2007 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/28/2007)

50 METERS (5.69)
5.79Shane Crawford (Winamac Community, Winamac, In)
5.81*Justin Murdock (Glen Burnie, Md)
**Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
5.82**Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio, Tx)
5.89*Harry Adams (Dillard, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)

55 METERS (6.14y)
6.21*Justin Murdock (Glen Burnie, Md)
6.24Justin Christian (Morrow, Ga)
6.26Shane Crawford (Winamac Community, Winamac, In)
6.28**Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
6.29Terrell Wilks (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
6.30Trenton E. Guy (West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC)
6.31*Reggie Dixon (Plainfield, NJ)
**Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio, Tx)
**Devon Smith (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
6.34*Carlin Isles (Jackson, Massillon, Oh)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.67(A)**Jeremy Rankin (Overland, Aurora, Co)
6.69Justin Christian (Morrow, Ga)
6.70Shane Crawford (Winamac Community, Winamac, In)
6.73**Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio, Tx)
6.74Trenton E. Guy (West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC)
**James Jackson (Grand Ledge, Mi)
6.77*Justin Murdock (Glen Burnie, Md)
6.81Terrell Wilks (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
6.83*Carlin Isles (Jackson, Massillon, Oh)
*Marcus Rowland (Boiling Springs, SC)

200 METERS (20.69)
21.09Trenton E. Guy (West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC)
21.15Justin Christian (Morrow, Ga)
21.50Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
21.52Brandon Bing (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
21.53Sean Holston (Lee, Springfield, Va)
21.61Marcus Boyd (North Crowley, Crowley, Tx)
Terrell Wilks (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
21.62**Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio, Tx)
21.71Ryan Bailey (McKay, Salem, Or)
21.84*Juan Steward (Cumberland Valley, Mechanicsburg, Pa)
Oversized track:
21.40Ryan Bailey (McKay, Salem, Or)
21.75Chris Ward (Evans, Orlando, Fl)

300 METERS (33.19)
33.21Sean Holston (Lee, Springfield, Va)
34.17Trenton E. Guy (West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC)
34.31Corryl Boyd (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
34.36Rodney Campbell (South Shore, Brooklyn, NY)
34.67Tariq Devore (Bowne, Flushing, NY)
34.69Terrell Wilks (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
34.70Anthony Chesson (Manchester, Midlothian, Va)
34.71**Daniel Nix (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
34.76Meikle Paschal (Lexington, Ma)
34.77*Matt Washington (Hope, Providence, RI)
Eric Wornum (Milton, Ma)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
47.12Sean Holston (Lee, Springfield, Va)
47.42Chris Ward (Evans, Orlando, Fl)
47.54Marcus Boyd (North Crowley, Ft Worth, Tx)
47.57(A)Lamarr Davis (East Wake, Wendell, NC)
47.68Chris Bilbrew (Smiths Station, Smiths, Al)
48.26Charles Cox (Monmouth Regional, Tinton Falls, NJ)
*William Wynne (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
48.48Corryl Boyd (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
48.52*Bernard Goodwyn (Glen Mills, Concordville, Pa)
48.58*Robert Simmons (Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx)
Oversized track:
47.99*Kendall Gregory (Strongsville, Oh)
48.02*William Wynne (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
48.12Kyle Jefferson (Glenville, Cleveland, Oh)

500 METERS (1:02.40)
1:03.45Sean Holston (Lee, Springfield, Va)
1:04.05Lamarr Davis (East Wake, Wendell, NC)
1:04.61**Javanti Sparrow (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.72**Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
1:04.99**Curtis Campbell (Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Va)
1:05.17**Matt Anderson (Westfield, Chantilly, Va)
1:05.21Miles Walker (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
1:05.41Kelli Thibou (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:05.42**Daniel Nix (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:05.43Adrian Browne (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)

600 METERS (1:17.9)
1:19.40Lionel Williams (St Peters, Staten Island, NY)
1:19.43*Kendall Gregory (Strongsville, Oh)
1:20.70Brian Schmidt (Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY)
1:21.05Stephon Beckford (Baldwin, NY)
1:21.38Patrick Blackie (Seton Hall Prep, South Orange, NJ)
1:21.41Kris Haynes (Mt Anthony Union, Bennington, Vt)
1:21.5*Lawrence Campbell (Peekskill, NY)
1:21.53Matt Frawley (Monsignor Farrell, Staten Island, NY)
1:21.58Cazal Arnett (Christ the King, Middle Village, NY)
1:21.7*Caleb Duncanson (Scarsdale, NY)

800 METERS (1:50.55)
1:51.63Axel Mostrag  (Fork Union Military Academy, Fork Union, Va)
1:51.65Chris Bilbrew (Smiths Station, Smiths, Al)
1:51.89(A)Cory Primm (Westlake, Westlake Village, Ca)
1:52.29Lionel Williams (St Peters, Staten Island, NY)
1:52.76Jason Apwah (Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ)
1:53.02Nectaly Barbosa (Prosser, Wa)
1:53.14Jamar Jones (Carver Engineering & Science, Philadelphia, Pa)
1:53.28**Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)
1:53.36*Andrew Perkins (Watertown, Wi)
1:53.39*Elliott Rhodes (Germantown Ac, Ft Washington, Pa)
Oversized track:
1:51.08Chris Bilbrew (Smiths Station, Smiths, Al)
1:52.12Isak Bergman (Ellensburg, Wa)
1:52.24Nectaly Barbosa (Prosser, Wa)

1000 METERS (2:23.68)
2:26.11Axel Mostrag  (Fork Union Military Academy, Fork Union, Va)
2:27.02Jeff Moriarity (Westwood, Ma)
2:27.2*Max Bruno (Indian Hills, Oakland, NJ)
Jason Apwah (Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ)
2:27.24Mark Amirault (Xaverian Brothers, Westwood, Ma)
2:27.25Matt Centrowitz (Broadneck, Annapolis, Md)
2:27.76*Charles White (Cherry Creek, Englewood, Co)
2:27.90Lionel Williams (St Peters, Staten Island, NY)
2:28.13Patrick Fullerton (Haverhill, Ma)
2:28.65Bryan Longo (Lexington, Ma)

MILE (3:59.86) [+= converted from 1600]
4:08.76Matt Centrowitz (Broadneck, Annapolis, Md)
4:09.20Duncan Phillips (A&M Consolidated, College Station, Tx)
4:11.26Mark Amirault (Xaverian Brothers, Westwood, Ma)
4:11.67*Girma Mecheso (Berkmar, Lawrenceville, Ga)
4:12.59Evan Jager (Jacobs, Algonquin, Il)
4:12.61Paul Springer (Unionville, Kennett Square, Pa)
4:13.77*Sintayehu Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, Ma)
4:14.19Samuel Borchers (Yellow Springs, Oh)
4:14.23*Charles White (Littleton, Co)
4:15.11+(A)*Luke Puskedera (Judge Memorial Catholic, Salt Lake City, Ut)
Oversized track:
4:10.03Nectaly Barbosa (Prosser, Wa)
4:14.56Max O’Donoghue-McDonald (Seattle Prep, Seattle, Wa)
Fifth year:
4:07.53Ayalew Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, Ma)

TWO MILE (8:40.0) [+= converted from meters]
9:01.57Craig Forys (Colts Neck, NJ)
9:02.05Matt Centrowitz (Broadneck, Annapolis, Md)
9:06.71+Jason Weller (Boyertown Area, Boyertown, Pa)
<8:26.21 3K>
9:07.50*Luke Puskedera (Judge Memorial Catholic, Salt Lake City, Ut)
9:07.85Steve Murdock (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
9:09.80Andrew Hanko (Trinity Christian, Montville, NJ)
9:10.56*Donald Cabral (Glastonbury, Ct)
9:10.95Ryan Collins (Mansfield, Ma)
9:11.22+**Doug Smith (Gill-St Bernards, Gladstone, NJ)
9:11.90Ryan McDermott (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
Fifth year:
9:06.65+Ayalew Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, Ma)
<8:26.15 3K>

5000-meters:
14:36.57Steve Murdock (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
14:51.07Paul Springer (Unionville, Kennett Square, Pa)
15:04.42Andrew Hanko (Trinity Christian, Montville, NJ)

50 HURDLES (6.72, 6.62p)
6.62Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
6.66Brendan Ames (Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne, Wy)
6.68**Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
6.72Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
6.73Oscar Spurlock (Carter, Dallas, Tx)

55 HURDLES (7.08, 7.07p)
7.07Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
7.15Josh Hembrough (Northern, Forest Hills, Mi)
7.26Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wy)
7.29Kemar Clarke (South Shore, Brooklyn, NY)
7.32**Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.33*Spencer Adams (Butler, Charlotte, NC)
Oscar Spurlock (Carter, Dallas, Tx)
7.34Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
7.35Charlton Rolle (Reynolds, Winston-Salem, NC)
7.37*Michael Hancock (Washington, Denver, Co)
55-meter hurdles (42-in):
7.30Josh Hembrough (Northern, Forest Hills, Mi)

60 HURDLES (7.62)
7.73Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
7.78Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wy)
7.80Josh Hembrough (Northern, Forest Hills, Mi)
7.82Shane Wells (Romulus, Mi)
7.83**Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.84Kemar Clarke (South Shore, Brooklyn, NY)
Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
7.85Oscar Spurlock (Carter, Dallas, Tx)
7.88Davion Mallory (Dunbar, Dayton, Oh)
7.89*Michael Hancock (Washington, Denver, Co)
60-meter hurdles (42-in):
7.85Josh Hembrough (Northern, Forest Hills, Mi)
7.99(A)Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wy)
8.08(A)*Michael Hancock (Washington, Denver, Co)

MILE WALK (6:11.00)
6:29.70*Ricardo Vergara (Edinburg, Tx)
6:30.61*Roberto Vergara (Edinburg, Tx)
6:40.77*Chrsi Roschinsky (Washington Courthhouse, Oh)
6:47.98**Trevor Barron (Bethel Park, Pa)
7:08.36**Tyler Campbell (Lisbon, Lisbon Falls, Me)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:27.42Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:28.48Camden, NJ
1:28.49DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
1:28.84West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC
1:29.33Warren Central, Indianapolis, In
1:29.40Harrisburg, Pa
1:29.47Westlake, Waldorf, Md
1:29.48Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ
1:29.49Washington, Denver, Co
1:29.52Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
Oversized track:
1:28.54Glenville, Cleveland, Oh
1:28.99Cleveland Heights, Oh

4 x 400 (3:13.34)
3:16.28Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:16.48DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
3:17.85South Shore, Brooklyn, NY
3:18.84Mumford, Detroit, Mi
3:18.90Pleasantville, NJ
3:19.68Lexington, Ma
3:19.96Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:20.14Monmouth Regional, Tinton Falls, NJ
3:21.01Camden, NJ
3:21.26Bethel, Hampton, Va
Oversized track:
3:18.48Cleveland Heights, Oh

4 x 800 (7:42.22)
7:49.90Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
7:52.73Fork Union Military Ac, Fork Union, Va
7:52.92Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ
7:53.79Chaminade, Mineola, NY
7:54.39North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
7:54.76Pleasantville, NJ
7:54.90Danbury, Ct
7:55.43Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
7:55.97Byram Hills, Armonk, NY
7:56.04Jackson Memorial, Jackson, NJ
Oversized track:
7:48.77Smiths Station, Smiths, Al
7:50.99Cleveland Heights, Oh
7:54.19Mumford, Detroit, Mi

4 x MILE (17:25.98)
17:26.12Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
17:30.10Collegiate, NYC, NY
17:33.70Glastonbury, Ct
17:42.10Smithtown West, Smithtown, NY
17:42.71Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:26.48Mumford, Detroit, Mi
3:26.64Warren Central, Indianapolis, In
3:28.39New Bern, NC
3:28.59Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ
3:29.76Cleveland Heights, Oh
3:30.80Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:31.06Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
3:31.52Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY
3:32.01Pine Bush, NY
3:33.32Cardinal O Hara, Springfield, Pa

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:08.49Glastonbury, Ct
10:15.84Old Bridge, NJ
10:16.57Henderson, West Chester, Pa
10:17.16Fork Union Military Ac, Fork Union, Va
10:18.15Collegiate, NYC, NY
10:18.34St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ
10:18.56Colts Neck, NJ
10:20,4Jackson Memorial, Jackson, NJ
10:20.73Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
10:20.77Xaverian Brothers, Westwood, Ma

HIGH JUMP (7-5 1/4 )
7-1Phil Feinberg (Corona del Sol, Tempe, Az)
7-0Devon Bond (Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ)
**Eric Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Oh)
Eric Thompson (Herrin, Il)
6-11 3/4Grant Lindsey (Mansfield, Tx)
6-11*Ryan Fleck (Napoleon, Oh)
6-10 1/4*Paul Annear (Richland Center, Wi)
6-10Major Clay (Lanphier, Springfield, Il)
Chase Clevenger (Yorktown, In)
(A)*Andre  McDonald (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)
Jordan McPherson (Wayne, Huber Heights, Oh)
Jay Pittenger (Tennent, Warminster, Pa)
*Qaadir Tudor (South Orange, NJ)

POLE VAULT (17-6 1/2 [A])
17-5Maston Wallace (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
17-1Spencer McCorkel (Bryant, Ar)
16-6(A)Joseph Farley (Aledo, Tx)
(A)Hunter Hall (Homestead, In)
(A)*Nico Weiler  (Los Gatos, Ca)
16-3(A)Casey Roche (St Francis, Mountain View, Ca)
*Kevin Schipper (Bishop Dwenger, Ft Wayne, In)
**Corey Shank (Northrop, Ft Wayne, In)
16-0 3/4(A)Shea Kearney (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
16-0(A)*Daniel Gooris (Rehoboth Christian, Rehoboth, NM)

LONG JUMP (26-6 1/2 )
24-8 1/2Clyde Young (Cahokia, Il)
24-7 1/2Jeff Henderson (Sylvan Hills, Sherwood, Ar)
24-3 3/4*Hanif Kendrick (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
24-3(A)Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
23-10 1/2Ramon Crockett (McComb, Ms)
23-9(A)Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wy)
Rashad Cannon (Highland Springs, Va)
Zedric Thomas (New Iberia, La)
23-8Conlon Bonner (LaGuardia, NYC, NY)
Chris Brunson (Rockdale County, Conyers, Ga)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7 1/2 )
50-9Troy Doris (Bolingbrook, Il)
50-1 1/4Austin Davis (Northern Durham, Durham, NC)
49-8Zedric Thomas (New Iberia, La)
48-8 3/4Devon Bond (Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ)
48-5**Semai Spencer (Glen Mills, Concordville, Pa)
48-4 1/4Jonathan Keys (Catholic, Baton Rouge, La)
48-2 3/4Aaron King (Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ)
48-2 1/2Clarence Powell (Marianna, Fl)
48-2*Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga)
48-0 3/4Marcus Robinson (Tucker, Richmond, Va)

SHOT (12-lb) (74-11)
65-5 1/2Jimmie Pacifico (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
64-1 3/4Walter Henning (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
64-1Colin Boevers (Judge Memorial Catholic, Salt Lake City, Ut)
62-5Joe Canavan (Palm Desert, Ca)
62-2 3/4Weston Banks (Hempfield Area, Greensburg, Pa)
61-11 1/2*Frede Spelleman (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
61-2*Geoffrey Tabor (Ardmore, Ok)
61-1 3/4Wayne Crawford (Chestnut Hill Ac., Philadelphia, Pa)
61-1*Wes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)
60-8>Adam Gettis (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)

WEIGHT (25-lb) (85-6; 86-5 1/2p)
86-5 1/2Walter Henning (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
81-4 3/4Trevor Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
79-10*Wes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)
74-8 1/2Ryan Loughney (Tri-Valley, Grahamsville, NY)
72-7Craig Pearce (Woonsocket, RI)
72-5 1/4*Patrick Onye (Classical, Providence, RI)
67-9 1/2Greg Davis (Stars Mill, Peachtree City, Ga)

PENTATHLON (4303)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3966Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
3785**Curtis Beach (Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM)
3651*Gray Horn (Waynesfield-Goshen, Waynesfield, Oh)
3641Alex Holcombe (Germantown Ac, Souderton, Pa)
Jordan McPherson (Wayne, Huber Heights, Oh)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3616*Ben Davies (Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
3539Greg Nelson (Burlington, Ma)
3335Michael Ayers (Ravenwood, Brentwood, Tn)

Request generated in 0.91808605194092 seconds.