1999 U.S. MEN'S INDOOR LIST

Compiled by T&FN Staff (as of April 2)

These "1999" indoor lists also contain marks made during December of '98. #=relay members not all from same country; ' after mark=oversized mark which is accepted as part of main body of list because no significant advantage was accrued.

Amendments to these lists should be sent to T&FN Statistician Dan Lilot

50 METERS

5.56       Maurice Greene (Nik)
5.63       Jon Drummond (Nik)
5.67       Tim Harden (Nik)
5.72       Vincent Henderson (Asics)
5.76       Brian Lewis (Reeb)
5.78       Kareem Streete-Thompson (Nik)
5.80       Ken Brokenburr (Nik)
5.83       Jeff Laynes (Nik)
 
55 METERS

6.07       ***Leonard Scott (Tn)
6.11       *Coby Miller (Aub)
6.12       **Terrence Trammell (SC)
6.13(A)    *Marcus Brunson (AzSt)
6.18       ***John Capel (Fl)
6.20       Marcel Carter (Shore)
           -Bryan Howard (TCU)
 
60 METERS

6.40       Maurice Greene (Nik)
6.43       Tim Harden (Nik)
6.46(A)    *Marcus Brunson (AzSt)
           Jon Drummond (Nik)
6.50(A)    *Coby Miller (Aub)
6.54       Randall Evans (unat)
6.55       Brian Lewis (Reeb)
6.56       Travis Grant (NikC)
     (A)   *Virgil Maddox (OR)
           Tim Montgomery (unat)
                (10)
           ***Leonard Scott (Tn)
     (A)   **Bernard Williams (Bart)
6.57       Ken Brokenburr (Nik)
           Casey Combest (KyHS)
6.59(A)    -Bryan Howard (TCU)
           Kareem Streete-Thompson (Nik)
6.60       ***Tre Gardner (Bay)
           Vincent Henderson (Asics)
6.61       Jonathan Carter (Fila)
           Garfield Ellenwood (unat)
           David Oaks (NikC)
Foreign Collegians:
6.45(A)    -Leonard Myles-Mills (BYU-Gha)
6.61(A)    **Lindel Frater (TCU-Jam)
 
200 METERS

20.32      Rohsaan Griffin (Asics)
           Kevin Little (USW)
20.68      *Coby Miller (Aub)
           Tyree Washington (Reeb)
20.78      Randall Evans (unat)
20.79      ***John Capel (Fl)
           *Bobby Williams (Fl)
20.80      Ramon Clay (unat)
           *Shawn Crawford (Clem)
20.82      Tod Long (unat)
                (10)
20.92      Marcel Carter (Shore)
20.97      ***Leonard Scott (Tn)
21.02      -Shomari Wilson (Ok)
21.05      Rod Tolbert (unat)
21.13      Kevin Braunskill (unat)
21.17      -Dominic Demeritte (NC)
21.20      Joseph Criner (unat)
21.24(A)   **Andre Ammons (SFCC)
Foreign Collegians:
20.73      -Clement Chukwu (EnMi-Ngr)
21.21      -Patrick Jarrett (NYT-Jam)
21.25      ***Ato Modibo (Clem-Tri)
Oversized Track:
20.61(A)   -Leonard Myles-Mills' (BYU-Gha)
20.69(A)   *Derrick Brew (LSU)
     (A)   **Bernard Williams (Bart)
20.79(A)   -Bryan Howard (TCU)
20.93(A)   Darvis Patton (unat)
20.94      **Aaron Armstrong (Bart)
20.96      Milton Campbell (adi)
20.98(A)   **Shameron Turner (TxT)
21.01      **Bobby Cruse (Kent)
21.03      **Chris Chandler (Wall)
21.06(A)   *Kevin Griswold (AF)
     (A)   -Jarmiene Holloway (TCU)
21.08(A)   Jake Jensen (unat)
           **Ricardo Williams' (TCU-Jam)
21.11(A)   **Anthony Amantine (Bart)
21.15      -Christian Nsiah' (MTn-Gha)
21.16      -Tawanda Chiwira' (Id-Zim)
           *Marshaun West (NDm)
21.19      -Bashir Yamini (Ia)
21.24      ?Jeremy Taylor (Al)
21.25      Andre Morris (Fila)
 
400 METERS

45.50      Angelo Taylor (unat)
45.60      Milton Campbell (adi)
46.07      Deon Minor (Nik)
46.12      **Andrew Pierce (OhSt)
46.33(A)   **Brandon Couts (Bay)
46.34      -Robert Wilson (Sn)
46.38      Steve Lewis (SMTC)
46.39      Andre Morris (Fila)
46.49      -Jimmy Hackley (SC)
46.51(A)   -Corey Murdock (UtSt)
                (10)
46.63      Dameon Johnson (WEx)
46.69      *Derrick Brew (LSU)
46.85      -Julius Edwards (Aub)
46.89(A)   -Lewis Young (CSLB)
46.90      *Trinity Gray (Brown)
Foreign Collegians:
46.00      ***Ato Modibo (Clem-Tri)
46.55      *Michael Blackwood (Ok-Jam)
46.83      -Dennis Darling (Hou-Bah)
Oversized Track:
45.97      Derek Mills (Nik)
46.21      **Avard Moncur' (Aub-Bah)
46.29(A)   **Tony Berrian (AzSt)
46.34(A)   Kevin Little (USW)
46.39      -Tawanda Chiwira' (Id-Zim)
46.45      *Derek Prior (Wa)
46.46      *Cori Loving (Al)
46.50      -James Davis (Co)
46.53      -Fabian Rollins' (EnMi-Bah)
46.58(A)   -Brian Fell (UCLA)
46.61      -Omar Brown' (Ok-Jam)
           -Jonas Motiejunas (GaT)
46.73(A)   *Rohan McDonald' (TxT-Jam)
46.84      *Adekunle Adejuyigbe' (Id-Ngr)
     +     Derrick Adkins (Vec)
           *Godfrey Herring (MTn)
46.92      *Michael Johnson (GaT)
           -Chad White (EnIl)
46.93(A)   **Nick Stewart (UTEP-Can)
46.97      ?Rudy Sylvan (Mem)
46.98      *Ryan Stanley (Ar)
 
500 METERS

1:01.70    Mark Everett (PBar)
 
600 METERS

1:17.35    -Bobby True (Il)
1:18.12    ?Allyene Francique (Essex)
1:18.67    ?Ricky Bell (Find)
1:18.84    **Ben Karcz (PennSt)
1:19.23    *Brian Ely (OhSt)
Foreign Collegians:
1:17.19    **John Matheri (ButCC-Ken)
 
800 METERS

1:45.88    *Derrick Peterson (Mo)
1:46.05    *Trinity Gray (Brown)
1:46.48    *Jess Strutzel (UCLA)
1:46.96    -Bobby True (Il)
1:47.19    -Anders Christiansen (WM)
1:47.69    -Seneca Lassiter (Ar)
1:48.11    Rich Kenah (Asics)
1:48.13    -Matt Kalwinsky (Gtn)
1:48.30    Mark Everett (PBar)
1:48.41    Adam Ellison (unat)
                (10)
1:48.60    Khadevis Robinson (SMTC)
1:48.69    Johnny Gray (SMTC)
           Mike Schroer (ReebE)
1:48.72    Bryan Woodward (ReebE)
1:48.8     Jeff Kuzma (USAF)
1:48.99    Al Royster (SMTC)
1:49.10    David Krummenacker (adi)
1:49.13    *Ned Brooks (SH)
1:49.17    John Honerkamp (ReebE)
1:49.39    Karl Paranya (Asics)
Foreign Collegians:
1:46.80i   Patrick Nduwimana (Az-Bur)
1:47.07(A) *Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken)
1:47.73    *James Karanu (Ar-Ken)
1:48.1     *Ian Roberts (StJ-Guy)
1:49.03    *Isidro Pimentel (Gtn)
Oversized Track:
1:45.97    **Roman Oravec' (SMU-Cze)
1:48.65    ***Moses Washington (Ok)
1:49.03    *Werner Botha' (Wich-SA)
1:49.07    *Solomon Birir' (Life-Ken)
1:49.14    **John Matheri' (ButC-Ken)
1:49.25    -Jeff Limpert (Ky)
1:49.26    ***Victors Lacis' (Wich-Lat)
1:49.55    -Klint Wescom (IlSt)
 
1000 METERS

2:19.82    David Krummenacker (adi)
2:20.56    Bryan Woodward (ReebE)
2:20.64    Rich Kenah (Asics)
2:21.28    -Sam Gabremariam (Gtn)
2:21.62    ?Jason Long (JM)
2:23.60    Erik Nedeau (NBal)
2:23.82    *Trinity Gray (Brown)
2:24.17    Cory Peterson (unat)
2:24.81    **Parker Pruett (Dart)
2:24.92    ?Steve Travis (WiMil)
2:25.05    -Amerigo Rossi (Col)
Foreign Collegians:
2:23.82    ?Kenneth Koech (McK-Ken)
 
MILE

3:56.73    *Bryan Berryhill (CoSt)
3:57.22    -Seneca Lassiter (Ar)
3:57.89    Richie Boulet (NBal)
3:58.57'   *Michael Stember (Stan)
3:58.72'   **Jonathon Riley (Stan)
3:59.19    Dan Browne (USAr)
3:59.38'   *Tim Broe (Al)
3:59.43    Matt Holthaus (ReebE)
3:59.51    **Ryan Travis (Ar)
3:59.67    Brian Baker (NBal)
                (10)
3:59.94    Darin Shearer (CMS)
4:00.53    Tom Nohilly (NBal)
4:00.71    Karl Paranya (Asics)
4:00.72    -John Jordan (Gtn)
4:01.07    David Krummenacker (adi)
4:01.08    *Dwight Davis (Tuls)
4:01.45    -Mark Hauser (UCLA)
           Jason Pyrah (NBal)
4:01.48'   -Jake Maas (Stan)
4:01.57    -Mike Ryan (Navy)
Foreign Collegians:
3:55.65    *Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken)
3:59.19    -Clyde Colenso (SMU-SA)
3:59.27'   **Carlos Suarez (UTEP-Spa)
3:59.85    -Michael Power (Ar-Aus)
4:00.45    *Jay Cantin (Mi-Can)
 
3000 METERS

7:46.06    Adam Goucher (Fila)
7:46.94    Dan Browne (USAr)
7:50.21'   -Sean Kaley (Ar)
7:50.38    Steve Holman (Nik)
7:50.53    Alan Culpepper (adi)
7:51.21'   Phil Price (Reeb)
7:51.95'   *Brad Hauser (Stan)
7:53.26    *Tim Broe (Al)
7:54.26'   -Steve Fein (Or)
7:54.67    Tony Cosey (adi)
                (10)
7:55.14    Brian Baker (NBal)
7:55.91    Darin Shearer (CMS)
7:56.30'   *Brent Hauser (Stan)
7:56.63    Jason Stewart (USAr)
7:57.09'   -Kyle Baker (MiSt)
7:57.61    -Jeff Simonich (Ut)
7:57.89    -Mark Hauser (UCLA)
7:58.03    Pete Julian (adi)
7:58.52    **Jonathon Riley (Stan)
7:59.26    Peter Sherry (ReebE)
Foreign Collegians:
7:50.05    -Michael Power (Ar-Aus)
7:54.92    *Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken)
7:55.40'   -Julius Mwangi (IlSt-Ken)
7:58.43    -Matt Kerr (Ar-Can)
 
5000 METERS

13:36.87   -Sean Kaley (Ar)
13:42.00   *Brad Hauser (Stan)
13:42.64   Andre Williams (ReebE)
13:44.12   *Brent Hauser (Stan)
13:50.84   *Jason Balkman (Stan)
13:51.63   Todd Williams (adi)
13:52.33'  **Matt Lane (WM)
13:52.34   James Menon (Asics)
13:53.34   -Abdi Abdirahman (Az)
13:53.62   Mark Coogan (NBal)
                (10)
13:57.68'  -Nathan Nutter (Stan)
14:01.32   Shawn Found (USAr)
14:03.39'  Steve Plasencia (unat)
14:03.82'  *Adam Dailey (Ar)
14:04.51'  -Jim Jurcevich (MiSt)
14:04.68'  -Chris Bailey (IlSt)
14:04.86   Chris Fogarazzo (ReebE)
14:05.17'  *Steve Schell (MiSt)
14:05.19   Bryan Spoonire (ReebE)
14:06.83   -Mike Ross (Army)
Foreign Collegians:
13:50.19   *Silah Misoi (Life-Ken)
14:02.16'  -Francis Kirwa (Life-Ken)
14:05.40'  **Ephraim Mokgokhu (SMU-SA)
14:06.13   *Keith Kelly (Prov-Ire)
 
50 HURDLES

6.36       Duane Ross (Nik)
6.38       Anthony Dees (Vec)
6.43       Reggie Torian (Asics)
6.45       Mark Crear (God)
6.46       Courtney Hawkins (adi)
6.51       Larry Wade (Nik)
6.60       Eugene Swift (NBal)
6.63       Dan O'Brien (ST)
6.70       Terry Reese (Vec)
 
55 HURDLES

6.94       **Terrence Trammell (SC)
7.07       Anthony Dees (Vec)
7.18       Larry Wade (Nik)
           -Dawane Wallace (Tn)
7.20       Jeff York (NYPC)
7.23       *T.J. Nelson (Fl)
7.24       *Deworski Odom (StA)
           Eugene Swift (NBal)
7.26       Dan O'Brien (ST)
7.27       *Aubrey Herring (InSt)
                (10)
           Maurice Stokes (unat)
7.28(A)    Rich Benoy (Spr)
           **Ron Bramlett (MTn)
           Mario Russo (Fila)
7.29       *Rusty Fry (WhJ)
           *Darren Youngstrom (Tay)
Foreign Collegians:
7.18       ***Stanislav Olijars (SC-Lat)
7.29       -Gabriel Burnett (StA-Bar)
 
60 HURDLES

7.38       Reggie Torian (Asics)
7.43       Anthony Dees (Vec)
           Duane Ross (Nik)
7.51       Courtney Hawkins (adi)
7.52       **Terrence Trammell (SC)
7.55       Mark Crear (God)
7.59       Larry Wade (Nik)
7.62       Dudley Dorival (Miz)
7.69       Deworski Odom (StA)
7.71       Terry Reese (Vec)
                (10)
7.72       Ubeja Anderson (unat)
     (A)   -Dawane Wallace (Tn)
7.73(A)    **Ron Bramlett (MTn)
     (A)   **Arend Watkins (WaSt)
           Jeff York (NYPC)
7.74       Chris Phillips (unat)
7.75       *Aubrey Herring (InSt)
           Eugene Swift (NBal)
     (A)   **Sultan Tucker (Clem)
7.76       Richard Benoy (Spr)
                (20)
           Uwezu McReynolds (unat)
           Dan O'Brien (ST)
Foreign Collegians:
7.65       ***Stanislav Olijars (SC-Lat)
7.76       -Maurice Wignall (GM-Jam)
 
-- Relay Events --

 
4 x 400

3:02.83    National Team (WIC)
3:07.08    Baylor
3:07.80    Clemson #
3:08.59    Norfolk State #
3:08.66    Texas Tech #
3:09.31    Auburn
3:09.42    New Horizon TC
3:09.46    Alabama
3:09.80    Mississippi
3:09.82    Essex CC #
                (10)
3:10.04    Ohio State
3:10.56    George Mason #
3:10.57    Seton Hall
3:10.58    Temple
3:10.59    St. John's
3:10.67    South Carolina
3:10.75    South Carolina Elite
3:11.06    North Carolina
3:11.45    Houston
3:11.50    Virginia Tech
Oversized Track:
3:05.87    Oklahoma #
3:06.33    Barton County #
3:08.32    Idaho #
3:08.34    Colorado
3:08.35    Arizona State
3:08.45    IKON All-Stars #
3:08.99    Iowa
3:09.40    East Carolina
3:09.53    Missouri
3:09.68    Eastern Michigan #
3:10.07    Washington
3:10.54    Florida State
3:10.65    Arkansas
3:10.72    Georgia Tech
           Middle Tennessee
3:10.86    Georgia #
3:10.98    Mississippi State
3:10.99    Southern
3:11.04    Tulane #
 
4 x 800

7:31.55    Cal Baptist
7:32.23    Georgetown
7:32.40    Duke
7:34.40    Princeton
7:34.70    Columbia
7:34.71    Lindenwood #
7:37.49    Connecticut
7:37.89    Yale
7:38.11    Delaware
7:39.69    Virginia Commonwealth
 
DISTANCE MEDLEY

9:33.17    UCLA
9:33.52    Illinois State #
9:33.73    Arkansas #
9:34.09    Georgetown #
9:35.30    Alabama
9:36.99    Stanford
9:38.07    James Madison
9:40.54    Reebok Enclave
9:41.07    Central Mass Striders
9:47.19    Drake
                (10)
9:47.39    Tulsa
9:50.31    Oregon
9:52.03    Missouri
9:53.05    Georgia
9:54.01    Indiana
9:54.23    NC State
9:54.64    Stanford II
9:54.67    Virginia
9:54.94    Michigan State
9:55.46    Wisconsin

 
-- Field Events --

 
HIGH JUMP

2.33       7-7 3/4     Charles Austin (unat)
2.30       7-6 1/2     Henry Patterson (unat)
                      Stephen Smith (unat)
2.29       7-6        **Kenny Evans (Ar)
                      *James Nieto (EnMi)
2.28       7-5 3/4     **Jason Howard (TCU)
2.27       7-5 1/4     Brian Brown (unat)
2.26       7-5        -Shane Lavy (Nb)
2.25(A)    7-4 1/2     **Charles Clinger (Web)
                      *Lavar Miller (Ar)
                           (10)
2.24       7-4 1/4     Hollis Conway (unat)
2.23(A)    7-3 3/4     *Dave Hoffman (UtSt)
                      *Ronald Nelson (PV)
2.22       7-3 1/4     James Ballard (unat)
                      -Charles Burney (KsSt)
                      *Kevin Dotson (MoSn)
2.21       7-3        *J.J. Barton (LSU)
                      **Tim Bell (Tn)
                      ***Jason Boness (NnIa)
                      ?Shawn Brown (SFl)
                           (20)
                      **Jason Cornelius (WallCC)
                      *David Furman (Fl)
                      **Tora Harris (Prin)
Foreign Collegians:
2.31       7-7        **Mark Boswell (Tx-Can)
2.23       7-3 3/4     -Hugo Munoz (Id-Per)
2.20       7-2 1/2     *Mustapha Raifak (SMU-Fra)
 
POLE VAULT

5.95       19-6 1/4    Jeff Hartwig (Nik)
5.85       19-2 1/4    *Jacob Davis (Tx)
                      Nick Hysong (Sky)
5.80       19-1/4     *Russ Buller (LSU)
                      Lawrence Johnson (unat)
5.70       18-8 1/4    Tim Mack (Ult)
5.65       18-6 1/2    Chad Harting (Bell)
5.60       18-4 1/2    Tye Harvey (InI)
                      Pat Manson (USW)
5.55       18-2 1/2    *Jeff Dutoit (Az)
                           (10)
                      **Jake Pauli (NnIa)
     (A)              Scott Slover (ReebB)
5.51       18-1       -Matt Hickl (AMK)
     (A)              *Toby Stevenson (Stan)
5.50       18-1/2     Ryan Barkdull (Reeb)
     (A)              -Borya Celentano (CSLB)
     (A)              Michael Drummey (CMPV)
     (A)              Jason Hinkin (Ult)
5.45       17-10 1/2   -Mike Brown (NDm)
                      *Jim Davis (Fres)
 
LONG JUMP

8.35       27-4 3/4    Erick Walder (adi)
8.15       26-9       Kareem Str.-Thompson (Nik)
8.10i      26-7       Roland McGhee (Nik)
7.98       26-2 1/4    Kevin Dilworth (adi)
7.97       26-1 3/4    -Frankie Young (InSt)
7.96       26-1 1/2    Sean Robbins (InI)
7.88       25-10 1/4   ***Walter Davis (Bart)
7.82       25-8       Leonard Cobb (unat)
7.81       25-7 1/2    **Maurice Lewis (Fl)
     (A)              *Dwight Phillips (AzSt)
                           (10)
7.79       25-6 3/4    **Savante Stringfellow (Ms)
                      *Marshaun West (NDm)
7.78       25-6 1/4    -Bashir Yamini (Ia)
7.73       25-4 1/2    ***Kimpton Coleman (Merid)
                      -John Gorham (PennSt)
7.71(A)    25-3 1/2    Alton Smith (unat)
7.70       25-3 1/4    ?Shawn Watson (MtU)
7.69       25-2 3/4    **Lamin Drammeh (SC)
                      **Chris Hercules (Tx)
7.68       25-2 1/2    ?Champ Bailey (Ga)
                           (20)
                      ***Devon Davis (NnIa)
                      -Marcell Williams (SFA)
Foreign Collegians:
8.00       26-3       -Maurice Wignall (GM-Jam)
7.82       25-8       *George Audu (PennSt-GB)
7.70       25-3 1/4    *Adr. Cumberbatch (GM-Bar)
 
TRIPLE JUMP

16.98      55-8 1/2    LaMark Carter (Nik)
16.78      55-3/4     -LeVar Anderson (LSU)
                      *Melvin Lister (Ar)
16.55      54-3 3/4    Robert Johnson (unat)
16.49      54-1 1/4    Leonard Cobb (unat)
16.41      53-10 1/4   Desmond Hunt (unat)
16.35      53-7 3/4    -Michael Turner (Pur)
16.28      53-5       **Len Herring (Wi)
16.24      53-3 1/2    Rich Thompson (unat)
16.19      53-1 1/2    **Chris Hercules (Tx)
                           (10)
16.13      52-11      -Bryant Wesco (LaT)
16.11      52-10 1/4   Kenwood Bell (unat)
16.08      52-9 1/4    ***Walter Davis (Bart)
16.04      52-7 1/2    *Dwight Joseph (Morg)
15.99      52-5 1/2    *Ike Olekaibe (Pur)
15.98      52-5 1/4    *Bryan Williams (Clem)
15.94(A)   52-3 3/4    Charles Rogers (unat)
15.93      52-3 1/4    Del Smutherman (WEx)
15.87      52-3/4     **Terrance Woods (ACU)
15.85      52-0       Shaun Talley (NorTC)
Foreign Collegians:
16.48      54-1       *Samuel Okantey (Syr-Gha)
15.85      52-0       ***Dane Magloire (StA-?)
 
SHOT

21.44      70-4 1/4    C.J. Hunter (Nik)
21.06      69-1 1/4    John Godina (ReebB)
20.90      68-7       Kevin Toth (Nik)
20.82      68-3 3/4    Andy Bloom (Nik)
20.32      66-8       Adam Nelson (Nik)
19.99      65-7       Brad Mears (unat)
19.53      64-1       *Jamie Beyer (IaSt)
19.52      64-1/2     -John Davis (Hous)
19.50      63-11 3/4   Gregg Tafralis (unat)
19.34      63-5 1/2    **Reese Hoffa (Ga)
                           (10)
19.08      62-7 1/4    *Marcus Clavelle (Ar)
18.99      62-3 3/4    **Kurt Krick (In)
18.88      61-11 1/2   **Jim Roberts (BYU)
18.84      61-9 3/4    Steve Albert (ABG)
                      -Wade Tift (UCLA)
                      *Ray Wilks (Ct)
18.81      61-8 1/2    *Jarred Rome (Boise)
18.74      61-5 3/4    Josh Hagedorn (unat)
18.72      61-5       -Allen Bradd (NC)
18.64      61-2       Darwin Walker (Tn)
Foreign Collegians:
20.00      65-7 1/2    -Brad Snyder (SC-Can)
19.41      63-8 1/4    ***Joachim Olsen (Id-Den)
19.29      63-3 1/2    **Tepa Reinikainen (EP-Fin)
18.73      61-5 1/2    ***Janus Robberts (SMU-SA)
18.72      61-5       **Christian Nehme (LSU-Ger)
 
WEIGHT

23.76      77-11 1/2   Lance Deal (NYAC)
22.76      74-8 1/4    -Kevin Mannon (Wy)
22.52      73-10 3/4   Mark McGehearty (NYAC)
22.43      73-7 1/4    Jud Logan (MF)
22.40      73-6       -Ryan Harrison (SC)
22.38      73-5 1/4    John McEwen (MF)
22.01      72-2 1/2    *Tom Barrett (IlSt)
21.97      72-1       -Bert Sorin (SC)
21.82      71-7 1/4    -Adam Connolly (Stan)
21.49      70-6 1/4    Dan Bourque (NYAC)
                           (10)
21.14      69-4 1/4    **Jason Gervais (Wy)
20.99      68-10 1/2   -Joe Erdkamp (Nb)
20.86      68-5 1/4    **James Parker (UtSt)
20.79      68-2 1/2    Jerry Ingalls (USAr)
20.52      67-4       Matt Helenski (unat)
20.26      66-5 3/4    -Derrick Jones (Al)
Foreign Collegians:
22.76      74-8 1/4    **Derek Woodske (Wy-Can)
22.40      73-6       **Scott Russell (Ks-Can)
22.03      72-3 1/2    **Lib. Charfreitag (SMU-Svk)
21.84      71-8       ***Andras Haklits (NELa-Cro)
21.28      69-9 3/4    *Xavier Tison (SMU-Fra)
 
PENTATHLON

4285       -Tom Pappas (Tn)
4088       -Justin Sander (CMo)
4003       Rob Pendergist (USAr)
3959       *Darren Youngstrom (Tay)
3948'(A)   -Gregg Sawyer (Wy)
3936       ?Joe Cebulski (Tay)
3928'(A)   *Rashad Stafford (Rice)
3917       *Jorden Hudgens (Azusa)
3873       ?James Johnson (Lib)
3867       -Grant Cleghorn (Tn)
                (10)
3834       -Pat Buckheit (Tn)
3827       -Greg Benhase (Lib)
3817       ***Bryan Clay (Azusa)
3743(A)    **Bryan Anderson (Mt)
3726       Ross Kennedy (unat)
3704(A)    *Jacob Pugsley (UtSt)
Foreign Collegians:
4036       -Greg Johnston (Dart-Can)
3940       -Jeremy Racey (Tn-Chl)
3915       -Pontus Lundkvist (Man-Swe)
 
HEPTATHLON

6044       Trafton Rodgers (Puma)
5955       Ricky Barker (unat)
5945       David Pope (unat)
5779       Chad Smith (unat)
5590       James Dunkleberger (Reeb)
5545       *Jason Williams (KsSt)
5519       ?Thomas Weiler (KsSt)
5518       Greg Dill (AIA)
5494       **Guy Emry (Nb)
5478       Matt Zuber (USAF)
                (10)
5467       -Alex Sprague (BG)
5462       **Paul Terek (MiSt)
5453       -Pat Buckheit (Tn)
5446       *Brad Mohns (Wi)
5397'      *Mike Cvelbar (Kent)
5377       -Grant Cleghorn (Tn)
5373       *Nathan Parker (CMi)
5308       **Justin Robinson (KsSt)
5298'      -Mike Slomovitz (Akr)
5226       -Tom Pappas (Tn)
Foreign Collegians:
5702       *Attila Zsivótzky (KsSt-Hun)
5622       -Ben Jensen (Mn-Nor)
5582       *Glenn Lindqvist (Mn-Fin)
5570       -Jeremy Racey (Tn-Chl)