2004 MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR LEADERS

Compiled by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(marks received and verified by 3/17/04)

y= converted from yards; m= converted from meters; += converted from handtime; _= enroute; A=altitude (over 1000m).

We welcome all amendments to these lists.

55 METERS (6.14y)
6.29 Corey Brown (West, Charlotte)
6.30 *Trindon Holliday (Northeast, Zachary, La)
6.31 Antonio Freeman (West, Wauwatosa, Wi)
60 METERS (6.57)
6.68(A) Kenny O'Neal (Skyline, Oakland)
6.73 Corey Brown (West, Charlotte)
6.74 Trell Kimmons (Coldwater, Ms)
6.79 Antonio Freeman (West, Wauwatosa, Wi)
6.82 Tyvon Branch (C-N Syracuse, Cicero, NY)
(A) Kevin Crowe (Wasson, Colo Springs)
Michael Grant (Steph, Stone Mtn, Ga)
(A) Derrick Jones (Poly, Long Beach)
6.83 *Darrius Heyward-Bey (McD, O Mills, Md)
Anthony Cole (Oak Mills, Columbia, Md)
Jordan Lester (Jamesville-D, Dewitt, NY)
200 METERS (20.69)
20.69 Xavier Carter (Palm Bay, Melbourne, Fl)
21.34 Adian Sanderson (Ewing, Trenton)
21.40 Mark Dillard (Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge)
21.41 Derrick Jones (Poly, Long Beach)
21.62 Lashawn Merritt (Wils, Portsmouth, Va)
21.66 *Dominique Worsley (C, Manchest, NH)
21.69 Tyvon Branch (CNS, Cicero, NY)
21.73 Marcus Pugh (Jenks, Ok)
21.74 Morgan Trent (St M, Orchard Lake, Mi)
21.78 Michael Grant (Steph, Stone Mtn, Ga)
Oversized track:
21.59 Michael Grant
21.61 Morgan Trent
300 METERS (33.19)
33.28 Elzie Coleman (Free, Newburgh, NY)
33.51 Lashawn Merritt (Wils, Portsmouth, Va)
33.96 Adian Sanderson (Ewing, Trenton)
400 METERS (45.92[A])
45.92(A) Elzie Coleman (Free, Newburgh, NY)
47.63 Mark Dillard (Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge)
47.75 Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Tx)
47.76 Adian Sanderson (Ewing, Trenton)
47.88 Lashawn Merritt (Wils, Portsmouth, Va)
48.04 Sean Lowe (St Johns, Astoria, NY)
48.24 Ricardo Chambers (Dwyer, PBG, Fl)
48.36 Reginald Dardar (Cecelia, La)
48.84 Mike Carhart (John XXIII, Sparta, NJ)
48.87 *Justin Oliver (SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga)
Oversized track:
48.27(A) Dan Hutson (Alta, Sandy, Ut)
48.30 Zach Logan (T-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
48.38(A) Michael Hilbe (Hamilt, Chandler, Az)
48.57 Doug Dayhoff (WRV, Switzer City, In)
500 METERS (1:02.40)
1:04.09 Lashawn Merritt (Wils, Portsmouth, Va)
1:04.56 *Afolabi Aromire (Flowers, Springd, Md)
1:04.68 John Hyman (Deep Crk, Chesapeake)
600 METERS (1:18.80)
1:20.03 Elzie Coleman (Free, Newburgh, NY)
1:20.46 Sean Lowe (St Johns, Astoria, NY)
1:20.97 Kevin Dacres (Truman, Bronx)
800 METERS (1:50.55)
1:51.73 Victor Gras (Belmont, Ma)
1:52.83 Greg Gomez (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
1:52.88 *Bryan Scotland (St Bened, Newark)
1:53.45 Chris Patrick (Smiths Stn, Smiths, Al)
1:53.53 Hakon DeVries (JEF, H Junction, NY)
1:53.59 Josh Wolfe (Phillips, Andover, Ma)
1:53.75 Michael Webley (Transit, Brooklyn)
1:53.78 Mike Carmody (Livingst, Berk Hts, NJ)
1:54.05 Dominic Luka (Tully, NY)
1:54.11 Steve Iannaccone (E, Toms River, NJ)
Oversized track:
1:53.09 Chris Patrick
1:53.65(A) Dan Hutson (Alta, Sandy, Ut)
1000 METERS (2:23.68)
2:26.17 Victor Gras (Belmont, Ma)
2:27.33 Michael Webley (Transit, Brooklyn)
2:29.00 Hakon DeVries (Jay-E F, H Junct, NY)
MILE (3:59.86)
4:09.61# *Laef Barnes (Mead, Spokane)
4:10.93 Gavin Coombs (Grisw, Jewett City, Ct)
4:10.95 Galen Rupp (C Cath, Portland)
4:11.00 Michael Banks (Wach, Holden, Ma)
4:11.38 Hakon DeVries (Jay-E F, H Junct, NY)
4:11.87 Jeremy Zagorski (P Hills, Parsip, NJ)
4:11.93 *Chris Barnicle (NN, Newtonville, Ma)
4:12.14 Kyle Miller (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
4:12.53 Colby Wissel (Kearney, Nb)
4:12.56 *Scott MacPherson (Plano, Tx)
2 MILES (8:40.0)
8:50.40 Josh McDougal (Home, Peru, NY)
8:54.45 Galen Rupp (C Cath, Portland)
9:00.30 Shadrack Kiptoo' (LC, Albuquerque)
9:05.89+ *Mohamed Khadraoui (Ken, Pat, NJ)
9:06.02+ Chris Pannone (Hunter C, Flem, NJ)
9:09.32+ Hari Mix (Albemarle, Charlottesville)
9:10.95 Jonathan Cardenas (Reno)
9:13.08 Gavin Coombs (Grisw, Jewett City, Ct)
9:13.79+ Caleb Knox (Jackson, Everett, Wa)
9:14.39+ Tom Wyatt (Wright, Tacoma, Wa)
55 HURDLES (7.08)
7.33 Ted Ginn (Glenville, Cleveland)
7.34 Cade Liverman (Reynolds, Asheville)
7.40 Charles Bailey (Northrop, Ft Wayne)
7.41 Saidu Ezike (P Richmond, Staten Island)
Yudehweh Gbaa (Hope, Providence)
60 HURDLES (7.62)
7.80 Jeremy Jackson (Stony Pt, R Rock, Tx)
7.81 *Jamaal Charles (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Tx)
7.82(A) Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Tx)
7.86 Ted Ginn (Glenville, Cleveland)
Mike Wray (C, Philadelphia)
7.91 Julius Jiles-Tindall (C, Kansas City)
7.92 Saidu Ezike (Pt Rich, Staten Island)
7.93(A) *Kevin Craddock (Logan, Un City, Ca)
Adam Stanowick (Solon, Oh)
7.95 Dominic Berger (DeM, Hyattsville, Md)
4 x 200 (1:26.90)
1:26.90 Camden, NJ
1:27.60 Vineland, NJ
1:28.10 DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md
4 x 400 (3:13.34)
3:17.55 Clinton, Bronx
3:18.13 Transit Tech, Brooklyn
3:18.67 Jenks, Ok
3:18.87 South Shore, Brooklyn
3:19.34 Camden, NJ
3:19.80 Suitland, District Heights, Md
3:20.57 Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:20.74 Glen Mills, Concordville, Pa
3:21.02 Bensalem, Pa
3:21.03 Vineland, NJ
4 x 800 (7:42.67)
7:48.63 Westfield, Chantilly, Va
7:53.19 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
7:53.51 South Shore, Brooklyn
SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:26.71 Transit Tech, Brooklyn
3:31.73 Vineland, NJ
3:31.80 Franklin, Somerset, NJ
DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:09.31 Jay-E Fishkill, Hopewell Junction, NY
10:10.40 Wachusett, Holden, Ma
10:10.80 O'Hara, Springfield, Pa
HIGH JUMP (7-5¼)
7-5¼ *Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
7-1 Jerome Miller (Col Forge, Stafford, Va)
7-1/2 *Norris Frederick (Roosevelt, Seattle)
6-10¾ *Juan Cave (St Josephs, Philadelphia)
Arthur Hinton (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Ga)
6-10 Andrew Brunson (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
Kyle Calvo (Somerville, NJ)
Derrick Smith (Hillcrest, Country Club Hills, Il)
*Demarcus Stallings (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
6-9 *Andrew Dotson (Frankenmuth, Mi)
Martwain Johnson (Fowler, Syracuse, NY)
Josue Louissant (Madison Pk, Boston)
POLE VAULT (17-6½A)
17-0(A) Ty Barrington (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
16-8 Andrew Rademacher (Hickor, Her, Pa)
16-3¼ Adam Sarafian (Ocean, Oakhurst, NJ)
15-10½ Dan Tierney (Medina, NY)
15-10 Jared O'Connor (Shen, Clifton Park, NY)
15-9¼ Ian Cassidy (Molloy, Jamaica, NY)
15-7(A) Zach Graham (Carlsbad, NM)
Mitch Greeley (NWn, Rock Hill, SC)
(A) Robbie Johnston (Eagle Point, Or)
(A) **Ryan Shuler (Granite Bay, Ca)
LONG JUMP (26-6½ )
24-5 Felipe Reyes' (Christian Bros, Albany)
24-3½ *Francois Gatson (Southw, Shreveport)
24-1/2 ?David McCants (Tusc C, Northp, Al)
*Justin Oliver (SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga)
24-¼ *Dennis Boone (Dale, Chester, Va)
23-10 Franklin Andreyko (Hills, Belle Mead, NJ)
23-9¼ ?Dexter Adams (Page, Greensb, NC)
23-8½ (A) Andre Tillman (N Row, Spencer, NC)
23-8 *Trenton Guy (West, Charlotte)
23-5¼ Sumbo Adeniran (Hastings, Alief, Tx)
TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½ )
49-4¼ Andre Tillman (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
48-10 Terry Wood (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
48-4¾ Mark Sturgis (N Rowan, Spencer, NC)
48-4½ Lincoln Gordon (Broughton, Raleigh)
47-6¼ *Francois Gatson (Southw, Shreveport)
47-6 Evan Calvin (Jeffersontown, Ky)
47-1½ (A) *Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan, UC, Ca)
47-¾ Jerome Miller (Col Forge, Stafford, Va)
47-½ Mark Thompson (Woodl, Hartsdale, NY)
46-10 Delonte Wilson (WasH, Danville, Va)
SHOT (74-11)
67-4 Zack Lloyd (White Pine, Ely, Nv)
66-¼ Austin Papay (Sharon, Pa)
64-11½ Derek McGuire (IH, Watertown, NY)
64-5¾ Matt Wauters (Bainbridge, B Island, Wa)
64-3 Leif Arrhenius (Mtn View, Orem, Ut)
63-½ *Ryan Whiting (C Dauph, Harrisburg, Pa)
61-8 Josh Dupuis (Tupper Lake, NY)
60-9¼ Beau Burroughs (Jesuit, Tampa)
60-3 *Bob Rankin (Upper St Clair, Pittsburgh)
60-1 Tyree Suber (Glen Mills, Concordvi, Pa)
WEIGHT (82-10)
82-10 Leif Arrhenius (Mtn View, Orem, Ut)
74-9¾ Nate Rolfe (Inglemoor, Bothell, Wa)
70-1 *John Freeman (Hendricken, Warwick)
68-¼ Jimmy Tarro (Coventry, RI)
64-9 Kyle Annen (Orofino, Id)
MILE WALK (6:11.0)
6:21.34 Zachary Pollinger (Mahwah, NJ)
6:22.70 Christopher Diaz (McAllen, Tx)
6:41.64 Troy Clark (Lisbon, Lisbon Falls, Me)
6:57.57 *Tim Davidson (Mohegan, NY)
6:57.58 Kyle Libby (Leavitt Area, Turner, Me)