HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME TOP 10s - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 08/04/2014)

Symbols: +=converted mark; i=indoor mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance. Classes: **=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; all others are seniors. For far deeper lists, split into indoor and outdoor, and inclusive of more events, buy a copy of High School Track from Jack Shepard.
100 METERS
10.00Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina)2014
10.01Jeff Demps (South Lake, Groveland, Florida)2008
10.12Demps2008
10.13Derrick Florence (Ball, Galveston, Texas)1986
10.15Henry Neal (Greenville, Texas)1990
10.16Houston McTear (Baker, Florida)1976
10.17Florence1986
Demps2008
Friday2014
10.18Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, Texas)1985
**10 performances by 6 performers**
10.19Abraham Hall (South, Grand Prairie, Texas)2012
Tyreek Hill (Coffee County, Douglas, Georgia)2012
10.20Brendan Christian’ (Reagan, Austin, Texas)2002
J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina)2005
*Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Maryland)2014
Fastest wind-aided time:
9.99(A)Trayvon Bromell (Gibbs, St. Petersburg, Florida)2013

200 METERS
20.13Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, Texas)1985
Martin1985
20.14Tyreek Hill (Coffee County, Douglas, Georgia)2012
20.22Dwayne Evans (South Mountain, Phoenix, Arizona)1976
20.23Martin1985
20.24Joe DeLoach (Bay City, Texas)1985
20.28*Martin1984
20.29Clinton Davis (Steel Valley, Munhall, Pennsylvania)1983
Martin1985
20.32(A)J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina)2005
**10 performances by 6 performers**
20.33Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina)2014
20.37*DaBryan Blanton (Forney, Texas)2001
20.43Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach, California)2007
20.46Henry Neal (Greenville, Texas)1990
Fastest wind-aided time:
20.03Friday2014

400 METERS
44.69Darrell Robinson (Wilson, Tacoma, Washington)1982
45.01Jerome Young (Prince Tech, Hartford, Connecticut)1995
45.09Henry Thomas (Hawthorne, California)1985
45.14**Obea Moore (Muir, Pasadena, California)1995
45.16Robinson1982
45.17*William Reed (Central, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)1987
45.19Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Texas)2012
45.22Robinson1982
45.25Calvin Harrison (North, Salinas, California)1993
LaShawn Merritt (Wilson, Portsmouth, Virginia)2004
**10 performers by 8 performers**
45.36Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, Ohio)1990
Marlon Ramsey (West Brook, Beaumont, Texas)1994

800 METERS
1:46.45Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, California)1996
1:46.58George Kersh (Pearl, Mississippi)1987
1:47.29Kersh1987
1:47.31Pete Richardson (Berkeley, California)1981
1:47.68*Elijah Greer (Lake Oswego, Oregon)2008
1:47.74Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia)2001
1:47.76Kersh1987
1:47.79Andres Arroyo’ (Colonial, Orlando, Florida)2013
1:47.84Kersh1987
1:47.90Granville1996
**10 performances by 6 performers**
1:47.9+Dale Scott (El Cerrito, California)1972
1:48.01John Crossley (West Carteret, Morehead City, North Carolina)2013
1:48.09Doug Herron (Bartlett, Anchorage, Alaska)1985
Austin Mudd (Center Grove, Greenwood, Indiana)2011

1500 METERS
3:38.26Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia)2001
3:38.50Webb2001
3:39.0*Jim Ryun (East, Wichita, Kansas)1964
3:40.4Ryun1965
3:41.6Ryun1965
3:41.9*Ryun1964
3:42.70Ryan Hall (Big Bear, Big Bear City, California)2001
3:43.18Jonathon Riley (Brookline, Massachusetts)1997
3:43.27iWebb2001
3:43.4Matt Centrowitz (Power Memorial, NYC, New York)1973
**10 performances by 5 performers**
3:43.81Donald Sage (York, Elmhurst, Illinois)2000
3:43.87Steve Magness (Klein Oak, Houston, Texas)2003
3:44.43John Quade (Woodinville, Washington)1985
3:44.69*Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, California)2013
3:44.6Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
Vince Draddy (Iona Prep, New Rochelle, New York)1979

MILE
3:53.43Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia)2001
3:55.3Jim Ryun (East, Wichita, Kansas)1965
3:56.8Ryun1965
3:58.1Ryun1965
3:58.3Ryun1965
3:59.0*Ryun1964
3:59.4Tim Danielson (Chula Vista, California)1966
3:59.71*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois)2011
3:59.86iWebb2001
3:59.8Marty Liquori (Essex Catholic, Newark, New Jersey)1967
**10 performances by 5 performers**
4:00.29Donald Sage (York, Elmhurst, Illinois)2000
4:01.02Steve Magness (Klein Oak, Houston, Texas)2003
4:01.09Rob Finnerty (Burnsville, Minnesota)2008
4:01.32*Bernie Montoya (Cibola, Yuma, Arizona)2012
4:01.5Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
Combined 1500/1600/mile list (expressed as miles):
3:53.43Webb2001
3:55.3Ryun1965
3:59.4Danielson1966
3:59.71Verzbicas’2011
3:59.8Liquori1967
4:00.29Sage2000
4:00.52+Hall2001
4:01.02Magness2003
4:01.04+Riley1997
4:01.09Finnerty2008

2000 STEEPLE
5:41.67Bailey Roth (Coronado, Colorado Springs, Colorado)2014
5:43.9Steve Guerini (Santa Rosa, California)1991
5:45.20*Roth2013
5:45.87*Roth2013
5:47.0*Jeff Hess (South, Eugene, Oregon)1978
**5 performances by 3 performers**
5:47.1John Gregorek (St. Anthony, Smithtown, New York)1978
5:49.11Cory Thorne (Portsmouth, New Hampshire)2005

STEEPLECHASE
8:47.04Bailey Roth (Coronado, Colorado Springs, Colorado)2014
8:48.60Roth2014
8:50.1Jeff Hess (South, Eugene, Oregon)1979
8:52.6Jim Shields (Chaminade, Mineola, New York)1976
8:56.9John Gregorek (St Anthony, Smithtown, New York)1978
8:57.8Hess1979
8:59.53Eddie Owens (Packer, Brooklyn, New York)2011
9:00.11**Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2011
9:02.56Noel Bateman (Aquinas Institute, Rochester, New York)2006
9:02.9Hess1979
**10 performances by 7 performers**
9:03.15Darren Fahy (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)2012
9:03.79*Andy Martin (North Hunterdon, Annandale, New Jersey)1984
9:05.6Karl Van Calcar (Edmonds, Washington)1983

3000 METERS
7:59.83German Fernandez (Riverbank, California)2008
8:03.67Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)2004
8:04.1Fernandez2008
8:05.46iEdward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2013
8:05.8John Trautmann (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, New York)1986
8:06.3iGerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
8:07.54i*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois)2011
8:07.60Eric Mastalir (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)1986
8:07.6iJeff Nelson (Burbank, California)1979
8:07.9Steve Prefontaine (Marshfield, Coos Bay, Oregon)1969
**10 performances by 9 performers**
8:08.1Scott Fry (Perkins, Sandusky, Ohio)1985

2 MILES
8:29.46*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois)2011
8:34.40German Fernandez (Riverbank, California)2008
8:36.3Jeff Nelson (Burbank, California)1979
8:37.22+Fernandez2008
8:39.15iEdward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2013
8:40.0iGerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
8:40.70i*Verzbicas’2011
8:40.9Craig Virgin (Lebanon, Illinois)1973
8:41.55Matthew Centrowitz (Broadneck, Annapolis, Maryland)2007
8:41.5Steve Prefontaine (Marshfield, Coos Bay, Oregon)1969
**10 performances by 8 performers**
8:44.03Alan Scharsu (Fitch, Austintown, Ohio)1978
8:44.06Joe Rosa (West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, New Jersey)2010
Combined 3000/3200/2M list (expressed as 2M):
8:29.46Verzbicas’2011
8:34.40Fernandez2008
8:36.3Nelson1979
8:39.15iCheserek’2013
8:40.0iLindgren1964
8:40.9Virgin1973
8:41.55Centrowitz2007
8:41.5Prefontaine1969
8:42.37+Rupp2004
8:44.03Scharsu1978

5000 METERS
13:37.91Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)2004
13:44.0Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
13:44.70Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, Michigan)2001
13:51.69Ritzenhein2001
13:52.85Rupp2004
13:52.8Steve Prefontaine (Marshfield, Coos Bay, Oregon)1969
13:55.32Rupp2004
13:55.65John Zishka (Lancaster, Ohio)1980
13:55.96Chris Derrick (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois)2008
13:57.04i*Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2012
**10 performances by 7 performers**
13:58.2Craig Virgin (Lebanon, Illinois)1973
14:00.2Rick Riley (Ferris, Spokane, Washington)1966
14:01.40Eric Mastalir (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)1986

10,000 METERS
28:32.7Rudy Chapa (Hammond, Indiana)1976
28:55.0Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach, California)1976
29:06.8*Bill McChesney (South, Eugene, Oregon)1976
29:09.4Chapa1976
29:09.56Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)2004
29:11.0*Chapa1975
29:11.1*Hulst1975
29:17.6Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
29:27.2**McChesney1975
29:30.6Hulst1976
**10 performances by 5 performers**
29:32.23Parker Stinson (Cedar Park, Texas)2010
29:33.1George Watts (Edison, Alexandria, Virginia)1975
29:42.31*Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2012
29:46.0*Thom Hunt (Henry, San Diego, California)1975
29:54.8Mohamed Trafeh’ (Duarte, California)2004

HS 110 HURDLES (39”)
13.08Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)2009
13.19Davis2009
13.26+Arthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)1984
13.30Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, Ohio)1990
13.31Davis2009
13.32Ricardo Moody (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)1999
13.33Davis2009
13.34*Terrence Trammell (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)1996
13.35*Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)2012
13.36Johnathan Cabral (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California)2011
**10 performances by 7 performers**
13.38(A)Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Texas)2004
*Tony Brown (Ozen, Beaumont, Texas)2013
*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Alabama)2013
Hand timing:
12.9yRenaldo Nehemiah (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, New Jersey)1977
Fastest wind-aided time:
13.15Brendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wyoming)2007
INTERNATIONAL 110 HURDLES (42”)
13.74*Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, California)2004
13.76Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Texas)2004
13.77*Craddock2004
13.82*Craddock2004
13.83Glenn Terry (Sycamore, Cincinnati, Ohio)1989
*Craddock2004
13.84Arthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)1984
13.85Kenneth Ferguson (Mumford, Detroit, Michigan)2002
13.87Terrence Trammell (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)1997
Ricardo Moody (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)1999
**10 performances by 7 performers**
13.91*Phillip Riley (Jones, Orlando, Florida)1990
JoVesa Naivalu’ (Fremont, Sunnyvale, California)1996
Booker Nunley (Garner, North Carolina)2008
Hand timed:
13.5Renaldo Nehemiah (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, New Jersey)1977
Fastest wind-aided time:
13.73(A)Milan Stewart (West Covina, California)1978

300 HURDLES
35.02Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, California)2009
35.28Jeshua Anderson (Taft, Woodland Hills, California)2007
35.32George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, California)1985
35.33*Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Texas)2007
35.34Anderson2007
35.39Bershawn Jackson (Central, Miami, Florida)2002
35.42*Kerron Clement (La Porte, Texas)2003
35.45David Klech (California, San Ramon, California)2006
35.47Clement2003
(A)*Griffin2007
**10 performances by 7 performers**
35.51Bennie Brazell (Westbury, Houston, Texas)2001
35.44+Arthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)1984
35.60*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Alabama)2013

400 HURDLES
49.38Kenneth Ferguson (Mumford, Detroit, Michigan)2002
49.56*Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Texas)2007
49.70*William Wynne (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia)2007
49.77*Kerron Clement (La Porte, Texas)2002
49.78Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, California)2009
49.79Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Texas)2004
49.83Ferguson2002
49.84Wynne2008
49.8(A)Bob Bornkessel (Shawnee Mission North, Mission, Kansas)1968
50.00Bershawn Jackson (Central, Miami, Florida)2002
**10 performances by 8 performers**
50.02Patrick Mann (Gar-Field, Woodbridge, Virginia)1984
50.07Rickey Harris (Centreville, Clifton, Virginia)2000
Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina)2007

4 x 100 (one entry per school in relays)
39.76Wyatt, Ft. Worth, Texas1998
39.95Forest Brook, Houston, Texas2001
40.05Eisenhower, Houston, Texas2006
40.06Bowie, Arlington, Texas2003
40.09Jasper, Texas1991
Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida1998
DeSoto, Texas2012
40.0Lincoln, Dallas, Texas1970
40.14Poly, Long Beach, California1999
40.16Killeen, Texas1991

4 x 200
1:23.31Wyatt, Ft. Worth, Texas1998
1:23.78Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio2004
1:23.92Hightower, Sugar Land, Texas2007
1:23.9Forest Brook, Houston, Texas2001
1:24.03Garland, Texas2007
1:24.04DeSoto, Texas2012
1:24.08Klein Forest, Houston, Texas2007
1:24.10Eisenhower, Houston, Texas2006
1:24.12Memorial, Port Arthur, Texas2003
1:24.13Bowie, Arlington, Texas2003

4 x 400
3:07.40Hawthorne, California1985
3:08.05New Bern, North Carolina2009
3:08.42Serra, Gardena, California2010
3:08.55West Brook, Beaumont, Texas1994
3:08.66Muir, Pasadena, California1996
3:08.94Berkeley, California1981
3:09.00Roosevelt, Dallas, Texas1984
3:09.40+Johnson, Austin, Texas1991
3:09.59Dominguez, Compton, California2008
3:09.64Forest Brook, Houston, Texas1983
+Longview, Texas1991

4 x 800
7:28.75Poly, Long Beach, California2011
7:30.31Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Florida2011
7:30.67Albemarle, Charlottesville, Virginia2009
7:31.60Morris Hills, Rockaway, New Jersey2009
7:32.89Auburn, Washington2002
7:33.0+Jackson, Cambria Heights, New York1966
+Boys, Brooklyn, New York1966
7:33.48Central Bucks South, Warrington, Pennsylvania2009
7:34.1York, Elmhurst, Illinois2000
7:34.45Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, Indiana2011

4 x MILE
17:06.6South, Eugene, Oregon1976
17:07.17iChristian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey2014
17:08.44iGig Harbor, Washington2014
17:10.2Mount Vernon, New York2014
17:10.7+McCullough, The Woodlands, Texas1986
17:12.2Essex Catholic, Newark, New Jersey1966
17:12.6Catholic, Paramus, New Jersey1973
17:13.2Lompoc, California1973
17:15.0Clairemont, San Diego, California1971
17:15.58iBrentwood, Tennessee2014

800 MEDLEY
1:28.20New Bern, North Carolina2009
1:28.43Poly, Long Beach, California2007
1:28.95Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio2003
1:29.53Smiths Station, Alabama2011
1:29.68Wheeler, Marietta, Georgia2003

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:19.58New Bern, North Carolina2009
3:21.15Hawthorne, California1985
3:21.1Berkeley, California1981
3:22.2+Spring Branch Memorial, Houston, Texas1967
3:22.69Iowa City, Iowa2001
3:22.71Vineland, New Jersey2002
3:22.76Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina2003
3:22.85Camden, New Jersey2001
3:22.8+Boys, Brooklyn, New York1967
3:22.99East, Kentwood, Michigan2010

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:49.78South Lakes, Reston, Virginia2001
9:50.98Auburn, Washington2002
9:51.97St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey2011
9:53.31McCullough, The Woodlands, Texas1987
9:54.78West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, New Jersey2011
9:55.17The Woodlands, Texas2009
9:56.3Jesuit, Carmichael, California1986
9:56.50Hamden, Connecticut2010
9:56.54Carroll, Southlake, Texas2008
9:57.22York, Elmhurst, Illinois2009

4 x 110 HURDLES
56.32Westside, Anderson, South Carolina2004
56.51Wolfson, Jacksonville, Florida1996
56.63Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey2013
56.88Wilson, Camden, New Jersey1999
57.13Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia2014

HIGH JUMP
7-7Andra Manson (Brenham, Texas)2002
7-6*Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Georgia)1983
Manson !2002
7-5¾*James White (Grandview, Missouri)2009
7-5¼Edwards1984
Manson !2002
i*Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)2004
7-5iGail Olson (Sycamore, Illinois)1978
*Edwards1983
Tom Smith (Heyworth, Illinois)1985
Kenny Evans (Pine Bluff, Arkansas)1997
*Sellers2004
iSellers2005
Sellers2005
**14 performances by 7 performers**
7-4¾James Lott (Refugio, Texas)1983
7-4½Maurice Crumby (Balboa, San Francisco, California)1983
*Rick Noji (Franklin, Seattle, Washington)1984
Brad Speer (East, Wichita, Kansas)1984
Paul Klemic (Mainland Regional, Linwood, New Jersey)2000
iErik Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Ohio)2009

POLE VAULT
18-3½Shawn Barber’ (Park, Kingwood, Texas)2012
18-3Tommy Skipper (Sandy, Oregon)2003
18-2½Barber’2012
18-2¼Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, Texas)1999
18-2Brandon Richards (San Marcos, Santa Barbara, California)1985
18-1¼Joe Dial (Marlow, Oklahoma)1981
18-½Skipper !2003
Skipper2003
Barber’ !2012
Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, Louisiana)2014
**10 performances by 6 performers**
18-¼Jack Whitt (North, Norman, Oklahoma)2009
18-0(A)Pat Manson (Aurora Central, Aurora, Colorado)1986
17-11¾(A)Greg Duplantis (Lafayette, Louisiana)1981
17-10½Dale Jenkins (Abilene Christian, Abilene, Texas)1981

LONG JUMP
26-10Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Texas)2009
26-9¼Dion Bentley (Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)1989
26-8½*Sheddric Fields (South Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas)1991
26-8¼Carl Lewis (Willingboro, New Jersey)1979
26-7¼Bentley !1989
26-6½iBentley1989
26-6Lewis1979
26-5½Charles Smith (Las Vegas, Nevada)1984
26-4¾James Stallworth (Tulare, California)1989
26-4½Lewis1979
**10 performances by 6 performers**
26-2¼Ken Duncan (McClatchy, Sacramento, California)1972
26-2i(A)Jerry Proctor (Muir, Pasadena, California)1967
26-1½Todd Trimble (Southeast, Kansas City, Missouri)1989
26-¾Joe Richardson (Pasadena, California)1984
Farthest wind-aided jump:
27-¼Peller Phillips (Garfield, Seattle, Washington)1988

TRIPLE JUMP
54-10¼*Kenny Hall (Tara, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)2004
53-11¼Greg Yeldell (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina)1998
53-10¼Jason Ward (Tilghman, Paducah, Kentucky)1999
53-9¼*Brian Tabor (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)1989
53-8½Yeldell1998
53-7½Andre Scott (Seminole, Sanford, Florida)1994
53-7Scott !1994
53-6½Joe Richardson (Pasadena, California)1984
53-6¼Yeldell !1998
53-5½Hall !2004
**10 performances by 6 performers**
53-4¼Sanya Owolabi (Sleepy Hollow, North Tarrytown, New York)1978
53-4Erick Walder (Murphy, Mobile, Al)1990
53-3Michael Patton (Mt Airy, North Carolina)1984
53-0Roger Bennett (Gar-Field, Woodbridge, Virginia)1983
Farthest wind-aided jump:
56-2½Hall2004

HS SHOT (12lb/5.44kg)
81-3½Mike Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, Texas)1979
77-2¾iRyan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Oregon)2011
77-0Carter1979
76-9½Carter1979
76-4Carter !1979
76-2Brent Noon (Fallbrook, California)1990
75-11¾Carter !1979
75-11½iCrouser !2011
75-10¼Nick Vena (Morristown, New Jersey)2011
75-10Carter !1979
**10 performances by 4 performers**
75-4¾Hayden Baillio (Whitesboro, Texas)2009
74-10½Arnold Campbell (Airline, Bossier City, Louisiana)1984
72-8Charles Moye (Ellet, Akron, Ohio)1987
72-6¼Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Texas)2009
72-3¼Sam Walker (Samuell, Dallas, Texas)1968
71-11iJesse Stuart (Glasgow, Kentucky)1970
JUNIOR SHOT (13.23lb/6kg) (I=international shot)
67-9IMike Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, Texas)1979
66-9¾Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Colorado)2009
66-8½Finley !2009
66-7½ICarter1979
66-5½ICarter !1979
**5 performances by 2 performers**
66-1*Nick Vena (Morristown, New Jersey)2010
64-9¾Ryan Whiting (Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)2005
63-11¾Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Texas)2009
INTERNATIONAL SHOT (16lb/7.26kg)
67-9Mike Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, Texas)1979
66-7½Carter1979
66-5½Carter !1979
66-4Carter1979
65-7½Carter !1979
**5 performances by 1 performer**
63-11iRyan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Oregon)2011
63-8Arnold Campbell (Airline, Bossier City, Louisiana)1984
61-1¼Sam Walker (Samuell, Dallas, Texas)1968
61-½Dallas Long (North, Phoenix, Arizona)1958

HS DISCUS (3.58lb/1.62kg)
237-6Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Oregon)2011
236-6Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Colorado)2009
234-3Niklas Arrhenius’ (Mountain View, Orem, Utah)2001
227-4Crouser2011
225-5Arrhenius’2001
225-2Kamy Keshmiri (Reno, Nevada)1987
224-6Crouser !2011
224-4Crouser !2011
224-3Keshmiri1987
224-1Keshmiri1987
**10 performances by 4 performers**
218-4Sam Mattis (East Brunswick, New Jersey)2012
217-1John Schulte (Hanover Central, Cedar Lake, Indiana)1993
216-11Ron Dayne (Overbrook Regional, Pine Hill, New Jersey)1996
216-9Gregg Hart (Homestead, Ft Wayne, Indiana)1990
215-7Sean Pruitt (Valders, Wisconsin)2005
215-2Brian Robison (Splendora, Texas)2002
JUNIOR DISCUS (3.86lb/1.75kg) (I=international discus)
214-4Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Colorado)2009
208-5Finley !2009
207-1Finley !2009
204-3Finley2009
202-1Michael Robertson (International, Brussels, Belgium)2002
**5 performances by 2 performers**
201-5Ryan Whiting (Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)2005
201-4IGregg Hart (Homestead, Ft Wayne, Indiana)1990
201-0Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Kansas)2014
INTERNATIONAL DISCUS (2kg/4.41lb)
201-4Gregg Hart (Homestead, Ft Wayne, Indiana)1990
199-3Hart !1990
194-2*Niklas Arrhenius’ (Mountain View, Orem, Utah)2000
194-0Arrhenius’2001
192-2*Arrhenius’2000
**5 performances by 2 performers**
181-2Michael Robertson (International, Brussels, Belgium)2002
180-4Charles Moye (Ellet, Akron, Ohio)1987
179-2Ben Lindsey (Lynnwood, Washington)1996

HS HAMMER (12lb/5.44kg)
260-5Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, New York)2013
260-0*Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, California)2008
259-10Winkler !2013
256-9McCullough2009
255-11Walter Henning (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)2007
255-3McCullough !2009
254-10McCullough2009
Winkler2013
254-2Henning2007
253-5Winkler2013
**10 performances by 3 performers**
253-3Jake Freeman (Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island)1999
245-4Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Ohio)2010
244-8Trent Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, California)2008
242-1Adam Midles (Capital, Olympia, Washington)2002
241-0Charles Ionata (Barrington, Rhode Island)2013
240-8Alec Faldermeyer (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, New York)2010
238-9Brad Bolton (El Toro, Lake Forest, California)2011
JUNIOR HAMMER (13.23lb/6kg)
249-0Rudy Winkler (Averill, New York)2013
248-11*Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, California)2008
247-0McCullough2009
246-2McCullough !2009
245-5Winkler2013
**5 performances by 2 performers**
241-5Walter Henning (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)2007
234-10Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Georgia)2010
234-2Alec Faldermeyer (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, New York)2010
INTERNATIONAL HAMMER (16lb/7.26kg)
219-7Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, California)2009
218-8McCullough !2009
216-2Jake Freeman (Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island)1999
216-1Freeman1999
215-11McCullough !2009
**5 performances by 2 performers**
213-0Rudy Winkler (Averill, New York)2013
210-11*Walter Henning (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)2006
205-3Nick Owens (Shelton, Washington)2003

JAVELIN
255-4Sam Crouser (Gresham, Oregon)2010
253-0Sean Keller (Heritage, Vancouver, Washington)2012
246-9Billy Stanley (South Park, Pennsylvania)2012
246-5Keller2012
244-2Crouser2010
244-1Keller2012
243-3Crouser !2010
241-11*Tommi Viskari’ (Amsterdam, New York)1988
241-6Crouser2010
239-8Crouser !2010
**10 performances by 4 performers**
238-4Johann Swanepoel’ (South, Shawnee Mission, Kansas)2010
235-3Justin Shirk (Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)2009
232-9Brian Kollar (First Colonial, Virginia Beach, Virginia)1998
231-5Matthew Maloney (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island)2005
230-9John Richardson (Miller, Missouri)1987
230-8Sam Humphreys (Alexander, Laredo, Texas)2009
Old javelin (discontinued):
259-10Art Skipper (Sandy, Oregon)1988
259-9Russ Francis (Pleasant Hill, Oregon)1971
255-4*Sam Crouser (Gresham, Oregon)2010
254-9Jim Russell (St Joseph, Shawnee, Kansas)1980
254-0Steve Stockton (Tioga, Louisiana)1980

INTERNATIONAL DECATHLON
7577wGunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Oklahoma)2011
7466(A)Curtis Beach (Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico)2009
7359Craig Brigham (South, Eugene, Oregon)1972
7302wMario Sategna (Bloomfield, New Mexico)1991
7198Kevin McGorty (Westfield, New Jersey)1983
7195Brigham1972
7190w(A)McGorty1983
7161McGorty1983
7159Sategna1991
7135Brian Brophy (Manchester, Connecticut)1987
**10 performances by 6 performers**
7131*Donovan Kilmartin (Eagle, Idaho)2002
7114Steve Erickson (Bellevue, Washington)1980
7111Marcell Allmond (St Paul, Santa Fe Springs, California)1999
7110wBill Schuffenhaur (Roy, Utah)1991
JUNIOR DECATHLON (I=international)
7760Harrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tennessee)2014
7748Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Oklahoma)2011
7734Williams2014
7669Nixon2011
7619Gabriel Moore (Freeport, Florida)2014
**5 performances by 4 performers**
7599Curtis Beach (Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico)2009
7486*Donovan Kilmartin (Eagle, Idaho)2003
HS DECATHLON (I=international; J=Junior)
8035(A)Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Oklahoma)2011
7909Curtis Beach (Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico)2009
7760JHarrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tennessee)2014
7748JNixon2011
7734JWilliams2014
7719(A)Beach2009
7669JNixon2011
7619JGabriel Moore (Freeport, Florida)2014
7599JBeach2009
7594JMoore2014
**10 performances by 4 performers**
7510Kevin Lazas (Brentwood, Tennessee)2010
7486J*Donovan Kilmartin (Eagle, Idaho)2002
7420(A)Wolf Mahler (Belton, Texas)2013

Request generated in 0.17099213600159 seconds.