2007 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List

(marks received and verified by 10/25/2007)

100 METERS (10.08)
10.23**Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio)
10.25*Jeff Demps (South Lake, Groveland, Fl)
10.32(A)**Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
10.34Shane Crawford (Commun, Winamac, In)
10.36Jahvid Best (Salesian, Richmond, Ca)
10.39**Charles Saseun (Ran Cucamonga, Ca)
10.41Trenton E. Guy (West, Charlotte)
10.42Justin Christian (Morrow, Ga)
*Maurice Mitchell (South, Raytown, Mo)
10.45Whitney Prevost (Texas City, Tx)
(10)
10.47*T.J. Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh)
10.48Ryan Bailey (McKay, Salem, Or)
10.49Skye Green (Sweetwater, Tx)
*Terrell McNeil (Ball, Galveston)
10.50*Donald Monroe (Angleton, Tx)
10.51Kelvin Hardesty (New Bern, NC)
**Bryce Sherman (Parkland, Winston-Salem)
*Isaiah Sweeny (Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx)
10.52*Fred Rose (Arkansas, Texarkana, Ar)
10.53Taiwan Jones (Deer Vly, Antioch, Ca)
(20)
Shawnbrey McNeal (Madison, Dallas)
10.54*Deangelo Cherry (MtZion, Jonesboro, Ga)
*Philip Pierre-Louis (Aqu, Ft Lauderdale)
**Rachaunn Ruffin (Spring V, Columbia, SC)
Curtis Shaw (Lincoln, Stockton, Ca)
Wind-aided:
10.26Mitchell
10.31Best
10.32Cherry
10.33Crawford
Guy
10.41(A)Terrance McGaughy (Washing, Denver)
McNeil
10.42Anton Taylor (Provine, Jackson)
Terrell Wilks (Hillhouse, New Haven)
10.45Bailey
*Evan Pierson (South, Olathe, Ks)
Shaw
10.46*Barrett Nugent (N Vermillion, Maurice, La)
*Leonardo Seymore (Dwyer, PGB, Fl)
10.48Isaiah Green (Poly, Long Beach)

200 METERS (20.13)
20.43Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach)
20.65Jahvid Best (Salesian, Richmond, Ca)
20.77*Maurice Mitchell (South, Raytown, Mo)
20.87(A)Mychal Dungey (Austin)
20.92*Terrell McNeil (Ball, Galveston, Tx)
20.96*Leonardo Seymore (Dwyer, PB Gard, Fl)
20.99Whitney Prevost (Texas City, Tx)
21.04*Jeff Demps (S Lake, Groveland, Fl)
21.05Harold Howell (Mandarin, Jacksonville)
(A)**Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
(10)
21.07Sean Holston (Lee, Springfield, Va)
Antonio Sales (East, Chapel Hill)
21.09iTrenton E. Guy (West, Charlotte)
21.11*Robert Simmons (Hightower, S Land, Tx)
21.12Kelsey Ceaser (Klein Forest, Houston)
21.13Edward Alexander (West, Charlotte)
Ryan Bailey (McKay, Salem, Or)
21.14(A)*Dominick Roberts (East, Denver)
21.15iJustin Christian (Morrow, Ga)
**Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio)
(20)
21.16*Philip Pierre-Louis (Aquin, Ft Lauderdale)
*Fred Rose (Arkansas, Texarkana, Ar)
21.20Stanley Arukwe (West, Tracy, Ca)
*Brandon O’Connor (Southridge, Miami)
21.22Dondre McDonald (Inglewood)
Wind-aided:
20.77Gil Roberts (Millwood, Oklahoma City)
20.91Ronnie Alexander (Belaire, Baton Rouge)
**Shaquille Tubman (Hastings, Alief, Tx)
20.95Rose
21.02Guy
21.16**Joe Cooks (Miss Hills, San Marcos, Ca)
21.19McNeil
21.20*Adam Long (St Bern, Playa del Rey, Ca)

400 METERS (44.69)
45.38Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach)
46.16Gil Roberts (Millwood, Ok City)
46.28Antonio McKay (Pius X, Atlanta)
46.40*Robert Simmons (High, Sugar Land, Tx)
46.47Ronnie Alexander (Belaire, Baton Rouge)
Sean Holston (Lee, Springfield, Va)
46.48*Bernard Goodwyn (Newark, De)
46.62James Gilreath (Bartlett, Tn)
46.65Chris Ward (Evans, Orlando)
46.71Brandon Bing (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
(10)
46.72*William Wynne (McE, Pow Springs, Ga)
46.76Danzell Fortson (Central, Keller, Tx)
46.80(A)*Dominick Roberts (East, Denver)
46.81Marcus Boyd (N Crowley, Ft Worth)
46.87**Reggie Wyatt (North, Riverside, Ca)
46.90Antonio Abney (Willingboro, NJ)
46.93Kyle Jefferson (Glenville, Cleveland)
46.95Charles Cox (Monmouth, Tinton Falls, NJ)
46.96*Brandon O’Connor (Southridge, Miami)
47.01(A)*Matt Butcher (Longmont, Co)
(20)
*Kendall Gregory (Strongsville, Oh)
47.04+Lamarr Davis (E Wake, Wendell, NC)
47.10Nevin Gutteriez (North, Riverside, Ca)
47.14+**Darien Donald (Cahokia, Il)
+*Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Tx)

800 METERS (1:46.45)
1:48.63Cory Primm (Westlake, W Village, Ca)
1:49.27*Dylan Ferris (E Fors, Kernersville, NC)
1:49.5Abdi Hassan (Hale, Seattle)
1:49.94Nectaly Barbosa (Prosser, Wa)
1:49.98James Gilreath (Bartlett, Tn)
1:50.17*Andrew Perkins (Watertown, Wi)
1:50.18*Aaron Stockstell (M-Prairie, Wellman, Ia)
1:50.51**Howard Shepard (Skyline, Dallas)
1:50.65Duncan Phillips (A&M, College Station)
1:50.85Jason Apwah (Roxb, Succasunna, NJ)
(10)
1:50.98*Jared Hall (Cleveland Hts, Oh)
1:51.07Sharif Webb (Don Bosco, Ramsey, NJ)
1:51.08iChris Bilbrew (Station, Smiths, Al)
1:51.13Axel Mostrag’ (FUMA, Fork Union, Va)
1:51.22Isak Bergman (Ellensburg, Wa)
1:51.30*Joseph Franklin (Godby, Tallahassee)
1:51.4Evan Jager (Jacobs, Algonquin, Il)
1:51.52Sean Zurko (Silverado, Las Vegas)
1:51.54Samuel Borchers (Yellow Springs, Oh)
1:51.58*Blake Shaw (Cypress Falls, Houston)
(20)
1:51.60*Andy Richardson (Iron, N Brighton, Mn)
1:51.65Andrew Rotz (C Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pa)
1:51.68Brian Rhodes-Devy (G, Guilder C, NY)
1:51.69Kelli Thibou (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:51.70Quintell Wilson (North, Edmond, Ok)

1500 METERS (3:38.26’)
See Mile list

MILE (3:53.43)
4:03.33Samuel Borchers (Yellow Springs, Oh)
4:03.40Matthew Centrowitz (Broad, Annapolis)
4:04.98Ben Hubers (McE, Powder Springs, Ga)
4:05.50+Axel Mostrag’ (FUMA, Fork Union, Va)
<3:47.31 HSL for 1500>
4:05.68Evan Jager (Jacobs, Algonquin, Il)
4:07.32Matthew Cameron (Ridge, Madison, Ms)
4:07.73Josh Thebeau (Potosi, Mo)
4:08.02Jake Edwards (Hayes, Delaware, Oh)
4:08.1*Dylan Ferris (E Forsyth, Kernersville, NC)
4:08.81+Craig Forys (Colts Neck, NJ)
<4:07.36 for 1600>
(10)
4:08.92+**Mac Fleet (University City, San Diego)
<3:50.48 for 1500>
4:08.99*Vince McNally (Con Vall, Lancaster, Pa)
4:09.02+Scott Hilditch (Woodbr, Peninsula, Oh)
<4:07.57 for 1600>
4:09.04+Hudson Andrews (Roy, Simi Valley, Ca)
<4:07.59 for 1600>
4:09.20iDuncan Phillips (A&M, College Station)
4:09.36*Charles White (Ch Crk, Englewood, Co)
4:09.47+*Cory Leslie (Perkins, Sandusky, Oh)
<3:50.99 for 1500>
4:09.55Tom Robbins (Loyola, Wilmette, Il)
4:09.60+Ben Blankenship (Stillwater, Mn)
<3:51.11 for 1500>
4:09.67Michael Chinchar’ (Kentwood, Kent, Wa)
(20))
4:09.80+De’Sean Turner (Warren C, Indy)
<4:08.34 for 1600>
:09.92Brian Rhodes-Devey (G, Guilderl C, NY)
4:10.30+*Joseph Franklin (Godby, Tallahassee)
<4:07.36 for 1600>
4:10.32+Nectaly Barbosa (Prosser, Wa)
<4:08.86 for 1600>
4:10.33Paul Springer (Unionv, Kennett Sq, Pa)
4:10.42*Brad Surh (Carlmont, Belmont, Ca)
<4:08.97 for 1600>

2000-meter steeplechase:
5:52.63Ryan McDermott (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
5:56.12Phil Cawkwell (Byram Hills, Armonk, NY)
5:57.55Kevin Schwab (Mustang, Ok)
6:03.33*Taylor Morgan (Central Catholic, Portland, Or)
6:04.2Anthony Savoia (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)

STEEPLECHASE (8:50.1)
9:08.11Ryan McDermott (Chamin, Mineola, NY)
9:16.88Phil Cawkwell (Byram Hills, Armonk, NY)
9:17.20Christian Thompson (Candor, NY)
9:19.2Terrance Prial (Valley, Warwick, NY)
9:28.20Adams Green (Franklin C, Indianpaolis)
9:29.56Anthony Savoia (N Rock, Thiells, NY)
9:31.79Wesley Halstead (Amity, Woodbridge, Ct)
9:33.3?*Mitch Miller (M-Eaton, Morrisville. NY)
9:34.32Brendan Martin (West, Smithtown, NY)
9:35.80*Pat Dupont (Fairport, NY)
2000 Steeple:
5:52.63McDermott
5:56.12Cawkwell
5:57.55Kevin Schwab (Mustang, Ok)
6:03.26Bradley Lowry (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
6:03.33*Taylor Morgan (C Catholic, Portland)

3000 METERS (8:03.67)
See 2-Mile list

2 MILES (8:36.3)
8:41.55Matthew Centrowitz (Broadneck, Annap)
8:44.53Craig Forys (Colts Neck, NJ)
8:46.12Elliott Heath (Winona, Mn)
8:47.59Evan Jager (Jacobs, Algonquin, Il)
8:51.23Hassan Mead (South, Minneapolis)
8:52.77Paul Springer (Unionville, Kenn Sq, Pa)
8:55.16*Sean Keveren (Brentwood, Tn)
8:55.60Dan Jackson (Dexter, Mi)
8:56.58*Girma Mecheso (Berkmar, Lilburn, Ga)
8:56.84Mark Amirault (Xaverian, Westwood, Ma)
(10)
8:57.77+*Chris Derrick (Neuqua V, Naperville, Il)
<8:54.64 for 3200>
8:58.79*Michael Fout (La Porte, In)
8:58.98Tommy Gurenewald (F-M, Manlius, NY)
8:59.15*Rob Finnerty (Burnsville, Mn)
8:59.19Max O’Donoghue-McDonald (Prep, Seattle)
8:59.38+Ben Hubers (McE, Powder Spr, Ga)
<8:56.24 for 3200>
9:00.16Josh Mathis (Potosi, Mo)
9:00.25*Luke Puskedra (Judge, Salt Lake City)
9:00.41+Dan Chenoweth (Geneseo, Il)
<8:57.27 for 3200>
9:01.32John Sullivan (T Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca)
(20)
9:01.42Andrew Hanko (Trinity, Montville, NJ)
9:01.82Kyle Soloff (Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ)
9:02.34Brendan Gregg (Davis, Ca)
9:03.00Emil Heineking (Chardon, Oh)
9:04.20De’Sean Turner (Warren C, Indianapolis)

5000 METERS (13:37.91)
14:28.95Craig Forys (Colts Neck, NJ)
14:34.06Elliott Heath (Winona, Mn)
14:36.57iSteve Murdock (Shen, Clifton Pk, NY)
14:38.23Adam Vess (Xavier, Middletown, Ct)
14:39.10Jared Ward (Davis, Kaysville, Ut)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7)
30:56.75Kevin Schwab (Mustang, Ok)
32:29.86Matthew Petrillo (Los Gatos, Ca)

110 HURDLES (13.30)
13.46Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
*Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Tx)
13.60Terry Prentice (Diam Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
13.64(A)Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne)
13.65**Wayne Davis (SE, Raleigh)
13.68Bryce Brown (Harrison, Evansville, In)
13.69Darnius Moore (Tatum, Tx)
13.70Josh Hembrough (Nn, Forest Hills, Mi)
*Barrett Nugent (N Vermillion, Maurice, La)
13.72Oscar Spurlock (Carter, Dallas)
(10)
*William Wynne (McE, Powder Springs, Ga)
13.74*Spencer Adams (Butler, Matthews, NC)
13.78Nate Jones (Westview, Avondale, Az)
13.79*Ray Polk (Brophy, Phoenix)
13.81Rashad Smith (Valley, Pinole, Ca)
13.82Charlton Rolle (Reynolds, Winston-Salem)
13.84Artavious Kizer (E St Louis, Il)
13.85Jeshua Anderson (Taft, Woodland Hills, Ca)
13.86John Matthews (Sterling, Baytown, Tx)
13.88*Booker Nunley (Garner, NC)
(20)
13.90Carl Buchanon (Clay, South Bend)
13.91Ray Stewart (Logan, union City, Ca)
13.93Trevor Habberstad (Canyon, C Country, Ca)
Clyde Young (Cahokia, Il)
13.94Daniel Avery (Everglades, Miramar, Fl)
Zion Babb (Alhambra, Ca)
Jordan Pitts (Greenville, Tx)
Wind-aided:
13.15Ames
13.36Dutch
13.42Brown
13.50Prentice
13.52Spurlock
13.53Rolle
13.67Smith
13.69Wynne
13.73Nunley
13.80Babb
Hand-timed, wind-aided:
13.3Griffin
36-inch Hurdles:
13.18Davis

300 HURDLES (35.28)
35.28Jeshua Anderson (Taft, Woodland Hills, Ca)
35.33*Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Tx)
35.68*William Wynne (McE, Powder Springs, Ga)
35.90**Reggie Wyatt (North, Riverside, Ca)
36.04*Spencer Adams (Butler, Matthews, NC)
36.09Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
36.26Bryce Brown (Harrison, Evansville, In)
36.34John Matthews (Sterling, Baytown, Tx)
36.54Marcelles Atkinson (DeSoto, Tx)
36.65Jay Newman (Klein Oak, Spring, Tx)
(10)
36.72*Trey Charles (Marietta, Ga)
36.74Terry Prentice (Diamond R, Pomona, Ca)
36.78Billy Walker (Lancaster, Tx)
36.79Eric Cray (Madison, San Antonio)
36.93*Jamele Mason (Westfield, Houston)
36.94*Ben Davies (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
36.96Lee Moore (University, Memphis)
36.98Aaron Roberts (Heath, Oh)
36.99Darnius Moore (Tatum, Tx)
37.00Malcolm Anderson (NWn, Miami)
(20)
37.01*Olarenwaju Adeyemi (Southridge, Miami)
37.06Rashad Smith (Pinole Vly, Pinole, Ca)
37.19*Amaechi Morton (Riv, Sandy Springs, Ga)
37.21Andrew Jacobs (Belen, Miami)
37.28Jarret Eaton (Abington, Pa)

400 HURDLES (49.38)
49.56*Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Tx)
49.70*William Wynne (McE, Powder Spr, Ga)
50.07Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
50.10**Reggie Wyatt (North, Riverside, Ca)
51.38Lee Moore (University, Memphis)
51.93*Trey Charles (Marietta, Ga)
51.98Emanuel Mayers (Lakewood, NJ)
52.16*Spencer Adams (Butler, Matthews, NC)
52.11*Troy Vital (Copperas Cove, Tx)
52.16*Spencer Adams (Butler, Matthews, NC)
33-inch Hurdles:
49.01Wynne
50.33Wyatt

4 x 100 (39.76)
40.56Klein Forest, Houston
40.57Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx
40.68Garland, Tx
40.71Poly, Long Beach
40.78Monsignor Pace, Miami
40.84Waco, Tx
40.88Mandarin, Jacksonville
40.94Eisenhower, Houston
40.97Judson, Converse, Tx
41.00Lewisville, Tx
(10)
41.01South Shore, Brooklyn
41.07Brenham, Tx
41.12Angleton, Tx
North, Riverside, Ca
41.16Plantation, Fl
41.17Cahokia, Il
41.18(A)Overland, Aurora, Co
41.19Marietta, Ga
41.22Cedar Hill, Tx
Dillard, Ft. Lauderdale
(20)
41.24+Hempstead, Tx
41.25Madison, Dallas
New Iberia, La
41.28Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
41.30Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga

4 x 200 (1:23.31)
1:23.92Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx
1:24.03Garland, Tx
1:24.08Klein Forest, Houston
1:24.50Lewisville, Tx
1:24.67Eisenhower, Houston
1:24.75Judson, Converse, Tx
1:25.56Bowie, Arlington, Tx
1:25.59Glenville, Cleveland
(A)Washington, Denver
1:25.62Hazelwood C, Florissant, Mo
(10)
1:25.69Marietta, Ga
1:25.75Westfield, Houston
1:25.76McCluer N, Florissant, Mo
1:25.83Angleton, Tx
1:25.87Hastings, Alief, Tx
1:25.97Duncanville, Tx
1:25.98Cahokia, Il
Madison, Dallas
1:26.01Copperas Cove, Tx
1:26.15Palestine, Tx

4 x 400 (3:07.40)
3:09.89Poly, Long Beach
3:11.73North, Riverside, Ca
3:11.76DeSoto, Tx
3:12.45Lancaster. Tx
3:12.96Cedar Hill, Tx
3:13.54Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
3:13.66East St. Louis, Il
3:13.83Seton Hall, S Orange, NJ
3:13.96Bay, Panama City, Fl
Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
(10)
Washington, Miami
3:14.06Cleveland Heights, Oh
3:14.07Monmouth, Tinton Falls, NJ
3:14.20South Shore, Brooklyn
3:14.47McEach, Powder Springs, Ga
Mounds View, St Paul
3:14.53Sterling, Baytown, Tx
3:14.66Copperas Cove, Tx
3:14.79Willingboro, NJ
3:14.88Northwestern, Miami
(20)
3:14.91Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:15.00Judson, Converse, Tx
3:15.18Cypress Falls, Houston
3:15.23Klein Forest, Houston
3:15.25North Crowley, Ft Worth

4 x 800 (7:32.89)
7:39.5Collegiate, NYC, NY
7:40.57Glenbard South, Glen Ellyn, Il
7:40.72Cleveland Heights, Oh
7:40.88Smiths Station, Smiths, Al
7:41.98York, Elmhurst, Il
7:42.24Willmar, Mn
7:42.25Danbury, Ct
7:42.91Monroe, Wi
7:43.2Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY
7:43.22North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
(10)
7:44.08Baldwin, Pittsburgh
7:44.54Brockton, Ma
7:44.90La Sierra, Riverside, Ca
7:45.18Pioneer, Ann Arbor
7:45.2Iona, New Rochelle, NY

4 x MILE (17:06.6)
17:19.42Collegiate, NYC, NY
17:24.49Glastonbury, Ct
17:26.12iShenendehowa, Clift Pk, NY
17:28.03Pinckney, Mi
17:29.09Willmar, Mn

800-MEDLEY (1:28.95, 1:28.43p)
1:28.43Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:30.09Willingboro, NJ
1:30.42DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
1:30.58Middletown, Oh
1:30.90St Pius X, Atlanta, Ga

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:21.1)
3:24.5New Bern, NC
3:26.48iMumford, Detroit
3:26.64iWarren Central, Indianapolis
3:27.30Don Bosco, Ramsey, NJ
3:27.36Union, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:27.61Arrowhead, Hartland, Wi
3:27.95Pleasant Valley, Ia
3:28.17Cypress Falls, Houston
3:28.33Boone, Ia
3:28.41Iona, New Rochelle, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:49.78)
10:01.79La Sierra, Riverside, Ca
10:04.15Colts Neck, NJ
10:04.20Byram Hills, Armonk, NY
10:05.00York, Elmhurst, Il
10:07.49Danbury, Ct
10:07.94Ridgewood, NJ
10:08.41Guilder, Guilderland C, NY
10:08.49iGlastonbury, Ct
10:08.51Coatesville, Pa
10:10.68Willmar, Mn
(10)
10:12.47Shenend, Clifton Park, NY
10:12.67South, Lakeville, Mn
10:13.46Collegiate, NYC
10:15.74Pinckney, Mi
10:15.84iOld Bridge, Matawan, NJ

4 x 110 HURDLES (56.32)
58.75Klein Forest, Houston
58.94+Rahway, NJ
59.10Willingboro, NJ
59.28Brophy Prep, Phoenix
59.64+Clark, Roselle, NJ

HIGH JUMP (7-7)
7-4Randal Carter (P-La Vista, Papillon, Nb)
7-3Grant Lindsey (Mansfield, Tx)
7-2*Billy Butler (Hillsboro, Or)
Eric Thompson (Herrin, Il)
7-1iPhil Feinberg (Corona del Sol, Tempe)
7-1/2(A)Deonta Edwards (Doug, Castle Rock, Co)
*Andre’ McDonald (Park Hill, Ks City)
7-1/4Major Clay (Lanphier, Springfield, Il)
7-1/4**Maurice Valentine (Castro Valley, Ca)
7-0iDevon Bond (Central, Trenton)
(10)
Gary Francis (DeLaSalle, Concord, Ca)
Paul Hamilton (Sidney, Nb)
i**Eric Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Oh)
Eddie McClain (Bonner Springs, Ks)
Jonsy Simmons (Agua Fria, Avondale, Az)
(A)**Adam Timo (Snow Cyn, St George, Ut)
6-11 1/2Chase Clevenger (Yorktown, In)
6-11**Tomarris Bell (McQuaid, Rochester)
Kevin Elliot (Colonial, Orlando)
i*Ryan Fleck (Napoleon, Oh)
(20)
Nicholas Frimpong (East Hartford, Ct)
Daniel Kirkpatrick (T Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca)
Tyrone McKinney (N Side, Ft Wayne)
Bryan Turner (Eastside, Gainesville)
Ty Vandekerkhove (Ses Valier, Sesser, Il)
(A)*Marcus Williams (Rio Rancho, NM)

POLE VAULT (18-3)
17-9Spencer McCorkel (Bryant, Ar)
17-6 1/4*Nico Weiler’ (Los Gatos, Ca)
17-5iMaston Wallace (C Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
17-2 3/4Casey Roche (St Francis, Mountain View)
17-0Cameron Kroll (Reno)
**Corey Shank (Northrop, Ft Wayne)
16-9*Mitchell Erickson (Marian, Chicago Heights)
*Kevin Schipper (Dwenger, Ft Wayne)
16-6Joe Berry (Hatboro-H, Horsham, Pa)
i(A)Joseph Farley (Aledo, Tx)
(10)
i(A)Hunter Hall (Homestead, In)
Travis Matthews (Magnolia, Tx)
Joe Noonan (Lincoln-Way E, Frankfort, Il)
Chris Roy (Breaux Bridge, La)
16-5 1/4(A)Parker Smith (TR, Highl Ranch, Co)
16-5Sam Kranz (Kaneland, Maple Pk, Il)
16-4 3/4Shea Kearney (Desert Vista, Phoenix)
16-4*Blaine Bassler (West, Tx)
*Blair Wallingford (Roseville, Ca)
16-3 1/2Mike Uhle (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
(20)
16-3(A)*Justin Gebicki (East, Cheyenne)
Andy Ryan (Rolling Meadows, Il)
*Joe Wesley (Marine City, Mi)
16-2 3/4Justin Germani (Boone, Birdsboro, Pa)
(A)*Daniel Gooris (Reho, Rehoboth, NM)
**Mick Viken (Rolling Meadows, Il)

LONG JUMP (26-9Ú)
25-0**Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
24-11(A)Derrick Locke (Hugo, Ok)
24-9*Vernon George (Z-Benton, Zion, Il)
24-8 1/2iClyde Young (Cahokia, Il)
24-7 1/2iJeff Henderson (Sylv Hills, Sherwood, Ar)
24-6 1/4Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona)
24-5 1/2Zedric Thomas (New Iberia, La)
24-5*Marcus Jenkins (Bradley, Milwaukee)
24-4DuJuan Harris (C, Brooksville, Fl)
24-3 3/4i*Hanif Kendrick (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
(10)
24-3*Richard Knotts (Nimitz, Houston)
24-2 3/4*Tim Molton (Destrehan, La)
24-2 1/2Gary Lee (Hoover, San Diego)
*Nelson Rosario (El Camino, Oceanside, Ca)
24-2*Quintorris Jones (Foley, Al)
24-1 1/2*Richard McCoy (BVW, Overland Pk, Ks)
Terrence Toliver (Hempstead, Tx)
24-3/4Michael McKinney (Dillard, Ft Lauderdale)
***Darion Williams (Cocoa, Fl)
24-1/2*Trey Charles (Marietta, Ga)
(20)
23-11Roman Gray (Laguna Crk, Elk Grove, Ca)
*Christian Taylor (Sandy Crk, Tyrone, Ga)
23-10 3/4**Lincoln Carr (P Forest, Fayetteville, NC)
Earnest Green (St Rita, Chicago)
*Sam McGuffie (Cy-Fairbanks, Cypress, Tx)
Wind-aided:
25-4 3/4Locke
25-1 1/2Thomas
25-1/2?Shane Williams’ (Victory, Charlotte)
25-0Prentice
24-8 3/4B.J. Otto (Hill-Murray, Maplewood, Wi)
24-8 1/2Troy Doris (Bolingbrook, Il)
24-8*Traquincey Wilson (Lawrence N, Indy)
24-6 3/4(A)Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne)
24-6 1/2Rosario
24-5Ronnie Tubbs (Yazoo City, Ms)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10Ú)
52-5 1/2Troy Doris (Bolingbrook, Il)
52-5 1/4*Christian Taylor (Sandy Crk, Tyrone, Ga)
52-1 1/4Chris Carter (Hearne, Tx)
51-6 1/2Tyron Stewart (Cedar Hill, Tx)
51-0**Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Az)
50-2 1/2Chrys Jones (Mercer C, Harrodsburg, Ky)
50-1 1/4iAustin Davis (Nn, Durham)
50-1/4Devon Bond (Central, Trenton)
49-11Jonathan Clark (Loyola, LA)
49-9(A)**Omar Craddock (Killeen, Tx)
(10)
49-8iZedric Thomas (New Iberia, La)
49-6 3/4**Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
Thomas Lang (Brazos, Wallis, Tx)
49-1 1/2Gyasi Rivers (Hollywood, Ca)
49-0Ray Green (Ceres, Ca)
48-11 3/4**Will Claye (Mtn Pointe, Phoenix)
48-10 1/2Toney Henderson (Gig Harbor, Wa)
48-10Clarence Powell (Marianna, Fl)
48-9 1/2*Steve Crouse (Colonie C, Albany)
48-9Terence Hawkins (Holt, Wentzville, Mo)
(20)
Chad Phillips (Greenwood, SC)
48-8**Lincoln Carr (P Forest, Fayetteville, NC)
48-6 1/4*Ty Kirk (Rolling Meadows, Il)
Emmanuel Neizer (Ran Cucamonga, Ca)
48-6Ugonna Amarikwa (Hight, Sugar Land, Tx)
?Tim Guillory (Kinder, La)
Wind-aided:
51-8 1/2Stewart
50-10Thomas
50-9C. Jones
49-10 1/2Claye
**Andrew Hutchinson (New, WP Beach)
49-4 3/4Gyasi Rivers (Hollywood, Ca)
49-1*Quintorris Jones (Foley, Al)
49-1/4Larry Cooper (S Gwinnett, Snellville, Ga)
48-11 1/4David Banks (Lamar, Rosenberg, Tx)

SHOT (81-3Æ)
71-6 1/4Jimmie Pacifico (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
68-11 3/4iWalter Henning (StA, S Huntington, NY)
67-1 1/2Joe Canavan (Palm Desert, Ca)
66-1/2Colin Boevers (Judge, Salt Lake City)
65-8Ben Stephen (Union, Liberty, In)
64-10 3/4Joe Kovacs (Catholic, Bethlehem, Pa)
64-7 3/4Steven Ayers (Sehome, Bellingham, Wa)
64-6Luke Pinkelman (Cozad, Nb)
64-1*Dayshan Ragans (Foothill, Bakersfield)
63-11Michael Putman (Columbus, Miami)
(10)
63-10 3/4*Geoffrey Tabor (Ardmore, Ok)
63-9 1/2**Sean Tabor (Norman, Ok)
63-2 1/2Weston Banks (Hempf, Greensburg, Pa)
62-11*Bryce Hall (Davis, Kaysville, Ut)
Chris Krychev (Monte Vista, Danville, Ca)
62-8*Wes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)
62-5Andrew Meyer (Minster, Oh)
62-3 1/2Blake Eaton (All-Limestone, Allegany, NY)
62-3Brandon Quesenberry (West, Billings)
62-2 1/2Will Phillips (Alexandria, La)
(20)
62-1Jared Crick (Cozad, Nb)
62-0Colin Madison (Willowbrook, Villa Pk, Il)
61-11 1/2i*Frede Spelleman (Smith, Chesapeake)
61-11Adam Ruiz (Mascoutah, Il)
61-10*Colin Quirke (Los Gatos, Ca)

DISCUS (234-3)
209-5*Geoffrey Tabor (Ardmore, Ok)
205-10Luke Bryant (Clearwater, Ks)
205-5Derek Johnson (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
201-6Tyler Hitchler (Fremont, Nb)
198-6Tyler Washington (Cedar Hill, Tx)
195-1Jimmie Pacifico (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
193-5Luke Pinkelman (Cozad, Nb)
193-3*Dayshan Ragans (Foothill, Bakersfield)
192-7*Jordan Clarke (Bartlett, Anchorage)
192-6Nick Brayton (West, Iowa City)
(10)
191-8Tyler Fleet (Lee, Tyler, Tx)
191-6Colin Boevers (Judge, Salt Lake City)
190-9*John Talbert (Home, Wichita)
190-7*Matt Dudley (Parkland, El Paso)
190-6*Blake Ayles (Lutheran, Orange, Ca)
190-1Steven Ayers (Sehome, Bellingham, Wa)
190-0Josh Greenwald (Decatur C, Indianapolis)
189-7Anthony Ellison (Lebanon, Il)
189-3Clay Baker (Pine Tree, Longview, Tx)
188-10Mark Weber (El Camino, Oceanside, Ca)
(20)
188-8**Mason Finley (Salida, Co)
Emory Parsons (Col, E Greenbush, NY)
188-4Cory Meuleman (Columbus Grove, Oh)
187-2Andrew Fahringer (Whitehall, Pa)
187-0*Lonnie Pugh (Grosse Ile, Mi)

HAMMER (255-11)
255-11Walter Henning (StA, S Huntington, NY)
243-11**Conor McCullough (Cham, W Hills, Ca)
229-10Jordan Stray (Centralia, Wa)
226-0Trevor Kraychir (29 Palms, Ca)
224-4*Trent Kraychir (29 Palms, Ca)
221-3Zack Richards (Monroe, Wa)
219-7*Wes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)
216-6Ryan Loughney (Tri-Vly, Grahamsville, NY)
214-11Craig Pearce (Woonsocket, RI)
210-5Alex Nelson (Evergreen, Vancouver, Wa)
Youth Hammer:
249-3McCullough
Junior Hammer:
241-5Henning
International Hammer:
209-7Henning

JAVELIN (241-11)
229-7Iain Trimble (Shawnee Hts, Tecumseh, Ks)
219-4**Justin Shirk (C Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pa)
217-2Austin Bramen (Chanute, Ks)
212-6*David Musson (Colville, Wa)
211-7Adam Capps (Carroll, Wichita)
209-8Brian Moore (La Salle, Wyndmoor, Pa)
209-4Chase Dalton (Tigard, Or)
208-4*Eric Skedel (United, Armagh, Pa)
206-8Jacob Keeling (Ponagans, N Scituate, RI)
206-6Paul Hoplin (Red River, Grand Forks)
(10)
206-5Andrew Fahringer (Whitehall, Pa)
206-2Nick Lyons (DeSales, Walla Walla, Wa)
205-9Konnor Backer (West, Billings)
204-5Britton Nelson (Canby, Or)
204-1*Ben Davies (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
203-6Brett Trudo (Wamego, Ks)
202-9*Brian Florek (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
202-1Kyle Kent (Northwood, Shreveport)
202-0**Joey Zimmerman (L&C, Spokane)
201-10Cory Boulanger (Andale, Ks)

DECATHLON (7440)
7379*Ben Davies (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
7185(A)**Curtis Beach (Academy, Albuquerque)
7079Michael Ayers (Ravensw, Brentwood, Tn)
6988(A)Chase Dalton (Tigard, Or)
6886(A)*Daniel Gooris (Christ, Rehoboth, NM)
Junior implements:
7005Ayers
6710Gooris
6659Kenny Greaves (Coppell, Tx)
6406Dalton
6319Ian Jansen (Diego, Draper, Ut)
International implements:
6007Casey Stevick (Olympia, Wa)
5853*Isaac Teichgrab (Stanwood, Wa)
5368*Justin George (Yelm, Wa)
5292Morrey Brown (Kentridge, Kent, Wa)
5262***Kale Schmidt (Stanwood, Wa)

Request generated in 2.3512630462646 seconds.