2004 WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR LEADERS

Compiled by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(marks received and verified by 3/17/04)

y= converted from yards; m= converted from meters; += converted from handtime; °= enroute; A=altitude (over 1000m).

We welcome all amendments to these lists.

 

55 METERS (6.68)
6.84(A) Ashley Owens (Liberty, Colo Springs)
6.97 ***Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
6.99 Courtney Champion (CH, Suwanee, Ga)
Amberley Nesbitt (Mann, Greenville, SC)

 

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.19(A) Ashley Owens (Liberty, Colo Springs)
7.37 Courtney Champion (CH, Suwanee, Ga)
7.42(A) Jessica Onyepunuka (Peoria, Az)
(A) Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach)
7.45 Jennifer Nash (West, Tracy, Ca)
(A) Carol Rodriguez' (Wilson, Long Beach)
7.46 Amberley Nesbitt (Mann, Greenville, SC)
7.51 Lauren Austin (Oakridge, Orlando)
7.52 Jannea Bridgeford (UD, Drexel Hill, Pa)
7.56 ***Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)

 

200 METERS (23.14)
23.44 Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach)
23.73 Courtney Champion (CH, Suwanee, Ga)
23.91 *Nicole Leach (W Catholic, Philadelphia)
24.03(A) Carol Rodriguez' (Wilson, L Beach)
24.18 *Lauren Burns (Norcross, Ga)
24.20 Jennifer Nash (West, Tracy, Ca)
24.27(A) ***Ebony Collins (Wilson, L Beach)
24.34 Natasha Hastings (Randolph, NYC)
24.39 Lauren Austin (Oakridge, Orlando)
24.41 *Krista Simkins (Wissahick, Ambler, Pa)
Oversized track:
24.27(A) Jessica Onyepunuka (Peoria, Az)

 

300 METERS (37.59)
38.16 Natasha Hastings (Randolph, NYC)
38.23 **Francena McCorory (Beth, Hampt, Va)
38.73 *Jessica Clarke (Bergtraum, NYC)

 

400 METERS (52.10)
52.19 *Nicole Leach (W Catholic, Philadelphia)
53.72 Natasha Hastings (Randolph, NYC)
54.30 Dominique Blake (Truman, Bronx)
54.42(A) Jasmine Lee (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
54.78(A) Deonna Lawrence (Sh, E Grove, Ca)
54.97 **Brandi Cross (Marsh, Sugar Land, Tx)
55.00 *Krista Simkins (Wissahick, Ambler, Pa)
55.05 ***Ebony Collins (Wilson, L Beach)
55.19 *Janine Davis (QOP, N Arlington, NJ)
55.21 *Jeavon Benjamin (Far Rockaway, NY)
Oversized track:
54.98 *Rebekah Noble (Rogers, Spokane)

 

500 METERS (1:11.53)
1:11.53 ***Devon Williams (Cath, Towson, Md)
1:12.00 Natasha Hastings (Randolph, NYC)
1:12.79 Dominique Blake (Truman, Bronx)

 

600 METERS (1:29.69)
1:30.22 ***Devon Williams (Cath, Towson, Md)
1:31.32 Dominique Blake (Truman, Bronx)
1:31.58 *Nicole Leach (W Catholic, Philadelphia)

 

800 METERS (2:01.8)
2:06.48 ***Devon Williams (Cath, Towson, Md)
2:08.47 **Latavia Thomas (W Catholic, Philly)
2:09.83(A) Heidi Magill (Mtn View, Orem, Ut)
2:09.85 *Chantelle Dron (Home, Manch, NH)
2:10.25(A) *Heidi Houle (Mtn View, Orem, Ut)
2:11.35 *Ellen Dougherty (Riverhead, NY)
2:11.75 Selena Sappleton (Randolph, NYC)
2:12.20 *Geena Gall (Grand Blanc, Mi)
2:12.39 *Mackenzie Pierce (Fors, Lewis, NC)
2:12.82 **Janean Morris (Loughlin, Brooklyn)
Oversized track:
2:10.43 *Brianna Felnagle (Bellarmine, Tacoma)

 

1000 METERS (2:45.46)
2:50.93 Heather Iatauro (TVC, Grahams, NY)
2:50.99 *Ellen Dougherty (Riverhead, NY)
2:52.84 ***Devon Williams (Cath, Towson, Md)
2:53.86 *Mackenzie Pierce (Fors, Lewis, NC)
2:54.35 *Mary Liz McCurdy (Bay Shore, NY)

 

MILE (4:38.5)
4:45.32 *Katelyn Kaltenbach (SH, Aurora, Co)
4:46.13 **Nicole Blood (Saratoga Spr, NY)
4:50.76 ***Devon Williams (Cath, Towson, Md)
4:52.68 Amy Kelly (St Huberts, Philadelphia)
4:53.02 **Samantha Gawrych (Westerly, RI)
4:53.18 Frances Koons (CC, Allentown, Pa)
4:53.37 *Allison Kieffer (W Islip, NY)
4:53.44 Heather Iatauro (TVC, Grahams, NY)
4:53.54 ***Brittany Sheffey (Bell, Brookh, NY)
4:53.82 *Laura Cummings (Bay Shore, NY)

 

2 MILES (9:55.92)
10:33.20+ **Nicole Blood (Saratoga Spr, NY)
10:34.78+ *Amanda Patterson (Midlothian, Va)
10:36.12+ Lindsey Scherf (Scarsdale, NY)
10:37.45 **Aislinn Ryan (WVC, Warwick, NY)
10:38.79 *Laura Cummings (Bay Shore, NY)
10:40.11+ *****Brianna Jackucewicz (HN, Far, NJ)
10:41.0+ Heather Iatauro (TVC, Grahams, NY)
10:42.13 Shannon Bergstedt (Hop, Minnet, Mn)
10:43.44 **Lindsey Ferguson (Saratog Sp, NY)
10:45.02+ Frances Koons (CC, Allentown, Pa)

 

55 HURDLES (7.66)
8.00 Shantia Moss (Pompano Beach, Fl)
8.02 Tiana Riel (Hopkinton, Ma)
8.05 Tiffany Nesfield (Flowers, Springdale, Md)
8.08 Jessica Ohanaja (Westbury, Houston)
8.10(A) *Kira Robinson (Mullen, Denver)
Tramaine Shaw (Piscataway, NJ)

 

60 HURDLES (8.33)
8.47 Shantia Moss (Pompano Beach, Fl)
8.49 Jessica Ohanaja (Westbury, Houston)
8.54 Domenique Manning (North, Riverside)
8.57 Tenisha Griggs (Southf-L, Lathrop Vill, Mi)
Dominique Price (Cummings, Burling, NC)
8.61 Dashanta Harris (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
8.63 Alandra Sherman (Eisenhower, Houston)
8.64(A) *Kira Robinson (Mullen, Denver)
8.67 *Mycaiah Clemons (Vly, New Kens, Pa)
(A) Talia Stewart (Logan, Union City, Ca)

 

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:38.15(A) Poly, Long Beach
1:38.97(A) Wilson, Long Beach
1:39.50(A) Logan, Union City, Ca
1:39.58 Marshall, Sugar Land, Tx
1:39.82 Bethel, Hampton, Va

 

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:38.91 Poly, Long Beach
3:47.15(A) Wilson, Long Beach
3:47.66 Marshall, Sugar Land, Tx
3:47.77 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn
3:47.87 Logan, Union City, Ca
3:48.15 Randolph, NYC, NY
3:50.17 Skyline, Dallas
3:50.32 Westbury, Houston
3:51.18 Bethel, Hampton, Va
3:51.23 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md

 

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
9:06.75 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn
9:08.07 Bay Shore, NY
9:11.48 Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, Pa

 

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
3:55.92 Randolph, NYC
3:57.78 Bellport, Brookhaven, NY
3:59.81 West Catholic, Philadelphia

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:35.43 Mountain View, Orem, Ut
11:43.51 Bay Shore, NY
11:49.49 Saratoga Springs, NY

 

HIGH JUMP (6-3A)
5-11¼ *Viktoria Andonova (Coral Springs, Fl)
5-10 ***Patience Coleman (Sn, Durham)
*Inika McPherson (Memor, Pt Arthur, Tx)
(A) *Chelsea Taylor (Montbello, Denver)
5-9 *Lauren Biscardi (Sh-Wad Riv, Shore, NY)
*Ashley Haislip (L Braddock, Burke, Va)
5-8 Amanda Haney (Central, Sidney, NY)
**Carin Knight (New Rochelle, NY)
Carley McNary (C-Cassidy, Taunton, Ma)
*Lauren Stewart (Brentwood, Tn)

 

POLE VAULT (13-5)
13-5 Danielle O'Reilly (Shawnee, Medford, NJ)
13-0 *Tiffany Maskulinski (Iroquois, Elma, NY)
12-10¼ Britni Lawrence (Hays, Buda, Tx)
12-9½ **Lindsay Regan (Easton, Pa)
12-9(A) Katie Morgan (Corona del Sol, Tempe)
12-7 *Jennifer O'Neil (Fairport, NY)
12-5¼ Anna McFarlane (C-Carl, Concord, Ma)
*Mary Saxer (Lancaster, NY)
12-4 Stephanie Irwin (Mt Ida, Ar)
12-2¾ ***Katie Veith (Homestead, Ft Wayne)

 

LONG JUMP (21-7½)
19-11¾ (A) **Shana Woods (Poly, L Beach)
19-10¾ Gayle Hunter (North, Riverside, Ca)
19-9 Tahari James (Branford, Ct)
19-5½ Erica McLain (East, Plano, Tx)
Angela Wells (Gratz, Philadelphia)
19-4¼ (A) **Sarah Matthew (Ni, Longmont, Co)
19-3¼ *Mary Saxer (Lancaster, NY)
19-1¼ Dionne Griffiths (Kennedy, Somers, NY)
Tiana Riel (Hopkinton, Ma)
18-9¾ *Lauren Stewart (Brentwood, Tn)

 

TRIPLE JUMP (43-11½)
41-7¾ *Lauren Stewart (Brentwood, Tn)
41-3¼ Erica McLain (East, Plano, Tx)
40-9¾ (A) *Brittany Daniels (West, Tracy, Ca)
39-3 **Consandria Walker (Hackensack, NJ)
38-9½ *Camelia Morman (Hillside, Durham)
38-9¼ Crystal Manning (Dallas, Tx)
38-8¾ Shayla Jemmott (Salem, Va)
38-7½ *Christina Tupper (Skyl, Issaquah, Wa)
38-5¼ Marta Prado (Sayville, NY)
38-5 Sheemeca Berkley (Amherst, Va)

 

SHOT (54-9½)
46-10 *Michaela Wallerstedt (Ralston, Nb)
45-5½ ***Kamorean Hayes (Hard, Charlotte)
44-7 Sylvia Galarza (Millville, NJ)
44-3½ *Jocelyn White (Dels, Franklinville, NJ)
43-11½ Lizzelle Cintron (Elizabeth, NJ)
43-4 *Brianna Flagg (Harrisburg, Pa)
43-2½ Meredith O'Connor (Natick, Ma)
43-2 Trish Graves (Jamestown, NY)
43-1/4 *Anna Weber (Roncalli, Indianapolis)
43-0 Michelle Cintron (Elizabeth, NJ)

 

WEIGHT (60-10½)
53-7¾ Erin Donnelly (Barrington, RI)
51-11¼ Lorna Finn (McEach, Powder Spr, Ga)
50-8 Andrea Kavleski (Central, Liberty, NY)
50-7 *Jasmine Jennings (Veterans, Warwick)

 

MILE WALK (7:00.90)
7:00.94 *Katy Hayes (Oconomowoc, Wi)
7:19.21 Erica Adams (Spartanburg, SC)
7:24.50 Tara Simonelli (Clarkstown South, West Nyack, NY)
7:35.80 Rosalind Adams (Harris, Flushing, NY)
7:36.65 **Dana Vered (Paramus, NJ)