2006 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 07/27/2007)

55 METERS (6.68[A])
6.79*Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
6.86Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
(A)*Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
6.87’*Ashley Cruder (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
*Gabrielle Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.25(A)*Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
7.30(A)*Ashley Cruder (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
7.35*Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)
7.36*Gabrielle Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.39(A)Sarah Griffin Matthews (Niwot, Co)
*Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
7.43*Breehana Jacobs (Laurel Highlands, Uniontown, Pa)
7.44Kristina Davis (Logan, Union City, Ca)
Lynne Layne (New Rochelle, NY)
7.46*Lakya Brookins (Seneca, SC)

200 METERS (23.14)
23.26(A)*Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
23.66*Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
23.90(A)*Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
23.93Santana Lowery (Starkville, Ms)
23.97*Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)
24.07Khrystal Carter (Valley Christian, San Jose, Ca)
Lynne Layne (New Rochelle, NY)
24.12*Gabrielle Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
****Ashton Purvis (Home Schooled, Oakland, Ca)
24.14Porscha Lucas (Plano, Tx)
Oversized track:
23.96*Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)

300 METERS (37.59, 36.96p)
36.96Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
38.94*Gabrielle Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
39.16Krystal Cantey (Winslow Township, Atco, NJ)
39.17**Stacey-Ann Smith (Bloomfield, Ct)
39.19*Nicole Saunders (Menchville, Newport News, Va)

400 METERS (52.10; p51.93)
51.93Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
54.06Brandi Cross (Ft Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
54.36(A)*Sa’de Williams (Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
54.67***Turquoise Thompson (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
54.69***Jasmine Joseph (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
54.73(A)**Nachelle Stewart (Spanish Fork, Ut)
54.88Kneshia Sheard (West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa)
54.99**Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
55.16Krystal Cantey (Winslow Township, Atco, NJ)
55.34*Symone O’Connor (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
Oversized track:
54.41*Joanna Atkins (Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Ga)
55.01*Jessica Beard (Euclid, Oh)
55.07**Shaniqua McGuiness (Shaker Heights, Oh)

500 METERS (1:11.44)
1:11.97Francena McCorory (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
1:12.40*Tameka Jameson (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:13.73*Devon Williams (Churchill, Eugene, Or)
1:13.9**Tasha Stanley (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:16.30*Cate Tisinger (Centreville, Clifton, Va)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:30.81Makalia Griffith (Hillcrest, Jamaica, NY)
1:30.87Samantha Gawrych (Westerly, RI)
1:31.29**Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:33.30Haley Catarius (Marshfield, Ma)
1:34.15**Sarah McCurdy (Bay Shore, NY)
Oversized track:
1:33.93*Devon Williams (Churchill, Eugene, Or)

800 METERS (2:01.8)
2:07.92Latavia Thomas (West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa)
2:08.46Samantha Gawrych (Westerly, RI)
2:08.47**Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
2:09.20*Brittany Hall (Meadowcreek, Norcross, Ga)
2:10.10Maegan Krifchin (Kennedy, Bellmore, NY)
2:10.26**Sarah McCurdy (Bay Shore, NY)
2:10.55Katie Doswell (St Catherines, Richmond, Va)
2:11.42**Century Williams (St Johns Prep, Long Island City, NY)
2:11.48**Emily Infeld (Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, Oh)
Stacy Slight (Cody, Wy)
Oversized track:
2:10.18***Amelia Bannister (Albion, Mi)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:47.66Samantha Gawrych (Westerly, RI)
2:50.26*Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, Brookhaven, NY)
2:51.44*Kristy Longman (Sayville, NY)
2:51.48Latavia Thomas (West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa)
2:52.5Kara McKenna (Suffern, NY)

MILE (4:38.5)
4:46.82Nicole Blood (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:49.32****Cory McGee (MS, Pass Christian, Ms)
4:49.9Bria Wetsch (Holy Family Catholic, Victoria, Mn)
4:50.10*Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, Brookhaven, NY)
4:50.11*Kristy Longman (Sayville, NY)
4:50.13Jacqueline Areson (Atlantic, Delray Beach, Fl)
4:51.22*Colleen Wetherbee (Dennis-Yarmouth Regional, South Yarmouth, Ma)
4:51.89*Danielle Tauro (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:51.91Aislinn Ryan (Warwick Valley Central, Warwick, NY)
4:52.58Lindsey Ferguson (Saratoga Springs, NY)

TWO MILE (9:55.92) [+ = converted from meters]
10:19.30Brittany Sedberry (Ocean City, NJ)
10:22.81+Nicole Blood (Saratoga Springs, NY)
10:25.63Aislinn Ryan (Warwick Valley Central, Warwick, NY)
10:29.09*Nichole Jones (Westfield, Houston, Tx)
10:29.16+Lindsey Ferguson (Saratoga Springs, NY)
10:32.27*Catherine White (Northside, Roanoke, Va)
10:35.01m***Briana Jackucewicz (Colts Neck, NJ)
10:37.05Kate Niehaus (Spring Valley, Columbia, SC)
10:40.36m*Ashley Higginson (Colts Neck, NJ)
10:46.73mJenn Ennis (Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ)
10:47.38Lauren Schmidt (Bay Shore, NY)
10:47.55**Emilie Amaro (Cypress Bay, Weston, Fl)

5000-meters:
16:50.08Cassie Hintz (Old Town, Me)
17:26.11Merideth Snow (Eureka, Mo)
17:49.56Kelle Lemcke (Stevenson, Sterling Heights, Mi)
Oversized track:
16:26.37Megan O’Reilly (Mt Spokane, Mead, Wa)

55m HURDLES (7.66)
7.75’Nia Ali (Pleasantville, NJ)
7.79’*April Williams (Skyline, Dallas, Tx)
7.81’Theresa Lewis (Western, Baltimore, Md)
7.88*Gabrielle Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.92**Jacquelyn Coward (West, Knoxville, Tn)

60m HURDLES (8.33)
8.36Nia Ali (Pleasantville, NJ)
8.39**Jacquelyn Coward (West, Knoxville, Tn)
*April Williams (Skyline, Dallas, Tx)
8.42Theresa Lewis (Western, Baltimore, Md)
8.48*Gabrielle Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
8.51**Julian Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
8.54****Jasmine Stowers (Westside, Anderson, SC)
8.58(A)*Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
8.65**Vashti Thomas (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
8.67Nikita Eades (Littleton, Co)
**Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
(A)Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)

4 x 200 (1:35.86 )
1:36.41Logan, Union City, Ca
1:37.72Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:37.87(A)Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
1:38.39Ft Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:39.52Bethel, Hampton, Va

4 x 400 (38.91)
3:42.91Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:43.20Ft Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
3:47.91West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa
3:48.04Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:48.17(A)Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:48.66Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Ga
3:49.44Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:49.50East Orange Campus, East Orange, NJ
3:51.19Menchville, Newport News, Va
3:52.55Wilson, Camden, NJ

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
8:59.37Suffern, NY
9:11.53Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
9:12.14Bay Shore, NY
9:12.82Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
9:13.31Melville, Setauket, NY

4 x Mile:
20:38.43Colts Neck, NJ
20:40.85Saratoga Springs, NY
20:46.82Clarkston, Mi

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
3:57.83West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa
4:00.82Logan, Union City, Ca
4:01.28Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
4:01.42Westerly, RI
4:02.02Bellport, Brookhaven, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:35.74Suffern, NY
11:45.97Warwick Valley Central, Warwick, NY
11:48.02Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
11:55.90Bay Shore, NY
11:59.99Saratoga Springs, NY

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-10 3/4*Patience Coleman (Southern Durham, Durham, NC)
5-9*Ashley Gatling (Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Va)
5-8 3/4Erin Hannon (Bradford Area, Bradford, Pa)
*Tiffanie Synacek (Jefferson, Council Bluffs, Ia)
5-8*Brittany Carter (Ft Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
Teddi Curtis (Marblehead, Ma)
Brittany Dexter (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY)
Anja Hergrueter (Newton South, Newton Center, Ma)
Carin Knight (New Rochelle, NY)
**Leah Orley (Benton, Il)
*Ashley Perkins (Joliet, Il)
*April Sinkler (Brooke Point, Stafford, Va)
*Raisa Taylor (Eisenhower, Decatur, Il)
*Katy Thomas (Park Hill South, Riverside, Mo)

POLE VAULT (14-2)
14-0(A)*Katie Veith (Homestead, Ft Wayne, In)
13-4Brittany Parker (McKinney, Tx)
13-0*Melissa Gergel (Marian Catholic, Chicago Heights, Il)
12-10(A)Lindsay Regan (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
12-7Ashley Early (Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va)
12-6Brittany Bernardoni (Batavia, Il)
Kristen Keith (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
Abby Kimball (Carroll, Allen, In)
(A)Jaci Perryman (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
Samantha Sonneberg (Waukesha South, Waukesha, Wi)

LONG JUMP (21-7 1/2)
20-2 3/4*Arantxa King’ (Medford, Ma)
20-1 3/4Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
19-11(A)Sarah Griffin Matthews (Niwot, Co)
19-10 1/4**Brittni Finch (Centreville, Clifton, Va)
19-8Celeste Holder (Parsippany, NJ)
19-7 1/2*Leah Eber (Columbia City, In)
Lynne Layne (New Rochelle, NY)
19-5 1/4(A)Neidra Covington (Boca Ciega, Fl)
19-3 3/4**Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
19-3 1/2(A)Ashika Charan (Claremont, Ca)

TRIPLE JUMP (43-11 1/2)
42-2 1/4*Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
41-10(A)Ashika Charan (Claremont, Ca)
41-3 1/4Tracey Stewart (Logan, Union City, Ca
40-2 3/4Angela Jenkins (Buffalo Gap, Swoope, Va)
39-8 1/2Kimarie Black (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
39-7 3/4Nicolette Taku (Baton Rouge, La)
39-7Neidra Covington (Boca Ciega, Fl)
39-6Nakeisha Wineglass (Hayfield, Alexandria, Va)
39-3 1/4Queen Harrison (Hermitage, Richmond, Va)
39-2 1/2Whitney Ford (White Plains, NY)

SHOT (54-9 1/2)
50-8*Kamorean Hayes (Harding University, Charlotte, NC)
47-9 1/2Allyn Laughlin (Center, Monaca, Pa)
46-11 3/4Tynisha McMillian (Stamford, Ct)
46-7 1/2**Karen Shump (Penncrest, Media, Pa)
46-3 3/4Jasmine Mosley (Bellevue East, Bellevue, Nb)
45-11Erika Schroeder (Century, Bismarck, ND)
45-6 1/2**Rachel Deloney (Bloomington North, Bloomington, In)
45-5 1/2*Danica Haight (West, Iowa City, Ia)
45-2 1/4Amanda Rollin (Rock Springs, Wy)
45-2Samantha Fetter (Hempfield, [Landisville], Pa)
Samantha Musil (Pawnee City, Nb)

WEIGHT (60-10 1/2)
56-7 1/4Emily Bernhardt (Lassiter, Marietta, Ga)
52-7 1/4***Lauren Chambers (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
51-9Kristen Smith (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
51-2 3/4Jenni Mack (Custer, SD)
50-5 1/2****Patrice Gates (MS, Villa Rica, Ga)

PENTATHLON (3846; p3924)
(w/60m hurdles)
3924Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3670**Ryan Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
3611Alexandra Coppadge (Friends, Wilmington, De)
3528**Josefine Kvist (Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ)
3380*Rachel Butler (Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, Pa)

Request generated in 0.48049402236938 seconds.