2004 U.S. MEN'S LIST

Compiled by Dan Lilot
(marks received and verified by 1/26/05)

100 METERS
9.85        Justin Gatlin (Nik)        Oly G.............8/22
9.87        Maurice Greene (adi)       Oly G.............8/22
9.88        Shawn Crawford (Nik)       Eugene GP.........6/19
9.89        ..Crawford                 Oly G.............8/21
            ..Crawford                 Oly G.............8/22
9.91        ..Greene                   Oly Trials........7/11
9.92        ..Gatlin                   Oly Trials........7/11
9.93        ..Greene                   Eugene GP.........6/19
            ..Crawford                 Oly Trials........7/11
            ..Crawford                 Oly Trials........7/11
            ..Greene                   Oly G.............8/21
*** 11 performances by 3 performers **
9.95        John Capel (adi)           Eugene GP.........6/19
9.99        Coby Miller (Nik)          Oly Trials........7/11
10.01       Leonard Scott (Nik)        Oly Trials........7/11
10.04       Bernard Williams (Nik)     Oly Trials........7/11
10.06       Marcus Brunson (Nik)       Leverkusen........8/01
            *Tyson Gay (Ar)            NCAA..............6/11
10.07       -Mardy Scales (MTn)        NCAA..............6/11
(10)
10.08       Tim Montgomery (Nik)       Ft-de-Fr..........4/24
10.09       Josh Norman (HP)           SDi USATF.........6/17
10.11       *Tyree Gailes (TxT)        NCAA..............6/11
            J.J. Johnson (Nik)         Osaka GP..........5/08
10.12       Darvis Patton (adi)        Kingston..........5/07
10.14       Brian Lewis (unat)         Oly Trials........7/10
         (A)Jason Smoots (Nik)         Provo.............6/25
10.15       Korey Cook (HP)            Clemson...........5/08
         (A)Obadiah Cooper (unat)      Provo.............6/26
            ***Demi Omole (Wi)         NCAA..............6/11
(20)
10.16       Rae Edwards (Nik)          Ga USATF..........6/05
10.17       Jerome Avery (HP)          Eagle Rock........6/05
10.20(A)    Kaaron Conwright (Nik)     Provo.............6/26
            -Ernest Wiggins (App)      GaT Inv...........5/15
10.21       -Jonathon Brown (WnKy)     NCAA..............6/11
            -Anthony Buchanan (WaSt)   Pac-10............5/15
10.22       **DaBryan Blanton (Ok)     Texas R Univ......4/03
            *Airese Currie (Clem)      Clemson...........5/08
            Tim Harden (Nik)           Oly Trials........7/10
            Dwight Phillips (Nik)      Lucerne...........6/09
(30)
10.24       Greg Saddler (Nik)         Santo Domingo.....5/01
            *Dusty Stamer (Nb)         NCAA..............6/10
10.25       J-Mee Samuels (NCHS)       Knoxville.........7/11
10.26       Shomari Wilson (unat)      TxSn R............3/20
10.27       Aaron Armstrong (Nik)      Malmö.............8/02
            ***Marvin Bien-Aime (ACU)  Abilene...........5/20
            Brandon Evans (HP)         SDi USATF.........6/17
            *Wes Felix (USC)           Pac-10............5/15
            -Jabari Fields (TCU)       C-USA.............5/15
            **Tye Hill (Clem)          NCAA..............6/10


Drug dq:
10.04       Mickey Grimes (Nik)        Eugene GP.........6/19
            **Steven Mullings (Bart-Jam)Jam Ch...........6/26


Foreign Collegians:
10.06       -Michael Frater (TCU-Jam)  NCAA..............6/11
10.09       -Christie Van Wyk (ACU-Nam)Abilene...........5/20
10.11       **Brendan Christian (Tx-Ant)NCAA MW..........5/28
10.12       **Marc Burns (Aub-Tri)     N-Xhovémont.......8/03
10.20       *Clement Campbell (NYT-Jam)Fribourg..........8/15


Wind-aided:
9.78        Greene                     Palo Alto GP......5/31
9.86        Crawford                   Doha GP...........5/14
            ..Greene                   Home Depot........5/22
9.89        Patton                     UTA Inv...........3/27
9.90        ..Crawford                 Doha GP...........5/14
9.95        Brunson                    Doha GP...........5/14
9.99        Burns'                     NCAA..............6/10
10.01       Gay                        NCAA..............6/10
10.02       Scales                     NCAA ME...........5/29
10.04       Leo Bookman (unat)         Kansas R..........4/17
            Edwards                    Home Depot........5/22
10.06       Christian'                 NCAA..............6/10
10.07       *Mike Mitchell (Azusa)     NAIA..............5/27
            Samuels                    Greensboro........7/24
10.10       **Tyrone Edgar' (KCKCC-GB) Kansas R..........4/17
10.11       Smoots                     Ga USATF..........6/05
10.12       *Lerone Clarke' (Linc-Jam) Kansas R..........4/17
            Omole                      NCAA ME...........5/29
            Phillips                   Modesto R.........5/08
10.13       Blanton                    Johnson Inv.......4/17
            Kevin Braunskill (unat)    Donnas............6/20
10.15       Buchanan                   NCAA..............6/10
            Campbell'                  NCAA II...........5/27
10.16       Brown                      NCAA..............6/10
            Harden                     Palo Alto GP......5/31
10.18       *Chris Johnson (ArLR)      NCAA ME...........5/29
            Wiggins                    NCAA E............5/28
10.19       Bien-Aime                  Abilene...........3/27
            **Dennis Mitchell (WnKy)   NCAA ME...........5/28
10.20       *Paulvince Obuon' (VMI-Ken)Raleigh R.........3/26
10.21       -Brian Dzingai' (FlSt-Zim) NCAA E............5/28
            Stamer                     NCAA MW...........5/29
10.22       *Allen Burrell (NDSt)      NCAA II...........5/27
            -Sean Lambert' (Tn-Grn)    NCAA ME...........5/28
10.23       *Cleavon Dillon' (TCU-Tri) NCAA..............6/10
            *Jeremiah Jenkins (BCook)  NCAA..............6/10
10.24       Wilson                     UTA Inv...........3/27
10.25       Ivory Williams (TxHS)      USATF Jr..........6/26
10.26       ***Willie Hordge (ButCC)   Kansas R..........4/17
            ***Bill John' (Lind-Dmn)   NAIA..............5/27
            **Garry Jones (USC)        Trojan Inv........3/20
            *Carlos Moore (AMK)        LSU Alum Gold.....4/17
            Rubin Williams (Her)       Modesto R.........5/08
Wind-aided drug DQ:
9.96        Mullings                   TCU Inv...........4/17


200 METERS
19.79       Shawn Crawford (Nik)       Oly G.............8/26
19.88       ..Crawford                 Oly Trials........7/16
19.95       ..Crawford                 Oly G.............8/24
19.99       ..Crawford                 Oly Trials........7/18
20.00       ..Crawford                 Oly Trials........7/17
20.01       Justin Gatlin (Nik)        Oly Trials........7/18
            Bernard Williams (Nik)     Oly G.............8/26
20.03       ..Gatlin                   Oly G.............8/24
            ..Gatlin                   Oly G.............8/26
20.05       ..Crawford                 Oly G.............8/25
** 10 performances by 3 performers **
20.07       *Tyson Gay (Ar)            Oly Trials........7/16
20.17       Darvis Patton (adi)        Oly Trials........7/17
20.20       Coby Miller (Nik)          Linz GP...........8/02
20.24       John Capel (adi)           Brussels GP.......9/03
20.25       ***Wallace Spearmon (Ar)   Oly Trials........7/16
20.28       J.J. Johnson (Nik)         Paris GP..........7/23
20.31       Jimmie Hackley (Shore)     Ft-de-Fr..........4/24
(10)
20.32       **Jerome Mathis (Hamp)     NCAA E............5/29
20.39       Milton Mallard (USAr)      Mt SAC U/O........4/18
            **David Neville (In)       Big 10............5/16
20.40       LeShaunte Edwards (PB)     Geneva............6/12
20.41       *Kyle Farmer (Fl)          NCAA E............5/29
20.42i      Leo Bookman (Nik)          NCAA Ind..........3/12
20.43       *Wes Felix (USC)           Pac-10............5/15
20.44       *Stanford Routt (Hous)     Houston...........6/30
20.46(A)    Leonard Scott (Nik)        Provo.............6/26
20.50       Aaron Armstrong (Nik)      Oly Trials........7/16
(20)
20.54       -Jabari Fields (TCU)       C-USA.............5/15
20.55       -John Woods (CoSt)         NCAA..............6/10
20.57       *Seth Amoo (AzSt)          Pac-10............5/15
         i  -Kenneth Baxter (Pur)      NCAA Ind..........3/12
         i  ***Domenik Peterson (AzSt) NCAA Ind..........3/12
            -Jordan Vaden (Liv)        GaT Inv...........5/15
20.58       J-Mee Samuels (NCHS)       Des Moines........8/05
20.59       **Jeremy Wariner (Bay)     Houston ..........6/30
20.60       Rae Edwards (Nik)          Linz GP...........8/02
20.62       **DaBryan Blanton (Ok)     Big 12............4/30
(30)
            Walter Dix (FlHS)          Fl HS.............5/08
20.64       -Joel Brown (OhSt)         Big 10............5/16
20.66       Kendrick Triggs (unat)     Ole Miss Inv......4/17
20.67       *Mike Mitchell (Azusa)     Azusa MOC.........4/10
20.69i      Xavier Carter (FlHS)       NSI...............3/14
20.70       Obadiah Cooper (unat)      Eagle Rock........6/05
            Paul Lewis (GME)           JMU Inv...........5/09
20.71       Bobby Williams (unat)      Ft-de-Fr..........4/24
20.72       Jerome Avery (HP)          Claremont.........5/15
            Lashawn Merritt (VaHS)     USATF Jr..........6/27


Drug dq:
20.31       Mickey Grimes (Nik)        Mt SAC............4/18


Foreign Collegians:
20.12       -Brian Dzingai (FlSt-Zim)  NCAA..............6/10
20.35       **Brendan Christian (Tx-Ant)NCAA.............6/10
20.58       *Clement Campbell (NYT-Jam)Fribourg..........8/15
20.59       **Lewis Banda (AzSt-Zim)   Pac-10............5/15
20.65       *Richard Phillips (GM-Jam) NCAA E............5/29
20.66       *Omar Brown (Ar-Jam)       Mt SAC U/O........4/18


Drug DQ:
20.22       **Steve Mullings (Bart-Jam)Jam Ch............6/27


Wind-aided:
20.03       Routt                      NCAA MW...........5/29
20.07       Patton                     TCU Inv...........4/17
20.12       Spearmon                   NCAA..............6/12
20.19       Christian'                 NCAA MW...........5/29
20.28       Fields                     NCAA..............6/10
20.36       O. Brown'                  NCAA ME...........5/28
20.37       R. Edwards                 El Paso...........4/10
            -Mardy Scales (MTn)        Vand Inv..........4/17
20.40       -Jonathon Brown (WnKy)     NCAA..............6/10
20.42       Vaden                      NCAA II...........5/29
20.46       ***Bershawn Jackson (StA)  NCAA II...........5/28
20.54       Dix                        Boynton Beach.....4/24
20.55       Leo Settle (unat)          UTEP Twi..........5/01
20.58       Rashad McDade (unat)       Clemson...........5/08
20.61       **Kelly Willie (LSU)       LSU Alum Gold.....4/17
20.64       ***Marvin Bien-Amie (ACU)  NCAA II...........5/29
20.65       ***Carey LaCour (Hous)     Tellez Inv........5/02
            Shomari Wilson (unat)      UTA Inv...........3/27
20.66       Kevin Braunskill (unat)    Donnas............6/20
            Lewis Turner (SMTC)        UTEP Twi..........5/01
20.69       Avery                      Scott Inv.........5/02
            *Albert Booker (TxT)       NCAA MW...........5/29
            *Allen Burrell (NDSt)      Fargo.............5/08
            Merritt                    Virginia Beach....5/01
20.71       *LaChristopher Lewis (MsSt)TCU Inv...........4/17
            Rubin Williams (Her)       Johnson/JJK.......4/10


Wind-aided drug DQ:
19.90       Mullings                   TCU Inv...........4/17


400 METERS
44.00       **Jeremy Wariner (Bay)     Oly G.............8/23
44.16       Otis Harris (Nik)          Oly G.............8/23
44.37       ..Wariner                  Oly Trials........7/15
44.42       Derrick Brew (Nik)         Oly G.............8/23
44.50       ..Wariner                  NCAA MW...........5/29
44.51       *Darold Williamson (Bay)   NCAA MW...........5/29
44.59       ..Williamson               Johnson Inv.......4/17
44.63       **Kelly Willie (LSU)       Oly Trials........7/11
44.66       -Andrew Rock (WiLC)        Eagle Rock........6/05
44.67       ..Harris                   Oly Trials........7/15
** 10 performances by 6 performers **
44.72       -Jerry Harris (TCU)        Stockholm GP......7/27
44.82       *Jason Barton (AzSt)       Pac-10............5/15
44.88       -Mitch Potter (Mn)         NnIa Qual.........6/26
44.89       **Craig Everhart (UCLA)    NCAA W............5/29
(10)
45.05       **David Neville (In)       Big 10............5/16
45.14(A)    Tyree Washington (Nik)     Provo.............6/25
45.23       -Rickey Harris (Fl)        SEC...............5/16
45.25       Lashawn Merritt (VaHS)     WJr Ch............7/15
45.36       *Terry Gatson (Ar)         SEC...............5/16
45.41(A)    Jerome Davis (Nik)         Provo.............6/26
45.44       Xavier Carter (FlHS)       Fl HS.............5/07
45.53       ***Reggie Witherspoon (Fl) SEC...............5/16
45.56       -Jamel Ashley (MsSt)       NCAA ME...........5/28
45.62       Milton Campbell (HolyI)    Oly Trials........7/11
(20)
45.63       James Davis (Nik)          Kansas R..........4/17
45.64       *Albert Booker (TxT)       TxT Inv...........3/20
45.72       Darnell Hall (unat)        USATF Clubs.......7/02
45.73       *LaChristopher Lewis (MsSt)SEC...............5/16
45.76       Leonard Byrd (Nik)         Belém GP..........5/23
45.79       -Jordan Vaden (Liv)        USATF Clubs.......7/02
45.82       -Jevon Mason (Az)          Pac-10............5/15
45.83i      -O.J. Hogans (SH)          IC4A Ind..........3/07
45.85       Angelo Taylor (Nik)        GaT Inv...........5/15
45.86       Paul Lewis (GME)           Chapel Hill.......6/26
(30)
         (A)Corey Nelson (Nik)         Mexico City.......5/22
45.87       -Adam Steele (Mn)          NnIa Qual.........6/26
45.90i      ***Kerron Clement (Fl)     NCAA Ind..........3/13
45.92       -Sean Campbell (FlSt)      NCAA E............5/28
         i  Elzie Coleman (NYHS)       Simplot G.........2/21
45.93       Joe Mendel (Nik)           NE USATF..........6/20
            Tyrone Ross (Shore)        Colts Neck........6/12
45.94       Demiko Goodman (GaHS)      Mobile............4/03
45.95       **Matt Scherer (Or)        Pac-10............5/15
46.01       ***Domenik Peterson (AzSt) Castillo Inv......3/20


Drug dq:
44.85       *Calvin Harrison (Nik)     Oly Trials........7/15
44.93       *Jerome Young (adi)        Oly Trials........7/11


Drug ineligibility:
45.43       *Alvin Harrison (Nik)      Oly Trials........7/11


Foreign Collegians:
44.58       **Lewis Banda (AzSt-Zim)   Pac-10............5/15
45.62       *Pete Coley (LSU-Jam)      LSU Alum Gold.....4/17
45.71       *Damion Barry (Aub-Tri)    Stockholm GP......7/27
45.85       **Sekou Clarke (Fl-Jam)    NCAA E............5/29
            *Nathaniel McKinney (StA-Bah)CIAA............4/17
            **Andrae Williams (SPl-Bah)Bah Ch............6/18


800 METERS
1:44.77     *Jonathan Johnson (TxT)    Oly Trials........7/12
1:44.89     Khadevis Robinson (Nik)    Zürich GP.........8/06
1:44.91     ..Robinson                 Oly Trials........7/12
1:44.93     David Krummenacker (adi)   Zürich GP.........8/06
            ..Robinson                 Munich............8/08
1:45.08     Derrick Peterson (adi)     Oly Trials........7/12
1:45.16     ..Robinson                 Heusden GP........7/31
1:45.30     ..Robinson                 Eagle Rock........6/27
1:45.31     ..Johnson                  Oly G.............8/25
1:45.59     ..Krummenacker             Turin GP..........6/04
** 10 performances by 4 performers **
1:46.09     Alan Webb (Nik)            Malmö.............8/02
1:46.16     -Jesse O'Connell (Gtn)     Malmö.............8/02
1:46.30     Charlie Gruber (Nik)       Eagle Rock........6/27
1:46.45     Sam Burley (Asics)         Malmö.............8/02
1:46.60     ***Paul Cross (Tn)         SEC...............5/16
1:46.66     Jebreh Harris (HolyI)      Oly Trials........7/12
(10)
1:46.68     Jeff DeLong (NFT)          Eagle Rock........6/27
1:46.74     **Christian Smith (KsSt)   USATF Clubs.......7/02
1:46.76     Elliott Blount (NFT)       Victoria..........6/11
1:46.80     Jess Strutzel (unat)       Johnson/JJK.......4/10
1:46.87     *Marc Sylvester (Tn)       Oly Trials........7/09
1:46.92     Michael Stember (Nik)      Eagle Rock........6/27
1:47.00     -Jason Briggs (InSt)       Bloomington.......6/26
1:47.03     David Paulsen (XLS)        Eagle Rock........6/05
1:47.06     Jacob Koczman (InI)        Oly Trials........7/12
1:47.17     Bryan Woodward (NFT)       Eagle Rock........6/27
(20)
1:47.21     Brian Rue (unat)           Eagle Rock........6/27
            Floyd Thompson (SMTC)      Burnaby...........7/01
1:47.23     **Mike Inge (Kent)         Oly Trials........7/09
1:47.47     Richard Smith (Nik)        Cardinal Inv......4/30
1:47.48     Lubert Lewis (ReebBo)      Boston HP #4......6/12
1:47.52     *James Hatch (Ar)          SEC...............5/16
1:47.55     Kevin Elliott (NFT)        Stan Inv..........3/27
1:47.60     Toby Henkels (TMn)         Oly Trials........7/09
1:47.62     Mike McGrath (unat)        Heusden GP........7/31
1:47.71     -Rob Myers (OhSt)          USATF Clubs.......7/02
(30)
1:47.76     Tim Dunne (NYAC)           Eagle Rock........6/05
1:47.78     **Trent Riter (Mn)         Cardinal Qual.....6/20
1:47.80     **Will Fitts (Bay)         Sun Angel Cl......4/10
1:47.81     **Courtney Jaworski (Penn) Chapel Hill.......6/26
            *Kristopher Landers (Ky)   Cardinal Inv......4/30
1:47.98     *Joel Legare (Ct)          Chapel Hill.......6/26
1:48.00     *Ben Armel (UCSB)          Cardinal Inv......4/30
1:48.01     -Nick Thornton (UCLA)      Stan Inv..........3/27
1:48.02     ***Kevin Hicks (FlAM)      NCAA E............5/28
            Paul McMullen (USCG)       USATF Clubs.......7/02


Foreign Collegians:
1:45.60     ***Dmitrijs Milkevics (Nb-Lat)Heusden GP.....7/31
1:46.09i    *Jackson Langat (TCU-Ken)  Razorback Inv.....2/13
1:46.56     **Andrew Ellerton (Mi-Can) Paddock Inv.......5/07
1:46.67     *Sherridan Kirk (Aub-Tri)  SEC...............5/16
1:46.76     -Moise Joseph (Fl-Hai)     FlSt @ Fl.........5/02
1:46.83     **Peter Etoot (Al-Ken)     NCAA ME...........5/28
1:47.01     **Prince Mumba (OR-Zam)    NCAA..............6/10
1:47.84     -Jonas Hamm (Tx-Fin)       Lapinlahti........7/18


1000 METERS
2:20.24i    **Christian Smith (KsSt)   Big 12 Ind........2/28
2:21.33i    David Krummenacker (adi)   adidas Boston.....1/31
2:22.02i    -Jesse O'Connell (Gtn)     University Park...1/17
2:22.12i    **Aaron Nasers (Nb)        Big 12 Ind........2/28
2:22.53i    Derrick Peterson (adi)     adidas Boston.....1/31
** 5 performances by 5 performers *
2:22.58i    *Joel Legare (Ct)          IC4A Ind..........3/07
2:23.54i    Jason Long (unat)          PennSt Inv........1/31
2:23.89i    **Cameron Schwehr (Ks)     Big 12 Ind........2/27
2:23.90i    -Rob Myers (OhSt)          OhSt Inv..........1/31
2:24.03i    Sam Burley (Asics)         adidas Boston.....1/31
(10)
2:24.14i    **Tyler Raymond (Man)      IC4A Ind..........3/07
2:24.32i    -Patrick Nash (LaS)        University Park...1/17
2:24.34i    -Mike LoSapio (LaS)        IC4A Ind..........3/07
2:24.39i    *Eric Heely (Army)         IC4A Ind..........3/07


Foreign Collegians:
2:20.69     -Jonas Hamm (Tx-Fin)       Sondershausen.....9/01
2:22.88i    ***Chris Stoves (OkSt-GB)  Big 12 Ind........2/28
2:24.19i    *Abraham Kimeli (Ks-Ken)   Big 12 Ind........2/27
2:24.41i    *Liam Reale (Prov-Ire)     Big East Ind......2/22
2:24.93i    ***Salah Hussein (Ok-Can)  Big 12 Ind........2/27


1500 METERS
3:32.73     Alan Webb (Nik)            Ostrava GP........6/08
3:33.70     ..Webb                     Hengelo GP........5/31
3:34.42     ..Webb                     Eugene GP.........6/19
3:34.71     Charlie Gruber (Nik)       Heusden GP........7/31
3:35.71     ..Webb                     Home Depot........5/22
3:36.13     ..Webb                     Oly Trials........7/18
3:36.38     Jason Lunn (Nik)           Iráklio GP........7/04
3:37.23     ..Gruber                   Eugene GP.........6/19
3:37.49     *Said Ahmed (Ar)           Eugene GP.........6/19
3:37.67     ..Lunn                     Heusden GP........7/31
** 10 performances by 4 performers **
3:37.73     -Scott McGowan (Mt)        Eagle Rock........6/27
3:37.75     Michael Stember (Nik)      Eugene GP.........6/19
3:37.98     Anthony Famiglietti (adi)  Heusden GP........7/31
3:38.43     Tim Broe (adi)             Brasschaat........8/07
3:38.50     Dan Wilson (Asics)         Heusden GP........7/31
3:38.54     Jonathon Riley (Nik)       Eagle Rock........6/27
(10)
3:38.59     David Krummenacker (adi)   Ostrava GP........6/08
3:38.71     Sean O'Brien (NFT)         Eagle Rock........6/27
3:38.85     Drew Griffin (NFT)         Eagle Rock........6/27
3:38.93     -Rob Myers (OhSt)          Oly Trials........7/18
3:39.52     Paul McMullen (USCG)       Hillsdale.........6/10
3:39.90     **Chris Lukezic (Gtn)      Eugene GP.........6/19
3:40.05     Daniel Lincoln (Nik)       Home Depot........5/22
3:40.14     Brandon Strong (Asics)     Eagle Rock........6/27
3:40.19     Chris Estwanik (NFT)       Victoria..........6/11
            -Brendon Mahoney (GaT)     Bloomington.......6/26
(20)
3:40.22     Ian Connor (Nik)           Bloomington.......6/26
3:40.25     Matt Lane (Nik)            Lappeenranta......7/25
3:40.31     *Donald Sage (Stan)        Cardinal Inv......4/30
3:40.34     Tom Brooks (unat)          Brasschaat........8/07
3:40.36     *Josh Spiker (Wi)          Cardinal Inv......4/30
3:40.40     Aaron Lanzel (USN)         Bloomington.......6/26
3:40.50     Mike Miller (USAr)         Stan Inv..........3/27
3:40.89     *Nathan Robison (BYU)      Mt SAC U/O........4/18
3:40.90     **Sean Jefferson (In)      Mt SAC U/O........4/18
3:40.91     Ibrahim Aden (Nik)         Portland GP.......6/05
(30)
3:40.94     Joel Atwater (adi)         Cardinal Inv......4/30
3:41.14     Jeremy Huffman (NFT)       Eugene GP.........6/19
3:41.21     Adam Goucher (Nik)         Eugene GP.........6/19
3:41.29     Erik Schmidt (USMC)        Hillsdale.........6/12
            Jorge Torres (Reeb)        Eugene GP.........6/19
3:41.35     Karl Savage (Zap)          Bloomington.......6/26
3:41.36     -Hunter Spencer (Ky)       SEC...............5/16
3:41.43     -Grant Robison (Stan)      Cardinal Inv......4/30
3:41.45     *Matt Tegenkamp (Wi)       Cardinal Inv......4/30
3:41.49     Eric Nedeau (NBal)         Bloomington.......6/29


Foreign Collegians:
3:40.18     -Alistair Cragg (Ar-Ire)   SEC...............5/16
3:40.43     -Chris Mulvaney (Ar-GB)    Gateshead GP......6/27
3:40.45     -Jonas Hamm (Tx-Fin)       Lappeenranta......7/25
                
                MILE
3:50.73     Alan Webb (Nik)            London GP..........7/30
3:50.85     ..Webb                     Eugene GP..........6/19
3:53.78     -Rob Myers (OhSt)          London GP..........7/30
3:57.33     *Said Ahmed (Ar)           Burnaby............7/01
3:57.52i    ..Webb                     Tyson Inv..........2/14
3:57.68     Daniel Lincoln (Nik)       London GP..........7/30
3:58.17     Chris Estwanik (NFT)       Burnaby............7/01
3:58.60     Paul McMullen (USCG)       Eugene GP..........6/19
3:59.4      Michael Stember (Nik)      Nike Mile..........5/06
3:59.78     Steve Slattery (Nik)       Eugene GP..........6/19
** 10 performances by 8 performers **
3:59.7      Jason Lunn (Nik)           Nike Mile..........5/06
3:59.83i    -Jordan Desilets (EnMi)    Meyo Inv...........2/07
(10)
3:59.88     Aaron Lanzel (USN)         Eugene GP..........6/19
3:59.99i    *Nathan Robison (BYU)      Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
4:00.04i    Jason Long (unat)          Armory Open........2/14
4:00.0      Jonathon Riley (Nik)       Nike Mile..........5/06
4:00.16i    **Sean Jefferson (In)      NCAA Ind...........3/13
4:00.19i    Charlie Gruber (Nik)       adidas Boston......1/31
4:00.23i    Sean O'Brien (NFT)         Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
4:00.53i    -Eric Garner (Wa)          Mtn Pac Ind........2/28
4:00.56i    *Ben Aragon (UCLA)         Mtn Pac Ind........2/28
4:00.6      Matt Lane (Nik)            Nike Mile..........5/06
(20)
4:00.87     Ray Hughes (Nik)           Eugene GP..........6/19
4:01.04i    *Bryan Lindsay (BYU)       Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
4:01.14i    -Thomas Morgan (Ky)        Wilson Inv.........3/06
4:01.33     Aaron Davis (TEug)         Burnaby............7/01
4:01.36i    -David Freeman (Ky)        SEC Ind............2/29
4:01.38i    Eric Savoth (NFT)          Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
4:01.44i    ***Chris Solinsky (Wi)     Meyo Inv...........2/07
4:01.4      Chad Johnson (Nik)         Nike Mile..........5/06
4:01.56i    -Erik Schmidt (Navy)       Wilson Inv.........3/06
4:01.63     Bolota Asmerom (Nik)       Berkeley...........4/10
(30)
4:01.69     *Donald Sage (Stan)        Mt SAC.............4/18
4:01.80i    *Steve Sherer (MiSt)       Wilson Inv.........3/06
4:01.8      Galen Rupp (OrHS)          Nike Mile..........5/06
4:01.94i    *Mike Taylor (Ar)          Razorback Inv......1/24
4:02.07i    -Scott McGowan (Mt)        NCAA Ind...........3/13
4:02.32i    -Brendon Mahoney (GaT)     Meyo Inv...........2/07
4:02.59i    ***Stephen Pifer (Co)      Wa Qual............3/06
4:02.5      Mike Donnelly (Nik)        Nike Mile..........5/06
4:02.69i    Blake Boldon (unat)        Razorback Inv......2/13
4:02.87i    Brandon Strong (Asics)     Wa Inv.............1/31
(40)
         i  **Shane Stroup (Fl)        SEC Inv............1/25
Foreign Collegians:
3:59.05i    -Gavin Thompson (EnMi-GB)  Meyo Inv...........2/07
3:59.72i    -Chris Mulvaney (Ar-GB)    Tyson Inv..........2/14
4:00.68i    -Jason Woolhouse (OkSt-NZ) IaSt Qual..........3/06
4:01.15i    *Dylan Wykes (Prov-Can)    Allston............2/07
4:01.43     **Robert Cheseret (Az-Ken) Johnson/JJK........4/10
4:02.18i    *Taylor Milne (HP-Can)     Wilson Inv.........3/06
4:02.65     Shadrack Kiptoo' (NMHS-Ken)Portland...........7/08
4:02.80i    *Eric Morrison (NDm-Can)   Meyo Inv...........2/07


STEEPLE
8:15.02     Daniel Lincoln (Nik)       Oly Trials.........7/15
8:16.86     ..Lincoln                  Oly G..............8/24
8:17.91     Anthony Famiglietti (adi)  Oly Trials.........7/15
8:17.93     ..Lincoln                  Ostrava GP.........6/08
8:19.06     ..Famiglietti              Stockholm GP.......7/27
8:19.46     Robert Gary (adi)          Oly Trials.........7/15
8:19.62     ..Lincoln                  Oly G..............8/21
8:20.27     ..Famiglietti              Linz GP............8/02
8:20.66     Isaiah Festa (WRRT)        Oly Trials.........7/15
8:23.50     ..Lincoln                  Zürich GP..........8/06
** 10 performances by 4 performers **
8:23.60     Steve Slattery (Nik)       Oly Trials.........7/15
8:24.62     -Jordan Desilets (EnMi)    Oly Trials.........7/15
8:24.92     John Mortimer (BAA)        Oly Trials.........7/15
8:26.54     Darin Shearer (unat)       Oly Trials.........7/15
8:28.64     Ray Hughes (Nik)           Oly Trials.........7/15
8:30.01     Jared Cordes (WRRT)        Oly Trials.........7/12
(10)
8:30.37     Kevin Barra (unat)         Oly Trials.........7/15
8:30.45     Sandu Rebenciuc (USAr)     Oly Trials.........7/12
8:32.09     *Ian Dobson (Stan)         Palo Alto GP.......5/31
8:33.43     David Cullum (NFT)         Oly Trials.........7/12
8:35.00     Mike DiGennaro (DeRC)      Cardinal Inv.......4/30
8:35.26     Michael Spence (unat)      Burnaby............7/01
8:35.27     Jacques Sallberg (RWU)     Oly Trials.........7/12
8:36.30     Tom Brooks (unat)          Cardinal Qual......6/20
8:37.33     *Aaron Fisher (OhSt)       Owens Cl...........4/30
8:38.09     Chris Dugan (unat)         Burnaby............7/01
(20)
8:38.35     *Andy Smith (NCSt)         Oly Trials.........7/12
8:39.29     Carl Blackhurst (adiBo)    Oly Trials.........7/12
8:39.77     Tom Chorny (Nik)           Burnaby............7/01
8:40.44     Ben Bruce (unat)           Eagle Rock.........6/05
8:42.20     *Matt Adams (BYU)          Cardinal Inv.......4/30
8:42.35     Tom Burns (unat)           Cardinal Inv.......4/30
8:42.54     Michael Hill (CNW)         Seattle............5/08
8:42.79     ***Aaron Aguayo (AzSt)     NCAA W.............5/29
8:43.21     -Jeff Davis (CMi)          Stan Inv...........3/26
8:44.29     -Ken Richardson (Web)      Cardinal Inv.......4/30
(30)
8:44.57     *Brett Holts (Or)          Cardinal Inv.......4/30
8:45.26     **Josh McAdams (BYU)       Cardinal Inv.......4/30
8:46.59     -Luke Mullranin (Mn)       Big 10.............5/15
8:46.67     Lyle Weese (TMn)           Burnaby............7/01
8:47.32     *Steve Zieminski (Fl)      NCAA E.............5/29
8:47.59     *Lucas Meyer (Yale)        IC4A...............5/14
8:48.44     *David Rae (Pur)           Big 10.............5/15
8:48.74     *Mark Floreani (Tx)        Mt SAC.............4/16
8:49.26     Philip McPherson (unat)    Cardinal Inv.......4/30
8:50.02     *Brian Olinger (OhSt)      Penn R Univ........4/22


Foreign Collegians:
8:39.84     **Sören Lindner (SMU-Ger)  Mt SAC.............4/16
8:42.14     -Jochen Dieckfoss (BU-Ger) IC4A...............5/14
8:42.19     *Henrik Ahnström (NnAz-Swe)Mt SAC.............4/16
8:43.94     -Jan Eitel (Id-Ger)        Cardinal Inv.......4/30
8:45.88     -Máté Németh (Mem-Hun)     Cardinal Inv.......4/30
8:48.01     **Mircea Bogdan (UTEP-Rom) Texas R Univ.......4/02
8:48.03     -Gary Blackman (But-GB)    Cardinal Inv.......4/30


3000 METERS
7:40.17i    Daniel Lincoln (Nik)       Tyson Inv..........2/14
7:45.20i    ..Lincoln                  adidas Boston......1/31
7:45.72i    Matt Lane (Nik)            adidas Boston......1/31
7:47.20i    Jason Lunn (Nik)           adidas Boston......1/31
7:48.59i    Bolota Asmerom (Nik)       Wa Inv.............1/31
** 5 performances by 4 performers **
7:49.56i    Luke Watson (adi)          adidas Boston......1/31
7:50.39     **Dathan Ritzenhein (Co)   Eugene.............4/10
7:50.70     Anthony Famiglietti (adi)  Portland GP........6/05
7:51.51i    Chris Estwanik (NFT)       Wa Inv.............1/31
7:51.80i    -Grant Robison (Stan)      Wa Inv.............1/31
7:53.57     Robert Gary (adi)          Portland GP........6/05
(10)
7:54.22     Matt Gabrielson (TMn)      Portland GP........6/05
7:54.65i    *Ian Dobson (Stan)         Mtn Pac Ind........2/27
7:54.75i    -Donald Sage (Stan)        Wa Inv.............1/31
            iEric Savoth (NFT)          Wa Inv............1/31
7:55.14i    *Matt Tegenkamp (Wi)       Meyo Inv...........2/07
7:55.23i    Tom Chorny (NFT)           Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
7:55.58i    Jonathon Riley (Nik)       World Ind..........3/05
7:56.37i    Charlie Gruber (Nik)       Tyson Inv..........2/14
7:57.04i    Brendan Rodgers (NFT)      Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
7:57.10i    **Bret Schoolmeester (Co)  Wa Qual............3/06
(20)
7:57.52i    *Chris Emme (Stan)         Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
7:57.58i    ***Chris Solinsky (Wi)     IaSt Cl............2/14
7:58.00i    Dave Davis (Nik)           Wa Inv.............1/31
7:58.22i    *Bryan Lindsay (BYU)       Wa Inv.............1/31
7:58.64i    Ahman Dirks (unat)         Wa Qual............3/06
7:58.78i    **Danny Wolf (WaSt)        Mtn Pac Ind........2/27
7:58.85i    **Forest Braden (Boise)    Wa Qual............3/06
7:58.92i    Chris Graff (NFT)          Wa Inv.............1/31
7:59.09     Jorge Torres (Reeb)        Portland GP........6/05
7:59.31i    Alan Webb (Nik)            USATF Ind..........2/29
(30)
7:59.38i    Chad Johnson (Nik)         Wa Inv.............1/31
7:59.96i    Thomas Morgan (KMC)        Meyo Inv...........2/07
8:00.10i    Drew Griffin (NFT)         Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
8:00.29i    ***Neftalem Araia (Stan)   Wa Inv.............1/31
8:00.98i    **Chris Lukezic (Gtn)      Pac-10 Inv.........2/14
8:01.05i    -Seth Hejny (Stan)         Mtn Pac Ind........2/27
8:01.06i    **Bobby Lockhart (Wi)      IaSt Cl............2/14
8:01.07i    ***Peter Meindl (Stan)     Wa Inv.............1/31
8:01.27i    *Steve Sherer (MiSt)       Ann Arbor..........1/24
8:01.80i    -Chris Acs (AF)            Wa Qual............3/06


Foreign Collegians:
7:38.59i    -Alistair Cragg (Ar-Ire)   Tyson Inv..........2/14
7:52.00i    **Robert Cheseret (Az-Ken) Mtn Pac Ind........2/27
7:57.05i    **Simon Bairu (Wi-Can)     Meyo Inv...........2/07
7:58.70i    *Dylan Wykes (Prov-Can)    Terrier Cl.........1/31
7:59.91i    -Jason Woolhouse (OkSt-NZ) Tyson Inv..........2/14
8:01.26i    **Benson Chesang (Ks-Ken)  Wilson Inv.........3/06


5000 METERS
13:16.02    Dan Browne (Nik)           Heusden GP.........7/31
13:18.61    Tim Broe (adi)             London GP..........7/30
13:20.29    ..Broe                     Oly G..............8/25
13:21.11    Jonathon Riley (Nik)       Mt SAC.............4/16
13:25.19    -Louis Luchini (Stan)      Mt SAC.............4/16
13:27.06    Matt Lane (Nik)            Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:27.36    ..Broe                     Oly Trials.........7/16
13:27.61    Bob Kennedy (Nik)          Mt SAC.............4/16
13:30.68    ..Browne                   Eugene GP..........6/19
13:30.85    ..Riley                    Oly Trials.........7/16
            Abdi Abdirahman (Nik)      London GP..........7/30
** 11 performances by 7 performers **
13:30.90    *Matt Tegenkamp (Wi)       Mt SAC.............4/16
13:31.26    Bolota Asmerom (Nik)       Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:32.27    Daniel Lincoln (Nik)       Eugene GP..........6/19
(10)
13:32.46    Ryan Kirkpatrick (USAr)    Mt SAC.............4/16
13:33.17    Eric Savoth (NFT)          Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:34.0     Meb Keflezighi (Nik)       Cardinal Inv 10K...4/30
13:34.61    Matt Gabrielson (adi)      Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:34.74    Jorge Torres (Reeb)        V-d'Ascq GP........6/26
13:35.58    Mike Donnelly (Nik)        Victoria...........6/11
13:35.59    *Matt Gonzales (NM)        Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:36.32    Chad Johnson (Nik)         Mt SAC.............4/16
13:37.08    Brendan Rodgers (NFT)      Victoria...........6/11
13:37.66    James Carney (TMon)        Mt SAC.............4/16
(20)
13:37.68    Mark Menefee (Hans)        Oly Trials.........7/16
13:37.91    Galen Rupp (OrHS)          Heusden GP.........7/31
13:38.01    Lyle Weese (TMn)           Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:38.29    Anthony Famiglietti (adi)  Mt SAC.............4/16
13:38.52    Ryan Bak (TMon)            Mt SAC.............4/16
13:38.73    Jason Lehmkuhle (Asics)    Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:39.07    Ahman Dirks (TEug)         Mt SAC.............4/16
13:39.39    Dave Davis (Nik)           Eagle Rock.........6/27
13:39.47    Adam Tenforde (NFT)        Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:39.49    Luke Watson (adi)          Palo Alto GP.......5/30
(30)
13:40.91i   *Ian Dobson (Stan)         NCAA Ind...........3/12
13:41.11    Adam Goucher (Nik)         V-d'Ascq GP........6/26
13:41.57    Sean Graham (NFT)          Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:42.09i   **Dathan Ritzenhein (Co)   NCAA Ind...........3/12
13:42.44    ***Chris Solinsky (Wi)     Or Inv.............4/24
13:43.28    Clint Wells (Nik)          Palo Alto GP.......5/30
13:44.03    Chris Graff (NFT)          Stan Inv...........3/26
13:44.50    Brad Hauser (Nik)          Mt SAC.............4/16
13:45.00    **Ryan Hall (Stan)         Mt SAC U/O.........4/16
13:45.41    **Forest Braden (Boise)    Cardinal Inv.......4/30


Foreign Collegians:
13:12.74    -Alistair Cragg (Ar-Ire)   London GP..........7/30
13:22.65    **Robert Cheseret (Az-Ken) Mt SAC.............4/16
13:37.36    -Jason Woolhouse (OkSt-NZ) Stan Inv...........3/26
13:41.67i   **Richard Kiplagat (Iona-Ken)NCAA Ind.........3/12
13:43.88    *Henrik Ahnström (NnAz-Swe)Or Inv.............4/24


10,000 METERS
27:24.10    Meb Keflezighi (Nik)       Cardinal Inv.......4/30
27:34.24    Abdi Abdirahman (Nik)      Cardinal Inv.......4/30
27:36.49    ..Keflezighi               Oly Trials.........7/09
27:37.45    Bob Kennedy (Nik)          Cardinal Inv.......4/30
27:38.50    **Dathan Ritzenhein (Co)   Cardinal Inv.......4/30
27:42.19    Dan Browne (Nik)           Cardinal Inv.......4/30
27:55.00    ..Abdirahman               Oly Trials.........7/09
28:00.01    Matt Lane (Nik)            Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:07.47    ..Browne                   Oly Trials.........7/09
28:08.04    Matt Downin (NBal)         Cardinal Inv.......4/30
** 10 performances by 7 performers **
28:15.22    Ryan Kirkpatrick (USAr)    Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:15.66    *Ian Dobson (Stan)         Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:18.81    Ryan Shay (Nik)            Cardinal Inv.......4/30
(10)
28:18.97    Mike Donnelly (Nik)        Oly Trials.........7/09
28:22.77    *Matt Gonzales (NM)        Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:26.95    Jason Lehmkuhle (TMn)      Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:27.93    Chris Graff (NFT)          Oly Trials.........7/09
28:29.58    *Jason Sandfort (Ar)       Stan Inv...........3/26
28:30.65    Jason Hubbard (NASC)       Mt SAC.............4/16
28:31.16    James Carney (TMon)        Stan Inv...........3/26
28:32.71    Mark Menefee (Hans)        Stan Inv...........3/26
28:36.52    Brandon Leslie (NASC)      Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:37.95    -Chad Pearson (NCSt)       Cardinal Inv.......4/30
(20)
28:38.94    Richie Brinker (Hans)      Stan Inv...........3/26
28:43.01    Fasil Bizuneh (TMon)       Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:43.70    Teren Jameson (NBal)       Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:46.17    -Louis Luchini (Stan)      Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:46.34    Adam Tenforde (NFT)        Oly Trials.........7/09
28:46.74    John Mortimer (BAA)        Raleigh R..........3/26
28:47.56    Greg Jimmerson (NFT)       Hillsdale..........6/10
28:49.11    Kevin Castille (TEug)      Stan Inv...........3/26
28:50.97    Dave Davis (Nik)           Oly Trials.........7/09
28:51.67    *Travis Laird (NnAz)       Mt SAC.............4/16
(30)
28:53.49    Matt Levassiur (NASC)      Mt SAC.............4/16
28:54.54    *Ryan Sheehan (StF)        Mt SAC.............4/16
28:56.67    -Ryan Andrus (Or)          Mt SAC.............4/16
28:57.72    Nolan Swanson (Asics)      Cardinal Inv.......4/30
28:59.49    -Kyle Goklish (Az)         Stan Inv...........3/26
29:00.35    Brian Sell (Hans)          Hillsdale..........6/10
29:05.72    **Jesus Solis (Adams)      Mt SAC.............4/16
29:06.50    *Delfino Arevalo (Ut)      Mt SAC.............4/16
29:06.78    Edwardo Torres (Reeb)      Oly Trials.........7/09
29:09.56    Galen Rupp (OrHS)          Brasschaat.........8/07


Foreign Collegians:
28:25.62    **Robert Cheseret (Az-Ken) Stan Inv...........3/26
28:28.69    **Simon Bairu (Wi-Can)     Stan Inv...........3/26
28:46.64    -Alistair Cragg (Ar-Ire)   SEC................5/14
29:04.21    **Mircea Bogdan (UTEP-Rom) Cardinal Inv.......4/30
29:06.12    -Jacob Rotich (Hard-Ken)   NCAA II............5/27
29:07.00    -Gavin Thompson (EnMi-GB)  Hillsdale R........4/23


HALF-MARATHON
(' = aided course)
61:21       Khalid Khannouchi (NBal)   Philadelphia.......9/19
63:09'      Dan Browne (Nik)           Halliburton........1/18
63:51       Eric Tollefson (Wa)        Bellevue...........7/11
63:55'      Scott Strand (Al)          Halliburton........1/18
63:57'      Teddy Mitchell (TBr)       Halliburton........1/18
** 5 performances by 5 performers **
64:00       Brian Sell (Hans)          Philadelphia.......9/19
            Clint Verran (Hans)        Philadelphia.......9/19
64:35       Ryan Shay (Nik)            Rock'n'Roll Az.....1/11
65:05       Trent Briney (Hans)        Halliburton........1/18
65:25'      Kevin Collins (FF)         Phoenix............3/14
(10)
65:28       Teren Jameson (NBal)       USATF Ch...........6/05
         '  Todd Meyer (TBr)           Halliburton........1/18
65:33       Jason Lehmkuhle (TMn)      Rock'n'Roll Az.....1/11
            Justin Young (unat)        World Ch..........10/03
65:40'      Brandon Leslie (Co)        Phoenix............3/14
65:42       Nick Cordes (Hans)         Disney World.......1/11
65:43       David Morris (NBal)        Halliburton .......1/18
65:51       Ryan Meissen (Wi)          Bjorklund..........6/19
65:52       Keith Dowling (adi)        Rock'n'Roll Az.....1/11
65:59       Scott Goff (USAr)          Rock'n'Roll Az.....1/11
(20)
66:02       Shawn Found (USAr)         Rock'n'Roll Az.....1/11
            Scott Larson (NBal)        USATF Ch...........6/05


MARATHON
2:08:44     Khalid Khannouchi (NBal)   Chicago...........10/10
2:09:53     Meb Keflezighi (Nik)       New York..........11/07
2:09:55     Mbarak Hussein (unat)      Seoul.............11/07
2:11:29     ..Keflezighi               Oly G..............8/29
2:11:42     Alan Culpepper (adi)       Oly T..............2/07
2:11:47     ..Keflezighi               Oly T..............2/07
2:12:02     Dan Browne (Nik)           Oly T..............2/07
2:12:35     Trent Briney (Hans)        Oly T..............2/07
2:13:22     Brian Sell (Hans)          Chicago...........10/10
2:14:02     Peter Gilmore (Ca)         Sacramento........12/05
** 10 performances by 8 performers **
2:14:08     Ryan Shay (Nik)            New York..........11/07
2:14:11     Scott Larson (NBal)        Twin Cities.......10/03
(10)
2:14:37     Clint Verran (Hans)        Oly T..............2/07
2:15:18     Josh Cox (Fila)            Oly T..............2/07
2:16:27     Jason Lehmkuhle (TMn)      Oly T..............2/07
2:16:28     Teren Jameson (NBal)       Twin Cities.......10/03
2:16:50     Keith Dowling (adi)        Oly T..............2/07
2:17:00     Kevin Collins (FF)         Oly T..............2/07
2:17:06     Chris Banks (GtnRC)        Twin Cities.......10/03
2:17:09     Abdi Abdirahman (Nik)      New York..........11/07
2:17:17     Nick Cordes (Hans)         Sacramento........12/05
2:17:20     Fred Kieser (Oh)           Oly T..............2/07
(20)
2:17:44     Scott Strand (NBal)        Oly T..............2/07
2:17:48     Steven Moreno (adiT)       Oly T..............2/07
2:17:53     David Morris (NBal)        Twin Cities.......10/03
2:17:58     Corey Creasey (adiT)       Oly T..............2/07
2:18:13     Scott Nicholas (Or)        Oly T..............2/07
2:18:17     Conor Holt (Ok)            Oly T..............2/07
2:18:49     Luke Humphrey (Hans)       Chicago...........10/10
2:18:50     Matt Downin (NBal)         New York..........11/07
2:18:52     Dennis Simonaitis (Ut)     Twin Cities.......10/03
2:18:55     Ben Rosario (Hans)         Sacramento........12/05
(30)
2:19:02     Ryan Meissen (Mn)          Oly T..............2/07
2:19:11     Scott Goff (USAr)          Oly T..............2/07
2:19:34     Marty Rosendahl (Hans)     Twin Cities.......10/03
2:20:00     Teddy Mitchell (Sauc)      Grandma’s..........6/19
2:20:03     Paul Aufdemberge (Mi)      Columbus..........10/17
2:20:05     Chris Lundstrom (adi)      Sacramento........12/05
2:20:21     Patrick Muturi (USAr)      Twin Cities.......10/03
            Kyle O'Brien (Mi)          Detroit...........10/24
2:20:23     Matt Sandercock (Pa)       Oly T..............2/07
2:20:26     Wynston Alberts (US)       Fukuoka...........12/05


Drug dq:
2:15:36     Eddy Hellebuyck (NBal)     Oly T..............2/07
                
                110 HURDLES
13.05       Allen Johnson (Nik)        Lausanne GP.......7/06
13.07       ..Johnson                  Paris GP..........7/23
13.08(A)    ..Johnson                  Mexico City.......5/22
13.09       Terrence Trammell (Miz)    Oly Trials........7/18
13.11       ..Johnson                  Rome GP...........7/02
13.12       ..Johnson                  Palo Alto GP......5/31
            ..Johnson                  Ostrava GP........6/08
13.13       Larry Wade (Nik)           Texas R Inv.......4/03
            ..Johnson                  Osaka GP..........5/08
            ..Wade                     Modesto R.........5/08
            ..Johnson                  Zürich GP.........8/06
** 11 performances by 3 performers **
13.21       Duane Ross (Nik)           Oly Trials........7/18
13.22       Dawane Wallace (Nik)       Modesto R.........5/08
13.26       Ron Bramlett (Nik)         Lausanne GP.......7/06
13.27       Arend Watkins (Nik)        Oly Trials........7/18
13.31       Dominique Arnold (Nik)     Doha GP...........5/14
            Mark Crear (God)           Oly Trials........7/18
13.32       *Josh Walker (Fl)          NCAA..............6/11
(10)
13.35       -Joel Brown (OhSt)         Leverkusen........8/01
            Anwar Moore (unat)         Modesto R.........5/08
13.38       Micah Harris (HolyI)       Scott Inv.........5/02
            Robby Hughes (HolyI)       Oly Trials........7/18
            **Eric Mitchum (Or)        NCAA..............6/11
13.40       Chris Phillips (Nik)       Oly Trials........7/18
13.41       Aubrey Herring (Nik)       Oly Trials........7/18
13.45       *Antwon Hicks (Ms)         Oly Trials........7/18
13.47       ***Aries Merritt (Tn)      NCAA..............6/11
13.48       -David Payne (Cin)         Oly Trials........7/17
(20)
13.49       Tommy Moore (unat)         Clemson...........5/08
13.52       Terry Reese (SpC)          Texas R Inv.......4/03
13.53       *Montrell Person (GaT)     NCAA..............6/10
13.54       -Michael Thomas (Ar)       NCAA..............6/10
13.55       -David Oliver (How)        GaT Inv...........5/15
13.60       **Dexter Faulk (Bart)      JUCO..............5/08
13.61       *Selim Nurudeen (NDm)      NCAA..............6/10
13.65       Ryan Wilson (Nik)          Kingston..........5/07
13.66       -Jermaine Cooper (Tx)      GaT Inv...........5/15
13.68       Greg Richardson (unat)     Hillsdale.........6/12
(30)
13.69       *Anthony Golston (UCLA)    UCLA Quad.........3/06
13.71       Ron Andrews (SyrC)         Hillsdale.........6/12
13.73       Lewis Edmonson (Shore)     Modesto R.........5/08
            -Garland Martin (MTn)      Sun Belt..........5/08
13.74       Tim Bogdanof (Miz)         Palo Alto GP......5/31
            Kevin Craddock (CaHS)      WJr Ch............7/17
13.75(A)    *Wiley King (Web)          Provo.............4/02
13.76       Jason Richardson (TxHS)    Denton............4/22
            -Fred Townsend (SC)        NCAA..............6/10
13.78       ***Kerron Clement (Fl)     NCAA E............5/28


Foreign Collegians:
13.39       *Richard Phillips (GM-Jam) Oly G.............8/24
13.67       -Tarmo Jallai (AMK-Est)    NCAA II...........5/29
13.73       *Ricardo Melbourne (GM-Jam)NCAA E............5/28
13.74       *Nenad Loncar (Nb-Yug)     Big 12............5/01


Wind-aided:
13.12       Wade                       Home Depot........5/22
13.31       Hughes                     Home Depot........5/22
13.42       Payne                      NCAA ME...........5/28
13.53       Faulk                      TCU Inv...........4/17
13.57       Nurudeen                   NCAA ME...........5/29
13.58       Wilson                     Home Depot........5/22
13.59       Edmonson                   Tellez Inv........5/02
13.62       Cooper                     NCAA MW...........5/28
13.66       **Greg Belger (ArSt)       NCAA..............6/10
13.67       Kelvin Harris (unat)       TCU Inv...........4/17
13.69       **Linnie Yarbrough (MTn)   NCAA..............6/10
13.71       King                       Big Sky...........5/15
            Townsend                   NCAA E............5/28
13.72       Brandon Hon (InI)          Indy R............4/17
            Melbourne'                 NCAA E............5/29
13.73       Bogdanof                   Cardinal Inv......4/30
13.76       -Shantica Waiters (Liv)    CIAA..............4/17
13.77       Jamie McLendon (unat)      Tellez Inv........5/02
13.79       *Shannon Armstrong (Wich)  Texas R Univ......4/03


400 HURDLES
47.68       James Carter (Nik)         Oly Trials........7/11
47.86       ***Bershawn Jackson (StA)  GP Final..........9/19
48.03       Angelo Taylor (Nik)        Oly Trials........7/11
48.05       *Bennie Brazell (LSU)      Oly Trials........7/11
48.06       ..Carter                   GP Final..........9/19
48.08       ..Jackson                  Zürich GP.........8/06
48.11       ..Jackson                  Oly Trials........7/11
48.14       ..Jackson                  Rovereto..........9/08
48.18       ..Carter                   Oly G.............8/24
48.19       ..Brazell                  Oly G.............8/24
48.51       ***Kerron Clement (Fl)     WJr Ch............7/16
** 10 performances by 5 performers **
48.55(A)    Sherman Armstrong (SMTC)   Provo.............6/25
48.61       LaBronze Garrett (HolyI)   Oly Trials........7/11
48.62       ***Brandon Johnson (UCLA)  WJr Ch............7/16
            Joey Woody (adi)           Tucson............5/22
48.99(A)    Ferdana Johnson (SMTC)     Provo.............6/25
(10)
49.04       *LaRon Bennett (Ga)        NCAA E............5/29
49.32       -Rickey Harris (Fl)        Oly Trials........7/10
49.36       Kyle Erickson (Bush)       SDi USATF.........6/17
49.44       Quinton Milner (USAr)      Tucson............5/22
49.50       Kenneth Ferguson (unat)    Eagle Rock........6/05
49.60       Regan Nichols (USAr)       Oly Trials........7/10
49.65       Keith Davis (SBay)         Johnson/JJK.......4/10
49.66       *Ben Wiggins (Rice)        Houston...........5/22
49.79       Jason Richardson (TxHS)    AOC...............6/19
49.87(A)    Fred Sharpe (unat)         Provo.............6/25
(20)
49.89       La'Boris Bean (PTC)        Oly Trials........7/09
            Brian Derby (Phe)          Ga USATF..........6/05
49.97       *Dwight Ruff (Fl)          SEC...............5/16
50.00       **Abraham Reed-Jones (Il)  NCAA..............6/11
50.01       **Adrian Walker (Il)       NCAA ME...........5/29
50.08       Eric Thomas (Nik)          Osaka GP..........5/08
50.09       -Derek Toshner (WiLC)      NCAA III..........5/29
50.14       Calvin Davis (adi)         NnIa Qual.........6/26
            *Jonathan Williams (UCLA)  NCAA W............5/29
50.17       Burke Bockman (unat)       Iowa City.........5/01
(30)
50.19       Mike Brown (Shore)         Penn R............4/24
50.25       ***Terry Thornton (Hamp)   NCAA E............5/29
50.27       Bryan Bronson (unat)       Huntsville........5/06
            Eric Dudley (unat)         Hayes Inv.........5/07
50.28       Torrance Zellner (HolyI)   Ga USATF..........6/05
50.34       -Maurice Bridges (Ar)      SEC...............5/16
50.35       -Ahmad Wright (Cal)        Pac-10............5/15
50.42       Adrian Swanson (InI)       Bloomington.......6/29
50.44(A)    Aaron Lacy (unat)          Provo.............6/25
50.52       -Brandon Holliday (Or)     Pac-10............5/15


Foreign Collegians:
49.64       *Adrian Findlay (StA-Jam)  Jam Ch............6/25
49.72       -Mikael Jakobsson (Mn-Swe) NCAA MW...........5/29
50.18       **Bryan Steele (LIU-Jam)   NCAA E............5/29
50.39       ***Isa Phillips (WayB-Jam) NAIA..............5/29


20K WALK
1:22:02     Tim Seaman (NYAC)          Vallenbäk.........5/22
1:22:31     John Nunn (US)             Birstonas.........5/08
1:22:51     Kevin Eastler (USAF)       World Cup.........5/02
1:24:18     Curt Clausen (US)          Birstonas.........5/08
1:24:21     ..Seaman                   World Cup.........5/02
1:24:38     ..Seaman                   Hildesheim........6/06
1:25.40     ..Seaman                   Oly Trials........7/17
1:25:17     ..Seaman                   Oly G.............8/20
1:25:20     ..Eastler                  Oly G.............8/20
1:25:39     ..Clausen                  World Cup.........5/02
** 10 performances by 4 performers **
1:30:41     Philip Dunn (NBal)         Cup Trials........4/04
1:31:58     Benjamin Shorey (WiP)      Oly Trials........7/17
1:32:08     Matt Boyles (RG)           Yellow Springs....5/09
1:33:29     Mike Tarantino (WiP)       Kenosha...........5/09
1:33.58     Theron Kissinger (NBal)    Oly Trials........7/17
1:34:23     Stephen Quirke (Wi)        Kenosha...........6/19
(10)
1:34:29     Michael Stanton (Wi)       Kenosha...........5/09
1:35:21     Sean Albert (unat)         Oly Trials........7/17
1:36:56     Dave Doherty (unat)        Kenosha...........6/19
1:37:18     Mark Green (Nv)            Huntington B......3/14
1:37:34     Paul Schwartzberg (unat)   New York..........5/23
1:38:57     Ray Sharp (unat)           Kenosha...........6/19
1:39:45     Dave McGovern (NBal)       Hauppage..........5/30


50K WALK
3:58:24     Curt Clausen (NYAC)        Oly Trials........2/15
3:59:12     Philip Dunn (NBal)         Tijuana...........3/22
4:08:06     Tim Seaman (NYAC)          Oly Trials........2/15
4:10:37     ..Dunn                     Oly Trials........2/15
4:11:31     ..Clausen                  Oly G.............8/27
4:12:49     ..Dunn                     Oly G.............8/27
4:18:33     Sean Albert (NBal)         Oly Trials........2/15
4:23:52     Al Heppner (USAr)          Oly Trials........2/15
4:27:38     Ben Shorey (unat)          Oly Trials........2/15
4:37:30     Dave McGovern (NBal)       Oly Trials........2/15
** 10 performances by 7 performers **
4:41:53     Theron Kissinger (NBal)    Oly Trials........2/15
4:45:26     Gary Morgan (unat)         Oly Trials........2/15
4:46:29     Steve Quirke (WiP)         Oly Trials........2/15
(10)
4:51:35     Dave Doherty (SDiTC)       Oly Trials........2/15


4 x 100
37.92       United States Munich       Munich............8/08
38.02       United States Oly G        Oly G.............8/27
38.08       ..United States Oly G      Oly G.............8/28
38.14       USA Red Texas R            Texas R Inv.......4/03
38.30       HSI                        Texas R Inv.......4/03
38.33       United States Munich B     Munich............8/08
38.37       United States Munich C     Munich............8/08
38.42       USA Red Penn R             Penn R............4/24
38.56       ..HSI                      Mt SAC............4/18
            United States Osaka        Osaka GP..........5/08
** 10 performances by 8 teams **
38.62       United States Birmingham   Birmingham........7/25
38.66       United States World JuniorsWJr Ch............7/18
(10)
38.71       USA Blue Texas R           Texas R Inv.......4/03
38.84       Gainesville All-Stars      Fl R..............3/27
38.92       Arizona State              NCAA W............5/29
            Florida State              NCAA..............6/10
38.93       LSU                        Texas R Univ......4/03
38.96       Arkansas                   NCAA..............6/10
39.02       Middle Tennessee           NCAA..............6/10
39.03       TCU                        NCAA..............6/10
            NACAC U-23                 NACAC U-23........8/01
39.09       Florida                    NCAA E............5/28
(20)
39.10       USA White Texas R          Texas R Inv.......4/03
39.30       USA White Modesto R        Modesto R.........5/08
39.31       USA White Penn R           Penn R............4/24
39.35       USC                        Texas R Univ......4/03
39.39       TC Management              Mt SAC............4/18
39.41       Nebraska                   NCAA..............6/10
39.42       Texas                      NCAA..............6/10
39.43       High Performance USA       Mt SAC............4/18
            United States Stockholm    Stockholm GP......7/27
39.44       Barton County CC           JUCO..............5/08
(30)
39.49       Elite Athletes Network     Modesto R.........5/08
39.52       Tennessee                  NCAA..............6/10
39.55       Washington State           Wa @ WaSt.........5/01
39.57       Baylor                     Johnson Inv.......4/17
            Clemson                    NCAA..............6/10
39.60       Georgia                    NCAA E............5/29
            Lincoln                    NCAA II...........5/29
39.61(A)    UTEP                       El Paso...........3/27
39.63       Long Beach CC              Cal JUCO..........5/15
39.64       Texas A&M­Kingsville       NCAA II...........5/29


4 x 200
1:19.62     USA Red                    Penn R............4/24
1:21.42     Gainesville All-Stars      Fl R..............3/26
1:22.53     Mississippi State          Penn R Univ.......4/24
1:22.57     Florida                    Fl R..............3/26
1:22.62     Arkansas                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
1:22.70     ..Mississippi State        Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:22.73     USA White                  Penn R............4/24
1:22.87     UTEP                       Drake R Univ......4/23
1:22.95     ..Mississippi State        Texas R Univ......4/03
1:22.96     Middle Tennessee           Penn R Univ.......4/24
** 10 performances by 8 teams **
1:23.02     OTC TC                     Raleigh R.........3/27
1:23.38     USA High Performance       Penn R............4/24
(10)
1:23.44     Gainesville All-Stars B    Fl R..............3/26
1:23.54     South Carolina             Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:23.72     Kansas City CC             Kansas R..........4/16
1:23.78     Glenville HS, Cleveland    AOC...............6/18
1:23.95     Bama TC                    Al R..............3/21
1:24.18     Penn State                 Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:24.21     North Dakota State         Drake R Coll......4/23
1:24.25     Lancaster HS, Texas        AOC...............6/18
1:24.30     Houston                    Penn R Univ.......4/24
1:24.35     Lindenwood                 Kansas R..........4/16
(20)
1:24.36     North Carolina A&T         Penn R Univ.......4/23
1:24.46     Albany State               Morehouse R.......3/20
1:24.50     Northern Iowa              Drake R Univ......4/23


4 x 400
2:55.91     United States Olympics     Oly G.............8/28
2:58.93     USA Red Penn R             Penn R............4/24
2:59.30     ..United States Olympics   Oly G.............8/27
3:00.58     United States Munich       Munich............8/08
3:01.03     Baylor                     NCAA..............6/12
3:01.06     ..Baylor                   Texas R Univ......4/03
3:01.09     United States World JuniorsWJr Ch............7/18
3:01.10     Florida                    Penn R Univ.......4/24
3:01.26     Arizona State              Pac-10............5/15
3:01.39     LSU                        Penn R Univ.......4/24
** 10 performances by 8 teams **
3:01.57     USA Red Mt. SAC            Mt SAC............4/18
3:01.80     Minnesota                  NCAA..............6/12
(10)
3:02.36     NACAC U-23                 NACAC U-23........8/01
3:02.50     USA White Penn R           Penn R............4/24
3:02.74     USA Blue Penn R            Penn R............4/24
3:02.89     TCU                        Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:03.42     Mississippi State          SEC...............5/16
3:03.49     Oregon                     Pac-10............5/15
3:03.79     UCLA                       Pac-10............5/15
3:04.01     St. Augustine's            Texas R Coll......4/03
3:04.27     USA Blue Texas R           Texas R Inv.......4/03
3:04.65     Seton Hall                 NCAA..............6/10
(20)
3:04.96     United States Munich B     Munich............8/08
3:05.20     Texas Tech                 NCAA..............6/10
3:05.34     Southwestern Christian CC  Texas R Coll......4/03
3:05.53     United States Burnaby      Burnaby...........7/01
3:05.65     Middle Tennessee           NCAA ME...........5/29
3:05.79     Florida State              Texas R Univ......4/03
3:05.93     East Carolina              Fl R..............3/27
3:06.09     USA High Performance       Penn R............4/24
3:06.21     USC                        Pac-10............5/15
3:06.23     Georgia                    NCAA E............5/29
(30)
3:06.28     United States Birmingham   Birmingham........7/25
3:06.41     Washington                 Pac-10............5/15
3:06.73     Mississippi                Texas R Univ......4/03
3:06.77     Sprint Capital             Raleigh R.........3/27
3:06.79     United States Grosseto Jr  Grosseto..........7/08
3:06.83     United States Grosseto Jr BGrosseto..........7/08
3:06.84     Long Beach All-Stars       Oxy Inv...........5/08
3:06.97i    Northern Iowa              IaSt Qual.........3/06
3:07.10i    Nebraska                   IaSt Qual.........3/06
            Speed Elite                Sea Ray R.........4/10
4 x 800
7:13.75     Georgetown                 Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:16.39     Kentucky                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:21.22     Minnesota                  Drake R Univ......4/23
7:21.37     Kansas State               Drake R Univ......4/23
7:21.59     ..Kentucky                 FlSt R............3/19
7:23.15     Arkansas                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:23.66     Florida A&M                FlSt R............3/19
7:23.79     Michigan                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:23.81     Illinois                   Drake R Univ......4/23
7:24.68     Florida                    Fl R..............3/27
** 10 performances by 9 teams **
7:25.16     Missouri                   Drake R Univ......4/23
(10)
7:25.43     Tennessee                  Sea Ray R.........4/10
7:25.68     Rice                       Sea Ray R.........4/10
7:26.13     Azusa Pacific              NAIA..............5/28
7:26.88     Illinois State             Drake R Univ......4/23
7:26.98     Oklahoma Baptist           NAIA..............5/28
7:28.21     Wisconsin                  Sea Ray R.........4/10
7:28.37     St. Francis/Pa             Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:28.43     Mankato State              Drake R Coll......4/23
7:28.48     Notre Dame                 Big East..........5/02
7:28.92     Howard                     Penn R Univ.......4/24
(20)
7:29.05     Cornell                    Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:29.25     Virginia                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:29.78     Spring Arbor               NAIA..............5/28
7:29.92     Pitt                       Big East..........5/02
7:29.93     Mason Elite                Raleigh R.........3/27
7:30.12     Virginia Tech              Sea Ray R.........4/10
7:30.16     Arizona State              Drake R Univ......4/23
7:30.25     American                   Patriot...........4/30
7:30.54     Georgia Tech               Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:31.14     Kent State                 Penn R Coll.......4/24
(30)
7:31.18     Florida State              FlSt R............3/19
7:31.50     Connecticut                Big East..........5/02
7:31.60     Liberty                    IC4A..............5/16
7:31.61     Penn                       Penn R Univ.......4/24
7:31.76     Louisiana Tech             Penn R Coll.......4/24
7:31.83     Rutgers                    Big East..........5/02


4 x 1500
15:22.48    Arkansas                   Texas R Univ......4/02
15:26.67    Providence                 Raleigh R.........3/26
15:27.59    Minnesota                  Raleigh R.........3/26
15:27.95    Texas A&M                  Texas R Univ......4/02
15:28.74    Penn                       Raleigh R.........3/26
15:29.90    Wisconsin                  Sea Ray R.........4/09
15:32.36    Wolfpack TC                Raleigh R.........3/26
15:33.51    Army                       Texas R Univ......4/02
15:34.85    Navy                       Texas R Univ......4/02
15:40.29    Georgetown                 Fl R..............3/26
** 10 performances by 10 teams **
15:43.59    North Carolina             Raleigh R.........3/26
15:44.69    Eastern Michigan           Sea Ray R.........4/09
            Tennessee                  Sea Ray R.........4/09
15:44.81    Northern Iowa              Texas R Univ......4/02


4 x 1600
16:24.65    Notre Dame                 Drake R Univ......4/23
16:24.83    Colorado State             Drake R Univ......4/23
16:25.07    Air Force                  Drake R Univ......4/23
16:30.81    Illinois                   Drake R Univ......4/23
16:33.81    Minnesota                  Drake R Univ......4/23
16:46.34    Northern Iowa              Drake R Univ......4/23
16:56.03    Butler                     Drake R Univ......4/23
16:56.58    Iowa State                 Drake R Univ......4/23
** 8 performances by 8 teams **


4 x MILE
16:21.74    Arkansas                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:26.76    Stanford                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:29.50    Iona                       Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:29.85    Villanova                  Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:30.19    Providence                 Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:33.78    Pennsylvania               Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:38.95    Ohio State                 Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:40.80    American                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:41.55    Georgetown                 Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:52.38    Yale                       Penn R Univ.......4/24
** 10 performances by 10 teams **
16:52.45    Army                       Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:53.96    James Madison              Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:54.08    La Salle                   Penn R Univ.......4/24
16:59.22    North Carolina             Penn R Univ.......4/24
17:02.86    Tennessee                  Penn R Univ.......4/24
4 x Mile as composite with converted 4x15 & 4x16 times:
16:21.74..............................................Arkansas
16:26.76..............................................Stanford
16:29.50..................................................Iona
16:29.85.............................................Villanova
16:30.19............................................Providence
16:30.37+...........................................Notre Dame
16:30.55+.......................................Colorado State
16:30.79+............................................Air Force
16:33.78..........................................Pennsylvania
16:36.56+.............................................Illinois
            (10)
16:38.95............................................Ohio State
16:39.58+............................................Minnesota
16:40.80..............................................American
16:41.55............................................Georgetown
16:42.19+............................................Texas A&M
16:44.30+............................................Wisconsin
16:46.95+..........................................Wolfpack TC
16:48.20+.................................................Army
16:49.64+.................................................Navy
16:52.18+........................................Northern Iowa


SPRINT MEDLEY
3:14.09     Texas Tech                 Texas R Univ......4/02
3:15.01     Baylor                     Texas R Univ......4/02
3:16.14     Arkansas                   Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:16.26     ..Arkansas                 Texas R Univ......4/02
3:16.51     Florida                    Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:16.63     Auburn                     Texas R Univ......4/02
3:17.46     Alabama                    Al R..............3/21
3:18.26     UCLA                       Texas R Univ......4/02
3:18.32     Tennessee                  Penn R Univ.......4/23
3:18.42     Cloud County CC            Texas R Coll......4/02
** 10 performances by 9 teams **
3:19.19     Kansas City CC             Texas R Coll......4/02
(10)
3:19.60     Barton County CC           Texas R Coll......4/02
3:19.88     Mississippi State          Texas R Univ......4/02
3:20.04     Illinois                   Drake R Univ......4/24
3:20.82     Rice                       Texas R Univ......4/02


DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:27.77i    Michigan                   NCAA Ind..........3/12
9:29.79i    ..Michigan                 Univ Park.........2/14
9:30.14i    Arkansas                   Razorback Inv.....1/23
9:31.26i    Indiana                    Tyson Inv.........2/14
9:31.53i    Minnesota                  Wilson Inv........3/05
9:32.12i    ..Arkansas                 NCAA Ind..........3/12
9:32.65i    Georgetown                 Wilson Inv........3/05
9:32.86i    Villanova                  NCAA Ind..........3/12
9:32.90i    ..Arkansas                 Tyson Inv.........2/14
9:33.02i    Wisconsin                  Wilson Inv........3/05
** 10 performances by 7 teams **
9:33.12i    Texas A&M                  Wilson Inv........3/05
9:34.21i    UCLA                       Pac-10 Inv........2/14
9:34.27i    Arizona                    Wa Qual...........3/06
(10)
9:34.46i    Texas                      Wilson Inv........3/05
9:34.98i    Colorado State             Wilson Inv........3/05
9:35.19i    Arkansas Alumni            Ar Inv............1/16
9:35.35i    Washington                 Wa Qual...........3/06
9:35.53i    Florida                    NCAA Ind..........3/12
9:36.32i    Rice                       Tyson Inv.........2/14
9:37.06i    Stanford                   Pac-10 Inv........2/14
9:38.79i    Kent State                 Wilson Inv........3/05
9:40.62i    Air Force                  Wa Qual...........3/06
9:40.65i    UTEP                       IaSt Cl...........2/13
(20)
9:40.80i    Providence                 IC4A Ind..........3/06
9:41.44i    BYU                        Wa Inv............1/31
9:41.62i    Navy                       New York..........2/27
9:42.47i    Illinois State             Wilson Inv........3/05
9:42.88i    Duke                       New York..........2/27
9:43.08i    Columbia                   Col Inv...........1/31
9:43.17     Baylor                     Texas R Univ......4/03
9:43.41i    North Carolina             adidas Boston.....1/31
9:44.26     Georgia Tech               Penn R Univ.......4/23
9:44.68i    Kentucky                   SEC Ind...........2/29
(30)
9:44.83i    Yale                       Armory Coll Inv...2/13


4 x 110H
54.76       Florida                    Fl R..............3/27
55.48       ..Florida                  Penn R Univ.......4/23
55.96       Clemson                    Penn R Univ.......4/23
56.14       Nebraska                   Drake R Univ......4/24
56.33       Air Force                  Drake R Univ......4/24
57.22       ..Air Force                Drake R Univ......4/24
57.95       Georgia                    Drake R Univ......4/24
            ..Nebraska                 Drake R Univ......4/24
58.45       UT­San Antonio             San Antonio.......3/20
58.48       Navy                       Penn R Univ.......4/23
** 10 performances by 7 teams **
58.54       UT­Arlington               Drake R Univ......4/24
58.55       Shore AC                   Penn R............4/23
58.94       DC Capitol TC              Penn R............4/23
(10)
59.25       Georgia Tech               Fl R..............3/27
59.33       Illinois                   Drake R Univ......4/24
59.34       Lincoln/Pa                 Penn R Univ.......4/23
59.43       Cincinnati                 Drake R Univ......4/24
                
                HIGH JUMP
2.34       7-8..........Jamie Nieto (Nik)..........Oly G.............8/22
           .............Matt Hemingway (adi).......Oly G.............8/22
2.33       7-7 3/4 .......Nieto....................Oly Trials........7/18
2.32i      7-7 1/4 .....***Andra Manson (Tx).......NCAA..............6/12
           ...............Nieto....................Weinheim..........2/11
             .............Nieto !..................Oly G.............8/22
               ...........Hemingway !..............Oly G.............8/22
2.30       7-6 1/2 .......Nieto !..................Weinheim..........2/11
       i   ...............Nieto....................USATF Ind.........2/29
            ..............Nieto....................Eugene GP.........6/19
         (A)...............Nieto....................Provo............6/26
           ...............Hemingway................Oly Trials........7/18
            ..............Nieto !..................Oly Trials........7/18
            ..............Nieto....................Viersen...........8/01
** 14 performances by 3 performers **
2.29       7-6..........**Kyle Lancaster (KsSt)....NCAA..............6/12
           .............-Cedric Norman (SnMs)......SnMs Inv..........3/06
2.28       7-5 3/4 .....Nathan Leeper (Nik)........Kansas R..........4/17
2.27       7-5 1/4 .....Tora Harris (Nik)..........Oly Trials........7/18
             ...........***Keith Moffatt (More)....Oly Trials........7/18
           .............Henry Patterson (unat).....Oly Trials........7/18
       i   .............Scott Sellers (TxHS).......Nike HS Ind.......3/14
(10)
           .............Adam Shunk (InI)...........Santo Domingo.....5/01
2.26       7-5..........-Jimmy Baxter (SFl)........NCAA..............6/12
           .............**Teak Wilburn (Cal).......Berkeley..........4/10
       i   .............Terrance Woods (unat)......TxT A-C...........1/23
2.24       7-4 1/4 .....Charles Austin (unat)......Oly Trials........7/18
           .............Charles Clinger (Nik)......Oly Trials........7/15
           .............**Jesse Williams (USC).....Oly Trials........7/18
2.23i      7-3 3/4 .....David Furman (GatA)........Gator Inv.........2/01
       i   .............**Marcus Harris (TxSn).....NCAA Ind..........3/12
2.22       7-3 1/4 .....*Michael McKinney (Sn).....NCAA ME...........5/28
(20)
           .............*Kevin Netzer (Mn).........NCAA MW...........5/28
2.21i      7-3..........**John Albert (Mn).........Big 10 Ind........2/29
       i   .............***Mike Morrison (Fl)......SEC Ind...........2/29
            ............*Dan Olson (Wheat).........NE USATF..........6/20
            ............Greg Roberts (USAr)........SDi USATF.........6/17
            ............*Whit Smith (MLut).........Fremont...........5/08
       i   .............-Joe Squittieri (Fl).......SEC Ind...........2/29
           .............*John Temidara (CSLB)......Big West..........5/14
2.20       7-2 1/2 .....-Brandon Campbell (CSF)....Northridge........5/08
       i   .............Ryan Fitzpatric (unat).....USATF Ind.........2/29
(30)
       i   .............-Shaun Guice (Pur).........Pur Inv...........1/17
           .............***Jon McMillian (Ok)......Denton............4/22
       i   .............*Nick Talley (Tx)..........Armory Inv........2/14
           .............Greg Walker (unat).........PA USATF..........5/30
           .............***Tristian Whitley (Hous).LSU Alum Gold.....4/17
2.19i      7-2 1/4 .....Shaun Kologinczak (unat)...IaSt Qual.........3/06
       i   .............***Adam Linkenauger (Clem).ACC Ind...........2/21
           .............**Will Littleton (Ang).....Lone Star.........5/07
2.18       7-1 3/4 .....D'Noir Flax (Cheet)........Mt SAC U/O........4/18
       i   .............*Brett Frykberg (Tn).......SEC Ind...........2/29
(40)
           .............*Bryant Howe (Mn)..........Big 10............5/15
           .............**Jeff Lindsey (Or)........Eugene............4/10
       i   .............-Michael Massey (GaT)......Wilson Inv........3/06
           .............Clinte Motley (Cheet)......Mt SAC U/O........4/18
2.18i      7-1 3/4 .....Matt Vincent (unat)........Fl Intercoll......1/17
            ............Chris Walker (unat)........Baskin R..........3/20


Foreign 5 Collegians:
2.23       7-3 3/4 .....***Mickael Hanany (SMU-Fra)NCAA..............6/12
2.21i      7-3..........**Einar Hjartarson (SMU-Ice)WAC Ind..........2/27
2.20i      7-2 1/2 .....-Henderson Dottin (UTEP-Bar)NCAA Ind.........3/12
             ...........-Ivan Varbanov (CMo-Bul)...Mo R..............4/03
2.18i      7-1 3/4 .....**Jas Gill (Mt-Can)........Moscow............3/06


POLE VAULT
6.01       19-8 1/2 ....Tim Mack (Nik).............GP Final..........9/18
6.00       19-8 1/4 ....Toby Stevenson (Nik).......Modesto R.........5/08
5.95       19-6 1/4 ......Mack.....................Oly G.............8/27
5.94       19-5 1/4 ......Stevenson ¶..............Phoenix...........5/14
5.91       19-4 3/4 ......Stevenson................Modesto R.........5/08
5.90       19-4 1/4 ......Mack ¶...................Jonesboro.........6/27
           ...............Mack.....................Oly Trials........7/11
           ...............Stevenson................Oly G.............8/27
            ..............Mack !...................Oly G.............8/27
5.88i      19-3 1/2.....Jeff Hartwig (Nik).........Jonesboro.........2/22
** 10 performances by 3 performers **
5.82       19-1.........Brad Walker (Nik)..........Phoenix...........5/14
5.81       19-3/4 ......Nick Hysong (Nik)..........Zaragoza..........6/08
           .............Derek Miles (Nik)..........Jonesboro.........6/13
5.80       19-1/4 ......Tye Harvey (NBal)..........Oly Trials........7/11
           .............Jake Pauli (Nik)...........NnIa Qual.........6/26
5.75i      18-10 1/4....Russ Buller (Asics)........USATF Ind.........2/28
           .............Jim Davis (CJW)............Oly Trials........7/11
(10)
           .............Daniel Ryland (Bell).......Jonesboro.........7/04
           .............***Tommy Skipper (Or)......NCAA W............5/29
5.70       18-8 1/4 ....-Eric Eshbach (Nb).........Nb Quad...........4/17
              ..........Bubba McLean (Bell)........Jonesboro.........6/27
              ..........Justin Norberg (Shore).....Phoenix...........5/14
5.65       18-6 1/2 ....Lawrence Johnson (adi).....Knoxville.........4/25
5.62       18-5 1/4 ....Adam Keul (Sky)............Jonesboro.........6/16
5.61       18-5.........-Jon Takahashi (SLO).......Atascadero........6/16
5.60i      18-4 1/2 ....Mark Calvin (Bell).........Jonesboro.........2/22
           .............Keenan King (Sky)..........Phoenix...........5/14
(20)
             ...........Pat Manson (unat)..........Phoenix...........5/14
           .............-Jeremy Scott (Ar).........NCAA ME...........5/29
5.53       18-1 3/4 ....Matt Phillips (WillS)......Victoria..........6/11
5.51i      18-1.........*Hans Schmidt (WiLC).......NCAA III..........3/12
           .............Scott Slover (Nik).........Fresno R..........4/03
        i  .............-Daniel Trosclair (LSU)....Nampa.............2/07
5.50       18-1/2 ......*Paul Gensic (AF)..........NCAA..............6/12
        i  .............**John Russell (Akr).......NCAA Ind..........3/13
        i  .............Dean Starkey (Shore).......PV Summit.........1/09
        i  .............Chris Steddum (unat).......NCAA Ind..........3/13
(30)
           .............***Sage Thames (TxT).......NCAA..............6/12
5.46       17-11........**Bobby Most (TxT).........NCAA MW...........5/29
            ............-Paul Panning (Ball).......NCAA ME...........5/29
           .............**Ray Scotten (SnIl).......NCAA ME...........5/29
5.45       17-10 1/2 ...Kurt Hanna (OutTC).........Modesto R.........5/08
           .............Brian Hunter (unat)........Ft-de-Fr..........4/24
       i   .............*Kevin Opalka (Az).........Flagstaff.........2/07
       (A) .............*Trent Powell (BYU)........Logan.............5/06
       (A) .............*Jared Thornhill (TxT).....El Paso...........3/27
5.43i      17-9 3/4 ....-Chris Chappell (Az).......Mtn Pac Ind.......2/27


Foreign Collegians:
5.60       18-4 1/2 ....*Yoo Kim (UCLA-SK).........NCAA..............6/12
           .............-Giovanni Lanaro (CSF-Mex).Stan Inv..........3/27
5.51       18-1.........***Robbie Pratt (BYU-Mex)..Atascadero........6/23


LONG JUMP
8.60       28-2 3/4 ....Dwight Phillips (Nik)......Linz GP...........8/02
8.59       28-2 1/4 ......Phillips.................Oly G.............8/26
8.47       27-9 1/2 ....-John Moffitt (LSU)........Oly G.............8/26
8.44(A)    27-8 1/4 ......Phillips.................Mexico City.......5/22
8.43       27-8...........Phillips.................Modesto R.........5/08
8.41i      27-7 1/4 ....Savanté Stringfellow (Nik).Razorback Inv.....2/13
8.40i      27-6 3/4 ......Stringfellow.............World Ind.........3/06
8.37       27-5 1/2 ......Phillips.................Oly Trials........7/09
8.36       27-5 1/4 ......Phillips.................Madrid GP.........7/17
8.35       27-4 3/4 ......Phillips !...............Birmingham........7/25
           ...............Phillips.................Oly G.............8/26
** 11 performances by 3 performers **
8.25       27-3/4 ......Walter Davis (Nik).........Oly Trials........7/09
8.15       26-9.........Bashir Ramzy (HP)..........Carson............7/25
8.10       26-7.........-Tony Allmond (SC).........Oly Trials........7/11
8.08i      26-6 1/4 ....*Matt Mason (WaSt).........Mtn Pac Ind.......2/27
8.06       26-5 1/2 ....Joe Allen (HolyI)..........Chapel Hill.......6/26
           .............Brian Johnson (Nik)........Scott Inv.........5/02
7.99(A)    26-2 3/4 ....Milton Little (unat).......Provo.............6/25
(10)
7.97i      26-1 3/4 ....-Juaune Armon (UCLA).......NCAA Ind..........3/12
           .............*Aarik Wilson (In).........NCAA..............6/10
7.96       26-1 1/2 ....Bryan Clay (Nik)...........Oly G Dec.........8/23
        (A).............Miguel Pate (Nik)..........Provo.............6/26
7.92       26-0.........Melvin Lister (Asics)......Modesto R.........5/08
7.90i      25-11........Kevin Dilworth (unat)......Tampere...........2/14
7.88i      25-10 1/4 ...***Mike Mitchell (Azusa)...NAIA Ind..........3/05
              ..........-Jeff Weaver (Army)........Patriot...........4/30
7.86       25-9 1/2 ....John Gorham (unat).........University Park...6/29
           .............Sean Robbins (AshE)........Oly Trials........7/11
(20)
7.84i      25-8 3/4 ....Marcus Thomas (unat).......Baton Rouge.......1/24
           .............Erick Walder (unat)........Oly Trials........7/11
7.81       25-7 1/2 ....Stephen Harris (unat)......Götzis Dec........5/29
       i   .............***Mike Morrison (Fl)......NCAA Ind..........3/12
7.80       25-7 1/4 ....***Everton Taylor (LBCC)...USC Inv...........3/20
           .............*Brian Veal (TxSt).........NCAA MW...........5/28
7.79       25-6 3/4 ....Isaac Robinson (unat)......Drake R...........4/23
           .............-Chad Wilson (Lib).........IC4A..............5/15
7.78i      25-6 1/4 ....*Leonidas Watson (Or)......Mtn Pac Ind.......2/27
7.76       25-5 1/2 ....Maurice English (unat).....McDonnell Inv.....4/10
(30)
           .............*Steve Enoch (NCC).........Durham............5/07
7.75       25-5 1/4 ....Jeff Billing (unat)........SacSt Open........3/27
           .............Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirele (unat)Mt SAC.......4/18
            ............*Allen Simms (USC).........vs UCLA...........5/01
7.74       25-4 3/4 ....*LaChristopher Lewis (MsSt)SEC...............5/15
       i   .............*Darryl Reeves (SCSt)......Fairfax...........1/10
7.72i      25-4.........*George Kitchens (Clem)....NCAA Ind..........3/12
           .............*Trevell Quinley (AzSt)....Pac-10............5/14
7.70       25-3 1/4 ....Rephel Martin (unat).......Ga USATF..........6/05
           .............Babatunde Ridley (unat)....USATF Clubs.......7/03
(40)
           .............-Jason Ward (Tx)...........NCAA MW...........5/28


Foreign Collegians:
8.10i      26-7.........-Leevan Sands (Aub-Bah)....SEC Ind...........2/28
8.01       26-3 1/2.....-LeJuan Simon (LSU-Tri)....NCAA ME...........5/28
7.97i      26-1 3/4.....-Aundre Edwards (TCU-Jam)..NCAA Ind..........3/12
7.78i      25-6 1/4.....***Arturs Abolins (Nb-Lat).IaSt Qual.........3/06
7.75i      25-5 1/4.....-Magnus Åhlén (Man-Swe)....MAAC Ind..........2/20
       i   .............*Kevin Bartlett (Aub-Bar)..SEC Ind...........2/28
Wind-aided:
8.35       27-4 3/4.....Allmond....................NCAA..............6/10
8.17       26-9 3/4.....Sands'.....................NCAA ME...........5/28
8.15       26-9.........Johnson....................Modesto R.........5/08
8.07       26-5 3/4.....Robbins....................USATF Clubs.......7/03
8.04       26-4 1/2.....Simon'.....................Tri Ch............6/19
7.96       26-1 1/2.....Anthony Wallace (unat).....JMU Inv...........5/09
7.94       26-3/4.......**Fabrice Lapierre' (TxAM-Aus)El Paso........3/27
           .............Robinson (unat)............Clemson...........5/08
7.88       25-10 1/4....Morrison...................NCAA..............6/10
7.84       25-8 3/4.....Walder.....................Oly Trials........7/09
7.83       25-8 1/4.....Cecil Ward (unat)..........Oly Trials........7/09
7.82       25-8.........Lewis......................SEC...............5/15
7.81       25-7 1/2.....*Chris Gillis (Bay)........NCAA MW...........5/28
           .............**James White (Cin)........All-Ohio..........4/17
7.79       25-6 3/4.....Kenny Hall (LaHS)..........USATF JO..........7/31
7.75       25-5 1/4.....**Tony Douglas (IaSt)......Big 12............4/30
            ............***Jonathan Jackson (TCU)..NCAA MW...........5/28
7.74       25-4 3/4.....Bill Wallace (unat)........Ram Inv...........3/20
7.73       25-4 1/2.....Deandre Free (unat)........Kansas R..........4/16
           .............Kitchens...................NCAA..............6/10
           .............J. Ward....................Big 12............4/30
7.71       25-3 1/2.....Kenta Bell (Nik)...........Home Depot........5/22


TRIPLE JUMP
17.78      58-4.........Melvin Lister (Asics)......Oly Trials........7/17
17.63      57-10 1/4 ...Walter Davis (Nik).........Oly Trials........7/17
17.58      57-8 1/4 ....Kenta Bell (Nik)...........Oly Trials........7/17
17.49      57-4 3/4 ......Bell ¶...................Aztec Cl..........3/20
17.48      57-4 1/4 ......Bell.....................Stan Inv..........3/27
17.47      57-3 3/4 ......Bell ....................Oly Trials........7/15
17.44(A)   57-2 3/4 ......Bell.....................Provo.............6/26
17.40      57-1...........Bell.....................Mt SAC............4/18
17.39      57-3/4 ........Bell !...................Modesto R.........5/08
           ...............Bell !...................Oly Trials........7/17
** 10 performances by 3 performers **
17.37      57-0.........Tim Rusan (Nik)............Oly Trials........7/17
16.99i     55-9.........LaMark Carter (Nik)........Houston...........1/17
16.96(A)   55-7 3/4 ....*Aarik Wilson (In).........Provo.............6/26
16.94      55-7.........Robert Howard (unat).......Oly Trials........7/17
           .............-Lawrence Willis (LaL).....Oly Trials........7/17
16.88i     55-4 3/4 ....*Allen Simms (USC).........USATF Ind.........2/28
16.86      55-3 3/4 ....Von Ware (Shef)............Oly Trials........7/15
(10)
16.79i     55-1.........-John Moffitt (LSU)........NCAA Ind..........3/13
16.72      54-10 1/4 ...Kenny Hall (LaHS)..........USATF JO..........7/29
16.69(A)   54-9 1/4 ....Michael Roberts (unat).....Provo.............6/26
16.68i     54-8 3/4 ....LeVar Anderson (unat)......LSU Twi...........2/20
16.65      54-7 1/2 ....Erik Newby (HolyI).........Ga USATF..........6/05
16.59i     54-5 1/4 ....*Willie Bradley (LSU)......NCAA Ind..........3/13
16.57      54-4 1/2 ....Chris Hercules (unat)......Oly Trials........7/17
16.55      54-3 3/4 ....-Chavous Nichols (PennSt)..NCAA E............5/29
16.53      54-2 3/4 ....Brandon Evans (HP).........Oly Trials........7/17
16.49i     54-1 1/4 ....Marcus Jones (unat)........Murfreesboro......1/24
(20)
16.21i     53-2 1/4 ....*Brian Veal (TxSt).........TxT A-C...........1/23
16.18      53-1.........**Jason Powell (Rice)......Houston...........6/30
16.17      53-3/4 ......**Rafeeq Curry (FlSt)......NCAA E............5/29
16.16      53-1/4 ......-Jeff Weaver (Army)........Patriot...........5/01
16.15      53-0.........*Brandon Atkinson (Ms).....Baton Rouge.......3/27
16.11i     52-10 1/4 ...*Leon Watson (Or)..........Mtn Pac Ind.......2/28
16.10      52-10........-Bruce Giron (Cal).........Pac-10............5/15
16.02      52-6 3/4 ....*Daniel Harris (NC)........Chapel Hill.......5/08
           .............-DeVaughn Rettig (SFA).....Southland.........5/17
15.98      52-5 1/4 ....**Alonzo Moore (Wi)........Big 10............5/16
(30)
15.97      52-4 3/4 ....Greg Yeldell (InI).........USATF Clubs.......7/02
15.96i     52-4 1/2 ....-Everett Bruce (NCAT)......Chapel Hill.......1/17
             ...........*Jason Romero (CSN)........Big West..........5/15
15.91      52-2 1/2 ....Rashaad Dixon (unat).......CSN Inv...........3/20
           .............Mario Lowe (unat)..........Clemson...........5/08
15.89      52-1 3/4 ....-Sydney Harrison (Az)......Tucson............3/20
15.86      52-1/2 ......**Rick Bellford (Wi).......Big 10............5/16
           .............Lamont Dagen (Shore).......USATF Clubs.......7/02
           .............Hassan Reddick (InI).......Bloomington.......6/29
15.85      52-0.........-Vincent Ibia (Cal)........NCAA..............5/29


Foreign Collegians:
17.41      57-1 1/2 ....-Leevan Sands (Aub-Bah)....London GP.........7/30
17.05i     55-11 1/4 ...-Lejuan Simon (LSU-Tri)....NCAA Ind..........3/13
16.25i     53-3 3/4 ....*Rodrigo Mendes (BYU-Bra)..AF Inv............1/24
16.18      53-1.........*Kendrick Johnson (Boise-Bah)Bah Ch..........6/19
16.05      52-8.........*Antonio Saunders (Ga-Bah).NCAA..............6/11
16.03      52-7 1/4 ....**Yev. Pashchenko (ACU-Ukr)NCAA II...........5/29


Wind-aided:
17.76(A)   58-3 1/4 ....Bell.......................El Paso...........4/10
17.46      57-3 1/2 ......Bell !...................Modesto R.........5/08
17.13      56-2 1/2 ....Hall.......................USATF JO..........7/29
16.97      55-8 1/4 ....Wilson.....................Provo.............6/26
16.61      54-6.........Bradley....................Texas R Univ......4/03
           .............Curry......................Texas R Univ......4/03
16.51      54-2.........Veal.......................Southland.........5/17
16.46      54-0.........Powell.....................NCAA MW...........5/29
16.24      53-3 1/2 ....K. Johnson'................NCAA..............6/12
16.20      53-1 3/4 ....Brandal Lawrence (unat)....TCU Inv...........4/17
16.17      53-3/4 ......Rettig.....................NCAA MW...........5/29
16.16      53-1/4 ......Saunders'..................Clemson...........5/08
16.15      53-0.........*Ben Washington (ACU)......Abilene...........3/27
16.05      52-8.........***Tim Waldon (LaM)........Southland.........5/17
16.02      52-6 3/4 ....*Jaanus Uudmäe' (Ar-Est)...NCAA ME...........5/29
16.00      52-6.........**Stelios Kapsalis' (KsSt-Cyp)NCAA MW........5/29
           .............-Ivan Varbanov' (CMo-Bul)..NCAA II...........5/29
15.94      52-3 3/4 ....***Louis Brown (BCook).....MEAC..............5/01
           .............Abdul Rasheed (unat).......TCU Inv...........4/17
15.93      52-3 1/4 ....*Willie Johnson (FlSt).....NCAA..............6/11
15.92      52-2 3/4 ....**Vincent Marshall (Hous)..NCAA MW...........5/29
15.88      52-1 1/4 ....Bellford...................NCAA ME...........5/29
                
                

                SHOT
22.54      73-11 1/2 ...Christian Cantwell (Nik)...Portland GP.......6/05
22.35      73-4.........Cantwell...................Home Depot........5/22
22.33      73-3 1/4 ....Cantwell !.................Portland GP.......6/05
22.25      73-0.........Cantwell...................Titan G...........6/18
22.16      72-8 1/2 ....Cantwell !.................Portland GP.......6/05
21.95i     72-1/4 ......Cantwell...................Mo A-C............2/21
21.94      71-11 3/4 ...Cantwell !.................Home Depot........5/22
21.74      71-4.........Cantwell...................Eugene GP.........6/19
21.71      71-2 3/4 ....John Godina (adi)..........Palo Alto GP......5/31
21.68      71-1 1/2 ....Adam Nelson (Nik)..........Portland GP.......6/05
** 10 performances by 3 performers **
21.67      71-1 1/4 ....Reese Hoffa (NYAC).........Home Depot........5/22
20.62      67-8.........-Dan Taylor (OhSt).........Owens Cl..........5/01
20.51      67-3 1/2 ....Jamie Beyer (unat).........Oly Trials........7/10
20.23      66-4 1/2 ....Vince Mosca (unat).........Portland GP.......6/05
20.19      66-3.........*Jeff Chakouian (Ky).......NCAA ME...........5/28
20.14      66-1.........-Dan Ames (UCLA)...........Johnson/JJK.......4/10
20.07      65-10 1/4....Brian Miller (unat)........Hayes Inv.........5/07
(10)
19.88      65-2 3/4 ....Tyrell Nelson (BTC)........Boise.............5/01
19.80      64-11 1/2 ...-Steve Manz (MiSt).........Paddock Inv.......5/07
19.78i     64-10 3/4 ...Simon Stewart (Comet)......Århus.............3/19
19.75      64-9 3/4 ....*Rhuben Williams (Cal).....Stan @ Cal........5/01
19.62      64-4 1/2 ....Jesse Roberge (unat).......Westwood..........6/30
19.57      64-2 1/2 ....Tonyo Sylvester (USAr).....Oly Trials........7/10
19.52      64-1/2 ......Jon Kalnas (unat)..........Nittany Lion R....4/17
           .............**Jeremy Silverman (UCLA)..NCAA W............5/28
19.47      63-10 1/2 ...Jarred Rome (HP)...........Johnson/JJK.......4/10
19.42      63-8 3/4 ....*Karl Erickson (Mn)........Iowa City.........5/01
(20)
19.35      63-6.........-Tim Gehring (WaSt)........Berkeley..........4/10
19.34      63-5 1/2 ....Chris Figures (unat).......P-Pitzer Inv......4/16
19.32      63-4 3/4 ....Scott Wiegand (unat).......Triton Inv........4/24
19.28      63-3 1/4 ....John Davis (HP)............La Jolla..........5/01
19.14      62-9 1/2 ....Brian Hallett (unat).......Akron.............5/08
19.09      62-7 3/4 ....*Conrad Woolsey (Mo).......NCAA..............6/12
19.06      62-6 1/2 ....-Scott Hecht (Pur).........Big 10............5/16
             ...........Jon O'Neil (Beach).........Azusa MOC.........4/10
19.02      62-5.........**Noah Bryant (USC)........vs UCLA...........5/01
19.00i     62-4.........Sean Shields (unat)........Nampa.............1/24
(30)
18.99      62-3 3/4 ....Ian Waltz (HP).............Johnson/JJK ......4/10
18.96      62-2 1/2 ....Chris Adams (AshE).........San Antonio.......3/20
18.94      62-1 3/4 ....*Kenton Kemeny (Ia)........Big 10............5/16
18.93      62-1 1/4 ....Tucker Woolsey (unat)......NnIa Qual.........6/26
18.91      62-1/2 ......**William Denbo (USC)......Pac-10............5/14
18.90      62-1/4 ......*Derek Anderson (NEn)......America East......5/02
18.86i     61-10 1/2 ...**Garrett Johnson (FlSt)...Clemson..........12/03
18.84      61-9 3/4 ....**Ryan Ketchum (In)........Big 10............5/16
           .............**Jake Knight (UCLA).......Pac-10............5/14
18.83      61-9 1/2 ....Richard Harrison (USAF)....Triton Inv........4/24


Foreign Collegians:
20.92      68-7 3/4 ....-Carl Myerscough (Nb-GB)...NCAA..............6/10
19.95      65-5 1/2 ....*Nedzad Mulabegovic (Pur-Cro)Zagreb GP.......6/29
19.91i     65-4.........***Niklas Arrhenius (BYU-Swe)Mtn West Ind....2/28
19.85      65-1 1/2 ....***Edis Elkasevic (Aub-Cro)Cro Ch............7/24
19.60i     64-3 3/4 ....*Hannes Hopley (SMU-SA)....TxT Quad..........1/24
19.56i     64-2 1/4 ....-Ronny Jiménez (TxAM-Ven)..Big 12 Ind........2/28
19.25i     63-2.........***Magnus Lohse (CoSt-Swe).Shine Inv.........1/31
18.87      61-11........-Amin Nikfar (Cal-Irn).....Stan Inv..........3/27


DISCUS
67.51      221-6........Jarred Rome (HP)...........Chula Vista.......7/03
66.57      218-5........Carl Brown (Nik) ¶.........Salinas...........5/19
66.14      217-0........Ian Waltz (HP).............Chula Vista.......7/03
65.79      215-10.........Rome !...................Chula Vista.......7/03
65.77      215-9..........Rome.....................Oly Trials........7/18
65.60      215-3........Casey Malone (Nik) ¶.......Greeley...........4/03
65.54      215-0........Andy Bloom (Nik) ¶.........Salinas...........5/19
65.24      214-0..........Waltz....................Chula Vista.......7/03
65.13      213-8..........Rome ¶...................Salinas...........5/19
65.10      213-7..........Rome.....................Chula Vista.......6/05
** 10 performances by 5 performers **
64.89      212-10.......**Michael Robertson (SMU)..UTA Inv...........3/27
64.17      210-6........Scott Wiegand (unat).......Chula Vista.......6/06
64.08      210-3........Brian Trainor (unat).......Salinas...........5/19
62.91      206-4........-Jason Young (TxT).........Abilene...........5/13
62.23      204-2........Nick Petrucci (HP).........Aztec Cl..........3/20


(10)
62.09      203-8........-Josh Ralston (TxAM).......NCAA MW...........5/29
61.64      202-3........Doug Reynolds (unat).......Manhattan.........5/15
61.18      200-9........John Davis (unat)..........La Jolla..........5/01
61.17      200-8........Joe Erdkamp (unat).........Triton Inv........4/24
61.10      200-5........Jon O'Neil (Beach).........Salinas...........5/19
61.00      200-1........Kibwe Johnson (unat).......Akron.............5/08
60.86      199-8........-Dan Ames (UCLA)...........Salinas...........5/19
60.69      199-1........James Dennis (unat)........Akron.............5/08
60.47      198-4........Kevin Fitzpatrick (unat)...49er Cl...........3/20
60.22      197-7........*Karl Erickson (Mn)........NCAA MW...........5/29
(20)
59.81      196-2........Luke Sullivan (unat).......Salinas...........5/19
59.79      196-2........Reedus Thurmond (Nik)......Huntington B......4/21
59.55      195-4........Cameron Bolles (unat)......Chula Vista.......6/05
59.50      195-2........Gregg Hart (unat)..........Emporia...........5/15
59.14      194-0........Matt Schwinn (IWT).........Vancouver.........6/06
59.12      193-11.......-Sam Johnson (TxSt)........NCAA MW...........5/29
58.95      193-5........-Ryan McIntyre (Fl)........Penn R Univ.......4/23
58.85      193-1........*Sam Segond (Rut)..........Penn R Univ.......4/23
58.55      192-1........*Matt McKinney (SMU).......NCAA MW...........5/29
58.40      191-7........-Byron Tate (TxSt).........Tellez Inv........5/02
(30)
58.08      190-7........-James Rowell (NCSt).......NCAA E............5/29
58.01      190-4........**John Schulte (Ash).......All-Ohio..........4/17
57.98      190-3........**Harold Young (ElC).......Cal JUCO..........5/15
57.97      190-2........*Jamal Salahuddin (IaSt)...NCAA MW...........5/29
57.05      187-2........**Brian Robison (Tx).......Big 12............5/01
57.00      187-0........**Sheldon Battle (Mesa)....Coolidge..........3/13
56.90      186-8........-Dan Taylor (OhSt).........Big 10............5/16
56.69      186-0........***Adam Kuehl (Az).........Triton Inv........4/24
56.57      185-7........*Derek Anderson (NEn)......America East......5/02
56.40      185-0........-Bradley Daufeldt (Ia).....NCAA MW...........5/29


Foreign Collegians:
67.66      222-0........*Hannes Hopley (SMU-SA)....NCAA MW...........5/29
65.10      213-7........-Carl Myerscough (Nb-GB)...Manhattan.........5/15
64.56      211-10.......***Robert Slowik (MoorCC-Can)Allston.........7/04
63.62      208-9........***Niklas Arrhenius (BYU-Swe)Provo...........9/21
61.51      201-9........-Gaute Myklebust (Mem-Nor).Oslo..............6/16
58.70      192-7........***Edis Elkasevic (Aub-Cro)NCAA ME...........5/29
56.92      186-9........**Alleyne Lett (CAz-Grn)...Mesa..............4/29


HAMMER
79.26      260-0........A.G. Kruger (AshE).........Berea.............8/05
79.20      259-10.......James Parker (USAF)........Provo.............6/26
78.63      257-11.........Parker ! ................Provo.............6/26
78.32      256-11.........Parker !.................Provo.............6/26
78.16      256-5..........Kruger !.................Berea.............8/05
78.03      256-0..........Parker !.................Provo.............6/26
77.78      255-2..........Parker...................Eugene GP.........6/19
77.58      254-6..........Parker...................Oly Trials........7/12
77.41      253-11.........Parker !.................Eugene GP.........6/19
77.34      253-9..........Parker...................Or Twi............5/01
** 10 performances by 2 performers **
75.42      247-5........Kevin McMahon (NYAC).......Mt SAC............4/18
75.37      247-3........Paddy McGrath (NYAC).......New York..........6/09
74.40      244-1........Michael Mai (USAr).........Palo Alto GP......5/31
73.76      242-0........Jud Logan (AshE)...........Akron.............6/06
73.53      241-3........Travis Nutter (PBay).......Provo.............6/26
72.28      237-2........Scott Boothby (CNW)........Vancouver.........6/06
72.26      237-1........Bert Sorin (Sori)..........Marietta..........6/06
72.20      236-10.......Drew Loftin (unat).........Ft. Collins.......3/27
(10)
71.40      234-3........Chris Nulle (unat).........Manhattan.........6/18
71.12      233-4........-Jake Freeman (Man)........NCAA E............5/28
70.89      232-7........Zack Riley (InI)...........Bloomington.......6/26
70.01      229-8........Jim Heizman (Shore)........Oly Trials........7/12
69.55      228-2........-Dameion Smith (Indy)......Owens Cl..........4/30
69.35      227-6........-Dan Taylor (OhSt).........NCAA..............6/12
68.91      226-1........Rich Ulm (AshE)............Akron.............6/06
68.34      224-2........Paul Markel (unat).........Hayes Inv.........5/07
68.32      224-2........-Lucais MacKay (Ga)........NCAA..............6/12
68.31      224-1........Luke Woydziak (PBay).......Oly Trials........7/10
(20)
68.02      223-2........Adam Kriz (XO).............Or Inv............4/24
67.99      223-0........Kibwe Johnson (unat).......Owens Cl..........4/30
67.65      221-11.......Michael Pockoski (unat)....Eagle Rock........6/05
67.55      221-7........-Arnaldo Cueto (CSB).......P-Pitzer Inv......4/16
67.45      221-3........*J.P. Smolenski (Pur)......Hayes Inv.........5/07
67.27      220-8........-Keith McBride (Pur).......NCAA..............6/12
66.72      218-11.......Adam Midles (unat).........Claremont.........5/15
66.71      218-10.......Mike Milakovic (PBay)......Mountain View.....6/11
66.48      218-1........-Jeremy Wendt (WiWh).......Eau Claire........5/07
66.37      217-9........Matt Pagliasotti (JUSA)....Penn R............4/24
(30)
66.30      217-6........Vin Tortorella (unat)......Cambridge.........5/22
66.06      216-9........Sal Gigante (unat).........Chapel Hill.......6/26
65.65      215-4........Nick Welihozkiy (PBay).....Mountain View.....5/20
65.53      215-0........Adam Judge (unat)..........Hayes Inv.........5/07
65.50      214-11.......-Michael Murray (USC)......Fullerton.........3/13
65.32      214-4........Adam Trainor (unat)........Albuquerque.......5/01
65.17      213-9........*Zack Schaefer (Wy)........Mtn West..........5/15
65.11      213-7........***Jake Dunkleberger (M/O).NCAA..............6/12
65.05      213-5........Chris Figures (unat).......Scott Inv.........5/02
64.78      212-6........Kyle Daley (CNW)...........Vancouver.........6/06


Foreign Collegians:
70.70      231-11.......**Spyridon Jullien (VaT-Gre)NCAA.............6/12
67.42      221-2........**Jérome Bortoluzzi (SMU-Fra)NCAA............6/12


JAVELIN
87.68      287-8........Breaux Greer (adi).........GP Final..........9/19
87.39      286-8..........Greer....................Bergen GP.........6/11
87.25      286-3..........Greer....................Oly G.............8/26
86.83      284-10.........Greer....................Towns Inv.........4/10
86.52      283-10.........Greer....................Zürich GP.........8/06
85.66      281-0..........Greer !..................Bergen GP.........6/11
84.95      278-8..........Greer....................Ostrava GP........6/08
83.89      275-2..........Greer !..................GP Final..........9/19
83.22      273-0..........Greer !..................Zürich GP.........8/06
82.92      272-0..........Greer !..................Zürich GP.........8/06
** 10 performances by 1 performer **
81.67      267-11.......-Leigh Smith (Tn)..........Chula Vista.......7/31
79.81      261-10.......-Brian Chaput (Penn).......Oly Trials........7/17
78.85      258-8........Tom Pukstys (adi)..........La Jolla..........5/01
77.85      255-5........Justin St. Clair (BTC).....Boise.............5/01
77.47      254-2........-Paul Pisano (Ct)..........IC4A..............5/16
76.36      250-6........Chris Clever (KK)..........College Stn.......3/20
75.11      246-5........John Hetzendorf (unat).....Manhattan.........6/05
75.07      246-3........**Eric Brown (Ar)..........NCAA..............6/12
74.90      245-9........Brian Kollar (unat)........UTEP Twi..........5/01
(10)
74.32      243-10.......*Jarrad Matthews (TxAM)....College Stn.......3/20
74.11      243-1........Rob Minnitti (BTC).........Rehlingen.........5/31
73.94      242-7........Roald Bradstock (unat).....GaT Inv...........5/14
73.53      241-3........Mark Bridge (unat).........Slippery Rock.....4/17
73.40      240-10.......-Matt Wagner (Az)..........Click Shootout....3/27
73.19      240-1........*Sean Furey (Dart).........NE USATF..........6/20
73.01      239-6........-Tom Engwall (Tx)..........Big 12............5/01
72.99      239-5........John Taylor (JUSA).........Penn Quad.........4/10
72.83      238-11.......-Curt Borland (WaSt).......NCAA..............6/12
72.54      238-0........Casey Pearce (CJW).........Provo.............6/26
(20)
72.39      237-6........***Casey Kauffman (Clack)..Spokane..........05/28
72.35      237-4........-Doug Lefler (CSLB)........NCAA W............5/29
72.03      236-4........-Adam Burke (Army).........NCAA..............6/10
71.72      235-4........Oscar Duncan (BTC).........Boise.............4/03
70.87      232-6........***Thomas Jordan (CCar)....Big South.........4/17
70.77      232-2........Mike Hazle (PP)............College Stn.......3/20
70.48      231-3........Latrell Frederick (unat)...TxAM Inv..........4/10
70.37      230-10.......Ty Sevin (PP)..............Tucson............5/22
70.19      230-3........-Matt Moyer (PennSt).......NCAA E............5/29
70.15      230-2........-Tim Releford (Prin).......Heps..............5/08
(30)
69.94      229-5........-Mike Kennedy (Pitt).......Clem Inv..........4/04
69.79      228-11.......Ron White (unat)...........Charleston........4/03
69.71      228-8........Bryan Clay (Nik)...........Oly G Dec.........8/24
69.65      228-6........Rich DeStefano (unat)......Clermont..........5/22
69.30      227-4........-Adam Jenkins (Or).........Pac-10............5/14
69.23      227-1........*Marcus Canty (GaT)........ACC...............4/16
           .............Cory Lehman (unat).........Emporia...........5/15
68.72      225-5........**Justin Ryncavage (NC)....Penn R Univ.......4/24
68.60      225-1........-Luke Marrs (TxAM).........College Stn.......3/20
67.98      223-0........Andy Vogelsberg (Emp)......Manhattan.........6/18


Foreign Collegians:
80.71      264-9........*Gabriel Wallin (Boise-Swe)NCAA..............6/12
74.11      243-1........*Keron Francis (Boise-Grn).NCAA..............6/12
72.46      237-9........**Jacobus Smit (VaT-SA)....Sea Ray R.........4/10
72.39      237-6........-Artur Wszelaki (Nb-Pol)...Click Shootout....3/27
72.32      237-3........*Trevor Snyder (Ga-Can)....Fl R..............3/25
69.63      228-5........-Justin Cummins (SAl-Bar)..Sun Belt..........5/09
69.62      228-5........**Kristo Galeta (WnKy-Est).NCAA ME...........5/29


DECATHLON
8820       .............Bryan Clay (Nik)...........Oly G.............8/24
8732       .............Tom Pappas (Nik)...........Götzis............5/30
8660       ...............Clay.....................Oly Trials........7/17
8517       ...............Pappas...................Oly Trials........7/17
8312       .............Paul Terek (WGAD)..........Oly Trials........7/17
8285       .............Phil McMullen (Nik)........Oly Trials........7/17
8171       .............-Ryan Harlan (Rice)........NCAA..............6/12
8161       ...............Terek....................Götzis............5/30
8124       ...............McMullen.................Berkeley..........5/07
8122       ...............Clay.....................Talence...........9/26
** 10 performances by 5 performers **
8085w      .............Stephen Moore (unat).......Arles.............6/06
8041       .............**Trey Hardee (MsSt).......NCAA..............6/12
8021w      .............Chad Smith (HP)............Chula Vista.......6/06
7937       .............*Mustafa Abdur-Rahim (Dart)NCAA..............6/12
7895       .............Ryan Olkowski (WGAD).......University Park...5/22
(10)
7853       .............Jamie Cook (JUSA)..........University Park...5/22
7827w      .............Chris Boyles (WGAD)........Atascadero........6/16
7798       .............Bevan Hart (USAr)..........Tucson............3/24
7785w      .............Travis Geopfert (XLSA).....Fargo.............6/06
7770       .............Andy Giesler (OGB).........Oly Trials........7/17
7769w      .............Bryan Anderson (unat)......Chula Vista.......6/06
7736       .............*Travis Brandstatter (Mn)..NCAA..............6/12
7730       .............Kip Janvrin (WGAD).........Fargo.............6/20
7729       .............***Donovan Kilmartin (Tx)..Texas R Univ......4/01
7670       .............David Lemen (unat).........Columbia..........5/14
(20)
7624w      .............-Ashraf Fadel (Wi).........NCAA..............6/12
7616       .............Grant Dennis (unat)........Chula Vista.......6/06
7592       .............Billy Pappas (XO)..........Chula Vista.......6/06
7589       .............***Tommy Skipper (Or)......Pac-10 ...........5/08
7588       .............-Justin Youngblood (UTSA)..NCAA..............6/12
7584       .............-Chris Wineberg (Cin)......NCAA..............6/12
7564w      .............*Paul Speer (Wich).........Mo Valley.........5/13
7548       .............*Jereme Richardson (Id)....NCAA..............6/12
7534       .............-Curtis Pugsley (BYU)......NCAA..............6/12
7517w      .............-Gabriel LeMay (Or)........NCAA..............6/12
(30)
7484       .............***Joshua Kinnamen (AzSt)..Pac-10 ...........5/08
7483       .............-Nate Schmidt (NDSt).......Fargo.............5/08
7415       .............*Edwin Billot (McN)........Southland.........5/16
7410       .............Stephen Harris (unat)......Götzis............5/30
7390(A)    .............Andrew Levin (unat)........Provo.............6/24
7372       .............**Andy Young (Or)..........Pac-10 ...........5/08
7370       .............Mike Marsh (unat)..........Claremont.........5/15
7365w      .............*Jake Wiseman (In).........Big 10............5/15
7335       .............-Blake Sabo (Tn)...........Sea Ray R.........4/08
7325       .............-Mark Johnson (NM).........Mtn West..........5/13


Foreign Collegians:
8024       .............-Maurice Smith (Aub-Jam)...Texas R Univ......4/01
7733       .............**Hans Uldal (Mo-Nor)......Moss..............7/25
7559       .............**Aki Heikkinen (TxT-Fin)..Big 12............4/30
7411       .............-Rajne Svenssohn (Man-Swe).IC4A..............5/14