U.S. Top Marks For February 1–2, 2013 Weekend

(compiled by Glen McMicken, marks received by 02/03/13)
Jump To Women's Marks

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

MEN
50 METERS
5.79 Cordero Gray (unat) 02/01 Saskatoon
5.81 Rubin Williams (HerE) 02/01 Saskatoon
5.82 Woodrow Randall (unat) 02/01 Saskatoon

 

60 METERS
6.54 Mike Rodgers (Nik) 02/02 Mondeville
6.61 Bryce Robinson (Tul) 02/01 Lincoln
6.66 Marcus Rowland (Aub) 02/01 Lincoln
(A) -David Walters (Langst) 02/02 Albuquerque
6.67 Harry Adams (Aub) 02/01 Lincoln
D’Angelo Cherry (MsSt) 02/01 Armory Coll
(A) *Ryan Milus (AzSt) 02/02 Flagstaff
Foreign Collegians:
6.65(A) ***Dario Horvat (GCan) 02/02 Flagstaff

 

200 METERS
20.83 Aaron Ernest (LSU) 02/02 Armory Coll
20.95 Dedric Dukes (Fl) 02/02 Lincoln
21.03 Marcus Rowland (Aub) 02/01 Lincoln
21.06 Harry Adams (Aub) 02/01 Lincoln
21.13 David Winters (Bart) 02/02 Lincoln
Foreign Collegians:
21.00 Dexter McKenzie (Nb-Jam) 02/02 Lincoln

 

400 METERS
46.26 David Verburg (GM) 02/01 Armory Coll
46.61 Arman Hall (Fl) 02/02 Lincoln
46.66 Brycen Spratling (Pitt) 02/01 Armory Coll
46.78 Hugh Graham (Fl) 02/02 Lincoln
46.99 Ricco Hall (Nb) 02/02 Lincoln
Foreign Collegians:
46.49 Deon Lendore (TxAM-Tri) 02/02 Armory Coll
46.69 Errol Nolan (Hou) 02/01 Armory Coll
Oversized Track:
46.13 *Patrick Feeney (NDm) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
46.80 **Tyler Harper (SPl-Can) 02/02 Lubbock
46.98 **Christopher Giesting (NDm) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv

 

500 METERS
1:01.31 Samuel Ellison (Vill) 02/01 Armory Coll
1:01.32 Kyle Clemons (Ks) 02/01 Armory Coll

 

600 METERS
1:15.99 Erik Sowinski (unat) 02/03 Moscow
1:17.26(A) Boris Berian (unat) 02/01 Albuquerque
1:17.95 Tommy Brinn (Nb) 02/02 Lincoln
1:18.00 Cody Rush (Nb) 02/02 Lincoln
1:18.68 London Hawk (Nb) 02/02 Lincoln

 

800 METERS
1:47.21 Erik Sowinski (unat) 01/31 Linz
1:49.13 **Robby Creese (PennSt) 02/02 Penn State
1:49.41 ***Za’Von Watkins (PennSt) 02/02 Penn State
1:49.66 **Ryan O’Connor (UNCW) 02/02 Penn State
1:49.86 Chris Fitzsimons (Vill) 02/02 Armory Coll
Foreign Collegians:
1:49.51 Tomas Squella (Ar-Chl) 02/02 Armory Coll
Oversized Track:
1:47.74 ***Brandon McBride (MsSt) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
1:48.04 -Declan Murray (LoyIl) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
1:49.36 **Drew Windle (Ash) 02/01 Akron

 

1000 METERS
2:17.90 Robby Andrews (adi) 02/01 Armory Coll
2:20.32 Nick Guarino (SyrCh) 02/01 Armory Coll
2:23.71 Chris Slate (unat) 02/01 Armory Coll
2:24.10 Brendon Fish (Col) 02/01 Armory Coll
2:24.20 Kevin Fitzgerald (unat) 02/01 Armory Coll
Foreign Collegians:
2:21.89 Edward Kemboi (IaSt-Ken) 02/01 Armory Coll

 

MILE
3:56.26 Matthew Centrowitz (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
3:56.35 Will Leer (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
3:56.85 Craig Miller (NBal) 02/02 New Bal GP
3:57.43 Jeff See (unat) 02/02 New Bal GP
3:57.81 Cory Leslie (unat) 02/02 Winston-Salem
3:58.66 Dorian Ulrey (unat) 02/02 New Bal GP
3:59.49 Brian Gagnon (NJNY) 02/02 New Bal GP
3:59.96 Matthew Elliott (Brk) 02/02 Winston-Salem
Oversized Track:
3:59.33 **Austin Mudd (Wi) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv

 

3000 METERS
7:33.67 Galen Rupp (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
7:34.71 Bernard Lagat (Nik) 02/02 Karlsruhe
7:53.37 Garrett Heath (Sauc) 02/02 New Bal GP
7:55.63 Donn Cabral (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
7:57.33 Miles Batty (unat) 02/02 New Bal GP
Oversized Track:
7:50.26 -Kennedy Kithuka (TxT-Ken) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv

 

5000 METERS
14:08.74 Jeffrey Mettler (SD) 02/01 Lincoln

 

60m HURDLES
7.59 Spencer Adams (Clem) 02/01 Armory Coll
7.60 Kevin Craddock (unat) 01/29 Vienna
Omo Osaghae (adi) 01/31 Linz
7.62(A) Brendan Ames (unat) 02/02 Albuquerque
Jeff Porter (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP

 

4 x 200
1:25.81 South Carolina 02/02 Armory Coll

 

4 x 400
3:08.03 Penn State 02/02 Penn State
3:09.31 Nebraska 02/02 Lincoln
3:09.62 Texas A&M 02/02 Armory Coll
3:09.89 Baylor 02/02 Lincoln
3:10.68 LSU 02/02 Armory Coll
Oversized Track:
3:09.93 Notre Dame 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
3:10.63 Loyola (Il) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
3:10.64 Ohio State 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv

 

4 x 800
7:30.15 Columbia 02/02 Armory Coll

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:34.20 Stanford 02/01 Armory Coll
9:35.06 Oregon 02/01 Armory Coll
9:35.50 Arkansas 02/01 Armory Coll
9:40.67 Columbia 02/01 Armory Coll
9:46.92 Kansas 02/01 Armory Coll

 

HIGH JUMP
2.34 | 7-8 Dusty Jonas (unat) 02/02 Lincoln
2.24 | 7-4¼ Jesse Williams (Nike) 01/29 Trinec HJ
2.22 | 7-3¼ Marcus Jackson (MsSt) 02/02 Armory Coll
2.20 | 7-2½ Donte Nall (unat) 02/02 Chapel Hill
2.19 | 7-2¼ **Deante Kemper (NnAz) 02/02 Flagstaff
| Torian Ware (Clem) 02/02 Armory Coll

 

POLE VAULT
5.50 | 18-½ Jake Blankenship (Tn) 02/02 Armory Coll
(A) | *Derick Hinch (AzSt) 02/02 Flagstaff
(A) | Christopher Swanson (VicA) 02/02 Flagstaff
5.40 | 17-8½ Chase Brannon (Tn) 02/02 Armory Coll
| -Scott Houston (In) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
| Victor Weirich (BYU) 02/02 Armory Coll
Foreign Collegians:
5.58 | 18-3¾ ***Shawn Barber (Akron-Can) 02/01 Akron

 

LONG JUMP
7.84 | 25-8¾ Jarrion Lawson (Ar) 02/01 Armory Coll
7.69 | 25-2¾ Mikese Moore (JCamp) 02/01 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
7.61 | 24-11¾ Corey Crawford (Rut) 02/01 Armory Coll
7.60 | 24-11¼ Marquis Dendy (Fl) 02/01 Lincoln
Foreign Collegians:
7.88 | 25-10¼ Damar Forbes (LSU-Jam) 02/01 Armory Coll
7.75 | 25-5¼ Patrick Raedler (Nb-Ger) 02/01 Lincoln

 

TRIPLE JUMP
16.05(A) | 52-8 Joshua Honeycutt (unat) 02/02 Flagstaff
15.83 | 51-11¼ Jason Harper (MsSt) 02/02 Armory Coll
15.79 | 51-9¾ *Preston Woodard (PV) 02/02 Lubbock
15.76 | 51-8½ -Morris Kersh (Ms) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
(A) | -Ryan Swafford (UCR) 02/02 Flagstaff
Foreign Collegians:
16.44 | 53-11¼ Latario Collie-Minns (IaWn-Bah) 02/02 Lincoln
16.12 | 52-10¾ Janis Leitis (Nb-Lat) 02/02 Lincoln

 

SHOT
21.59 | 70-10 Ryan Whiting (Nik) 02/02 Penn State
20.84 | 68-4½ Kurt Roberts (unat) 02/01 Findlay
19.86 | 65-2 Luke Pinkelman (unat) 02/02 Lincoln
19.56 | 64-2¼ Derrick Vicars (unat) 02/01 Findlay
19.40 | 63-7¾ Hayden Baillio (Tx) 02/01 Armory Coll

 

WEIGHT
23.30 | 76-5½ Jake Freeman (NYAC) 02/02 Armory Coll
22.55 | 73-11¾ -Brandon Pounds (InSt) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
22.20 | 72-10 A.G. Kruger (Nik) 02/01 Findlay
21.16 | 69-5¼ Justin Welch (unat) 02/01 Findlay
20.97 | 68-9¾ Jon Lehman (Mn) 02/01 Lincoln
| **Bradley Sauer (SnIl) 02/01 Carbondale
Foreign Collegians:
20.97 | 68-9¾ Nick Miller (OkSt-GB) 02/01 Lincoln

 

HEPTATHLON
6024 Japheth Cato (Wi) 02/02 Lincoln
5600(A) -Clayton Chaney (Rice) 02/02 Flagstaff
5598 Zach Ziemek (Wi) 02/02 Lincoln
5538 Richard York (NM) 02/02 Lincoln
5525 -Dexter Shreve (Kent) 02/01 Akron

 

WOMEN
50 METERS
6.30 Brittney Reese (Nik) 02/01 Saskatoon

 

55 METERS
Foreign Collegians:
6.92 *Gortia Ferguson (WayB-Bah) 02/02 Lubbock

 

60 METERS
7.16 Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU) 02/01 Armory Coll
7.18(A) Carmelita Jeter (Nik) 02/02 Albuquerque
7.23 Octavious Freeman (UCF) 02/01 Lincoln
7.24 Aurieyall Scott (UCF) 02/01 Lincoln
7.25 Lekeisha Lawson (unat) 02/02 Karlsruhe

 

200 METERS
23.14 Aurieyall Scott (UCF) 02/01 Lincoln
23.22 Brianna Rollins (Clem) 02/02 Armory Coll
23.30 Ashton Purvis (TxAM) 02/02 Armory Coll
23.40 Octavious Freeman (UCF) 02/02 Lincoln
23.42 Ashley Spencer (Il) 02/02 Lincoln

 

400 METERS
52.93 Erika Rucker (SC) 02/02 Armory Coll
53.08 Melissa Caddle (Copp) 02/01 Armory Coll
53.66 Christen Rivers (TxT) 02/02 Armory Coll
53.73 Cierra McGee (GM) 02/01 Armory Coll
53.79 Gwen Flowers (Ar) 02/01 Armory Coll
Foreign Collegians:
53.36 Marlena Wesh (Clem-Hai) 02/02 Armory Coll
53.38 Lenora Guion-Firmin (MdES-Fra) 02/02 Armory Coll
53.64 Kanika Beckles (TxAM-Grn) 02/01 Armory Coll
Oversized Track:
52.96 ***Shaunae Miller (Ga-Bah) 02/01 Akron

 

500 METERS
1:13.39 Kristyn Williams (Stan) 02/01 Armory Coll

 

800 METERS
2:03.96 Phoebe Wright (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
2:03.98 Erica Moore (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
2:04.12 Chanelle Price (unat) 02/02 New Bal GP
2:04.79 Bethany Praska (unat) 01/31 Linz
2:04.80 Latavia Thomas (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
Oversized Track:
2:03.33 Gena Gall (Nik) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv

 

1000 METERS
2:44.20 Charlene Lipsey (LSU) 02/01 Armory Coll
2:45.65 Stephanie Schappert (Vill) 02/01 Armory Coll
2:48.93 Keri Wood (Ar) 02/01 Armory Coll
2:49.34 Carolyn Baskir (Duke) 02/01 Armory Coll
Foreign Collegians:
2:46.23 Eji Okoro (IaSt-GB) 02/01 Armory Coll

 

1500 METERS
4:21.74 Danielle Tauro (NJNY) 02/01 Armory Coll

 

MILE
4:39.40 Treniere Moser (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
4:39.48 Rachel Schneider (Gtn) 02/02 Armory Coll
4:39.99 Heather Kampf (Asics) 02/02 New Bal GP
4:40.19 Lianne Farber (NC) 02/02 Armory Coll
4:41.12 Rachel Paul (Gtn) 02/02 Armory Coll
Oversized Track:
4:39.52 -Rebecca Tracy (NDm) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
4:40.28 **Shannon Osika (Mi) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv

 

3000 METERS
8:55.82+ | Mary Cain (NYHS) 02/02 02/02 New Bal GP
8:56.56+ | Tara Erdmann (Nik) 02/02 02/02 New Bal GP
8:58.51+ | Sarah Brown (NBal) 02/02 02/02 New Bal GP
9:05.37+ | Ashley Higginson (Sauc) 02/02 02/02 New Bal GP
9:08.07+ | Brenda Martinez (NBal) 02/02 02/02 New Bal GP

 

5000 METERS
16:11.58 Laura Carleton (LSU) 02/01 Armory Coll
16:14.19 Corey Conner (Me) 02/01 Armory Coll
Oversized Track:
16:15.00 -Gina Valgoi (LoyIl) 02/01 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
16:26.52 -Rhiannon Johns (UAB) 02/01 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
16:28.90 *Elinor Kirk (UAB) 02/01 Notre Dame Meyo Inv

 

60m HURDLES
7.93 Brianna Rollins (Clem) 02/01 Armory Coll
7.97 Janay DeLoach (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP
8.02 Yvette Lewis (unat) 02/03 Moscow
8.09 Loreal Smith (unat) 01/31 Linz
8.11 Nia Ali (Nik) 02/02 New Bal GP

 

4 x 200
1:38.07 South Carolina 02/02 Armory Coll

 

4 x 400
3:35.20 Arkansas 02/02 Armory Coll
3:36.64 Illinois 02/02 Lincoln
3:37.32 Florida 02/02 Lincoln
3:38.06 Clemson 02/02 Armory Coll
3:38.48 Penn State 02/02 Penn State
Oversized Track:
3:38.47 Michigan State 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv

 

4 x 800
8:50.55 Columbia 02/02 Armory Coll

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:56.74 Villanova 02/01 Armory Coll
11:04.93 Arkansas 02/01 Armory Coll
11:05.66 Georgetown 02/01 Armory Coll
11:06.46 Stanford 02/01 Armory Coll
11:06.69 Connecticut 02/01 Armory Coll

 

HIGH JUMP
1.83 | 6-0 Becky Christensen (Riad) 02/02 New Bal GP
| Liz Patterson (Asics) 02/02 New Bal GP
| Maya Pressley (Aub) 02/02 Lincoln
1.81 | 5-11¼ Taylor Burke (Fl) 02/02 Lincoln
| *Brionne Williams (Vand) 02/02 Armory Coll
Foreign Collegians:
1.83 | 6-0 -Saniel Atkinson (Ga-Bah) 02/01 Akron
1.82 | 5-11½ *Barbara Szabo (WnCo-Hun) 02/01 Albuquerque
1.81 | 5-11¼ Jeanelle Scheper (SC-StL) 02/02 Armory Coll

 

POLE VAULT
4.76 | 15-7¼ Jenn Suhr (adi) 02/02 New Bal GP
4.60 | 15-1 Kylie Hutson (Nik) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
4.55 | 14-11 Mary Saxer (NYAC) 02/02 New Bal GP
4.45 | 14-7¼ Janice Keppler (unat) 02/02 New Bal GP
| April Steiner Bennett (Asics) 02/02 New Bal GP

 

LONG JUMP
6.69 | 21-11½ Andrea Geubelle (Ks) 02/01 Armory Coll
6.41 | 21-½ Jessie Gaines (CPTC) 02/01 Armory Coll
6.36 | 20-10½ Funmi Jimoh (Nik) 01/31 Linz
6.31 | 20-8½ Chrishawn Williams (NC) 02/01 Armory Coll
6.25 | 20-6¼ LaQue Moen-Davis (TxAM) 02/01 Armory Coll
Foreign Collegians:
6.35(A) | 20-10 -Christabel Nettey (AzSt-Can) 02/02 Flagstaff
6.31 | 20-8½ Francine Simpson (Ks-Jam) 02/01 Armory Coll
6.28 | 20-7¼ ***Chanice Porter (Ga-Jam) 02/01 Akron

 

TRIPLE JUMP
13.03(A) | 42-9 Toni Smith (unat) 02/02 Albuquerque
12.94 | 42-5½ Ciarra Brewer (Fl) 02/02 Lincoln
12.86 | 42-2¼ Malaikah Love (unat) 02/02 Carbondale
12.82 | 42-¾ LaQue Moen-Davis (TxAM) 02/02 Armory Coll
Foreign Collegians:
13.51(A) | 44-4 *Shanieka Thomas (SDi-Jam) 02/02 Albuquerque
12.93 | 42-5¼ Mara Griva (Nb-Lat) 02/02 Lincoln

 

SHOT
18.35 | 60-2½ Michelle Carter (Nik) 02/02 Lubbock
18.08 | 59-4 Jeneva McCall (NYAC) 02/02 Carbondale
17.00 | 55-9¼ -Felisha Johnson (InSt) 02/02 Notre Dame Meyo Inv
16.99 | 55-9 Christina Hillman (IaSt) 02/01 Armory Coll
16.88 | 55-4¾ -Alyssa Hasslen (Az) 02/02 Albuquerque
Foreign Collegians:
17.33 | 56-10¼ -Julie Labonte (Az-Can) 02/02 Albuquerque

 

WEIGHT
22.93 | 75-2¾ Amber Campbell (Nik) 02/02 Chapel Hill
21.38 | 70-1¾ -Beth Rohl (MiSt) 02/01 Findlay
21.28 | 69-9¾ Denise Hinton (LSU) 02/02 Armory Coll
21.26 | 69-9 Brittney Waller (Clem) 02/02 Armory Coll
21.02 | 68-11¾ ***Alexis Cooks (Akron) 02/01 Akron
| -Jessica Rowland (Find) 02/01 Findlay
Foreign Collegians:
21.76 | 71-4¾ Alena Krechyk (Ks-Blr) 02/02 Armory Coll

 

PENTATHLON
4024 Deanna Latham (Wi) 02/01 Lincoln
4009 Jessica Flax (Wi) 02/01 Lincoln
3901 Anne Martin (Nb) 02/01 Lincoln
Foreign Collegians:
4049 -Charlene Charles (Jack-Fra) 02/02 Penn State

© Track & Field News, 2013