2012 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/18/2012)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.81˚Jennifer Madu (Plano East, Plano, Tx)
6.85Shayla Sanders (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl)
6.86˚Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJ)
6.92Morolake Akinosun (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il)
6.93˚Gabrielle Gray (High Point Central, High Point, NC)
6.96***Carolyn Brown (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
*Kali Davis-White (Anderson, Lauderdale, Lakes, Fl)
**Aleia Hobbs (McMain, New Orleans, La)
J’Den Williams (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
6.97Taranisha Taylor (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
6.98Alexis Murphy (Apex, NC)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.21Shayla Sanders (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl)
7.31Jennifer Madu (Plano East, Plano, Tx)
7.34Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJ)
7.42*Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
(A)Jasmine Todd (Chandler, Az)
7.44*Kali Davis-White (Anderson, Lauderdale, Lakes, Fl)
7.45Gabrielle Gray (High Point Central, High Point, NC)
*MaryBeth Sant (Valor Christian, Colorado Springs, Co)
7.47*Jody-Ann Evans (Quakertown, Pa)
7.48**Hannah Cunliffe (Decatur, Federal Way, Wa)
Kyra Jefferson (Cass Tech, Detroit, Mi)
(A)**Chyna Ries (Washington, Denver. Co)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.82Destinee Gause (Reynoldsburg, Oh)
23.83(A)**Ariana Washington (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
23.89Shayla Sanders (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl)
*Deajah Stevens (New Rochelle, NY)
23.94Felicia Brown (King, Lithonia, Ga)
23.97*Jada Martin (King, Lithonia, Ga)
24.11Kyra Jefferson (Cass Tech, Detroit, Mi)
24.34*Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
24.37(A)Christine Scott (Mullen Prep, Denver, Co)
Briana Vaughn (Union Grove, McDonough, Ga)

300 METERS (36.96)
37.95*Kadecia Baird’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
38.16*Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
38.22*Precious Holmes (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
38.23Kyle Plante (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
38.38*Deajah Stevens (New Rochelle, NY)
38.82Sandrae Farquharson’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY’)
38.83Ariah Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
38.95Kiah Seymour (Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC)
38.98Tanisha Greene (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
39.20Jessica Ewing (Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va)

400 METERS (51.93)
53.95Ariah Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
54.09*Precious Holmes (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
54.61**Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
54.77Kiah Seymour (Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC)
55.16Kyle Plante (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
55.47Felicia Brown (King, Lithonia, Ga)
55.60*Kadecia Baird’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
55.68Jessica Gelibert (Bay Shore, NY)
55.88Kenya Woodall (Coatesville, Pa)
55.90Tia Gamble (DeSoto, Tx)
Oversized track:
53.21Courtney Okolo (Smith, Carrollton, Tx)
53.53Felecia Brown (King, Lithonia, Ga)
*Precious Holmes (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
55.61*Sydnee Over (Windsor, Ct)

500 METERS (1:10.30)
1:13.97Ariah Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
1:14.01*Tiana Patillo (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
1:14.46Alexis Franklin (Old Mill, Millersville, Md)
1:14.56Udeme Akpaete (Springbrook, Silver Spring, Md)
1:15.21*Felicia Majors (South County, Lorton, Va)
1:15.34Brittani Myers (Handley, Winchester, Va)
1:15.45Genamarie McCant (Robinson, Fairfax, Va)
1:15.76Maya Moore (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
1:15.85Kiah Seymour (Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC)
1:15.94Javette Lee (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:30.36Ajee’ Wilson (Neptune, NJ)
1:30.79*Precious Holmes (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
1:32.05Alexis Panisse (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:32.37***Emma Gallagher (Garden City, NY)
1:32.99Jessica Gelibert (Bay Shore, NY)
1:33.11Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
1:33.3*Erica Johnson (St Mary Academy-Bay View, Riverside, RI)
1:33.9Anima Banks (Mamaroneck, NY)
1:34.04Kendal Knous (Franklin, Ma)
1:34.31Mariah Claudio (St John Villa Academy, Staten Island, NY)

800 METERS (2:01.7˚)
2:04.13Ajee’ Wilson (Neptune, NJ
2:07.26**Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY)
2:08.77Anima Banks (Mamaroneck, NY)
2:08.87**Madeleine Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
2:09.31Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
2:10.33*Emma Keenan (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy, Gwynedd Valley, Pa)
2:11.16*Sarah Gillespie (Northwest Catholic, West Hartford, Ct)
2:11.69Skylar Evans (Midlothian, Va)
2:11.77Jessica Gelibert (Bay Shore, NY)
2:12.07Kimberley Ficenec (Mountain View, Stafford, Va)
Oversized track:
2:09.29*Amy-Eloise Neale (Glacier Peak, Snohomish, Wa)
2:10.69Cami Chapus (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
2:11.78Danielle Pfeifer (McAuley, Cincinnati, Oh)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:47.29**Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY)
2:48.31Ajee’ Wilson (Neptune, NJ)
2:48.68Anima Banks (Mamaroneck, NY)
2:48.82Alexis Panisse (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
2:49.76Megan Moye (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
2:49.98Kelsey Margey (Friends Academy, Locust Valley, NY) Villanova
2:50.11**Madeleine Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
2:50.47Rachel Paul (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
2:51.31*Sarah Gillespie (Northwest Catholic, West Hartford, Ct)
2:51.46Kimberley Ficenec (Mountain View, Stafford, Va)

MILE (4:38.5) [+= converted from meters]
4:42.60*Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
4:44.20Angel Piccirillo (Homer-Center, Homer City, Pa)
4:45.29Brianna Nerud (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
4:45.39+**Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY)
4:46.11Samantha Nadel (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
4:47.75Megan Moye (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
4:48.36Alexis Panisse (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
4:48.59Haley Pierce (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De)
4:48.96**Laura Leff (West Genesee, Camillus, NY)
4:48.98**Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY)
Oversized track:
4:44.03*Amy-Eloise Neale (Glacier Peak, Snohomish, Wa)
4:48.10*Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
4:48.28*Carmen Carlos (McGill-Toolen Catholic, Mobile, Al)

TWO MILE (9:55.92) [+= converted from meters]
10:17.38+Samantha Nadel (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
10:24.20+**Rebekah Topham (Griswold, Ia)
10:25.30*Carmen Carlos (McGill-Toolen Catholic, Mobile, Al)
10:25.82Rachel Paul (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
10:25.97+*Maria Hauger (Shakopee, Mn)
10:26.90+Haley Pierce (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De)
10:27.0+˚*Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
10:28.38+Dana Giordano (Bernards, Bernardsville, NJ)
10:28.72+Megan Moye (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
10:29.04*Bethanie Brown (Waterville, Me)
Oversized track:
10:13.45Molly Seidel (University Lake School, Hartland, Wi)
10:14.54Haley Pierce (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De)
10:18.82*Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
10:21.07*Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
10:24.86Brianna Nerud (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)

5000-meters:
16:19.69*Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
16:31.86Haley Pierce (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De)
16:43.56Brianna Nerud (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
16:46.15*Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
16:49.00Megan Lacy (Cherokee, Marlton, NJ)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.61˚**Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Denver, Co)
7.68˚Trinity Wilson (St Marys College, Berkeley, Ca)
7.71˚*Sasha Wallace (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
7.79˚Lateisha Philson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
7.84˚*Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
7.89Stey’ce McNeil (Winslow Township, Atco, NJ)
7.94˚*Skylar Ross-Ransom (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
Taranisha Taylor (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.97Vanessa Clerveaux (Brockton, Ma)
Tiffany Ellick (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

60 HURDLES (8.16[A])
8.19**Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Denver, Co)
8.23(A)Trinity Wilson (St Marys College, Berkeley, Ca)
8.35*Sasha Wallace (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
8.36Lateisha Philson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
8.39*Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
8.43Cindy Ofili (Ypsilanti, Mi)
8.50Stey’ce McNeil (Winslow Township, Atco, NJ)
*Skylar Ross-Ransom (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
8.60Tiffany Ellick (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
8.63Taije Jordan (Lancaster, Tx)
Racquel Moses (Milford Mill Academy, Baltimore, Md)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:36.35Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
1:36.79King, Lithonia, Ga
1:38.71Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
1:38.96Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:39.42(A)Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:40.56Mt Vernon, NY
1:40.71Hope, Providence, RI
1:41.09Hoover, Al
1:41.38Swenson Arts & Technology, Philadelphia, Pa
1:41.61Osbourn Park, Manassas, Va

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:43.01Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
3:47.49Garden City, NY
3:49.25Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
3:51.07Swenson Arts & Technology, Philadelphia, Pa
3:51.17Oak Park, Mi
3:52.13St John Villa Academy, Staten Island, NY
3:52.37Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:52.67Cosby, Midlothian, Va
3:52.72Bethel, Hampton, Va
3:52.85McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
8:58.18Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
9:00.92Garden City, NY
9:02.84La Salle Academy, Providence, RI
9:04.99North Shore, Glen Head, NY
9:05.28Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ
9:09.69Mt St Dominic Academy, Caldwell, NJ
9:09.71Lenape, Medford, NJ
9:10.59Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
9:12.02Academy of the Holy Names, Albany, NY
9:14.92Cosby, Midlothian, Va

4 x MILE (19:59.24) [m= converted from meters]
20:00.97Tatnall School, Wilmington, De
20:16.23Saratoga Springs, NY
20:54.90Assumption, Louisville, Ky
20:56.55Hereford, Parkton, Md
20:58.18Blacksburg, Va

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
4:00.58Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct
4:02.43Bay Shore, NY
4:02.62St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY
4:02.88Garden City, NY
4:03.24La Salle Academy, Providence, RI
4:04.29St John Villa Academy, Staten Island, NY
4:05.52Wachusett Regional, Holden, Ma
4:05.86Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY
4:06.07McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md
4:08.13Battlefield, Haymarket, Va

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:39.29Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi
11:43.23North Shore, Glen Head, NY
11:44.02Tatnall School, Wilmington, De
11:48.30Academy of Notre Dame, Villanova, Pa
11:53.36La Salle Academy, Providence, RI
11:54.25Academy of the Holy Names, Albany, NY
11:55.14Saratoga Springs, NY
11:55.32Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ
11:55.9Lenape, Medford, NJ
11:56.78Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-11¼*Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
5-10Dakota Dailey-Harris (La Salle Academy, Providence, RI)
Madeline Morrow (Hoover, North Canton, Oh)
5-8¼**Brianna Hayes (Matoaca, Chesterfield, Va)
**Megan McCloskey (Germantown Academy, Ft Washington, Pa)
Hannah Stone (Catoctin, Thurmont, Md)
5-8*Emily Godwin (Buckhannon-Upshur, Buckhannon, WV)
Nakita Gray (Friendly, Ft Washington, Md)
*Noel Jancewicz (Robbinsville, NJ)
**Claire Kieffer-Wright (South Pasadena, Ca)
Thea LaFond’ (Kennedy, Silver Spring, Md)
*Madeline Lobaugh (McDonald, Oh)
**Rachel Mather (Noblesville, In)
Taylor Morgan (Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pa)
(A)*Raegan Nizdil (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
Ashleigh Pickens (Rootstown, Oh)
Kaitlin Whitehorn (Glenn, Elmont, NY)
Kyaira Wright-Harmon (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)

POLE VAULT (14-2½)
13-¼*Brittany Hull (Normal Community West, Normal, Il)
13-0*Emily Brigham (Mill Valley, Ks)
Jessie Johnson (Argyle, Tx)
Alyssa McBride (Bryan, Oh)
12-9**Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Tx)
*Carly Schmidt (Lake Forest, Il)
12-8¾Casey Teska (Nashoba Regional, Bolton, Ma)
Sydney White (East Forsyth, Kernersville, NC)
12-8(A)*Sarah Bell (Central Catholic, Bloomington, Il)
Sydney Clute (Center Grove, Greenwood, In)

LONG JUMP (21-7½)
20-5¾(A)**Chyna Ries (Washington, Denver. Co)
20-1½Sydney Conley (Fayetteville, Ar)
20-1¼*Carla Forbes (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
20-1Javanique Burruss (Louisa County, Mineral, Va)
20-½Sha’keela Saunders (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
19-11½Jasmine Todd (Chandler, Az)
19-8½Dennisha Frazier (Dunbar, Washington, DC)
19-8*Savannah Carson (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
Mikayla Pearce (Maryvale, Cheektowaga, NY)
19-6¼*Kennadi Bouyer (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6¾)
42-5¼*Carla Forbes (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
41-5*Sasha Wallace (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
40-11Shemiah Brooks (Southwest Guilford, High Point, NC)
40-10(A)Danielle Williams (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
40-8¾Jennifer Madu (Plano East, Plano, Tx)
40-7*Simone Charley (Spain Park, Hoover, Al)
40-3½Sha’keela Saunders (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
40-1½Jasmine Todd (Chandler, Az)
39-9*Bryanna Grant (Cranford, NJ)
39-8½Cierra Brown (Chaminade-Julienne, Dayton, Oh)
Melodee Riley (Riverhead, NY)

SHOT (54-9½)
51-¾Torie Owers (Athens Academy, Athens, Ga)
49-5¾Sarah Howard (Trinity Christian, Dublin, Ga)
48-8¾Tera Novy (Montesano, Wa)
48-4¾Kiara Howell (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
48-¾Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart Academy, Washington Township, NJ)
47-¼Alexus Scott (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
46-11½*Antonella Taylor (Bowie, Md)
46-10Cassandra Wertman (Southridge, Huntingburg, In)
46-4¾Megan Patterson (Pueblo South, Pueblo, Co)
45-10Rachel Dincoff (DeKalb, In)

WEIGHT (68-2½)
63-1½Avana Story (Woodward Academy, College Park, Ga)
57-11Monica Phillips (Pope, Marietta, Ga)
56-10Brittany Mann (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
55-5**Gabby Figueroa (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)
55-4½Torie Owers (Athens Academy, Athens, Ga)
53-8½**Kelli Thomas (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga)
53-4*Erica King (Cuyahoga Falls, Oh)

PENTATHLON (3924)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3740**Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
3522Stephanie Izard (Sweet Home, Amherst, NY)
3484Hillary Holmes (Phillips Academy, Exeter, NH)
3432Holly Van Grinsven (Brentwood, Tn)
3278**Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Ks)
Hannah Stone (Catoctin, Thurmont, Md)

Request generated in 0.88346195220947 seconds.