2009 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List

(marks received and verified by 11/11/2009)

100 METERS (10.01)
10.30Randall Carroll (Cathedral, Los Angeles, Ca)
10.32Dentarius Locke (Chamberlain, Tampa, Fl)
Kenneth Gilstrap (Miller Grove, Lithonia, Ga)
10.33Ryan Milus (Hamilton, Chandler, Az)
10.34*Prezel Hardy (Ellison, Killeen, Tx)
10.39*Garic Wharton (Valley, Las Vegas, Nv)
*Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
10.40(A)Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
10.41Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
Charles Silmon (Waco, Tx)
(10)
10.43Skye Dawson (Dallas Christian, Mesquite, Tx)
Joeal Hotchkins (Chaparral, Las Vegas, Nv)
10.44Denard Robinson (Deerfield Beach, Fl)
10.45Shaun Murray (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
*Trey Franks (West Orange-Stark, Orange, Tx)
10.46Andre Debose (Seminole, Sanford, Fl)
10.47*Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
Matthew Terrell (Davis, Indianapolis, In)
10.48**Bradley Sylve (South Plaquemines, Port Sulphur, La)
10.49Hunter Furr (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
(20)
Devon Smith (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
10.51Maxwell Dyce (Moorpark, Ca)
Sheldon Price (Bishop Amat, La Puente, Ca)
10.52Kenny Jackson (Elsinore, Ca)
10.53Jonathon Johnson (Port Allen, La)
John Little (Eastside, Gainesville, Fl)
Wind-aided:
10.08Hardy
10.24Goodwin
Silmon
10.31Gilstrap
Locke
(A)Milus
10.36Franks
10.37Dyce
10.38(A)Hotchkins
Everett Walker (Eastern Hills, Ft Worth, Tx)
10.42*Heriot
10.44Johnson
10.46John Hubert (Midway, Waco, Tx)
10.47(A)Jordan Edwards (Heritage, Littleton, Co)
Sylve
Cornell Hill (Redemptorist Regional Catholic, Baton Rouge, La)
**Adonis Saunders (Olathe North, Olathe, Ks)
James Brown (Glassboro, NJ)
10.48Boyea Lockett (Tulsa Union, Tulsa, Ok)
*Kyle Middlebrooks (Fountain Valley, Ca)
Tavaris Tate (Starkville, Ms)
(A)Chris Wilson (Russell, Great Falls, Mt)
10.49nAdrion Archer (Venice, Fl)
Jackson
10.50*Colin Hepburn (Glenbrook South, Glenview, Il)
10.51*Corey Grant (Opelika, Al)
Darius Jones (Marshall, Tx)
Emmanuel Matadi (Johnson, St Paul, Mn)
Courtland Walls (Chattahoochee, Johns Creek, Ga)
Tyler Williamson (Cypress Woods, Cypress, Tx)
10.52*Chris Bain (Northwest, Justin, Tx)
David Gordon (East Central, Tulsa, Ok)
Dominique Hubert (Eastside, Covington, Ga)
Charles Saseun (Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
Julian Wilson (Southmoore, Moore, Ok)
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
10.1Jeremie Robertson (Del City, Ok)

200 METERS (20.13)
20.58Dentarius Locke (Chamberlain, Tampa, Fl)
20.89Tavaris Tate (Starkville, Ms)
20.94**Dedric Dukes (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Miami, Fl)
20.99*Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
21.06Randall Carroll (Cathedral, Los Angeles, Ca)
Joeal Hotchkins (Chaparral, Las Vegas, Nv)
(A)Chris Wilson (Russell, Great Falls, Mt)
(A)Ryan Milus (Hamilton, Chandler, Az)
Charles Silmon (Waco, Tx)
21.07Shaun Murray (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
(10)
21.10(A)Andre Carter (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
21.12*Jarael Nelvis (White Station, Memphis, Tn)
*Brady Gehret (Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa)
21.13*Garic Wharton (Valley, Las Vegas, Nv)
21.14Quincy McDuffie (Edgewater, Orlando, Fl)
21.15(A)Hunter Furr (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
21.17(A)*Tyrell Yardley (Syracuse, Ut)
21.20*Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
21.21*Tevin Carter (Santee, Los Angeles, Ca)
21.23Spencer Chase (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
(20)
Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, Ca)
21.25Cornell Hill (Redemptorist Regional Catholic, Baton Rouge, La)
Ameer Webb (Tustin, Ca)
21.26i*Jermaine Brown’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
21.27Pierre Carr (Peabody, Pittsburgh, Pa)
Wind-aided:
20.92Heriot
**Sheroid Evans (Dulles, Sugar Land, Tx)
20.93Carroll
20.95Caleb Williams (Bourgeois, Gray, La)
20.98Kenneth Gilstrap (Miller Grove, Lithonia, Ga)
21.06Rodney Storrs (Santiago, Corona, Ca)
21.13Bryan Adams (Roosevelt, Corona, Ca)
21.14Everett Walker (Eastern Hills, Ft Worth, Tx)
21.15(A)Jordan Edwards (Heritage, Littleton, Co)
(A)Yardley
James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
21.18Eric Harris (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
*DeAndrew White (North Shore, Houston, Tx)
21.19Uzoma Nwachukwu (Allen, Tx)
Dario Jackson (McKinney, Tx)
Sheldon Price (Bishop Amat, La Puente, Ca)
21.21Wyatt
21.22Kenny Jackson (Elsinore, Ca)
Rashad Ross (Vallejo, Ca)
21.24Webb
Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
21.25Cobi Hamilton (Texas, Texarkana, Tx)
***Brandon Sanders (Dreher, Columbia, SC)
21.26Andrew Pettis (Roosevelt, San Antonio, Tx)
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
20.8Errol Nolan (Lamar Consolidated, Rosenberg, Tx)

400 METERS (44.69)
45.48(A)Tavaris Tate (Starkville, Ms)
45.71(A)Clayton Parros (Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, NJ)
46.02Quincy McDuffie (Edgewater, Orlando, Fl)
46.13Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, Ca)
46.22*Josh Mance (Chino Hills, Ca)
46.35Daundre Barnaby (Weaver, Hartford, Ct)
Kyle Clemons (Rowlett, Tx)
46.38**Dedric Dukes (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Miami, Fl’)
46.47Spencer Chase (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
46.55*James Harris (Lanett, Al)
(10)
46.67*Robert Woods (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
46.80Markus Wheaton (Chandler, Az)
46.81Andre Carter (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
46.84Tony McQuay (Suncoast, Riviera Beach, Fl)
46.91Lamont Fowler (Weiser, Robesonia, Pa)
46.97Anthony Davidson (Wilson Area, Easton, Pa)
Errol Nolan (Lamar Consolidated, Rosenberg, Tx)
47.00Charles Lockhart (Flagler Palm Coast, Bunnell, Fl)
47.02**Bradley Sylve (South Plaquemines, Port Sulphur, La)
*Brady Gehret (Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa)
(20)
Caleb Williams (Bourgeois, Gray, La)
47.03Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
47.05Joe Barb (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
47.12James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
47.13Joshua Edmonds (Lee, Jacksonville, Fl)

800 METERS (1:46.45)
1:48.66Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ)
1:48.97Elijah Greer (Lake Oswego, Or)
1:49.27Tommy Brinn (Otsego, Mi)
1:49.80Zachary Mellon (Buffalo, Mn)
1:50.02Danny Neff (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
1:50.31Mac Fleet (University City, San Diego, Ca)
1:50.32Terrance Livingston (Great Neck South, Great Neck, NY)
1:50.45Cas Loxsom (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
1:50.47**Nick Kaiser (Bedford, Temperance, Mi)
1:50.69Zavior Brown (Pine Bush, NY)
(10)
1:50.75Curtis Beach (Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM)
1:50.83Drew Butler (The Woodlands, Tx)
1:51.01Howard Shepard (Lancaster, Tx)
1:51.13Ryan Lynn (Maine South, Park Ridge, Il)
1:51.22Peter Callahan (North Shore Country Day, Winnetka, Il)
1:51.34Alex Muntefering (Ethan-Parkston, Parkston, SD)
1:51.41Joe Holahan (South, Bloomington, In)
1:51.42*Sean Krinik (Valencia, Placentia, Ca)
1:51.44Zach Lathrop (River Valley, Caledonia, Oh)
*Bill Ledder (Gonzaga Prep, Washington, DC)
(20)
1:51.45*Devon Snack (Brunswick, Oh)
1:51.52Willie Brown (Adams, Cleveland, Oh)
1:51.55Sean Halpin (Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY)
1:51.69Harun Abda (Fridley, Mn)
*Justin Zimmerman (Ferris, Spokane, Wa)

MILE (3:53.43)
4:02.70Andrew Springer (Westerly, RI)
4:02.90Mac Fleet (University City, San Diego, Ca)
4:03.49Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ)
4:05.20Peter Callahan (North Shore Country Day, Winnetka, Il)
4:06.60+Jeffrey Thode (Conant, Hoffman Estates, Il)
<4:05.17 for 1600m>
4:06.65Trevor Dunbar (Kodiak, Ak)
4:06.70Chris Stogsdill (Marcellus, NY)
4:07.07Patrick McGregor (Hoover, Al)
4:07.28*Alex Hatz (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
4:08.08Elijah Greer (Lake Oswego, Or)
(10)
4:08.69**Elias Gedyon (Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca)
4:09.03+Nathan Mathabane (Lincoln, Portland, Or)
<3:50.58 for 1500m>
4:09.2+*Michael Atchoo (Troy, Mi)
<4:07.71 for 1600m>
4:09.33Andrew Nelson (Geneva, Il)
4:09.55+Liam Tansey (Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ)
<4:08.11 for 1600m>
4:09.62iDrew Butler (The Woodlands, Tx)
4:09.66Drew Shields (Fishers, In)
4:09.86Danny Neff (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
4:10.05*Adam Thorne (Ferris, Spokane, Wa)
4:10.13iTyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va)
(20)
4:10.38Taylor Gilland (Chapel Hill, NC)
4:10.61James Cameron (Mission Viejo, Ca)
4:10.75+*Colin Baker (Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ)
<4:09.30 for 1600m>
4:10.76+iBobby Peavey (Kellam, Virginia Beach, Va)
<4:09.31 for 1600m>
4:10.87+Toby Villalva (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
<4:09.42 for 1600m>

2000-meter steeplechase:
5:53.13*Alex Deir (Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY
5:53.87Zachary Ornelas (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
5:56.24Josh Tormasi (Perry, Massillon, Oh)

STEEPLECHASE (8:50.1)
9:09.97Joe Whelan (Hamburg, NY)
9:13.92Michael Kiley (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
9:17.29Zachary Ornelas (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
9:24.80*Alex Deir (Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY)
9:25.2Colin Seidl (Sullivan West, Lake Huntington, NY)
2000 steeple:
5:53.13*Alex Deir (Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY)
5:53.87Zachary Ornelas (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
5:56.24Josh Tormasi (Perry, Massillon, Oh)

2 MILES (8:34.40)
8:49.79Trevor Dunbar (Kodiak, Ak)
8:53.98***Lukas Verzbicas (Lincoln-Way Central, New Lenox, Il)
8:54.4+Jeffrey Thode (Conant, Hoffman Estates, Il)
<8:51.3 for 3200m>
8:54.71mChris Schwartz (Foothill, Bakersfield, Ca)
<8:51.60 for 3200m>
8:55.18**Zachary Wills (Mason, Oh)
8:56.08Solomon Haile’ (Sherwood, Sandy Spring, Md)
8:56.00Graham Bazell (Atholton, Columbia, Md)
8:56.88+Collin Jarvis (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista, Ca)
<8:53.78 for 3200m>
8:57.81+*Parker Stinson (Cedar Park, Tx)
<8:54.70 for 3200m>
8:57.84Wesley Rickman (Falcon, Co)
(10)
8:58.19m*Erik Olson (Novato, Ca)
<8:55.06 for 3200m>
8:58.27+**Heyden Wooff (Camarillo, Ca)
<8:55.16 for 3200m>
8:58.36+Reed Connor (The Woodlands, Tx)
<8:55.25 for 3200m>
8:58.50+James Webb (Strake Jesuit, Houston, Tx)
<8:55.39 for 3200m>
8:58.82+*Garrett Rowe (Mountain View, Ca)
<8:55.71 for 3200m>
8:58.86*Shane Moskowitz (Central Kitsap, Silverdale, Wa)
8:59.08Thomas Porter (Mountain View, Stafford, Va)
8:59.56+*Matt McElroy (Edison, Huntington Beach, Ca)
<8:56.44 for 3200m>
8:59.68+Dan Mitchell (Del Campo, Fair Oaks, Ca)
<8:56.56 for 3200m>
9:00.52+Isaac Chavez (Barstow, Ca)
<8:57.40 for 3200m>
(20)
9:00.72+Jeff Martinez (Johnson City, NY)
<8:57.60 for 3200m>
9:01.84+Tim Freriks (Mingus Union, Cottonwood, Az)
<8:58.71 for 3200m>
9:02.47Nick Happe (Howell North, St Charles, Mo)
9:02.7+Toby Villalva (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
<8:59.5 for 3200m>
9:02.93Andrew Springer (Westerly, RI)

5000 METERS (13:37.91)
14:18.42i***Lukas Verzbicas (Lincoln-Way Central, New Lenox, Il)
14:22.88iSolomon Haile’ (Sherwood, Sandy Spring, Md)
14:33.96Trevor Dunbar (Kodiak, Ak)
14:44.33Isaac Chavez (Barstow, Ca)
14:44.36**Sam Pons (South Pasadena, Ca)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7)
31:18.13*Parker Stinson (Cedar Park, Tx)

110 METER HURDLES
13.08Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
13.48Cameron LaCour (Dayton, Tx)
13.71*Kendall Hayes (Lancaster, Tx)
Timothy Young (Skyline, Dallas, Tx)
13.72(A)Kelby Dias (Sierra, Colorado Springs, Co)
13.76*Dale Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills, Ca)
13.77Aleec Harris (Duluth, Ga)
13.80*Tyler Stephenson (Lancaster, Tx)
13.83Ben Moody (Lakeview, Cortland, Oh)
13.90Chance Casey (Crosby, Tx)
(10)
*Demetrius Lindo (Ballou, Washington, DC)
13.91Vincent Brown (South Lakes, Reston, Va)
13.94Harold Lathan (Egg Harbor Township, Egg Harbor, NJ)
13.97(A)Tarique Hill (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
Dailyn Moore (Sandusky, Oh)
Steve Emere (Redan, Stone Mountain, Ga)
(A)Tashaun Hill (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
13.99*Neamen Wise (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
14.00*Samuel Gagliano (Waxahachie, Tx)
Cordell Livingston (Southwest Guilford, High Point, NC)
(20)
14.01*Eddie Lovett (Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, Fl)
14.02Andre Sanders (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
14.04Jeffrey Artis (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
*Kevin Finley (Granite Hills, San Diego, Ca)
Justin Reeves (Seguin, Arlington, Tx)
Laquone Robinson (Brooklyn Center, Mn)
Wind-aided:
13.73(A)Tas. Hill
13.75(A)Tar. Hill
13.81Justin Crawford (Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC)
13.84Gagliano
13.86William Lindsey (Thornton, Harvey, Il)
13.88Ricky Sheldon (Episcopal, Baton Rouge, La)
13.91Sanders
13.92Avion Stewart (Adams, Dallas, Tx)
Nathaniel Winfrey (Stillwater, Ok)
13.93Solomon Williams (Waynesville, Mo)
13.95*Devalle Pedrogo (Mission Viejo, Ca)
13.96Marcus Maxey (Clarke Central, Athens, Ga)
13.98Ralph Watson (McCluer North, Florissant, Mo)
Andre Booker (Riverview, Sarasota, Fl)
Ryan McDowell (Permian, Odessa, Tx)
14.00*Chris Williams (Saginaw, Mi)
Kyler Martin (Vacaville, Ca)
Renaldo Powell (Wayne Memorial, Wayne, Mi)
14.01Logan Griffith (Adams, South Bend, In)
**Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Tx)
14.02Artis
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
13.6Claudio DelliCarpini (Harrison, NY)
13.7Maxey

300 HURDLES (35.02)
35.02Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, Ca)
36.30Chance Casey (Crosby, Tx)
36.49*Neamen Wise (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
36.50Steven White (Ellison, Killeen, Tx)
36.60*Cody Riggs (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
36.61Andre Sanders (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
36.75Damien Thigpen (Jackson, Manassas, Va)
36.82Jamal Patterson (Henry County, McDonough, Ga)
36.84Ben Major (Smith, Fayetteville, NC)
36.89(A)Imani Spivey (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx)
(10)
36.98*Dale Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills, Ca)
36.99Caleb Cross (Newport, Ar)
37.02Junior Cadet (Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, Fl)
37.04Lamont Jackson (Reynolds, Winston-Salem, NC)
37.05**Emarkis Gunn (Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, Fl)
Andre Booker (Riverview, Sarasota, Fl)
37.20Michael Brown (Lower Dauphin, Hummelstown, Pa)
37.23*Dante Thomas (Fairfield, Ca)
37.24(A)Rolando Trammel (Highland, Albuquerque, NM)
37.0Tevin Reese (Temple, Tx)
(20)
37.25(A)*Taylor Villegas (Natrona County, Casper, Wy)
37.26*Pablo Alvarez (Belen Jesuit Prep, Miami, Fl)
37.28Tremaine Grant (Dillard, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
37.46*Roy Smith (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
37.47Jordan Rispress (Darby, Hilliard, Oh)

400 HURDLES (49.38)
49.78Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, Ca)
51.54Jordan Rispress (Darby, Hilliard, Oh)
**Sheroid Evans (Dulles, Sugar Land, Tx)
52.10*Tim Carey (Washington Township, Sewell, NJ)
52.17Christen Whyte (Rahway, NJ)
52.37Kennedy Daughtery (Duncanville, Tx’)
52.40Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
52.51Isaiah Gill (Plainfield, NJ)
52.58Steven White (Ellison, Killeen, Tx)
52.69Ben Major (Smith, Fayetteville, NC)
(10)
Will Cole (Hamburg, NY)
52.70Reynaldo Radlin (North Stafford, Stafford, Va)
52.76*Neamen Wise (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
52.85*Sir’Paul Jones (Monroe, Albany, Ga)
52.86Nicoy Hines (Passaic County Tech, Wayne, NJ)

4 x 100 (39.76)
40.54Monsignor Pace, Miami, Fl
40.64Miller Grove, Lithonia, Ga
Deerfield Beach, Fl
40.67Serra, Gardena, Ca
40.75Poly, Long Beach, Ca
40.85DeLaSalle, Concord, Ca
40.86Westfield, Houston, Tx
Rowlett, Tx
40.90Chavez, Laveen, Az
40.97Ellison, Killeen, Tx
(10)
41.00Catholic, Baton Rouge, La
41.03Cathedral, Los Angeles, Ca
41.09Davis, Indianapolis, In
41.11Waxahachie, Tx
41.15Pasadena Memorial, Pasadena, Tx
41.17Crenshaw, Los Angeles, Ca
McComb, Ms
41.21Washington, Atlanta, Ga
41.25Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Ga
41.28Redan, Stone Mountain, Ga
(20)
41.29Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa
41.30Eastern Hills, Ft Worth, Tx
41.31Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC
West Orange-Stark, Orange, Tx
41.32Coral Springs, Fl

4 x 200 (1:23.31)
1:24.80New Bern, NC
1:25.29Texas, Texarkana, Tx
1:25.34Waxahachie, Tx
1:25.66Ellison, Killeen, Tx
1:25.85Port Allen, La
1:26.02West, Belleville, Il
1:26.04Rowlett, Tx
1:26.05York, Elmhurst, Il
1:26.06West Monroe, La
1:26.12Catholic, Baton Rouge, La
(10)
1:26.36Chaparral, Las Vegas, Nv
1:26.38Glenville, Cleveland, Oh
1:26.42North Forest, Houston, Tx
1:26.45Eastern Hills, Ft Worth, Tx
1:26.46Corrigan-Camden, Corrigan, Tx
1:26.5North Shore, Houston, Tx
1:26.68Atascocita, Humble, Tx
1:26.72East Kentwood, Mi
1:26.73Judson, Converse, Tx
1:26.76Westfield, Houston, Tx
(20)
1:26.78Dunbar, Dayton, Oh
1:26.7Baytown Lee, Baytown, Tx
Lancaster, Tx
1:26.8West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC
1:26.90East, Belleville, Il

4 x 400 (3:07.40)
3:08.05New Bern, NC
3:13.15Flagler-Palm Coast, Bunnell, Fl
3:13.17Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:13.32Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
3:13.38Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa
3:13.55Lancaster, Tx
3:13.75Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca
3:14.22Roosevelt, Corona, Ca
3:14.25Glenville, Cleveland, Oh
3:14.48Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
(10)
3:14.49Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga
3:14.53Orange Lutheran, Orange, Ca
3:14.64Millikan, Long Beach, Ca
3:14.73Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl
3:14.93Hazelwood East, St Louis, Mo
3:15.02Guyer, Denton, Tx
3:15.22Westfield, Houston, Tx
3:15.27West Potomac, Alexandria, Va
3:15.46Steele Canyon, Spring Valley, Ca
3:15.55West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC
(20)
3:15.66Duncanville, Tx
3:15.67Chavez, Laveen, Az
3:15.76Dillard, Ft Lauderdale, Fl
3:15.77Conroe, Tx
3:15.82Willowridge, Sugar Land, Tx

4 x 800 (7:30.67)
7:30.67Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va
7:31.60Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
7:33.48Central Bucks South, Warrington, Pa
7:40.04Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pa
7:40.30Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
7:41.79Carmel, In
7:42.01Henderson, West Chester, Pa
7:42.47North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
7:42.58Glenville, Cleveland, Oh
7:42.67Penncrest, Media, Pa
(10)
7:43.39Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il
7:43.69Reynoldsburg, Oh
Souderton Area, Souderton, Pa
7:44.20Carlisle Area, Carlisle, Pa
7:44.46Liverpool, NY
7:44.52Hoover, North Canton, Oh
7:44.85Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
7:44.92GlenOak, Canton, Oh
7:45.21Blacksburg, Va
7:45.36Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il
(20)
7:45.44Baldwin, Pittsburgh, Pa
7:45.69Abington, Pa
7:45.86Geneva, Il
7:45.90Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il
7:46.06The Woodlands, Tx

4 x MILE (17:06.6)
17:17.21The Woodlands, Tx
17:21.58iWest Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ
17:22.91North Central, Spokane, Wa
17:27.75Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
17:37.89Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
17:38.66Seattle Prep, Seattle, Wa
17:40.53Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
17:42.89+Arcadia, Ca
<17:36.76 for 4 x 1600m>
17:45.70El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca
17:47.29Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ
(10)
17:48.99iAmity Regional, Woodbridge, Ct
17:49.22+Roosevelt, Corona, Ca
<17:43.05 for 4 x 1600m>
17:49.84Buchanan, Clovis, Ca
17:49.91York, Elmhurst, Il
17:54.70iChristian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
17:59.02+Northport, NY
17:59.07Willow Glen, San Jose, Ca
18:00.11iWestern Branch, Chesapeake, Va
18:00.18Thousand Oaks, Ca
18:02.71Hand, Madison, Ct
(20)
18:03.68iMonsignor Farrell, Staten Island, NY
18:04.65iWest Morris-Mendham, Mendham, NJ
18:04.71Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
18:04.93iCardinal O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
18:04.95iOcean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va

800 MEDLEY (1:28.20)
1:28.20New Bern, NC
1:29.69Weaver, Hartford, Ct
1:30.34Alexander, Douglasville, Ga
1:30.83Edison Tech, Rochester, NY
1:31.18Serra, Gardena, Ca

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:19.58)
3:19.58New Bern, NC
3:25.60Buffalo, Mn
3:26.53Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, NC
3:27.49Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca
3:27.55Washington Township, Sewell, NJ
3:27.9(A)Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM
3:28.08Kennedy, Cedar Rapids, Ia
3:28.13Hoover, Al
3:28.19Arrowhead, Hartland, Wi
3:28.71Hamilton-Wenham Regional, Hamilton, Ma
(10)
3:28.77Cedar Falls, Ia
3:29.06Lancaster, Tx
3:29.23Alexander, Douglasville, Ga
3:29.77New Rochelle, NY
3:29.78Mumford, Detroit, Mi
3:29.87iFordham Prep, Bronx, NY
3:30.04Westbury, Old Westbury, NY
3:30.22Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:30.43Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
3:30.67Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
(20)
3:30.74Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx
3:30.84The Woodlands, Tx
3:30.87Niskayuna, NY
3:30.97Skyline, Dallas, Tx
3:30.9Chambersburg, Pa

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:49.78)
9:55.17The Woodlands, Tx
9:57.22York, Elmhurst, Il
9:58.60West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ
9:59.42Danbury, Ct
10:00.06North Central, Spokane, Wa
10:00.17Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va
10:01.13Westerly, RI
10:01.50Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
10:02.13iAlbemarle, Charlottesville, Va
10:04.43University City, San Diego, Ca
(10)
10:06.06iMorris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
10:06.43Upland, Ca
10:07.67Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca
10:08.48Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pa
10:10.63El Rancho, Pico Rivera, Ca
10:11.84Conant, Hoffman Estates, Il
10:12.09Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
10:12.78Manalapan, NJ
10:12.98North, Torrance, Ca
10:13.17Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
(20)
10:14.77Arcadia, Ca
10:14.78Rancho Buena Vista, Vista, Ca
10:15.21Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ
10:16.85Georgetown, Tx
10:17.45St. Anthonys, South Huntington, NY

4 x 110 HURDLES (56.32)
59.12Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY
59.58Rahway, NJ
60.04Dunbar, Dayton, Oh
60.86nMedina, Oh

HIGH JUMP (7-7)
7-5¾*James White (Grandview, Mo)
7-4½iErik Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Oh)
7-3¼Nick Ross (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
7-3Raymond Higgs’ (Athens Christian, Athens, Ga)
7-2½*Tanner Anderson (East Burke, Connellys Springs, NC)
*David Smith (Lovejoy, Hampton, Ga)
7-2iJonathan Hill (Walkersville, Md)
*Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, Va)
Briar Ploude (West, Meriden, Ks)
7-1¾Ricky Robertson (Hernando, Ms)
(10)
7-1Jules Sharpe (Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Ca)
Anthony May (Hoover, Al)
Toddrick Allen (Plano East, Plano, Tx)
Shaun Joplin (Southview, Sylvania, Oh)
Derrick Spight (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
Drew Kanz (Seneca, Tabernacle, NJ)
*Jerron Robinson (Ft Bend Travis, Richmond, Tx)
7-½iCorey Thomas (Boston College, Dorchester, Ma)
*Noah Kittelson (Indianola, Ia)
*Dwayne Golbek (Claremore, Ok)
(20)
7-¼Skylar Lacour (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
7-0i*Zach Riley (Herrin, Il)
*Harrison Steed (Serra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca)
*Antron Jackson (Miami Carol City, Opa Locka, Fl)
Adam Hine (Snow Canyon, St George, Ut)
*Maalik Reynolds (Westminster, Atlanta, Ga)
*Adam Stovall (Tahlequah, Ok)
*Darius King (Riverwood, Atlanta, Ga)
*Braylon Williams (Douglass, Atlanta, Ga)
***Justin Fondren (Oxford, Ms)
(30)
Donte Foster (Guthrie, Ok)
Dwayne King (Cleveland Heights, Oh)
David Wilkins (Broome, Spartanburg, SC)
Anthony Johnson (Warren, San Antonio, Tx)
Chris Kilgore (Poplar Bluff, Mo)
*Anthony Maricich (Mead, Spokane, Wa)
**Rahmel Dockery (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa)
*Derrick Hill (Anderson, Highland, In)
Jamario Taylor (East, Aurora, Il)
Cody Westbrook (Marietta, Oh)
(40)
Keith Benford (Connally, Austin, Tx)

POLE VAULT (18-3)
18-¼Jack Whitt (Norman North, Norman, Ok)
17-4¾(A)Chase Cooper (Smoky Hill, Aurora, Co)
17-¾i*Sam Ewing (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
16-11Vince Frawley (Midlothian, Tx)
16-10Mick Viken (Rolling Meadows, Il)
16-9*Michael Woepse (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
16-8Logan Cunningham (Smithson Valley, Spring Branch, Tx)
Michael Vani (Merritt Island, Fl)
16-7Corey Shank (Northrop, Ft Wayne, In)
16-6*Casey Wicker (Dallas Jesuit, Dallas, Tx)
(10)
Ryan McRight (Midland, Tx)
Jared Hippler (Oregon City, Or)
16-5Eric Frawley (Midlothian, Tx)
Charlie Beard (South Eugene, Eugene, Or)
16-4½Colbie Snyder (Joplin, Mo)
16-4Robbie Simmons (Rocklin, Ca)
16-3Isaac Mallory (Gardner-Edgerton, Gardner, Ks)
16-2iJoseph Caraway (Lacassine, La)
Thomas Reinecke (St Louis Catholic, Lake Charles, La)
Cale Simmons (Rocklin, Ca)
(20)
*Paul Malquist (Gainesville, Ga)
16-1¼Kyle Ballew (El Camino Real, Woodland Hills, Ca)
16-1Ryan Hughes (Rockwall, Tx)
Alec Hsu (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
Kevin Leland (Greenville, Oh)
Zach Saunders (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In)

LONG JUMP (26-10)
26-10Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
25-10¾(A)Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Az)
25-3¾*Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, Va)
25-2¼Chase Wheeler (DeLaSalle, Concord, Ca)
25-½Aaron Bradley (Gahr, Cerritos, Ca)
25-0James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
24-7½iDamar Forbes (King, Lithonia, Ga)
24-6½*Carlton Lavong (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
24-5¾*Darion Williams (Cocoa, Fl)
24-4Justin Sutter (Granite Bay, Ca)
(10)
24-3*Jaleen White (Southwind, Memphis, Tn)
24-2½Stephen Hill (Miller Grove, Lithonia, Ga)
**Jarrett Samuels (Vance, Charlotte, NC)
24-1½i*Jordan Hill (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)
Raymond Higgs’ (Athens Christian, Athens, Ga)
24-1Hammed Suleman (Deer Valley, Antioch, Ca)
(A)Tevin Bonner (Hanks, El Paso, Tx)
24-½Dominique Hubert (Eastside, Covington, Ga)
24-0Cameron Taylor (Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission, Ks)
23-11¼Daniel Carr (Temple, Tx)
(20)
23-11iZach Smith (Kentlake, Kent, Wa)
(A)Kenith Roseman (Trinity Christian, Cedar Hill, Tx)
23-10½*Mantrez Landrum (Chilton, Tx)
23-10i**Devin Harrison (Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca)
23-9½i*DeAndrew White (North Shore, Houston, Tx)
Wind-aided:
25-8¾Hill
25-0½Skye Dawson (Dallas Christian, Mesquite, Tx)
24-10Darius Jones (Marshall, Tx)
24-9½Cal Lane (Sikeston, Mo)
24-9¼Dwayne Powell (Flowers, Springdale, Md)
24-8½*Orlando Ezell (Opelika, Al)
24-8¼?Damian Johnson (Burke County, Waynesboro, Ga)
24-8*Darion Williams (Cocoa, Fl)
24-7¾Lavong
24-7Julian Bardwell (Mt Tahoma, Tacoma, Wa)
24-6½*Ryan Lankford (Paxon, Jacksonville, Fl)
Javian Battle (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
24-6LaRay Woodard (Big Spring, Tx)
24-5Justin Veltung (Puyallup, Wa)
24-4¾?Deron Wells (Kaufman, Tx)
24-4½Mark Lawson (Terrebonne, Houma, La)
Tyler Mickens (Mundys Mill, Jonesboro, Ga)
24-4Higgs’
24-3(A)Tevin Bonner (Hanks, El Paso, Tx)
Erik Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Oh)
Emerson Sanders (Mayde Creek, Houston, Tx)
White
24-1½Avery Griffin (Dudley, Greensboro, NC)
24-1Jeff Kline (Flushing, Mi)
24-¾**Jonathan Turner (Carroll, Corpus Christi, Tx)
23-11½*Landrum
23-11*Ben Pressley (Sherman, Tx)
23-10¾Mark Lawson (Terrebonne, Houma, La)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10¼)
52-6¼Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Az)
51-5¾iDavid Wilson (Washington, Danville, Va)
51-4Steve Emere (Redan, Stone Mountain, Ga)
51-2Hammed Suleman (Deer Valley, Antioch, Ca)
50-6¼**Marquis Dendy (Middletown, De)
50-0¾*Ricardo Jaquite’ (Madison Park, Roxbury, Ma)
49-10¾*Mark Jackson (Taylor, Tx)
49-10½Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
49-10Emerson Sanders (Mayde Creek, Houston, Tx)
49-8¼(A)Kenith Roseman (Trinity Christian, Cedar Hill, Tx)
(10)
49-8Nick Ross (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
49-6¾Obum Gwacham (Ayala, Chino Hills, Ca)
49-6½Darius Jones (Marshall, Tx)
49-5*Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, Va)
49-3½iLincoln Carr (Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC)
49-3i(A)*Kasen Covington (Capital, Boise, Id)
49-2¼*Carlton Lavong (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
49-1¾**Quayshun Smith (Godby, Tallahassee, Fl)
49-1Jeffrey Artis (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
49-¾Tyrell Ellison (Muhlenberg, Laureldale. Pa)
(20)
49-¼Curtis Wilson (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
49-0Charles White (Eldorado, Las Vegas, Nv)
48-11¾*Phillip Young (Key West, Fl)
48-11¼Josh Butler (Damonte Ranch, Reno, Nv)
48-10¾Rolston Braithwaite (Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ)
Wind-aided:
50-11Sanders
50-7¼Carr
50-6¾C. Wilson
50-6½Jackson
50-5¾Goodwin
50-½**Marquise Cushon (Raytown South, Raytown, Mo)
50-¼Ross
49-10¾Covington
49-10¼(A)Butler
49-9(A)Duke Williams (Hug, Reno, Nv)
Cal Lane (Sikeston, Mo)
49-8½Miles Coats (River Ridge, Lacey, Wa)
49-5¾?Damian Johnson (Burke County, Waynesboro, Ga)
49-4*Mantrez Landrum (Chilton, Tx)
49-1¾**Johnny Carter (Ridgeview, Bakersfield, Ca)
49-1¼Braithwaite
49-1Johnson Amadi (Denton, Tx)

SHOT (81-3½)
75-4¾Hayden Baillio (Whitesboro, Tx)
72-8**Nick Vena (Morristown, NJ)
72-6¼Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Tx)
71-8¾Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Co)
68-8¼D. J. Duke (River, Hannibal, Oh)
67-7**Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
67-1¼Zack Hill (Allendale, Mi)
66-3Dan Block (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
66-1¾Nabil Mubarak (Grayson, Loganville, Ga)
64-11¾Casey Dehn (Owatonna, Mn)
(10)
64-10½Cameron Tabor (Norman, Ok)
64-8¼*Matthew Hoty (Perkins, Sandusky, Oh)
64-7¾Drew Clark (Marion, Ia)
64-6*Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Ga)
64-2Corey Jones (Boonville, Mo)
64-1½Wesley Lavong (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
63-2Rodney Richter (Connellsville Area, Connellsville, Pa)
63-1½Corey Linsley (Boardman, Youngstown, Oh)
62-11¼*Dustin Brode (Canfield, Oh)
62-10¾*Cody Riffle (St Johns Jesuit, Toledo, Oh)
(20)
62-7Sean Wallace (Owatonna, Mn)
62-4¾Austin Field (Arroyo Grande, Ca)
62-4Richard Garrett (Naaman-Forest, Garland, Tx)
62-2Andrew Levkiv (Hazen, Renton, Wa)
62-1¼*Matt Darr (Frontier, Bakersfield, Ca)
Junior:
66-9¾Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Co)

DISCUS (236-6)
236-6Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Co)
210-0Cameron Tabor (Norman, Ok)
208-11Dan Block (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
206-1Matt Kosecki (Humble, Tx)
205-10Hayden Baillio (Whitesboro, Tx)
202-6**Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
201-5Austin Gamble (Cypress Bay, Weston, Fl)
200-2Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Tx)
199-8*Marcus Popenfoose (Huntley, Il)
198-6*Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
(10)
193-3Fono Vakalahi (Bryan, Tx)
192-8Mark Sparks (Smoky Hill, Aurora, Co)
192-7Trent Murphy (Brophy Prep, Phoenix, Az)
Andrew Evans (Northern, Portage, Mi)
192-0Nicholas Banke (Mishawaka, In)
*Matt Darr (Frontier, Bakersfield, Ca)
191-2Corey Linsley (Boardman, Youngstown, Oh)
191-1*Cody Riffle (St Johns Jesuit, Toledo, Oh)
191-0James Chambers (Rider, Wichita Falls, Tx)
190-11*Alexander Thompson (Winnebago, Il)
(20)
190-9Daeshon Bufford (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
190-2Alex McDonald (Timberland, Wentzville, Mo)
189-4Sam Humphreys (Alexander, Laredo, Tx)
Mike Levine (Commack, NY)
188-8*Willy Irwin (Clovis East, Clovis, Ca)
Junior:
214-4Finley

HAMMER (260-0)
256-9Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, Ca)
232-7*Alec Faldermeyer (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY)
232-6*Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
224-8Mike Gama (Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
218-4Ben Stancombe (Bloomington South, Bloomington, In)
214-2Josh Faboyede (Classical, Providence, RI)
210-8**Brad Bolton (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
210-3Nabil Mubarak (Grayson, Loganville, Ga)
205-3*Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Ga)
204-8Robert Guider (Danbury, Ct)
Junior:
247-0McCullough
223-10Welch
International:
219-7McCullough

JAVELIN (241-11)
239-0*Sam Crouser (Gresham, Or)
235-3Justin Shirk (Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pa)
230-8Sam Humphrey (Alexander, Laredo, Tx)
219-0Brett Millar (Central Bucks East, Doylestown, Pa)
216-8**Devin Bogert (Tomball, Tx)
216-2*Johann Swanepoel (Shawnee Mission South, Shawnee Mission, Ks)
216-0*Kyle Smith (Lancaster Catholic, Lancaster, Pa)
215-11Matthew Byers (East, Wichita, Ks)
212-9Stephen Simalchik (Danbury, Ct)
212-8Timothy Glover (University, Normal, Il)
(10)
211-11Ethan Powell (Douglas, Winston, Or)
211-0Robert Hintz (Bellevue, Wa)
210-7Vincent DuVernois (Springfield, Pa)
210-1Nick Wilson (Laurel, Mt)
209-5Kevin Steimle (Mahwah, NJ)
208-4Joey Zimmerman (Lewis & Clark, Spokane, Wa)
206-5*Michael Brode (Indian Valley, Lewistown, Pa)
206-1Matt McMurdo (Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa)
205-11Jesse Vaughn (Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, Ks)
205-4Aaron Palmer (Troy, Mt)

DECATHLON (7909)
7909Curtis Beach (Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM)
7213*Kevin Lazas (Brentwood, Tn)
7007(A)Richard York (St Clair, Mo)
7000a**Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
6956*Neamen Wise (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
Junior:
7599Beach
International:
7466ABeach

Request generated in 2.6519801616669 seconds.