1999 U.S. MEN'S LIST

compiled by T&FN Staff (Final '99 Lists)

Amendments to these lists should be sent to T&FN Statistician Dan Lilot

Symbols: (A)=altitude over 1000m (in affected events only); +=converted mark; !=secondary mark in field event series; i=indoor mark; w=decathlon mark in which the wind in at least one event exceeds 4.0mps; h=decathlon mark that includes hand times. #=relay team that includes at least one non-U.S. citizen (?=relay team with foreign personnel unconfirmed). If possible, low-altitude bests are given if athlete's best is altitude-aided, and outdoor bests are appended to indoor marks.

Collegiate classes: ***-frosh; **=soph; *=junior; -=senior; ?=year in school unknown. Although we cut off "collegiate" status as of the NCAA Championships, as far as the all-time list and Collegiate Records go, we do carry full-season marks for those who started as collegians, for ease of research.

100 METERS
  9.79     Maurice Greene (Nik)          6/16
  9.80          Greene                   8/22
  9.85          Greene                   7/07
  9.87          Greene                   7/30
  9.91          Greene                   8/21
  9.92     Tim Harden (Nik)              7/05
  9.93          Greene                   7/02
  9.96          Greene                   8/22
  9.97          Greene                   8/07
  9.99          Greene                   8/11
10.01      Tim Montgomery (Asics)        5/05
10.02      Brian Lewis (Reeb)            6/25
10.03      ***John Capel (Fl)            6/05
           *Coby Miller (Aub)            4/10
10.04      Jon Drummond (Nik)            7/30
10.08      **Terrence Trammell (SC)      6/04
           **Bernard Williams (Bart)     7/25
10.09      Curtis Johnson (Nik)          7/30
                (10)
           **Gerald Williams (SAC)       5/08
10.10      **Marcus Brunson (AzSt)       5/08
10.11(A)   -Bryan Howard (TCU) (10.13)   5/21
           Greg Saddler (unat)           9/05
10.12      **Virgil Maddox (OR)          6/05
           Tony McCall (unat)            6/25
     (A)   David Oaks (Nik) (10.28)      7/17
10.17      ***Sultan McCullough (USC)    3/06
10.18      **Bobby Cruse (Kent)          5/22
10.19      *Daymon Carroll (Fl)          6/04
                (20)
     (A)   Mickey Grimes (SBTC) (10.30)  7/17
10.20      Randall Evans (unat)          6/24
           -Jarmiene Holloway (TCU)      3/27
10.21      Michael Marsh (SMTC)          6/12
10.22      *Kaaron Conwright (SLO)       6/25
           ***Amar Johnson (Tx)          5/22
           Milton Mallard (unat)         7/25
           *Bobby Williams (Fl)          5/16
10.23      **LeShaunte Edwards (Akr)     5/22
10.24      **Chad Bullett (Akr)          5/22
                (30)
10.27      Jeff Laynes (Nik)             5/29
           Tod Long (unat)               6/25
           **Michael Martin (TxSn)       4/10
10.28      **Tomari Casallas (HanCC)     5/08
     (A)   -Shomari Wilson (Ok)          7/17
10.29      Obadiah Cooper (Vec)          5/22
           Anthony Dees (unat)           7/28
           *Deworski Odom (StA)          5/29
           ***Leonard Scott (Tn)         6/04
10.30      -Llewelyn Bredwood (SFl)      5/01
                (40)
           Marcel Carter (Shore)         5/22
           **Bryan Harrison (UCLA)       5/22
           Kevin Little (USW)            7/14
10.31      ***Tre Gardner (Bay)          4/17
           Tory Mitchell (TxHS)          5/15
           Curtis Perry (Nik)            9/07
           *Jeremy Taylor (Al)           5/16
10.32      *Damian Allen (UCLA)          5/22
           ?Justin Anderson (Cerr)       3/27
           Jonathan Carter (Fila)        6/25
Foreign Collegians:
  9.98     -Leonard Myles-Mills (BYU-Gha)6/05
10.20      ***Nathana‘l Esprit (Tx-NA)   6/05
10.21      **Kim Collins (CAz-StK)       4/10
10.22      -Patrick Jarrett (NYT-Jam)    8/21
10.23(A)   **Kenneth Andam (BYU-Gha)     5/08
10.31      **Chris Williams (RivCC-Jam)  6/18
10.32(A)   -Ronald Promesse (UTEP-StL)   5/21
Wind-aided:
  9.83     Leonard Scott                 4/09
  9.84     Maurice Greene                5/30
  9.90     Kenny Brokenburr (Nik)        4/09
  9.91          Greene                   5/08
  9.95     Anthony Jones (Asics)         4/09
10.00      Brian Lewis                   6/25
           Tim Montgomery                6/25
10.06      Bobby Cruse                   4/09
           Michael Marsh                 4/18
10.08      Vincent Henderson             3/20
10.09      Tony McCall                   6/25
10.10      Allen Johnson (Nik)           4/09
10.11      Amar Johnson                  4/03
10.12      Kaaron Conwright              6/03
10.13      Nic Alexander (unat)          5/13
10.15      Jarmiene Holloway             4/02
10.17      Deworski Odom                 4/09
10.18(A)   Mickey Grimes                 7/17
10.19      Obadiah Cooper                4/18
           Marquis Davis (TnHS)          6/19
           Michael Martin                5/01
10.20(A)   Kenneth Andam'                5/22
           **Lindel Frater' (TCU-Jam)    4/03
           Tory Mitchell                 5/01
10.21      Jonathan Carter               3/13
           **Len Herring (Wi)            4/09
           *Ricardo Williams' (TCU-Jam)  4/03
10.22      James Shelton (MsHS)          6/19
10.23      Jeff Laynes                   6/05
           Charles Lee                   5/01
           ***Derrick Porche (Merid)     4/09
10.24      **Jerome Avery (FresCC)       4/09
           Olan Coleman (TxHS)           5/01
           **André Davis (VaT)           5/02
           **John Stone (WF)             4/17
10.25      Terry Bowen (Fila)            5/08
10.27      Jerome Braziel (TxHS)         6/20
10.28      Bryan Harrison                5/01
     (A)   *Wayne Johnson' (UTEP-Jam)    5/22
           ***Mario Ponds (KCCC)         4/03
           Jeremy Taylor                 5/16
10.29      Tre Gardner                   5/22
           Curtis Perry                  5/08
     (A)   **Jon Prather (Co)            5/13
10.30      Damian Allen                  5/01
           *Reggie Austin (WF)           4/17
           Kareem Kelly (CaHS)           5/28
           Darrell Rideaux (CaHS)        5/28
10.31(A)   Lorenzo Hathorne (unat)       7/17

200 METERS
19.87      ***John Capel (Fl)            6/05
19.90      Maurice Greene (Nik)          8/27
                Greene                   9/11
19.92           Greene                   8/04
19.93      Michael Johnson (Nik)         7/07
                Johnson                  9/03
19.99           Capel                    5/16
20.02           Johnson                  9/05
20.03           Greene                   6/16
20.04      *Coby Miller (Aub)            6/05
20.08      **Aaron Armstrong (Bart)      4/10
20.09      Tyree Washington (Reeb)       5/22
20.10      Kevin Little (USW)            8/25
20.13      Rohsaan Griffin (Asics)       7/03
20.26      Ramon Clay (Asics)            6/16
20.29      Jon Drummond (Nik)            8/11
                (10)
20.30      Kenny Brokenburr (Nik)        4/18
20.34      Marcel Carter (Shore)         5/22
           Brian Lewis (Reeb)            5/26
20.36(A)   -Bryan Howard (TCU) (20.58)   5/21
20.37      Tony McCall (unat)            7/05
20.38      Milton Mallard (unat)         5/08
20.39      *Shawn Crawford (Clem)        5/15
           **Bobby Cruse (Kent)          5/22
20.42      **Anthony Amantine (Bart)     4/10
           *Derrick Brew (LSU)           5/16
                (20)
20.42      **Marcus Brunson (AzSt)       5/01
20.48(A)   **Ja'Warren Hooker (Wa)       7/19
           Andre Morris (Fila)           5/22
           *Bobby Williams (Fl)          5/16
20.52      Tim Montgomery (Asics)        5/08
20.53      -Charles Lee (USC)            4/10
           Tod Long (unat)               5/08
20.54      **Chad Bullett (Akr)          5/22
           **Michael Martin (TxSn)       5/21
20.56(A)   Kevin Braunskill (Cha) (20.62)3/13
                (30)
           Greg Saddler (unat)           7/28
20.57      -Corey Nelson (Boise)         6/05
20.58      -Jerome Davis (USC)           5/22
           **LeShaunte Edwards (Akr)     5/22
           Curtis Perry (Nik)            7/28
20.59      Jonathan Carter (Fila)        5/08
           Joe Criner (unat)             4/22
20.61      Anthuan Maybank (HSI)         7/26
           **John Stone (WF)             5/22
20.63      *Jeremy Taylor (Al)           5/16
                (40)
20.64      *Jimmie Hackley (SC)          4/03
20.67      Antonio Pettigrew (adi)       6/12
20.69i     **Bernard Williams (Bart) (20.71)2/12
20.70      Gentry Bradley (Nik)          4/18
     (A)   Ronnie Williams (unat)        7/19
20.71      **Willie Moore (Ms)           4/10
           -Shomari Wilson (Ok)          4/10
20.72      *Kaaron Conwright (SLO)       5/22
           Jerome Young (adi)            5/09
20.76      -Mike Price (TxAM)            4/10
Foreign Collegians:
20.43      **Kim Collins (CAz-StK)       5/04
20.48      **Chris Williams (RivCC-Jam)  8/25
20.58      -Leonard Myles-Mills (BYU-Gha)7/03
20.61      -Clement Chukwu (EnMi-Ngr)    5/21
20.64(A)   *Wayne Johnson (UTEP-Jam)     5/07
20.72      ***Nathana‘l Esprit (Tx-NA)   4/17
20.75      **Kenneth Andam (BYU-Gha)     5/12
     (A)   -Ronald Promesse (UTEP-StL)   5/07
Wind-aided:
19.83      Bobby Cruse                   4/09
19.93      Maurice Greene                6/27
19.96      Rohsaan Griffin               6/26
19.98         Griffin                    6/27
20.08      Kevin Little                  6/26
           ***Leonard Scott (Tn)         4/09
20.11(A)   Leonard Myles-Mills'          5/22
20.14(A)   Bryan Howard                  5/22
           -Christian Nsiah' (MTn-Gha)   4/09
20.17      Clement Chukwu'               4/09
20.24      Kenny Brokenburr              4/09
           Jon Drummond                  6/26
           Curtis Perry                  6/26
20.33      Michael Marsh (SMTC)          6/26
20.38(A)   Derrick Brew                  4/10
20.40      Chris Williams'               6/27
20.42      Tod Long                      6/26
20.44      Anthuan Maybank               6/19
20.45      André Morris                  6/26
           **Terrence Trammell (SC)      4/10
20.47(A)   Kenneth Andam'                5/08
20.52      **Russell Frye (Tn)           4/09
20.55      ***Steve Slowly' (SWCh-Jam)   4/24
20.56      John Stone                    4/17
20.60      Anthony Jones (Asics)         4/09
20.61      *Dominic Demeritte' (NC-Bah)  4/17
           Kareem Kelly (CaHS)           5/28
20.62      Shomari Wilson                3/20
20.63      -Kenny Franklin (Clem)        4/17
20.65      Travis Grant (Nik)            4/01
           Tory Mitchell (TxHS)          5/15
20.68(A)   -Jarmiene Holloway (TCU)      5/22
20.69      Kaaron Conwright              5/22
           -Billy Fobbs (TxAM)           5/08
20.73      Darrell Rideaux (CaHS)        5/28
20.73      **Caimin Douglas (UTEP-Hol)   4/10
20.74      **Jerome Avery (FresCC)       4/09

400 METERS
43.18      Michael Johnson (Nik)         8/26
43.92          Johnson                   7/02
43.95          Johnson                   8/24
44.21      Antonio Pettigrew (adi)       5/26
44.24      Jerome Young (adi)            6/26
44.29      *Derrick Brew (LSU)           5/16
44.33          Young                     8/11
44.34          Young                     7/02
44.36          Young                     6/12
               Young                     8/26
44.51      -Jerome Davis (USC)           8/24
44.76      Anthuan Maybank (Reeb)        8/11
44.83      Danny McCray (Nik)            7/25
45.02      Milton Campbell (adi)         7/02
45.13      Butch Reynolds (unat)         3/27
45.17      Alvin Harrison (Nik)          6/25
                (10)
45.20(A)   Chris Jones (unat) (45.48)    7/19
45.28      -Julius Edwards (Aub)         5/16
45.31      Mark Everett (PB)             9/01
45.33      Leonard Byrd (Nik)            6/12
45.35      -Robert Wilson (Sn)           4/10
45.36      -Corey Nelson (Boise)         5/22
45.39      **Brandon Couts (Bay)         5/23
45.43      Derek Mills (AtL)             5/22
45.48      -Alonzo Banks (Ms)            5/16
45.50i     Angelo Taylor (unat)          2/27
                (20)
45.50      Tyree Washington (Reeb)       5/15
45.64      -Jonas Motiejunas (GaT)       5/01
45.67      **Mike Decker (Lib)           5/23
45.71(A)   Kempa Busby (Nik) (45.79)     7/19
           -Gerald Clervil (Fl)          5/16
45.74      Deon Minor (Nik)              6/26
45.76(A)   -Clayton Patch (BYU)          4/24
45.79      -Lewis Young (CSLB)           5/08
45.82      -Paul Lewis (JM)              5/01
45.83      **Tony Berrian (AzSt)         5/22
                (30)
45.86      *Jimmie Hackley (SC)          4/03
           **Andrew Pierce (OhSt)        3/27
45.87      *Cori Loving (Al)             5/16
45.88      Kevin Little (USW)            4/18
45.90      *Desmond Johnson (TxT)        5/23
45.96      **Godfrey Herring (MTn)       4/03
           *Mike Johnson (GaT)           5/22
45.98(A)   *Johnny Collins (TCU)         5/21
46.02      *Darrick Ingram (ECar)        5/23
46.03      -Brian Fell (UCLA)            5/22
                (40)
46.04      **Tyrone Dozier (NCSt)        5/09
46.06      Andre Morris (Fila)           4/18
46.07      Dameon Johnson (WEx)          5/22
46.08      Joey Woody (Reeb)             5/05
46.09      -Kenny Franklin (Clem)        4/17
46.10      **Tom Gerding (Mn)            5/01
           Wilfred Pollard (unat)        6/04
46.15      Ryan Chaney (Reeb)            6/19
46.17      Quincy Watts (HSI)            6/19
46.18      Bryan Swarn (GaT)             5/22
Foreign Collegians:
44.79      -Clement Chukwu (EnMi-Nig)    6/05
45.09      **Avard Moncur (Aub-Bah)      5/16
45.15      *Paston Coke (NYT-Jam)        7/12
45.33      *Michael Blackwood (Ok-Jam)   3/20
           ***Ato Modibo (Clem-Jam)      4/03
45.72      *Tawanda Chiwira (Id-Zim)     4/18
45.89      -Dennis Darling (Hous-Bah)    4/10
45.90      **Dwayne Miller (GM-Jam)      5/23

800 METERS
1:44.57    David Krummenacker (adi)      8/04
1:44.58    Mark Everett (PB)             8/01
1:44.91    Rich Kenah (Asics)            8/11
1:45.12        Everett                   6/16
               Everett                   9/03
1:45.23    Khadevis Robinson (SMTC)      7/07
           Bryan Woodward (ReebE)        8/02
1:45.38    Johnny Gray (SMTC)            7/25
1:45.48    Krummenacker                  8/07
1:45.51    Seneca Lassiter (Ar)          7/10
1:45.81    *Jess Strutzel (UCLA)         7/03
1:45.88i   *Derrick Peterson (Mo)(1:46.75)3/06
1:45.89    Trinity Townsend (NBal)       7/10
                (10)
1:46.05    Elliott Gaskins (ReebE)       7/03
     i     *Trinity Gray (Brown)(1:46.20)3/06
1:46.17    Al Royster (SMTC)             7/25
1:46.50    Jeff Kuzma (USAF)             4/18
1:46.54    Mike Schroer (ReebE)          7/03
1:46.96i   -Bobby True (Il) (1:47.4)     3/06
1:46.98    **Bryan Berryhill (CoSt)      1/20
1:47.03    -Davidson Gill (Clem)         5/08
1:47.06    **Jason Long (JM)             7/03
1:47.0     ***Jason Van Swol (Il)        5/15
                (20)
1:47.19i   -Anders Christiansen (WM) (1:47.23)3/06
1:47.36    Mike Miller (FTW)             5/08
1:47.41    **Lubert Lewis (MVCC)         7/16
1:47.44    Aaron Samansky (ReebA)        7/16
1:47.46    Adam Ellison (EA)             6/12
1:47.59    *Ricky Etheridge (CalB)       5/08
1:47.8     Isaac Turner (SMTC)           5/15
1:47.93    ***Moses Washington (Ok)      5/23
1:48.09    Brandon Rock (unat)           4/17
1:48.10    Ted Towle (ReebE)             5/15
                (30)
1:48.13i   -Matt Kalwinsky (Gtn) (1:48.72)3/06
1:48.24    Erik Nedeau (NBal)            7/06
1:48.26    Paul McMullen (Asics)         4/18
1:48.27    *Michael Granville (UCLA)     4/18
1:48.28    -Joe Moody (Me)               5/15
1:48.30    **Charlie Gruber (Ks)         4/10
1:48.36    *Ned Brooks (SH)              5/22
1:48.37    Kevin Murphy (ReebE)          5/29
1:48.40    Gabe Jennings (unat)          5/07
1:48.41    -Sheldon Collins (SFl)        5/22
                (40)
1:48.43    *Darren Dinneen (Harv)        5/23
1:48.50    Steve Holman (Nik)            5/08
1:48.58    -Andrew Burrow (Rice)         5/07
1:48.69    -Klint Wescom (IlSt)          5/01
1:48.6     Ky Adderley (Gtn)             5/08
1:48.78    **Adrian Wheatley (Tn)        5/22
1:48.86    *Ryan Stanley (Ar)            5/22
           Kipp Ortenburger (ReebA)      7/07
1:48.94    -Phil Mishka (NDm)            4/18
1:48.95    -Sam Gabremariam (Gtn)        4/03
Foreign Collegians:
1:45.94    -Zach Whitmarsh (ETn-Can)     7/25
1:46.03    **Patrick Nduwimana (Az-Bur)  8/02
1:46.06    -Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken)     8/08
1:46.10    ***Kenneth Koech (McK-Ken)    5/26
1:46.38    *Solomon Birir (Life-Ken)     7/14
1:46.60    *James Karanu (Ar-Ken)        6/12
1:46.85    -Ian Roberts (StJ-Guy)        6/26
1:47.30    ***Eliud Njubi (Dodge-Ken)    5/15
1:47.34    ***Tony Kabara (Cumb-Ken)     5/26
1:47.59    -Milton Browne (CalB-Bar)     5/08
1:47.90    **John Matheri (ButC-Ken)     5/15
1:48.84    **Gezachw Yossef (Lind-Isr)   5/26
1:48.85    -Ben Kapsoiya (SnIn-Kem)      5/15

1000 METERS
2:16.63    David Krummenacker (adi)      7/30
2:16.68    Steve Holman (Nik)            9/05
2:17.58    Bryan Woodward (ReebE)        7/29
2:19.19    Karl Paranya (Asics)          7/11
2:19.32    Rich Kenah (Asics)            7/11
2:19.66    Matt Holthaus (ReebE)         7/29
2:19.82i      Krummenacker               2/07
2:20.56i      Woodward                   2/07
2:20.64i      Kenah                      2/07
2:21.28i   -Sam Gabremariam (Gtn)        3/07
2:21.48    -Seneca Lassiter (Nik)        7/30
2:21.62i   **Jason Long (JM)             3/07
2:23.54i   John Honerkamp (ReebE)        2/06
                (10)
2:23.60i   Erik Nedeau (NBal)            2/07
2:23.71i   -Ray Weeden (unat)            2/06
2:23.82i   *Trinity Gray (Brown)         1/22
2:24.17i   Cory Peterson (unat)          2/12
2:24.81i   *Parker Pruett (Dart)         1/22
2:24.92i   Steve Travis (unat)           2/12
Foreign Collegians:
2:17.97    **Patrick Nduwimana (Az-Bur)  7/30
2:23.44i   ***Eliud Njubi (DodgeC-Ken)   3/13
2:23.82i   ***Kenneth Koech (McK-Ken)    2/26

1500 METERS
3:32.73    Steve Holman (Nik)            8/11
3:32.97        Holman                    7/21
3:33.22        Holman                    8/04
3:33.72    -Seneca Lassiter (Ar)         7/17
3:34.32        Holman                    8/24
3:34.60        Holman                    9/03
3:34.87        Lassiter                  7/03
3:36.08        Holman                    9/11
3:36.20    David Krummenacker (adi)      7/02
3:36.49        Holman                    7/17
3:38.10    Mike Miller (FTW)             6/12
3:38.5     Adam Goucher (Fila)           5/30
3:38.64    Alan Culpepper (adi)          7/29
3:38.65    Matt Holthaus (ReebE)         7/26
3:39.05    Michael Stember (unat)        7/23
3:39.85    Gabe Jennings (unat)          7/14
3:39.92    Mark Hauser (HSI)             5/07
                (10)
3:39.93i   Richie Boulet (NBal) (3:41.53)3/07
3:39.96    **Bryan Berryhill (CoSt)      7/03
3:40.06    Karl Paranya (Asics)          7/26
3:40.20    Jonathon Riley (unat)         7/16
3:40.45    Jason Lunn (FT)               7/16
3:40.80    Kipp Ortenburger (ReebA)      7/16
3:40.87    Marc Davis (Nik)              7/26
3:40.95    Jeremy Huffman (unat)         5/07
3:41.50    -Sam Gabremariam (Gtn)        5/15
3:41.58    John Honerkamp (ReebE)        5/29
                (20)
3:41.70    **Jason Long (JM)             5/15
3:41.78    -John Jordan (Gtn)            5/15
3:41.80    Brian Baker (NBal)            7/03
3:41.85    Erik Nedeau (NBal)            6/26
3:41.89    Dan Browne (USAr)             5/07
3:41.99    -Jake Maas (Stan)             5/07
3:42.02    Scott Anderson (ReebE)        7/10
3:42.07    Jason Stewart (USAR)          6/06
3:42.22    Derek Treadwell (NBal)        5/29
3:42.23    Ryan Wilson (adi)             2/06
                (30)
3:42.27    Jim Sorensen (ReebA)          7/16
3:42.33    Terrence Armstrong (ReebE)    5/29
3:42.48    Darin Shearer (CMS)           7/16
3:42.62    Chris Karas (CMS)             7/03
3:42.76    *Brendan Rodgers (NCSt)       5/21
3:42.88    Pete Julian (adi)             6/10
3:42.90    Paul McMullen (Asics)         3/28
3:42.96    *Drew Griffin (Ga)            5/21
3:43.10    Nick MacFalls (SMTC)          6/06
3:43.17    Scott Strand (NBal)           5/29
                (40)
           -Nolan Swanson (WF)           7/10
3:43.18    *Dwight Davis (Tulsa)         5/01
3:43.26    Rich Kenah (Asics)            5/05
3:43.40    -Todd Davis (Port)            5/07
3:43.45    **Charlie Gruber (Ks)         5/01
3:43.64    Ray Hughes (Nik)              5/14
3:43.65    -Tom Reese (Co)               5/07
           -Ray Weeden (Va)              5/21
3:43.70    Donovan Bergstrom (adi)       7/16
3:43.72    Ben Andrews (unat)            6/10
Foreign Collegians:
3:30.56    -Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken)     8/11
3:39.07    -Clyde Colenso (SMU-SA)       5/08
3:39.33    ***Eliud Njubi (Dodge-Ken)    4/17
3:41.02    -Sammy Nyamongo (Life-Ken)    3/27
3:41.11    ***Ryan Thomas (NnAz-Can)     5/08
3:41.67    *James Karanu (Ar-Ken)        5/07
           **Sharif Karie (Ar-Som)       5/16
3:41.76    -Matt Kerr (Ar-Can)           5/01
3:42.14    **Kenneth Koech (McK-Ken)     5/01
3:42.48    -Ben Kapsoiya (SnIn-Ken)      5/01
3:43.1     *Kris Bowditch (CalB-GB)      5/15
3:43.66    *Jay Cantin (Mi-Can)          5/14

MILE
3:54.17    Adam Goucher (Fila)           5/30
3:54.83    Karl Paranya (Asics)          5/30
3:54.86    Steve Holman (Nik)            8/07
3:54.96    Matt Holthaus (ReebE)         5/30
3:55.13       Holman                     5/30
3:55.44       Holman                     6/06
3:56.52    *Bryan Berryhill (CoSt)       1/16
3:56.73i      Berryhill                  3/06
3:57.22i   -Seneca Lassiter (Ar)         3/06
3:57.4     Brian Baker (NBal)            5/21
3:57.80    David Krummenacker (adi)      6/06
3:57.89i   Richie Boulet (NBal) (3:58.35)1/09
3:58.57i   *Michael Stember (Stan) (4:01.13)2/06
                (10)
3:58.6     Darin Shearer (CMS)           5/21
3:58.72i   **Jonathon Riley (Stan) (4:00.46)2/06
3:59.19i   Dan Browne (USAr) (4:02.12)   1/30
3:59.38i   *Tim Broe (Al)                2/06
3:59.51i   **Ryan Travis (Ar) (4:04.49)  3/06
4:00.52    *Matt Downin (Wi)             7/03
4:00.53i   Tom Nohilly (NBal)            1/09
4:00.58    Gabe Jennings (unat)          5/30
4:00.59    Mark Hauser (HSI)             4/24
4:00.72    Rich Kenah (Asics)            4/24
                (20)
4:00.72i   -John Jordan (Gtn)            3/06
4:00.77    Kipp Ortenburger (ReebA)      8/14
4:01.08i   *Dwight Davis (Tuls)          2/06
4:01.21    Scott Anderson (ReebE)        4/24
4:01.35    Marc Davis (Nik)              8/14
4:01.38    Derek Treadwell (NBal)        7/03
4:01.45i   Jason Pyrah (NBal) (4:04.07)  2/19
4:01.48i   -Jake Maas (Stan) (4:03.52)   2/06
4:01.53    -Mike Ryan (Navy)             7/03
4:01.58i   Art Siemers (adi)             2/06
                (30)
4:01.65    *Steve Fein (Or)              4/18
4:01.98    Jeremy Huffman (unat)         4/24
4:02.02    -Todd Davis (Port)            4/18
           Jason Lunn (FT)               7/03
4:02.13i   Ted Towle (ReebE)             1/22
4:02.16    Mark McManus (FT)             7/03
4:02.20    Erik Nedeau (NBal)            7/03
4:02.46    Mike Miller (FTW)             7/03
4:02.48i   -Antonio Arce (NDm)           2/27
4:02.51    Jason Stewart (USAr)          7/03
                (40)
4:02.63i   Terrance Herrington (ReebE)   2/13
4:02.6     Chris Karas (CMS)             5/21
4:02.70    Paul McMullen (Asics)         5/30
4:02.7     Andy Powell (MaHS)            5/21
4:02.75i   *Brendan Rodgers (NCSt) (4:02.86)2/27
4:02.81    **Matt Lane (WM)              7/03
4:03.47i   *Ricky Etheridge (CalB)       1/23
4:03.76    Sammy Unberhagen (unat)       4/03
4:04.00    Ray Hughes (Nik)              8/14
4:04.01i   *Chris Schafer (Co)           2/13
Foreign Collegians:
3:55.65i   *Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken) (4:02.04)3/06
3:59.19i   -Clyde Colenso (SMU-SA)       3/06
3:59.27i   **Carlos Suárez (UTEP-Spa)    2/26
3:59.85i   -Michael Power (Ar-Aus)       1/30
4:00.45i   *Jay Cantin (Mi-Can)          3/06
4:00.65    -Sammy Nyamongo (Life-Ken)    5/01
4:01.69i   -Gareth Wilford (Cumb-SA)     2/06
4:02.08i   -Matt Kerr (Ar-Can)           2/06
4:02.23i   **Sharif Karie (Ar-Som)       2/26
4:02.28i   ***Christian Goy (IlSt-Ger)   2/06
4:02.49i   **Murray Link (Ar-Can)        2/26
4:03.51i   *Larry Morrissey (Prov-Ire)   2/13
4:03.71i   *Nick Burrow (SDSt-NZ)        3/06

2000 METERS
4:58.92    Steve Holman (Nik)            7/30
5:06.49i   David Krummenacker (adi)      2/14
Foreign Collegians:
4:55.49    -Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken)     7/30

STEEPLE
8:18.46    Pascal Dobert (Nik)           7/07
8:19.74       Dobert                     6/12
8:20.44    Robert Gary (adi)             9/01
8:21.48       Dobert                     6/27
8:22.19       Gary                       6/27
8:22.51    Francis O'Neill (Asics)       6/27
8:23.63    Darin Shearer (CMS)           6/27
8:25.15       Gary                       8/21
8:27.12       Dobert                     7/21
8:28.14       Dobert                     7/30
8:30.08    Mark Croghan (adi)            5/15
8:30.79    Rob Cook (NBal)               6/25
8:30.93    -Tom Chorny (In)              6/25
8:31.66    Donovan Bergstrom (adi)       6/25
8:34.04    Tony Cosey (adi)              5/15
8:34.25    Ray Hughes (Nik)              6/25
                (10)
8:34.54    Clint Wells (SpW)             6/25
8:35.54    Tom Nohilly (NBal)            6/25
8:36.00    Jon Russell (Nik)             6/13
8:36.9     Derek Kite (Reeb)             4/16
8:37.06    *Chuck Sloan (OkSt)           5/07
8:37.52    Scott Strand (NBal)           5/15
8:37.6     Dave Wittman (HTH)            6/04
8:38.15    -Micah Davis (Or)             5/15
8:38.42    Marc Davis (Nik)              6/12
8:38.7     Richard Lee (IdI)             4/16
                (20)
8:39.86    Dave Cullum (FT)              7/10
8:40.70    -Todd Davis (Port)            5/01
8:40.72    Sam Wilbur (USAr)             7/10
8:40.74    Sandu Rebenciuc (CMS)         7/10
8:41.16    Jacques Sallberg (unat)       6/25
8:41.21    ***Steve Slattery (Co)        4/22
8:41.49    Rick Mestler (Asics)          6/25
8:41.71    -Ryan Pirtle (Mo)             5/29
8:41.84    Greg Jimmerson (FT)           7/10
8:42.58    *Anthony Famiglietti (Tn)     6/25
                (30)
8:42.69    *Tim Broe (Al)                3/27
8:42.83    -Tom Reese (Co)               4/10
8:43.14    *Billy Herman (NnAz)          4/22
8:43.26    -Nolan Swanson (WF)           7/03
8:44.81    -Adam Batliner (Co)           5/01
8:44.98    Carlos Gibbs (USAr)           6/12
8:45.29    Chris Dugan (unat)            5/15
8:45.54    **Jared Cordes (Wi)           5/07
8:46.22    **Ian Connor (OhSt)           4/22
8:46.66    Santiago Navarro (MarqTC)     3/27
                (40)
8:47.2     -Travis Armstrong (Boise)     4/16
8:47.5     -Jeff Wilson (BYU)            4/16
8:48.09    *Eric Pierce (Mn)             4/10
8:48.22    Jason Cullinane (CMS)         4/22
8:48.39    Fred Carter (FT)              7/10
8:48.65    -Joseph Parks (SnIl)          5/21
8:48.82    Jon Warren (Brk)              6/25
8:49.53    ***Tyson Hendricksen (Rice)   5/15
8:49.62    **Mike Farrell (McK)          5/26
8:49.63    Brady Bonsall (adi)           5/15
Foreign Collegians:
8:33.39    **Carlos Suárez (UTEP-Spa)    7/03
8:38.89    -Matt Kerr (Ar-Can)           4/17
8:39.71    -Andrew Hennessy (OkSt-GB)    5/07
8:43.0     *Cesar Pérez (UTEP-Spa)       4/16
8:44.53    *Ryan Taylor (MiSt-Aus)       5/01
8:48.42    -Sammy Nyamongo (Life-Ken)    5/26
8:49.31    ***Bashar Ibrahim (Lind-Kuw)  5/26

3000 METERS
7:32.55    Bob Kennedy (Nik)             8/04
7:35.41      Kennedy                     7/21
7:35.50      Kennedy                     9/03
7:41.60    Ryan Wilson (adi)             2/20
7:43.28      Kennedy                     6/06
7:43.31    Adam Goucher (Fila)           6/06
7:45.32      Wilson                      7/10
7:46.06i     Goucher                     2/27
7:46.94i   Dan Browne (USAr)             2/05
7:47.90i     Goucher                     2/05
7:50.21i   -Sean Kaley (Ar)              2/05
7:50.38i   Steve Holman (Nik)            2/27
7:50.53i   Alan Culpepper (adi) (7:53.26)2/05
7:51.21i   Phil Price (Reeb)             2/05
7:51.95i   *Brad Hauser (Stan) (7:53.76) 2/05
7:53.26i   *Tim Broe (Al)                1/23
                (10)
7:54.26i   *Steve Fein (Or)              2/05
7:54.67i   Tony Cosey (adi)              2/06
7:54.98    Matt Giusto (Reeb)            6/12
7:55.14i   Brian Baker (NBal)            1/09
7:55.91i   Darin Shearer (CMS)           1/30
7:56.29    Pete Julian (adi)             7/07
7:56.30i   *Brent Hauser (Stan)          2/05
7:56.63i   Jason Stewart (USAr)          1/30
7:57.05    Jonathon Riley (unat)         6/12
7:57.09i   -Kyle Baker (MiSt)            2/05
                (20)
7:57.30    Ray Hughes (Nik)              7/07
7:57.35    Andre Williams (ReebE)        7/06
7:57.61i   -Jeff Simonich (Ut)           1/30
7:57.89i   -Mark Hauser (UCLA)           2/06
7:58.38    *Matt Downin (Wi)             7/06
7:59.19    James Menon (Asics)           6/12
7:59.26i   Peter Sherry (ReebE)          1/30
7:59.38    Marc Davis (Nik)              8/02
7:59.62i   Scott Anderson (ReebE)        1/30
8:00.00i   Reuben Reina (Asics)          2/05
                (30)
8:00.97    *Russ Coleman (JM)            7/06
8:01.49i   *Chan Pons (NCSt)             2/06
8:01.59i   Robert Gary (adi)             2/05
8:01.80    Ray Appenheimer (FT)          3/13
8:01.80i   **Matt Lane (WM)              2/20
8:02.04i   Sam Wilbur (USAr)             2/21
8:02.06i   -Micah Davis (Or)             2/05
8:02.17i   *Chuck Sloan (OkSt)           2/05
8:02.59    Nick Rogers (Nik)             7/06
8:03.15i   Scott Strand (NBal)           1/30
                (40)
8:03.50i   -Nolan Swanson (WF)           2/20
8:04.47    Francis O'Neill (Asics)       7/07
8:04.70i   Mark Croghan (adi)            2/06
8:05.04i   **Chris Dugan (NCSt)          2/27
8:05.27i   -Mike Ryan (Navy)             1/30
8:05.87    -Seneca Lassiter (Ar)         3/21
8:06.18i   -Justin McCarthy (Gtn)        2/27
8:06.19i   -Richard Bush (Prov)          1/30
8:06.25i   *David Gonzalez (OhSt)        2/06
     i     -John Jordan (Gtn)            1/30
Foreign Collegians:
7:50.05i   -Michael Power (Ar-Aus)       2/05
7:54.92i   *Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken) (8:37.08)3/06
7:55.40i   -Julius Mwangi (IlSt-Ken)     2/05
7:58.43i   -Matt Kerr (Ar-Can)           3/06
8:01.44i   *Ryan Taylor (MiSt-Aus)       2/05

2 MILES
8:33.21    Dan Browne (NBal)             8/07

5000 METERS
13:05.54   Bob Kennedy (Nik)             8/11
13:08.43     Kennedy                     7/07
13:11.25   Adam Goucher (Fila)           8/11
13:18.83     Kennedy                     5/30
13:19.60   Ryan Wilson (adi)             5/30
13:23.52     Kennedy                     8/28
13:25.59     Goucher                     6/25
13:26.85     Kennedy                     6/25
13:29.49     Goucher                     8/25
13:32.83   Alan Culpepper (adi)          5/30
13:35.84   Brian Baker (NBal)            4/17
13:36.64   Dan Browne (USAr)             6/25
13:36.69   Jonathon Riley (unat)         5/07
13:38.11   *Brad Hauser (Stan)           8/07
13:38.37   Richie Boulet (NBal)          4/17
13:38.40   Andre Williams (ReebE)        4/22
                (10)
13:39.92   Matt Giusto (unat)            6/25
13:40.37   *Matt Downin (Wi)             5/07
13:40.47   Ray Appenheimer (FT)          4/17
13:40.86   Meb Keflezighi (Nik)          8/07
13:40.96   *Jay Schoenfelder (Wi)        5/07
13:41.46   Bob Henes (adi)               5/15
13:41.50   *Brent Hauser (Stan)          8/07
13:42.25   Dan Middleman (NYAC)          4/22
13:42.63   Pete Sherry (ReebE)           4/17
13:43.05   Nick Rogers (Nik)             5/07
                (20)
13:43.40   *Steve Fein (Or)              5/07
13:44.46   Reuben Reina (Asics)          4/17
13:44.56   Phil Price (Reeb)             4/17
13:44.59   -Jeff Simonich (Ut)           5/07
13:44.86   Bryan Spoonire (ReebE)        6/05
13:44.87   *Jason Balkman (Stan)         4/17
13:45.25   James Menon (Asics)           8/07
13:46.90   **Matt Lane (WM)              5/07
13:47.08   Darin Shearer (CMS)           6/05
13:47.48   Chris Graff (ReebE)           6/05
                (30)
13:47.89   Keith Dowling (adi)           5/15
13:48.00   -Matt Davis (Or)              4/17
13:48.09   Rod DeHaven (NBal)            6/05
13:48.28   Terrence Mahon (ReebE)        6/05
13:48.30   *Tim Broe (Al)                4/22
13:48.94   Todd Davis (Port)             3/27
13:49.07   *Russ Coleman (JM)            6/05
           Kipp Ortenburger (ReebA)      3/27
13:49.77   Eric Polonski (NBal)          4/17
13:50.16   Ray Pugsley (ReebE)           6/05
                (40)
13:51.46   ***Aaron Blondeau (Co)        5/07
13:51.56   *Ron Roybal (Co)              3/27
13:51.63i  Todd Williams (adi) (14:10.16)2/06
13:52.58   -Nathan Nutter (Stan)         4/17
13:52.96   *Mike Klass (CoSt)            5/07
13:53.46   *Micheil Jones (Az)           5/07
13:53.62i  Mark Coogan (NBal)            1/30
13:53.69   **Abdul Alzindani (NCSt)      5/07
13:53.93   *Chan Pons (NCSt)             4/22
13:54.20   *Adam Dailey (Ar)             5/07
Foreign Collegians:
13:36.12   -Bernard Lagat (WaSt-Ken)     5/07
13:36.37   -Mike Power (Ar-Aus)          4/17
13:43.52   -Clyde Colenso (SMU-SA)       4/17
13:44.56   *Silah Misoi (Life-Ken)       5/07
13:48.73   *Kris Bowditch (CalB-GB)      4/17
13:49.66   -Abdi Abdirahman (Az-Som)     4/17
13:50.07   **Sharif Karie (Ar-Som)       5/07
13:50.75   -Sammy Nyamongo (Life-Ken)    4/08

10,000 METERS
27:38.37   Bob Kennedy (Nik)             5/07
27:39.27   Alan Culpepper (adi)          5/07
28:05.42   Pete Julian (adi)             5/07
28:07.17   Chris Graff (ReebE)           5/07
28:08.12   *Brad Hauser (Stan)           5/07
28:11.48   James Menon (Asics)           5/07
28:15.70   Keith Dowling (adi)           6/05
28:18.65   Daniel Browne (USAr)          7/30
28:19.07   Mark Coogan (NBal)            5/07
28:20.20   Eric Polonski (NBal)          5/07
                (10)
28:22.56   Dan Middleman (NYAC)          5/07
28:29.27   Meb Keflezighi (Nik)          6/24
28:31.51   -Nolan Swanson (WF)           3/27
28:32.21   *Jason Balkman (Stan)         3/27
28:32.56   *Brent Hauser (Stan)          6/24
28:33.56   Todd Williams (adi)           6/24
28:36.29   Andre Williams (ReebE)        5/07
28:38.86   Matt Davis (Or)               3/27
28:39.74   *Steve Schell (MiSt)          3/27
28:41.41   -Nathan Nutter (Stan)         3/27
                (20)
28:45.68   -Jim Jurcevich (MiSt)         3/27
28:47.25   Peter de la Cerda (Reeb)      3/27
28:48.51   Terrence Mahon (ReebE)        6/24
28:48.77   Gary Stolz (FT)               5/07
28:49.27   *Andrew Begley (Ar)           4/17
28:50.23   David Morris (NBal)           6/24
28:51.1    Brian Spoonire (ReebE)        5/22
28:52.06   Chris England (adi)           4/17
28:54.01   Shawn Found (USAr)            6/05
28:58.73   Kelly Lambert (adi)           5/07
                (30)
29:00.65   Rick Fuller (NikE)            4/22
29:01.46   Brad Hudson (USAr)            5/07
29:01.59   **Ryan Shay (NDm)             3/27
29:05.81   Eric Tollefson (unat)         4/22
29:06.97   Mike Donnelly (NBal)          4/17
29:08.27   Jeff Campbell (Reeb)          4/17
29:08.76   Ray Appenheimer (FT)          5/07
29:09.56   -Chris Bailey (IlSt)          3/27
29:11.14   *Chad Johnson (Mn)            4/22
29:11.26   Paul Aufdemberge (RF)         4/22
                (40)
29:11.9    Mike Mykytok (Eto)            5/22
29:13.32   -Richie Brinker (CMi)         4/22
29:14.13   -Mike Ross (Army)             4/22
29:17.21   Justin McCarthy (unat)        4/22
29:17.69   *Adam Dailey (Ar)             4/22
29:18.30   Greg Jimmerson (FT)           5/07
29:18.90   *Jason Schoenfeld (Web)       3/27
29:23.11   *Jed Johansen (Web)           3/27
29:26.68   -Kyle Baker (MiSt)            5/21
29:29.61   **Brandon Leslie (SWICC)      4/17
Foreign Collegians:
28:06.65   -Abdi Abdirahman (Az-Som)     5/07
28:40.11   *Silah Misoi (Life-Ken)       4/22
28:48.96   -Francis Kirwa (Life-Ken)     4/17
28:49.53   ***Michael Aish (WnCo-NZ)     4/17
28:59.76   -Julius Mwangi (IlSt-Ken)     3/27
29:01.17   -Nathaniel Lane (OkSt-GB)     3/27
29:04.45   *Steve Lawrence (Mi-Can)      4/22
29:08.31   -Rene Carlsen (OkSt-Den)      3/27
29:19.72   *Brian Jensen (Ks-Den)        3/27

110 HURDLES
12.98      Mark Crear (God)              7/05
13.01      Allen Johnson (Nik)           7/07
           Larry Wade (Nik)              7/02
13.04      Crear                         7/02
13.08      Crear                         7/07
           Crear                         8/07
           Crear                         9/11
13.10      Johnson                       7/02
13.11      Wade                          6/16
           Wade                          7/07
13.12      Duane Ross (Nik)              8/25
13.17      Reggie Torian (Asics)         5/30
13.21      Dominique Arnold (unat)       7/28
           Eugene Swift (EA)             7/28
13.22      Anthony Dees (unat)           8/25
13.28      **Terrence Trammell (SC)      6/27
13.32(A)   Chris Phillips (Fila) (13.43) 6/19
                (10)
13.48      Terry Reese (unat)            9/03
13.52      Roger Kingdom (adi)           5/15
13.54      Uwezu McReynolds (AtL)        5/15
13.57      -Dawane Wallace (Tn)          6/05
13.59      *Deworski Odom (StA)          6/26
           *Greg Richardson (CMi)        6/05
13.60      Jeff York (NYPC)              4/24
13.64      Rich Benoy (Spr)              4/16
13.68      Derek Knight (unat)           9/05
13.70      Derek Spears (unat)           5/08
                (20)
13.72      **Ron Bramlett (MTn)          6/04
13.73      **Sultan Tucker (Clem)        5/08
           -Jason Woods (IaSt)           4/17
13.74      ***Greg Scott (LSU)           5/21
13.75      ***Todd Matthews (Clem)       5/15
13.77      *Aubrey Herring (InSt)        6/04
           **Jeramie Thomas (Adams)      4/18
           **Arend Watkins (WaSt)        3/27
13.81      -Kevin Hamilton (Tx)          5/23
           Courtney Hawkins (adi)        5/22
                (30)
           -Brian Moorman (PittSt)       5/29
13.82      **Kris Allen (TxAM)           6/04
13.85      ***Dominique DeGrammont (LBCC)5/15
           Chris Huffins (Miz)           5/22
13.86      Donald Cooper (unat)          4/03
           *Rusty Fry (WhJes)            5/29
           Charles Johnson (Shore)       5/15
13.87      ***Justin Hyde (IaSt)         4/23
           Ricardo Moody (CoHS)          7/09
13.89      Ubeja Anderson (unat)         5/01
                (40)
13.90      Dan O'Brien (ST)              5/16
13.91      **Sharif Paxton (LBCC)        5/15
13.92      **Lex Butler (Co)             5/23
           Mario Russo (FTW)             3/21
           *Greg Schumacher (Cinc)       5/15
           -John Snead (WnMi)            5/22
13.94      **Reggie DePass (Co)          3/28
           Brendon Falconer (InI)        5/08
           Caldrequis Lesley (unat)      5/15
           Tom Pappas (Tn)               5/16
Foreign Collegians:
13.65      -William Erese (USC-Ngr)      8/23
13.74      -Maurice Wignall (GM-Jam)     6/19
           -Adrian Woodley (Syr-Can)     4/18
13.77      -Gabriel Burnett (StA-Bar)    5/29
13.85      **Paul Sehzue (Tol-Lbr)       5/22
Wind-aided:
13.09      Mark Crear                    6/27
13.19      Anthony Dees                  6/27
13.34      Dawane Wallace                5/01
13.56      Deworski Odom                 4/09
13.63      Arend Watkins                 5/08
13.67      Aubrey Herring                4/09
13.68      Gabriel Burnett'              4/09
13.72      Dan O'Brien                   5/08
13.74      Rusty Fry                     5/28
13.76      Kris Allen                    6/03
           Ricardo Moody                 6/20
13.77      Dominique DeGrammont          5/08
13.79(A)   Reggie DePass                 5/13
13.81(A)   Lex Butler                    5/13
     (A)   -Jason Medearis (Wy)          5/13
13.82(A)   ***LaTarence Dunbar (TCU)     5/22
13.83      **Bashir Ramzy (TxAM)         4/02
13.84(A)   ***Lee Mays (UTEP)            5/22
13.86      **D'Marcus Brown (Ar)         3/21
13.87      **Sean Lightfoot (Ar)         4/09
13.88      **Sherman Armstrong (Il)      5/08
13.89      Sharif Paxton                 5/08
           **Chris Stokes (VaT)          5/02
13.90      -Kerl Chai-Hong' (StJ-Tri)    4/09
     (A)   **Slade Combs (BYU)           5/22
13.92      Tony Gallarise (unat)         5/29
           **Jalilu Mayo (EnMi)          4/09

400 HURDLES
48.15      Angelo Taylor (Nik)           8/11
48.22      Joey Woody (Reeb)             5/08
48.33      Calvin Davis (adi)            8/11
48.35      Taylor                        5/22
48.40      Taylor                        7/05
           Eric Thomas (Nik)             7/28
48.41      Taylor                        8/04
48.45      Davis                         7/05
           Torrance Zellner (adi)        7/28
48.47      Woody                         6/05
48.65      William Porter (Nik)          5/26
48.68      **Bayano Kamani (Bay)         6/04
48.71      Derrick Adkins (Vec)          4/18
48.85      -Corey Murdock (UtSt)         7/12
49.42      *Jesse Allen (Duke)           5/23
                (10)
49.45      **James Carter (Hamp)         6/04
49.66      Regan Nichols (Asics)         6/24
49.73      Louis Sales (ReebE)           4/18
49.76      McClinton Neal (unat)         6/12
49.77      Kevin Young (unat)            5/08
49.99      ***Sam Glover (Ar)            5/16
50.04      Quinton Milner (unat)         6/11
50.07      Ferdana Johnson (unat)        6/11
           Maurice Mitchell (USW)        8/07
50.08      John McAfee (unat)            5/13
                (20)
50.12      ***Michael Smith (Bay)        5/23
50.13      **Sherman Armstrong (Il)      5/02
     (A)   *Kyle Grossarth (BYU)         5/22
50.15      Mario Russo (FTW)             3/13
           Derek Spears (unat)           6/01
50.17      **Terrance Wilson (NC)        5/22
50.27      -Brian Moorman (PittSt)       5/29
50.28      Rickey Harris (VaHS)          6/20
           *Mark LeDoux (Lam)            5/21
50.32      *Ken Garrett (Ga)             5/16
                (30)
50.36      *Adrian Mann (Fl)             5/02
50.47      Aaron Lacy (Vit)              5/01
50.58      **David Aaron (Tx)            5/23
50.59      **Reggie DePass (Co)          4/18
50.60      *Omar Clinton (NC)            5/22
50.61      *Travis McAshan (TxAM)        4/17
50.65      -Erin Tucker (Fl)             5/16
50.72      James Graham (MdHS)           6/12
50.79      **Wil Moore (CSLB)            4/25
50.82(A)   -Jason Medearis (Wy)          5/22
                (40)
50.86      **David Warren (LBCC)         5/08
50.94      -Marlon Thomas (Ang)          5/29
50.95      -Jordan Hudgens (Azusa)       5/08
50.99      *Antonio Flemming (FlAM)      5/15
51.00      Kevin Henderson (unat)        5/16
51.03      ***LaTarence Dunbar (TCU)     7/11
51.07      Ben Beyers (InI)              4/09
51.13      ***Fred Sharpe (Bart)         5/15
51.16      *Loren King (SnIl)            5/22
51.17      **Mike Brown (Vill)           5/15
           Orentheus Hutcherson (unat)   5/15
           Clayton Brookins (unat)       5/08
Foreign Collegians:
48.60      *Felix Sanchez (USC-DR)       7/28
49.37      -Omar Brown (Ok-Jam)          7/28
49.96      **Jeff Ellis (Ky-Can)         5/16
50.06      *James Karanja (SH-Ken)       5/23
50.26      *Edridge Darling (Tul-Jam)    5/08
50.27      *Derwin Jones (SH-Tri)        5/23
50.44(A)   **Nick Stewart (UTEP-Can)     5/22
50.45      **Greg Christie (Hous-Jam)    4/17
51.13      **Sasha Cesaratto (Boise-Can) 5/22

4 x 100
37.59      National Team (WC)            8/29
38.02      HSI                           8/07
38.06      National Team (WC)            8/28
38.23      Austin All-Stars #            4/03
38.46      HSI                           9/07
38.53      HSI #                         4/03
38.55      National Team (WUG)           7/13
38.64      TCU #                         4/03
38.75      Florida                       5/16
38.82      National Team (Palma)         7/06
38.88      Vector Sports                 4/10
     (A)   BYU # (39.22)                 5/22
38.92      South Carolina                6/04
                (10)
38.94      USC                           4/03
39.06      Arizona State                 4/10
39.09      Texas #                       5/01
           Barton County CC              5/14
39.10      TC Management                 4/18
           Auburn #                      5/16
39.20      Nike Elite #                  4/24
39.33      National Team B (Palma)       7/06
39.34+     UTEP #                        3/27
39.35      Nike International #          4/24
                (20)
39.37      Texas A&M                     5/08
39.41      JC All-Stars                  4/30
39.42      New Era TC                    4/03
39.44      Clemson #                     4/03
39.48      North Carolina #              6/04
39.50      Nike/HSI                      4/24
           North Texas                   5/22
39.54      LSU                           4/03
           Central Arizona CC #          4/10
39.58      Speed Dynamics #              5/01
                (30)
39.59      LSU Alums                     5/21
           Tennessee                     4/10
39.65(A)   Fresno State                  5/22
39.67      Austin Elite #                4/03
39.68      Riverside CC #                5/08
39.70      Norfolk State #               5/22
39.74      South Carolina B              3/13
39.77      New York Tech #               4/24
39.79      Nebraska                      5/23
39.80      Louisiana Tech                4/24
                (40)
39.82      South Carolina Elite #        3/27
39.83      Wallace State CC              5/14
39.93      Hallmark TC                   8/01
39.94      Meridian CC #                 4/10
39.95      Middle Tennessee #            4/03
           Akron                         5/22
39.96      Iowa #                        5/01
           Iowa State                    5/08
39.97      Arkansas                      5/01
           Baylor                        5/23

4 x 200
1:19.47    Nike International            4/24
1:19.88    Austin All-Stars #            4/03
1:19.91    HSI #                         4/03
1:20.81    Nike Elite                    4/24
1:21.50    Florida                       4/24
1:21.51    Florida                       3/26
1:21.75    South Carolina                4/24
1:21.78    Auburn #                      4/24
1:21.94    South Carolina                3/20
1:21.96    Clemson #                     4/24
1:22.20    Arizona State                 4/03
1:23.11    Norfolk State #               4/24
                (10)
1:23.17    Akron                         4/10
1:23.19    East Carolina                 4/24
1:23.38    Middle Tennessee #            4/10
1:23.45    Southern                      4/03
1:23.53    New York Tech #               4/10
1:23.70    South Carolina B              3/20
1:23.79    Mt. SAC CC                    4/09
1:23.90    HSI B                         4/03

4 x 400
2:56.45    National Team (WC)            8/29
2:58.52    adidas #                      4/24
3:00.79    National Team (WC)            8/28
3:00.83    National Team (PAm)           7/28
3:00.88    National Team (WUG)           7/13
3:00.94    National Team (PAm)           7/30
3:00.95    Nike International #          4/24
3:01.80    Vector Sports                 4/10
3:01.81    World International #         4/03
3:02.12    UCLA                          6/05
3:02.19    Auburn #                      6/05
3:02.68    USC #                         5/22
                (10)
3:02.73    Baylor                        6/05
3:02.86    Atlanta Lightning             5/22
3:02.91    Oklahoma #                    4/03
3:03.13    Nike Elite #                  4/24
3:03.20    Nike Atlantic Coast #         4/18
3:03.29    Iowa #                        5/16
3:03.43    Georgia Tech #                6/05
3:03.67    Clemson #                     4/10
3:03.94    Arizona State                 4/24
3:04.03    Nike All-Stars #              4/24
                (20)
3:04.11    East Carolina                 5/23
3:04.15    Top Flight TC #               5/22
3:04.17    New Horizon TC #              4/24
3:04.73    Georgia                       5/22
3:04.77    Barton County CC              4/03
3:04.84    South Carolina Elite #        4/03
3:05.05    Georgetown                    5/23
3:05.14    Mississippi                   5/16
3:05.19    Florida A&M                   5/15
3:05.29    Alabama                       3/28
                (30)
3:05.33    Texas A&M                     4/17
3:05.36    Essex CC #                    5/15
3:05.70    LSU Alums #                   4/03
3:06.11    Colorado                      4/18
3:06.34    George Mason #                5/23
3:06.37    Reebok Enclave                4/03
3:06.39    Houston #                     5/22
3:06.57    Florida                       5/02
3:06.66    SAC All-Stars                 4/18
3:06.77    Iowa Elite                    5/01
                (40)
3:06.82    Tennessee                     5/01
3:06.83    Florida State                 5/22
3:07.00    TCU #                         4/03
3:07.45    World Express #               4/24
3:07.51    Cal State Long Beach          4/18
3:07.52    Southern                      5/09
3:07.73    Texas                         5/23
3:07.80    St. Augustine's #             4/10
3:08.07    Middle Tennessee #            3/19
3:08.10    Illinois                      5/02

4 x 800
7:13.87    Arkansas #                    4/24
7:17.54    Seton Hall #                  4/24
7:17.55    Georgetown                    4/24
7:20.48    Butler County CC #            5/14
7:21.10    Connecticut                   4/24
7:21.57    Cal Baptist                   4/24
7:21.66    Virginia Commonwealth #       4/24
7:21.67    Rice                          4/24
7:22.12    Cal Baptist                   4/17
7:22.49    Morehouse #                   4/24
7:24.02    Missouri                      4/23
                (10)
7:24.25    Illinois                      4/23
7:24.52    Rutgers                       4/24
7:25.39    SMU #                         4/24
7:25.53    South Plains CC #             5/14
7:25.55    Colorado                      4/24
7:25.62    Oregon                        4/10
7:25.91    Notre Dame                    4/23
7:26.13    Stanford                      4/10
7:26.51    Drake                         4/23
7:26.89    Meridian CC #                 4/10
                (20)
7:27.18    Reebok Aggies                 4/17
7:27.53    Princeton                     5/22
7:27.55    Virginia                      4/24
7:28.11    Duke                          5/23
7:28.19    William & Mary                4/03
           Barton County CC              5/14
7:28.25    Clemson                       4/10
7:28.30    Lindenwood #                  3/28
7:29.11    St. Joseph's                  5/23
7:29.33    James Madison                 5/22
                (30)
7:29.46    Minnesota #                   4/10
7:29.62    Reebok Enclave                3/27
7:29.77    Southwestern Christian CC #   5/14

4 x 1500
15:08.67   Arkansas #                    4/03
15:28.85   James Madison                 3/26
15:31.05   Arkansas #                    4/10
15:31.66   Reebok Enclave                3/26
15:34.13   Georgetown #                  3/26
15:37.57   Duke                          3/26
15:38.59   Arizona #                     4/03
15:39.49   Florida                       4/10
15:41.26   UTEP #                        4/03
15:41.55   North Carolina                3/26
15:42.30   William & Mary                4/03
                (10)
15:42.78   Drake                         3/28
15:43.24   Tulsa #                       4/03
15:44.22   Tennessee-Chattanooga         4/10
15:45.11   Alabama #                     3/28
15:45.70   Liberty #                     3/20
15:48.41   LSU #                         4/03
15:48.49   Providence #                  3/26
15:48.91   Kansas #                      4/03
15:49.14   North Texas #                 4/03
15:49.24   Texas #                       4/03
                (20)
15:49.31   Loyola/Chicago                4/10
15:49.73   Virginia                      4/03
15:50.51   Iona #                        4/03
15:50.87   Penn State                    4/03
15:51.14   Tennessee                     3/26
15:51.15   Southern Mississippi #        4/03
15:56.32   Wake Forest                   3/26
15:56.47   Yale                          4/03
15:57.68   William & Mary B              4/03
15:57.82   Memphis #                     3/28

4 x MILE
16:07.96   Arkansas #                    4/24
16:26.08   Georgetown #                  4/24
16:26.78   Colorado                      4/24
16:33.92   Navy                          4/24
16:37.71   Wisconsin                     4/24
16:38.58   Princeton                     4/24
16:40.23   James Madison                 4/24
16:46.13   Providence #                  4/24
16:51.68   Oklahoma State #              4/24
16:52.28   Alabama #                     4/24
16:53.96+  Washington                    4/23
16:54.10+  Arizona                       4/23
                (10)
16:55.91   North Carolina                4/24
16:57.14   Villanova                     4/24
16:58.93   William & Mary                4/24
17:00.48+  Minnesota                     4/23
17:00.81+  Drake                         4/23
17:03.31   NC State                      4/24
17:08.21+  Florida                       3/26
17:12.91+  Kansas #                      4/23
17:13.30+  Illinois                      4/23
17:17.06   LSU #                         4/24

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:15.93    South Carolina Elite #        4/10
3:16.85    Oklahoma #                    3/26
3:17.33    Barton County CC              4/03
3:17.34    Arkansas                      4/02
3:17.56    Clemson #                     3/26
3:18.07    Missouri #                    4/24
3:18.09    William & Mary                4/02
3:18.23    Clemson #                     4/23
3:18.67    North Texas                   4/24
3:19.19    Abilene Christian #           4/03
3:19.32    Northern Iowa                 4/24
                (10)
3:19.61    Illinois                      4/02
3:20.83    Iowa                          4/24
3:20.84    Arkansas State #              4/24
3:21.40    Kansas                        4/02
3:21.41    McKendree #                   3/28
3:21.69    Florida State                 4/02

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:32.81    Arkansas #                    4/23
9:33.17i   UCLA                          3/05
9:33.52i   Illinois State #              3/05
9:33.73i   Arkansas #                    2/13
9:34.09i   Georgetown #                  2/26
9:35.05    SMU #                         4/23
9:35.13i   Arkansas #                    3/05
9:35.30i   Alabama                       3/05
9:35.83    Arkansas #                    4/10
9:36.31    Georgetown #                  4/23
9:36.67i   Oklahoma State #              2/26
9:36.99i   Stanford (9:47.10)            3/05
9:37.25i   Oregon (9:43.35)              2/26
9:37.78    Virginia Commonwealth #       4/23
                (10)
9:37.95i   Tulsa # (9:42.97)             2/26
9:37.97    Cumberland #                  4/23
9:38.07i   James Madison                 2/26
9:39.47    Reebok Enclave                4/02
9:40.03i   Drake                         2/05
9:40.24    Arizona #                     4/02
9:41.07i   Central Mass Striders         1/31
9:41.61    Life #                        4/10
9:43.33i   NC State                      2/13
9:44.60i   Eastern Michigan #            2/05
                (20)
9:44.64    Kansas                        4/24
9:44.96i   Army                          1/31
9:45.67    Rice                          4/02
9:46.25    Minnesota #                   4/10
9:46.83i   Iowa ?                        2/05
9:47.19i   Illinois                      2/05
9:47.27    Lindenwood #                  4/10
9:48.72    Arizona State                 4/24
9:48.77    Brown #                       4/02
9:48.97i   Princeton                     1/31
                (30)
9:49.31i   Columbia                      1/31
9:49.35    New Hampshire                 4/24
9:49.93i   Ohio State                    2/05

4 x 110H
56.18      Iowa State                    4/24
56.33      Clemson                       3/26
56.35      Tennessee                     4/23
56.44      Clemson                       4/23
56.56      Tennessee                     4/10
56.70      Arkansas                      4/23
56.75      Long Beach CC                 4/09
56.79      Toledo                        4/24
56.92      Arkansas                      4/10
56.97      Pitt                          4/10
57.58      Indiana State                 4/10
57.62      Washington                    4/24
58.03      New York Pioneers             4/23
                (10)
58.48      Florida                       4/23
58.52      Missouri-Kansas City          4/24
58.75      Liberty                       4/23
58.95      Alabama                       3/28
59.23      Cincinnati                    3/28
59.32      West Virginia                 3/28

HIGH JUMP
2.33i      7-7 3/4    Charles Austin (unat)         3/07
2.32       7-7 1/4    Henry Patterson (PW)          5/26
                      Austin                        5/26
2.31i      7-7        Austin                        1/23
2.30       7-6 1/2    -Shane Lavy (Nb)              7/18
                      James Nieto (unat)            4/18
     i                Steve Smith (EA) (2.27)       2/27
                      Austin!                       3/07
     i                Patterson                     2/27
2.29 (A)   7-6        **Charles Clinger (Web)       4/10
     i                **Kenny Evans (Ar) (2.27)     3/05
                      Austin                        8/21
                      Austin                        8/23
     i     7-6        Nieto                         3/05
2.28i      7-5 3/4    **Jason Howard (TCU) (2.21)   1/22
2.27i      7-5 1/4    Brian Brown (unat)            2/14
2.25       7-4 1/2    ***Jason Boness (NnIa)        5/01
                           (10)
                      *David Furman (Fl)            5/16
     i                *Lavar Miller (Ar) (2.22)     1/15
                      Steve Parker (InI)            4/18
                      Greg Roberts (unat)           3/28
                      Cameron Wright (Miz)          3/20
2.24i      7-4 1/4    Hollis Conway (unat) (2.18)   2/14
                      Ray Doakes (unat)             4/23
                      **Tora Harris (Prin)          6/05
                      Robert Jordan (NJHS)          6/20
2.23i      7-3 3/4    *Dave Hoffman (UtSt)          2/13
                           (20)
                      *Ronald Nelson (PV)           3/20
2.22i      7-3 1/4    James Ballard (unat) (2.21)   1/22
                      *J.J. Barton (LSU)            4/03
                      -Charles Burney (KsSt)        5/08
     i                *Kevin Dotson (MoSn) (2.19)   1/22
                      **Marc Johannsen (Mn)         5/22
                      *Bobby Myers (Wi)             5/01
                      **Adrian Shears (Norf)        5/22
                      -Chamar Wade (AlbSt)          5/08
2.21       7-3        **Tim Bell (Tn)               4/10
                           (30)
     i                **Shawn Brown (SFl) (2.20)    1/16
                      **Jason Cornelius (Wall)      3/28
                      Chris Garye (unat)            3/20
                      Sam Hill (Bell)               3/28
                      *David Larsen (CSB)           5/29
                      -Chris Swank (MO)             4/24
                      **Terrance Woods (ACU)        5/29
2.20i      7-2 1/2    -T.L. Bartlett (Web) (2.18)   2/13
                      Tony Barton (adi)             6/25
     i                Ed Broxterman (unat)          12/12
                           (40)
     i                ***Ryan Olkowski (PennSt)     1/23
                      ***Ryan Sheppard (Ga)         4/03
2.19(A)    7-2 1/4    Dave Kriz (MHD)               4/17
2.18i      7-1 3/4    -Andre Ervin (EnWa)           2/06
                      Jeremy Fischer (unat)         5/01
     i                -Adam Ford (Mo)               1/16
                      -Craig Geter (Sn)             5/08
                      ?Jarvis Gillum (Gram)         5/08
                      **Trenton Harris (PV)         4/10
     i                Randy Jenkins (unat)          2/13
                           (50)
                      **Collat Johnson (Tarl)       5/08
     i                ***Tim Marks (SpokCC)         2/13
     i                Jon Royce (unat)              1/09
                      Melvin Sanders (KsHS)         5/28
     i                -Kevin Sullivan (IlSt)        2/13
                      Matt Vincent (FlHS)           3/27
Foreign Collegians:
2.35       7-8 1/2    **Mark Boswell (Tx-Can)       8/23
2.30       7-6 1/2    *Staffan Strand (Mn-Swe)      6/05
2.24       7-4 1/4    *Mustapha Raifak (SMU-Fra)    5/09
2.23       7-3 3/4    -Hugo Muñoz (Id-Per)          3/28
2.22(A)    7-3 1/4    *Marc Chenn (BYU-HK)          5/21
                      ***Michael Ponikvar (Stan-Can)6/12
2.21       7-3        -Felipe Apablaza (NWnLa-Chl)  4/24

POLE VAULT
6.02       19-9       Jeff Hartwig (Nik)            6/27
6.00       19-8 1/4   Hartwig                       6/16
5.95i      19-6 1/4   Hartwig                       3/06
                      Hartwig                       8/04
                      Hartwig                       9/03
5.94       19-5 3/4   Hartwig                       9/07
5.92i      19-5       Hartwig                       2/27
5.91i      19-4 3/4   Hartwig                       1/23
                      Hartwig                       8/11
5.90       19-4 1/4   Hartwig!                      3/06
5.90                  Hartwig!                      6/16
                      Hartwig!                      8/04
5.85i      19-2 1/4   *Jacob Davis (Tx) (5.80)      3/06
     i                Nick Hysong (Nik) (5.80)      2/27
                      Lawrence Johnson (adi)        4/10
5.80i      19-1/4     *Russ Buller (LSU) (5.70)     2/27
5.70       18-8 1/4   Chad Harting (Bell)           4/10
     i                Tim Mack (Ult) (5.43)         2/27
                      Pat Manson (USW)              7/02
                      Scott Slover (ReebB)          6/06
5.67       18-7 1/2   Tye Harvey (InI)              4/13
                           (10)
5.66       18-6 3/4   Ryan Barkdull (Reeb)          4/17
5.65       18-6 1/2   *Borya Celentano (CSLB)       4/18
                      Scott Hennig (Reeb)           6/27
5.61       18-4 3/4   Luke Walker (Ult)             6/19
5.60       18-4 1/2   Dean Starkey (Nik)            6/06
5.55i      18-2 1/2   *Jeff Dutoit (Az)             3/06
     i                **Jake Pauli (NnIa) (5.45)    2/06
                      *Toby Stevenson (Stan)        3/28
5.54       18-2       Eric Eshbach (TxHS)           5/15
5.51i      18-1       Matt Hickl (AMK) (5.40)       3/06
                           (20)
5.50       18-1/2     Lon Badeaux (Bell)            5/08
                      *Jim Davis (Fres)             5/08
                      Bill Deering (MF)             6/27
     i                Mike Drummey (Ult) (5.33)     1/23
     i                Jason Hinkin (CM) (5.34)      1/23
                      -Brad Pickett (SLO)           5/21
5.49       18-0       Sean Brown (PVA)              4/03
                      ***Brian Hunter (VaT)         5/22
5.46(A)    17-11      **Jeff Hansen (BYU)           5/22
5.45i      17-10 1/2  -Mike Brown (NDm) (5.33)      3/06
                           (30)
                      Jim Drath (unat)              5/15
5.41(A)    17-9       Ben Chisum (OR)               5/07
5.40       17-8 1/2   -Russell Johnson (Tn)         5/08
     i                Derek Miles (Ult) (5.35)      3/22
5.37       17-7 1/4   -Shane Stewart (SHous)        5/08
5.36       17-7       **Steve Michels (UCLA)        5/01
5.35       17-6 1/2   Josh Dial (OkHS)              5/22
                      -Colby Miller (Ks)            4/10
                      -Logan Nichols (SLO)          3/13
                      Bill Payne (OutS)             5/13
                           (40)
5.34       17-6 1/4   Jeff Beam (NL)                3/13
5.33       17-5 3/4   Kevin Brown (unat)            5/15
                      **Steve Harris (SJCC)         3/27
5.32i      17-5 1/2   -Courtney Wenzel (CMi)        1/30
     i                Kurt Hanna (unat)             1/30
     i                *Mark Vinci (Rut)             1/29
5.31       17-5       ***Jim Autenreith (Bay)       4/10
     i                -Mark Calvin (UtSt)           2/26
     i                *Ken Howell (Lib)             3/07
5.30       17-4 1/2   Eric Boxley (Micr)            3/27
                           (50)
     i                **Jason Dean (FlSt)           2/20
     (A)   -Neil Jensen (BYU)5/08
     i                *Richard McDonald (TxAM)      2/20
                      *Brian McLaughlin (UCLA)      4/25
                      ***Brad Tyler (ArSt)          4/10
                      *Kyle Wallace (Ms)            4/02
Foreign Collegians:
5.55       18-2 1/2   -Piotr Buciarski (Or-Den)     4/18
5.40       17-8 1/2   *Andrei Skvortsov (CMo-Rus)   5/01
5.39       17-8 1/4   **Dennis Kholev (USC-Isr)     3/06
5.36       17-7       ***Gustavo Rehder (ArSt-Bra)  5/01
5.35       17-6 1/2   -Jason Pearce (ACU-Can)       5/13
5.30(A)    17-4 1/2   -Ben Jensen (Mn-Nor) (5.30i)  1/09

LONG JUMP
8.35i      27-4 3/4   Erick Walder (adi)            2/21
8.30i      27-2 3/4   Walder                        3/07
8.27       27-1 3/4   Walder!                       2/21
8.26       27-1 1/4   Walder!                       2/21
8.22       26-11 3/4  Walder                        4/17
8.21       26-11 1/4  Walder!                       3/07
8.19i      26-10 1/2  Walder                        2/19
8.18       26-10      *Melvin Lister (Ar)           6/03
                      *Dwight Phillips (AzSt)       5/21
                      Walder                        2/19
                      Walder                        2/21
                      Walder                        7/07
                      Walder                        8/11
8.15       26-9       Sean Robbins (InI)            7/14
8.12       26-7 3/4   **Savante Stringfellow (Ms)   6/03
8.10       26-7       Roland McGhee (Nik)           5/13
8.09       26-6 1/2   Kevin Dilworth (adi)          8/26
8.01       26-3 1/2   -Frankie Young (InSt)         6/03
7.95       26-1       Eric Bowers (AtL)             5/21
7.93       26-1/4     Joe Greene (unat)             5/30
                           (10)
7.92       26-0       -Kenta Bell (NWnLa)           4/02
                      Kinoton Coleman (unat)        3/27
                      Kevin Wiley (Cheet)           5/02
7.88i      25-10 1/4  ***Walter Davis (Bart) (7.70) 3/13
7.86       25-9 1/2   -Marcell Williams (SFA)       6/03
7.84       25-8 3/4   -John Gorham (PennSt)         4/17
7.83       25-8 1/4   **Maurice Lewis (Fl)          5/08
7.82i      25-8       Leonard Cobb (unat)           2/06
                      **Elliot Walker (SDMesa)      3/27
7.81       25-7 1/2   -Shawn Watson (MtU)           5/22
                           (20)
7.80       25-7 1/4   **Chris Hercules (Tx)         5/22
                      ***Camron Howard (Tn)         4/10
7.79       25-6 3/4   Tony Barton (adi)             6/05
                      -Fred Collier (MsSt)          5/01
     i                *Marshaun West (NDm) (7.60)   1/23
7.78i      25-6 1/4   -Bashir Yamini (Ia)           2/20
7.77       25-6       ***Maurice English (Wall)     5/14
7.76       25-5 1/4   *Babatunde Ridley (Il)        5/22
7.75       25-5 1/4   Marc Scheid (unat)            5/15
7.74       25-4 3/4   **Gerald Williams (SAC)       5/14
                           (30)
7.73       25-4 1/2   *France Davis (Gtn)           5/22
                      -Wayne Davis (OR)             4/17
                      -Erik Jenkins (WnKy)          5/15
                      ***Kai Maull (Clem)           5/08
7.72       25-4       Jayson Duff (Cheet)           5/02
                      -Dominick Millner (Fl)        5/02
7.71i      25-3 1/2   *Alton Smith (PhoCC)          2/06
7.69       25-2 3/4   ***Ryan Olkowski (PennSt)     6/19
                      *Jeremy Taylor (Al)           5/16
7.68i      25-2 1/2   -Champ Bailey (Ga)            2/06
                           (40)
     i                ***Devon Davis (NnIa)         1/29
                      **Jason Edwards (EnCt)        5/22
                      Chris Huffins (Miz)           4/10
                      **Clayton Porter (GaT)        3/27
7.67       25-2       LaMark Carter (Nik)           4/02
7.65i      25-1 1/4   *Brad Bowers (SnIl)           2/20
                      Kim Bullock (unat)            5/15
                      *Kino Mosley (Ms)             5/01
7.64i      25-3/4     Mike Alridge (unat)           2/27
                      **Calvin Coleman (Mt)         5/21
                           (50)
                      -Joe Crallie (OhSt)           5/22
                      Jerome Robinson (unat)        5/08
                      **Greg Schmidt (CMo)          5/01
Foreign Collegians:
8.00i      26-3       -Maurice Wignall (GM-Jam) (7.89)2/26
7.82       25-8       *George Audu (PennSt-GB)      6/04
7.70i      25-3 1/4   *Adrian Cumberbatch (GM-Bar) (7.65)3/05
7.69i      25-2 3/4   **Lamin Drammeh (SCSt-Gam) (7.67)2/06
Wind-aided:
8.50       27-10 3/4  Erick Walder                  6/30
8.18       26-10      Frankie Young                 6/03
8.12       26-7 3/4   Kevin Dilworth                6/26
8.04       26-4 1/2   -Kenta Bell                   3/03
7.91       25-11 1/2  LaMark Carter                 4/02
7.89       25-10 3/4  Darius Pemberton (SMTC)       5/08
7.87       25-10      ***Rob Jordan (MTn)           4/30
7.84       25-8 3/4   George Audu'                  5/22
                      Jayson Duff                   5/15
7.82       25-8       Leonard Cobb                  5/08
7.81       25-7 1/2   *Babatunde Ridley             6/03
7.80       25-7 1/4   ***Kai Maull                  6/03
7.78       25-6 1/4   Gerald Williams               5/08
7.76       25-5 1/2   -Victor Nembhard' (EnMi)      5/07
7.73       25-4 1/2   **Clarence Scott (SAC)        5/08
7.71       25-3 1/2   *Demetrius Murray (WaSt)      5/21
7.69       25-2 3/4   *Jason Waters (Tn)            4/10
7.68       25-2 1/2   *Jim McGee (AzSt)             5/21
7.67       25-2       Brian Johnson (LaHS)          6/19
                      Robert Kennedy (CaHS)         6/05
7.66       25-1 3/4   -Zyris Hill (FlSt)            4/16
                      Tommy Oleksy (TxHS)           5/15
7.65       25-1 1/4   ***Anthony Wallace (JM)       5/15

TRIPLE JUMP
17.10      56-1 1/4   LaMark Carter (Nik)           8/25
17.09      56-1       Carter                        7/30
17.06      55-11 3/4  Desmond Hunt (unat)           8/11
17.04      55-11      Hunt                          8/10
17.02      55-10 1/4  *Melvin Lister (Ar)           4/03
17.01      55-9 3/4   Carter                        8/23
                      Carter!                       8/25
16.99      55-9       Carter                        5/05
16.98i     55-8 1/4   Carter                        3/05
                      Carter                        8/02
16.78(A)   55-3/4     -LeVar Anderson (LSU) (16.78i, 16.73)7/17
16.60      54-5 1/2   Leonard Cobb (unat)           5/08
16.55i     54-3 3/4   Robert Johnson (Shore) (16.01)1/30
16.52      54-2 1/2   Kenta Bell (NWnLa)            5/18
16.42      53-10 1/2  Von Ware (Shef)               7/29
16.41      53-10 1/4  *Dwight Phillips (AzSt)       6/05
                      Rich Thompson (AtL)           5/09
                           (10)
                      Jason Ward (KyHS)             6/20
16.38      53-9       ***Walter Davis (Bart)        4/17
16.36      53-8 1/4   Charles Rogers (Cheet)        3/27
16.35      53-7 3/4   **Chris Hercules (Tx)         6/05
     i                -Michael Turner (Pur) (15.70) 3/06
16.30      53-5 3/4   *Lavar Miller (Ar)            5/01
                      **Marcus Thomas (LSU)         6/05
16.28i     53-5       ***Len Herring (Wi) (16.03)   3/06
16.22      53-2 3/4   ***Sheldon Hutchinson (Nb)    5/23
16.21      53-2 1/4   Sam Hill (unat)               3/28
                           (20)
                      Andre Scott (unat)            3/27
16.19      53-1 1/2   ***Greg Yeldell (In)          6/20
16.17      53-3/4     *Ike Olekaibe (Pur)           3/19
16.16      53-1/4     *Demetrius Murray (WaSt)      6/05
16.14      52-11 1/2  -Marcus Jones (Ms)            5/16
16.13i     52-11      -Bryant Wesco (LaT) (15.77)   3/06
16.10      52-10      Kendrick Morgan (unat)        5/15
16.08      52-9 1/4   -Lester Smith (Ks)            5/23
16.04i     52-7 1/2   *Dwight Joseph (Morg) (15.58) 2/20
15.98i     52-5 1/4   *Bryan Williams (Clem)        2/20
                           (30)
15.96      52-4 1/2   **Tyson Dillard (NWnLa)       4/24
15.94      52-3 3/4   -Jamaal Chase (CSB)           5/29
15.93i     52-3 1/4   Del Smutherman (WEx) (15.73)  2/27
15.91      52-2 1/2   Jim McCann (OI)               6/24
15.90      52-2       *Tobyn Rucker (Nb)            5/23
15.88      52-1 1/4   **Orlando Fredrick (SWnLa)    4/17
15.87      52-3/4     **Nathan Rollins (Gtn)        5/23
     i                **Terrance Woods (ACU) (15.87)3/06
15.85      52-0       **Lamont Dagen (ChiSt)        5/22
     i                Shaun Talley (NorTC)          1/24
                           (40)
15.83      51-11 1/4  ***Mario Lowe (FlSt)          4/02
15.81      51-10 1/2  -James Robinson (CMo)         5/29
15.80      51-10      Jonathan Jordan (unat)        4/18
     i                Dion Simmons (unat)           1/09
15.77i     51-9       ***Quiande Moore (IaSt) (15.53)2/20
15.74i     51-7 3/4   **Clinte Motley (CSN) (15.58) 2/06
15.72i     51-7       ***Rob Jordan (MTn)           2/20
     i                -Anthony Reed (ChSn) (15.63)  2/27
15.70i     51-6 1/4   Tim McCannon (unat)           2/13
     i                -Ryan McKee (Army)            2/26
Foreign Collegians:
16.74      54-11 1/4  -Samuel Okantey (Syr-Ngr)     5/15
16.12      52-10 3/4  **Djeke Mambo (USC-Bel)       4/17
16.08      52-9 1/4   *Kedjeloba Mambo (USC-Bel)    6/05
15.93      52-3 1/4   *Christian Haar (Man-Swe)     5/23
15.90      52-2       -Juris Vaskans (EnMi-Lat)     5/15
15.85i     52-0       ***Dane Magloire (StA-StL) (15.84)3/06
15.81i     51-10 1/2  *Lancelot Gooden (StA-Jam) (15.74)3/06
15.79      51-9 3/4   -Kawan Lovelace (Tx-Blz)      5/23
15.76i     51-8 1/2   ***Oded Padan (Mi-Isr)        1/16
15.75      51-8 1/4   ***Randy Lewis (Lind-Grn)     5/25
Wind-aided:
17.15      56-3 1/4   LaMark Carter                 6/24
17.12      56-2       LeVar Anderson                6/05
16.67      54-8 1/4   Kenta Bell                    4/03
16.47      54-1/2     Walter Davis                  5/15
16.46      54-0       Demetrius Murray              6/05
16.43      53-11      Chris Hercules                6/05
16.40      53-9 3/4   Andre Scott                   3/20
16.31      53-6 1/4   Jim McCann                    5/08
16.17      53-3/4     Del Smutherman                4/09
16.04      52-7 1/2   **Miguel Pate (Merid)         5/15
16.03      52-7 1/4   Tyson Dillard                 3/03
16.02      52-6 3/4   Dion Simmons                  5/08
16.00      52-6       Joseph Taiwo (CB)             6/24
15.99      52-5 1/2   Steve Gordon (unat)           5/12
15.91      52-2 1/2   -Stan Anderson (Penn)         5/02
15.86      52-1/2     Drexel Owusu (unat)           4/02
15.83      51-11 1/4  *Charnc'ey Brown (Tx)         4/02
15.81      51-10 1/2  Rob Jordan                    4/03
15.80      51-10      *Steve Reid (MTn)             4/17
15.78      51-9 1/4   ***Benson Jones (DVCC)        5/07
15.77      51-9       **Josh Stewart (Navy)         5/02
15.75      51-8 1/4   ***Devon Davis (NnIa)         4/10
15.73      51-7 1/4   **Duane Brisbon (CMo)         5/29
15.72      51-7       Damian Bryant (CSBTC)         4/03

SHOT
22.02      72-3       John Godina (ReebB)           6/27
21.85      71-8 1/4   Godina!                       6/27
21.79      71-6       C.J. Hunter (Nik)             8/21
21.59      70-10      Kevin Toth (Nik)              8/29
21.56      70-9       Godina!                       6/27
21.44i     70-4 1/4   Hunter                        1/16
                      Toth!                         8/29
21.41      70-3       Hunter                        4/18
21.36      70-1       Hunter                        7/05
21.34      70-1/4     Godina                        5/08
                      Hunter                        5/09
21.27      69-9 1/2   Andy Bloom (Nik)              8/29
20.64      67-8 3/4   Adam Nelson (Nik)             7/10
20.05      65-9 1/2   Brad Mears (unat)             5/13
19.71      64-8       **Jim Roberts (BYU)           5/08
19.63      64-5       Steve Albert (ABG)            6/12
19.53i     64-1       *Jamie Beyer (IaSt) (19.33)   3/05
19.52i     64-1/2     -John Davis (Hous) (19.32)    1/15
                           (10)
19.50i     63-11 3/4  Gregg Tafralis (unat)         2/13
19.35      63-6       **Reese Hoffa (Ga)            5/22
19.27      63-2 3/4   *Marcus Clavelle (Ar)         6/05
19.26      63-2 1/4   -Travis Haynes (UCLA)         4/10
19.03      62-5 1/4   Matt Godbehere (Flav)         6/19
18.99i     62-3 3/4   *Kurt Krick (In)              2/13
18.97      62-3       Allen Babayan (PHT)           6/12
18.94      62-1 3/4   Josh Hagedorn (unat)          5/01
18.88      61-11 1/2  -Wade Tift (UCLA)             6/05
18.84i     61-9 3/4   *Ray Wilks (Ct) (18.57)       2/21
                           (20)
18.81i     61-8 1/2   *Jarred Rome (Boise)          1/29
18.75      61-6 1/4   **Mark Hoxmeier (Boise)       5/22
                      *Roger Roesler (Tx)           5/01
18.73      61-5 1/2   **Scott Denbo (Prin)          5/08
18.72i     61-5       -Allen Bradd (NC) (18.59)     2/06
                      -Andy Sverchek (SLO)          6/05
18.67      61-3       Glenn Thompson (LST)          3/27
18.65      61-2 1/4   Brian Miller (NYAC)           6/06
18.64i     61-2       *Darwin Walker (Tn)           2/20
18.60      61-1/4     Billy Bush (ROak)             4/18
                           (30)
                      -Dan Fax (Marq)               5/14
18.57      60-11 1/4  ***Scott Moser (UCLA)         4/03
18.54i     60-10      *Jason Hammond (Wy) (18.02)   2/13
18.51      60-8 3/4   -Kevin Mannon (Wy)            4/18
18.50      60-8 1/2   Aaron Banks (unat)            5/13
18.43      60-5 3/4   *Chris Spurrier (Pur)         5/15
18.40      60-4 1/2   *Ben Lindsey (Wa)             4/17
18.32      60-1 1/4   Tonyo Sylvester (USAr)        6/05
18.31      60-1       Chris Merced (unat)           4/18
18.28i     59-11 3/4  **Dennis Barnett (McK)        1/29
                           (40)
     i                *Jack Melson (Nb)             2/06
                      **James Parker (UtSt)         4/26
18.27      59-11 1/4  ***John Shovlain (Nb)         5/22
18.23      59-9 3/4   Sean McKeown (Flav)           4/22
18.18      59-7 3/4   Jason Stuke (unat)            4/25
                      Scott Tetzlaff (Shore)        5/08
18.08      59-4       **Jeremy Allen (Ia)           5/16
     i                -Doug Epps (Gtn)              1/30
18.04      59-2 1/4   Doug Reynolds (MTG)           5/16
18.02      59-1 1/2   *Jon Mayhew (SLO)             5/22
Foreign Collegians:
20.51      67-3 1/2   *Brad Snyder (SC-Can)         4/17
20.10      65-11 1/2  ***Janus Robberts (SMU-SA)    6/05
19.94      65-5       ***Steve Ercegovac (Tay-Cro)  7/10
19.75      64-9 3/4   ***Joachim Olsen (Id-Den)     7/11
19.53      64-1       **Tepa Reinikainen (UTEP-Fin) 8/06
18.74      61-5 3/4   **Anders Holmström (SAC-Swe)  4/18
18.72i     61-5       **Christian Nehme (LSU-Ger)   2/26
18.42i     60-5 1/4   **Jason Gervais (Wy-Can) (18.29)2/20
18.30i     60-1/2     *Alex Forst (LSU-Ger)         2/26
18.27      59-11 1/4  ***Johannes van Wyk (SMU-SA)  4/16
18.12i     59-5 1/2   **Scott Russell (Ks-Can)      2/12
18.03      59-2       *HŒkan Andersson (NnAz-Swe)   5/22

DISCUS
69.08      226-8      Anthony Washington (USW)      8/24
69.05      226-6      John Godina (ReebB)           5/25
68.95      226-2      Washington                    5/08
68.94      226-2      Washington!                   5/08
68.42      224-6      Godina!                       5/25
68.23      223-10     Washington                    9/07
67.95      222-11     Washington                    6/26
67.94      222-11     Washington!                   5/08
67.81      222-5      Washington                    7/02
67.66      222-0      Washington!                   9/07
67.46      221-4      Andy Bloom (Nik)              4/10
66.76      219-0      Doug Reynolds (unat)          5/25
63.56      208-6      Sean McKeown (Flav)           4/03
61.64      202-3      Carl Brown (unat)             5/25
                      Kevin Fitzpatrick (NYAC)      5/25
61.58      202-0      -John Davis (Hous)            5/01
61.54      201-11     Mike Walsh (NYAC)             5/29
61.51      201-9      Jim Seifert (Shore)           4/03
                           (10)
61.49      201-9      Casey Malone (unat)           5/25
61.16      200-8      *Ben Lindsey (Wa)             4/10
61.06      200-4      -Luke Sullivan (UCLA)         4/25
60.98      200-1      ***Reedus Thurmond (Aub)      5/01
60.90      199-10     Mark White (unat)             5/01
60.67      199-0      Mike Mielke (USAr)            5/25
60.60      198-10     -Joe Erdkamp (Nb)             5/15
60.45      198-4      *Nick Petrucci (NnAz)         7/17
60.22      197-7      -James Dennis (Louis)         4/24
60.00      196-10     -Ryan Harrison (SC)           3/13
                           (20)
59.88      196-5      *Tom Barrett (IlSt)           5/01
59.68      195-9      **Mark Simmons (SMU)          4/16
59.28      194-6      **Jon O'Neil (CSLB)           4/25
58.80      192-11     Ian Waltz (unat)              6/15
58.68      192-6      *Nathan Fanger (Kent)         5/15
58.55      192-1      **James Parker (UtSt)         5/28
58.46      191-9      *Jamie Beyer (IaSt)           4/02
58.45      191-9      -Kevin Mannon (Wy)            5/15
58.32      191-4      Gregg Hart (unat)             6/26
58.28      191-2      Jason Stuke (unat)            4/25
                           (30)
58.26      191-2      David Dumble (ReebB)          4/23
                      Jeff Kremer (ABG)             5/15
58.16      190-10     ***Scott Moser (UCLA)         3/27
57.92      190-0      -Larry Wilson (Va)            4/16
57.75      189-5      Cameron Bolles (Flav)         5/25
57.42      188-5      Kevin Carr (unat)             5/25
57.39      188-3      John Menton (NYAC)            5/29
57.38      188-3      *Gordon Hovey (USC)           5/22
57.04      187-2      **Mark Ganek (Stan)           4/24
57.02      187-1      -Clint Panek (Wich)           5/22
                           (40)
56.99      186-11     John Wirtz (unat)             5/15
56.86      186-6      -Travis Haynes (UCLA)         3/27
56.84      186-6      -Jon Paxton (Cal)             5/08
                      Jared Rome (unat)             4/23
56.78      186-3      ***Brian Trainor (CoSt)       5/15
56.70      186-0      Eric Forshaw (unat)           5/14
56.50      185-4      *Ray Wilks (Ct)               4/10
56.42      185-1      **Ryan Bottjer (Wa)           5/08
56.38      185-0      *Adam Reed (Mn)               5/15
56.29      184-8      **T.J. Koniowsky (Ash)        5/15
Foreign Collegians:
61.74      202-7      ***Gábor Máté (Aub-Hun)       5/22
61.18      200-9      ***Janus Robberts (SMU-SA)    5/08
59.42      194-11     *Alex Forst (LSU-Ger)         5/21
59.17      194-1      *Stefanos Konstas (UTEP-Gre)  5/21
58.65      192-5      *Brad Snyder (SC-Can)         6/02
58.38      191-6      ***Johannes van Wyk (SMU-SA)  4/16
57.26      187-10     *Ahville Black (LaT-Jam)      4/02

HAMMER
80.35      263-7      Lance Deal (NYAC)             6/25
80.22      263-2      Deal!                         6/25
79.70      261-6      Deal!                         6/25
79.61      261-2      Deal                          7/27
79.60      261-2      Deal                          5/30
79.50      260-10     Deal!                         5/30
79.26      260-0      Kevin McMahon (ReebE)         5/30
78.74      258-4      Deal                          7/27
78.69      258-2      Deal                          7/27
77.32      253-8      Deal                          6/25
73.11      239-10     Jud Logan (MF)                6/25
72.52      237-11     Jerry Ingalls (USAr)          5/12
72.37      237-5      -Adam Connolly (Stan)         6/25
71.65      235-1      Mark McGehearty (NYAC)        5/29
71.24      233-9      **James Parker (UtSt)         6/05
70.86      232-6      Dan Bourque (NYAC)            4/24
70.27      230-6      John McEwen (MF)              4/24
69.04      226-6      -Kevin Mannon (Wy)            5/22
                           (10)
68.53      224-10     Steve DeSantis (PBay)         6/25
67.89      222-9      -Doug Bryant (BYU)            5/12
67.69      222-1      Travis Nutter (Nik)           5/15
67.64      221-11     *Erick Kingston (VaT)         5/02
67.46      221-4      *Matt Kavanagh (Ky)           6/05
66.97      219-8      -Bert Sorin (SC)              6/05
66.04      216-8      Justin Carvalho (SacTC)       5/01
65.89      216-2      Jacob Freeman (RIHS)          4/24
65.67      215-5      -Jay Harvard (Ga)             6/05
65.36      214-5      *Tom Barrett (IlSt)           4/10
                           (20)
65.34      214-4      Scott Boothby (CNW)           5/30
65.20      213-11     Mike Henry (PBay)             6/17
65.18      213-10     Jim Heizman (unat)            5/08
64.90      212-11     -Luke Woydziak (Fres)         5/07
64.82      212-8      *Sean Flynn (Gtn)             5/08
64.55      211-9      Jeff Kremer (ABG)             4/30
64.52      211-8      John O'Connor (MFA)           5/14
64.42      211-4      -Luke Sullivan (UCLA)         4/25
64.20      210-7      **B.J. Schade (WaSt)          5/16
63.75      209-2      Dave McKenzie (SacTC)         4/17
                           (30)
63.64      208-9      -Ryan Harrison (SC)           4/24
63.54      208-5      **Mark Ganek (Stan)           5/01
63.10      207-0      Scott Sargeant (Thor)         3/27
62.84      206-2      Rich Hayward (unat)           4/24
62.48      205-0      Kyle Daley (unat)             5/30
62.30      204-5      *Joe Borges (UCD)             4/17
62.20      204-1      Marvin Williams (Uto)         3/27
61.92      203-2      **Chris Brown (Pur)           3/27
                      Eric Probstfield (CNW)        6/15
61.87      203-0      Craig Carter (unat)           5/28
                           (40)
61.62      202-2      Matt Helinski (unat)          4/17
61.54      201-11     -Scott Warren (Nb)            5/12
61.52      201-10     Jake Brooks (AshTC)           4/24
61.46      201-8      Larry Johnston (unat)         5/08
61.16      200-8      -David Blair (Web)            5/21
61.14      200-7      *Jason Hammond (Wy)           3/13
                      *Chris Spurrier (Pur)         4/03
60.98      200-1      *Jeff High (Id)               4/17
60.68      199-1      *Dagan Massey (USC)           5/08
60.61      198-10     John Woosley (unat)           4/24
Foreign Collegians:
76.47      250-10     ***Andras Haklits (NELa-Cro)  8/16
75.18      246-8      **Libor Charfreitag (SMU-Svk) 7/10
73.75      241-11     **Norbert Horváth (USC-Hun)   6/05
70.98      232-10     -Ilmari Verho (UTEP-Fin)      5/22
70.36      230-10     -Xavier Tison (SMU-Fra)       4/16
65.96      216-5      ***Javier Nieto (LSU-Spa)     4/17
65.10      213-7      **Scott Russell (Ks-Can)      3/18
64.32      211-0      ***Svante Söderlund (Man-Swe) 4/24
64.26      210-10     **Szabolcs Maroti (USC-Hun)   3/13
63.22      207-5      **Arno van der Westhuizen (Ia-SA)5/08
62.59      205-4      **Jason Gervais (Wy-Can)      4/17

JAVELIN
84.11      275-11     Tom Pukstys (adi)             7/11
82.56      270-10     Pukstys                       7/03
82.52      270-9       Pukstys                      6/16
82.26      269-10     Pukstys                       7/07
81.48      267-4      Pukstys                       5/08
81.23      266-6      Pukstys                       8/07
81.18      266-4      Pukstys                       4/24
81.12      266-2      Pukstys !                     4/24
80.87      265-4      Pukstys                       6/13
80.84      265-3      Pukstys                       7/21
76.64      251-5      -Scott Warren (Nb)            5/23
76.45      250-10     Tom Petranoff (MF)            4/18
75.05      246-2      Brian Keane (unat)            5/14
74.03      242-10     Oscar Duncan (Mosc)           6/26
73.80      242-1      Todd Riech (Nik)              3/06
73.57      241-4      -Breaux Greer (NELa)          6/04
73.14      239-11     Jason Bender (ReebB)          6/05
72.92      239-3      John Taylor (Shore)           4/10
72.56      238-1      Delyle Woods (KK)             4/17
                           (10)
72.48      237-9      Josh Johnson (ReebB)          5/02
72.34      237-4      -Rob Manning (Prin)           5/22
72.22      236-11     Mark Fletcher (ReebE)         5/09
71.55      234-9      Garrett Noel (unat)           3/27
71.54      234-8      Ty Sevin (Outl)               4/18
71.46      234-5      *Cory Lehman (Nb)             3/27
71.28      233-10     David Masgay (unat)           5/07
71.24      233-9      -Darin File (Mo)              6/04
70.90      232-7      John Hetzendorf (unat)        4/10
70.84      232-5      *Travis Grasha (TxAM)         4/24
                           (20)
70.50      231-3      **Justin St. Clair (Wa)       4/17
70.24      230-5      Casey Pearce (unat)           5/08
69.98      229-7      *Vic Morency (Ma)             5/02
69.92      229-5      **Ryan Cole (EnWa)            4/23
69.64      228-6      **Chris Clever (Harv)         5/01
69.48      227-11     Rogers Davis (unat)           5/08
69.42      227-9      ***John Welch (Va)            4/16
69.04      226-6      Antonie Collins (unat)        4/10
68.76      225-7      *Dave Matson (PennSt)         4/17
68.74      225-6      -Troy Burkholder (PennSt)     4/17
                           (30)
                      -Sean Simoneau (PittSt)       5/29
68.70      225-5      Anthony Collette (unat)       4/17
68.68      225-4      *Tate Tobkin (NDSt)           5/08
68.52      224-10     ***Brian Kollar (Va)          3/20
68.50      224-9      *Joe Bonner (AF)              5/07
68.40      224-5      *Toby Colyer (Tn)             5/21
                      -Aaron Gumm (Nb)              5/15
68.36      224-3      **Mark Bridge (InPa)          5/29
68.24      223-11     Jim Connolly (unat)           5/02
68.22      223-10     Rob Austin (KK)               5/09
                           (40)
68.14      223-7      **Ryan Nichols (WaSt)         5/21
67.98      223-0      Ed Kaminski (unat)            6/26
67.92      222-10     ***Rob Minnitti (Wa)          4/10
67.76      222-4      Nick Guerette (Spring)        5/22
67.72      222-2      *Shane Peterson (PtL)         5/26
67.68      222-0      Ryan Weidman (AMK)            5/29
67.66      222-0      *Jared Wisdom (KsSt)          4/01
67.56      221-8      Mike Brown (ABG)              5/08
67.46      221-4      Jason McMullen (unat)         4/02
67.44      221-3      **Ron White (SiskCC)          5/14
Foreign Collegians:
87.88      288-4      **Matti Närhi (UTEP-Fin)      6/26
81.61      267-9      **Esko Mikkola (Az-Fin)       6/20
76.80      252-0      **Scott Russell (Ks-Can)      6/04
74.08      243-0      -Daniel Gustafsson (SMU-Swe)  5/13
71.26      233-9      -Torsten Sippel (SMU-Ger)     6/04
70.66      231-10     **Ola Larsen (Az-Nor)         5/21
69.90      229-4      **Bouna Diop (SMU-Sen)        5/13
68.54      224-10     -Peter Juszczyk (SnIl-Can)    3/27

DECATHLON
8547       Chris Huffins (Miz)           8/25
8463       -Tom Pappas (Tn)              3/18
8350       Huffins                       6/25
8187       Pappas                        6/25
8184       Pappas                        6/03
8170       Huffins                       7/25
8130       Dan Steele (USAr)             8/25
8116       Huffins                       5/09
8070       Steele                        7/25
8045       Chad Smith (Nik)              4/16
8037       -Stephen Moore (ACU)          8/08
8017       Kip Janvrin (Visa)            8/08
7905       Dave Pope (unat)              4/16
7873       Matt Zuber (USAF)             4/16
7857       -Jordan Hudgens (Azusa)       4/16
7834       Steve Fritz (Accu)            8/08
                (10)
7773       *Bevan Hart (Cal)             6/03
7763h      -Jeff Sander (CMo) (7430)     6/06
7735       Ross Bomben (Visa)            6/25
7705       Ricky Barker (Asics)          6/25
7688h      James Dunkleberger (Reeb)     5/28
7671       Trafton Rodgers (Puma)        8/08
7664       -Aaron Fox (Tx)               5/01
7658       Rob Pendergist (MSMA)         5/09
7638       Darrin Steele (USAr)          5/09
7624       Brendon Falconer (InI)        6/25
                (20)
7550       *Jason Williams (KsSt)        3/13
7538       Brian Brophy (AT)             9/19
7522       *James Johnson (Lib)          3/20
7477       -Stevie Keller (MtSt)         5/20
7473       -Jeremy Racey (Tn)            3/18
7464       Ross Kennedy (HR)             5/02
7431       -Joe Cebulski (Tay)           5/25
7411       Greg Gill (AIA)               5/01
7409       *Ken Howell (Lib)             3/20
7408w      -Kendall Madden (TxAM) (7240) 5/22
                (30)
7406w      -Greg Benhase (Lib) (7238)    4/10
7379       -Elliot Young (SnIl)          5/16
7370       **Dusty Lane (SpokCC)         4/16
7360       -Grant Cleghorn (Tn)          4/08
7337       Brent Burns (Reeb)            4/16
7335h      Kamau Sullivan (unat) (7263)  6/06
7334h      Steve Robinson (MerS)         5/28
7329       -Alex Sprague (BG)            4/08
7312       ***Bryan Clay (Azusa)         6/20
           -John Cordes (SHous)          5/17
                (40)
7269       *Darius Jones (FlSt)          3/20
7245       Mike Kuoppamaki (unat)        5/02
7233       -Mike Slomovitz (Akr)         5/21
7225       **Paul Terek (MiSt)           5/22
7214       *Josh Jones (Lib)             5/21
7213       *Jacob Predmore (Wa)          5/02
7194       *Doug Hill (InSt)             5/16
7168       *Jason Wilson (SnMs)          3/26
7165       **Chris Carlson (Azusa)       4/15
7153       Lee McCown (unat)             4/10
Foreign Collegians:
8379       *Attila Zsivótzky (KsSt-Hun)  7/30
8160       -Ben Jensen (Mn-Nor)          8/01
7578       *Glenn Lindqvist (Mn-Fin)     4/16
7515       -Pontus Lundkvist (Man-Swe)   4/08
7505       -Troy McDonough (Mt-Can)      4/16
7444       ***Claston Bernard (LSU-Jam)  5/16
7434       -Greg Johnston (Dart-Can)     3/27