2012 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/18/2012)

55 METERS (6.14˚, 6.08p)
6.08Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando, Fl)
6.25*Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
6.26˚Tevin Hester (Granville Central, Stem, NC)
6.28˚Leshon Collins (Glasgow, Newark, De)
6.31**Chris Lewis (Lakeside, Sibley, La)
6.33Winslow Dorsainvil (Spring Valley, NY)
6.35Cornelius Strickland (Bowman Leadership Academy, Gary, In)
*Kendal Williams (Stanton Prep, Jacksonville, Fl)
6.37Wayne Gordon (Sweet Home, Amherst, NY)
**Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.71*Tatum Taylor (O’Dea, Seattle, Wa)
*Levonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando, Fl)
6.72Tevin Hester (Granville Central, Stem, NC)
6.74Leshon Collins (Glasgow, Newark, De)
6.76*Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
6.79*Kailo Moore (West Bolivar, Rosedale, Ms)
6.81*Shakeir Ryan (Vermilion Catholic, Abbeville, La)
**Kendal Williams (Stanton Prep, Jacksonville, Fl)
6.82*Cameron Burrell (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Tx)
Justin Scruggs (Stratford, Nashville, Tn)
*Anthony Young (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)

200 METERS (20.69)
20.99Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
21.22Arman Hall (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
21.33Ahmed Ali (Hastings, Houston, Tx)
21.48Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
21.53Darrell Bush (Woodbury, NJ)
21.56Wayne Gordon (Sweet Home, Amherst, NY)
21.60Eric Futch (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
21.61*Laray Smith (Xaverian, Brooklyn, NY)
21.64*Taivon Jacobs (Suitland, Forestville, Md)
21.68Tevin Hester (Granville Central, Stem, NC)
Oversized track:
21.34*Anthony Young (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
21.35*Shelton Gibson (Cleveland Heights, Oh)
21.56Michael Newton (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)

300 METERS (33.19)
33.56Eric Futch (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
33.93Champ Page (Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md)
33.94*Teyvon Jacobs (Suitland, Forestville, Md)
34.08*Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
34.12*Steven Gayle (Mt Vernon, NY)
Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
34.17*Brian Smith (Greece-Athena, Rochester, NY)
34.23Andy Nicolas (Midwood, Brooklyn, NY)
34.32Damian Smith (Green Run, Virginia Beach, Va)
34.49Taariq Jones (Kingston, NY)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
46.57Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
46.59Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
46.88*Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
47.48Arman Hall (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
47.90Richard Gary (Duncanville, Tx)
47.92Michael Newton (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
48.02*Eric Nathaniel (Parkview, Little Rock, Ar)
48.04*Steven Gayle (Mt Vernon, NY)
48.14Isaiah Duke (Edmond Memorial, Edmond, Ok)
48.28Champ Page (Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md)
Oversized track:
46.06Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
46.07Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
47.58Michael Newton (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
47.86Ayrian Evans (Morrow, Ga)
47.97Isaiah Duke (Edmond Memorial, Edmond, Ok)

500 METERS (1:02.40. 1:01.68p)
1:01.68Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
1:02.16Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
1:03.71Champ Page (Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md)
1:04.20*Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.46*Steven Gayle (Mt Vernon, NY)
1:04.59Christian White (Laurel, Md)
1:05.21Brian Davis (Fuquay-Varina, NC)
1:05.58**Eric Ways (Woodberry Forest School, Woodberry Forest, Va)
1:05.59Nike Coaxum (Largo, Md)
1:05.77*Barry Harris (Southeast Guilford, Greensboro, NC)

600 METERS (1:17.64, 1:17.58p)
1:17.58Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
1:19.20Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
1:19.58Haneef Hardy (Swenson Arts & Technology, Philadelphia, Pa)
1:19,94*Andre Rolim (Somerville, Ma)
1:19.97Giancarlo Sainato (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
1:20.07Robert Rhodes (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.47Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
1:20.62Matt Crawford (Bethlehem Central, Delmar, NY)
1:20.97***Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:21.00Aaeron Sykes (Sport & Medical Science Academy, Hartford, Ct)

800 METERS (1:49.21)
1:49.94*Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ)
1:50.11Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
1:51.25Ned Willig (Great Valley, Malvern, Pa)
1:51.90(A)Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
1:52.24Allen Eke (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
1:52.67A. J. Chavez (West Windsor-Plainsboro South, Plainsboro Junction, NJ)
1:52.68*Cory McCarty (Southside, Elmira, NY)
1:52.95Kieran Brennan (Pearl River, NY)
1:53.16*Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
1:53.19Ryan Schnulle (Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Fl)
Oversized track:
1:53.01(A)Brad Nye (Davis, Kaysville, Ut)
1:53.12Nicholas Boersma (Wenatchee, Wa)

1000 METERS (2:22.28)
2:23.56*Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ)
2:26.36Ahmed Bile (Annandale, Va)
2:26.87Allen Eke (Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ)
2:27.43Joel Hubbard (Marshfield, Ma)
2:27.57Josh Lampron (Mansfield, Ma)
2:27.72Jonathan Vinnenberg (Bow, NH)
2:27.91Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
2:28.09Brian Crimmins (Horseheads, NY)
2:28.30*Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
2:28.61**Ryan Thomas (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)

MILE (3:59.86) [+= converted from 1600]
4:02.21*Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
4:08.67Brad Nye (Davis, Kaysville, Ut)
4:10.82*Jacob Burcham (Cabell-Midland, Ona, WV)
4:12.56Nicholas Christensen (Veterans Memorial, Peabody, Ma)
4:12.83Brannon Kidder (Lancaster, Oh)
4:13.13+*Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ)
4:13.67Joel Hubbard (Marshfield, Ma)
4:13.70Craig Engels (Reagan, Pfafftown, NC)
4:13.81*Sean McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
4:13.83Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
Oversized track:
4:07.18Marcus Dickson (White River, Buckley, Wa)
4:07.20*Jacob Burcham (Cabell-Midland, Ona, WV)
4:08.29Craig Nowak (Cypress Woods, Cypress, Tx)
4:09.11Brannon Kidder (Lancaster, Oh)
4:10.54Mike Marsella (Chariho Regional, Wood River Junction, RI)

TWO MILE (8:40.0) [+= converted from 3200]
8:43.16*Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
9:00.06Adam Visokay (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)
9:02.44*Brock Baker (Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tn)
9:04.09+Futsum Zeinasellassie (North Central, Indianapolis, In)
9:06.16Dan Lennon (Peru, NY)
9:06.18Thomas Awad (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
9:07.08*Eric Holt (Carmel, NY)
9:08.02*Kris Moran (North Babylon, NY)
9:08.82Connor Rog (Fairfield Prep, Fairfield, Ct)
9:09.50m*Sibby Hanson (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
Oversized track:
8:59.15Daniel Vertiz (Reagan, San Antonio, Tx)
8:59.66*Jake Leingang (Bismarck, ND)
9:01.63Darren Fahy (LaCosta Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca)
9:03.44Jonah Diaz (Palos Verdes, Palos Verdes Estates, Ca)
9:04.18Tony Smoragiewicz (Central, Rapid City, SD)

5000-meters:
13:57.04*Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
14:37.25Dan Lennon (Peru, NY)
14:37.32Dallin Farnsworth (Highland, Pocatello, Id)
14:53.10Sam Parsons (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De)
14:55.09Dustin Wilson (Chestnut Hill Academy, Philadelphia, Pa)

55 HURDLES (7.05)
7.15˚Donovan Robertson (Berea, Oh)
7.17Dondre Echols (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
˚Jordan Moore (King, Lithonia, Ga)
7.19Jermaine Collier (Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ)
7.21˚Trey Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
˚Chris Williams (Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa)
7.22˚Aaron Willett (Coatesville, Pa)
Isaac Williams (Willingboro, NJ)
7.30Joshua Lamers (Calvary Baptist, Shreveport, La)
7.32˚Drake Johnson (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)

60 HURDLES (7.60, 7.57p)
7.57Donovan Robertson (Berea, Oh)
7.71Dondre Echols (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
Jordan Moore (King, Lithonia, Ga)
7.76Trey Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
7.77Chris Williams (Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa)
7.80*Devon Allen (Brophy Prep, Phoenix, Az)
Jonathan Jones (Carrollton, Ga)
7.83Dapo Akinmoladun (Grandview, Mo)
(A)*Devin Field (Lancaster, Tx)
7.85Drake Johnson (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:28.21Suitland, Forestville, Md
1:28.46Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ
1:28.85West Orange, NJ
1:28.96Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa
1:29.06Mt Vernon, NY
Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ
1:29.29Uniondale, NY
1:29.42Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:29.58Pike, Indianapolis, In
1:29.60Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa
Oversized track:
1:28.28Cleveland Heights, Oh

4 x 400 (3:13.06)
3:15.12Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:17.06Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa
3:19.10Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:19.34Laurel, Md
3:19.40Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
3:20.53Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ
3:21.49Wissahickon, Ambler, Pa
3:21.75Largo, Md
3:21.76Hoover, Al
3:22.00Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
Oversized track:
3:20.45Worthington, Oh

4 x 800 (7:36.99)
7:41.10Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
7:41.53Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
7:43.64Cherokee, Marlton, NJ
7:43.84Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY
7:44.07Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
7:45.51Westfield, Chantilly, Va
7:45.93Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa
7:47.04Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
7:49.96Shaker, Latham, NY
7:50.25Chariho Regional, Wood River Junction, RI

4 x MILE (17:21.58; 17:20.20p)
17:20.20Chariho Regional, Wood River Junction, RI
17:21.56Shaker, Latham, NY
17:30.44Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca
17:34.87Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
17:46.15Christian Brothers Academy “B”, Lincroft, NJ

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:25.88St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ
3:26.41Liverpool, NY
3:27.11Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ
3:27.19Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:29.03West Orange, NJ
3:29.40Staples, Westport, Ct
3:32.08Bethel, Hampton, Va
3:32.32Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va
3:32.99Columbus, Bronx, NY
3:33.12Rush-Henrietta-Sperry, Henrietta, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:08.8Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
10:10.08St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ
10:10.63Piscataway, NJ
10:12.12Marshfield, Ma
10:12.24Stuyvesant, NYC, NY
10:12.43Pembroke, Ma
10:12.48Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
10:12.50Monsignor Farrell, Staten Island, NY
10:15.85Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va
10:17.95Fairfield Prep, Fairfield, Ct

HIGH JUMP (7-5¼ )
7-0Victor Glaze (Killeen, Tx)
*Rashaan Jones (South Lakes, Reston, Va)
6-11Carl Heinz (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
6-10Jonathan Addison (Enloe, Raleigh, NC)
Jay Jakovina (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)
Brandon Joyce (Niagara Falls, NY)
*Kyle Landon (Chester, Il)
(A)Xavier McAllister (Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY)
Nick Simmons (Tucker, Henrico, Va)
Kevin Spejcher (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)

POLE VAULT (17-9¼)
17-7Reese Watson (Spring, Tx)
17-6½Shawn Barber (Kingwood Park, Kingwood, Tx)
Jacob Blankenship (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
16-6*Daven Murphree (Harmony, Big Sandy, Tx)
16-4Dylan Bell (Alvarado, Tx)
16-2Dillon Lookout (Jenks, Ok)
16-0¾Jeffrey Linta (North Myrtle Beach, Little River, SC)
16-0¼Richard Foxworth (St Patrick Catholic, Biloxi, Ms)
Kyle Padalecki (East Central, San Antonio, Tx)
16-0(A)Jacob Albright (Louisburg, Ks)
Terry Batemon (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
*Dylan Duvio (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
(A)Chase Jones (Midland, Tx)
Jesse Oxley (Berne Union, Sugar Grove, Oh)
*Matt Rowland (Bellevue, Oh)
Jaime Salisbury (Marine City, Mi)

LONG JUMP (26-6½ )
25-5¾*Devin Field (Lancaster, Tx)
24-3¾(A)*Travonn White (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
23-11¼Jamarian Bates (Matoaca, Chesterfield, Va)
23-10¾*Cameron Luper (Auburn, Al)
23-10¼Isaiah Duke (Edmond Memorial, Edmond, Ok)
Ismail El-amin (Wilson Magnet, Rochester, NY)
Rashaad Walton (Prince Edward County, Farmville, Va)
23-9½Joshua Thomas (Churchland, Portsmouth, Va)
23-9(A)Tony Carodine (Widefield, Colorado Springs, Co)
Khourtney Whitted (Riverside, Durham, NC)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½ )
49-11¼(A)Felix Obi (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
49-10¼David Johnson (Charlottesville, Va)
49-8¼*Devin Field (Lancaster, Tx)
49-7¾(A)Tony Carodine (Widefield, Colorado Springs, Co)
49-0¾Josh Dixon (Cedarburg, Wi)
48-11½(A)Scott Carter (Elizabeth, Co)
48-10¾Imani Brown (Reading, Pa)
48-3¼Chris Brown (Hanahan, SC)
48-2¾Jared Posey (Penn, Philadelphia, Pa)
*Thomas Johnson (White Plains, NY)

SHOT (12-lb) (77-2¾)
70-8*Braheme Days (Bridgeton, NJ)
67-3¼Coy Blair (Logan, Oh)
63-7Aaron Castle (Newport, Wa)
63-6¾Langston Newton (Carmel, In)
62-9½Christopher Staton (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
62-8¾Kyle Felpel (Cocalico, Denver, Pa)
62-4Tyler Schultz (Custer, SD)
62-3¼*Mack Tudor (Western Brown, Mt Orab, Oh)
61-11Hayden Reed (Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Orange, Tx)
61-3¼Taylor Frenia (Kempsville, Virginia Beach, Va)

WEIGHT (25-lb) (93-3¼)
80-11¾*Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, NY)
76-11¾Joe Velez (Classical, Providence, RI)
74-11¼Reuben Horace (Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
72-7*Aaron Zedella (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
70-6¼Cameron Brown (Ravenwood, Brentwood, Tn)
70-5Bryan Rhodes (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
70-1*Billy Price (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)

PENTATHLON (4307)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3855Jake Lazas (Brentwood, Tn)
3586*Eric Hoff (Brentwood, Tn)
3568Mike Morgan (Wayne Central, Ontario Center, NY)
3529Pat Meyer (Hilton, NY)
3483Kris Horn (Pembroke, Ma)

Request generated in 0.83615779876709 seconds.