2013 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/02/2013)

55 METERS (6.08)
6.22˚Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
6.28*Antonio James (Buchholz, Gainesville, Fl)
˚*Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
6.29(A)Kejavon Moore (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
6.30*Chris Lewis (Lakeside, Sibley, La)
6.31(A)**Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
6.32Levonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando, Fl)
6.33Trayvon Bromell (Gibbs, St Petersburg, Fl)
(A)Christian Clark (Westwood, Mesa, Az)
6.34*Jahmaal Daniel (Sanford, Fayetteville,s NC)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.61Cameron Burrell (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Tx)
6.63Tatum Taylor (O’Dea, Seattle, Wa)
6.64*Isaiah Brandt-Sims (Wenatchee, Wa)
Levonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando, Fl)
6.70Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
6.71*Kendal Williams (Stanton Prep, Jacksonville, Fl)
6.75*Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
6.79Jonathon Boey (MacArthur, Decatur, Il)
6.80(A)Greg Popylisen (Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, Co)
6.81*Molefi Maat (Cordova, Tn)

200 METERS (20.69)
21.33Laray Smith (Xaverian, Brooklyn, NY)
21.37Ceolamar Ways (Nease, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fl)
21.43Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
21.44Elijah Hall-Thompson (Morton Ranch, Katy, Tx)
21.62Cameron Luper (Auburn, Al)
*Kendal Williams (Stanton Prep, Jacksonville, Fl)
21.70(A)Alex Mead (Mead, Longmont, Co)
21.74Dante Price (Jefferson, Shenandoa Junction, WV)
21.78Riak Reese (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
21.81Collin Heard (Bishop Dunne, Dallas, Tx)
Malik Summers (Lewisville, Tx)
Oversized track:
21.72(A)**Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
21.73**Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
21.75*Casey Lenfest (Granville, Oh)
21.79Xarious Henderson (Evans, Ga)
Anthony Young (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)

300 METERS (33.19, 33.05p)
33.05Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
33.96Laray Smith (Xaverian, Brooklyn, NY)
34.13Jon Alkins (Eastchester, NY)
34.32Byron Robinson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
34.38**Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam, NY)
34.40Ayo Obadare (Elmont Memorial, Elmont, NY)
34.44*Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
34.54*Malik Jones (Roman Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa)
34.63Brian Smith (Greece-Athena, Rochester, NY)
34.68Diamonte Corley (Floyd, Mastic Beach, NY)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
46.87Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
47.27*Zyaire Clemes (Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ)
47.53Laray Smith (Xaverian, Brooklyn, NY)
48.11*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
48.16Jimmy Brooks (Wilson, West Lawn, Pa)
48.32**Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
48.33*Marquavious Johnson (Knightdale, NC)
48.38Bryan Arthur (Columbia, Huntsville, Al)
48.49Ayo Obadare (Elmont Memorial, Elmont, NY)
(A)Josh Wallin (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Id)
Oversized track:
47.85Theodore Foster (Osbourne Academy, Willoughby, Oh)
47.89Alex Rohani’ (Beverly Hills, Ca)
48.24Brylan Slay (Winter Park, Fl)
48.48Antwon Smith (Kennedy, Cleveland, Oh)

500 METERS (1:01.68)
1:02.61Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.13*Maury Sall (Pikeville, Md)
1:04.37Byron Robinson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.48*Marquavious Johnson (Knightdale, NC)
1:04.53Josiah Elliott (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
1:04.69Barry Harris (Southeast Guilford, Greensboro, NC)
1:04.94Nathan Kiley (Westfield, Chantilly, Va)
1:05.06*Derek Holdsworth (Lafayette, Williamsburg, Va)
Corey Jones (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:05.08*Jamaree Murray (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
Oversized track:
1:04.69Theodore Foster (Osbourne Academy, Willoughby, Oh)

600 METERS (1:17.58)
1:19.41**Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.17Jonathan Greenwood (Freeport, NY)
1:20.58*Zachery Emrich (North Kingstown, RI)
1:20.61*Matt Murray (Norwich, NY)
1:20.77Justin Alleyne (New Rochelle, NY)
1:21.10Andre Rolim (Somerville, Ma)
1:21.14Dylan Murphy (Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY)
1:21.19Isaac Clark (Pleasantville, NJ)
1:21.27Ron Busby (Georgetown Prep, North Bethesda, Md)
1:21.28Lukas Chaya (Beacon, NY)

800 METERS (1:49.21)
1:51.37Nathan Kiley (Westfield, Chantilly, Va)
1:51.40Chris Ibarra (Atlanta, Tx)
1:51.50Tretez Kinnaird (Butler, Louisville, Ky)
1:51.52Jacob Clark (Pleasantville, NJ)
1:51.72Isaac Clark (Pleasantville, NJ)
1:51.80Derrell Manhertz (Kingsway Regional, Woolwich Township, NJ)
1:51.91Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ)
1:52.11Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
1:52.18Donnie Lee (Tuscaloosa County, Northport, Al)
1:52.21*James Buser (Mahwah, NJ)
Oversized track:
1:50.97Tretez Kinnaird (Butler, Louisville, Ky)
1:51.10Andres Arroyo (Colonial, Orlando, Fl)
1:51.41Jacob Dumford (North, Westerville, Oh)

1000 METERS (2:22.28)
2:25.55Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
2:25.82Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ)
2:27.22Mike O’Donnell (Methuen, Ma)
2:27.42Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
2:27.60*Ryan Thomas (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)
2:27.71Jacob Clark (Pleasantville, NJ)
2:27.73Sidgie Greene (Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY)
2:28.20Ronaldo Ball (Curtis, Staten Island, NY)
2:28.47Chris Hatler (Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ)
2:28.54Sean McGorty (Chantilly, Va)

1500 METERS (3:43.27˚)
3:52.49˚Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)a
3:52.83˚Trevor Gilley (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
3:53.28˚Brock Baker (Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tn)

MILE (3:59.86) [+= converted from 1600]
4:08.15Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
4:08.37Trevor Gilley (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:09.43Brock Baker (Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tn)
4:10.28Connor Mora (Cedar Springs, Mi)
4:10.94Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
4:11.12James Randon (Middlesex School, Concord, Ma)
4:11.77Vincent Ciattei (Perry Hall, Baltimore, Md)
4:12.29Rob Napolitano (Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ)
4:12.62Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ)
4:12.99+Sean McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
Oversized track:
4:08.24Trevor Gilley (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:09.88*Joe Hardy (Seattle Prep, Seattle, Wa)
4:10.43Chris Marco (South, Toms River, NJ)
4:10.93Jacob Burcham (Cabell-Midland, Ona, WV)
4:11.82+Jacob Dumford (North, Westerville, Oh)

3000 METERS (8:06.3˚, 8:05.46˚p)
8:05.46˚Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
8:22.85James Randon (Middlesex School, Concord, Ma)
8:28.93Max Norris (Harriton, Rosemont, Pa)

TWO MILE (8:40.0, 8:39.15p) [+= converted from 3200]
8:39.15Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
8:58.51+Sean McGorty (Chantilly, Va) 3/8/95
9:02.36*Aaron Templeton (Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, Tn)
9:03.53Bakri Abushouk (Cary, NC)
9:03.78+Ben Saarel (Park City, Ut)
9:05.17+*Tom O’Neill (Middletown North, Middletown, NJ)
9:07.55Eric Holt (Carmel, NY)
9:09.81+*Louis Colson (Edison, Alexandria, Va)
9:11.27+Sibby Hanson (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
9:11.30*Austin Sprague (St Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
Oversized track:
8:54.63Bernie Montoya (Cibola, Yuma, Az)
8:54.88Jacob Thomson (Holy Cross, Louisville, Ky)
8:56.86Jake Leingang (Bismarck, ND)
8:59.39Brock Baker (Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tn)
9:06.52Andrew Gardner (Mead, Spokane, Wa)

5000 METERS (13:57.04)
14:54.27**Elijah Armstong (Pocatello, Id)
14:55.41Max Norris (Harriton, Rosemont, Pa)
14:56.39*Estevan De La Rosa (Arcadia, Ca)
14:57.68Trevor Sleight (Carolina Day, Asheville, NC)

55 HURDLES (7.05)
7.16˚Freddie Crittenden (Utica, Mi)
7.21˚*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
7.30˚*Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
7.31*Jay Hebert (Ticonderoga, NY)
7.35***Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
Ken Ward (Catholic, Baton Rouge, La)
7.36˚*Tony Brown (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx)
Aaron Mallet (McCluer North, Florissant, Mo)
7.37Aaron Simpson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.38˚Charlie Forbes (Mountain Brook, Al)

60 HURDLES (7.57)
7.72Freddie Crittenden (Utica, Mi)
7.76*Tony Brown (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx)
*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
7.79Wellington Zaza (Garnet Valley, Glen Mills, Pa)
7.80Aaron Mallet (McCluer North, Florissant, Mo)
7.83 (A)James Traylor (Berkeley, Ca)
7.87*Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
7.88*Davon Anderson (Summerville, SC)
7.93Charlie Forbes (Mountain Brook, Al)
7.95Lloyd Siscard (Serra, Gardena, Ca)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:27.80Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
1:28.06Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va
1:28.71Auburn, Al
1:28.86Knightdale, NC
1:29.20Norristown, Pa
1:29.28Acton-Boxborough Regional, Acton, Ma
1:29.45Karr, New Orleans, La
1:29.53Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa
1:29.58Tilden, Bronx, NY
1:29.72Timber Creek, Sicklerville, NJ
Oversized track:
1:28.96Cleveland Heights, Oh
1:29.49Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh
1:29.61Solon, Oh
1:29.63Glenville, Cleveland, Oh

4 x 400 (3:13.06)
3:16.31Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:17.10Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa
3:18.34Elmont Memorial, Elmont, NY
3:18.89Knightdale, NC
3:19.69Westfield, Chantilly, Va
3:20.65Digital Harbor, Baltimore, Md
3:20.75Bensalem, Pa
3:21.61Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:21.74Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:21.76Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa

4 x 800 (7:36.99)
7:45.24Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY
7:45.55Pleasantville, NJ
7:45.62Chaminade, Mineola, NY
7:47.02Edison, Alexandria, Va
7:48.36La Salle College, Wyndmoor, Pa
7:49.23Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
7:49.70West Windsor-Plainsboro South, Plainsboro, NJ
7:49.92Syosset, NY
7:51.01Northport, NY
7:51.80Bensalem, Pa

4 x MILE (17:20.20)
17:22.67Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
17:23.43Henderson, West Chester, Pa
17:25.28Cardinal O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
17:27.31Saratoga Springs, NY
17:28.79Northport, NY

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:26.19St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ
3:29.01Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
3:29.03Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
3:29.34St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY
3:31.50Acton-Boxborough Regional, Acton, Ma
3:31.55Newton North, Newtonville, Ma
3:31.91Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ
3:32.39Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
3:32.73Danbury, Ct
3:32.77Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:07.01Staples, Westport, Ct
10:10.78Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
10:12.61St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ
10:13.13Cardinal O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
10:13.60West Windsor-Plainsboro South, Princeton Junction, NJ
10:15.40Chaminade, Mineola, NY
10:16.26Northport, NY
10:16.66Toms River South, Toms River, NJ
10:17.07Blacksburg, Va
10:18-36Rush-Henrietta-Sperry, Henrietta, NY

HIGH JUMP (7-5¼ )
7-0Logan Brittain (Randall, Amarillo, Tx)
Kyle Landon (Chester, Il)
6-10*Adam Couitt (Somerset-Berkely Regional, Somerset, Ma)
DeMario Gray (Bloomfield, Ct)
Dayton Greenhaw (Sudan, Tx)
*Alex King (Massac County, Metropolis, Il)
Kenneth Lloyd (Central, East Chicago, In)
Mike McCann (Smithtown West, Smithtown, NY)
*Rubin Owens (Le Roy, NY)
*Jonathan Wells (Grant Community, Fox Lake, Il)

POLE VAULT (17-9¼)
17-1*Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, La)
Daven Murphree (Harmony, Big Sandy, Tx)
16-10*Luke Winder (Plainfield Central, Plainfield, Il)
16-9¼Dylan Duvio (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
16-8¾(A)Grant Sisserson (Horizon, Scottsdale, Az)
16-6¾Matt Rowland (Bellevue, Oh)
16-6(A)Nick Meyer (Bishop Carroll, Wichita, Ks)
16-4¾(A)Cole Walsh (Brophy Prep, Phoenix, Az)
16-2Tim Moses (Palmyra, Pa)
16-1¼Craig Hunter (Robbinsville, NJ)
Grant Krieger (The Blake School, Hopkins, Mn)

LONG JUMP (26-6½ )
25-3¼(A)Travonn White (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
24-11Andre Jefferson (Tyler, Tx)
24-8½Cameron Luper (Auburn, Al)
24-1Desmond Mobley (Greece-Olympia, Rochester, NY)
23-10½*Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
23-10Alex Niemiec (Chicopee, Ma)
23-9½Grant Cole (Eastern, Greentown, In)
23-9Wellington Zaza (Garnet Valley, Glen Mills, Pa)
23-8½Matt Harris (Lyons Township, La Grange, Il)
23-6Scott Filip (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½ )
51-6½Jeremiah Green (Hillsborough, Tampa, Fl)
49-7½Jonathan Pitt (South Brunswick, Monmouth Junction, NJ)
Aaron Worrell (Woodside, Newport News, Va)
49-4Jeff Prothro (Logan, Union City, Ca)
49-1¾*Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
49-1(A)*Lane Russell (Tumwater, Wa)
48-11½Wellington Zaza (Garnet Valley, Glen Mills, Pa)
48-10½*John Warren (Killeen, Tx)
48-9Dominique Irons (Haddon Heights, NJ)
48-8¾AHayden McClain (O’Connor, Glendale, Az)
Jaelen Spencer (Sultana, Hesperia, Ca)

SHOT (12-lb) (77-2¾)
69-0Braheme Days (Bridgeton, NJ)
64-5Dylan Dyke (Waverly, Oh)
62-1Brandon Lombardino (Grant Community, Fox Lake, Il)
61-11Aaron Zedella (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
61-10Jon Beyle (East Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC)
*Andrew Trumbetti (Demarest, NJ)
60-9½*John Maurins (Mentor, Oh)
60-4¾*Devon Patterson (Williamsville South, Williamsville, NY)
60-2*Jared Kern (Harlem, Machesney Park, Il)
60-1¼Andrew Vollet (Lexington Catholic, Lexington, Ky)

WEIGHT (25-lb) (93-3¼)
83-6Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, NY)
78-8¾Charles Ionata (Barrington, RI)
78-2¾Aaron Zedella (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
76-5Josh Whitener (North Paulding, Dallas, Ga)
75-5½Carlos Mangum (Central, Providence, RI)
73-11½*Daniel Haugh (St Piux X, Atlanta, Ga)
73-10Dylan Dyke (Waverly, Oh)
35-lb Wt:
61-0¾Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, NY)

PENTATHLON (4307)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3890*Maron Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
3797*Harrison Williams (Memphis University, Memphis, Tn)
3794*Gabe Moore (Freeport, Fl)
3717Eric Hoff (Brentwood, Tn)
3693*Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)

Request generated in 6.5251679420471 seconds.