2009 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/24/2009)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.91’*Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
6.92*Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception, Montclair, NJ)
6.94’Takeia Pinckney (Columbia, Decatur, Ga)
7.00Chalonda Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
7.01TaNay Chandler (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
**Keilah Tyson (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.33Takeia Pinckney (Columbia, Decatur, Ga)
7.34Chalonda Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
7.42*Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
7.45*Rayiana Johnson (Chester, Pa)
7.46*Aurieyall Scott (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
7.47*Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception, Montclair, NJ)
7.48*Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
7.49Mahagony Jones (Rhodes, Cleveland, Oh)
7.53(A)*Tierra Tyler (Western, Las Vegas, Nv)
7.54Breanna Hubbard (Mundys Mill, Jonesboro, Ga)
***Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJ)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.37*Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
23.77*Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
23.96Chalonda Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
24.04*Rayiana Johnson (Chester, Pa)
24.19*Briana Nelson (Mann, Greenville, SC)
24.20*Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
24.21Marlena Wesh (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
24.30*Shanae Bailey (Swenson Arts & Technology, Philadelphia, Pa)
24.35Takeia Pinckney (Columbia, Decatur, Ga)
24.49***Shakeela Saunders (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
Oversized track:
23.79Chalonda Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
24.00*Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
24.44Mahagony Jones (Rhodes, Cleveland, Oh)

300 METERS (36.96)
38.22*Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
38.53***Kyle Plante (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
38.86Marlena Wesh (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
38.88**Chamique Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
38.95*Aurieyall Scott (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)

400 METERS (51.93)
54.12*Briana Nelson (Mann, Greenville, SC)
54.74**Akawkaw Ndipagbor (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
55.17*Thandi Stewart (Logan, Union City, Ca)
55.19Nijgia Snapp (Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ)
55.35*Amber Allen (Passaic County Tech, Wayne, NJ)
**Ahtyana Johnson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
55.44***Kyle Plante (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
55.48**Chamique Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
55.57*Michelle Brown (Seneca, Tabernacle, NJ)
55.81Brittany Wallace (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
Oversized track:
55.52Mahagony Jones (Rhodes, Cleveland, Oh)

500 METERS (1:10.30)
1:14.49***Genamarie McCant (Robinson, Fairfax, Va)
1:14.6Doris Anyanwu (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:14.69*Afia Charles’ (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:14.89*Sanura Eley-Oreilly (Britt, Fayetteville, NC)
1:15.1*Deseree King (Oxon Hill, Md)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:29.85Charlene Lipsey (Hempstead, NY)
1:29.90*Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
1:31.80**Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:32.24***Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
1:32.6Breanda Crump (Mt Vernon, NY)

800 METERS (2:01.7’)
2:07.69*Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
2:07.77Charlene Lipsey (Hempstead, NY)
2:08.0Stephanie Brown (Tri-Valley, Downs, Il)
2:08.80Laura Roesler (South, Fargo, ND)
2:10.25*Megan Patrignelli (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY)
2:10.45***Ajee Wilson (Neptune, NJ)
2:11.27***Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
2:11.99**Chloe Schmidt (State College, Pa)
2:12.25*Chelsea Cox (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
2:12.84**Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
Oversized track:
2:10.92**Shelby Houlihan (East, Sioux City, Ia)
2:11.49Sara Stoakes (North Tama, Traer, Ia)
2:11.90Colette Gnade (Waukee, Ia)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:46.09Jillian Smith (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
2:50.43**Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
2:50.69*Chelsea Cox (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
2:51.82Paige Johnston (Midlothian, Va)
2:51.99eCamille Murphy (Framingham, Ma)

MILE (4:38.5) [+= converted from 1600]
4:47.44*Emily Lipari (Roslyn, Roslyn Heights, NY)
4:48.42Melanie Thompson (Voorhees, Glen Gardner, NJ)
4:49.42*Cory McGee (Pass Christian, Ms)
4:49.92+Jillian Smith (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:52.90Camille Murphy (Framingham, Ma)
4:53.9+Stephanie Brown (Tri-Valley, Downs, Il)
4:54.87Stephanie Brown (Tri-Valley, Downs, Il)
Emily Jones (Bromfield School, Harvard, Ma)
4:55.12**Emma Brink (Sacred Heart, Louisville, Ky)
4:55.82Charlene Lipsey (Hempstead, NY)

TWO MILE (9:55.92) [m= converted from 3200]
10:10.89Jordan Hasay (Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, Ca)
10:24.11Shelby Greany (Suffern, NY)
10:25.76Emily Jones (Bromfield School, Harvard, Ma)
10:27.79Lindsay Flanagan (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
10:31.38Ashley Brasovan (Wellington, West Palm Beach, Fl)
10:33.57*Chelsea Ley (Kingsway Regional, Woolwich Township, NJ)
10:37.52+*Megan Goethals (Rochester, Rochester Hills, Mi)
10:38.66*Emily Lipari (Roslyn, Roslyn Heights, NY)
10:43.13+Melanie Thompson (Voorhees, Glen Gardner, NJ)
10:43.45+Angela Rugino (Toms River North, Toms River, NJ)

5000-meters:
17:03.82Chelsey Owald (Walsh Jesuit, Cuyahoga Falls, Oh)
17:15.38***Samantha Nadel (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
17:17.03*Chelsea Ley (Kingsway Regional, Woolwich Township, NJ)
17:24.08*Elizabeth Briasco (Queens Science, Jamaica, NY)
17:29.11**Megan Venables (Highland Regional, Blackwood, NJ)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.94***Trinity Wilson (St Marys, Berkeley, Ca)
7.96*Madalayne Smith (Saratoga Springs, NY)
8.01Dinesha Bean (Cordova, Tn)
Janice Jackson (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
***Lateisha Philson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)

60 HURDLES (8.16[A])
8.30*Jasmin Stowers (Pendleton, SC)
8.44Donique Flemings (Saginaw, Tx)
(A)***Trinity Wilson (St Marys, Berkeley, Ca)
8.58Janice Jackson (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
*Madalayne Smith (Saratoga Springs, NY)
8.60Christienne Linton (Romulus, Mi)
8.62***Lateisha Philson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
(A)Nevada Sorenson (Lincoln, Sioux Falls, SD)
8.64(A)Ashtynn Baltimore (Marlborough, Los Angeles, Ca)
*Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Southfield, Mi)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:38.15Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
1:38.24Serra, Gardena, Ca
1:39.03Seton, Bladensburg, Md
1:39.28Oxon Hill, Md
1:39.55Poly, Long Beach, Ca

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:41.75Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:45.36Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:48.91Bethel, Hampton, Va
3:50.81Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:51.05Oxon Hill, Md
3:51.42Serra, Gardena, Ca
3:51.44Washington, Norfolk, Va
3:51.94Seton, Bladensburg, Md
3:52.86Mt Vernon, NY
3:53.14Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
Oversized track:
3:52.40Reynoldsburg, Oh

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
8:54.11Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ
8:58.63Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma
8:59.18Mountain Brook, Al
9:04.80St John Villa Academy, Staten Island, NY
9:07.61Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma

4 x MILE (19:59.24)
20:23.06Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
20:25.90Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma
20:33.16Blacksburg, Va
20:46.01Tatnall School, Wilmington, De
20:57.41Saratoga Springs, NY

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
4:00.36Hempstead, NY
4:02.32Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
4:04.33Bishop Ford Central, Brooklyn, NY
4:04.47Neptune, NJ
4:06.27(A)Logan, Union City, Ca

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:41.12Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ
11:46.05Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
11:51.12Mountain Brook, Al
11:52.61Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
11:59.88Hunterdon Central Regional, Flemington, NJ

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-11**Taylor Burke (Medina, Oh)
5-10 1/2Tynita Butts (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
5-9 1/4Saniel Atkinson (Bishop McNamara, Forestville, Md)
*Tara Richmond (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
5-9Pearl Bickersteth (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
Ariel Roberts (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
5-8 1/2Alexandra Morgan (Mountain Brook, Al
5-8Kelsey Couts (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
Alyssa Hall (Withrow, Cincinnati, Oh)
*Emily Kianka (Hopewell Valley Regional, Pennington, NJ)
**Amber Melville (North Carroll, Hampstead, Md)
**Sarah Palmer (Schuylerville, NY)
Ariel Roberts (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
*Amina Smith (Patuxent, Lusby, Md)

POLE VAULT (14-2 1/2)
13-2 1/2**Morgann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
13-2 1/4Shade Weygandt (Mansfield, Tx)
12-10 1/4*Demi Payne (New Braunfels, Tx)
12-10(A)Shelby Kennard (Rockwall, Tx)
12-9*Megan Weller (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
12-8*Kathryn Barousse (Lafayette, La)
12-7 1/2*Adrienn LaChance (Cornwall Central, New Windsor, NY’)
12-6 1/2Victoria Worthen (Council Rock South, Holland, Pa)
12-6 1/4Christina Finkel (Montville, NJ)
*Shaylah Simpson (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)

LONG JUMP (21-7 1/2)
20-7 1/4Brittany Porter (Towers, Decatur, Ga)
20-1 1/2Tynita Butts (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
20-0 1/2Karimah Shepherd (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
19-11 3/4Karynn Dunn (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
19-10 3/4Tiffany Harris (Churchland, Portsmouth, Va)
19-9 3/4Andrea Geubelle (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa) 6/21/91
**Bailey Pearson (Bentonville, Ar)
19-6*Jazmen Townsend (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
19-5 1/2*Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, NY)
19-4 1/4*Adenike Pedro (Seton, Bladensburg, Md)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6 3/4)
42-0 1/2**Ciarra Brewer (Logan, Union City, Ca)
41-5 1/4Andrea Geubelle (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa)
41-2 1/2Karimah Shepherd (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
40-4 1/4Saniel Atkinson (Bishop McNamara, Forestville, Md)
Jasia Richardson (Tucker, Richmond, Va)
40-4Olivia Weeks (Notre Dame, Elmira, NY)
40-2 1/2***Shakeela Saunders (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
39-10 1/4Arielle Statham (Paint Branch, Burtonsville, Md)
39-10Chaneka Perry (Menchville, Newport News, Va)
39-6 3/4Ebony Young (Hillsborough, NJ)

SHOT (54-9 1/2)
51-5Anastasia Jelmini (Shafter, Ca)
48-2 1/2*Melissa Kurzdorfer (Lancaster, NY)
47-10 1/4Emily Vannoy (Johnson, Frederick, Md)
47-7 1/2Katie Evans (Putnam County, Unionville, Mo)
47-5 1/4*Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, NY)
46-6Ashley Adams (Freedom, Bethlehem, Pa)
46-0Lauren Chambers (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
45-6 1/2Breanna Radford (Alpharetta, Ga)
45-2 1/4Erin Miller (Lockport, NY)
44-5 1/2Brittany Wilson (Harrison, Oh)

WEIGHT (62-2)
61-7 1/2Lauren Chambers (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
57-7 1/2*Melissa Kurzdorfer (Lancaster, NY)
56-10 3/4*Casey Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
55-10 1/4**Katie Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
55-3 1/2Jazmin Miller (Hiram, Ga)

PENTATHLON (3924)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3627Shakeia Pinnick (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il)
3617Ariel Roberts (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
3582Saniel Atkinson (Bishop McNamara, Forestville, Md)
3355**Nefertiti Smith (Norfolk Collegiate, Norfolk, Va)
3347Courtney Woodard (Ravenswood, Brentwood, Tn)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3208*Cecily Boyce (Hopkinton, Ma)
3191Kelly McCabe (Mansfield, Ma)
3044Heather Gearity (Rutherford, NJ)

Request generated in 0.86487293243408 seconds.