2005 MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR LEADERS

Compiled by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(marks received and verified by 3/22/05)

y= converted from yards; m= converted from meters; += converted from handtime; _= enroute; A=altitude (over 1000m).

We welcome all amendments to these lists.

55 METERS (6.14y)
6.19 Trindon Holliday (Northeast, Zachary, La)
6.23 J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, W-Salem)
6.31 Johnathan Hancock (West, Charlotte)

 

60 METERS (6.57)
6.64 Trindon Holliday (NE, Zachary, La)
6.70 J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, W-Salem)
6.80(A) Nate Yorks (Mullen, Denver)
6.82 Darrius H-Bey (McDonogh, O Mills, Md)
*Ahmad Rashad (Flint, Mi)
6.84 Will Glover (Lawrence C, Indianapolis)
*Wayne Hobley (Sn Lab, Baton Rouge)
6.85 Dennis Boone (Dale, Chester, Va)
(A) *Cameron Island (Skyline, Oakland)
6.87 Eddie Rush (Westlake, Atlanta)

 

200 METERS (20.69)
21.22 J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, W-Salem)
21.23 *Trey Harts (Barbe, Lake Charles, La)
21.46 Justin Oliver (Redan, Stone Mtn, Ga)
21.67 Tristan Walker (South Shore, Brooklyn)
21.68 Gordon McKenzie (HC, Flushing, NY)
21.80 Jeremy Dodson (Washington, Denver)
21.81 Quinton Young (E Central, San Antonio)
21.82 Chris Dykes (Aldine, Houston)
*Ahmad Rashad (Flint, Mi)
21.86 *Charles Clark (Bayside, Va Beach)
Oversized track:
21.46 Ahmad Rashad

 

300 METERS (33.19)
33.74 Edino Steele (Pacific, Brooklyn)
33.87 J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, W-Salem)
33.95 Francisco Santos (Lehman, Bronx)

 

400 METERS (45.92[A])
47.37 *Bryant McCombs (Old Bridge, NJ)
47.45 Quinton Young (E Central, San Antonio)
47.62 Quentin Summers (Madison, S Antonio)
47.68(A) Justin Oliver (Redan, Stone Mtn, Ga)
47.70 Shyron Champaigne (St Aug, N Orleans)
47.75 *Shaquan Brown (Kenn, Paterson, NJ)
47.92 **Ronnie Alexander (Belaire, B Rouge)
48.22 Sam Stubbs (Free, Newburgh, NY)
48.29 **Bryshon Nellums (Poly, Long Beach)
48.32 Clemore Henry (Transit, Brooklyn)
Oversized track:
48.19(A) *Del Guy (Western, Las Vegas)

 

500 METERS (1:02.40)
1:03.52 Afolabi Aromire (Flow, Springdale, Md)
1:04.33 Romaine McKay (Roos, Greenbelt, Md)
1:05.29 *Chris Richardson (Hay, Alexand, Va)

 

600 METERS (1:17.9)
1:17.9 *Shaquan Brown (Kenn, Paterson, NJ)
1:19.68 **Lionel Williams (St Peters, Staten Is)
1:19.6 Rob Novak (Bordentown, NJ)

 

800 METERS (1:50.55)
1:51.36 Justin Craddock (KE, Tonawanda, NY)
1:52.47 Bryan Scotland (St Benedicts, Newark)
1:52.55 Brian Gagnon (Lowell, Ma)
1:52.65 Sean Tully (Syosset, NY)
1:52.79 **Karjuan Williams (St Aug, N Orleans)
1:53.44 *Mike Pachella (Wal V, Hamburg, NY)
1:53.90 Emory Gibbs (Cullman, Al)
1:54.17 Patrick Morgan (Boyle, Danville, Ky)
1:54.27 Kevin Tschirhart (Northport, NY)
1:54.61 Sheldon Goffe (Erasmus, Brooklyn)
Oversized track:
1:54.07 Evan Bardach (Carmel, In)
1:54.42 Andrew Bumbalough (Ac, Brent, Tn)

 

1000 METERS (2:23.68)
2:27.91 Bryan Scotland (St Benedicts, Newark)
2:28.64 Kevin Tschirhart (Northport, NY)
2:29.87 Luis German (Southampton, NY)

 

MILE (3:59.86)
4:12.00' Laef Barnes (Mead, Spokane)
4:12.60 Andrew Bumbalough (Ac, Brent, Tn)
4:13.10' *Kenny Klotz (C Cath, Portland)
4:13.44 *Dan McManamon (Shen, Clift P, NY)
4:13.71 Ken Cormier (Douglas, Az)
4:13.80 Lex Williams (Dexter, Mi)
4:14.25 *Ben White (Liverpool, NY)
4:14.35 Bryan Scotland (St Benedicts, Newark)
4:14.67 Cody Harper (Academy, Albuquerque)
4:15.29 Kevin Tschirhart (Northport, NY)

 

2 MILES (8:40.0)
9:01.45 Chris Barnicle (North, Newtonville, Ma)
9:11.33 Ken Cormier (Douglas, Az)
9:11.40 **Steve Murdock (Saratoga Spr, NY)
9:13.37 *Sandy Roberts (Broughton, Raleigh)
9:14.86 Daniel LaCava (Grace, Arlington, Tx)
9:15.73+ **Ryan Sheridan (Whit, Hunt Stn, NY)
9:16.53 Geary Gubbins (Southampton, NY)
9:16.65 ***Sintayehu Taye' (Portland, Me)
9:17.04+ John Martinez(N Rockland,Thiells,NY)
9:17.06 Gour Majak (Concord, NH)

 

55 HURDLES (7.08)
7.24 Jared Huske (Highland Park, Topeka)
7.26 Myles Bradley (Free, Norwich, Ct)
7.32 **Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)

 

60 HURDLES (7.62)
7.78 Jared Huske (Highland Park, Topeka)
7.83 Trevor Gerland (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
Dennis Martin (Westside, Anderson, SC)
7.88 Myles Bradley (Free, Norwich, Ct)
7.90 **Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
7.94 Daniel Kinney (Romulus, Mi)
7.95(A) *Darius Reed (Washington, Denver)
7.98 *Vincent Corner (N, Springfield, Oh)
7.99 *Carrington Queen (Chich, Boothwyn, Pa)
8.01 Simeon Harris (Cordova, Tn)

 

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:26.09 Poly, Long Beach
1:27.13 Gratz, Philadelphia
1:27.21 St. Augustine, New Orleans
1:28.27 Barbe, Lake Charles, La
1:28.72(A) Montbello, Denver

 

4 x 400 (3:13.34)
3:17.10 Poly, Long Beach
3:17.57 Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:19.36 Seton Hall, South Orange, NJ
3:19.47 DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
3:19.49 Gratz, Philadelphia
3:19.62 Transit Tech, Brooklyn
3:19.95 Barbe, Lake Charles, La
3:20.72 Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn
3:21.01 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:21.02 Clinton, Bronx

 

4 x 800 (7:42.22)
7:42.22 Syosset, NY
7:42.84 Shaker, Latham, NY
7:47.69 Colts Neck, NJ
7:49.16 North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
7:51.74 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ

 

4 x MILE (17:25.98)
17:58.11 Mountain View, Orem, Ut
17:58.64 Farrell, Staten Island
18:00.05 Council Rock, Newtown, Pa
18:00.33 Cranford, NJ
18:04.16 Saratoga Springs, NY

 

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:29.31 St. Benedicts, Newark
3:31.68 Gratz, Philadelphia
3:32.36 Mumford, Detroit
3:32.84 St. Peters, Staten Island
3:33.30 Lakewood, NJ

 

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:15.08 Colts Neck, NJ
10:17.04 North Rockland, Thiells, NY
10:17.19 Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:19.35 Northport, NY
10:20.26 Tucker, Richmond, Va

 

HIGH JUMP (7-5¼ )
7-5 Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
7-1/4 Ryan Fritz (Octorara, Atglen, Pa)
7-0 James Blocker (Martin, Jamaica, NY)
6-10¾ Juan Cave (St Josephs, Philadelphia)
6-10 Andrew Dodson (Frankenmuth, Mi)
Chris Faison (Lahser, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
Chris Haley (Union, NJ)
(A) Trevor Heiner (Viewmont, Bountiful, Ut)
(A) *David Klech (California, S Ramon, Ca)
Blair Majcina (Lincoln-Way E, Frankfort, Il)
(A) Clinton Silcox (Butte, Arco, Id)
Demarcus Stallings (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)

 

POLE VAULT (17-6½ [A])
16-4 *Jordan Scott (Oconee, Watkinsville, Ga)
16-2 Bryan Duggan (Farrell, Staten Island)
(A) *Michael Morrison (GB, Chesapeake)
(A) Derek Scott (El Cam, Oceanside, Ca)
(A) *Ryan Shuler (Granite Bay, Ca)
16-1 **Spencer McCorkel (Bryant, Ar)
16-0 Eric Sparks (Hickory, Hermitage, Va)
15-10(A) *Scott Roth (Granite Bay, Ca)
15-9 Bradley Holtz (Barrington, RI)
(A) Jordan Savidge (Valley, Smith, Nv)

 

LONG JUMP (26-6½ )
24-9¾ Dennis Boone (Dale, Chester, Va)
24-2¼ Myles Bradley (Free, Norwich, Ct)
24-1½ George Fields (R View, Columbia, SC)
24-1¼ *Will Coppage (Alexandria, La)
24-0 Francois Gatson (Southw, Shreveport)
23-11 Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
23-10¾ Justin Oliver (Redan, Stone Mtn, Ga)
23-10 *Tim Grier (Hiram, Ga)
23-6 Trenton Guy (West, Charlotte)
?Avery Taylor (Jonesboro, Ar)

 

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½ )
49-3½ (A) Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan, Un City)
49-2¾ Dionne McClain (Granby, Norfolk, Va)
48-8¾ Rashad Toussaint (W Valley, Spokane)
48-4½ *Gary Jones (W-S, Webster, NY)
48-2¾ Brandon Cathcart (Salisbury, NC)
48-2½ *William Harvin (Landstown, Va Beach)
48-1 *Kali Jackson (Cahokia, Il)
47-11¾ Daniel Joseph (NWC, Concord, NC)
47-10¾ Francois Gatson (Southw, Shreveport)
47-8 Moreno Zapata (Curtis, UP, Wa)

 

SHOT (74-11)
68-11¼ Ryan Whiting (C Dau, Harrisburg, Pa)
64-4 John Hickey (T Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
62-2½ Brian Cortina (Hun, Princeton, NJ)
61-11½ *Eric Flores (Custer, SD)
61-3½ Nick Panezich (Spr, N Middletown, Oh)
60-9 Steven DiGiorgio (Bayonne, NJ)
60-7¼ Rob Rankin (Upper St Clair, Pittsburgh)
60-4 ?Duke Mardanlou (Van Buren, Ar)
59-11¼ *Matt Pfleger (Garfield, Garrettsville, Oh)
59-6¼ Curts Smith (Glenville, Cleveland)

 

WEIGHT (82-10)
75-½ **Walter Henning (StA, S Huntington, NY)
74-6 Matthew Maloney (LaSalle, Providence)
72-7¾ John Freeman (Hendricken, Warwick)
71-10¼ Alex Pessala (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
71-5½ Brendan Lodge (Hendricken, Warwick)

 

PENTATHLON (4303)
3746 *Terrance Austin (Poly, Long Beach)
3736 Daniel Kinsey (Beaver, Lisbon, Oh)