2001 U.S. MEN'S INDOOR LIST

compiled by Dan Lilot (as of 3/14/01)

These "2001" top-performer lists also contain marks made during December of '00. #=relay team where all members not from same nation. ' after mark = mark made on oversize track (larger than 220y) that is accepted on main body of list because no significant advantage was accrued.

We welcome amendments to these lists.

50 METERS
5.64 ............ J. Laynes (Reeb)
5.66 ............ G. Saddler (Nik)
5.69 ............. M. Grimes (SBV)
5.70 .............. C. Miller (US)
5.74 .......... T. Montgomery (US)
5.78 ............ D. Rideaux (USC)
5.79 ......... G. Williams (Cheet)
5.81 ......... K. Conwright (unat)
5.82 ........... T. Bowen (FresTC)
5.83 ........... M. Fletcher (USC)

55 METERS
6.10 ............... L. Scott (Tn)
6.12 .............. J. Hooker (Wa)
6.20 .............. R. Shaw (unat)
Foreign Collegians:
6.20(A) ........ T. Ajibade (UTEP)

60 METERS
6.39 ............. M. Greene (Nik)
6.44 ............. T. Harden (Nik)
6.45(A) ........ T. Trammell (Miz)
6.46 ......... T. Montgomery (Nik)
6.48 ............... L. Scott (Tn)
6.51(A) ........... J. Hooker (Wa)
6.55 ............. C. Miller (Nik)
          ....... G. Saddler (Nik)
6.57 ............. B. Lewis (Reeb)
         (A) ...... R. Spies (FtH)
6.58 ............ K. Collins (TCU)
6.59 ........... J. Drummond (Nik)
          ...... B. Williams (Nik)
6.61 .............. J. Gatlin (Tn)
          ........ J. Shelton (Ms)
6.62(A) .......... V. Jones (AzSt)
         (A) ... D. Wesley (GardC)
6.63 ............ J. Carter (unat)
          ....... C. Chandler (Nb)
         (A) .. K. Conwright (Vec)
6.63 ............ J. Laynes (Reeb)
6.64 ......... J.J. Johnson (Pion)
         (A) ...... K. Little (TQ)
6.65 ............. S. Lambert (Tn)
Foreign Collegians:
6.64 .............. K. Andam (BYU)
6.65 ............ A. Egbele (UTEP)

200 METERS
20.31 ............ C. Miller (Nik)
20.44 ............ K. Little (Nik)
20.45 .......... S. Crawford (adi)
20.56 ............. J. Hooker (Wa)
20.73 ............ D. Patton (TCU)
20.74 .......... J. Hackley (Fila)
20.78 ............ B. Evans (TxAM)
20.81 .......... A. Armstrong (Fl)
20.84 ............. J. Howard (SC)
          ....... A. Pierce (OhSt)
20.85 ............ B. Cruse (Kent)
20.86 .............. R. Clay (Nik)
20.90 ............. A. Totton (SC)
20.91 ........... C. Chandler (Nb)
20.92 ........... L. Edwards (Akr)
20.97 .......... M. Carter (Shore)
21.04 ......... R. Griffin (Asics)
          ........ J. Reeves (Pur)
21.05 ........... J. Harper (Clem)
          .......... D. Oaks (Nik)
21.07 ............. B. Couts (Bay)
21.12 ............ R. Tilley (SAl)
21.18 ........... J. Jensen (unat)
21.19 ............. I. Okenwa (Mi)
21.20 ............. O. Hogans (SH)
          ....... T. Newman (KsSt)
          ......... B. Ridley (Il)
21.21 ................ C. Ash (In)
          ..... B. Williams (unat)
21.22 ............ R. Tolbert (T2)
21.23 ............. M. Davis (StA)
Foreign Collegians:
20.55 ........... K. Collins (TCU)
21.12 ........... T. Braimah (MTn)
Oversized Track:
20.47 .............. L. Scott (Tn)
20.52 ............. J. Gatlin (Tn)
20.97(A) ........ J. Joseph (UTEP)
21.03 ........... P. Browne (MsSt)
21.05 ............ S. Lambert (Tn)
21.11 ............... B. Hill (Ga)
          ....... J. Jensen (unat)
21.12(A) .......... K. Andam (BYU)
          ....... A. Hargro (MsSt)
21.17(A) .......... C. Duncan (Wy)
21.19 .......... J. Carver (Aquin)

400 METERS
45.46 ........... A. Pierce (OhSt)
45.78 ............. R. Harris (Fl)
45.79 ............ J. Davis (NBal)
46.03 .............. L. Byrd (Nik)
          ......... J. Young (adi)
46.09 ............. B. Couts (Bay)
46.20 ............ B. Kamani (Bay)
46.25 ............. M. Potter (Mn)
46.32 ......... M. Campbell (unat)
46.33 ............ M. Decker (Lib)
46.36 ........... Ja. Carter (Nik)
          ....... G. Herring (MTn)
46.37 .......... J. Hackley (Fila)
46.58 .......... R. Williams (TCU)
46.64 ...... R. Earl Wilson (unat)
46.65 ............ D. Mills (unat)
46.71 ............ D. Minor (unat)
46.91 .......... M. Williams (Pur)
Foreign Collegians:
46.38 ............ O. Taylor (NYT)
46.53 ........... Z. Szeglet (Bay)
Oversized Track:
45.68 ............ A. Moncur (Aub)
45.73 ......... A. Francique (LSU)
46.22(A) ...... M. Campbell (AzSt)
46.34(A) ....... T. Berrian (AzSt)
46.40 ........... A. Modibo (Clem)
46.54 ............ T. Gerding (Mn)
46.56 ......... L. Colquhoun (LSU)
          ......... O. Harris (SC)
         (A) ...... M. Kenyon (Az)
46.73 .............. E. Lewis (Ok)
46.74 ........... N. Awazie (EnMi)
46.91 ........... A. Morris (Fila)
46.97 ............... L. Bean (Ok)

800 METERS
1:47.10 ............ T. Gray (Nik)
1:47.25 ......... E. Gaskins (Enc)
1:47.31 ....... K. Robinson (SMTC)
1:47.72 ........... M. Joseph (Fl)
1:48.04 ......... B. Knight (unat)
1:48.12 ......... N. Renner (IdSt)
1:48.23 .......... L. Lewis (SyrC)
1:48.57 .... D. Krummenacker (adi)
1:48.58 ......... J. Van Swol (Il)
1:48.60 ........ S. Lassiter (Nik)
1:48.63 ...... C. Learner (ReebBo)
1:48.64(A) ..... J. Strutzel (Nik)
1:48.74 ........ D. Peterson (adi)
1:48.81 ........... J. Gray (SMTC)
1:49.15 .......... A. Lixey (MiSt)
1:49.28 ......... E. Potter (unat)
1:49.29 .......... T. Henkels (Mn)
1:49.35 ......... S. Burley (Penn)
          ... A. Neugebauer (unat)
1:49.50 ......... R. Kenah (Asics)
1:49.52 .............. N. Gow (Il)
1:49.58 ........ J. Mayers (MdEnS)
1:49.60 ........ M. Stember (Stan)
1:49.82 ......... E. Blount (unat)
          .......... C. Burns (Nb)
1:49.87 ......... D. Wilson (unat)
1:49.94 .......... A. Najjar (VaT)
Foreign Collegians:
1:45.33 ........ P. Nduwimana (Az)
1:45.95 ........... D. Heinze (Ar)
1:46.13 ........... O. Lekote (SC)
1:47.71 .......... R. Oravec (SMU)
1:47.99 .......... J. Kemboi (ACU)
1:48.24 ......... A. Kabara (Cumb)
1:49.05 ........ N. Muchoki (Wall)
1:49.52 ............ J. Ellis (NC)
1:49.69 ......... C. Mulvaney (Ar)
1:49.85 ........... R. Pell (Manh)
Oversized Track:
1:47.93 ............ J. Doaty (Ky)
1:48.06 .......... A. Davis (Rice)
1:48.32 .......... J. Delong (CMi)
1:48.54 .......... D. Freeman (Ky)
1:48.59 ......... M. Gathuka (Aub)
1:48.63 .......... V. Lacis (Wich)
1:48.81 .......... S. Birir (Wich)
1:49.51 ......... S. Bortey (ArSt)
1:49.57 .......... C. Johnson (Ky)
1:49.62 .......... G. Yossef (TxT)
1:49.70 ............ J. Lee (KsSt)
1:49.84 ........ P. Councilor (Mo)

1000 METERS
2:21.14 ......... R. Kenah (Asics)
2:21.27(A) ........ J. Pyrah (Nik)
2:21.36 .... D. Krummenacker (adi)
2:21.75 ......... E. Gaskins (Enc)
2:21.82 ............ T. Gray (Nik)
2:22.99 ......... E. Blount (unat)
2:23.04(A) ...... N. Renner (IdSt)
2:23.25(A) ..... S. Lassiter (Nik)
2:23.64 ........ C. Schwabe (Army)
2:23.70 ...... J. McCambridge (Tx)
2:24.13 ........... A. Webb (VaHS)
2:24.18 ............. J. Long (JM)
2:24.39 ......... P. Pruett (Dart)
2:24.45 ........ P. Councilor (Mo)
2:24.60 ......... D. Wilson (unat)
2:24.71 ......... E. Nedeau (NBal)
Foreign Collegians:
2:24.46 ........ D. Voegeli (OkSt)
Oversized Track:
2:21.72 ........... C. Gruber (Ks)

1500 METERS
3:40.42 ............. J. Lunn (US)

MILE
3:54.21 ........ S. Lassiter (Nik)
3:56.33 ........... J. Pyrah (Nik)
3:56.84 ...... B. Berryhill (CoSt)
3:58.42 ............. J. Lunn (FT)
3:58.51 ........... C. Gruber (Ks)
3:58.54 ....... G. Jennings (Stan)
3:58.90 ........ M. Stember (unat)
3:59.14 ......... D. Wilson (unat)
3:59.74 ....... M. Holthaus (NYAC)
3:59.86 ........... A. Webb (VaHS)
3:59.99 .......... J. Tolman (Web)
4:00.15 ....... S. Anderson (unat)
4:00.60 ......... A. Downin (WRRT)
4:00.61 ........ C. Schwabe (Army)
4:00.63 ........... R. Travis (Ar)
4:01.05 ......... J. Atwater (Web)
4:01.34 ........... D. Sage (Stan)
4:01.69 ......... N. Uselding (Wi)
4:01.89 .......... J. Riley (Stan)
4:01.94 ......... S. Slattery (Co)
4:02.22 ...... C. Miltenberg (Gtn)
4:03.32 ........... M. Joseph (Fl)
4:03.38 ......... R. Mitchell (FT)
4:03.99 ........ D. Shearer (NBal)
Foreign Collegians:
3:59.60 ............ S. Karie (Ar)
3:59.61 ............ C. Goy (IlSt)
3:59.84 ........ B. Ibrahim (UTEP)
4:00.30 ......... R. Hayden (Vill)
4:00.34 .......... J. Kemboi (ACU)
4:00.53 ........... E. Njubi (TCU)
4:00.75 ........... D. Kimani (Al)
4:00.92 .......... G. Yossef (TxT)
4:00.96 ......... C. Suárez (UTEP)
4:01.61 ........ A. Blincoe (Vill)
4:02.12 .......... A. Rugema (ACU)
4:02.83 ........... N. Kirk (EnMi)
4:02.95 ......... C. Mulvaney (Ar)
4:03.06 ............. M. Link (Ar)
4:03.68 ........... D. Heinze (Ar)
4:03.80 ......... S. Kimeli (KsSt)

3000 METERS
7:48.69 ............ T. Broe (adi)
7:48.79 .......... J. Riley (Stan)
7:51.20 ........ Bra. Hauser (Nik)
7:54.34 ......... B. Kennedy (Nik)
7:54.95 .......... B. Baker (NBal)
7:56.24 ........... R. Travis (Ar)
7:58.13 ......... P. Sherry (NYAC)
7:59.36 .......... C. Wells (NYAC)
7:59.41 ..... A. Famiglietti (adi)
7:59.46 ......... S. Slattery (Co)
8:00.20 ........ T. Williams (adi)
8:01.14 ...... B. Berryhill (CoSt)
8:01.94 ........ J. Vasquez (OkSt)
8:02.00 ........ D. Shearer (NBal)
8:02.54 ......... C. Verran (Hans)
8:02.76 .......... S. Hejny (Stan)
Foreign Collegians:
7:51.31 ........... D. Kimani (Al)
7:56.37 .......... K. Kelly (Prov)
8:00.82 ........... M. Aish (WnCo)
8:01.53 ........ A. Blincoe (Vill)
8:02.21 .......... O. Bodor (NnIa)
8:02.32 ............ S. Karie (Ar)

5000 METERS
13:43.36 ............ M. Lane (WM)
13:51.62 .......... K. Baker (InI)
13:51.68 ......... J. Riley (Stan)
13:52.66 ........... R. Shay (NDm)
13:53.12 ....... C. Johnson (Hans)
13:53.62 ......... T. Chorny (Nik)
13:53.87 ....... L. Luchini (Stan)
13:53.89 ...... J. Hubbard (Adams)
13:55.47 ........ C. Verran (Hans)
13:58.53 ........... D. Bazzi (Wa)
13:58.98 ......... D. Lincoln (Ar)
14:01.49 ...... M. Donnelly (NBal)
14:01.92 ........ I. Connor (OhSt)
14:02.10 .......... J. Cordes (Wi)
14:02.35 ........... R. Shay (NDm)
14:03.58 ....... T. McArdle (Dart)
Foreign Collegians:
13:35.21 .......... D. Kimani (Al)
13:44.27 .......... M. Aish (WnCo)
13:46.27 ......... A. Rugema (ACU)
13:50.44 ......... K. Kelly (Prov)
13:52.31 ............ M. Link (Ar)
13:52.93 ......... S. Ondieki (FD)

50m HURDLES
6.44 ............... A. Dees (Nik)
6.54 ............... E. Swift (HD)
6.59 ............ D. Wallace (adi)
6.65 ............. M. Russo (unat)

55m HURDLES
7.12 ............ R. Bramlett (Al)
7.13 ............ D. Wallace (adi)
7.14 ........... A. Watkins (WaSt)
7.17 .............. J. York (NYPC)
7.24 .............. J. Demps (MTn)
          ........ R. Moody (Wall)
7.25 .......... S. Flowers (Shore)
7.26 ............ S. Tucker (Clem)
7.27 .............. J. Mayo (EnMi)
          ......... C. Taylor (SC)
7.28 ............ R. Hughes (Life)
         (A) .... D. Wonsey (NnAz)
7.29 .............. R. Harris (Fl)

60m HURDLES
7.47 ........... T. Trammell (Miz)
7.52 ............... A. Dees (Nik)
7.55 ............ R. Bramlett (Al)
7.61 ........... A. Herring (InSt)
7.63 ............ D. Wallace (adi)
7.64 ........... -T.J. Nelson (Wi)
          ..... C. Phillips (Fila)
7.69 ............ G. Rose (PennSt)
          ....... S. Tucker (Clem)
7.70 ............. K. Allen (TxAM)
         (A) ... A. Watkins (WaSt)
7.71 .............. C. Stokes (GM)
7.72 ............. B. Ramzy (TxAM)
          ......... T. Reese (Vec)
7.73 .......... T. Matthews (Clem)
          ......... J. York (NYPC)
7.74 ............... D. Odom (Nik)
7.75 .............. J. Demps (MTn)
          ....... R. Hughes (Life)
7.76 .............. J. Cooper (Tx)
7.76 .............. A. Long (IaSt)
7.79(A) ........ T. Galaviz (AzSt)
          ...... C. Pinnock (Bart)

4 x 400
3:04.44 ...................... LSU
3:04.50 ................... Baylor
3:04.72 ................... Baylor
3:06.43 ........... South Carolina
3:06.50 .................. Arizona
3:07.07 ................... Auburn
3:07.26 ........... South Carolina
3:07.39 .................. Florida
3:07.46 ...................... LSU
3:07.78 ............... Ohio State
3:07.85 ................ Texas A&M
3:07.97 ................ Minnesota
3:08.15 ................... Auburn
3:08.37 ................. Oklahoma
3:08.85 ............ Barton County
          .............. Minnesota
3:09.29 ............... Seton Hall
3:09.43 ............... Ohio State
3:10.00 ............... Penn State
3:10.15 ........ New York Elite TC
3:10.24 ..................... Iowa
3:10.53 ...................... TCU
3:10.63 ................. Oklahoma
3:10.94 ......... Barton County CC
          ............... Illinois
3:10.96 ............ New York Tech
Oversized Track:
3:06.59 ...................... TCU
3:06.61 ................ Minnesota
3:06.73 ...................... LSU
3:06.98 ................. Oklahoma
3:07.02(A) ......... Arizona State
3:07.10(A) ............... Arizona
3:07.21 .................. Florida
3:08.11 ................ Texas A&M
3:08.12 ................... Auburn
3:08.21 ..................... Iowa
3:08.46 .................. Clemson
3:08.54 ............. UT-Arlington
3:09.60 ................ Tennessee
3:10.02 ................ Wisconsin
3:10.47 ............ McNeese State
3:10.83 .................. Georgia
3:10.85+ .............. Georgetown

4 x 800
7:30.32 ............... Seton Hall
7:30.39 ................ Princeton
7:31.92 ............... Penn State
7:32.43 ............... Georgetown
7:33.03 ............. St. Joseph's
7:33.80 .................. Rutgers
7:34.76 ............ James Madison
7:35.46+ ................. Harvard
7:35.92 ........... Boston College
7:37.37 ................. Bucknell
7:37.65+ .................... Navy
7:38.88 ..................... Pitt
7:39.08 ..................... Army
7:39.49 ..................... Duke
7:39.59 ............ Virginia Tech
Oversized Track:
7:36.20 .............. Cal Baptist
7:37.97 ........ Black Hills State

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:30.01 ................. Stanford
9:34.51 ................. Arkansas
          ................ Florida
9:34.52 ............... Georgetown
9:34.86 ....... Arkansas All-Stars
9:36.53 ........... William & Mary
9:36.62 ............ James Madison
9:37.51 .............. Wake Forest
9:37.98 ............ Virginia Tech
9:40.72 ................... Kansas
9:41.18 ................. Kentucky
9:41.44 ...................... SMU
9:41.53 .................... Texas
9:42.58 .................. Cornell
9:43.10 ................... Baylor
9:43.12 ............... Ohio State
9:46.78 ................ Wisconsin
9:47.66(A) ........... Weber State
9:48.36 ................. Colorado
9:48.52 ................. Michigan
9:49.04 ................ Air Force
9:49.11 ................ Minnesota
9:49.35 .................... Brown
Oversized Track:
9:38.36 ................... Kansas
9:39.43 ............. Kansas State
9:40.26 .................... Texas
9:40.62 ................. Kentucky
9:42.47 ................ Villanova
9:44.03 ..................... Rice
9:45.28 ............ Northern Iowa
9:49.12 ................. Missouri
9:49.84 ............... Texas Tech

HIGH JUMP
2.33        7-7 3/4..............N. Leeper (Nik)
2.31        7-7.................C. Austin (unat)
         (A)....................C. Clinger (Web)
2.27        7-5 1/4............H. Patterson (PW)
2.26        7-5....................K. Evans (Ar)
            ......................S. Guice (Pur)
2.25(A)     7-4 1/2..............M. Chenn (unat)
            .....................A. Neale (Bart)
2.24        7-4 1/4.............L. Miller (unat)
2.23        7-3 3/4..............S. Brown (FlSt)
            .................S. Kologinczak (Nb)
            .....................J. Nieto (unat)
            .....................D. Olson (NYHS)
            ......................S. Smith (InI)
2.22        7-3 1/4.............T. Harris (Prin)
2.21        7-3.................H. Yong Bi (WhJ)
2.20        7-2 1/2...........D. Arundel (Brown)
            ....................N. Decker (Hous)
            ....................R. Jordan (Bart)
            .....................S. Parker (InI)
2.20        7-2 1/2.............A. Shears (Norf)

POLE VAULT
5.96        19-6 1/2............L. Johnson (adi)
5.93        19-5 1/2............T. Harvey (NBal)
5.80        19-1/4..............J. Hartwig (Nik)
            .......................T. Mack (Ult)
5.75        18-10 1/4..........R. Buller (Asics)
5.70        18-8 1/4............C. Harting (Miz)
         (A).....................D. Miles (Bell)
5.68        18-7 1/2...............A. Keul (SFA)
            .....................J. Pauli (NnIa)
5.60(A)     18-4 1/2.............N. Hysong (Nik)
5.56        18-2 3/4.............P. Terek (MiSt)
5.55(A)     18-2 1/2.............P. Manson (Nik)
5.50        18-1/2................B. Hunter (Tx)
5.48        17-11 3/4..........D. Efthimiou (In)
            .....................E. Eshbach (Nb)
            .....................J. Nance (TxAM)
            ......................B. Walker (Wa)
            ....................M. Westlund (Ok)
5.45        17-10 1/2............K. Hanna (unat)
5.41        17-9.................C. DeWildt (Mi)
5.40        17-8 1/2.............C. Steddum (SC)
Foreign Collegians:
5.55(A)     18-2 1/2.............D. Kholev (USC)

LONG JUMP
8.23        27-0............S. Stringfellow (Ms)
8.14        26-8 1/2..............W. Davis (LSU)
8.12        26-7 3/4...........D. Phillips (Nik)
8.10        26-7.................M. Lister (Nik)
8.00        26-3....................M. Pate (Al)
7.98        26-2 1/4...............A. Simms (GM)
7.97        26-1 3/4...........K. Dilworth (adi)
7.90        25-11................L. Herring (Wi)
7.89        25-10 3/4...........T. Oleksy (Rice)
7.88        25-10 1/4.......W. Montgomery (UNCC)
7.87        25-10...............R. Nelson (unat)
7.85        25-9 1/4.............J. Allen (FlSt)
            .....................D. Patton (TCU)
7.83        25-8 1/4..........J. Cummings (Morg)
7.79        25-6 3/4.......J. Funderburke (unat)
            ......................E. Walder (US)
7.77        25-6.................R. McGhee (Nik)
7.76        25-5 1/2..............Oleksey (Rice)
            ....................B. Woodward (NC)
7.75        25-5 1/4.............C. Porter (GaT)
7.75        25-5 1/4.............M. Thomas (LSU)
Foreign Collegians:
7.89        25-10 3/4............M. Yavas (ArSt)
7.83        25-8 1/4.......D. Kaczmarczyk (IaSt)

TRIPLE JUMP
17.06       55-11 3/4.............W. Davis (LSU)
16.92       55-6 1/4.............R. Howard (Nik)
16.90       55-5 1/2.............L. Carter (Nik)
16.82       55-2 1/4..............K. Bell (unat)
16.80       55-1 1/2...............A. Simms (GM)
16.77       55-1/4.............L. Anderson (Nik)
16.69       54-9 1/4............C. Hercules (Tx)
16.66       54-8.................L. Herring (Wi)
16.47       54-1/2...............M. Thomas (LSU)
16.45       53-11 3/4.............T. Rusan (StA)
16.36       53-8 1/4............B. Craven (unat)
16.32       53-6 1/2...........G. Yeldell (unat)
16.30       53-5 3/4............R. Martin (unat)
16.29(A)    53-5 1/2...........K. Kraemer (EnWa)
16.24(A)    53-3 1/2............C. Clinger (Web)
16.23       53-3.................B. Ramzy (TxAM)
            .....................D. Rogers (Mem)
16.20       53-1 3/4................M. Pate (Al)
16.15       53-0...............J.L. Lewis (LBCC)
16.12(A)    52-10 3/4............B. Jones (WaSt)
16.10       52-10.................C. White (Tul)
16.09       52-9 1/2................J. Ward (Ar)
16.04       52-7 1/2..............L. Dagen (InI)
Foreign Collegians:
16.69(A)    54-9 1/4................Q. Howe (Wy)
16.21       53-2 1/4...........D. Magloire (StA)

SHOT
21.40       70-2 1/2.............A. Nelson (Nik)
20.82       68-3 3/4...........J. Godina (ReebB)
20.45       67-1 1/4..............A. Bloom (Nik)
20.37       66-10...............J. Roberts (BYU)
20.08       65-10 1/2..........J. Chakouian (Ky)
19.86       65-2................B. Miller (NYAC)
19.55       64-1 3/4..........M. Clavelle (unat)
19.52       64-1/2.................R. Hoffa (Ga)
19.47       63-10 1/2..............K. Toth (Nik)
19.37       63-6 3/4............C. Cantwell (Mo)
19.32       63-4 3/4.............J. Beyer (unat)
19.29       63-3 1/2..............J. Rome (unat)
19.23       63-1 1/4..........R. Harrison (USAF)
19.19       62-11 1/2............J. Davis (SMTC)
19.16       62-10 1/2..............J. Allen (Ia)
18.98       62-3 1/4..............R. Speers (Ks)
18.97       62-3...............S. Stewart (unat)
18.96       62-2 1/2..............C. Brown (Pur)
18.91       62-1/2...............S. Moser (UCLA)
18.85       61-10 1/4............J. Hammond (Wy)
18.76       61-6 3/4..............S. Manz (MiSt)
18.75       61-6 1/4............J. Kalnas (Monm)
18.61       61-3/4................D. Ames (UCLA)
18.45       60-6 1/2..............C. Adams (Ash)
18.39       60-4.................S. Denbo (Prin)
18.35       60-2 1/2............J. Parker (UtSt)
            ..................T. Thompson (KsSt)
18.34       60-2....................R. Bell (Mo)
            ...................B. Trainor (CoSt)
Foreign Collegians:
20.43       67-1/2.................J. Olsen (Id)
19.81       65-0..............S. Ercegovac (Tay)
19.15       62-10..............A. Borodkin (SMU)
18.50       60-8 1/2............O. Eziuka (EnMi)
18.32       60-1 1/4...........R. Jiménez (TxAM)
18.29       60-1/4...............J. Gervais (Wy)

WEIGHT
22.67       74-4 1/2..............J. McEwen (MF)
22.32       73-2 3/4............K. Mannon (NYAC)
21.99       72-1 3/4............J. Parker (UtSt)
21.93       71-11 1/2.............C. Brown (Pur)
21.87       71-9...............D. Bourque (NYAC)
21.43       70-3 3/4............C. Cantwell (Mo)
21.37       70-1 1/2............J. Freeman (Man)
21.07(A)    69-1 1/2.............J. Hammond (Wy)
20.69       67-10 3/4........J. McCaughey (Prin)
20.51       67-3 1/2..........D. Jennings (NnIa)
20.48       67-2 1/4............D. Cowper (WnMi)
20.35       66-9 1/4...........T. Barrett (unat)
20.30       66-7 1/4...........I. Oglesby (NCSt)
20.25       66-5 1/4................R. Bell (Mo)
20.14       66-1.................B. Wetton (NbK)
20.12       66-1/4..............J. Costello (Ia)
20.07       65-10 1/4..............J. Allen (Ia)
20.02       65-8 1/4............H. Bailey (unat)
20.00       65-7 1/2..........A. Gordillo (IlSt)
Foreign Collegians:
24.43       80-2.................A. Haklits (Ga)
24.02       78-9 3/4........L. Charfreitag (SMU)
23.36       76-7 3/4.............S. Russell (Ks)
22.25(A)    73-0.................J. Gervais (Wy)
22.12       72-7...............D. Armstrong (Tx)
21.02(A)    68-11 3/4............D. Woodske (Wy)
20.65(A)    67-9................J. Vartia (UTEP)
20.61       67-7 1/2..A. van der Westhuizen (Ia)

PENTATHLON
4059        ......................W. Thomas (Ct)
4033        ......................S. Harris (Tn)
3971        ....................M. Jellison (Ct)
3914        ..................K. Sullivan (unat)
3905        .....................E. Young (unat)
3898        ..................J. Cebulski (Bell)
3891        ......................A. Morris (Ks)
3862        ....................K. Thompson (Tn)
3861        ........................B. Sobo (Tn)
3855        ..................T. Geopfert (NnIa)
3852(A)     ....................C. Pugsley (BYU)
3847        .....................K. Grant (unat)
3842        ................J. Youngblood (UTSA)
3808        ....................J. Conkling (Ok)
3777        ......................R. Moore (Lib)
3749        ....................A. Morales (MSM)
            .....................T. Smith (Dart)
3746        ...................R. Blood (PennSt)
3733        ....................G. Dennis (MoKC)
3708(A)     ....................R. Harlan (Rice)
Foreign Collegians:
3805        .....................J. Karas (KsSt)
Oversized Track:
3942        .....................B. Clay (Azusa)
3820(A)     .....................D. Crumb (CoSt)
3729(A)     ....................A. Hilldner (Co)

HEPTATHLON
6078        .....................S. Moore (unat)
5839        ...................K. Janvrin (unat)
5811        ...................P. McMullen (InI)
5794        ...................B. Falconer (InI)
5685        .....................P. Terek (MiSt)
5642        ....................C. Pugsley (BYU)
5593        ....................L. McDowell (Mn)
5580        ..................J. Cebulski (unat)
5439        ......................B. Bowman (In)
5438        ....................J. Sander (unat)
5409        ...................K. Sullivan (InI)
5364        ......................S. Harris (Tn)
5357        .....................J. Woody (NBal)
5334        .....................Z. Miller (CMo)
5329        ..................T. Geopfert (unat)
5297        ......................B. Hart (unat)
5194        .......................J. Kus (MiSt)
5137        .....................B. Logan (MiSt)
5129        .......................S. Jones (Wi)
5123        ........................B. Sabo (Tn)
5108        ...................A. Crossley (CMo)
5092        ..................J. Robinson (KsSt)
5079        ....................G. Dennis (MoKC)
5074        ..................T. Goeppert (unat)
5063        ......................A. Morris (Ks)
5041        ......................J. Madsen (Mn)
5031        ...................J. Pantekoek (Mn)
5023        .................D. Romilly (PennSt)
Foreign Collegians:
5470        .....................S. Lorenzo (Or)
5398        ....................E. Svensson (Mn)