2008 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/10/2008)

55 METERS (6.16e, 6.14ep)
6.14eDeangelo Cherry (Mt Zion, Jonesboro, Ga)
6.25*Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio, Tx)
6.26eJustin Murdock (Meade, Ft Meade, Md)
6.27e*Devon Smith (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
6.29eJoseph Morris (Golden, Co)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.64Deangelo Cherry (Mt Zion, Jonesboro, Ga)
A*Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
6.65AJoseph Morris (Golden, Co)
6.67*Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio, Tx)
6.72Justin Murdock (Meade, Ft Meade, Md)
6.74Marcus Rowland (Dorman, Roebuck, SC)
6.75*Devon Smith (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
6.80*Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
T. J. Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
6.81Darryl White (Romulus, Mi)

200 METERS (20.69)
21.38T. J. Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
21.50*Mike Abelard (Ramapo, Spring Valley, NY)
21.61Justin Murdock (Meade, Ft Meade, Md)
*Shaquille Tubman (Hastings, Alief, Tx)
21.63Brian Bucknor (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
21.67Juan Steward (Cumberland Valley, Mechanicsburg, Pa)
21.72**Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
Markus Henderson (Lewisville, Tx)
21.73**Alex Kenney (State College, Pa)
21.79eDominick Roberts (East, Denver, Co)
Oversized track:
21.37Markus Henderson (Lewisville, Tx)
21.49Michael Shaw (Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
21.69**Blake Heriot (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)

300 METERS (33.19)
33.97Ja-Vell Bullard (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
34.27Kenard Harris (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
34.43T. J. Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
34.47Brendan Etzel (Montgomery, Rockville, Md)
34.57Keith Ricks (Kings Fork, Suffolk, Va)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
47.42Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga)
47.80Robert Simmons (Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx)
47.96Khaliff Featherstone (Gratz, Philadelphia, Pa)
47.98ADominick Roberts (East, Denver, Co)
48.26*Clayton Parros (Seton Hall Prep, South Orange, NJ)
48.28AKendall Gregory (Strongsville, Oh)
48.32AAkinto Boone (Free Academy, Newburgh, NY’)
48.56Dennis Scruggs (Bellport, Brookhaven, NY)
48.57Garrett Ellis (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
48.58A*Kyle Macintosh (Mountain Vista, Highlands Ranch, Co)
Oversized track:
47.82William Wynne (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
47.99Kendall Gregory (Strongsville, Oh)
48.02Varick Tucker (Belleville, Mi)

500 METERS (1:02.40)
1:04.10Ja-Vell Bullard (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
1:04.11**Taylor Sykes (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.71Wil Zahorodny (Damascus, Md)
1:05.24*Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
1:05.31*Curtis Campbell (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)

600 METERS (1:17.9)
1:19.91Andrew Perkins (Watertown, Wi)
1:20.28Dennis Scruggs (Bellport, Brookhaven, NY)
1:20.40Lawrence Campbell (Peekskill, NY)
1:20.67Khaliff Featherstone (Gratz, Philadelphia, Pa)
1:20.77Lance Roller (Panas, Cortlandt Park, NY)
Oversized track:
1:20.77Michael Rideout (Valley, Sacramento, Ca)

800 METERS (1:50.55)
1:52.80Isaiah Ward (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)
1:53.05Lance Roller (Panas, Cortlandt Park, NY)
1:53.24William Godfrey (Merrimack, NH)
1:53.79Elliot Rhodes (Carver Engineering & Science, Philadelphia, Pa)
1:53.94Mat Smoody (Palatine, Il)
1:54.09Joseph Franklin (Godby, Tallahassee, Fl)
1:54.15Sean Wiggan (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il)
1:54.38*Jason Walton (Hillsborough, NJ)
1:54.41Dylan Ferris (East Forsyth, Kernersville, NC)
1:54.65Andrew Perkins (Watertown, Wi)
Oversized track:
1:52.19Jared Hall (Cleveland Heights, Oh)
1:52.21Isaiah Ward (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)
1:52.66*Elijah Greer (Lake Oswego, Or)
1:53.32Andrew Perkins (Watertown, Wi)

1000 METERS (2:23.68)
2:27.63Parker Bourdreau (Danbury, Ct)
2:28.59Peter Dorrell (Blacksburg, Va)
2:28.64Andrew Perkins (Watertown, Wi)
2:29.02Logan Collins (Orange County, Orange, Va)
2:29.03Dylan Ferris (East Forsyth, Kernersville, NC)

MILE (3:59.86) [+ = converted from 1600]
4:08.77Luke Puskedra (Judge Memorial Catholic, Salt Lake City, Ut)
4:08.99Colby Lowe (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:11.77Charles White (Cherry Creek, Englewood, Co)
4:12.42Kyle Merber (Half Hollow Hills West, Dix Hills, NY)
4:12.48*Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ)
4:13.49Cory Leslie (Perkins, Sandusky, Oh)
4:13.70*Omar Aden (Charlestown, Ma)
4:14.00*Chris Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:14.10mKevin Havel (Hersey, Arlington Heights, Il)
4:14.70Michael Fout (La Porte, In)

3000 METERS (8:06.3)
----marks amalgamated into 2 Mile list

TWO MILE (8:40.0) [+ = converted from meters]
8:49.58Luke Puskedra (Judge Memorial Catholic, Salt Lake City, Ut)
8:50.79Colby Lowe (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
8:59.66Brian Leung (West Windsor-Plainsboro South, Princeton Junction, NJ)
9:00.38*Wesley Rickman (Falcon, Peyton, Co)
9:01.63Brandon Jarrett (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
9:01.70Peter Dorrell (Blacksburg, Va)
9:02.65Max Kaulbach (Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa)
9:04.09+Joash Osoro (St Mary Central, Bismarck, ND)
9:04.6+*Doug Smith (Gill-St Bernards, Gladstone, NJ)
9:06.3+Chris Derrick (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)

5000-meters:
14:44.16Donald Cabral (Glastonburyl, Ct)
14:53.93**Solomon Haile’ (Sherwood, Sandy Spring, Md)
15:00.00*Tyler Stachecki (Penfield, NY)
15:07.49*Zachary Ornelas (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
15:09.68Everett Hackett (Hall, West Hartford, Ct)

55 HURDLES (7.07, 7.06ep)
7.06e*Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.10eMichael Hancock (Washington, Denver, Co)
7.18eSpencer Adams (Butler, Charlotte, NC)
7.21eBooker Nunley (Garner, NC)
7.30*Keare Smith (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
55-hurdles(42 ):
7.44Booker Nunley (Garner, NC)

60 HURDLES (7.62)
7.62*Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.67Michael Hancock (Washington, Denver, Co)
7.73Spencer Adams (Butler, Charlotte, NC)
William Wynne (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
7.78Booker Nunley (Garner, NC)
7.82Terence Somerville (Buchtel, Akron, Oh)
7.85Barrett Nugent (North Vermillion, Maurice, La)
7.90AAndre’ McDonald (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)
*Keare Smith (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.91Jamele Mason (Westfield, Houston, Tx)
60-meter hurdles (42 ):
7.98AMichael Hancock (Washington, Denver, Co)
8.01*Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:28.05Davis, Indianapolis, In
1:28.27Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:28.35Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ
Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
1:28.77Ramapo, Spring Valley, NY

4 x 400 (3:13.34)
3:18.58Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:18.79Meade, Ft Meade, Md
3:19.16Woburn, Ma
3:19.70Bethel, Hampton, Va
3:20.72New Bern, NC
3:21.07Carver Engineering & Science, Philadelphia, Pa
3:21.12Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:21.35Harrisburg, Pa
North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
3:21.49Pleasantville, NJ
Oversized track:
3:18.41Cleveland Heights, Oh
3:20.02Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh

4 x 800 (7:42.22)
7:46.8New Bern, NC
7:47.3Chaminade, Mineola, NY
7:47.48North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
7:47.8Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY
7:52.08Mumford, Detroit, Mi

4 x MILE (17:25.98)
17:28.47Danbury, Ct
17:31.49Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
17:34.25Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
18:01.85Chaminade, Mineola, NY
18:04.57Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:28.25Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:29.24New Bern, NC
3:29.67Colonie Central, Albany, NY
3:30.44Danbury, Ct
3:30.48Woburn, Ma

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:15.89La Salle College, Wyndmoor, Pa
10:18.76West Windsor-Plainsboro South, Princeton Jct, NJ
10:19.59Archbishop Ryan, Philadelphia, Pa
10:19.94Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
10:20.12Scarsdale, NY

HIGH JUMP (7-5 1/4 )
7-3 3/4*Eric Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Oh)
7-0Adam Bergo (Westfield, NJ)
Chris Copeland (Lakeland, Suffolk, Va)
6-11 1/4Andy Kahl (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY)
6-11Paul Annear (Richland Center, Wi)
6-10 1/4*Tomarris Bell (McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY)
6-10Mykhail Chambers (Urbana, Il)
Tim Fletcher (Austin, In)
Sheriff Jabin (Reading, Pa)
Harry Sheppard (Temple, Tx)
*Derrick Spight (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
A*Maurice Valentine (Castro Valley, Ca)
Mitchell White (Stevenson, Livonia, Mi)
Ameer Wright (Irvington, NJ)

POLE VAULT (17-6 1/2 [A])
17-2ANico Weiler’ (Los Gatos, Ca)
16-10 1/4Jason Pelletier (Bryant, Ar)
Joe Wesley (Marine City, Mi)
16-10AScott Houston (Northwest Guilford, Greensboro, NC)
16-8Mitchell Erickson (Marian Catholic, Chicago Heights, Il)
16-7 1/4Blaine Bassler (West, Tx)
16-6 3/4*Corey Shank (Northrop, Ft Wayne, In)
16-6 1/2Riley Egan (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
David Slovenski (Brunswick, Me)
16-6Kevin Schipper (Bishop Dwenger, Ft Wayne, In)
*Mick Viken (Rolling Meadows, Il)
*Jack Whitt (Norman North, Norman, Ok)

LONG JUMP (26-6 1/2 )
25-6 3/4Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga)
24-10 3/4-Marcus Jenkins (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wi)
24-9*Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
24-0Albert Johnson (Corning, NY)
23-10 1/2Christian Williams (Bourgeois, Gray, La)
23-8 1/4*James Taylor (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
23-7 1/2Jaron Criswell (Northside, Ft Smith, Ar)
23-7 1/4Tyler Edwards (Middletown, De)
*Mike Price (New Bern, NC)
23-6 1/2*Austin Lewis (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7 1/2 )
52-0Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga)
50-10 1/2A*Omar Craddock (Killeen, Tx)
49-10 1/2AStephen Michael (Laramie, Wy)
49-9*David Wilson (Washington, Danville, Va)
49-2 1/4Albert Johnson (Corning, NY)
49-0 1/2*Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
48-10Corey Fuller (Woodlawn, Baltimore, Md)
48-9 1/4Steve Crouse (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
48-9Olu Olamigoke (Mountain View, Stafford, Va)
48-8 1/4*Jeffrey Artis (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

SHOT (12-lb) (74-11)
66-7 1/4***Nick Vena (Morristown, NJ)
66-3Michael Barbas (Jersey Village, Houston, Tx)
65-3 1/2Brandon Pounds (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, In)
63-8 1/2Mike Alleman (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, NJ)
63-6 3/4Wes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)
63-0 1/2Geoffrey Tabor (Ardmore, Ok)
63-0Dan Kwiatkowski (McDowell, Erie, Pa)
62-9*Matt Armstrong (Sexton, Lansing, Mi)
62-6*Dan Block (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
62-5 3/4*Cameron Tabor (Norman, Ok)

WEIGHT (25-lb) (86-5 1/2; 87-10 3/4p)
87-10 3/4*Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, Ca)
77-3Wes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)
74-8 1/2Patrick Onye (Classical, Providence, RI)
73-5 1/4*Mike Gama (Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
70-9 3/4Mitchell Gormley (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga)
67-8Tom Davis (East Greenwich, RI)
67-6 1/4**Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)
66-3 3/4Jim Schwendtner (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)

PENTATHLON (4303)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3866*Curtis Beach (Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM)
Daniel Gooris (Cibola, Albuquerque, NM)
3786Gray Horn (Waynesfield-Goshen, Waynesfield, Oh)
3554Andrew Powell (St Johns, Shrewsbury, Ma)
3484Michael Baird (Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3529Tim White (Saddle Brook, NJ)
3504Andrew Powell (St Johns, Shrewsbury, Ma)

Request generated in 1.4271991252899 seconds.