2010 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 05/19/2010)

55 METERS (6.14’)
6.28’Darrell Wesh (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
6.30’Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
6.31’Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
6.33’Justin Emerson (Christian Academy, Knoxville, Tn)
6.34Colin Hepburn (Glenbrook South, Glenview, Il)
6.35Devin Banks (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
Christopher McConnell (Andover, Ma)
*Miles Shuler-Foster (Long Branch, NJ)
6.36Mark Canady (Edison Tech, Rochester, NY)
**Joel Coleman (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.73Darrell Wesh (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
6.75Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
Prezel Hardy (Ellison, Killeen, Tx)
Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
6.79Justin Emerson (Christian Academy, Knoxville, Tn)
6.80Alex Kenney (State College, Pa)
6.81Dior Mathis (Cass Tech, Detroit, Mi)
6.83Aaron Bailey (Woodhaven, Brownstown, Mi)
Shawn Smith (Olathe Northwest, Olathe, Ks)
6.84Keenan Brock (Carver, Birmingham, Al)
(A)Kenneth Chambers (Doherty, Colorado Springs, Co)

200 METERS (20.69)
21.22Brady Gehret (Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa)
21.37*Sheroid Evans (Dulles, Sugar Land, Tx)
21.41(A)Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
21.51*Zamir Thomas (Snyder, Jersey City, NJ)
21.54Alex Kenney (State College, Pa)
21.60Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Washington, DC)
21.72*Eric Winfrey (Byrd, Fayetteville, NC)
21.83Devin Banks (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
21.85John Thomas’ (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY)
21.92*Matt Gilmore (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
Oversized track:
21.37Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
21.68Latwan Anderson (Glenville, Cleveland, Oh)
21.72William Henry (Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
21.84Oliver Bradwell (East, Wichita, Ks)

300 METERS (33.19)
33.51Brady Gehret (Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa)
33.66Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
33.84Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
33.94*Davion Wint (Columbus, NYC, NY)
33.95John Thomas’ (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY)
34.08*Andre Jordan (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
34.22Patrick Farmer (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
34.40Dale McDonald (Roosevelt, Yonkers, NY)
34.44Darrell Wesh (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
34.47Fred Locklary (Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
47.55*Sheroid Evans (Dulles, Sugar Land, Tx)
47.56Clinton Collins (Fossil Ridge, Keller, Tx)
47.69Brady Gehret (Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa)
47.73James Harris (Lanett, Al)
47.87**Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
48.20Patrick Farmer (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
48.22Clayton Gravesande (Franklin Township, Somerset, NJ)
48.53Mark Filandro (Indian Hills, Oakland, NJ)
48.58Eric Oliver (Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, Il)
48.64Keith Griffith (Florence Township, Florence, NJ)
Oversized track:
47.59Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
47.97William Henry (Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
48.35Michael Berry (Rainier Beach, Seattle, Wa)

500 METERS (1:02.40)
1:05.02Taylor Sykes (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
1:05.1Bill Ledder (Gonzaga Prep, Washington, DC)
1:05.14William Kellogg (DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md)
1:05.35Mike Quercia (Marcellus, NY)
1:05.74*Saquan Johnson (Suitland, Forestville, Md)
1:05.85*Cameron Bolton (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
1:05.86Brandon Burton (Woodside, Newport News, Va)
1:05.98**Joel Coleman (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
1:06.03*Mohamed Labor-Koroma (Chantilly, Va)
1:06.14Nick Letourneau (Georgetown Prep, Bethesda, Md)
Oversized track:
1:05.20Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)

600 METERS (1:17.9)
1:19.37Mike Quercia (Marcellus, NY)
1:19.92Randy Patterson (Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY)
1:20.1Mark Filandro (Indian Hills, Oakland, NJ)
1:20.35**Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
1:20.63Chris FitzSimons (Hamden, Ct)
1:20.66Tevonne Hemmans (Grady, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.71Keith Griffith (Florence Township, Florence, NJ)
1:20.83(A)Bronson Duran (Sandia Prep, Albuquerque, NM)
1:20.87*Mel Mosley (Middletown, NY)
1:20.9Bill Leonard (Bergen Catholic, Oradell, NJ)

800 METERS (1:49.21)
1:50.96Anthony Kostelac (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)
1:51.34*Nick Kaiser (Bedford, Temperance, Mi)
1:51.94Chris FitzSimons (Hamden, Ct)
1:52.81Bill Ledder (Gonzaga Prep, Washington, DC)
1:52.86Joseph Woiwode (Georgetown Prep, Washington, DC)
1:52.96John Schilkowsky (Patton, Morganton, NC)
1:52.99Sirron Warren (Plano, Tx)
1:53.04Tom Mallon (Central Bucks South, Warrington, Pa)
1:53.16Mike Quercia (Marcellus, NY)
1:53.57*Ryan O’Connor (Northern, Owings, Md)

1000 METERS (2:22.28)
2:26.78*Kevin Byrne (Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ)
2:27.15Chris FitzSimons (Hamden, Ct)
2:27.59**Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
2:28.61Alney Tobias (Lansingburgh, Troy, NY)
2:29.32Daniel Zaccariello (St Joseph by the Sea, Staten Island, NY)
2:29.45*Cody Snyder (Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, Va)
2:29.46Nick Ross (East Greenwich, RI)
2:29.90Byron Jones (Westborough, Ma)
2:30.19Shevaun Marsh (Grady, Brooklyn, NY)
2:30.20Anthony Kostelac (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)

MILE (3:59.86) [+= converted from 1600]
4:05.50Alex Hatz (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
4:07.28Kirubel Erassa (Grayson, Loganville, Ga)
4:11.46Colby Alexander (Strongsville, Oh)
4:11.95+Pat Schellberg (Delbarton School, Morristown, NJ)
4:12.70John Bleday (Xaverian Brothers, Westwood, Ma)
4:13.08Colin Mearns (Jamestown, Williamsburg, Va)
4:13.33*Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc, Mi)
4:13.48Tom Kehl (Father Judge, Philadelphia, Pa)
4:13.88*James Rosa (West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ)
4:14.02+D. J. Thornton (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
Oversized track:
4:10.99+Colby Alexander (Strongsville, Oh)
4:12.43Shane Moskowitz (Central Kitsap, Silverdale, Wa)
4:13.40Ryan Eaton (Greenwood, Bowling Green, Ky)

TWO MILE (8:40.0) [+= converted from 3200]
9:00.36*James Rosa (West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ)
9:02.21+Jon Vitez (Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ)
9:02.29Jake Hurysz (Eastern Alamance, Mebane, NC)
9:04.11+*Jeramy Elkaim (Livingston, NJ)
9:06.59Clint McKelvey (Marysville, Tn)
9:08.78+Reed Kamyszek (Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, Mi)
9:09.75Christopher Foley (Chantilly, Va)
9:10.36+Tyler Udland (Millburn, NJ)
9:11.39+Alex Hatz (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
9:11.84John Raneri (New Fairfield, Ct)

5000-meters:
14:19.82Kirubel Erassa (Grayson, Loganville, Ga)
14:52.97John Raneri (New Fairfield, Ct)

55 HURDLES (7.05)
7.26’Kendall Hayes (Lancaster, Tx)
7.29’Wallace Spencer (Malvern Prep, Malvern, Pa)
7.36’Trevor Brown (Wasson, Colorado Springs, Co)
7.39’Marquis Woodyard (Gov. Johnson, Bethesda, Md)
7.40’Bennett Jackson (Raritan, Hazlet, NJ)
Jeffrey Lewis (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va’)
7.41’DreQuan Hoskey (Henrico, Richmond, Va)
7.41Dexter Schleis (Germantown, Wi)
Brandon Winters (Plainfield South, Plainfield, Il)
7.42Rodrigo Souza (Old Saybrook, Ct)

60 HURDLES (7.60)
7.80Kendall Hayes (Lancaster, Tx)
7.81(A)Trevor Brown (Wasson, Colorado Springs, Co)
7.87Wallace Spencer (Malvern Prep, Malvern, Pa)
7.89Samuel Gagliano (Waxahachie, Tx)
7.94Marquis Woodyard (Gov. Johnson, Bethesda, Md)
7.98DreQuan Hoskey (Henrico, Richmond, Va)
Stephen Lewis (Liberty, Bethlehem, Pa)
8.01Bennett Jackson (Raritan, Hazlet, NJ)
*David Johnson (Spring, Tx)
(A)Chris Mamon (Beneica, Ca)

MILE WALK (6:11.00)
6:03.48Trevor Barron (Bethel Park, Pa)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:28.75Coolidge, Washington, DC
1:28.79Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:29.00Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY
1:29.26Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
1:29.41(A)Skyline, Oakland, Ca
1:29.52Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
1:29.58(A)New Bern, NC
1:29.66Midwood, Brooklyn, NY
1:29.69Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
1:29.83DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
Oversized track:
1:29.03Glenville, Cleveland, Oh

4 x 400 (3:13.06)
3:16.12Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
3:17.57DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
3:19.15St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY
3:19.20Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:19.45Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
3:20.49Mt Vernon, NY
3:20.56Abington, Pa
3:20.89Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:21.35Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
3:21.64Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY

4 x 800 (7:36.99)
7:47.32Liverpool, NY
7:48.45Shaker, Latham, NY
7:48.99Georgetown Prep, North Bethesda, Md
7:49.03St Joseph by the Sea, Staten Island, NY
7:50.86Abington, Pa
7:51.24Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY’
7:52.07Gov. Johnson, Bethesda, Md
7:52.64Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ
7:53.23Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
7:54.11North Rockland, Thiells, NY

4 x MILE (17:21.58)
17:22.12Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
17:45.63Blacksburg, Va
17:45.75Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
17:49.55Friends School, Germantown, Pa
17:52.12Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:30.71Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:30.76St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY
St Joseph by the Sea, Staten Island, NY
3:31.13East Kentwood, Kentwood, Mi
3:31.25Georgetown Prep, North Bethesda, Md
3:31.89Columbus, Bronx, NY
3:32.01Midwood, Brooklyn, NY
3:32.42Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:32.65Fork Union Military Academy, Fork Union, Va
3:32.74Bethel, Hampton, Va

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:07.58Hamden, Ct
10:08.50Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY’
10:08.52Liverpool, NY
10:09.06Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
10:09.20Troy, Mi
10:09.25Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
10:09.40Grafton, Va
10:09.78Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
10:15.86North, Toms River, NJ
10:16.14Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY

HIGH JUMP (7-5¼ )
7-1Derrick Hill (Anderson, Highland, In)
Zach Riley (Herrin, Il)
7-½*Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
7-¼Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va)
7-0*Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
6-10¾*Jonathan Christensen (Southmont, Crawfordsville, In)
Travis Juaregui (Bellmont, Decatur, In)
Anthony Maricich (Mead, Spokane, Wa)
6-10¼Dwayne Golbek (Claremore, Ok)
6-10Tanner Anderson (East Burke, Connellys Springs, NC)
(A)Zach Blackham (Orem, Ut)
Dwayne Golbek (Claremore, Ok)
Matt Jeune (Notre Dame, West Haven, Ct)
*Mark Jones (Summit, NJ)
Stephen Lewis (Liberty, Bethlehem, Pa)
*Oneil Sandiford (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
*Nick Staley (Boston College, Dorchester, Ma)
Harrison Steed (Serra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca)
Keron Stoute (Manchester, Ct)

POLE VAULT (17-6½ [A])
17-6¼*Andrew Irwin (Mt Ida, Ar)
17-1¾Michael Woepse (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
17-1Sam Ewing (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
16-7Logan Pflibsen (Streator Township, Streator, Il)
16-6Matt Bane (Rochester, Il)
Cody Klein (Sparta, Il)
(A)Paul Malquist (Gainesville, Ga)
Mark Thomas (Lorena, Tx)
16-3¼Max Babits (Fowlerville, Mi)
16-2(A)*Jonathon Juilfs (Sheldon, Eugene, Or)

LONG JUMP (26-6½ )
24-11Carlton Lavong (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
24-5¾Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va)
24-3¾*Jarrett Samuels (Vance, Charlotte, NC)
24-¼*Marquis Dendy (Middletown, De)
23-11¾Corey Crawford (Indian Hills, Oakland, NJ)
23-10½Anthony DeJean (Rome Free Academy, Rome, NY)
*T. K. Fleming (Benton, La)
23-9Justin Bowers (Badger, Lake Geneva, Wi)
Tom Hopkins (Haverford School, Haverford, Pa)
23-8½Berfrantz Charles (North Babylon, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½ )
51-11Mark Jackson (Taylor, Tx)
50-6¾Carlton Lavong (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
49-11¾(A)Kasen Covington (Capital, Boise, Id)
49-9¼Justin Hunter (Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va)
49-5Kendrick Smith (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
49-3Steven Bell (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
49-1Brandon Hutchinson (Bay Shore, NY)
48-10¾*T. K. Fleming (Benton, La)
48-3Rickie Walls (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il)
48-2*Ricky Blake (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)

SHOT (12-lb) (74-11)
71-5*Nick Vena (Morristown, NJ)
67-8Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Ga)
66-6Dustin Brode (Canfield, Oh)
65-11Matthew Hoty (Perkins, Sandusky, Oh)
63-3½Dominic Filiano (Lebanon, NH)
63-3*Isaiah Simmons (Woodbridge, Va)
63-½Cody Riffle (St Johns Jesuit, Toledo, Oh)
62-8Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
62-0*Jeremy Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
61-9½Josh Haghighi (Wheatley, Old Westbury, NY)
Shot (16-lb):
59-¾Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Ga)

WEIGHT (25-lb) (93-3¼)
86-3½Alec Faldermeyer (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY’)
83-7¼Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
80-2Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Ga)
73-8¾Caleb Whitener (East Paulding, Dallas, Ga)
72-6½Akil Mills (Grayson, Loganville, Ga)
71-½*George Thomas (Austintown-Fitch, Austintown, Oh)
70-4Dustin Brode (Canfield, Oh)
69-9Brett Hardin (Harrison, Marietta, Ga)
68-10½Dominic Filiano (Lebanon, NH)
68-9Max Milder (Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
Weight (35-lb):
65-8¼Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Ga)
63-3¼Alec Faldermeyer (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY’)

PENTATHLON (4303)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
4141*Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
3942Kevin Lazas (Brentwood, Tn)
3590*Richard D’Ambrosio (Malvern Prep, Malvern, Pa)
3586Jackson MacDonald (Hamilton-Wenham Regional, South Hamilton, Ma)
3556*Marques Atkinson (Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3988Kevin Lazas (Brentwood, Tn)
3546Jackson MacDonald (Hamilton-Wenham Regional, South Hamilton, Ma)
3532*Joshua Davies (Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
3339Steven Reives (Riley, South Bend, In)
3236Corey Crawford (Indian Hills, Oakland, NJ)

Request generated in 0.8182680606842 seconds.