2014 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/09/2014)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List

55 METERS (6.68)
6.74Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, La)
6.79Hannah Cunliffe (Federal Way, Wa)
6.88Caitland Smith (Pelham, Al)
6.94Shania Collins (Huntingtown, Md)
*Teahna Daniels (The First, Orlando, Fl)
6.95Torie Robinson (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
Ky Westbrook (Chandler, Az)
6.98***Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
6.99*Carolyn Brown (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
**Charminique Hackney (Cary, NC)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.26Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, La)
7.30Hannah Cunliffe (Federal Way, Wa)
7.40Caitland Smith (Pelham, Al)
7.43(A)*Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)
7.46Shania Collins (Huntingtown, Md)
(A)Chyna Ries (East, Denver, Co)
7.47(A)Ky Westbrook (Chandler, Az)
7.48Marcquita Stalbert (McDonogh, New Orleans, La)
(A)*Shayna Yon (Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co)
7.49Aleia Hobbs (McMain, New Orleans, La)
***Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.77(A)Gabriella Cantrell (San Leandro, Ca)
23.81Shania Collins (Huntingtown, Md)
23.95*Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
23.99**Symone Darius (New Rochelle, NY)
24.07*Carolyn Brown (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
24.15***LaurenRain Williams (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
24.42**Dasia Pressley (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
24.43Katelyn Jackson (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
Melissa June (St Anthony’s, S Huntington, NY)
24.44**Danyel White (Cedar Hill, Tx)
Oversized track:
24.31(A)*Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)

300 METERS (36.96)
37.91*Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
38.01**Symone Darius (New Rochelle, NY)
38.47Shania Collins (Huntingtown, Md)
38.55***Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
38.67*Sierra Irvin (Hingham, Ma)
38.73Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
38.82Simone Glenn (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
38.97Toni Brown (Milford Mill, Baltimore, Md)
39.06**Brandee Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
39.21Ama-Selina Tchume (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)

400 METERS (51.93)
53.49Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
54.15*Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
54.53*Layla White (Cary, NC)
54.61**Anna Jefferson (Oak Park, Mi)
54.69(A)Madeline Price (Menlo, Atherton, Ca)
55.04Briyahna Derosiers (N Lawndale, Chicago, Il)
55.19*Jarra Owens (Bush, Richmond, Tx)
55.29*Sierra Irvin (Hingham, Ma)
55.42Jennifer Edobi (Union, NJ)
55.48**Danyel White (Cedar Hill, Tx)
Oversized track:
54.30**Anna Jefferson (Oak Park, Mi)

500 METERS (1:10.30)
1:14.07Ellison Grove (Battlefield, Haymarket, Va)
1:14.85Jewel Christian (Woodbridge, Va)
1:15.12*Layla White (Cary, NC)
1:15.28Sidney Hayes (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
1:15.29*MacKenzie Kerr (Freeman, Richmond, Va)
1:15.59Jessica Harris (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
1:15.72**Faith Ross (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:15.83*Tia Robinson (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
1:15.87Ebony White (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:16.00Sharon Dorsey (Wn Tech, Baltimore, Md)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:30.58Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
1:32.00Molly McCabe (Guertin, Nashua, NH)
1:32.01*Amy Piccolo (Ursuline, Dedham, Ma)
1:32.13*Emma Gallagher (Garden City, NY)
1:32.75Yazmin Wilson-Jones (Pt Richmond, Staten Island, NY)
1:32.92Erin Jaskot (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
1:32.96Maddy Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
1:33.9Corinne Myers (Westwood, Washington Twp, NJ)
1:33.96Abigail Livingston (Barrington, RI)
1:34.55*Shaniqua Kirkpatrick (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)

800 METERS (2:01.8)
2:06.47Elise Cranny (Niwot, Co)
2:08.92*Ersula Farrow (South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
2:09.02Corinne Myers (Westwood, Washington Township, NJ)
2:10.25Jessica Harris (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
2:10.52Veronica Lyle (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
2:10.68Karina Shepard (Dracut, Ma)
2:11.21Blake Dodge (W Carteret, Morehead City, NC)
2:11.58Aleta Looker (Ellsworth, Me)
2:11.68*Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY)
2:11.93*Malia Ellington (Community, Davidson, NC)
Oversized track:
2:10.41Rose Christen (C Kitsap, Silverdale, Wa)
2:10.77*Brianna Schwartz (Shaler, Pittsburgh, Pa)
2:12.14Kennedy Weisner (Elk County, St Marys, Pa)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:48.70Karina Shepard (Dracut, Ma)
2:49.29Maddy Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
2:49.63Macey Schweikert (Robinson, Fairfax, Va)
2:51.71****Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends C, Wynnewood, Pa)
2:53.17*Maya Halprin-Adams (Rindge & Latin, Cambridge, Ma)
2:53.28Christine Bendzinski (RHAM, Hebron, Ct)
2:53.53Ellison Grove (Battlefield, Haymarket, Va)
2:54.62Erin Jaskot (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
2:54.69*Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY)
2:54.71Aleta Looker (Ellsworth, Me)
Oversize track:
2:47.64***Sophie Cantine (Lakeside, Seattle, Wa)

1500 METERS (4:11.72)
4:15.65*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
4:25.65Kennedy Weisner (Elk County, St Marys, Pa)
4:26.20Amelia Paladino (University, Morgantown, WV)
4:26.48Caroline Alcorta (West, Springfield, Va)
4:27.10**Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)

MILE (4:28.25)
4:32.15*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
4:42.58*Brianna Schwartz (Shaler, Pittsburgh, Pa)
4:43.84Amelia Paladino (University, Morgantown, WV)
4:45.20Kennedy Weisner (Elk County, St Marys, Pa)
4:46.06Caroline Alcorta (West, Springfield, Va)
4:48.59**Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
4:48.64+(A)Sarah Feeny (Ogden, Ut)
4:49.16Tessa Barrett (Abington Hts, Clarks Summit, Pa)
4:49.17**Mady Clahane (Cumberland Valley, Mechanicsburg, Pa)
4:49.28**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)

3000 METERS (9:04.51)
9:31.09Tessa Barrett (Abington Hts, Clarks Summit, Pa)
9:31.10**Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
9:31.30*Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
9:31.41*Annie Heffernan (St Ursula, Cincinnati, Oh)
9:40.81*Makena Morley (Bigfork, Mt)
9:43.37Claire Howlett (Westhill, Stamford, Ct)
9:45.59Caroline Alcorta (West, Springfield, Va)
9:47.25Denise Branch (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
9:47.35Maddy Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
9:49.68***Jessica Lawson (Corning, NY)
Oversized track:
9:00.16*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)

2 MILES (9:38.68)
10:08.05Tessa Barrett (Abington Hts, Clarks Summit, Pa)
10:10.90*Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
10:12.02*Annie Heffernan (St Ursula, Cincinnati, Oh)
10:12.95**Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
10:21.85*Makena Morley (Bigfork, Mt)
10:25.91+Caroline Alcorta (West, Springfield, Va)
10:27.48Denise Branch (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
10:32.24mClaire Howlett (Westhill, Stamford, Ct)
10:33.88m**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
10:36.63*Bella Burda (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
Oversized track:
10:32.26+Lauren Brasure (Rockford, Mi)

5000 METERS (16:11.85)
16:11.85Tessa Barrett (Abington Hts, Clarks Summit, Pa)
16:37.50**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
16:56.83Kirsten Olling (Breckenridge, Mi)
16:58.35Claire Howlett (Westhill, Stamford, Ct)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.53Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co)
7.75Quenee’ Dale (Saline, Mi)
7.77**Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
7.79Chantel Ray (Hampton, Va)
7.80*Ciara Leonard (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
7.82**Brittley Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
7.8Jacklyn Howell (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.87˚**Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
7.95Ashley Wiggins (New Rochelle, NY)
7.99Patrycja Dziekonska (W Windsor-Plainsboro N, Plainsboro, NJ)
*Milan Parks (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

60 HURDLES (8.11)
8.11Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co)
8.35Quenee’ Dale (Saline, Mi)
8.37**Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
Chantel Ray (Hampton, Va)
8.40*Ciara Leonard (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
8.43**Brittley Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
8.45*Sierra Brabham-Lawrence (Harrisburg, Pa)
Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, La)
Jacklyn Howell (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
8.48**Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:38.41New Rochelle, NY
1:38.59Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC
1:38.99Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
1:39.00Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
1:40.49Oak Park, Mi
1:40.51Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
1:41.02Evers, Brooklyn, NY
1:41.10Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:41.11Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
1:41.29(A)Monrovia, Ca
Oversized track:
1:41.33Central, Pickerington, Oh

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:46.31Oak Park, Mi
3:46.42Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
3:48.60Milford Mill, Baltimore, Md
3:49.92Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:50.51Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
3:51.41Piedmont Hills, San José, Ca
3:52.15Cary, NC
3:52.46Uniondale, NY
3:52.76New Rochelle, NY
3:53.20Hoover, Al

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
9:00.62Township, Freehold, NJ
9:05.40Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
9:06.35Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
9:07.06West, Springfield, Va
9:07.08Central Bucks South, Warrington Twp, Pa
9:09.52Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
9:09.59Barrington, RI
9:10.14Suffern, NY
9:11.76Great Valley, Malvern, Pa
9:12.82Blacksburg, Va

4 x MILE (19:59.24)
20:28.56Blacksburg, Va
20:34.05Oakton, Vienna, Va
20:40.10Unionville, Kennett Square, Pa
20:53.03Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
21:02.16Saline, Mi
21:09.29Elmira, NY
21:11.88Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa
21:15.01Red Bank, Red Bank, NJ
21:16.16Green Hope, Cary, NC
21:19.45Bowling Green, Ky

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
3:57.19Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
4:02.68Cross, New Haven, Ct
4:02.90St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
4:03.14Westwood, Washington Township, NJ
4:03.62McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md
4:03.83Springside Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, Pa
4:05.70Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
4:06.03Piedmont Hills, San José, Ca
4:07.60Western Branch B, Chesapeake, Va
4:07.75Garden City, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:43.39West, Springfield, Va
11:43.94Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
11:45.79Staples, Westport, Ct
11:52.07Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
11:56.08Mt. St. Dominic, Caldwell, NJ
11:56.13Township, Freehold, NJ
11:59.67Unionville, Kennett Square, Pa
12:00.48Saline, Mi
12:02.1Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
12:02.51Ocean City, NJ

HIGH JUMP (6-3)
5-10½Ellen Dipietro (Marshfield, Ma)
5-9Dejah Arnold (Northrop, Ft Wayne, In)
5-8¾*Janae Moffitt (Oak Hill, Richland, In)
Peyton Wade (Christian, Aurora, Il)
5-8½*Cyre Virgo (Area, Fleetwood, Pa)
Megan McCloskey (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
5-8**Shayla Broughton (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
Amiaya Carey (Stafford, Va)
*Skyler Daniel (Upland, Ca)
Kerstin Darsney (Triton, Byfield, Ma)
*Nicie Grier-Spratley (Edison, Alexandria, Va)
Kathryn Gulbrandsen (Lawrenceville, NJ)
*Crystal Jones (Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va)
Isabella Laurel (S Carroll, Sykesville, Md)
Jailah Mason (Stevenson, Sterling Hts, Mi)
*Elizabeth Olesen (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, NC)
Rachel Rhodes (Williamsville, Il)
**Ellie Silvia (Sacred Heart, New Orleans, La)

POLE VAULT (14-2¾)
14-2¾Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Tx)
13-6½*Lexi Weeks (Cabot, Ar)
13-4½*Olivia Gruver (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
Kally Long (Wimberly, Tx)
13-2(A)Alexis Romero (Wooster, Reno, Nv)
(A)Greta Wagner (Los Gatos, Ca)
13-¾*Meagan Gray (Hays, Buda, Tx)
13-¼Bonnie Draxler (Wrightstown, Wi)
13-0*Zoe McKinley (Grapevine, Tx)
12-10(A)Elise Machen (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
(A)*Nicole Summersett (Westlake, Austin, Tx)

LONG JUMP (21-7½)
20-8¾Keturah Orji (Mt Olive, Flanders, NJ)
20-5¾(A)*Chyna Ries (East, Denver, Co)
19-11½*Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Me)
19-8¼Mia Barron (Minnetonka, Mn)
19-6¾*Milan Parks (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
19-5¾Kayla Richardson (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
19-4¾Cidae’a Woods (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
19-4*Sydnei Murphy (Apex, NC)
*Jewel Smith (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
19-3¾Imani McGhee (Bay Shore, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6¾)
44-2Keturah Orji (Mt Olive, Flanders, NJ)
41-3¾Darrielle McQueen (Christian, Tallahassee, Fl)
41-¼Mia Barron (Minnetonka, Mn)
40-6¼Javonne Antoine (Seton, Bladensburg, Md)
40-3¼**Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
40-2¾Ashley Anderson (Narbonne, Harbor City, Ca)
40-2½*McKyla Brooks (Frontier, Hamburg, NY)
40-2¼Tiffany Flynn (Miller Grove, Lithonia, Ga)
39-11¼Shely Allen (Berkley, Mi)
Bria Druilhet (Austin, Sugar Land, Tx)

SHOT (56-7½)
56-7½Raven Saunders (Burke, Charleston, SC)
53-10¼Ashlie Blake (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
53-8¼Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos, Goleta, Ca)
50-0Lena Giger (Highland, Il)
47-9½Banke Oginni (Hoffman Estates, Il)
47-7Jaskiran Dhaliwall (Grand Island, NY)
46-11½Mariah Walker (Sand Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)
46-7¼Galissia Cause (Battlefield, Haymarket, Va)
46-2¾*Edie Svonavec (Garfield, Garrettsville, Oh)
46-2¼Mckenzie Kuehlwind (Lancaster, NY)

WEIGHT (68-2½)
64-11Gabby Figueroa (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)
60-½Nyla Woods (Grady, Atlanta, Ga)
59-9½Mohogany Baker (Berry, Charlotte, NC)
59-0*Haley Showalter (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
58-11½Kelli Thomas (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga)

PENTATHLON (4068)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3706Shaina Burns (South, Lakeville, Mn)
3447Jordan Gray (Kennesaw, Ga)
3373*Maya Neal (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
3328Kelsey Sullivan (Marsfield, Ma)
3208*Megan Meadow (Brentwood, Brentwood, Tn)

Request generated in 0.98887205123901 seconds.