2009 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/24/2009)

55 METERS (6.14’)
6.21’Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
Devon Smith (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
6.25Torrance Hunt (Jordan, Durham, NC)
6.26James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
6.29*Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.63Devon Smith (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
6.69AJeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
6.70Torrence Hunt (Jordan, Durham, NC)
6.75Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio, Tx)
6.76Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
6.79*Jermaine Brown’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
Dentarius Locke (Chamberlain, Tampa, Fl)
6.80*Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
6.83Earl House (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
ACameron Marshall (Valley Christian, San Jose, Ca)
6.84Kenneth Gilstrap (Miller Grove, Lithonia, Ga)

200 METERS (20.69)
21.26*Jermaine Brown’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
21.34James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
21.39*Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
21.49Tavaris Tate (Starkville, Ms)
21.53*Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
21.70Dentarius Locke (Chamberlain, Tampa, Fl)
21.71*John Thomas’ (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY)
21.75Travey Sinclair (Loganville, Ga)
21.76*Brady Gehret (Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa)
21.78*Clinton Collins (Fossil Ridge, Keller, Tx)
Oversized track:
21.41Tavaris Tate (Starkville, Ms)
21.54Eric Harris (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
21.73AKyle Macintosh (Littleton, Co)

300 METERS (33.19)
33.65*Jermaine Brown’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
33.88James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
33.98*John Thomas’ (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY)
34.10Daundre Barnaby (Weaver, Hartford, Ct)
34.20Isaiah Gill (Plainfield, NJ)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
47.12Daundre Barnaby (Weaver, Hartford, Ct)
47.58Clayton Parros (Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, NJ)
47.73Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
47.80Tavaris Tate (Starkville, Ms)
47.88James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
48.06AKyle Macintosh (Littleton, Co)
48.15Andrew Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
48.28ADerek McAllister (Widefield, Colorado Springs, Co)
48.30*Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
48.31*Robert Woods (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
Oversized track:
47.06Tavaris Tate (Starkville, Ms)
47.53*Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
47.91*William Henry (Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)

500 METERS (1:02.40)
1:03.48Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
1:03.65Andrew Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
1:03.69**Taylor Sykes (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.28Zachary Vrhovac (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)
1:04.33James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)

600 METERS (1:17.9)
1:18.36Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
1:18.70Terrance Livingston (Great Neck South, Great Neck, NY)
1:18.72Cas Loxsom (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
1:18.89Andrew Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
1:18.90Clayton Parros (Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, NJ)

800 METERS (1:50.55; 1:49.21p)
1:49.21Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ)
1:51.79*Tom Mallon (Central Bucks South, Warrington, Pa)
1:52.15Tyler Stewart (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
1:52.4Sadiki White (Allentown, NJ’)
1:52.50*Bill Ledder (Gonzaga Prep, Washington, DC)
1:52.72Curtis Beach (Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM)
1:53.11AAlex Weinheimer (Fairview, Boulder, Co)
1:53.36Terrance Livingston (Great Neck South, Great Neck, NY)
1:53.44Sean Halpin (Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY)
1:53.62Tommy Brinn (Otsego, Mi)
Oversized track:
1:53.49Danny Neff (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
1:53.52Willie Brown (Adams, Cleveland, Oh)

1000 METERS (2:23.68; 2:22.28p)
2:22.28Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ)
2:25.99Sadiki White (Allentown, NJ’)
2:26.44*Alex Hatz (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
2:27.79Cas Loxsom (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
2:27.80Omar Abdi (Charlestown, Ma)

MILE (3:59.86) [+= converted from 1600]
4:08.47Andrew Springer (Westerly, RI)
4:08.61Patrick McGregor (Hoover, Al)
4:08.65Mac Fleet (University City, San Diego, Ca)
4:09.62Drew Butler (The Woodlands, Tx)
4:10.13Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va)
4:10.77+Bobby Peavey (Kellam, Virginia Beach, Va)
4:11.14*Michael Atchoo (Troy, Mi)
4:11.26Reed Connor (The Woodlands, Tx)
4:12.20+*Anthony Kostelac (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)
4:12.31Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ)
4:12.49Brett Johnson (Ocean City, NJ)

TWO MILE (8:40.0) [+= converted from 3200]
8:57.44***Lukas Verzbickas (Lincoln-Way Central, New Lenox, Il)
9:01.92Wesley Rickman (Falcon, Co)
9:02.58Andrew Springer (Westerly, RI)
9:02.67Solomon Haile’ (Sherwood, Sandy Spring, Md)
9:05.38Bill Matthews (Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tn)
9:06.24Kevin Johnson (Falcon, Co)
9:06.68Bobby Andrews (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY)
9:07.71Sean Pohorence (Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ)
9:08.77+Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va)
9:11.16*Nick Ross (East Greenwich, RI)

5000-meters:
14:18.42***Lukas Verzbickas (Lincoln-Way Central, New Lenox, Il)
14:22.88Solomon Haile’ (Sherwood, Sandy Spring, Md)
14:53.21Zachary Ornelas (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
15:01.50Julian Meyer (Revere, Richfield, Oh)
15:01.69Sean Curry (Bishop Ludden, Syracuse, NY)

55 HURDLES (7.06’, 7.05p)
7.05Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.23Justin Crawford (Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC)
7.30Vincent Brown (South Lakes, Reston, Va)
7.32Jeffrey Artis (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.39Darryl Bradshaw (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY)
Luke Swift (Center Grove, Greenwood, In)

60 HURDLES (7.62; 7.60p)
7.60Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.72Cameron LaCour (Dayton, Tx)
7.84Justin Crawford (Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC)
7.87Jeffrey Artis (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.88ATashaun Hill (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
7.90AKyle Macintosh (Littleton, Co)
7.94Darryl Bradshaw (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY)
7.95Corey Thomas (Boston College, Dorchester, Ma)
Timothy Young (Skyline, Dallas, Tx)
7.96Caleb Cross (Newport, Ar)
Joshua Evans (Irvington, NJ)
Dailyn Moore (Sandusky, Oh)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:27.02New Bern, NC
1:28.51Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
1:28.79Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY
1:28.87ASkyline, Oakland, Ca
1:29.01Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Oversized track:
1:28.83Glenville, Cleveland, Oh

4 x 400 (3:13.34; 3:13.06p)
3:13.06New Bern, NC
3:17.47Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:19.03Abington, Pa
3:19.50Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:19.99Rahway, NJ
3:20.18Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va
3:20.24Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY
3:20.34Altoona Area, Altoona, Pa
3:20.87Penncrest, Media, Pa
3:21.27Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Oversized track:
3:17.05Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
3:18.75Glenville, Cleveland, Oh

4 x 800 (7:42.22; 7:36.99p)
7:36.99Albemarle, Charlottsville, Va
7:43.91Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
7:49.01Central Bucks South, Warrington, Pa
7:50.97Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ
7:51.43Washington Township, Sewell, NJ

4 x MILE (17:25.98; 17:21.58p)
17:21.58West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ
17:48.99Amity Regional, Woodbridge, Ct
17:54.70Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
18:00.11Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
18:03.68Monsignor Farrell, Staten Island, NY

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:26.28ANew Bern, NC
3:29.07Washington Township, Sewell, NJ
3:29.87Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY
3:32.74Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY
3:32.94West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:02.13Albemarle, Charlottsville, Va
10:06.06Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
10:07.21West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ
10:12.96Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va
10:14.15Danbury, Ct

HIGH JUMP (7-5 1/4 )
7-3Erik Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Oh)
7-2Jonathan Hill (Walkersville, Md)
7-0 1/2Corey Thomas (Boston College, Dorchester, Ma)
7-0*Zach Riley (Herrin, Il)
6-11 1/2Tomarris Bell (McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY)
6-11*Harrison Steed (Serra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca)
6-10 1/2Anthony May (Hoover, Al)
Micah Washington (Southside, Ft Smith, Ar)
6-10 1/4Josh Hoodlebrink (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
Glenn Scheideler (Randolph, NJ)
Derrick Spight (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)

POLE VAULT (17-6 1/2 [A])
17-2Jack Whitt (Norman North, Norman, Ok)
16-7 1/2Mick Viken (Rolling Meadows, Il)
16-6 3/4AChase Cooper (Smoky Hill, Aurora, Co)
16-4*Sam Ewing (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
16-2Joseph Caraway (Lacassine, La)
16-1Corey Shank (Northrop, Ft Wayne, In)
15-11Logan Cunningham (Smithson Valley, Spring Branch, Tx)
15-9Matthew Armentrout (Deep Run, Glen Allen, Va)
**Joseph Uhle (Olentangy, Powell, Oh)
15-8 1/4Jared Hippler (Oregon City, Or)

LONG JUMP (26-6 1/2 )
25-1 1/4Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
24-8James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
24-7 1/2Damar Forbes (King, Lithonia, Ga)
24-5Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Az)
24-2 3/4*Carlton Lavong (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
24-1 1/2*Jordan Hill (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)
23-11Zach Smith (Kentlake, Kent, Wa)
23-10**Devin Harrison (Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca)
23-9 1/2*DeAndrew White (North Shore, Houston, Tx)
23-9*Syteek Farrington (Camden, NJ)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7 1/2 )
51-5 3/4David Wilson (Washington, Danville, Va)
49-11*Ricardo Jaquite’ (Madison Park, Roxbury, Ma)
49-3 1/2Lincoln Carr (Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC)
49-3A*Kasen Covington (Capital, Boise, Id)
49-0 3/4Jeffrey Artis (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
48-11 1/2Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Az)
48-9 1/2Omar Craddock (Milburn Academy, Killeen, Tx)
48-5 1/4Rolston Braithwaite (Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ)
48-3 3/4*Jordan Hill (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va)
48-2 1/4AArnaux Brewer (Logan, Union City, Ca)

SHOT (12-lb) (74-11)
71-0 1/2Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Tx)
70-5**Nick Vena (Morristown, NJ)
68-0Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Co)
67-1 1/2Hayden Baillio (Whitesboro, Tx)
63-10 1/2Dan Block (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
63-7 1/2*Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Ga)
62-10 3/4Nabil Mubarak (Grayson, Loganville, Ga)
62-4 1/2Corey Jones (Boonville, Mo)
62-2Wesley Lavong (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
Cameron Tabor (Norman, Ok)

WEIGHT (25-lb) (87-10 3/4; 93-3 1/4p)
93-3 1/4Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, Ca)
79-7 1/4*Alec Faldermeyer (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY)
76-1*Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
72-9 1/4Mike Gama (Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
72-6 1/2*Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Ga)

PENTATHLON (4303)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
4127Curtis Beach (Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM)
3805Neamen Wise (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
3758*Kevin Lazas (Brentwood, Tn)
3644Wayne Seaton (Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY)
3568*Justin Gross (McDonough School, Owings Mills, Md)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3450Jamie Ruginski (Bonny Eagle, Standish, Me)
3387Chris Fogler (John Baptist Memorial, Bangor, Me)
3270Mike Blair (Wellesley, Ma)

Request generated in 0.86117911338806 seconds.