2013 High School
Indoor Leaders—Boys

compiled by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

(marks received and verified by March 18, 2013)
(¶ = record performance)
FacebookTwitter
Track Events
55 6.22 Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
60 6.61 Cameron Burrell (Ridge Point, Missouri City, Tx)
200 21.33 Laray Smith (Xaverian, Brooklyn, NY)
300 33.05  Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
400 46.87 Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
500 1:02.61 Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
600 1:19.41 **Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
800 1:51.37 Nathan Kiley (Westfield, Chantilly, Va)
(OT) 1:50.97 Tretez Kinnaird (Butler, Louisville, Ky)
1000 2:25.55 Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
1500 3:52.49 Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
Mile 4:08.15 Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
(OT)
4:08.24 Trevor Gilley (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
3000 8:05.46  Edward Cheserek' (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
2M 8:39.15  Edward Cheserek' (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
5000 14:54.27 **Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id)
55H 7.16 Freddie Crittenden (Utica, Mi)
60H 7.72 Freddie Crittenden (Utica, Mi)
Relay Events
4 x 200 1:27.80 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
4 x 400 3:16.31 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
4 x 800 7:45.24 Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, New York
4 x Mile 17:22.67 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey
SpMed 3:26.19 St. Benedict’s Prep, Newark, New Jersey
DisMed 10:07.01 Staples, Westport, Connecticut
4 x 55H 29.20 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
Field Events
HJ 7-0 Logan Brittain (Randall, Amarillo, Tx)

7-0 Kyle Landon (Chester, Il)
PV 17-1 *Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, La)

17-1 Daven Murphree (Harmony, Big Sandy, Tx)

17-1 Murphree
LJ 25-3¼(A) Travonn White (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
(lo-alt) 24-11 Andre Jefferson (Tyler, Tx)
TJ 51-6½ Jeremiah Green (Hillsborough, Tampa, Fl)
SP 69-0 Braheme Days (Bridgeton, NJ)
Wt 83-6 Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, NY)
Pent 3890 *Marion Humphrey (Hoover, Al)