2005 WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR LEADERS

Compiled by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(marks received and verified by 3/22/05)

y= converted from yards; m= converted from meters; += converted from handtime; °= enroute; A=altitude (over 1000m).

We welcome all amendments to these lists.

 

55 METERS (6.68)
6.90 *Santana Lowery (Starkville, Ms)
6.94 *Lynne Layne (New Rochelle, NY)
(A) *Sarah Matthews (Niwot, Longmont, Co)

 

60 METERS (7.19A)
7.43 *Lynne Layne (New Rochelle, NY)
7.45 *Santana Lowery (Starkville, Ms)
*Sarah Matthews (Niwot, Longmont, Co)
7.46(A) **Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach)
7.48 Tiaerra McLaurin (NWn, Rock Hill, SC)
(A) *Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach)
7.50 Porsche Ries (Mumford, Detroit)
7.52 Tennille Wilson (Foley, Al)
7.53 ***Clarenchell Tate (Gratz, Philadelphia)
7.54 *Francena McCorory (Beth, Hampton, Va)
(A) **Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt Pleas, S José)

 

200 METERS (23.14)
23.70(A) **Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
23.78 **Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach)
23.94 *Santana Lowery (Starkville, Ms)
24.17 Nicole Leach (W Catholic, Philadelphia)
24.23 Krista Simkins (Wissahickon, Ambler,Pa)
24.26 *Lynne Layne (New Rochelle, NY)
***Clarenchell Tate (Gratz, Philadelphia)
24.28 **Sa'de Williams (R Cucamonga, Ca)
24.34 *Toneisha Friday (Frank, Somerset, NJ)
24.35 *Khrystal Carter (Valley Chris, San José)

 

300 METERS (37.59)
37.60 *Francena McCorory (Beth, Hampt, Va)
38.64 **Devon Williams (Catholic, Towson, Md)
38.97 Nene Kamate (Harris, Flushing, NY)

 

400 METERS (52.10)
53.04 Nicole Leach (W Catholic, Philadelphia)
54.06(A) ***Elan Hilaire (Park, Baltimore, Md)
54.63 Krista Simkins (Wissahickon, Ambler,Pa)
54.79 Jessica Jones (Mumford, Detroit)
54.83 Jeavon Benjamin (Hempstead, NY)
54.92 Janine Davis (QOP, N Arlington, NJ)
54.95 *Brandi Cross (FBM, Sugar Land, Tx)
54.99 Katie Baker (Westside, Houston)
55.26 *Francena McCorory (Beth, Hampt, Va)
55.47 **Sa'de Williams (R Cucamonga, Ca)
Oversized track:
54.67 **Devon Williams (Catholic, Towson, Md)

 

500 METERS (1:11.44)
1:11.44 **Devon Williams (Cath, Towson, Md)
1:12.99 Janine Davis (QOP, N Arlington, NJ)
1:13.90 Jeavon Benjamin (Hempstead, NY)

 

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:29.27 Janine Davis (QOP, N Arlington, NJ)
1:31.05 **Devon Williams (Cath, Towson, Md)
1:31.9 Jeavon Benjamin (Hempstead, NY)

 

800 METERS (2:01.8)
2:07.00(A) Heidi Houle (Mtn View, Orem, Ut)
2:07.10 *Latavia Thomas (W Catholic, Philly)
2:07.47(A) Libby Jenke (Menlo, Atherton, Ca)
2:07.60 Janine Davis (QOP, N Arlington, NJ)
2:08.2 Sarah Bowman (Fauq, Warrenton, Va)
2:08.77 Geena Gall (Grand Blanc, Mi)
2:08.84 *Samantha Gawrych (Westerly, RI)
2:08.86 *Katie Doswell (St Cath, Richmond)
2:09.20 **Devon Williams (Cath, Towson, Md)
2:09.94 **Brittany Sheffey (Bell, Brook, NY)

 

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:43.40 Sarah Bowman (Fauquier, Warr, Va)
2:47.21 *Katie Doswell (St Cath, Richmond)
2:47.85 Janine Davis (QOP, N Arlington, NJ)

 

MILE (4:38.5)
4:46.79 Sarah Bowman (Fauq, Warrenton, Va)
4:48.93 Chantelle Dron (Home, Manch, NH)
4:49.92 *Aislinn Ryan (Valley C, Warwick, NY)
4:49.94 *Nicole Blood (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:50.39 ***Caitlin Lane (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:50.88 *Kelly Parrish (Vanguard, Ocala, Fl)
4:51.47' Annaliese Chapa (C Cath, Portland)
4:52.87 Mary Liz McCurdy (Bay Shore, NY)
4:54.00 **Danielle Tauro (Sn, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:55.36 *Lindsey Ferguson (Sara Springs, NY)

 

2 MILES (9:55.92)
10:21.44+ *Nicole Blood (Saratoga Springs, NY)
10:22.37+ *Aislinn Ryan (VC, Warwick, NY)
10:31.87 *Kate Niehaus (S Vall, Columbia, SC)
10:32.14 Krista Anderson (Leeds, ND)
10:35.23 *Lindsey Ferguson (Sara Springs, NY)
10:37.02 *Brittany Sedberry (Ocean City, NJ)
10:37.18 *Cassie Hintz (Old Town, Me)
10:38.23+ Melissa Dewey (Hay,Alexandria, Va)
10:38.96 Katie DiCamillo (Trinity, Hicksville, NY)
10:41.82+ ***Hannah Davidson (S Springs, NY)

 

55 HURDLES (7.66)
7.79 Kira Robinson (Mullen, Denver)
7.95 *Theresa Lewis (Western, Baltimore)
8.04 Trier Young (Neptune, NJ)

 

60 HURDLES (8.33)
8.34(A) Kira Robinson (Mullen, Denver)
8.59(A) *Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach)
8.61 Tiffany Ofili (Ypsilanti, Mi)
8.65 Mycaiah Clemons (V, N Kensington, Pa)
*Theresa Lewis (Wn, Baltimore)
8.69 Rokesha Williams (Catholic, Towson, Md)
8.71 Lee'Andra Roberson (Kimball, Dallas)
Chanel Williams (PW, Plymouth Meeting, Pa)
8.72 ***Jacquelyn Coward (W, Knoxville)
8.73 Trier Young (Neptune, NJ)

 

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:36.82 Wilson, Long Beach
1:38.76 Evers, Brooklyn
1:39.64 Poly, Long Beach
1:39.85 Bethel, Hampton, Va

 

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:41.96 West Catholic, Philadelphia
3:43.24 Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:43.82 Ft. Bend Marshall, Sugar Land, Tx
3:49.45(A) Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
3:50.74 Truman, Bronx
3:51.16 Hempstead, NY
3:51.97 Baton Rouge
3:52.01 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:52.88 Suffern, NY
3:54.33 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn

 

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
9:04.29 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn
9:04.51 Bay Shore, NY
9:06.14 Suffern, NY
9:06.75 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
9:12.37 Saratoga Springs, NY

 

4 x MILE (19:59.24)
19:59.24 Saratoga Springs, NY
20:25.81 Clarkston, Mi
20:35.65 Bay Shore, NY
20:53.58 Scotia-Glenville, Scotia, NY

 

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
3:56.47 West Catholic, Philadelphia
4:00.43 Baton Rouge
4:00.54 Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:47.29 Saratoga Springs, NY
11:52.53 Valley Central, Warwick, NY
11:57.92 Suffern, NY
11:59.59 Bay Shore, NY
12:04.64 Scotia-Glenville, Scotia, NY

 

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-11¼ Inika McPherson (Mem, Pt Arthur, Tx)
5-10½ Nicole Smith (McDowell, Erie, Pa)
5-10¼ Lauren Biscardi (SWR, Shoreham, NY)
5-10 *Erin Hannon (Bradford, Pa)
Raevan Harris (Northridge, Al)
Paige McConney (Guertin, Nashua, NH)
(A) Chelsea Taylor (Montbello,Denver)
5-8 *Brittany Dexter (BHBL, Burnt Hills, NY)
**Ashley Gatling (Deep Creek, Chesapeake)
Ashley Haislip (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
*Carin Knight (New Rochelle, NY)

 

POLE VAULT (14-2)
14-2 Mary Saxer (Lancaster, NY)
13-5¼ Tiffany Maskulinski (Iroquois, Elma, NY)
13-0 *Lindsay Regan (Easton, Pa)
12-9½ (A) *Jacquelyn Perryman (DV, Phoenix)
**Allison Stokke (Harbor, Npt Beach)
12-8 Jenny Soceka (Memorial, Madison)
12-7 *Kendall Butch (Butler, Pa)
*Caitlin Hewitt (Greater Latrobe, Pa)
12-6 Mallory Peck (O'Gorman, Sioux Falls, SD)
(A) Julianne Toto (South, Middletown, NJ)
**Katie Veith (Homestead, Ft Wayne)

 

LONG JUMP (21-7½ )
20-10 *Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach)
20-8½ (A) *Sarah Matthews (Ni, Longmont, Co)
20-5(A) Brittany Daniels (West, Tracy, Ca)
20-1 *Kenyatta Brooks (Jackson, La)
19-8¼ Natasha Harvey (Hill, New Haven, Ct)
19-7 *Christina Madison (Elyria, Oh)
19-4¼ Shelese Ruffin (Beaumont, Ca)
19-3½ **Arantxa King (Medford, Ma)
19-2 Mary Saxer (Lancaster, NY)
19-1¾ Nicole Smith (McDowell, Erie, Pa)

 

TRIPLE JUMP (43-11½)
43-5(A) Brittany Daniels (West, Tracy, Ca)
41-1½ **Ke'Niya Richardson (HN, Oakland)
40-8¾ Lauren Stewart (Brentwood, Tn)
39-11¾ *Queen Harrison (Hermit, Richmond)
39-9¼ Kirsten Fields (Mt Vernon, NY)
39-8¾ DeContee Kaye (Logan, Union City, Ca)
39-8 *Nakeisha Wineglass (Hayf, Alexand, La)
39-7¾ Seqoiya Peggese (Poly, Long Beach)
39-7½ Nicole Smith (McDowell, Erie, Pa)
39-7¼ (A) Christina Tupper (Sky,Issaquah, Wa)

 

SHOT (54-9½)
48-11 **Kamorean Hayes (Harding, Charlotte)
47-6¼ Ashley Muffet (Hoover, N Canton, Oh)
47-4½ Michaela Wallerstedt (Burke, Omaha)
45-4¾ ***Karen Shump (Penncrest, Media, Pa)
45-2½ Candis Kelley (A&M, College Stn, Tx)
45-1 Stephanie Horton (Tigard, Or)
44-5¼ *Kathy Howard (LD, Mechanicsville, Va)
44-2½ Leah Hill (Harding University, Charlotte)
44-1/2 Alexa Manning (Longwood, Mid Isl, NY)
43-7¼ Becky Eisenhaur (CCrest, Lebanon, Pa)

 

WEIGHT (60-10½)
56-2 Tara Cooper (Logan Elm, Circleville, Oh)
52-6 Megan Maloney (LaSalle, Providence, RI)
52-1¾ Emily Sanders (Sequoyah, Canton, Ga)
51-11¼ *Kim Williams (Alex, Douglasville, Ga)
51-4 Ashley Muffet (Hoover, N Canton, Oh)

 

PENTATHLON (3846)
3827 *Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach)
3640 Lauren Stewart (Brentwood, Tn)