2004 U.S. WOMEN'S LIST

Compiled by Dan Lilot
(marks received and verified by 1/26/05)

100 METERS
10.96       *Lauryn Williams (Mia)     Oly G..................8/21
10.97       ..Williams                 NCAA...................6/11
            LaTasha Colander (Nik)     Oly Trials.............7/10
11.01       ..Williams                 Gatorade Inv...........4/10
            ..Williams                 Oly G..................8/21
11.03       ..Williams                 Oly G..................8/20
11.04       Marion Jones (Nik)         Kingston...............5/07
11.05       Gail Devers (Nik)          Eugene GP..............6/19
            Inger Miller (Nik)         Eugene GP..............6/19
11.06       Chryste Gaines (Nik)       Eugene GP..............6/19
** 10 performances by 6 performers **
11.12       -Muna Lee (LSU)            NCAA...................6/11
11.13       Ashley Owens (CoHS)        WJr Ch.................7/14
11.14       ***Marshevet Hooker (Tx)   NCAA...................6/10
11.15       Angela Williams (Nik)      SDi USATF..............6/17
(10)
11.16       Allyson Felix (adi)        Linz GP................8/02
11.20       -Tonette Dyer (SDi)        NCAA...................6/10
11.21       LaKeisha Backus (USAr)     Sacramento.............4/24
11.23       Angela Daigle (Nik)        Oly Trials.............7/10
11.26       *LaShaunte'a Moore (Ar)    NCAA...................6/10
11.27(A)    Wyllesheia Myrick (unat)   Provo..................6/25
11.31       Crystal Cox (NCE)          Raleigh R..............3/27
11.32       *Tremedia Brice (TxSn)     NCAA MW................5/28
            Monique Hennagan (adi)     Ga USATF...............6/05
            Teneeshia Jones (unat)     Ft-de-Fr...............4/24
(20)
11.32       **Virginia Powell (USC)    Pac-10.................5/15
            **Sanya Richards (Tx)      Big 12.................5/01
11.33       Jasmin Baldwin (CaHS)      CaHS State.............6/05
            Shaunta Pelham (unat)      Ga USATF...............6/05
11.34       *Lakadron Ivery (Bay)      Texas R Univ...........4/03
11.36       -LaJuana Lovett (TxSt)     Southland..............5/17
11.37       Rachelle Boone (Nik)       Chapel Hill............6/26
            -Connie Moore (PennSt)     NCAA...................6/11
11.41       Alexandria Anderson (IlHS) Il HS..................5/22
            -Felicia Fant (NCSt)       NCAA...................6/10
(30)
            Joanna Hayes (Nik)         Johnson/JJK............4/10
            Shalonda Solomon (CaHS)    CaHS State.............6/05
11.42       Melinda Smedley (Shef)     Mt SAC U/O.............4/18
         (A)Cleo Tyson (TxHS)          Great SW...............6/06
11.43       Brianna Glenn (adi)        Cardinal Inv...........4/30
            ***Ladedra Guy (Hous)      NCAA MW................5/28
11.46       **Domita Harmon (TCU)      C-USA..................5/15
            -Sani Roseby (UCLA)        Pac-10.................5/15
11.49       ***Juanita Broaddus (Bart) JUCO...................5/08
            **Antonette Carter (Cal)   Pac-10.................5/15


Drug dq:
11.00       Torri Edwards (adi)        Oly Trials.............7/10


Foreign Collegians:
10.91       **Veronica Campbell (Ar-Jam)GP Final..............9/19
11.12       *Fana Ashby (Aub-Tri)      Tri Ch.................6/19
11.25       -Laverne Jones (Ok-VI)     NCAA MW................5/28
11.29       *Krysha Bayley (Ga-Can)    NCAA...................6/10
11.40       ***Kerron Stewart (Essex-Jam)NACAC U-23...........7/31
11.47       ***Priscilla Lopes (Nb-Can)NCAA MW................5/28
            **Genna Williams (Lind-Bar)NAIA...................5/28


Wind-aided:
10.94       L. Williams                NCAA...................6/10
10.99       M. Jones                   Home Depot.............5/22
11.00       Lee                        NCAA ME................5/29
11.01       ..Lee                      NCAA...................6/10
11.03       Ashby                      Tri Ch.................6/19
11.04       Miller                     Mt SAC.................4/18
11.12       Owens                      USATF Jr...............6/26
11.14       Felix                      Mt SAC.................4/18
11.16       Brice                      NCAA...................6/10
11.17       Daigle                     Home Depot.............5/22
11.21       C. Moore                   NCAA...................6/10
11.23       L. Jones'                  NCAA MW................5/29
11.26       Boone                      Home Depot.............5/22
            Ivery                      NCAA MW................5/28
11.29       T. Jones                   Clermont...............5/22
            Rhett                      NCAA...................6/10
11.30       -Shana Robinson (Tuls)     NCAA MW................5/29
11.31       Mimi Collins (unat)        Beaumont...............3/27
            Hennagan                   Ga USATF...............6/05
            Richards                   TxAM Inv...............4/10
11.32       Solomon                    USATF Jr...............6/26
11.33       *Shandria Brown' (Linc-Bah)NCAA II................5/29
            Harmon                     TCU Inv................4/17
11.34       **Nina Mayes (Rice)        NCAA MW................5/29
11.35       Madison                    NCAA...................6/10
            Tyson                      USATF Jr...............6/26
11.38       Glenn                      Texas R Inv............4/03
11.39       ***Janice Davis (Stan)     NCAA...................6/10
11.40       Guy                        Tellez Inv.............5/02
            Lopes'                     NCAA MW................5/29
            *Toyin Olupona' (Tn-Can)   NCAA ME................5/29
11.41       Broaddus                   TCU Inv................4/17
11.43       *Rosemary Okafor' (MTn-Ngr)Sun Belt...............5/09
            G. Williams'               NAIA...................5/27
11.44       McKelvy-Jones              Mt SAC.................4/18
11.45       *Shandra Freeman (LaT)     NCAA ME................5/28
11.46       ***Lisa Wilson (Hous)      Tellez Inv.............5/02
11.48       ***Virgil Hodge' (TCU-StK) TCU Inv................4/17


200 METERS
22.18       Allyson Felix (adi)        Oly G..................8/25
22.28       ..Felix                    Oly Trials.............7/18
22.34       -Tonette Dyer (SDi)        Scott Inv..............5/02
22.36       -Muna Lee (LSU)            Oly Trials.............7/18
            ..Felix                    Oly G..................8/24
22.37       LaTasha Colander (Nik)     Palo Alto GP...........5/31
22.39       ..Felix                    Oly G..................8/23
22.46       *Lauryn Williams (Mia)     Gatorade Inv...........4/10
22.47       ..Lee                      NCAA ME................5/28
22.49i      **Sanya Richards (Tx)      NCAA Ind...............3/12
            ..Lee                      Paris GP        .......7/23
** 11 performances by 6 performers **
22.58       Crystal Cox (Nik)          Palo Alto GP...........5/31
22.60       -Connie Moore (PennSt)     NCAA Ind...............3/12
22.63       *Lashaunte'a Moore (Ar)    Oly Trials.............7/17
22.66       -Stephanie Durst (LSU)     Oly Trials.............7/17
(10)
22.69       Rachelle Boone (unat)      Oly Trials.............7/17
22.70       Inger Miller (Nik)         Oly Trials.............7/18
22.71       *Monique Henderson (UCLA)  v USC..................5/01
22.82       Shalonda Solomon (CaHS)    WJr Ch.................7/16
22.86       Jasmin Baldwin (CaHS)      CaHS State.............6/05
22.91       Michelle Perry (WC)        Oly G..................8/20
22.93       Marion Jones (Nik)         Oly Trials.............7/16
            **Ashlee Williams (Tx)     NCAA...................6/10
22.94       Wyllesheia Myrick (unat)   Oly Trials.............7/16
22.95       *Lakadron Ivery (Bay)      NCAA MW................5/28
(20)
22.97       Monique Hennagan (adi)     Ga USATF...............6/05
22.98       Angela Daigle (Nik)        Oly Trials.............7/16
23.06       Bianca Knight (MsHS)       USATF JO...............7/31
23.13       ***Jerrika Chapple (Tx)    Big 12.................5/01
         i  *Erica Whipple (SC)        SEC Ind................2/29
23.14       **Donita Harmon (TCU)      C-USA..................5/15
23.17       *Tremedia Brice (TxSn)     NCAA...................6/10
23.19i      *Dee Dee Trotter (Tn)      PennSt Inv.............1/31
23.20       Shaunta Pelham (EAN)       GaT Inv................5/15
23.24       LaKeisha Backus (USAr)     Palo Alto GP...........5/31
(30)
            -Amandi Rhett (GaT)        NCAA...................6/10
23.26(A)    **Antonette Carter (Cal)   Provo..................6/26
         (A)Ashley Owens (CoHS)        Great SW...............6/06
23.27       **Kandace Tucker (AzSt)    NCAA...................6/10
23.28       Chryste Gaines (Nik)       Doha GP................5/14
23.30       Debbie Dunn (SpC)          Guadeloupe.............5/08
            -Nicole Ireland (SDi)      Scott Inv..............5/02
            Teneeshia Jones (unat)     Kingston...............5/07
23.31       Shana Cox (NYHS)           USATF Jr...............6/27
23.32       -LaJuana Lovett (TxSt)     NCAA MW................5/28


Drug dq:
22.38       Torri Edwards (adi)        Oly Trials.............7/17


Drug ineligibility:
22.88(A)    Michelle Collins (Nik)     Mexico City............5/22


Foreign Collegians:
22.05       *Veronica Campbell (Ar-Jam)Oly G..................8/25
22.81       -Laverne Jones (Ok-VI)     Big 12.................5/01
22.98       -Emma Wade (SCSt-Blz)      NCAA E.................5/28
23.10       *Shereefa Lloyd (TxT-Jam)  Big 12.................5/01


Wind-aided:
22.22       Lee                        NCAA ME................5/29
22.37       L. Moore                   NCAA...................7/12
22.40       As. Williams               NCAA MW................5/29
            ..Lee                      NCAA...................6/10
22.45       C. Moore                   NCAA E.................5/29
22.60       Durst                      NCAA ME................5/29
22.89       *Krysha Bayley' (Ga)       NCAA E.................5/29
23.00       Brice                      NCAA MW................5/28
23.05       Lloyd'                     NCAA MW................5/29
            Lovett                     NCAA MW................5/29
23.08       -Shernette Hyatt-Davis'(StJ-Jam)NCAA E............5/29
23.10       Harmon                     TCU Inv................4/17
23.11       Whipple                    NCAA E.................5/29
23.16       *Shandria Brown' (Linc-Bah)NCAA II................5/29
23.24       **LaTashia Kerr (Tx)       NCAA MW................5/29
23.25       ***Juanita Broaddus (Bart) TCU Inv................4/17


400 METERS
49.56       Monique Hennagan (unat)    Oly Trials.............7/17
49.67       ..Hennagan                 Berlin GP..............9/12
49.88       ..Hennagan                 Oly G..................8/22
49.89       **Sanya Richards (Tx)      Oly Trials.............7/17
49.97       ..Hennagan                 Oly G..................8/24
50.00       *Dee Dee Trotter (Tn)      Oly G..................8/24
50.06       ..Hennagan                 Brussels GP............9/03
50.11       ..Richards                 Oly G..................8/21
50.14       ..Trotter                  Oly G..................8/22
50.19       ..Richards                 Oly G..................8/24
** 10 performances by 3 performers **
50.52       Crystal Cox (Nik)          Oly Trials.............7/17
50.53       *Monique Henderson (UCLA)  Oly Trials.............7/15
50.79       Suziann Reid (Nik)         Munich.................8/08
51.12       Debbie Dunn (Nik)          Ga USATF...............6/05
51.15       -Tonette Dyer (SDi)        Mtn West...............5/15
51.46       Jearl Miles Clark (NBal)   Home Depot.............5/22
51.54(A)    Mary Danner (HP)           Provo..................6/25
(10)
            Moushaumi Robinson (Nik)   Oly Trials.............7/17
51.59i      *Lashinda Demus (SC)       SEC Ind................2/29
51.63       Kia Davis (NBal)           Chapel Hill............6/26
51.66       Demetria Washington (Nik)  Malmö..................8/02
51.67       *Cassandra Reed (AzSt)     NCAA W.................5/28
51.75       ***Jerrika Chapple (Tx)    NCAA MW................5/29
51.76       ***Ashlee Kidd (GaT)       NCAA E.................5/29
51.79i      *Shauna Smith (Wy)         NCAA Ind...............3/13
51.80       **Charlette Greggs (Mia)   NCAA E.................5/29
51.83(A)    Allyson Felix (adi)        Mexico City............5/22
(20)
51.93       -Monique Hall (LSU)        LSU Alum Gold..........4/17
51.94       ***Ginou Etienne (Mia)     NCAA E.................5/29
51.95       Lisa Barber (Nik)          Home Depot.............5/22
51.96       ***Stephanie Smith (SC)    Atlanta................4/03
52.04       Natasha Hastings (NYHS)    WJr Ch.................7/15
52.14       **Angel Perkins (Az)       Pac-10.................5/15
52.19i      Nicole Leach (PaHS)        NSI....................3/14
52.22(A)    *Licretia Sibley (TxT)     El Paso................3/27
52.23i      -Raasin McIntosh (Tx)      Big 12 Ind.............2/28
52.28(A)    Tiffany Barnes (HP)        Provo..................6/26
(30)
52.35i      Julian Clay (unat)         World Ind..............3/06
52.39       *Jessica Fox (Wy)          Mtn West...............5/15
52.40       **Nashonme Johnson (Stan)  Pac-10.................5/15
52.71       -Anissa Gainey (NC)        NCAA E.................5/28
52.82       Nakiya Johnson (Cheet)     Eagle Rock.............6/05
52.86       -Trenace Elliott (Pitt)    ECAC...................5/16
         i  -Cheasa Gibson (SWMo)      IaSt Qual..............3/06
52.87       Alexandria Anderson (IlHS) USATF JO...............8/01
52.93i      Ellannee Richardson (unat) USATF Ind..............2/28
            Jasmine Lee (CaHS)         CaHS State.............6/05
(40)
            *Maisha Pinkard (Hamp)     MEAC...................5/01


Drug ineligibility:
50.02       Michelle Collins (Nik)     Raleigh................6/19


Foreign Collegians:
50.59       -Novlene Williams (Fl-Jam) Oly G..................8/21
50.64       *Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU-Grn) SEC....................5/16
50.76       -Nadia Davy (LSU-Jam)      Jam Ch.................6/27
51.00(A)    ***Tiandra Ponteen (Fl-StK)Bogotá.................7/10
51.35       -Allison Beckford (Rice-Jam)Jam Ch................6/27
51.94       -Shellene Williams (Ia-Jam)NCAA...................6/11
52.29       *Rosemary Okafor (MTn-Ngr) NCAA ME................5/29
52.61       -Moya Thompson (Linc-Jam)  NCAA II................5/29
52.73       *Marlene Smith (Linc-Jam)  Jam Ch.................6/25
52.92       *Sofie Abildtrup (Or-Den)  Pac-10.................5/14


800 METERS
1:57.27     Jearl Miles Clark (NBal)   Oly G..................8/23
1:58.03     ..Miles Clark              Zürich GP..............8/06
1:58.52     Nicole Teter (Nik)         Heusden GP.............7/31
1:58.64     ..Miles Clark              Rieti GP...............9/05
1:58.71     ..Miles Clark              Oly G..................8/21
1:58.81     ..Teter                    Zürich GP..............8/06
1:58.83     ..Teter                    Palo Alto GP...........5/31
1:59.06     ..Miles Clark              Oly Trials.............7/12
1:59.09     ..Teter                    Eugene GP..............6/19
1:59.24     ..Teter                    Portland GP............6/05
** 10 performances by 2 performers **
1:59.32     Hazel Clark (Nik)          Eugene GP..............6/19
1:59.64i    Jen Toomey (Nik)           World Ind..............3/07
2:00.37     -Kameisha Bennett (Tn)     Oly Trials.............7/10
2:00.84     Frances Santin (SMTC)      Portland GP............6/05
2:01.00     *Tiffany McWilliams (MsSt) SEC....................5/14
2:01.34     Chantee Earl (Nik)         Mt SAC.................4/18
2:01.58     Sasha Spencer (Nik)        Oly Trials.............7/10
2:02.33     *Nicole Cook (Tn)          Oly Trials.............7/10
(10)
2:02.35     -Treniere Clement (Gtn)    Zürich GP..............8/06
2:02.91     Lauren Simmons (NFT)       Palo Alto GP...........5/31
2:03.01     Nakiya Johnson (Cheet)     Oly Trials.............7/10
2:03.05     Tiffany Burgess (unat)     Oxy Inv................5/08
2:03.14     Perry Fields (DOTC)        Eagle Rock.............6/27
2:03.21     Mary Jayne Harrelson (Nik) Chapel Hill............6/26
2:03.25     Andrea Morgan (NFT)        Oxy Inv................5/08
2:03.61     *Chloe Jarvis (Cal)        Eagle Rock.............6/27
2:03.79     -Alice Schmidt (NC)        NCAA...................7/12
2:03.80     *Lindsey Gallo (Mi)        USATF Clubs............7/02
(20)
2:04.13     *Brooke Patterson (Ky)     NCAA ME................5/28
            Ashley Wysong (NFT)        Bloomington............6/29
2:04.17     Krista Ferrara (NFT)       Eagle Rock.............6/05
2:04.24     Mishael Bertrand (unat)    Oly Trials.............7/10
2:04.28     Janet Trujillo (Nik)       Burnaby................7/01
2:04.29     Latisha Staten (Tram)      Eagle Rock.............6/05
2:04.41i    **Katie Erdman (Mi)        NCAA Ind...............3/13
2:04.54     -Kinsey Coles (NDSt)       Bloomington............6/26
2:04.56     -Kamille Bratton (Fl)      NCAA E.................5/29
2:04.58     Tyrona Heath (NFT)         Eagle Rock.............6/05
(30)
2:04.69     -Beth Heimann (Ky)         Cardinal Inv...........4/30
2:04.71     -Nikeya Green (WF)         GaT Inv................5/15
2:04.74     Kristina Bratton (unat)    Oly Trials.............7/09
2:04.78     Jenelle Deatherage (WRRT)  Wi Twi.................5/08
2:04.81     -Allison Laske (Buf)       Cardinal Inv...........4/30
2:04.94     Sarah Bowman (VaHS)        AOC....................6/19
2:04.99     ***Kali Baker (Nv)         NCAA W.................5/29
            Alisa Harvey (Metro)       Chapel Hill............6/26
            Hope Sanders (InI)         Bloomington............6/29
2:05.00     Sally Hauser (Nik)         Cardinal Qual..........6/20


Foreign Collegians:
2:01.32     -Neisha Bernard-Thomas (LSU-Grn)Rome GP...........7/02
2:03.52     ***Carlene Robinson (Il-Jam)Jam Ch................6/27
2:03.79i    *Beata Rudzinska (Akr-Pol) VaT LC.................3/06
2:04.39     *Kareen Gayle (Aub-Jam)    Jam Ch.................6/27
2:04.97     **Marina Muncan (Vill-Yug) Haverford..............5/14


1000 METERS
2:34.19i    Jen Toomey (Nik)           Birmingham.............2/20
2:47.25i    -Natalie Gringerich (Corn) ECAC Ind...............3/07
2:48.44i    -Rebecca Mitchell (Vill)   Big East Ind...........2/22
2:48.49i    *Anne Shadle (Nb)          Big 12 Ind.............2/28
2:48.73i    -Katie Scarlett (Tx)       Big 12 Ind.............2/28
2:49.04i    Jill Snyder (adi)          VaT Chall..............2/13
2:49.83i    ***Catherine Odell (Ok)    Big 12 Ind.............2/28


Foreign Collegians:
2:46.78i    -Megan Metcalfe (WV-Can)   PennSt Inv.............1/31
2:47.66i    -Marlies Overbeeke (VaT-Hol)Big East Ind..........2/22
2:48.14i    **Sabine Knothe (Gtn-Ger)  ECAC Ind...............3/07
2:49.35i    *Ioana Parusheva (Vill-Yug)University Park........1/17
2:49.90i    -Corine van Beek (UTEP-Hol)TxT Quad...............1/24


1500 METERS
4:06.13     Carrie Tollefson (adi)     Zürich GP..............8/06
4:06.30     ..Tollefson                Heusden GP.............7/31
4:06.33     Shayne Culpepper (adi)     Home Depot.............5/22
4:06.37     Marla Runyan (Nik)         Eugene GP..............6/19
4:06.46     ..Tollefson                Oly G..................8/24
4:06.61     Jen Toomey (Nik)           Zürich GP..............8/06
4:07.01     ..Culpepper                Eugene GP..............6/19
4:07.44     ..Toomey                   London GP..............7/30
4:07.64     Amy Rudolph (adi)          Zürich GP..............8/06
4:07.69     ..Toomey                   Linz GP................8/02
** 10 performances by 5 performers  **
4:07.87     Jenelle Deatherage (Reeb)  Home Depot.............5/22
4:09.03     Sarah Schwald (Nik)        Palo Alto GP...........5/31
4:09.19     *Tiffany McWilliams (MsSt) SEC....................5/16
4:09.27     Shalane Flanagan (Nik)     Eugene GP..............6/19
4:09.40     Mary Jayne Harrelson (Nik) Oly Trials.............7/18
(10)
4:09.74     Suzy Favor Hamilton (Nik)  Oly Trials.............7/16
4:09.94     *Lindsey Gallo (Mi)        Oly Trials.............7/16
4:10.44     Janet Trujillo (Nik)       Eugene GP..............6/19
4:10.47     Heather Sagan (adi)        Oly Trials.............7/16
4:10.99     Sally Hauser (Nik)         Oly Trials.............7/16
4:11.11     -Treniere Clement (Gtn)    Heusden GP.............7/31
4:11.18     Bethany Brewster (WRRT)    Oly Trials.............7/16
4:11.50     Nicole Teter (Nik)         Stan Inv...............3/27
4:11.51     Amy Mortimer (Brk)         Eagle Rock.............6/27
4:11.81     Collette Liss (Nik)        Home Depot.............5/22
(20)
4:11.85     Sue Nielson (NBal)         Palo Alto GP...........5/31
4:13.14     ***Ari Lambie (Stan)       NCAA W.................5/29
4:13.70     Carrie Messner (Asics)     Burnaby................7/01
4:15.20     -Liz Woodworth (WiO)       NCAA III...............5/29
4:15.60     Lauren Fleshman (Nik)      Drake R Open...........4/24
4:15.73     Aeron Genet (Agg)          Stan Inv...............3/27
4:15.99     Christin Wurth (Nik)       Cardinal Inv...........4/30
4:16.42     *Alisha Williams (WnCo)    Cardinal Inv...........4/30
4:16.48     Kara Goucher (Nik)         Eugene GP..............6/19
4:16.55     *Natalie Hughes (FlSt)     ACC....................4/17
(30)
4:16.56     -Londa Bevins (Ar)         Cardinal Inv...........4/30
             iNicole Aish (Nik)          Adidas Boston........1/31
4:16.77     Kassi Andersen (BYU)       Eagle Rock.............6/27
4:16.78     *Erin Donohue (NC)         Chapel Hill............5/08
4:16.81     Elissa Riedy (unat)        Eagle Rock.............6/27
4:16.88     *Kerry Meagher (NDm)       GaT Inv................5/14
4:17.14     Genevieve Graff-Ermeling (PPro)Cardinal Inv.......4/30
4:17.41     **Shannon Rowbury (Duke)   Chapel Hill............5/08
4:17.60     **Alejandra Barrientos (UCLA)Mt SAC U/O...........4/17
4:17.80     -Anna Sherman (WF)         GaT Inv................5/14


Foreign Collegians:
4:11.25     *Kim Smith (Prov-NZ)       Boston HP #5...........6/26
4:12.79     *Iryna Vashchuk (USC-Ukr)  NCAA W.................5/29
4:12.89     **Johanna Nilsson (NnAz-Swe)Mt SAC................4/18
4:13.84     **Marina Muncan (Vill-Yug) NCAA...................7/12
4:14.13     -Hilary Edmondson (Wi-Can) Can Ch.................7/11
4:17.19     **Mary Kamau (Id-Ken)      NCAA W.................5/29
4:17.42     *Carol Henry (NC-Can)      GaT Inv................5/14
4:17.75     *Deirdre Byrne (Prov-Ire)  Boston HP #4...........6/12


MILE
4:30.9i     Jen Toomey (Nik)           Allston................1/11
4:31.31     *Tiffany McWilliams (MsSt) Penn R Univ............4/24
4:32.24i    ..McWilliams               NCAA Ind...............3/13
4:33.20i    Amy Rudolph (adi)          NBal G.................1/24
4:34.54i    Amy Mortimer (Brk)         IaSt Qual..............3/06
4:34.70i    Janet Trujillo (Nik)       NBal G.................1/24
4:35.16i    -Treniere Clement (Gtn)    NCAA Ind...............3/13
4:35.91o    ..McWilliams               SEC Ind................2/29
4:37.38i    Carrie Tollefson (adi)     Mn Open................1/17
4:38.73i    ..Clement                  NCAA Ind...............3/12
** 10 performances by 7 performers **
4:38.79i    ***Jessica Eldridge (Ok)   IaSt Qual..............3/06
4:39.17i    *Natalie Hughes (FlSt)     NCAA Ind...............3/12
4:39.20i    **Shannon Rowbury (Duke)   ECAC Ind...............3/06
(10)
4:40.15i    Christin Wurth (Nik)       Ar Inv.................1/16
4:40.66i    *Lindsey Gallo (Mi)        NCAA Ind...............3/13
4:40.67i    *Kerry Meagher (NDm)       NCAA Ind...............3/13
4:40.77i    *Alisha Williams (WnCo)    NCAA II................3/13
4:40.82i    -Lindsay Hyatt (Tn)        SEC Ind................2/29
4:41.91i    **Molly Huddle (NDm)       Wilson Inv.............3/06
4:42.00i    -Brooke Patterson (Ky)     SEC Ind................2/29
4:42.28i    *Brooke Novak (Tn)         Razorback Inv..........2/13
4:42.34     **Keira Carlstrom (Amer)   Penn R Univ............4/24
4:42.40     Nicole Blood (NYHS)        AOC....................6/19
(20)
4:42.52i    *Sara Bei (Stan)           Mtn Pac Ind............2/28
            Caitlin Chock (CaHS)       AOC....................6/19
4:42.73i    Heather Sagan (adi)        VaT Chall..............2/14
4:42.83i    Elissa Riedy (unat)        Wa Inv.................1/31
4:43.18i    Genevieve Graff-Ermeling (PPro)Wa Inv.............1/31
            Alisa Harvey (unat)        Penn R Univ............4/24


4:43.47i Sarah Hann (NBal)          Terrier Cl.........1/31
4:43.71     Erin Bedell (TxHS)         GWI....................6/12
4:43.75i    Sue Nielson (unat)         Salt Lake City.........1/17
4:44.01     Jill Snyder (unat)         Penn R Univ............4/24
(30)
4:44.05i    Kristen Nicolini (TMn)     Mn Open................1/17
4:44.36i    ***Katy Trotter (Stan)     Wa Inv ................1/31
4:44.49i    *Kassi Andersen (BYU)      Wa Inv.................1/31
4:45.00i    *Amanda Bales (Mo)         Husker Inv.............2/07
4:45.32i    -Katie Hotchkiss (Stan)    Mtn Pac Ind............2/28
             iKatelyn Kaltenbach (CoHS)  Nike HS Ind..........3/14
4:45.40i    ***Michaela Courtney (Marq)IaSt Cl................2/14
             i-Caity Phillips (Ky)       Lexington............1/31
4:45.66i    -Jennifer Kramer (BC)      Allston................2/10
4:45.74i    -Colleen Kelly (Gtn)       Armory Coll Inv........2/14


Foreign Collegians:
4:30.61i    -Kim Smith (Prov-NZ)       Allston................2/10
4:32.72i    **Johanna Nilsson (NnAz-Swe)NCAA Ind..............3/13
4:35.89i    -Megan Metcalfe (WV-Can)   Univ Park..............2/14
4:36.12i    -Hillary Edmondson (Wi-Can)Univ Park..............2/14
4:37.62i    -Lena Nilsson (UCLA-Swe)   Wa Qual................3/06
4:38.17i    *Mary Cullen (Prov-Ire)    Allston................2/10
4:40.46i    -Marlies Overbeeke (VaT-Hol)NCAA Ind..............3/12
4:41.06i    *Lauren King (NDm-Can)     NCAA Ind...............3/12
4:41.71i    *Fiona Crombie (Prov-Ire)  Allston................2/10
4:42.17i    **Ingvill Måkestad (Wa-Nor)Mtn Pac Ind............2/28
4:42.51i    -Kajsa Haglund (UTA-Swe)   Wilson Inv.............3/06
4:44.66i    -Corine van Beek (UTEP-Hol)IaSt Cl................2/14
                
                STEEPLE
9:29.32     -Briana Shook (Tol)        Heusden GP........7/31
9:39.35     -Ann Gaffigan (Nb)         Oly Trials........7/15
9:44.68     *Kassi Andersen (BYU)      NCAA W............5/29
9:45.52     ..Andersen                 Oly Trials........7/15
9:48.74     ..Andersen                 Cardinal Inv......4/30
9:49.40     Carrie Messner (Asics)     Heusden GP........7/31
9:49.44     ..Shook                    NCAA..............6/12
9:50.16     ..Messner                  Mt SAC............4/16
9:50.70     ..Messner                  Oly Trials........7/15
9:52.11     Elizabeth Jackson (Nik)    Oly Trials........7/15
** 10 performances by 5 performers **
9:55.75     Lisa Aguilera (unat)       Eagle Rock........6/27
9:56.60     Kelly MacDonald (Asics)    Oly Trials........7/15
10:00.07    Dawn Cleary (unat)         Eagle Rock........6/27
10:07.55    ***Katy Trotter (Stan)     NCAA W............5/29
10:09.75    Jane Rudkin (FHA)          Eagle Rock........6/27
(10)
10:12.26    *Amber Ferner (Pur)        Big 10............5/15
10:13.12    -Jinny Hanifan (NnAz)      Mt SAC............4/16
10:13.68    *Lisa Antonelli (BYU)      Mt SAC............4/16
10:14.37    -Jennifer Donovan (BC)     NCAA E............5/29
10:15.22    -Kara June (Fres)          Mt SAC............4/16
10:15.60    -Andrea Kremer (M/O)       NCAA ME...........5/29
10:16.01    **Maureen Scott (Ar)       SEC...............5/15
10:16.25    -Audrey Giesler (In)       Big 10............5/15
10:17.55    ***Cassie Hunt (Il)        NCAA ME...........5/29
10:17.67    ***Amy Hastings (AzSt)     Or Inv............4/24
(20)
10:17.72    *Shiloh Whiting (Ar)       SEC...............5/15
10:18.33    ***Kristina Roth (NCSt)    NCAA E............5/29
10:18.52    *Delilah DiCrescenzo (Col) NCAA E............5/29
10:18.55    -Lesley Read (NH)          NCAA E............5/29
10:19.01    -Lucinda Hull (NCSt)       GaT Inv...........5/14
10:21.29    ***Amber Harper (BYU)      NCAA W............5/29
10:21.89    -Caroline Pebley (Web)     NCAA W............5/29
10:23.20    Sarah Kolpin (WRRT)        Hillsdale.........6/10
10:23.39    Sarah Gall (adi)           Cardinal Inv......4/30
10:24.92    -Sarah Pepera (MiSt)       Raleigh R.........3/27
(30)
10:26.56    *Julia Rudd (WiLC)         NCAA III..........5/28
10:26.84    **Kelly Siefker (In)       Penn R Univ.......4/22
10:27.33    *Erin Sutton (SWMo)        Cardinal Inv......4/30
10:27.41    Katie Sabino (adiR)        Mt SAC............4/16
10:27.43    -Rebekah Walter (Adams)    Mt SAC............4/16
10:27.57    Rena Williams (BYU)        NCAA W............5/29
10:27.97    Ali Mann (TW)              Stan Inv..........3/26
10:28.34    *Virginia Johnson (Nv)     Mt SAC U/O........4/16
10:29.22    -Erin Moffett (DeP)        Penn R Univ.......4/22
10:29.37    -Katherine Wrinkle (SH)    New Eng...........5/08


Missed 1 water jump:
9:31.98     ..Shook                    Oly Trials........7/15


Foreign Collegians:
9:43.25     -Ida Nilsson (NnAz-Swe)    NCAA W............5/29
9:50.08     *Michaela Mannová (BYU-CzR)Plovdiv...........6/19
10:02.22    *Carol Henry (NC-Can)      ACC...............4/16
10:09.90    -Helen Hofstede (FlSt-Hol) NCAA E............5/29
10:13.12    -Letiwe Marakurwa (Id-Zim) Mt SAC............4/16
10:13.31    *Victoria Mitchell (But-Aus)NCAA ME..........5/29
10:14.51    -Julia Budniak (USC-Pol)   NCAA..............7/12
10:23.34    *Marie Nilsson (SDi-Swe)   Cal/Nv............4/04
10:27.04    *Tania Vander Meulen (Id-Can)NCAA W..........5/29


3000 METERS
8:51.22     Amy Rudolph (adi)          Portland GP.......6/05
8:55.05     Shalane Flanagan (Nik)     Duke Inv..........4/03
8:55.36i    Carrie Tollefson (adi)     Tyson Inv.........2/14
8:55.42i    Shayne Culpepper (adi)     Tyson Inv.........2/14
8:55.94i    Sarah Schwald (Nik)        Tyson Inv.........2/14
8:57.35     ..Tollefson                Portland GP.......6/05
8:57.48i    ..Culpepper                World Ind.........3/05
8:58.36     ..Flanagan                 Zürich GP.........8/06
9:00.59i    ..Culpepper                USATF Ind.........2/28
9:00.93i    ..Tollefson                USATF Ind.........2/28
** 10 performances by 5 performers  **
9:05.02i    **Sara Bei (Stan)          NCAA Ind..........3/13
9:05.37     Amy Mortimer (Brk)         Portland GP.......6/05
9:07.74     Kate O'Neill (Nik)         Boston HP #5......6/26
9:08.60i    **Molly Huddle (NDm)       Meyo Inv..........2/07
9:09.41i    -Kristin Price (NCSt)      Fast Times Inv....3/06
(10)
9:11.44i    -Treniere Clement (Gtn)    NCAA Ind..........3/13
9:11.97i    Katie McGregor (adi)       USATF Ind.........2/28
9:12.04i    Nicole Aish (Nik)          USATF Ind.........2/28
9:12.89i    *Renee Metivier (Co)       NCAA Ind..........3/13
9:14.72i    **Alicia Craig (Stan)      Wa Inv............1/31
9:14.77     Kara Goucher (Nik)         Portland GP.......6/05
9:16.90i    Kristen Nicolini (TMn)     Wa Inv............1/31
9:17.43+    Caitlin Chock (CaHS)       GWI...............6/12
9:17.62i    *Kassi Andersen (BYU)      Pac-10 Inv........2/14
9:18.17i    **Cack Ferrell (Prin)      NCAA Ind..........3/13
(20)
9:18.30i    **Paige Miller (Duke)      Armory Coll Inv...2/14
9:20.82i    Ann Schwabe (Nik)          Columbia..........1/30
9:21.34i    Laura O'Neill (Nik)        Terrier Cl........1/30
9:21.57i    -Emily Logan (Penn)        ECAC Ind..........3/07
9:23.88     -Melissa McBain (UCLA)     Johnson/JJK.......4/09
9:23.95     Erin Doherty (unat)        Rehlingen.........5/31
9:24.03     Nicole Blood (NYHS)        NY HS.............6/05
9:24.69i    *Casey Owens (SWMo)        Husker Inv........2/07
9:24.76i    *Maureen McCandless (Pitt) ECAC Ind..........3/07
9:24.91i    ***Julia Lucas (NCSt)      Fast Times Inv....3/06
(30)
9:25.13i    **Meredith Lambert (Prin)  Tri...............2/14
9:25.1h     Janelle Kraus (BAA)        Boston HP #1......5/22
9:25.35i    -Jennifer Kramer (BC)      Terrier Cl........1/30
9:25.90i    Christin Wurth (Nik)       Tyson Inv.........2/14
9:26.09i    Lisa Aguilera (unat)       Seattle...........1/17
9:26.52i    -Caity Phillips (Ky)       Fast Times Inv....3/06
9:26.69     Kelly MacDonald (Asics)    Portland GP.......6/05
9:27.94i    *Brooke Novak (Tn)         SEC Ind...........2/28
9:28.02i    *Lindsey Gallo (Mi)        Univ Park.........2/14
9:28.35     **Alejandra Barrientos (UCLA)Johnson/JJK.....4/09
9:28.69i    Mary Proulx (BAA)          Terrier Cl........1/30


Foreign Collegians:
8:49.18i    *Kim Smith (Prov-NZ)       NCAA Ind..........3/13
9:04.06i    -Michaela Mannová (BYU-CzR)Wa Inv............1/31
9:07.73i    -Megan Metcalfe (WV-Can)   Big East Ind......2/22
9:07.92i    *Ida Nilsson (NnAz-Swe)    NCAA Ind..........3/13
9:08.44i    **Marina Muncan (Vill-Yug) Haverford........12/05
9:14.58i    *Mary Cullen (Prov-Ire)    Terrier Cl........1/30
9:16.49i    -Vicki Gill (FlSt-GB)      NCAA Ind..........3/13
9:21.50i    -Emily Kroshus (Prin-Can)  Tri...............2/14
9:23.78i    *Adriana Pirtea (UTEP-Rom) Husker Inv........2/07
9:26.00     *Carol Henry (NC-Can)      Duke Inv..........4/03


5000 METERS
14:59.20    Marla Runyan (Nik)         Boston HP #2......5/29
15:00.03    Amy Rudolph (adi)          Boston HP #2......5/29
15:01.36    Shayne Culpepper (adi)     Cardinal Inv......4/30
15:04.07    Carrie Tollefson (adi)     Cardinal Inv......4/30
15:05.08    Shalane Flanagan (Nik)     Boston HP #2......5/29
15:07.41    ..Culpepper                Oly Trials........7/12
15:07.48    ..Runyan                   Oly Trials........7/12
15:09.67    ..Flanagan                 Mt SAC............4/16
15:09.98    Lauren Fleshman (Nik)      Cardinal Inv......4/30
15:10.52    ..Flanagan                 Oly Trials........7/12
** 10 performances by 6 performers **
15:19.15    Jen Rhines (adi)           Oly Trials........7/12
15:20.51    Nicole Aish (Nik)          Mt SAC............4/16
15:21.66    Kate O'Neill (Nik)         Mt SAC............4/16
15:27.20    Katie McGregor (adi)       Boston HP #2......5/29
(10)
15:29.30    Deena Kastor (Asics)       Oly Trials 10K....7/16
15:31.15    **Alicia Craig (Stan)      Mt SAC............4/16
15:32.55    **Molly Huddle (NDm)       Mt SAC............4/16
15:33.38    Sylvia Mosqueda (unat)     Eagle Rock........6/27
15:35.95    Amy Yoder-Begley (Asics)   Boston HP #2......5/29
15:36.21    *Sara Bei (Stan)           Mt SAC............4/16
15:39.32    *Missy Buttry (Wart)       Oly Trials........7/09
15:40.74    Sarah Schwald (Nik)        Mt SAC............4/16
15:44.27    Blake Russell (NBal)       Cardinal Qual.....6/20
15:45.20    Elva Dryer (Nik)           Cardinal Inv......4/30
(20)
15:45.32    Kathy Newberry (NYAC)      Cardinal Qual.....6/20
15:45.59    Sharon Dickie (unat)       Boston HP #2......5/29
15:47.83    -Jennifer Kramer (BC)      Mt SAC U/O........4/16
15:49.08    *Renee Metivier (Co)       Mt SAC U/O........4/16
15:52.30    -Melissa Gulli (TxAM)      Oly Trials........7/12
15:52.88    Caitlin Chock (CaHS)       WJr Ch............7/13
15:53.47    Kristen Nicolini (TMn)     Oly Trials........7/12
15:54.18    Laura O'Neill (Nik)        Mt SAC............4/16
15:56.30    Genevieve Graff-Ermeling (PPro)Stan Inv......3/26
15:57.60    *Kassi Andersen (BYU)      Mt SAC U/O........4/16
(30)
15:59.09    Bethany Brewster (WRRT)    Stan Inv..........3/26
15:59.41i   *Jamie Kryzminski (MiSt)   Pac-10 Inv........2/14
16:01.86    Ann Marie Schwabe (Nik)    Mt SAC............4/16
16:01.95    Carrie Messner (Asics)     Stan Inv..........3/26
16:02.53    ***Amy Hastings (AzSt)     Mt SAC U/O........4/16
16:04.40i   *Magdalena Sandoval (Or)   Pac-10 Inv........2/14
16:04.89i   -Laura Turner (BYU)        Pac-10 Inv........2/14
16:06.05i   -Kristin Price (NCSt)      NCAA Ind..........3/12
16:06.70    Melissa White (Hans)       Hillsdale R.......4/23
16:06.75    Amy Manson (unat)          Hillsdale.........6/10


Foreign Collegians:
15:09.72    -Kim Smith (Prov-NZ)       Mt SAC............4/16
15:33.18    -Ida Nilsson (NnAz-Swe)    Mt SAC............4/16
15:49.79    *Michaela Mannová (BYU-CzR)Mt SAC U/O........4/16
15:57.93    -Zoila Gomez (Adams-Mex)   Mt SAC U/O........4/16
16:00.62i   -Vicky Gill (FlSt-GB)      NCAA Ind..........3/12


10,000 METERS
31:09.65    Deena Kastor (Asics)       Oly Trials........7/16
31:34.37    Kate O'Neill (Nik)         Cardinal Inv......4/30
31:51.26    Katie McGregor (adi)       Cardinal Inv......4/30
31:57.64    Sylvia Mosqueda (unat)     Mt SAC............4/16
31:58.14    Elva Dryer (Nik)           Oly Trials........7/16
32:01.17    ..Mosqueda                 Watford...........6/12
32:07.25    ..O'Neill                  Oly Trials........7/16
32:09.13    Nicole Aish (Nik)          Cardinal Inv......4/30
32:18.16    ..Dryer                    Oly G.............8/27
32:19.97    **Alicia Craig (Stan)      Cardinal Inv......4/30
** 10 performances by 7 performers **
32:27.89    Laura O'Neill (Nik)        Cardinal Inv......4/30
32:39.46    Marla Runyan (Nik)         Salem.............5/22
32:45.78    Kathy Newberry (NYAC)      Cardinal Inv......4/30
(10)
32:52.81    *Jamie Krzyminski (MiSt)   Stan Inv..........3/26
32:57.37    Sharon Dickie (KnoxE)      Cardinal Inv......4/30
33:03.03    -Melissa Gulli (TxAM)      Oly Trials........7/16
33:17.78    Amy Yoder-Begley (Asics)   Oly Trials........7/16
33:17.99    Melissa White (Hans)       Cardinal Inv......4/30
33:21.36    Jennifer Crain (WRRT)      Oly Trials........7/16
33:43.27    *Laura Turner (BYU)        Stan Inv..........3/26
33:51.45    Ann Alyanak (unat)         Hillsdale.........6/10
33:51.53    Kristin Price (NCSt)       Oly Trials........7/16
33:51.80    Debbie Thornhill (NYAC)    Cardinal Inv......4/30
(20)
33:53.89    **Angela Homan (Aub)       Mt SAC............4/16
33:59.14    *Annie Bersagel (WF)       ACC...............4/16
34:01.41    -Rachel Evjen (FlSt)       Stan Inv..........3/26
34:04.58    **Nicole Lee (Gtn)         Penn R Univ.......4/22
34:06.79    Janella Kraus (BAA)        Burnaby...........6/05
34:08.05    Melanie Cleland (unat)     Hillsdale.........6/10
34:09.92    Dana Coons (adi)           Oly Trials........7/16
34:13.72    **Christine Bolf (Co)      Stan Inv..........3/26
34:14.11    Naoko Ishibe (Sauc)        Penn R............4/22
34:15.36    **Paige Miller (Duke)      ACC...............4/16
(30)
34:18.65    **Mindy Sawtelle (In/Pa)   Penn R Univ.......4/22
34:22.84    **Kalin Toedebusch (Co)    Stan Inv..........3/26
34:24.09    *Kristin Toney (WnCo)      Mt SAC............4/16
34:24.26    Kimberly Fitchen-Young (Nik)Oly Trials.......7/16
34:24.90    **Meredith Lambert (Prin)  Mt SAC............4/16
34:25.83    *Missy Buttry (Wart)       Hillsdale.........6/10
34:28.01    **Shannon Saunders (JM)    ECAC..............5/14
34:28.11    **Jill Steffens (Ga)       Mt SAC............4/16
34:29.62    -Beth Van Alstine (USC)    Stan Inv..........3/26
34:29.88    -Heidi Hullinger (Duke)    Stan Inv..........3/26


Foreign Collegians:
32:41.17    -Vicky Gill (FlSt-GB)      Cardinal Inv......4/30
33:24.59    -Zoila Gomez (Adams-Mex)   Cardinal Inv......4/30
33:32.45    -Emily Kroshus (Prin-Can)  Mt SAC............4/16
33:45.81    -Kim Smith (Prov-NZ)       Big East..........5/01
33:54.82    **Karin Van Rooyen (SMU-SA)Stan Inv..........3/26
34:02.79    -Adriana Pirtea (UTEP-Rom) Cardinal Inv......4/30
34:14.93    *Tara Struyk (WV-Can)      Stan Inv..........3/26


HALF-MARATHON
69:53'      Sylvia Mosqueda (Ca)       Austin............1/25
70:30       Deena Kastor (Asics)       USATF Ch..........6/19
70:55       Colleen de Reuck (Nik)     Halliburton.......1/18
71:19       Marla Runyan (Nik)         Philadelphia......9/19
71:31       ..Mosqueda                 Halliburton.......1/18
** 5 performances by 4 performers **
73:29       Magdalena Lewy Boulet (NFT)Carlsbad..........1/18
73:35       Kelly Keane (NBal)         Halliburton.......1/18
73:50'      Nikole Johns (Co)          Motorola..........2/15
74:04       Nicole Kulikov (Co)        Austin............1/25
74:23       Kate Fonshell (Pa)         Las Vegas.........1/25
            Tamara Lave (Ca)           Austin............1/25
(10)
74:54       Beth Old (Ga)              Halliburton.......1/18
75:03       Susannah Beck (Me)         USATF Ch..........6/19
75:12       Cassandra Henkiel (Tx)     Austin............1/25
75:17       Cori Mooney (Id)           USATF Ch..........6/19
75:20       Rachel Kinsman (Oh)        USATF Ch..........6/19
75:29       Jenny Spangler (SMTC)      USATF Ch..........6/19
75:32       Kim Pawelek (SC)           USATF Ch..........6/19
75:35       Michelle LaFleur (Ga)      Austin............1/25
75:38'      Seana Larson (Mi)          Motorola..........2/15
75:51       Lori Stich Zimmerman (Tx)  Austin............1/25
(20)
75:53       Debbi Kilpatrick (MC)      USATF Ch..........6/19
76:23       Lisah Hamilton (unat)      Philadelphia......9/19
76:26'      Susan Loken (Az)           Motorola..........2/15
76:35       Katie Blackett (Co)        Austin............1/25
76:36'      Robyn Friedman (Ia)        Motorola..........2/15
76:37       Emily Richard (DC)         Philadelphia......9/19
76:38       Turena Johnson Lane (Ga)   USATF Ch..........6/19
76:40       Christina Wells (FFLou)    USATF Ch..........6/19
76:45       Sonja Friend-Uhl (Fl)      USATF Ch..........6/19
76:46'      Amanda Gillam (Co)         Motorola..........2/15
(30)
76:47       Sharon Lemberger (DC)      Philadelphia......9/19
76:53       Carmen Troncoso (Tx)       Austin............1/25
77:09       Emily Jameson (unat)       World Ch.........10/03
77:10       Jody Hawkins (Tx)          Halliburton.......1/18
77:21'      Christy Neilson-Crotts (Ia)Motorola..........2/15
77:22       Molly Austin (Nik)         Boston...........10/10
77:25       Kim Harrity (Pa)           Las Vegas.........1/25
77:35       Stacie Alboucrek (Fl)      Naples............1/18
77:39       Brianna Torres (Az)        Phoenix...........3/14
77:40       Kimberly Fitchen-Young (US)World Ch.........10/03


Pending drug positive:
74:16       Deeja Youngquist (Sauc)    Halliburton.......1/18


MARATHON
2:27:20     Deena Kastor (Asics)       Oly G.............8/22
2:28:25     Colleen de Reuck (US)      Oly Trials........4/03
2:28:33     Marla Runyan (Nik)         Chicago..........10/10
2:29:38     ..Kastor                   Oly Trials........4/03
2:29:57     Jen Rhines (adi)           Oly Trials........4/03
2:30:32     Blake Russell (NBal)       Oly Trials........4/03
2:30:50     Magdalena Lewy Boulet (adi)Oly Trials........4/03
2:31:53     Heather Hanscom (Va)       Oly Trials........4/03
2:32:04     ..Russell                  Chicago..........10/10
2:33:15     Sara Wells (Asics)         Oly Trials........4/03
** 10 perrformances by 8 performers **
2:33:36     Jenny Spangler (SMTC)      Chicago..........10/10
2:34:44     Susannah Beck (NBal)       Oly Trials........4/03
(10)
2:36:07     Jill Boaz (AAg)            Twin Cities......10/03
2:37:28     Linda Somers Smith (Agg)   Oly Trials........4/03
2:37:36     Jenny Crain (adi)          Oly Trials........4/03
2:37:38     Turena Johnson Lane (In)   Twin Cities......10/03
2:37:49     Cori Mooney (Id)           Oly Trials........4/03
2:38:15     Liz Wilson (Or)            Twin Cities......10/03
2:38:44     Lori Stich Zimmerman (Tx)  Oly Trials........4/03
2:39:54     Emily Levan (Me)           Portland..........9/25
2:40:08     Janelle Kraus (BAA)        Twin Cities......10/03
2:40:14     Beth Old (Ga)              Oly Trials........4/03
(20)
2:40:28     Nicole Kulikov (Co)        Oly Trials........4/03
2:40:37     Mary Akor (Ca)             Oly Trials........4/03
2:40:39     Nicole Hunt (Mt)           Oly Trials........4/03
2:41:16     Kelly Flathers (Ca)        Oly Trials........4/03
2:41:42     Molly Austin (Nik)         New York.........11/07
2:41:50     Jennifer Derego (Ca)       Oly Trials........4/03
2:41:55     Chris Lundy (NFT)          Oly Trials........4/03
2:41:57     Deirdre Brill (Pa)         Oly Trials........4/03
2:41:59     Diana Bowser (Mn)          Twin Cities......10/03
2:42:01     Christina Wells (Va)       Oly Trials........4/03
(30)
2:42:16     Shelly Larson (Mn)         Twin Cities......10/03
2:42:20     Monica Hostetler (Hans)    Oly Trials........4/03
2:42:24     Katie Blackett (Co)        Oly Trials........4/03
2:42:32     Stacie Alboucrek (Fl)      Miami.............2/01
2:42:35'    Laura Bloedorn (NY)        Austin............2/15
2:42:45     Rachel Kinsman (NBal)      Oly Trials........4/03
2:42:57     Amy Skieresz-Wilson (unat) Long Beach.......10/10
2:43:57     Nikole Johns (Co)          Oly Trials........4/03
2:43:59     Lisha Hamilton (Pa)        Rock 'N Roll......6/06
2:44:02     Seana Larson (Mi)          Oly Trials........4/03


Pending drug positive:
2:34:21     Deeja Youngquist (Sauc)    Oly Trials........4/03


100 HURDLES
12.37       Joanna Hayes (Nik)         Oly G.............8/24
12.46       ..Hayes                    Berlin GP.........9/12
12.48       ..Hayes                    Oly G.............8/23
12.50       Gail Devers (Nik)          Kingston..........5/07
            ..Hayes                    Oly Trials........7/18
12.53       Melissa Morrison (adi)     Oly G.............8/23
12.55       ..Devers                   Oly Trials........7/18
            ..Hayes                    Oly Trials........7/18
12.56       Danielle Carruthers (Nik)  Eugene GP.........6/19
            ..Devers                   Bergen GP.........6/11
            ..Morrison                 Oly G.............8/24
** 11 performances by 3 performers **
12.62       -Nichole Denby (Tx)        NCAA..............6/11
12.66       Jenny Adams (Nik)          Portland GP.......6/05
12.74       Michelle Perry (Nik)       Oly G Hept........8/20
12.75       -Sheena Johnson (UCLA)     NCAA..............6/11
12.76       Miesha McKelvy-Jones (Nik) Portland GP.......6/05
12.77       -Lolo Jones (LSU)          NCAA..............6/11
(10)
12.81       **Ebony Foster (NCSt)      Oly Trials........7/18
12.85(A)    Tiffany Lott-Hogan (unat)  Provo.............6/25
12.90       Anjanette Kirkland (Nik)   Eugene GP.........6/19
            **Ashlee Williams (Tx)     NCAA..............6/10
12.91       -Raasin McIntosh (Tx)      NCAA MW...........5/28
12.96       -Sani Roseby (UCLA)        Pac-10............5/15
12.99       Joyce Bates (HolyI)        Oly Trials........7/18
            Yolanda McCray (HolyI)     Oly Trials........7/18
            **Beau Walker (Al)         SEC...............5/16
13.00(A)    Gi-Gi Miller (unat)        Provo.............6/25
(20)
13.01       Christina Ohaeri (HP)      Bielsko-Biala.....6/27
13.04       *Brittany Littlejohn (LSU) NCAA..............6/11
         (A)Lauren Smith (unat)        Provo.............6/25
13.07       **Virginia Powell (USC)    Pac-10............5/15
13.08       *Lashinda Demus (SC)       SEC...............5/16
            Donica Merriman (Nik)      Portland GP.......6/05
13.09       Bisa Grant (EAN)           Mt SAC............4/18
13.10       *Sharifa Jones (Az)        Pac-10............5/14
13.11       -Hyleas Fountain (Ga)      SEC...............5/16
13.16       **Dawn Harper (UCLA)       Pac-10............5/14
(30)
13.17       Shelia Burrell (Nik)       Oly G Hept........8/20
13.18       *RaNysha LeBlanc (LSU)     SEC...............5/15
13.19       Brenda Taylor (Nik)        SDi USATF.........6/17
13.22       ***Ronetta Alexander (SC)  USATF Jr..........6/27
13.24(A)    Felicia Stone (DSp)        Provo.............6/26
13.25       *Kellie Wells (Hamp)       NCAA..............6/10
13.26       Kamilah Tyson (TV)         Clemson...........5/08
13.27       -Molly Logan (OhSt)        Berkeley..........4/10
13.28       Andria King (unat)         Clemson...........5/08
            *LaTasha Pharr (Al)        SEC...............5/15


Foreign Collegians:
12.64       ***Priscilla Lopes (Nb-Can)NCAA..............6/11
12.94       -Andrea Bliss (Fl-Jam)     Lappeenranta......7/25
13.27       *Kasia Williams (Ar-Jam)   NACAC U-23........7/30


Wind-aided:
12.44       Morrison                   Home Depot........5/22
12.52       ..Devers                   Home Depot........5/22
12.62       McKelvy-Jones              Home Depot........5/22
12.77(A)    Lott-Hogan                 Provo.............4/02
12.79       Kirkland                   Home Depot........5/22
12.85       McIntosh                   NCAA MW...........5/29
12.91       Harper                     NCAA..............6/10
            McCray                     Erfurt............6/13
12.92       LeBlanc                    NCAA..............6/10
12.94       Littlejohn                 NCAA..............6/10
12.96       Walker                     NCAA ME...........5/29
12.99       Demus                      NCAA E............5/29
13.05       -Daveeta Shepherd (Lind)   Kansas R..........4/17
13.06       Logan                      All-Ohio..........4/17
13.08       K. Williams'               NCAA ME...........5/28
13.24       ***MaKeatha Cooper (TCU)   TxAM Inv..........4/10
13.25       *Alicia Cave' (Hous-Tri)   C-USA.............5/14
13.26       *Heather Heron (SDi)       Mt SAC U/O........4/18


400 HURDLES
52.95       -Sheena Johnson (UCLA)     Oly Trials........7/11
53.36       Brenda Taylor (Nik)        Oly Trials........7/11
53.40       Sandra Glover (Nik)        Heusden GP........7/31
53.43       *Lashinda Demus (SC)       Oly Trials........7/11
53.50       ..Glover                   Zürich GP.........8/06
53.54       ..Johnson                  NCAA..............6/12
53.64       ..Glover                   Oly Trials........7/11
53.67       ..Glover                   Madrid GP.........7/17
53.70       ..Demus                    Oly Trials........7/10
53.78       ..Glover                   Oly Trials........7/10
** 10 performances by 4 performers **
54.16       -Raasin McIntosh (Tx)      Oly Trials........7/11
54.42       *Shauna Smith (Wy)         Oly Trials........7/11
55.61       Ellannee Richardson (PalTC)Oly Trials........7/09
55.70       Megan Addy (Nik)           Brasschaat........8/07
55.74       Joanna Hayes (Nik)         Santo Domingo.....5/01
55.82(A)    TaNisha Mills (Shef)       Provo.............6/26
(10)
56.28       **Beau Walker (Al)         SEC...............5/16
56.31       Kim Batten (unat)          GaT Inv...........5/15
56.46       Melinda Sallins (Miz)      Oly Trials........7/09
56.49       Frances Santin (SMTC)      Home Depot........5/22
56.51(A)    Cara Evans (FA)            Provo.............6/26
56.52       Ryan Tolbert-Jackson (RBI) Oly Trials........7/09
56.59       **Dominique Darden (Mia)   NCAA E............5/29
56.64       -Nicole Ireland (SDi)      NCAA W............5/29
57.03       -Amber Delpino (SFl)       NCAA E............5/29
57.20       *Christine Spence (UNLV)   NCAA..............7/12
(20)
57.28       *Doria Appleberry (LaT)    NCAA ME...........5/28
57.31       -Tiffany Flomo (NC)        ACC...............4/17
57.36       -Alyssa Aiken (Tx)         NCAA..............7/12
57.39       Katy Jay (unat)            Oxy Inv...........5/08
57.48       *Chrystal Dooley (EnMi)    NCAA ME...........5/28
57.56       Nicole Leach (PaHS)        WJr Ch............7/15
57.81       *Christina Winkler (Trum)  NCAA II...........5/29
57.85       -Deanna Slaton (Cal)       SDi USATF.........6/17
57.87       *Shonda Brown (Corn)       NCAA E............5/29
58.04       -LeBren Martin (SLO)       NCAA W............5/29
(30)
58.05       Le'Gretta Smith (Nik)      Hayes Inv.........5/07
58.06       *Danielle Myricks (Bay)    NCAA..............7/12
58.21       -Vera Simms (Mi)           FlSt R............3/19
58.22       -Mary Still (MoSn)         NCAA II...........5/29
58.24       **Markita James (Aub)      NCAA..............7/12
58.25       -Elizabeth Bayne (Pitt)    Big East..........5/02
58.31       Tacita Bass (unat)         GaT Inv...........5/15
58.39       **Andrea Mosher (IlSt)     NCAA ME...........5/29
58.43       ***Christina Smith (Clem)  GaT Inv...........5/15
58.53       *Jennifer Rockwell (BYU)   NCAA W............5/28


Foreign Collegians:
55.50       *Shevon Stoddart (SC-Jam)  Jam Ch............6/26
55.69       -Allison Beckford (Rice-Jam)N-Xhovémont......8/03
56.79       **Melaine Walker (Essex-Jam)Penn R Univ......4/22
56.96       **Josanne Lucas (Aub-Tri)  SEC...............5/16
57.33       **Ajoke Odumosu (SAl-Ngr)  NCAA ME...........5/29
57.47       -Andrea Bliss (Fl-Jam)     Penn R Univ.......4/22
57.48       *Silja Ulfarsdóttir (Clem-Ice)NCAA E.........5/29
57.49       ***Camile Robinson (Il-Jam)Jam Ch............6/26
58.06       *Alicia Cave (Hous-Tri)    Tellez Inv........5/02
58.37       *Kishara George (MTn-Grn)  NCAA ME...........5/29


20K WALK
1:34:24     Michelle Rohl (MC)         Kenosha...........5/09
1:34:32     Teresa Vaill (WUSA)        Kenosha...........5/09
1:34:44     Joanne Dow (adi)           WC Trials.........4/04
1:35:13     ..Vaill                    Kenosha...........6/25
1:35:57     ..Vaill                    Oly Trials........7/18
1:36:49     ..Vaill                    WC Trials.........4/04
1:37:13     ..Vaill                    Hauppauge.........5/30
1:37:37     ..Rohl                     WC Trials.........4/04
1:38:42     ..Dow                      Oly Trials........7/18
1:38:47     ..Vaill                    Oly G.............8/23
** 10 performances by 3 performers **
1:39:01     Bobbi Chapman (unat)       Oly Trials........7/18
1:39:56     Jolene Moore (ParkA)       WC Trials.........4/04
1:41:00     Susan Armenta (unat)       Kenosha...........6/25
1:41:59     Deborah Huberty (Wi)       World Cup.........5/02
1:42:35     Sam Cohen (ParkA)          WC Trials.........4/04
1:44:53     Margaret Ditchburn (Ca)    World Cup.........5/02
1:45:36     Anne Favolise (ParkA)      Kenosha...........6/19
(10)
1:47:11     Carolyn Kealty (Fl)        WC Trials.........4/04
1:47:31     Ali Bahr (ParkA)           Kenosha...........6/19
            Pamela Murkowski (ParkA)   Kenosha...........6/19
1:48:50     Christine Tagliaferri (NY) Kenosha...........5/09
1:49:02     Janna Miller (Ak)          Kenosha...........6/19
1:50:05     Lisa Sonntag (unat)        Kenosha...........6/19
1:50:39     Loretta Schuellein (unat)  Hauppague.........5/30
1:52:35     Jasmine Brooks (unat)      Kenosha...........5/09
1:53:33     Marcia Gutsche (unat)      Yellow Springs....5/09
1:53:43     Amanda Bergeron (Wi)       WC Trials.........4/04
(20)
1:55:46     Heidi Hauch (Az)           WC Trials.........4/04
                
                4 x 100
41.67       United States Munich       Munich............8/08
            United States Oly G        Oly G.............8/26
42.33       USA Red Mt. SAC            Mt SAC............4/18
42.61       LSU                        NCAA..............6/11
42.63       USA Red Penn R             Penn R............4/24
42.65       United States B Munich     Munich............8/08
42.70       USA Red                    Texas R Inv.......4/03
42.92       ..LSU                      Penn R Univ.......4/23
43.04       ..LSU                      NCAA..............6/09
43.15       ..LSU                      SEC...............5/16
** 10 performances by 6 teams **
43.30       Texas                      NCAA MW...........5/28
43.43M      UCLA                       Pac-10............5/15
43.58       South Carolina             Penn R Univ.......4/23
43.64       Miami                      Penn R Univ.......4/23
(10)
43.75       USA Blue Penn R            Penn R............4/24
43.79       USA Blue Mt. SAC           Mt SAC............4/18
43.84       Arkansas                   NCAA..............6/09
43.89       USA High Performance       Modesto R.........5/08
43.98       USC                        v UCLA............5/01
43.99(A)    HS All-Stars               Great SW..........6/06
44.00       Georgia Tech               NCAA E............5/29
44.05       TCU                        NCAA MW...........5/28
44.10       Baylor                     Johnson Inv.......4/17
44.18       Stanford                   Pac-10............5/15
(20)
44.19       Auburn Elite               Ga Inv............5/01
44.28       Cal                        Pac-10............5/15
44.31       Arizona State              NCAA W............5/28
44.35       USA White Penn R           Penn R............4/24
44.36       Louisiana Tech             Penn R Univ.......4/23
44.38       Penn State                 NCAA E............5/29
            Speed Elite                Sea Ray R.........4/10
44.45       San Diego State            Mtn West..........5/15
44.47       Barton County CC           JUCO..............5/08
44.57       Rice                       NCAA MW...........5/28
(30)
44.60       Skyline HS, Dallas         Texas HS..........5/15
44.63       NC State                   GaT Inv...........5/15
            Wyoming                    Mtn West..........5/15
44.69       Sheffield Elite            Aztec Cl..........3/20
44.70       Doyle Management           Sea Ray R.........4/10
44.75       Arizona                    Tucson............5/01
44.80       Lincoln University         NCAA II...........5/29
44.84       Houston                    NCAA MW...........5/28
44.85       Mississippi                NCAA ME...........5/28
44.91       Kansas City CC             JUCO..............5/08


4 x 200
1:29.40     USA Red                    Penn R............4/24
1:30.01     USA Blue                   Penn R............4/24
1:30.42     LSU                        Texas R Univ......4/03
1:30.54     ..LSU                      Penn R Univ.......4/24
1:31.62     South Carolina             Fl R..............3/26
1:31.75     ..LSU                      Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:32.13     ..South Carolina           Penn R Univ.......4/24
1:33.21     San Diego State            Sea Ray R.........4/09
1:33.22     ..South Carolina           Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:33.45     Miami                      Texas R Univ......4/03
** 10 performances by 6 teams **
1:33.63     TCU                        Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:33.67     Speed Elite                Sea Ray R.........4/09
1:33.84     Doyle Management           Sea Ray R.........4/09
1:33.87     Penn State                 Penn R Univ.......4/23
(10)
            Poly HS, Long Beach, Ca    Arcadia Inv.......4/09
1:34.55     Rice                       Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:34.63     Eastern Michigan           Drake R Univ......4/23
1:34.74     Middle Tennessee           Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:34.80     Georgia Tech               Fl R..............3/26
1:34.88     Stanford                   Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:34:54     Louisiana Tech             Texas R Univ......4/03
1:35.02     Essex County CC            Sea Ray R.........4/09
1:35.04     Pitt                       Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:35.05     UT­San Antonio             Drake R Univ......4/23
(20)
1:35.17     Florida State              FlSt R............3/19
1:35.22     Wilson HS, Long Beach, Ca  Texas R HS........4/03
1:35.29     Texas State                Drake R Univ......4/23
1:35.43     Texas Southern             Drake R Univ......4/23
1:35.55     Kansas City CC             Kansas R..........4/16
1:35.79     North Shore HS, Houston    Texas HS..........5/15
1:35.91     Lindenwood                 Kansas R..........4/16
1:35.98     Alabama                    Al R..............3/21
1:36.00     Seton Hall                 Penn R Univ.......4/23


4 x 400
3:19.01     United States Oly G        Oly G.............8/28
3:20.88     United States B Munich     Munich............8/08
3:20.91     United States Munich       Munich............8/08
3:23.75     Texas                      Texas R Univ......4/03
3:23.79     ..United States Oly G      Oly G.............8/27
3:23.82     USA Red Penn R             Penn R............4/24
3:24.80     USA Blue Penn R            Penn R............4/24
3:25.04     USA White Penn R           Penn R............4/24
3:25.26     LSU                        NCAA..............6/12
3:25.58     ..Texas                    NCAA..............6/10
** 10 performances by 8 teams **
3:25.86     United States C Munich     Munich............8/08
3:25.90     USA Red Texas R            Texas R Inv.......4/03
(10)
3:26.42     USA Blue Texas R           Texas R Inv.......4/03
3:27.19     South Carolina             Sea Ray R.........4/10
3:27.57     UCLA                       NCAA..............6/10
3:27.60     United States Juniors      WJr Ch............7/18
3:28.49     Tennessee                  NCAA..............7/12
3:29.49     Texas Tech                 NCAA..............7/12
3:29.99     Doyle Management           Sea Ray R.........4/10
3:30.65     Arizona State              NCAA..............7/12
3:30.77     Miami                      NCAA..............6/10
3:31.00i    Florida                    SEC Ind...........2/29
(20)
3:31.76     Auburn                     NCAA..............6/10
3:31.83     Wyoming                    NCAA..............6/10
3:32.32i    Florida                    NCAA Ind..........3/13
3:33.09     Stanford                   NCAA W............5/29
3:33.23     USA High Performance       Mt SAC............4/18
3:33.28     Baylor                     GaT Inv...........5/15
3:33.84     San Diego State            NCAA..............6/10
3:34.70     USA White MSAC             Mt SAC............4/18
3:34.78     Clemson                    GaT Inv...........5/15
3:34.82i    Arkansas                   NCAA Ind..........3/13
(30)
3:35.03     Louisiana Tech             NCAA ME...........5/29
3:35.30i    Barton County CC           Tyson Inv.........2/14
3:35.33     Seton Hall                 NCAA E............5/29
3:35.49     Poly HS, Long Beach, Ca    CaHS State........6/05
3:36.10     USC                        v UCLA............5/01
3:36.16     Essex County CC            Sea Ray R.........4/10
3:36.54     George Mason               GaT Inv...........5/15
3:36.70     Pitt                       NCAA E............5/29
3:36.74     Knoxville All-Stars        Sea Ray R.........4/10
3:36.75     Kansas                     GaT Inv...........5/15


4 x 800
8:21.13     Tennessee                  Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:28.87     ..Tennessee                Sea Ray R.........4/10
8:32.94     Auburn                     Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:33.49     Texas                      Texas R Univ......4/01
8:34.13     Arkansas                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:34.14     Georgetown                 Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:34.79     Wake Forest                Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:34.97     LSU                        Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:35.44     South Carolina             Sea Ray R.........4/10
8:36.65     Michigan                   Sea Ray R.........4/10
** 10 performances by 9 teams **
8:39.08     UCLA                       Texas R Univ......4/01
(10)
8:39.77     Kentucky                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:42.01     Duke                       ECAC..............5/16
8:45.33     Cornell                    ECAC..............5/16
8:47.09     Essex County CC            Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:47.45     Brown                      Heps..............5/09
8:47.76     Yale                       Penn R Univ.......4/24
8:48.87     Iowa                       Drake R Univ......4/24
8:48.91     Villanova                  Big East..........5/02
8:51.81     Florida                    Fl R..............3/27
8:52.80     Columbia                   Penn R Coll.......4/24
(20)
8:52.96     Knoxville All-Stars        Sea Ray R.........4/10
8:53.43     Stanford                   Texas R Univ......4/01
8:53.95i    Providence                 Big East Ind......2/22
            Virginia Tech              Sea Ray R.........4/10
8:54.42     Princeton                  Penn R Univ.......4/24


4 x 1500
17:26.88    Stanford                   Penn R Univ.......4/23
17:34.06    Providence                 Penn R Univ.......4/23
17:37.23    North Carolina             Penn R Univ.......4/23
17:38.30    Georgetown                 Penn R Univ.......4/23
17:43.34    Kentucky                   Penn R Univ.......4/23
17:44.83    Friar TC                   Raleigh R.........3/26
17:45.20    Duke                       Penn R Univ.......4/23
17:46.26    Florida State              Penn R Univ.......4/23
17:51.08    ..Providence               Raleigh R.........3/26
17:52.63    Villanova                  Penn R Univ.......4/23
** 10 performances by 9 teams **
18:04.15    Tennessee                  Raleigh R.........3/26
(10)
18:05.32    Michigan                   Sea Ray R.........4/09
18:07.25    Penn State                 Penn R Univ.......4/23
18:08.24    Princeton                  Penn R Univ.......4/23
18:15.13    Penn                       Penn R Univ.......4/23
18:18.66    Virginia Elite             Raleigh R.........3/26
18:20.14    Wake Forest                Raleigh R.........3/26
18:23.16    William & Mary             Penn R Univ.......4/23
18:30.70    Campbell                   Penn R Univ.......4/23
18:36.43    Virginia Tech              Sea Ray R.........4/09
18:37.67    Virginia                   Raleigh R.........3/26
(20)
18:41.08    American                   Raleigh R.........3/26
18:47.44    Mississippi State          Al R..............3/21
18:55.37    Boston College             Raleigh R.........3/26
19:00.08    LaSalle                    Raleigh R.........3/26


4 x 1500 as composite with converted 4x16 times:
17:26.88..............................................Stanford
17:34.06............................................Providence
17:37.23........................................North Carolina
17:38.30............................................Georgetown
17:43.34..............................................Kentucky
17:44.83..............................................Friar TC
17:45.20..................................................Duke
17:46.26.........................................Florida State
17:52.63.............................................Villanova
17:56.17+.............................................Michigan
        (10)
18:04.15.............................................Tennessee
18:07.25............................................Penn State
18:08.24.............................................Princeton
18:08.68+.....................................Northern Arizona
18:15.13..................................................Penn
18:18.66........................................Virginia Elite
18:20.14...........................................Wake Forest
18:23.16........................................William & Mary
18:27.71+.............................................Nebraska
18:30.70..............................................Campbell
        
4 x 1600
19:15.56    Michigan                   Drake R Univ......4/22
19:28.99    Northern Arizona           Drake R Univ......4/22
19:49.42    Nebraska                   Drake R Univ......4/22
20:19.00    Vanderbilt                 Drake R Univ......4/22
20:25.09    Western Michigan           Drake R Univ......4/22
20:26.05    Purdue                     Drake R Univ......4/22
20:34.88    Illinois                   Drake R Univ......4/22
20:36.84    Minnesota                  Drake R Univ......4/22


SPRINT MEDLEY
3:41.78     Tennessee                  Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:44.20     LSU                        Texas R Univ......4/02
3:44.97     ..LSU                      Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:50.58     Georgetown                 Fl R..............3/26
3:50.79     UCLA                       Texas R Univ......4/02
3:50.85     ..Tennessee                Raleigh R.........3/27
3:51.01     Illinois                   Drake R Univ......4/24
3:51.30     Stanford                   Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:52.14     Mississippi State          Texas R Univ......4/02
3:52.22     West Catholic HS, PhiladelphiaAOC............6/18
** 10 performances by 8 teams **
3:52.66     UT­San Antonio             Drake R Univ......4/24
3:53.11     Florida                    Fl R..............3/26
(10)
3:53.50     Ohio State                 Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:53.62     Randolph Campus HS, NYC    AOC...............6/18
3:53.57     Essex CC                   Raleigh R.........3/27
3:54.02     Miami                      Fl R..............3/26
3:54.48     Lincoln                    Kansas R..........4/17
            Seton Hall                 Raleigh R.........3/27
3:54.64     Buffalo                    Raleigh R.........3/27
3:54.71     North Carolina             Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:54.84     Oklahoma                   Texas R Univ......4/02


DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:59.35    Tennessee                  Penn R Univ.......4/22
11:03.42i   ..Tennessee                PennSt Inv........1/30
11:03.76    Georgetown                 Penn R Univ.......4/22
11:05.16    North Carolina             Penn R Univ.......4/22
11:06.07i   ..Tennessee                NCAA Ind..........3/12
11:06.68    Villanova                  Penn R Univ.......4/22
11:06.83    Stanford                   Penn R Univ.......4/22
11:06.91i   BYU                        Wa Inv............1/31
11:07.15i   ..Stanford                 NCAA Ind..........3/12
11:07.27i   ..Georgetown               Meyo Inv..........2/06
** 10 performances by 6 teams **
11:07.94i   Notre Dame                 Meyo Inv..........2/06
11:08.70i   UCLA                       NCAA Ind..........3/12
11:09.99    Wake Forest                Penn R Univ.......4/22
11:10.06    Mississippi State          Texas R Univ......4/03
(10)
11:10.28    Michigan                   Drake R Univ......4/23
11:11.04    Missouri                   Drake R Univ......4/23
11:12.56i   West Virginia              NCAA Ind..........3/12
11:17.66i   Kentucky                   Meyo Inv..........2/06
11:17.91i   Nebraska                   Wilson Inv........3/05
11:18.09    Arkansas                   Texas R Univ......4/03
11:19.29    Florida State              Penn R Univ.......4/22
11:19.45i   Auburn                     Wilson Inv........3/05
11:20.28i   Duke                       Armory Coll Inv...2/14
11:20.84i   UTEP                       Wilson Inv........3/05
(20)
11:21.32i   Kansas                     Wilson Inv........3/05
11:23.12i   Washington                 Wa Inv............1/31
11:23.24i   Kent State                 Wilson Inv........3/05
11:26.66    Knoxville All-Stars        Sea Ray R.........4/10
11:27.68    Penn                       Penn R Univ.......4/22
11:27.81i   Boston AA                  USATF Ind.........2/29
11:28.55i   Oklahoma State             Big 12 Ind........2/27
11:29.17i   Texas                      Big 12 Ind........2/27
11:29.55i   Cornell                    Univ Park.........2/14


4 x 100H
53.43       LSU                        Penn R Univ.......4/23
54.22       Georgia Tech               Fl R..............3/27
54.50       South Carolina             Sea Ray R.........4/10
54.57       ..South Carolina           Fl R..............3/27
54.92       Alabama                    Drake R Univ......4/24
55.55       Pitt                       Sea Ray R.........4/10
55.90       Eastern Michigan           Sea Ray R.........4/10
56.07       Clemson                    Penn R Univ.......4/23
56.26       ..Pitt                     Penn R Univ.......4/23
56.78       ..Alabama                  Drake R Univ......4/24
** 10 performances by 7 teams **
57.26       North Carolina             Penn R Univ.......4/23
57.76       Arizona                    Drake R Univ......4/24
57.90       Penn State                 Penn R Univ.......4/23
(10)
58.07       South Dakota               Drake R Univ......4/24
58.10       Albany                     Penn R Univ.......4/23
58.25       UAB                        Fl R..............3/27
58.39       South Florida              Fl R..............3/27
58.41       Central Florida            Fl R..............3/27
58.62       Washington                 Drake R Univ......4/24
58.99       Western Michigan           Sea Ray R.........4/10
59.16       Cornell                    Penn R Univ.......4/23
59.41       West Virginia              Sea Ray R.........4/10
59.43       Virginia Tech              Sea Ray R.........4/10
                
                                HIGH JUMP 2.00 6-6 3/4 .....Amy Acuff (Asics)..........Munich................8/08 ...............Acuff....................Berlin GP.............9/12 1.99 6-6 1/4 .......Acuff....................Oly G.................8/28 1.98(A) 6-6..........**Chaunte Howard (GaT).....Provo.................6/26 .............Tisha Waller (Nik).........Oly Trials............7/12 ...............Waller...................Home Depot............5/22 1.97 6-5 1/2 .......Acuff....................London GP.............7/30 ...............Acuff....................Zürich GP.............8/06 ...............Acuff !..................Berlin GP.............9/12 1.96 6-5............Waller...................Mt SAC................4/18 ...............Waller...................Bergen GP.............6/11 ...............Acuff !..................Oly G.................8/28 ** 12 performances by 3 performers ** 1.92 6-3 1/2 .....**Kaylene Wagner (SLO).....Home Depot............5/22 1.91 6-3 1/4 .....***Sharon Day (SLO)........WJr Ch................7/18 i .............Ifoma Jones (SMTC).........Stockholm.............2/12 1.89 6-2 1/4 .....Erin Aldrich (unat)........Oly Trials............7/12 1.88 6-2 .........**Sheena Gordon (UCLA).....NCAA W................5/29 .............Carri Long (InI)...........Hayes Inv.............5/07 .............-Deirdre Mullen (Ct).......NCAA E................5/29 (10) i .............Karol Rovelto (Nik)........Manhattan.............1/10 1.87i 6-1 1/2 .....Stacy-Ann Grant (Shore)....USATF Ind.............2/29 .............-Morgan High (KsSt)........Castillo Inv..........3/20 i .............Gina Rickert (unat)........USATF Ind.............2/29 1.85 6-3/4 .......Kristy Kerin (MVt).........Albany................5/08 .............Lisa Riech (Beach).........San Diego.............7/03 .............*Christine Spence (UNLV)...Mtn West..............5/15 1.84 6-1/2 .......Fiona Asigbee (unat).......OT Hept...............7/09 .............Beth Ann Castagno (Shore)..Penn R................4/24 i .............-Hyleas Fountain (Ga)......Armory Inv............2/14 (20) i .............*Lindsey Metcalf (BYU).....AF Inv................1/24 i .............-Kristen Pace (GaSt).......Chapel Hill...........1/17 1.83 6-0..........**Tanika Brown (VaC).......Fairfax...............5/01 .............Epley Bullock (TxHS).......Texas HS..............5/15 .............Patience Coleman (NCHS)....Durham................4/07 i .............*Josie Hahn (Vand).........NC Pent...............3/14 .............Spring Harris (unat).......Claremont.............5/15 .............Destinee Hooker (TxHS).....Texas HS..............5/15 .............Inika McPherson (TxHS).....Texas HS..............5/15 i .............*Krystle Moss (Fl).........Razorback.............2/13 (30) .............Lauren Stewart (TnHS)......Tn HS.................5/27 (A).............Chelsea Taylor (CoHS)......Great SW.............6/06 i .............Tamika Toppin (unat).......Terrier Cl............1/30 .............Marisa Uzoaru (unat).......S Domingo.............5/01 .............***Debra Vento (Duke)......Penn R Univ...........4/22 .............-Na'Tassia Vice (Nb).......Nb Quad...............4/17 1.82 5-11 1/2 ....Robyn Burkhardt (unat).....Oly Trials............7/10 i .............**Stacey Cowan (NDm).......Big East Ind..........2/22 1.81i 5-11 1/4 ....-Katie Decker (Ut).........NCAA Ind..............3/13 i .............**Jennifer Drum (CMo)......IaSt Open.............1/31 (40) .............***LeSundra Ford (CFl).....Fl R..................3/27 .............Natalie Knight (GaHS)......Atlanta...............5/22 i .............**Jennifer Kulchar (Mi)....Big 10 Ind............2/28 i .............-Lanette Noble (Web).......Ogden.................1/24 i .............***Caroline Wolf (TxSt)....Southland In..........2/20 Foreign Collegians: 1.87 6-1 1/2......***Miruna Mataoanu(Boise-Rom).NCAA...............6/11 1.86 6-1 1/4......***Shaunette Davidson(Bart-Jam).JUCO.............5/08 .............-Nevena Lendel (SMU-Cro)...Tulsa.................4/24 1.85 6-1..........Viktoria Andonova (FlHS-Bul)Naples...............3/05 1.84i 6-1/2 .......**Desiree Crichlow (UTEP-Bar)IaSt Cl.............2/14 1.82i 5-11 1/2 ....**Marta Borkowska (KsSt-Pol)Mo Tri...............1/23 .............***Sheree Francis (CAz-Jam)Mesa..................4/29 1.81i 5-11 1/4 ....***Peaches Roach (Ia-Jam)..Big 10 Ind............2/29 .............**Patricia Sylvester (CAz-Grn)JUCO...............5/08 .............***Michelle Williamson(Essex-Jam)JUCO............5/08 .............*Chelsea Hammond (SC-Jam)..UNC Inv Pent..........1/31 POLE VAULT 4.83 15-10........Stacy Dragila (Nik)........Ostrava GP............6/08 4.81i 15-9 1/4 ......Dragila..................World Ind.............3/06 4.78 15-8 1/4 ......Dragila..................Kassel................6/11 4.76 15-7 1/4 ......Dragila !................World Ind.............3/06 4.75 15-7...........Dragila..................Oly Trials............7/18 4.71i 15-5 1/2 ......Dragila..................Flagstaff.............1/17 i ...............Dragila..................Tyson Inv.............2/14 ...............Dragila !................Ostrava GP............6/08 4.70i 15-5...........Dragila..................PV Summit.............1/09 i ...............Dragila..................USATF Ind.............2/29 ...............Dragila !................World Ind.............3/06 (A)...............Dragila..................UTEP Twi.............5/01 ...............Dragila..................Palo Alto GP..........5/31 ...............Dragila..................Eugene GP.............6/19 ** 14 performances by 1 performer ** 4.67 15-3 3/4 ....Kellie Suttle (Nik)........Jonesboro.............6/16 4.60(A) 15-1.........Andrea Dutoit (unat).......Albuquerque...........5/01 i .............Jillian Schwartz (Nik).....World Ind.............3/06 4.58 15-1/4 ......Tracy O'Hara (unat)........SL Obispo.............6/12 4.57 15-0.........**Chelsea Johnson (UCLA)...Stan Inv..............3/27 .............Mary Sauer (Asics).........Scott Inv.............5/02 4.45 14-7 1/4 ....April Steiner (Sky)........Oly Trials............7/18 .............Lindsay Taylor (PocTC).....SDi USATF.............6/17 4.41 14-5 1/2 ....Becky Holliday (NBal)......Or Inv................4/24 (10) 4.40 14-5 1/4 ....Erica Bartolina (unat).....Atascadero............6/23 4.37 14-4 ........Shannon Gallagher (InI)....Jonesboro.............6/16 4.35i 14-3 1/4 ....Lesa Kubishta (unat).......USATF Ind.............2/29 .............Alicia Warlick (SMTC)......Oly Trials............7/18 4.32 14-2 ........*Kate Soma (Wa)............Pac-10................5/15 4.30i 14-1 1/4 ....Niki McEwen (XO)...........USATF Ind.............2/29 .............Ebbie Metzinger (InI)......Modesto R.............5/08 .............-Kira Sims (Akr)...........MAC...................5/13 .............Monica Stearns (Mn)........Jonesboro.............6/23 4.27 14-0.........**Stacie Manuel (Ar).......McDonnell Inv.........4/10 (20) 4.25 13-11 1/4 ...***Jenny Green (Nb)........Texas R Univ..........4/03 .............*Lacy Janson (FlSt)........Texas R Univ..........4/03 4.22 13-10........-Connie Jerz (Az)..........Pac-10................5/15 4.20i 13-9 1/4 ....***Jessie Graff (Nb).......KsSt Open.............2/21 .............Amy Linnen (unat)..........Oly Trials............7/18 4.12 13-6 1/4 ....**Elizabeth Boyle (Mi).....Jonesboro.............6/27 .............-Beth Hinshaw (Rice).......Houston...............5/22 .............-Kirsten Larwin (Or).......Pac-10................5/15 .............Andrea Wildrick (unat).....Chapel Hill...........6/26 4.11 13-6.........Tiffany Maskulinski (NYHS).Erie..................6/05 (30) 4.11 13-5 3/4 ....-Laura Olson (Buf).........NCAA E................5/28 4.10i 13-5 1/4 ....-Sara Dougherty (PennSt)...PennSt Inv............1/31 i .............*Christi Lehman (Nb).......KsSt Open.............2/21 .............-Jennifer Lincoln (Ar).....NCAA..................6/11 .............**Jackie Nguyen (UCLA).....NCAA..................6/11 i .............Mary Saxer (NYHS)..........Toronto..............12/03 4.09i 13-5.........*Hannah Moore (Or).........Wa Qual...............3/06 i .............Danielle O'Reilly (NJHS)...New York..............2/09 4.08i 13-4 1/2 ....**Jackie Rodgers (Kent)....Wilson Inv............3/05 4.06 13-3 3/4 ....*Laura Chmielewski (NEn)...New Eng...............5/07 i .............-Suzanne Makinson (App)....VaT Last Chance.......3/06 Foreign Collegians: 4.27 14-0.........-Fanni Juhász (Ga-Hun).....Fl R..................3/26 4.11 13-5 3/4 ....-Chelo Canino (Prin-PR)....NCAA E................5/28  LONG JUMP 7.11 23-4 ........Marion Jones (Nik).........Oly Trials............7/15 6.93 22-9...........Jones....................Eugene GP.............6/19 6.89 22-7 1/4 ......Jones !..................Eugene GP.............6/19 6.88 22-7...........Jones !..................Eugene GP.............6/19 6.84 22-5 1/4 ....Grace Upshaw (Nik).........Eugene GP.............6/19 ...............Jones !..................Oly Trials............7/15 6.83 22-5...........Upshaw...................Oly Trials............7/15 6.82 22-4 1/2 ......Jones ¶..................Munich................8/08 ...............Jones !..................Oly G.................8/27 6.80 22-3 3/4 ......Jones !..................Oly Trials............7/15 ** 10 performances by 2 performers ** 6.76 22-2 1/4 ....Rose Richmond (unat).......Carson................7/24 6.63 21-9.........Ola Sesay (unat)...........Oly Trials............7/12 6.60 21-8.........***Tianna Madison (Tn).....USATF Jr..............6/26 6.59 21-7 1/2 ....-Hyleas Fountain (Ga)......SEC...................5/15 (A) .............Nikki Hughes (unat)........Logan.................5/06 6.58 21-7 1/4 ....*April Holliness (Bay).....Houston...............6/30 6.57 21-6 3/4 ....Akiba McKinney (HP)........Oly Trials............7/15 6.55 21-6.........-Chi-Chi Aduba (PennSt)....Owens Cl..............5/01 (10) 6.52 21-4 3/4 ....Monique Freeman (unat).....Houston...............6/30 6.51(A) 21-4 1/4 ....Tameisha King (adi)........Provo.................6/26 6.49 21-3 1/2 ....Starlie Graves (unat)......Oly Trials............7/15 (A).............Gi-Gi Miller (unat)........Provo................6/25 6.48(A) 21-3 1/4 ....Nolle Graham (LeTC)........Provo.................6/25 6.46 21-2 1/2 ....Jenny Adams (Nik)..........Manhattan.............5/15 6.45 21-2 ........Shakeema Walker (HP).......Oly Trials............7/12 .............Jernae Wright (unat).......Oly Trials............7/15 6.44 21-1 1/2 ....***Amy Menlove (BYU).......USATF Jr..............6/26 i .............***Renee Williams (UCLA)...VaT Chall.............2/14 (20) 6.41 21-1/2 ......Francesca Green (InI)......USATF Clubs...........7/03 .............***Tina Harris (LSU).......NCAA..................6/10 6.40 21-0.........***Marshevet Hooker (Tx)...Big 12................4/30 6.36 20-10 1/2 ...***Michelle Sanford (USC)..v UCLA................5/01 i .............-Stephanie Sowell (NWnLa)..NCAA Ind..............3/12 i .............Antoinette Wilks (unat)....USATF Ind.............2/29 6.35i 20-10........**Kierra Foster (Md).......Meyo Inv..............2/06 .............Tongula Givens (unat)......Baskin R..............3/20 .............Brianna Glenn (unat).......Stan Inv..............3/26 i .............*Sharifa Jones (Az)........Mtn Pac Ind...........2/27 (30) 6.34 20-9 3/4 ....*Candice Baucham (UCLA)....v USC.................5/01 .............*Rosalind Goodwin (OhSt)...Owens Cl..............5/01 6.33i 20-9 1/4 ....-Nicole Toney (LSU)........Baton Rouge...........3/05 6.32 20-9.........-LaVada Hill (SMU).........NCAA MW...............5/28 .............*Lakadron Ivery (Bay)......Johnson Inv...........4/17 .............*Shameka Marshall (Rut)....ECAC..................5/15 6.31 20-8 1/2 ....Lindsay Mulder (unat)......Hillsdale.............4/24 .............Brittney Reese (MsHS)......Gulfport..............4/15 .............Heather Sterlin (Nik)......Desenzano H...........5/09 .............**JaNelle Wright (KsSt)....Wildcat Multis........3/24 Foreign Collegians: 6.57 21-6 3/4 ....*Chelsea Hammond (SC-Jam)..Clemson...............5/08 6.53 21-5 1/4 ....-Ineta Radevica (Nb-Lat)...Oly G.................8/25 6.37i 20-10 3/4 ...*Gisele de Oliveira (Clem-Bra)ACC Ind............2/20 6.35 20-10........***Tabia Charles (Mia-Can).NCAA..................6/10 6.32 20-9.........-Celine Nyanga (SCSt-Fra)..NCAA E................5/28 Wind-aided: 7.13 23-4 3/4 ....M. Jones...................Home Depot............5/22 6.88 22-7.........Upshaw.....................Eugene GP.............6/19 6.87 22-6 1/2 ......Jones !..................Home Depot............5/22 6.85 22-5 3/4 ......Jones !..................Oly G.................8/27 6.83 22-5...........Upshaw...................Home Depot............5/22 ...............Jones !..................Home Depot............5/22 6.82 22-4 1/2 ......Jones !..................Eugene GP.............6/19 6.81 22-4 1/4 ......Jones !..................Home Depot............5/22 6.67 21-10 3/4 ...Je. Wright (unat)..........Palo Alto GP..........5/31 6.66 21-10 1/4 ...Holliness..................NCAA MW...............5/28 6.62 21-8 3/4 ....Walker.....................Home Depot............5/22 6.61 21-8 1/4 ....Fountain...................NCAA..................6/10 6.60 21-8.........Radevica'..................NCAA MW...............5/28 6.57 21-6 3/4 ....Hill.......................NCAA MW...............5/28 6.53 21-5 1/4 ....-Queeneth Evurunobi (KsSt).NCAA MW...............5/28 6.48 21-3 1/4 ....Hooker.....................Big 12................4/30 6.47 21-2 3/4 ....-Tianna Goldring (Norf)....NCAA..................6/10 6.44 21-1 1/2 ....Harris.....................NCAA..................6/10 .............Kiamesha Otey (unat).......Fairfax...............5/01 6.39 20-11 3/4 ...Glenn......................Oly Trials............7/12 .............Goodwin....................All-Ohio..............4/17 6.37 20-10 3/4 ...Charles'...................NCAA..................6/10 6.36 20-10 1/2 ...Marshall...................Big East..............5/01 .............Sterlin....................Ch Vista H............6/06 .............Ja. Wright (KsSt)..........NCAA MW...............5/28 6.34 20-9 3/4 ....-Authea Chambers' (Nb-Jam).NCAA MW...............5/28 6.33 20-9 1/4 ....Adams......................El Paso...............4/10 6.32 20-9.........*Denise Scott (Ang)........Lone Star.............5/07 .............**Kemesha Whitmire (SC)....NCAA..................6/10
TRIPLE JUMP
14.45      47-5.........Tiombé Hurd (Nik)..........Oly Trials........7/11
14.18      46-6 1/4 ......Hurd ¶...................PA USATF..........5/30
           ...............Hurd.....................Padua.............7/04 
14.13(A)   46-4 1/4 ....Vanitta Kinard * (Nik).....Provo.............6/25
14.11      46-3 1/2 ......Hurd !...................Padua.............7/04 
14.06      46-1 1/2 ....Shakeema Walker (HP).......Oly Trials........7/11
           ...............Hurd ¶...................Thessa GP.........7/19
           ...............Hurd !...................Padua.............7/04 
14.03      46-1/2 ........Hurd.....................Linz GP...........8/02 
14.00      45-11 1/4 .....Hurd ¶...................Haniá.............6/28
** 10 performances by 3 performers **
13.80i     45-3 1/2 ....Yuliana Perez (unat).......Razorback ........2/13
13.77i     45-2 1/4 ....Teresa Bundy (Nik).........USATF Ind.........2/28
13.71      44-11 3/4 ...Brittany Daniels (CaHS)....USATF Jr..........6/27
13.65i     44-9 1/2 ....*Chaytan Hill (KsSt).......Big 12 Ind........2/28
13.61      44-8.........*Candice Baucham (UCLA)....Pac-10............5/15
13.56      44-6.........-Chi-Chi Aduba (PennSt)....NCAA E............5/29
13.54      44-5 1/4 ....Shani Marks (unat).........Oly Trials........7/11
(10)
13.49      44-3 1/4 ....Stacey Bowers-Smith (unat).Houston...........6/30
           .............-Nicole Toney (LSU)........NCAA..............6/10
13.46      44-2 ........-Darcell Edwards (McMur)...Houston...........6/30
           .............*LaTasha Pharr (Al)........SEC...............5/16
         i .............-Ronda White (App).........Clem Inv..........2/14 
13.44      44-1 1/4 ....Erica McLain (TxHS)........AOC...............6/19
13.42i     44-1/2 ......Yvette Lewis (NRD).........VaT Chall.........2/13
13.40      43-11 3/4 ...-Hyleas Fountain (Ga)......SEC...............5/16
13.34      43-9 1/4 ....***Michelle Sanford (USC)..Pac-10............5/15
13.30      43-7 3/4 ....*Rosalind Goodwin (OhSt)...NCAA ME...........5/29
(20)
13.28      43-7.........Nicole Gamble (Nik)........Raleigh R.........3/27
         (A).............Nicole Whitman (unat)......Provo............6/26
13.21i     43-4 1/4 ....*Ayanna Alexander (LaT)....WAC Ind...........2/28
           .............Monica Cabbler (unat)......Oly Trials........7/09
           .............-Stephanie Warren (ACU)....NCAA II...........5/28
13.19i     43-3 1/4 ....Simidele Adeagbo (XO)......Meyo Inv..........2/07
13.18      43-3.........***Brenda Faluade (Mia)....NCAA E............5/29
13.17      43-2 1/2 ....Brandi Prieto (SMTC).......Mt SAC............4/18
13.16i     43-2 1/4 ....*Shanta Smith (GaT)........Meyo Inv..........2/07
13.15      43-1 3/4 ....**Brandy Depland (GaT).....ACC...............4/17
(30)
           .............**Alyce Williams (GM)......Colonial..........4/17
13.14      43-1 1/2 ....*Colleen Ramharak (Kent)...MAC...............5/15
           .............-Sherita Williams (MiSt)...Grand Rapids......6/19
13.11i     43-1/4 ......**Sharonda Johnson (UNCC)..VaT LC............3/06
13.07i     42-10 3/4 ...Sheri Smith (Doyle)........KsSt Open.........2/21
13.06i     42-10 1/4 ...-Stephanie Sowell (NWnLa)..Houston...........1/17
13.04i     42-9 1/2 ....-Lauren Chesnut (In).......Wilson Inv........3/06
           .............**Sheena Gordon (UCLA).....v USC.............5/01
13.02i     42-8 3/4 ....-Kitoya Carter (Mia).......Big East Ind......2/22 
13.01i     42-8 1/4 ....*Paula Ogunbanjo (OkSt)....Razorback Inv.....2/13


Foreign Collegians:
14.12      46-4 ........-Ineta Radevica (Nb-Lat)...Oly G.............8/21
13.68      44-10 3/4 ...*Gisele de Oliveira (Clem-Bra)NCAA E.........5/29
13.54      44-5 1/4 ....-Shelly-Ann Gallimore(Aub-Jam)NCAA...........6/11
13.53i     44-4 3/4 ....***Tabia Charles (Mia-Can).Fl Intercoll......1/17
13.30i     43-7 3/4 ....**Kamila Rywelska (BYU-Pol)Mtn West Ind......2/28
13.10      42-11 3/4 ...***Michelle Vaughn(Essex-Guy)JUCO............5/08
13.00i     42-8.........**Desiree Crichlow (UTEP-Bar)WAC Ind.........2/28


Wind-aided:
14.27      46-10........Hill.......................NCAA MW...........5/29
14.07      46-2...........Kinard...................Oly Trials........7/09
            ............Walker.....................Chula Vista.......7/28
13.80      45-3 1/2 ....Toney......................NCAA..............6/12 
13.62      44-8 1/4 ....Marks......................Oly Trials........7/09
13.60      44-7 1/2 ....Goodwin....................NCAA..............6/12 
13.58      44-6 3/4 ....Aduba......................NCAA..............6/12 
13.50      44-3 1/2 ....McLain.....................Waco..............5/01
13.42      44-1/2 ......Bowers-Smith...............Dr Pepper ........3/20
13.41      44-0.........Whitman....................Modesto R.........5/08
13.37      43-10 1/2 ...Sanford....................Texas R Univ......4/03
13.32      43-8 1/2 ....Adeagbo....................Seattle...........6/20
13.30      43-7 3/4 ....S. Williams................NCAA..............6/11
13.28      43-7.........Carter.....................Hurricane Inv.....3/20
13.25      43-5 3/4 ....-Authea Chambers' (Nb-Jam).NCAA MW...........5/29
13.13      43-1.........Deana Guidry (unat)........Oxy Inv...........5/08
13.12      43-1/2 ......-Amanda Thieschafer (NDSt).Hurricane Inv.....3/20
13.09      42-11 1/2 ...She. Smith.................GaT Inv...........5/15
13.04      42-9 1/2 ....-Lavada Hill (SMU).........Texas R Univ......4/03
13.02      42-8 3/4 ....*Luan Weekes' (SWMo-Bar)...Bar Ch............6/21
13.00      42-8.........*Brooklyn Hann (Ks)........NCAA MW...........5/29


SHOT
19.15i     62-10........*Laura Gerraughty (NC).....NCAA Ind..........3/13
19.14i     62-9 1/2 ......Gerraughty...............USATF Ind.........2/29
18.85      61-10 1/4 .....Gerraughty !.............USATF Ind.........2/29
18.84      61-9 3/4 ......Gerraughty !.............USATF Ind.........2/29
18.81      61-8 1/2 ......Gerraughty !.............USATF Ind.........2/29
           ...............Gerraughty !.............NCAA Ind..........3/13
           ...............Gerraughty !.............NCAA Ind..........3/13
18.71i     61-4 3/4 ......Gerraughty...............VaT Chall.........2/14 
18.67      61-3...........Gerraughty !.............VaT Ch............2/14 
18.59      61-0...........Gerraughty !.............NCAA Ind..........3/13
           ...............Gerraughty !.............NCAA Ind..........3/13
** 11 performances by 1 performer **
18.56      60-10 3/4 ...Kristin Heaston (Nik)......Westwood..........6/30
18.15      59-6 3/4 ....-Jillian Camarena (Stan)...Cardinal Inv......4/30
17.86      58-7 1/4 ....*Becky Breisch (Nb)........NCAA..............6/10
         i .............Stephanie Brown (MorT).....Nampa.............2/07
17.55      57-7.........***Michelle Carter (Tx)....WJr Ch............7/17
16.42i     57-2 ........-Liz Wanless (Bates).......Normal...........12/11
17.25      56-7 1/4 ....*Jessica Cosby (UCLA)......Mt SAC............4/18
17.20i     56-5 1/4 ....-Ja'Nai O'Connor (PennSt)..NCAA Ind..........3/13
17.18i     56-4 1/2 ....-Rebekah Green (KsSt)......KsSt Open.........2/21
(10)
17.15      56-3 1/4 ....-L'Orangerie Crawford (USC)Eagle Rock........6/05
17.09      56-1.........Melinda Lincoln (unat).....Eagle Rock........6/05
16.98      55-8 1/2 ....-Tiffany Bunton (TxSt).....NCAA..............6/10
16.92      55-6 1/4 ....-Janae Strickland (Mo).....Big 12............5/01
16.90i     55-5 1/2 ....**Karen Freberg (Fl).......NCAA Ind..........3/13
           .............**Aubrey Martin (WnIl).....NCAA..............6/12 
16.83      55-2 3/4 ....***Kamaiya Warren (UCLA)...v UCLA............5/01
16.76i     55-0.........***Akera Lathan (Fl).......Bloomington.......2/20
16.74i     54-11 1/4 ...**Amarachi Ukabam (OhSt)...NCAA Ind..........3/13
16.72      54-10 1/4 ...Angela Bertholdt (unat)....Chapel Hill.......6/26
(20)
16.63      54-6 3/4 ....Adriane Blewitt (AshE).....Tucson............5/22 
16.55      54-3 3/4 ....*Johvonne Hernandez (Syr)..ECAC..............5/16
16.49i     54-1 1/4 ....Seilala Sua (Nik)..........Nampa.............2/07
16.45      53-11 3/4 ...-Leann Boerema (Nb)........Nb Quad...........4/17
           .............*Chandra Brewer (SFl)......NCAA..............6/10
16.39      53-9 1/4 ....-Stacy Martin (Aub)........NCAA ME...........5/29
16.29i     53-5 1/2 ....-LaQuanda Cotten (Fl)......Husker Inv........2/07
16.26i     53-4 1/4 ....-Andrea Batt (Wy)..........AF Inv............1/24 
16.20      53-1 3/4 ....-Latisha Johnson (IlSt)....NCAA ME...........5/29
16.16i     53-1/4 ......*Halee Prickett (OkSt).....Manhattan........12/10
(30)
16.15i     53-0.........*Jennifer Gilson (WnIl)....IaSt Cl...........2/14 
16.08i     52-9 1/4 ....-Amanda Walker (Pitt)......Kent.............12/11
16.07      52-8 3/4 ....*Bree Fuqua (Or)...........NCAA W............5/29
16.04      52-7 1/2 ....*Julia Pedersen (AzSt).....Triton Inv........4/24 
15.97i     52-4 3/4 ....***Billie Jo Grant (Az)....AF Quad...........2/07
15.93      52-3 1/4 ....-Laura Sauao (CSN).........NCAA..............6/10
15.89      52-1 3/4 ....-Melissa Bickett (Mi)......Big 10............5/15
15.88      52-1 1/4 ....Dana Lawson (unat).........PA USATF..........5/30
15.87i     52-3/4 ......*Jen Kowacz (AzSt).........Flagstaff.........2/07
         i .............-India Odum (SC)...........SEC Inv...........1/25
Foreign Collegians:
18.28      59-11 3/4 ...*Kim Barrett (Fl-Jam)......NCAA E............5/29
17.99      59-1/4 ......*Vivian Chukwuemeka (Azusa-Ngr)Westwood......6/30
17.28      56-8 1/2 ....*Candice Scott (Fl-Tri)....NCAA E............5/29
17.09      56-1.........**Aymara Albury (Al-Bah)...SEC...............5/16
16.48      54-1.........**Zara Northover (NEn-Jam).NCAA..............6/10


DISCUS
65.86      216-1........Aretha Hill (Nik)..........Marietta..........3/28
65.76      215-9..........Hill.....................Huntington B......4/21
65.56      215-1..........Hill !...................Marietta..........3/28
65.46      214-9..........Hill !...................Marietta..........3/28
65.39      214-6..........Hill !...................Marietta..........3/28
65.38      214-6..........Hill.....................Triton Inv........4/24 
65.13      213-8..........Hill !...................Triton Inv........4/24 
64.99      213-2 .........Hill !...................Marietta..........3/28
64.75      212-5..........Hill !...................Marietta..........3/28
64.73      212-4 .........Hill.....................Portland GP.......6/05
** 10 performances by 1 performer **
63.58      208-7........Suzy Powell (Asics)........Huntington B......4/21
63.12      207-1........*Becky Breisch (Nb)........NCAA MW...........5/28
62.13      203-10.......Seilala Sua (Nik)..........Portland GP.......6/05
61.90      203-1........Stephanie Brown (MorT).....Oly Trials........7/12 
60.52      198-7........Kris Kuehl (Nik)...........Blaine............6/13
59.46      195-1........Summer Pierson (unat)......SDi USATF.........6/19
58.81      192-11.......Gina LoMonaco (unat).......Colts Neck........6/12 
58.78      192-10.......Deshaya Williams (unat)....Modesto R.........5/08
58.44      191-9........-Dayana Octavien (SFl).....C-USA.............5/14 
(10)
58.32      191-4 .......**Beth Mallory (Al)........NCAA..............6/11
57.93      190-0........**Rachel Varner (Az).......Long Beach........4/17
57.88      189-11.......Gia Lewis (unat)...........Oly Trials........7/10
57.48      188-7........Rachel Longfors (Fl).......Oly Trials........7/10
57.09      187-3........*Loree Smith (CoSt)........Nb Quad...........4/17
56.90      186-8........Roberta Collins (AshE).....Akron.............5/08
56.78      186-3........-Melissa Bickett (Mi)......NCAA ME...........5/28
56.32      184-9........Lara Saye (unat)...........Modesto R.........5/08
55.97      183-7........Andrea Thornton (unat).....McDonald's O......5/08
55.93      183-6........Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC)........Marietta..........5/30
(20)
55.90      183-5........Mary Etter (XO)............Vancouver.........6/06
55.60      182-5........Melinda Lincoln (unat).....Modesto R.........5/08
55.39      181-8........**Amarachi Ukabam (OhSt)...NCAA ME...........5/28
55.30      181-5........-Stacy Martin (Aub)........NCAA..............6/11
55.22      181-2 .......-Sheni Russell (Cal).......Triton Inv........4/24 
54.79      179-9........**Cecelia Barnes (CSB).....CCAA..............5/14 
54.60      179-1........*Johvonne Hernandez (Syr)..NCAA E............5/28
54.18      177-9........*Julia Pedersen (AzSt).....Tucson............5/01
53.99      177-1........-Tiffany Bunton (TxSt).....NCAA MW...........5/28
53.67      176-1........-Karenrose Honea (TxAM)....NCAA MW...........5/28
(30)
53.40      175-2 .......Dana Lawson (unat).........Salinas...........5/19
53.23      174-7........Katie Tuttle (Id)..........NCAA W............5/28
53.19      174-6........***Precious Akins (SC).....NCAA E............5/28
53.17      174-5........**Kelli Burton (UtSt)......NCAA W............5/28
53.16      174-5........***Kamaiya Warren (UCLA)...Salinas...........5/19
53.13      174-3........*Laura Gerraughty (NC).....Texas R Univ......4/03
52.99      173-10.......*Katie McKeever (LSU)......Gatorade Inv......4/10
52.86      173-5........-Amy Parkosewich (Ct)......ECAC..............5/14 
52.79      173-2 .......-Sandra Orsund (AzSt)......Sun Angel Cl......4/10
52.77      173-1........Abby Emsick (unat).........Manhattan.........6/19


Foreign Collegians:
55.71      182-9........*Ina Reiber (Id-Ger).......NCAA W............5/28
55.49      182-0........**Ildiko Varga (Ky-Hun)....NCAA ME...........5/28
55.27      181-4 .......*Jelena Jurlina (Tul-Cro)..NCAA ME...........5/28
54.54      178-11.......-Carol Stevenson (CSN-Can).NCAA..............6/11
54.04      177-3........*Vivian Chukwuemeka(Azusa-Ngr)Claremont......5/15
52.79      173-2 .......**Marija Kurtovic (NC-Cro).NCAA E............5/28


HAMMER
72.12      236-7........Erin Gilreath (NYAC).......Sun Angel Cl......4/10
71.34      234-1..........Gilreath.................Provo.............6/25
71.30      233-11.........Gilreath.................Provo.............6/26
71.20      233-7..........Gilreath.................P-Pitzer Inv......4/16
70.88      232-6........Anna Mahon (Nik)...........Provo.............6/25
70.85      232-5..........Mahon ¶..................West Point........6/16
           ...............Gilreath !...............Provo.............6/26
70.42      231-0..........Gilreath.................Oly Trials........7/15
70.41      231-0..........Gilreath.................Fl R..............3/25
70.36      230-10.........Gilreath.................Burnaby...........7/01
** 10 performances by 2 performers **
68.83      225-10.......Jackie Jeschelnig (AshE)...OhSt R............4/03
68.01      223-1........Bethany Hart (NHA).........West Point........6/16
67.86      222-8........Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC)........Marietta..........5/30
67.36      221-0........Amy Palmer (unat)..........Logan.............6/05
67.21      220-6........-Amber Campbell (CCar).....NCAA E............5/28
67.05      219-11.......*Loree Smith (CoSt)........Texas R Univ......4/01
66.97      219-8........Maureen Griffin (PocTC)....Logan.............5/06
66.88      219-5........*Jessica Cosby (UCLA)......NCAA..............6/12 
(10)
66.77      219-0........-Jukina Dickerson (Fl).....v FlSt............5/02 
66.76      219-0........Leslie Coons (HP)..........Claremont.........5/15
66.53      218-3........Michelle Clayton-Boswell (Mjo)West Point.....6/16
65.98      216-6........Jamine Moton (Spr).........Provo.............6/25
65.05      213-5........-Cari Soong (UCLA).........NCAA W............5/28
64.83      212-8........Vanessa Wilhelm (unat).....Azusa MOC.........4/10
63.97      209-10.......-Dayana Octavien (SFl).....C-USA.............5/15
63.34      207-10.......Katie McCoy (unat).........Marietta..........5/30
63.33      207-9........Tara Loper (ABG)...........Akron.............6/06
63.24      207-6........*Britney Henry (LSU).......Athens............6/19
(20)
62.74      205-10.......-L'Orangerie Crawford (USC)Fullerton.........3/13
62.60      205-4 .......-LaQuanda Cotten (Fl)......v Fla St..........5/02 
62.51      205-1........*Keturah Lofton (OhSt).....Oly Trials........7/12 
62.48      205-0........**Beth Mallory (Al)........NCAA..............6/12 
62.36      204-7........April Wiechmann (unat).....El Paso...........4/10
62.29      204-4 .......Angela Foster (unat).......Fullerton.........3/13
61.77      202-8........-Maria Garcia (Buck).......Patriot...........4/30
61.69      202-4 .......*Johvonne Hernandez (Syr)..NCAA..............6/10
61.23      200-10.......*Laura Gerraughty (NC).....Texas R Univ......4/01
61.05      200-3........Brittany Hinchcliffe (unat)Or Inv............4/24 
(30)
60.85      199-7........Malita Bingham (BYU).......Long Beach........4/17
60.82      199-6........-Jen Allen (MtSt)..........v Mont............5/01
60.76      199-4 .......-Holly Scherder (Mo).......Big 12............4/29
60.48      198-5........-Amy Parulis (NC)..........Chapel Hill.......5/08
60.44      198-3........*Courtney Magnuson (Pur)...v Ind.............5/01
60.41      198-2 .......**Kelly Godsey (Bates).....Springfield.......5/01
60.21      197-6........Andrea Thornton (PalTC)....Salem.............5/22 
60.06      197-0........*Delisa McClain (OkSt).....Texas R Univ......4/01
59.86      196-5........*Caira Hane (Nv)...........NCAA W............5/28
59.79      196-2 .......**Amy Haapanen (UCSB)......v SLO.............4/24 


Foreign Collegians:
69.94      229-5........*Candice Scott (Fl-Tri)....Oly G.............8/25
66.12      216-11.......***Jenny Dahlgren (Ga-Arg).NCAA..............6/12 
63.46      208-2 .......-Crystal Smith (Ash-Can)...Berea.............5/21
63.36      207-10.......***Sultana Frizell (Ga Can)NCAA..............6/10
63.24      207-6........*Kim Barrett (Fl-Jam)......v Fla St .........5/02 
61.63      202-2 .......***Julia Rozenfeld (USC-Rus)NCAA.............6/10
59.99      196-10.......**Kaisa Kiintonen (UTEP-Fin)El Paso..........3/27
59.94      196-8........*Marie Hilmersson (Il-Swe).NCAA ME...........5/28


JAVELIN
58.68      192-6........Kim Kreiner (Nik) ¶........Tucson............5/22 
57.25      187-10.......Serene Ross (Nik) ¶........Grand Rapids......6/19
56.57      185-7........-Katy Doyle (TxAM).........NCAA..............6/11
56.48      185-4 .......Dee O'Connell (unat) ¶.....Raleigh R.........3/27
56.46      185-3..........Ross *...................New Haven.........7/24 
56.04      183-10.......Erica Wheeler (unat) ¶.....Tucson............5/22 
56.00      183-8..........O'Connell................Chula Vista.......7/28
55.93      183-6..........O'Connell ¶..............VaT Inv...........4/24 
55.70      182-9..........O'Connell................Athens............6/19
55.65      182-7..........Kreiner..................Oly Trials........7/11
** 10 performances by 5 performers **
55.24      181-3........Emily Carlsten (unat)......Provo.............6/26
54.74      179-7........*Sara Malone (Or)..........Texas R Univ......4/03
54.21      177-10.......-Inge Jorgensen (Va).......GaT Inv...........5/14 
53.15      174-4 .......**Dana Pounds (AF).........NACAC U-23........7/30
52.90      173-7........-Megan Spriestersbach (Wa).NCAA..............6/11
(10)
51.65      169-5........*Neely Falgout (Boise).....WAC...............5/14 
51.49      168-11.......Nicole Carroll (unat)......Oly Trials........7/11
50.66      166-2 .......Trina Rogers (BTC).........Boise.............5/01
50.52      165-9........-Lindsey Stephenson (Mi)...Big 10............5/16
50.50      165-8........**Rachel Walker (TxAM).....NCAA..............6/11
50.41      165-5........Shelia Burrell (Nik).......Götzis Hept.......5/30
50.39      165-4 .......Leslie Miller (Shef).......Scott Inv.........5/02 
50.33      165-1........Tiffany Lott-Hogan (unat)..Oly Trials Hept...7/10
50.00      164-0........-Karyn McCready (SRock)....NCAA II...........5/29
49.64      162-10.......***Mallory Webb (Fres).....NCAA..............6/11
(20)
49.50      162-5........*LeeAnn Pekovitch (Minot)..Minot.............5/14 
49.39      162-0........***Lindsey Blaine (Pur)....Texas R Univ......4/03
49.35      161-11.......Rachel Yurkovich (OrHS)....Sandy.............4/13
49.01      160-9........**Stephanie Kuhn (RM)......Lewisburg.........4/17
48.99      160-8........*Signe Bech (SHous)........TCU Inv...........4/17
48.98      160-8........-Crystal Goure (UNCA)......49er Cl...........3/20
48.78      160-0........-Anjanae Wilson (PittSt)...MIAA..............5/09
48.75      159-11.......*Christy Schreckengost (NCWil)ECAC...........5/15
48.51      159-2 .......Kara Patterson (WaHS)......Vancouver.........5/14 
48.45      158-11.......-Brooke Freeburg (Prov)....Penn R Univ.......4/22 
(30)
48.26      158-4 .......*Ashley Colley (PennSt)....Big 10............5/16
48.19      158-1........**Katie Cullen (TxAM)......Big 12............4/29
48.16      158-0........Ruby Radocaj (PaHS)........Shippensburg......5/29
48.08      157-9........-Lacey Adkisson (Tarl).....Johnson Inv.......4/17
47.90      157-2 .......***Kim Berg (MtSt).........v Mont............5/01
47.89      157-1........-Dia Dohlman (Wart)........Manhattan.........6/19
47.76      156-8........*Caira Hane (Nv)...........Cal/Nv............4/04 
47.70      156-6........Laura Primerano (IBAC).....Penn R............4/23
47.44      155-8........Daina Pucurs (NJHS)........Hackensack........5/24 
47.41      155-6........**Tiffany Zahn (Wa)........Pac-10............5/14 


Foreign Collegians:
56.48      185-4 .......-Inga Stasiulionyté (USC-Lit)NCAA............6/11
51.38      168-7........**Brenda-Grace Hunt (LaT-Jam)Baton Rouge.....3/26
49.96      163-11.......*Jelena Jurlina (Tul-Cro)..Atlanta...........4/03


HEPTATHLON
6296       .............Shelia Burrell (Nik).......Oly G.............8/21
6272       ...............Burrell..................Götzis............5/30
6194       ...............Burrell..................Oly Trials........7/10
6159       .............Tiffany Lott-Hogan (unat)..Oly Trials........7/10
6126       .............Michelle Perry (Nik).......Oly Trials........7/10
6124       ...............Perry....................Oly G.............8/21
6066       ...............Lott-Hogan...............Oly G.............8/21
6063       .............Gi-Gi Miller (unat)........Desenzano.........5/09
6059       ...............Perry....................Arles.............6/06
6035       .............-Hyleas Fountain (Ga)......Oly Trials........7/10
** 10 performances by 5 performers **
6020       .............DeDee Nathan (InI).........Oly Trials........7/10
5847       .............Heather Sterlin (Nik)......Chula Vista.......6/06
5842       .............Michelle Moran (unat)......Oly Trials........7/10
5807       .............***Jacquelyn Johnson (AzSt)NCAA..............6/10
5772       .............Tracye Lawyer-Thomas (TId).Oly Trials........7/10
(10)
5742       .............Tacita Bass (unat).........Chula Vista.......6/06
5730       .............Kim Schiemenz (PB).........Desenzano.........5/09
5675       .............Fiona Asigbee (unat).......Oly Trials........7/10
5640(A)    .............Jackie Poulson (PocTC).....Pocatello.........5/01
5631       .............Kendra Reimer (Beach)......Chula Vista.......6/06
5615       .............**JaNelle Wright (KsSt)....Tucson............3/24 
5587       .............**Ashley Selig (Nb)........NCAA..............6/10
5586       .............-Andrea Pressley (Jacksonv)NCAA..............6/10
5523       .............Amber Miller (unat)........Noble R...........4/09
5511       .............*Brooke Meredith (Cal).....Cal...............3/25
(20)
5503(A)    .............*Josie Hahn (Vand).........Provo.............6/24 
5497       .............Meredith Davis (unat)......Mt. SAC...........4/15
5413       .............Jennifer Hoppe (unat)......Coll Stat.........3/19
5411       .............Gayle Hunter (CaHS)........WJr Ch............7/17
5383       .............**Ryanne Dupree (UTSA).....Texas R Univ......4/01
5378       .............**Jessica Stockard (Mo)....Big 12............4/30
           .............Robin Unger (Beach)........Oly Trials........7/10
5375       .............*Tamara McGill (Pitt)......Big East..........5/02 
5332       .............-Annmarie Turpin (UCI).....Mt. SAC...........4/15
5329       .............*Krystal Ward (Hous).......LSU Alum Gold.....4/17
(30)
5326       .............*Jordan Willmann (Bay).....Big 12............4/30
5325       .............-Abby Andrus (Or)..........Pac-10............5/08
5301       .............-Brianne Edwards (SD)......NCAA II...........5/28
5295       .............**Sara Jane Baker (Nb).....Big 12............4/30
5290       .............*Lela Nelson (EnMi)........Sea Ray R.........4/08
5281       .............*Danielle McNaney (Lib)....ECAC..............5/14 
5245       .............*Alissa Miller (Ang).......NCAA II...........5/28
5241       .............-Koya Webb (Wich)..........NCAA..............6/10
5225       .............*Grace Vela (Wa)...........Pac-10............5/08
5212       .............*Amber Williams (Mia)......Big East..........5/02 


Foreign Collegians:
5405       .............*Chelsea Hammond (SC-Jam)..Sea Ray R.........4/08
5292       .............**Saskia Triesscheijn (VaT-Ger)Mt. SAC.......4/15
5283       .............*Ruthann Gairdner (Rice-Can)WAC..............5/14 
5238       .............**Iveta Grunte (Wich-Lat)..Or Inv............4/23