2002 U.S. MEN'S INDOOR LIST

Compiled by Dan Lilot
(marks received and verified by 3/25/02)

50 METERS
5.66e .................. Brian Lewis (Reeb)
5.67e .................. Greg Saddler (Nik)
5.73 ................... Jon Drummond (Nik)
          ............. Mickey Grimes (Nik)
5.81 .............. Gerald Williams (Cheet)


55 METERS
6.14(A) ............... E.J. Jackson (FSCE)
6.15 ................ *David Collins (Clem)
6.16 ............... **Ernest Wiggins (App)
6.18 ............... **Chris Johnson (ArLR)
6.20 ................. **Mardy Scales (MTn)
Foreign Collegians:
6.17 ............ *Marlon Barnaby (McK-Jam)


60 METERS
6.48(A) .............. Marcus Brunson (adi)
          ............ Tim Montgomery (Nik)
6.49 ................. Shawn Crawford (Miz)
6.54 ................. **Justin Gatlin (Tn)
          .............. Brian Lewis (Reeb)
          .............. Greg Saddler (Nik)
6.55 ................... J.J. Johnson (Nik)
          ............. -Leonard Scott (Tn)
6.56 .................... Coby Miller (Nik)
          ............. -Jason Smoots (NCC)
(10)
          ......... Terrence Trammell (Miz)
6.57 ................... Jon Drummond (Nik)
6.59(A) ........... Gerald Williams (Cheet)
6.60 .................. Mickey Grimes (Nik)
6.61(A) ............. Dwight Phillips (Nik)
6.62 .................... *Tre Gardner (Tx)
          .......... *Terence Newman (KsSt)
          ............. *James Shelton (Ms)
6.63 ............. Brendan Christian (TxHS)
          .............. *Samie Parker (Or)
(20)
6.64 ..................... Tim Harden (Nik)
          ........... *Demario Wesley (TCU)
6.65 ................. Ken Brokenburr (Nik)
          ............. ***Tyson Gay (Bart)
          ............. -Anson Henry (WaSt)
          .......... **Chris Johnson (ArLR)
          ............ **Bradley Perry (Nb)
          ............ **Mardy Scales (MTn)
Foreign Collegians:
6.64 ............ *Marlon Barnaby (McK-Jam)
          ....... *Pierre Browne (MsSt-Can)
          ...... **Michael Frater (TCU-Jam)
          ..... ***Dwight Thomas (Clem-Jam)
6.65 ......... **Christie Van Wyk (ACU-Nam)
          ...... *Latonel Williams (Al-Jam)


200 METERS
20.30 ................ Shawn Crawford (Miz)
20.42 ................ **Justin Gatlin (Tn)
20.73 .............. **Marquis Davis (MsSt)
20.76 ................. -Leonard Scott (Tn)
20.88 ............... Milton Campbell (adi)
20.90 ................ -Aaron Egbele (UTEP)
          ............. Darvis Patton (adi)
          .......... **Kendrick Triggs (Ms)
20.93 .................. **Leo Bookman (Ks)
20.94 ................. -Andre Ammons (USC)
(10)
          ............... Coby Miller (Nik)
20.95 ................. **Andre Totton (SC)
20.96 ............... Jimmie Hackley (NYEl)
20.97 ............... Josephus Howard (SpE)
20.98 ............. -Ryan Olkowski (PennSt)
21.03 .................. Brian Lewis (Reeb)
21.04 ................. ***Tyson Gay (Bart)
21.08 ................. ***Kyle Farmer (Fl)
21.09 ................. *Taylor Jacobs (Fl)
21.12 ............... *Robert Williams (Al)
(20)
21.15 ........... **Anthony Buchanan (WaSt)
          ............ Bobby Williams (Nik)
21.16 ............ Brendan Christian (TxHS)
21.17 ........... -LeShauntae Edwards (Akr)
          .......... *Terence Newman (KsSt)
21.21 ............... -Anthony Moorman (Il)
 .................... **Robert Parham (LSU)
21.22 ................ ***Duan Barrino (SC)
          ........... ***Ivory McCann (TxT)
(30)
21.23 .............. Aaron Armstrong (unat)
21.25 ..................... -James Law (SC)
Foreign Collegians:
20.78 ........... *Pierre Browne (MsSt-Can)
21.00 ......... ***Dwight Thomas (Clem-Jam)
21.15 ............. *Dion Crabbe (MsSt-BVI)
          ......... **Sean Lambert (Tn-Grn)
21.21        .. **Julieon Raeburn (TxT-Tri)
Oversized Track:
20.89 ............................. Moorman
20.99(A) ................ -Mike Kenyon (Az)
         (A) ..... -Michael Lipscomb (UCLA)
21.07(A) ......................... Buchanan
21.08 ................ **Mardy Scales (MTn)
21.10 .......... *Marlon Barnaby' (McK-Jam)
21.17 .............. ?Rodney Martin (KCKCC)
21.18(A) ................ James Davis (Nik)
         (A) .......... -Anson Henry (WaSt)
21.19(A) .............. ***Seth Amoo (AzSt)
         (A) ........ *Robert Foster (Hous)
21.20 ........... *Nduka Awazie' (EnMi-Ngr)
 ....................... **Jon Brown (WnKy)
21.21(A) ............ *Landon Benson (NnAz)


400 METERS
46.21 .............. -Shameron Turner (Aub)
46.28 .................. **Otis Harris (SC)
46.31 ................ **Rickey Harris (Fl)
46.41 .............. -Godfrey Herring (MTn)
46.44 ............... Milton Campbell (adi)
46.49 ................. Brandon Couts (Nik)
          ............. **Mitch Potter (Mn)
46.55 ............. ***Ben Henderson (ECar)
46.61 .......... ***Darold Williamson (Bay)
46.69 .................... *Joe Mendel (Ct)
(10)
46.76 ................ La'Boris Bean (Pion)
46.88 ............. ***Jon Fortenberry (SC)
46.95 .................... Mike Kenyon (Az)
Foreign Collegians:
45.35 ........ -Alleyne Francique (LSU-Grn)
45.37 ............. ***Pete Coley (LSU-Jam)
45.93 .............. **Gary Kikaya (Tn-Con)
46.19 .............. *Sanjay Ayre (Aub-Jam)
46.35 ......... -Lueroy Colquhoun (LSU-Jam)
46.43 .............. -Ato Modibo (Clem-Tri)
46.56 ............ *Nduka Awazie (EnMi-Ngr)
Oversized Track:
45.78 .............................. Harris
45.96 .............................. Potter
46.04(A) ........................... Kenyon
46.46 .......................... Williamson
46.48 ............................. Awazie'
46.62 .......... ?Damion Barry' (KCKCC-Tri)
46.81(A) ................ James Davis (Nik)
46.85(A) ........... **Denye Versher (UCLA)
46.86 ............... -Tyrone Dozier (NCSt)
46.88 ................... Derek Prior (CNW)
46.94(A) ............. **Steve Fitch (AzSt)
46.99 .................... Joey Woody (adi)


600 METERS
1:16.15 ................ Trinity Gray (Nik)


800 METERS
1:46.12 ................ Trinity Gray (Nik)
1:46.60 ............ Derrick Peterson (adi)
1:46.97 ............. Michael Stember (Nik)
1:47.41 ............ ***Marc Sylvester (Tn)
1:47.75 ............... Jess Strutzel (Nik)
1:47.80 ................ ***Said Ahmed (Ar)
1:48.14 ............... Lubert Lewis (SyrC)
1:48.41 ................ *Sam Burley (Penn)
1:48.44 ............... **Moise Joseph (Fl)
1:48.48 .......... Khadevis Robinson (SMTC)
(10)
1:48.56 .............. Jebreh Harris (unat)
1:48.66 .............. -Elliott Blount (Ct)
1:48.73 ......... ***Jonathan Johnson (TxT)
1:48.79 ............... ***Mike Taylor (Ar)
1:48.81 ................ *Fred Sharpe (Aub)
1:48.91 .............. **David Freeman (Ky)
1:49.06 .................. Jeff DeLong (FT)
1:49.30 ................. Ian Searcy (unat)
1:49.40 .......... David Krummenacker (adi)
1:49.43 ............ Andrew Neugebauer (FT)
(20)
1:49.58 ................ Eric Potter (unat)
1:49.59 ................ -Ryan Smith (Prin)
1:49.69 ................ *David Dean (Prin)
1:49.72 ................. Tim Kober (Shore)
1:49.73 .............. *Matt Groose (WiOsh)
1:49.83 ................ *Chad Johnson (Ky)
          ......... **Jesse O'Connell (Gtn)
1:49.86 .......... ***Matt Lincoln (PennSt)
1:49.95 ................. *Chris Baker (GM)
Foreign Collegians:
1:46.88 ......... **Otukile Lekote (SC-Bot)
1:48.14 .......... **Chris Mulvaney (Ar-GB)
1:48.73 ........ ***Nathan Brannen (Mi-Can)
1:49.27 .......... **Robbie Stevens (Ar-SA)
1:49.84 ........ -Anthony Kabara (Cumb-Ken)
1:49.95 ............ -John Kemboi (ACU-Ken)
Oversized Track:
1:48.00 ........................ J. Johnson
1:48.07 ........... -Simon Kimata' (Or-Ken)
1:48.23 ............... *Timothy Dunne (Mo)
1:48.62 ............. *Stewart Kimball (Mo)
1:48.7 ............................. Sharpe
1:48.81 ..... ***Aldwyn Sappleton' (Ok-Jam)
1:49.01 ........... *Eliud Njubi' (TCU-Ken)
1:49.39 ............... Klint Wescom (unat)
1:49.48 ............ Jackie Bell' (KCKCC-?)
1:49.57 .............. *Hunter Spencer (Ky)
1:49.98 ................ -Andy Lixey (MiSt)


1000 METERS
2:17.86 .......... David Krummenacker (adi)
2:19.82 ............ Derrick Peterson (adi)
2:22.40 ............. Michael Stember (Nik)
2:23.15 ................ Trinity Gray (Nik)
2:24.10 .................. -Dan Wilson (Ct)
2:24.67 .............. **Patrich Nash (LaS)
2:24.91 ............. *John Trauggot (Harv)
2:24.92 .............. -Brian Rosetti (StJ)
2:24.98 ............... Jeremy Huffman (FT)
Foreign Collegians:
2:24.97 .......... -Hamish Thorpe (Prov-NZ)


MILE
3:57.11 ............. Bryan Berryhill (adi)
3:57.45 .................. Jason Lunn (Nik)
3:58.39 ................. Jason Pyrah (Nik)
3:58.81 .................... Tim Broe (adi)
3:58.93o ............... **Eric Garner (Wa)
3:59.49o ............. **Donald Sage (Stan)
3:59.59o ........... -Brandon Strong (AzSt)
3:59.65 ............. Seneca Lassiter (Nik)
3:59.71 ................ Ibrahim Aden (Nik)
3:59.78o ................. Ray Hughes (Nik)
(10)
3:59.81 ............... Jeremy Huffman (FT)
3:59.92 ............. Jonathon Riley (unat)
4:00.34o .......... **Brendon Mahoney (GaT)
4:00.73 ............ **Grant Robison (Stan)
4:01.16o ............... -Luke Watson (NDm)
4:01.32 .................. -Dan Wilson (Ct)
4:01.99 .............. *Hunter Spencer (Ky)
4:02.00 .............. *Sean O'Brien (Amer)
4:02.34o ......... **Jordan Desilets (EnMi)
4:02.37 ............ ***John Jefferson (In)
(20)
4:02.39 ............... ***James Hatch (Ar)
4:02.43 ............... *Joel Atwater (Web)
4:02.66 .............. -Jeremy Tolman (Web)
4:02.79 ............... Sharif Karie (ArTC)
4:03.00 ........... Justin Niedzialek (BAA)
4:03.17 ................... -Jeff Wood (Tx)
4:03.26o ............ **Steve Sherer (MiSt)
4:03.55 ................ -Chris Duncan (Fl)
4:03.56 ................ Chris Bennett (FT)
4:03.70 ................. *Rob Myers (OhSt)
(30)
4:03.81 ............ Jason Bernstein (BMAC)
4:03.89 ................. Drew Griffin (FT)
4:03.94o ............... Nick MacFalls (FT)
4:03.95o ......... *Kurt Michaelis (Youngs)
4:04.00o ............ Phil Councilor (unat)
Foreign Collegians:
3:57.95 ............. -Dirk Heinze (Ar-Ger)
3:58.19 ......... *Adrian Blincoe (Vill-NZ)
3:59.43o ........ -Christian Goy (IlSt-Ger)
4:00.06o ....... *Bashar Ibrahim (UTEP-Kuw)
4:00.33 ............ *David Kimani (Al-Ken)
4:00.87 ............ *Eliud Njubi (TCU-Ken)
4:01.40 ........ ***Nathan Brannen (Mi-Can)
4:01.63 .......... **Chris Mulvaney (Ar-GB)
4:02.50 ............ -John Kemboi (ACU-Ken)
4:02.95 .......... *Ferenc Bekesi (Bay-Hun)
4:02.96 ........... -Michael Aish (WnCo-NZ)
4:03.08 ...... ***Martin Allgeyer (SMU-Ger)
4:03.45 .............. -Neil Kirk (EnMi-GB)
4:03.61 ......... -Solomon Kandie (Tul-Ken)
4:03.70 .......... **Alistair Cragg (Ar-SA)
4:03.81 ........ **Dalibor Balgac (SMU-Cro)


3000 METERS
7:39.23 .................... Tim Broe (adi)
7:46.84 ............. Jonathon Riley (unat)
7:47.96 ................... Matt Lane (Nik)
7:48.08 ......... Anthony Famiglietti (adi)
7:54.02o ............... -Luke Watson (NDm)
7:55.36o ................. Dave Davis (Nik)
7:55.40o ............... *Lyle Weese (MtSt)
7:55.82o ............... Chad Johnson (Nik)
7:56.92 ................ Clint Wells (NYAC)
7:57.08o ........... ***Matt Tegenkamp (Wi)
(10)
7:57.21 ............ **Grant Robison (Stan)
7:57.26 .................. Tony Cosey (adi)
7:57.94 .............. *Daniel Lincoln (Ar)
7:58.15o .............. **Chris Emme (Stan)
7:58.73o ................. -Ryan Shay (NDm)
7:59.11o ............. -Steve Slattery (Co)
7:59.60o ............ **Steve Sherer (MiSt)
7:59.91 ............... **Seth Hejny (Stan)
8:01.65 ............... -Chris Dugan (NCSt)
8:01.72 ......... ***Dathan Ritzenhein (Co)
(20)
8:01.73 ........... *Chris Miltenberg (Gtn)
8:02.07 ................ Brent Hauser (Nik)
8:02.31 ................. Brad Hauser (Nik)
8:02.56o ............... **Eric Garner (Wa)
8:02.71 ................ -Corey Smith (Gtn)
8:02.75 ................ *Jorge Torres (Co)
Foreign Collegians:
7:47.50 ......... *Adrian Blincoe (Vill-NZ)
7:56.40 .......... **Alistair Cragg (Ar-SA)
7:56.91 .......... -Hamish Thorpe (Prov-NZ)
7:57.05 ............ *David Kimani (Al-Ken)
7:59.09o ....... -Balázs Csillag (NnIa-Hun)
7:59.47o ...... **Alvaro Jiménez (UTEP-Spa)
8:00.60 .......... **Ryan Hayden (Vill-Can)
8:01.24 ........ **Dalibor Balgac (SMU-Cro)
8:01.39o ........... *Mark Tucker (But-Aus)
8:01.47 ........ *Jason Woolhouse (OkSt-NZ)
8:02.46 ......... -Christian Goy (IlSt-Ger)


5000 METERS
13:44.86 ............... Brent Hauser (Nik)
13:46.80o ................ -Ryan Shay (NDm)
13:46.87 .............. *Tom McArdle (Dart)
13:50.35 ............... *Jorge Torres (Co)
13:50.51 ........ ***Dathan Ritzenhein (Co)
13:53.17 ................ Chris Graff (Nik)
13:57.23 ............. Jason Hubbard (Hans)
13:57.71 ............. *Daniel Lincoln (Ar)
13:58.18o .............. *Adam Wallace (Wi)
13:58.97o .......... ***Jason Sandfort (Ar)
(10)
13:59.18o ............ -Joe Driscoll (Port)
13:59.25 ................ Brian Sell (Hans)
13:59.35 .............. **Chris Powers (In)
14:00.67 .............. **Chris Emme (Stan)
14:01.21 ............ *Louis Luchini (Stan)
14:01.25o .......... Sandu Rebenciuc (USAr)
14:02.64 ................ Ben Cooke (GtnTC)
14:02.80 ................ Kyle Baker (unat)
14:03.06 ............ *Fasil Bizuneh (AzSt)
14:03.26 ............ Richie Brinker (Hans)
(20)
14:03.58 ............. Scott Lidskin (unat)
14:04.70o ........... -Donnie Fellows (Pur)
14:04.94 .............. -Justin Young (But)
Foreign Collegians:
13:45.51 ......... **Alistair Cragg (Ar-SA)
13:46.50o .......... *David Kimani (Al-Ken)
13:52.64 ........... -Graeme Reid (Iona-GB)
13:56.42o ...... *Jason Woolhouse (OkSt-NZ)
14:01.93 ........... *Peter Riley (Iona-GB)
14:02.32o .......... *Mark Tucker (But-Aus)
14:02.81o ......... *Peter Kiprono (Al-Ken)
14:04.74 .......... -Michael Aish (WnCo-NZ)
50m HURDLES
6.43e .................. Allen Johnson (US)
6.50e ................ Dawane Wallace (adi)
6.60e ................ Arend Watkins (unat)
6.62e .................... Mark Crear (God)


55m HURDLES
7.03 ................... -Ron Bramlett (Al)
7.14 ................. Dawane Wallace (adi)
7.20 ................. Wenston Riley (unat)
7.21 ..................... Jeff York (NYEl)
7.24 ................... *Corey Taylor (SC)
7.26 ................ -Todd Matthews (Clem)
          ............ Arend Watkins (unat)
          .............. *Jeff Young (SnIl)
7.28(A) ............... -Reggie DePass (Co)
7.29 .................. -Hassan Stamps (Tn)
(10)
7.30 ......... ***Jamare Clarington (FlInt)


60m HURDLES
7.45 .................. Allen Johnson (Nik)
7.47 ..................... Larry Wade (Nik)
7.49 ................. Arend Watkins (unat)
7.52 ................... -Ron Bramlett (Al)
7.54 ..................... Mark Crear (God)
7.58 ................. Dawane Wallace (adi)
7.66 ............... Greg Richardson (unat)
7.69 ................ *Jermaine Cooper (Tx)
7.71(A) ............... Tony Galaviz (AzSt)
          ................ Jeff York (NYEl)
(10)
7.72 .................. -Ron Andrews (Kent)
7.73 .................. Deworski Odom (Nik)
7.74 ................... **Mike Thomas (Ar)
7.77 .................. *Karl Jennings (Tn)
7.78 ..................... Duane Ross (Nik)
7.79 .............. Shannon Flowers (Shore)
          ............ Aubrey Herring (Nik)
          ........... -Todd Matthews (Clem)
          ............... Terry Reese (Nik)
          ........... ***Jason Stanley (Ok)
(20)
7.80 ..................... Andy Long (unat)
          ............... Joey Scott (Pion)
Foreign Collegians:
7.60 ............ *Chris Pinnock (TxAM-Jam)


4 x 200
1:26.05 ................ Tx/La HS All-Stars
1:27.09 ..... Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, Va
1:28.15 ....... Taft HS, Woodland Hills, Ca
1:28.31 ....... Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, Md
1:28.45 ............. Camden HS, New Jersey
          ......... Poly HS, Long Beach, Ca
1:28.49 ... Glen Mills HS, Concordville, Pa
1:28.96 .......... Lakeland HS, Suffolk, Va
1:29.06 .................. Camden All-Stars
1:29.21 ........... Central HS, Trenton, NJ
(10)
1:29.34 ................. Poly HS, Brooklyn
1:29.51 .................. K-C HS Sprinters
1:29.71 ............ Oxon Hill HS, Maryland
1:29.82 ..... Free Academy HS, Newburgh, NY


4 x 400
3:04.75 ............................. LSU #
3:05.54 .......................... Baylor #
3:05.63 ....................... Tennessee #
3:05.66 ................ Nike International
3:07.16 .................. South Carolina #
3:07.86 .......................... Auburn #
3:08.37 ....................... Minnesota #
3:08.62 .......................... Arkansas
3:08.84 ....................... Team adidas
3:08.93 ..................... East Carolina
(10)
3:08.96 .................... New York Elite
3:09.06 ........................... Florida
3:09.15 .................... George Mason #
          ........................ Nebraska
3:09.36 ........................ Seton Hall
3:09.70 ........................ Texas Tech
3:09.82 ......................... Villanova
3:10.26 ..................... Florida State
3:10.43 ........................ Georgetown
3:10.68 ........................... Alabama
(20)
3:10.74 ........................... Georgia
3:10.83 ............................... TCU
Oversized Track:
3:06.67 ......................... Clemson #
3:06.96 ..................... East Carolina
          ..................... Minnesota #
3:07.22 .............. Southwest Missouri #
3:07.25 ........... Kansas City-Kansas CC #
3:07.44 .............................. Iowa
3:07.59 ........................ Texas Tech
3:07.73 ........................ Oklahoma #
3:09.02 .......................... Nebraska
3:09.03 ..................... Northern Iowa
3:09.75(A) ........................... UCLA
3:10.07 ............. Kansas City All-Stars
3:10.97(A) ....................... Stanford


4 x 800
7:22.91 ......................... Princeton
7:30.06 ........................ Penn State
7:30.75 ........................ Georgetown
7:31.90 ...................... St. Joseph's
7:32.48 .......................... Columbia
7:33.57 .............................. Duke
7:33.69 ........................... Rutgers
7:33.76 .................. Nike Farm Team #
7:33.94 ....................... Villanova #
7:34.43 ....................... Connecticut
(10)
7:36.39 .................... George Mason #
7:36.96 ........................ Binghamton
7:37.36 .................... Boston College
7:37.91 .......................... American
7:38.52 ............................. Maine
7:39.31 ........................... LaSalle
7:39.73 ........................ St. John's
7:39.80 .............................. Penn
          ............................ Pitt
7:39.85 ....................... Stony Brook
(20)
7:40.00 ..................... James Madison
Oversized Track:
7:36.89 ...................... Cumberland #
7:38.57 ....................... Cal Baptist
7:39.57 ............................ Life #


DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:31.00 ....................... Villanova #
9:32.31 ......................... Wisconsin
9:32.97 ......................... Alabama #
9:33.14 ................... Northern Iowa #
9:34.10 ........................... Florida
9:35.00 ....................... Minnesota #
9:35.30 .......................... Stanford
9:36.09 ............................. Texas
9:36.76 ....................... Wake Forest
9:36.87 ............................. SMU #
(10)
9:38.21 ........................ Arkansas #
9:38.36 ....................... Weber State
9:38.84 ........................ Georgetown
9:39.17 .............................. Navy
9:39.52 ................ Eastern Michigan #
9:41.28 ....................... Connecticut
9:41.96 ........................ Michigan #
9:42.00 ........................ Notre Dame
9:42.15 ......................... Princeton
9:45.56 ........................... Brown #
(20)
9:45.58 .............................. Army
9:45.85 .......................... Tulane #
9:48.47 .......................... Kentucky
          .................. Nike Farm Team
9:49.08 ........................ Penn State
Oversized Track:
9:35.65 ....................... Wake Forest
9:36.19 .......................... Kentucky
9:39.44 .................... Kansas State #
9:44.13 .............................. Rice
9:45.7 ........................ Texas A&M #
9:46.4 ..................... Michigan State
9:47.76(A) ...................... Air Force
9:47.8 ............................. Kansas
9:48.20 ..................... Arizona State
9:49.85 ....................... Minnesota B

HIGH JUMP
2.32        7-7 1/4...............Nathan Leeper (Nik)
2.31        7-7.................Charles Clinger (Nik)
2.26        7-5...................David Furman (unat)
            ......................-Tora Harris (Prin)
2.25        7-4 1/2................Shane Lavy (Asics)
            .....................Ronald Nelson (unat)
            .........................*Adam Shunk (NC)
            ....................-Terrance Woods (ACU)
2.24        7-4 1/4................J.J. Barton (unat)
            .....................Henry Patterson (PW)
(10)
2.22        7-3 1/4................Jamie Nieto (unat)
2.21        7-3...................-Doug Ameigh (Clem)
            .......................*Shaun Guice (Pur)
            ..................-Shaun Kologinczak (Nb)
        (A) ......................Damian Olson (unat)
2.20        7-2 1/2.............Charles Austin (unat)
            .....................James Ballard (unat)
            ...........................-Tim Bell (Tn)
            ......................-Shawn Brown (FlSt)
2.19        7-2 1/4...............*Mike Beasley (TxT)
(20)
            ......................**Paul Klemic (NEn)
            .....................Keith Moffatt (VaHS)
2.18        7-2................Brandon Woodson (OhHS)
2.18        7-1 3/4................-Jason Boness (Or)
            .......................**Kyle Odvody (Nb)
            ....................Jamie Russell (DanCC)
            .......................*Matt Vincent (Fl)
Foreign Collegians:
2.19        7-2 1/4.......***Tomasz Smialek (Akr-Pol)
2.18        7-1 3/4........-Claston Bernard (LSU-Jam)
            .............***Einar Hjartarson (Tx-Ice)


POLE VAULT
6.02        19-9...................Jeff Hartwig (Nik)
5.85        19-2 1/4...................Tim Mack (Nik)
5.82        19-1...................Derek Miles (Bell)
5.81(A)     19-3/4..................Tye Harvey (NBal)
5.80        19-1/4.............Lawrence Johnson (adi)
5.70        18-8 1/4................Nick Hysong (Nik)
5.65(A)     18-6 1/2.............Toby Stevenson (Nik)
5.60(A)     18-4 1/2..............Russ Buller (Asics)
            .........................Kurt Hanna (Out)
         (A).......................Chad Harting (Miz)
(10)
            ......................Matt Phillips (CNW)
            .......................Scott Slover (Nik)
5.55        18-2 1/2..................Jim Davis (Gdi)
5.54(A)     18-2.................Steve Deming (PocTC)
         (A).......................-Jeff Hansen (BYU)
5.51        18-1...................*Eric Eshbach (Nb)
5.50        18-1/2................*Rocky Danners (Tn)
        (A) .........................Pat Manson (Nik)
            ......................-Mike McNamara (Ok)
            ....................*Jeremy Scott (Alleg)
(20)
5.48        17-11 3/4..............-Paul Terek (MiSt)
            ......................*Mike Westlund (Ok)
            ......................**Trevor Woods (Or)
5.41(A)     17-9...............Daren McDonough (unat)
         (A)..................Brian McLaughlin (unat)
            ......................*Chris Steddum (SC)
5.40        17-8 1/2.............-Dino Efthimiou (In)
            ......................*Eric Eschbach (Nb)
         (A).........................-Adam Keul (SFA)
5.38        17-7 3/4..............*Brian DaCunha (Fl)
(30)
            ........................-David Lemen (Ga)
5.35        17-6 1/2............-Jim Autenreith (Bay)
            ....................*Buster McLain (SWTx)
         (A)........................Tony Moore (unat)
            .....................***Bobby Most (SWTx)
         (A)...................Jamison Whiting (FSCE)
5.33(A)     17-5 3/4..............**Kevin Opalka (Az)
5.32(A)     17-5 1/2..............***Paul Gensic (AF)
5.31(A)     17-5..................Dason Phelps (unat)
5.30(A)     17-4 1/2..................Jeff Bean (Sky)
(40)
            ..................*Geoff Fairbanks (SWTx)
            ..........................*Ed Keefe (Rut)
         (A)..................**Giovanni Lanaro (SAC)
         (A)......................Jacob Pauli (Asics)
            ..................**David Stephens (SCSt)
Foreign Collegians:
5.48        17-11 3/4....**Vadim Gvozdetskiy (Ks-Rus)


LONG JUMP
8.59        28-2 1/4................ Miguel Pate (Al)
8.20        26-11................Kevin Dilworth (adi)
8.15        26-9..................-Walter Davis (LSU)
8.12        26-7 3/4.......Savanté Stringfellow (Nik)
8.03        26-4 1/4..............Sean Robbins (unat)
8.00        26-3...................Len Herring (unat)
7.99        26-2 3/4............Dwight Phillips (Nik)
7.94        26-3/4..................Kenta Bell (unat)
            ...............*Vaughaligan Walwyn (Rice)
7.93        26-1/4................Erick Walder (unat)
(10)
7.92        26-0...................**Allen Simms (GM)
7.91        25-11 1/2............Marcus Thomas (unat)
7.87        25-10.................Roland McGhee (Nik)
         (A)................***Trevell Quinley (AzSt)
7.77        25-6.................Camron Howard (unat)
7.76        25-5 1/2..........**Michael Sampson (How)
7.75        25-5 1/4...............John Gorham (unat)
            ......................Melvin Lister (Nik)
7.74        25-4 3/4................**Jason Ward (Tx)
7.73        25-4 1/2............*Anthony Wallace (JM)
(20)
7.70        25-3 1/4..........-Will Montgomery (UNCC)
7.69        25-2 3/4................Ron Nelson (unat)
7.68        25-2 1/2...........***Marvin Lucas (SnMs)
            ....................**John Moffitt (Bart)
7.67        25-2................***Shantel Glass (Ms)
7.66        25-1 3/4..........***Cherone White (NCAT)
7.65        25-1 1/4............**Jarod Tobler (IlSt)
            .......................**Frank Tolen (Nb)
            ......................?Leon Watson (FVal)
Foreign Collegians:
7.87        25-10........***Kevin Bartlett (Linc-Bar)
7.86        25-9 1/2......***Cleavon Dillon (TCU-Tri)
7.84        25-8 3/4........**Leevan Sands (Bart-Bah)
7.78(A)     25-6 1/4...........-Aron Szmuda (BYU-Slo)
7.76        25-5 1/2..........*Mesut Yavas (ArSt-Tur)
7.68        25-2 1/2.......... Randy Lewis (Wich-Grn)
7.66        25-1 3/4..**Daniel Kaczmarczyk (IaSt-Pol)
7.61        24-11 3/4........-Dane Magloire (StA-StL)


TRIPLE JUMP
17.23       56-6 1/2.............. Walter Davis (LSU)
17.01       55-9 3/4..................Tim Rusan (Nik)
16.95       55-7 1/2................Kenta Bell (unat)
16.87       55-4 1/4............Brandon Craven (unat)
16.85       55-3 1/2............**LeJuan Simon (Bart)
16.60       54-5 1/2...................Von Ware (Vec)
16.54       54-3 1/4................**Jason Ward (Tx)
16.52       54-2 1/2................ Miguel Pate (Al)
16.38       53-9..................Marcus Jones (unat)
16.35       53-7 3/4..............Melvin Lister (Nik)
(10)
16.31       53-6 1/4...............**Allen Simms (GM)
16.30       53-5 3/4...........LeVar Anderson (Asics)
16.23       53-3.................***Aarik Wilson (In)
16.21       53-2 1/4.............Rephel Martin (unat)
16.04       52-7 1/2..........**Maurice Robinson (Ar)
            ......................-Josh Rollins (Gtn)
16.01       52-6 1/2...............*Traun Smith (LSU)
15.97       52-4 3/4..........*Brandal Lawrence (TCU)
15.95       52-4................Daniel Johnson (unat)
15.93       52-3 1/4.............*Hasaan Reddick (In)
(20)
15.92       52-2 3/4.............Abdul Rasheed (unat)
15.90       52-2.................-Duane Brisbon (CMo)
15.89       52-1 3/4....... Raheim Greenridge (Wheat)
15.85       52-0..................Lester Smith (unat)
15.83       51-11 1/4..............-Mike Roberts (SH)
            ........................-Tuan Wreh (Penn)
15.82       51-11.................*Richard Smith (Ar)
15.80       51-10...............**John Moffitt (Bart)
15.79       51-9 3/4.............***Alonzo Moore (Wi)
15.77       51-9................-Terrance Woods (ACU)
(30)
15.76       51-8 1/2.........Orlando Frederick (unat)
15.74       51-7 3/4...............J.P. Pollak (unat)
15.71       51-6 1/2............... Mario Lowe (FlSt)
15.70       51-6 1/4...............**Chris Dixon (Mn)
Foreign Collegians:
16.79       55-1............**Leevan Sands (Bart-Bah)
16.39       53-9 1/4.........**Julien Kapek (USC-Fra)
16.33(A)    53-7................-Quincy Howe (Wy-Tri)
16.29       53-5 1/2.......... Randy Lewis (Wich-Grn)
16.28       53-5........**Adrian Ghioroaie (UTEP-Rom)
15.95       52-4..........***Jaanus Uudmäe (SnIl-Est)
15.74       51-7 3/4.........-Dane Magloire (StA-StL)



SHOT
21.57       70-9 1/4................Adam Nelson (Nik)
20.86       68-5 1/4.........*Christian Cantwell (Mo)
20.27       66-6.....................Kevin Toth (ZMA)
20.02       65-8 1/4.................Andy Bloom (Nik)
20.01       65-7 3/4..............**Dan Taylor (OhSt)
19.98       65-6 3/4............**Jeff Chakouian (Ky)
19.70       64-7 3/4............*Scott Wiegand (UCLA)
19.67       64-6 1/2...............-Jon Kalnas (Monm)
19.62       64-4 1/2...............Reese Hoffa (NYAC)
19.61       64-4................Marcus Clavelle (adi)
(10)
19.58       64-3...................-David Wood (AzSt)
19.04       62-5 3/4................**Dan Ames (UCLA)
18.90       62-1/4.............-Mark Hoxmeier (Boise)
            .....................***Sean Shields (Az)
18.87       61-11..................Jamie Beyer (unat)
18.86       61-10 1/2..............-Jon O'Neil (CSLB)
18.85       61 10 1/4.............*Simon Stewart (Id)
18.73       61-5 1/2............***Bernard Grady (Il)
            .....................Tony Thompson (unat)
18.72       61-5..................-Scott Moser (UCLA)
(20)
18.70       61-4 1/4...............Chris Adams (unat)
18.67       61-3.............-Ryan Beckenhauer (Fres)
            ..........................*Russ Bell (Mo)
18.62       61-1 1/4............*Brian Hallett (Kent)
18.57       60-11 1/4...........-Nick Swathwood (Pur)
18.55       60-10 1/2...............-Ian Douglas (NC)
18.47       60-7 1/4............***Karl Erickson (Mn)
18.43       60-5 3/4............ Richard Legarra (Az)
18.38       60-3 3/4............*Scott Weigand (UCLA)
Foreign Collegians:
21.48       70-5 3/4.......... Joachim Olsen (Id-Den)
21.47       70-5 1/4......... Janus Robberts (SMU-SA)
21.26       69-9............**Carl Myerscough (Nb-GB)
19.53       64-1......***Nedzad Mulabegovic (Pur-Cro)
19.24       63-1 1/2....... Andrey Borodkin (SMU-Ukr)
18.44       60-6................-Gábor Máté (Aub-Hun)


WEIGHT
23.37       76-8 1/4..............Kevin Mannon (NYAC)
23.25       76-3 1/2...............John McEwen (NYAC)
23.19       76-1.................*Jacob Freeman (Man)
22.58       74-1...................A.G. Kruger (unat)
22.34       73-3 1/2................ Carey Ryan (DeP)
22.16       72-8 1/2...............Dan Bourque (NYAC)
22.04       72-3 3/4.........*Christian Cantwell (Mo)
21.96       72-3/4...............Jerry Ingalls (USAr)
21.84       71-8....................-Sal Gigante (NC)
21.72       71-3 1/4..................*Russ Bell (Mo)
(10)
21.60       70-10 1/2.............. Micah Shanks (Mo)
21.59       70-10.................-Scott Moser (UCLA)
21.56       70-9..................*Drew Loftin (CoSt)
21.46       70-5..................-Dale Cowper (WnMi)
21.19       69-6 1/4..........**Josh McCaughey (Prin)
21.16       69-5 1/4...............-Zach Riley (Ball)
21.15       69-4 3/4............. James Costello (Ia)
21.13       69-4...................-Adam Judge (SnIl)
21.00       68-10 3/4.............*Simon Stewart (Id)
20.91       68-7 1/4.........-B.J. Linnenbrink (FlSt)
(20)
20.86       68-5 1/4.............. Wasyl Fedoriw (In)
20.76       68-1 1/2.............Mike Koenning (unat)
20.75       68-1.................Jason Hammond (unat)
20.70       67-11...............*Dorian Lowe (PennSt)
20.69       67-10 3/4.............*Stacy Andrews (Ms)
20.65       67-9..............*Nick Welihozkiy (Stan)
20.61       67-7 1/2...............Jeff Kremer (unat)
20.58       67-6 1/4..............**Dan Taylor (OhSt)
20.43       67-1/2..............-Brian Trainor (CoSt)
20.40       66-11 1/4..............-Jon O'Neil (CSLB)
(30)
20.33       66-8 1/2...............Paul Markel (unat)
20.18       66-2 1/2...............Chris Brown (unat)
            ......................*Greg Corbitt (Akr)
20.11       65-11 3/4...............Kyle Daley (unat)
            ....................**Keith McBride (Pur)
20.05       65-9 1/2........... Jason Van Elst (GVal)
20.00       65-7 1/2.........Michael Pockowski (unat)
Foreign Collegians:
24.72       81-1 1/4.......... Scott Russell (Ks-Can)
21.64       71-0......*Panagiotis Mavraganis (Ga-Gre)
21.60       70-10 1/2........ Andras Haklits (Ga-Cro)
20.28       66-6 1/2.......... Javier Nieto (LSU-Spa)
20.07(A)    65 10 1/4........*Janne Vartia (UTEP-Fin)
20.01       65-7 3/4...........-Joe Woodske (Ash-Can)


PENTATHLON
4236        .....................*Stephen Harris (Tn)
4080        .....................*Kevin Thompson (Tn)
4049(A)     ......................*Ryan Harlan (Rice)
4033        ...............**Justin Youngblood (UTSA)
3994        ......................Alex Sprague (unat)
3977        ......................*Mark Jellison (Ct)
3951(A)     .....................-Bryan Anderson (Mt)
3950        .......................**Will Thomas (Ct)
3935        .........................Leo Slack (unat)
3920        ........................-David Lemen (Ga)
(10)
3909        ........................Jamie Cook (unat)
3858        .....................-Taylor Smith (Dart)
3857o       ......................-Bryan Clay (Azusa)
3854        ......................*Javius Wynn (Prin)
3851        .......................Andy Geisler (Oak)
3847        .....................J.T. Kuretich (unat)
3844        .....................-Ryan Blood (PennSt)
3839        ....................-Michael Cvelbar (NC)
3833        .............**Mustafa Abdur-Rahim (Dart)
3827        ...................***Brett Frykberg (Tn)
(20)
3816        .....................-Jason McAddley (Al)
3791        ......................***Alex Hritcu (Tn)
3780        ......................Dennis Grant (unat)
3775        .....................Chad Froelker (unat)
3769        ......................*Steve Ortiz (UTSA)
3753(A)     .....................*Joel Johnson (UtSt)
3729        .....................**Fred Townsend (SC)
3712        ......................*Michael Boney (Ct)
3711o       ...................-Chris Carlson (Azusa)
3702        ...................Justin Robinson (unat)
Foreign Collegians:
4350        ...............-Claston Bernard (LSU-Jam)
3913        ................*Kristian Rahnu (McN-Est)
3785        ...............**Rajne Svensson (Man-Swe)


HEPTATHLON
6113        .........................Tom Pappas (adi)
5720        .......................-Aaron Moser (Mia)
5711        .......................Andy Giesler (Oak)
5689        .....................*Stephen Harris (Tn)
5610        .......................**Will Thomas (Ct)
5554        .......................Jeff Sander (unat)
5527        ......................*Mark Jellison (Ct)
5506        ........................Jamie Cook (unat)
5477        ........................Kip Janvrin (K&K)
5446        .......................-Billy Pappas (Or)
(10)
5345        .......................-Jake Boone (TxAM)
5301        .........................-Pay Pyle (KsSt)
5274        ...................***Allen Bulick (TxAM)
5237        .....................J.T. Kuretich (unat)
5230        .......................-Rick Halberg (Tx)
5214        .......................*Dana Thomas (CMi)
5190        ....................Brian Spickler (unat)
5180        ....................-Michael Cvelbar (NC)
5143        ..................**Jason Matthews (TxAM)
5131        .........................*Casey Thom (Nb)
(20)
5064        .........................*Jason Slye (Or)
5061        ......................*Steve Esler (Buff)
5010        ....................-Anthony Quinn (EnMi)
5005        ......................-Mike Armock (WnMi)
Foreign Collegians:
5608        ...............-Santiago Lorenzo (Or-Arg)
5287        ..................*Josef Karas (KsSt-CzR)
5219        ...................*Olavi Paavo (TxT-Est)
5062        ...............*Knut Sommerfeldt (Mo-Nor)