2008 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/10/2008)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.85eVictoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
6.89e*Chalonda Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
6.90*Breanna Hubbard (Mundys Mill, Jonesboro, Ga)
6.91eBrittany Long (Therrell, Atlanta, Ga)
6.92**English Gardner (Eastern, Voorhees, NJ)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.36Brittany Long (Therrell, Atlanta, Ga)
7.37Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
7.38*Chalonda Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
A**Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
7.47Erica Alexander (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
7.48**Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
7.49*Breanna Hubbard (Mundys Mill, Jonesboro, Ga)
7.50Candyce McGrone (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
7.51*Takeia Pinckney (Columbia, Decatur, Ga)
LaKeidra Stewart (Mansfield Timberview, Arlington, Tx)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.43**Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
23.79Candyce McGrone (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
23.80*Chalonda Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
24.14Erica Alexander (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
24.18Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
24.20Malai Walker (Charlotte Latin, Charlotte, NC)
24.21**Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception, Montclair, NJ)
24.23*Nyosha Bryant (West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC)
24.34**Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
24.37Zoey Russell (Douglass Academy, NYC, NY)
Oversized track:
23.70*Chalonda Goodman (Newnan, Ga)
24.23Brittany Long (Therrell, Atlanta, Ga)

300 METERS (36.96)
38.39Nadonnia Rodriques (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
39.33**Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
39.34*Doris Anyanwu (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
39.41*Marlena Wesh (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
39.49***Olivia Ekpone (Wooten, Rockville, Md)

400 METERS (51.93)
52.83Nadonnia Rodriques (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
54.33*Turquoise Thompson (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
54.41ANatalie Stewart (Spanish Fork, Ut)
54.54Ijeoma Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pa)
54.71Zoey Russell (Douglass Academy, NYC, NY)
54.81Elizabeth Mott (New Rochelle, NY)
54.82Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
54.91*Jasmine Joseph (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
*Nijgia Snapp (Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ)
55.32**Amber Allen (Passaic County Tech, Wayne, NJ)
Oversized track:
54.71**Brianna Nelson (Mann, Greenville, SC)

500 METERS (1:11.44, 1:10.30p)
1:10.30Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
1:12.81eTasha Stanley (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:13.20Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:14.05Ijeoma Iheoma (Council Rock South, Holland, Pa)
1:14.49Zoey Russell (Douglass Academy, NYC, NY)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:29.65**Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
1:30.4eChanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
1:30.83Nadonnia Rodriques (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:32.38Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:32.61*Sheina Roberts (Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY)

800 METERS (2:01.7e)
2:05.93Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
2:07.92**Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
2:08.1*Stephanie Brown (Tri-Valley, Downs, Il)
2:09.15*Charlene Lipsey (Hempstead, NY)
2:09.41Sarah McCurdy (Bay Shore, NY)
2:09.9Ashley Verplank (Bloomington, Il)
2:10.95**Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
2:11.12Brazile Clark (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland, Ca)
2:11.34Tasha Stanley (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
2:11.37Kristin Reese (Carmel, NY)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:45.76Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
2:51.05*Paige Johnston (Midlothian, Va)
2:51.90Emma Miller-Bedell (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
2:52.06Kristin Reese (Carmel, NY)
2:52.92***Chelsey Sveinsson (Greenhill School, Addison, Tx)

MILE (4:38.5)
4:48.83Jillian Smith (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:49.37***Chelsey Sveinsson (Greenhill School, Addison, Tx)
4:51.13**Cory McGee (Pass Christian, Ms)
4:52.65Kristin Reese (Carmel, NY)
4:53.58*Melanie Thompson (Voorhees, Glen Gardner, NJ)
4:53.84Jillian King (Scotia-Glenville, Scotia, NY)
4:54.86Jeanne Mack (La Salle Academy, Providence, RI)
4:55.05Hannah Davidson (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:55.25Caitlin Lane (Greenwich Central, Greenwich, NY)
4:55.54*Shelby Greany (Suffern, NY)
****Danielle Menlove (MS, Orem, Ut)
Oversized track:
4:52.70*Madeline Morgan (Mountain Brook, Al)

---converted marks amalgamated into 2 Mile list

TWO MILE (9:55.92) [+= converted from 3200]
10:24.53Katie McCafferty (Oak Knoll, Summit, NJ)
10:29.70**Malia Cali (St Aquinas, Hammond, La)
10:30.41*Emily Jones (Bromfield School, Harvard, Ma)
10:30.95*Melanie Thompson (Voorhees, Glen Gardner, NJ)
10:31.26Emily Infeld (Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, Oh)
10:31.29*Kayla Hale (Holy Trinity, Melbourne, Fl)
10:33.57*Briana Jackucewicz (Colts Neck, NJ)
10:36.57*Stephanie Morgan (Barnesville, Oh)
10:37.79*Shelby Greany (Suffern, NY)
10:38.54+*Lindsay Flanagan (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)

5000-meters:
17:03.79**Chelsea Ley (Kingsway Regional, Woolwich Township, NJ)
17:24.29Aurora Scott (Home Schooled, Portsmouth, Va)
17:24.66Heather Stephens (Ridgefield, Ct)
17:27.75Alexandra Banfich (Culver Academy, Culver, In)
17:38.57*Anna Shields (Lewis Mills, Burlington, Ct)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.72eJacquelyn Coward (West, Knoxville, Tn)
7.81e**Jasmin Stowers (Pendleton, SC)
7.84eVashti Thomas (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
7.90eJulian Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
7.96eRyann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)

60 HURDLES (8.17, 8.16p)
8.16AJacquelyn Coward (West, Knoxville, Tn)
8.27AVashti Thomas (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
8.38**Jasmin Stowers (Pendleton, SC)
8.48Julian Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
8.53ADahlys Marshall (Valley Christian, San Jose, Ca)
8.54Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
8.63ABrianna Patton (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
8.67Leslie Arirguzo (West Bloomfield, Mi)
8.70Charisse Bryant (Green Run, Virginia Beach, Va)
8.71Whitney Winters (Conestoga, Berwyn, Pa)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:40.08Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va
1:40.17Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
1:40.20Skyline, Dallas, Tx
1:40.51Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
1:41.15West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:45.38Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:46.25Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:46.91Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va
3:49.85Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:50.16Valley Christian, San Jose, Ca
3:51.44Osbourn Park, Manassas, Va
3:51.81Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:52.28AWilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:53.06Chester, Pa
3:54.34Serra, Gardena, Ca

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
8:59.37Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
9:04.80Mountain Brook, Al
9:05.60Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
9:06.33Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
9:07.70Westfield, Chantilly, Va

4 x MILE (19:59.24) [m= converted from meters]
20:14.24Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
20:33.64Roxbury Township, Succasunna, NJ
20:47.73Saratoga Springs, NY
20:52.48Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma
20:57.65Colts Neck, NJ

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
4:03.16Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
4:05.40Bay Shore, NY
4:05.76ASpanish Fork, Ut
4:06.90Lake Braddock, Burke, Va
4:07.34Mumford, Detroit, Mi

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:44.44Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
11:48.88Saratoga Springs, NY
11:51.08Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
11:51.78Suffern, NY
11:52.51Academy of the Holy Names, Albany, NY

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-9 1/4Victoria Lucas (Midland, Tx)
5-9Jesse Labreck (Messalonskee, Oakland, Me)
Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
*Ariel Roberts (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
5-8 3/4Kelly McNamee (Ferris, Spokane, Wa)
5-8 1/2*Tynita Butts (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
5-8*Saniel Atkinson (Bishop McNamara, Forestville, Md)
DeShana Briggs (Washington, Norfolk, Va)
Ashley Galbraith (Struthers, Oh)
Monique Roberts (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY)

POLE VAULT (14-2 1/2)
13-9 1/4Rachel Laurent (Vandebilt Catholic, Houma, La)
13-8*Shade Weygandt (Mansfield, Tx)
13-2 1/2Abby Schaffer (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
13-1 1/2Stephanie Foreman (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
12-9*Jade Riebold (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
12-7 1/2*Christina Finkel (Montville, NJ)
Jennifer Holly (Barnegat Township, Barnegat, NJ)
12-7ALindsay Beard (South Eugene, Eugene, Or)
AJessica Doyle (Hays, Buda, Tx)
12-6Leslie Brost (Watertown, SD)
*Kayla Caldwell (Indian Valley, Gnadenhutten, Oh)
**Brooke Hamscher (Whitehall, Pa)
A***Morgann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
*Tory Worthen (Council Rock South, Holland, Pa)

LONG JUMP (21-7 1/2)
20-0 1/4**Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, NY)
20-0*Tynita Butts (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
19-10 3/4AVashti Thomas (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
19-6 1/4Jacinda Evans (Southern Durham, Durham, NC)
19-5 1/4Brittany Porter (Towers, Decatur, Ga)
19-2**Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
19-1 1/4A*Andrea Geubelle (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa)
19-1Malaikah Love (Carbondale, Il)
19-0*Nyosha Bryant (West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC)
18-10 1/2AKatherine Lee (West Potomac, Alexandria, Va)
**Audrey West (Star Valley, Afton, Wy)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6 3/4)
42-8 3/4AVashti Thomas (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
40-11 1/2Erin Brooks (Seton-Keough, Baltimore, Md)
40-1 1/2AAmanda Hunter (Marlborough, Los Angeles, Ca)
39-8Jessica Yates (Snohomish, Wa)
39-6 1/2Briana Stewart (Logan, Union City, Ca)
39-6Ermesha Fair (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
Michelle Newman (Eastern Tech, Baltimore, Md)
39-5 1/4*Jasia Richardson (Tucker, Richmond, Va)
39-3 1/2***Nefertiti Smith (Norfolk Collegiate School, Norfolk, Va)
39-2 1/2Radiance Basden (Western Guilford, Greensboro, NC)

SHOT (54-9 1/2)
52-4Karen Shump (Penncrest, Media, Pa)
51-5Becky O’Brien (Greely, Cumberland Center, Me)
50-3 3/4Felisha Johnson (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, In)
49-1 1/2*Lauren Chambers (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
47-11Brittany Borman (Festus, Mo)
47-5 1/2*Kyla Buckley (North Central, Indianapolis, In)
47-2*Daniella Bunch (Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, il)
46-10DeAnne Hahn (Brick Township, Brick, NJ)
*Caitlin Jordan (Union Grove, McDonough, Ga)
*Emily Vannoy (Johnson, Frederick, Md)

WEIGHT (60-10 1/2; 62-2p)
62-2Victoria Flowers (Classical, Providence, RI)
58-10 1/2*Lauren Chambers (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
57-11**Patrice Gates (Villa Rica, Ga)
57-3***Katie Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
54-6 1/2Allison Horner (Lovett, Marietta, Ga)
54-3 3/4**Melissa Kurzdorfer (Lancaster, NY)
52-2 3/4Bethany Karter-O’Brien (Waterville, Me)

PENTATHLON (3924)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3823Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
3549*Shakeia Pinnick (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il)
3508Josefine Kvist (Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ)
3399Jesse Labreck (Messalonskee, Oakland, Me)
3378Lindsey Walsh (Lenape, Medford, NJ)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3541Jesse Labreck (Messalonskee, Oakland, Me)
3164Antoinette Toussant (Somerville, Ma)

Request generated in 1.6657471656799 seconds.