Longwood, Mid Island, NY)
49-9Gardner
49-7Mike Brown (Walhalla, SC)
49-6Olukayode Owolabi (Midwood, Brooklyn)
49-5¼Donald Scott (Apopka, Fl)
49-4½**Josh Dixon (Cedarburg, Wi)
49-3¾*Kasen Williams (Sky, Sammamish, Wa)
49-3Isaac Blakeney (Monroe, NC)
*Marquise Cushon (South, Raytown, Mo)
Deon McLaughlin (Union, Klamath Falls, Or)

SHOT (81-3½ Michael Carter ’79)
72-10½*Nick Vena (Morristown, NJ)
71-7½Dustin Brode (Canfield, Oh)
69-8¾*Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
68-7¾Cody Riffle (St Johns, Toledo)
68-6Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree C, Ga)
65-11iMatthew Hoty (Perkins, Sandusky, Oh)
65-7*Ben Glauser (Academy, Athens, Ga)
65-0*Jeremy Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
Brandon Scherff (D-Schleswig, Denison, Ia)
64-10Isiah Kent (Crawford, N Robinson, Oh)
(10)
64-9¼Dartwan Bush (Brazoswood, Clute, Tx)
64-5½Sam Crouser (Gresham, Or)
64-1Dominic Filiano (Lebanon, NH)
63-11*Jermaine Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
63-10½*Isaiah Simmons (Woodbridge, Va)
63-9¾Matt Darr (Frontier, Bakersfield)
Jeremy Hines (Jesuit, Carmichael, Ca)
63-4¼Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
63-3¼Samuel Bombaugh (Falmouth, Ma)
63-2½Willy Irwin (East, Clovis, Ca)
(20)
63-0**Alex Garza (Rio Grande City, Tx)
*Gabe Hull (South, Bloomington, In)
*Brandon Pineda (Union, Tolleson, Az)
62-10Demetre Baker (Orange Park, Fl)
*Luke Johnson (Red Wing, Mn)
Junior: 66-1 Vena
International: 59-¾i Fraker

DISCUS (236-6 Mason Finley ’09)
208-10Willy Irwin (East, Clovis, Ca)
205-10Sam Crouser (Gresham, Or)
203-7Brandon Noe (St More, Champaign, Il)
203-5Cody Riffle (St Johns, Toledo)
202-4Marcus Popenfoose (Huntley, Il)
202-0Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
201-6*Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
Alexander Thompson (Winnebago, Il)
198-7*Rodney Brown (Navasota, Tx)
198-6Dustin Brode (Canfield, Oh)
(10)
Burke McCarty (Marist, Atlanta)
197-3**Sam Mattis (E Brunswick, NJ)
197-1Derek Eager (Tahoma, Covington, Wa)
196-5Davis Fraker (McI, Peachtree City, Ga)
196-3*Michael Bennett (Centerville, Oh)
195-7*Jermaine Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
194-11Matt Darr (Frontier, Bakersfield)
194-1Thomas Hart (St Augustine, San Diego)
193-7Logan Grinstead (Sulphur, Ok)
193-4Josh Peck (Mazama, Klamath Falls, Or)
(20)
193-3Isiah Kent (Crawford, N Robinson, Oh)
193-1Kyle Jenkins (Male, Lexington)
*Matthias Tayala (McDonald, Oh)
192-7Michael Smith (Cherokee, Ok)
191-7Antonio James (Romulus, Mi)

HAMMER (260-0 Conor McCullough ’08)
245-4Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
240-8Alec Faldermeyer (Minis V, Slate Hill, NY)
234-10Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree C, Ga)
225-8*Brad Bolton (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
223-8*Greg Skipper (Oregon City, Or)
218-3Jordan Arakawa (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
217-0Bret Hardin (Harrison, Marietta, Ga)
215-6*Nathan Loe (Woodland, Cartersville, Ga)
211-2A.J. Guerra (Academy, Woodstock, Ct)
209-6*Jon Lawson (Prairie, Brush Prairie, Wa)
Max Milder (Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
Junior:
234-10 Fraker, 234-2 Faldermeyer, 230-7 Welch.
International: 202-8 Fraker, 198-9 Faldermeyer

JAVELIN (255-4 Sam Crouser ’10)
255-4Sam Crouser (Gresham, Or)
238-4Johann Swanepoel (SMS, Shaw Miss, Ks)
230-5Derek Eager (Tahoma, Covington, Wa)
224-1*Kaleb Zuidema (Midland Park, NJ)
223-11Chris Carper (Area, Altoona, Pa)
221-8*Devin Bogert (Tomball, Tx)
217-11*Kyle Quinn (Somerset, Ma)
216-6Jacob Sunday (N Allegheny, Wexford, Pa)
213-10*McAuley Garton (MV, Shawnee, Ks)
*Thomas Lang (Pius X, Pottstown, Pa)
(10)
213-5Austin Landis (Corvallis, Mt)
213-0Kyle Smith (Catholic, Lancaster, Pa)
212-9*Curtis Clauson (Kings, Seattle)
210-7*Kyle Hefkin (State College, Pa)
210-1*Josh Cox (Cedar Creek, Ruston, La)
209-0Joshua Suttmeier (N Hunt, Annandale, NJ)
208-8**Billy Stanley (South Park, Pa)
208-1Levi Taylor (Lewis & Clark, Spokane)
206-8*Keith Andre Davis (OB, Matawan, NJ)
205-8Nicholas Keeling (Ponagan, Scituate, RI)
(20)
204-10*Quinn Hale (Bellarmine, Tacoma)
204-9Tyler Callahan (Estacada, Or)
203-10Jim Budzinski (H Ghost, Bensalem, Pa)
203-9Jacob Drozd (Seymour, Ct)
203-3**Garrett Griffin (Louisburg, Ks)

DECATHLON (7909 Curtis Beach ’09)
7573*Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
7510Kevin Lazas (Brentwood, Tn)
6905Nathanael Franks (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
6591Dakotah Keys (Sweet Home, Or)
6566Paul Malquist (Gainesville, Ga)
6522w*Alec Fellows (E-Woodway, Edmonds, Wa)
6480Henry Vildosola (Woodcrest, Riverside, Ca)
Junior: 7291 Lazas, 7137 Nixon
International: 6308 Fellows

Request generated in 2.2962200641632 seconds.