NCAA FORMCHART—Men

Chart #1 (click for women’s chart)

compiled by John Auka (as of March 27)

Oregon Looks Very Strong Early

Fresh off a win at the NCAA Indoor, Robert Johnson's Ducks are projecting as the outdoor favorites as well. With a hefty 73 points on the table, the hosts have a clear margin over top pursuers Florida and Arkansas.

Strong across the board, Oregon is currently tabbed to have 11 scorers in 9 different events (1500, steeple, 5000, 10,000, 110H, 4x4, HT, JT, decathlon), with a trio of winners: Mac Fleet in the 1500, Edward Cheserek in the 5000 and Sam Crouser in the javelin.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
1. Oregon 73
2. Florida 61
3. Arkansas 59
4. Texas A&M 45
5. Alabama 38
6. Florida State 37
=7. Arizona 28
=7. USC 28
9. LSU 27
10. Texas 22
(complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Dentarius Locke Florida State Sr
2. Diondre Batson Alabama Sr
3. Aaron Brown’ USC Sr
4. Shavez Hart’ Texas A&M Jr
5. Cameron Burrell Houston Fr
6. Tyreek Hill Oklahoma State Jr
7. Aaron Ernest LSU Jr
8. Trayvon Bromell Baylor Fr
9. Jalen Miller Mississippi Fr
10. Michael Granger Mississippi Sr

 

200 METERS
1. Diondre Batson Alabama Sr
2. Tyreek Hill Oklahoma State Jr
3. Dedrick Dukes Florida Jr
4. Aaron Brown’ USC Sr
5. Carvin Nkanata Pitt Sr
6. Arman Hall Florida So
7. Aaron Ernest LSU Jr
8. Shavez Hart’ Texas A&M Jr
9. Trayvon Bromell Baylor Fr
10. Dentarius Locke Florida State Sr

 

400 METERS
1. Deon Lendore’ Texas A&M Jr
2. Arman Hall Florida So
3. Vernon Norwood LSU Jr
4. Mike Berry Oregon Sr
5. Errol Nolan’ Houston Sr
6. James Harris Florida State Sr
7. Steven Solomon’ Stanford So
8. Hugh Graham Florida Jr
9. Aldrich Bailey Texas A&M So
10. Cass Brown-Stewart SF Austin Sr

 

800 METERS
1. Brandon McBride' Mississippi State So
2. Brannon Kidder Penn State So
3. Edward Kemboi’ Iowa State Jr
4. Patrick Rono Arkansas Jr
5. Eliud Rutto’ Middle Tennessee So
6. Tomas Squella’ Arkansas So
7. Sean Obinwa Florida Sr
8. Jacopo Lahbi’ Alabama Fr
9. Charles Grethen’ Georgia Jr
10. Nick Hartle UCLA So

 

1500 METERS
1. Mac Fleet Oregon Sr
2. Austin Mudd Wisconsin Jr
3. Robbie Creese Penn State Jr
4. Zach Perkins Air Force Jr
5. Sam McEntee’ Villanova Sr
6. Rich Peters’ Boston U Jr
7. Will Geoghegan Dartmouth Jr
8. Michael Atchoo Stanford Sr
9. Jordan Williamsz’ Villanova So
10. Brett Johnson Oregon Sr

 

STEEPLE
1. Anthony Rotich’ UTEP Jr
2. Stanley Kebenei’ Arkansas Jr
3. Zak Seddon’ Florida State So
4. Tanguy Pepiot’ Oregon Jr
5. Curtis Carr BYU Sr
6. Mattias Wolter’ Louisville Sr
7. Ole Hesselbjerg’ Eastern Kentucky Jr
8. Mason Ferlic Michigan So
9. Alex Brill Wisconsin Sr
10. Isaac Spencer Texas A&M Jr

 

5000 METERS
1. Edward Cheserek’ Oregon Fr
2. Lawi Lalang’ Arizona Sr
3. Ben Saarel Colorado Fr
4. Trevor Dunbar Oregon Sr
5. Reed Connor Wisconsin Sr
6. Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State Sr
7. Luke Caldwell’ New Mexico Sr
8. Patrick Tiernan’ Villanova Fr
9. Joe Rosa Stanford Jr
10. Kemoy Campbell’ Arkansas Sr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Lawi Lalang’ Arizona Sr
2. Edward Cheserek’ Oregon Fr
3. Kennedy Kithuka’ Texas Tech Sr
4. Mo Ahmed’ Wisconsin Sr
5. Parker Stinson Oregon Sr
6. Jared Ward BYU Sr
7. Soufiane Bouchikhi’ Eastern Kentucky Sr
8. Craig Lutz Texas Jr
9. Maksim Korolev Harvard Sr
10. Joe Bosshard Colorado Sr

 

110 HURDLES
1. Wayne Davis’ Texas A&M Sr
2. Omar McLeod’ Arkansas Fr
3. Eddie Lovett Florida Sr
4. Johnathan Cabral Oregon Jr
5. Aleec Harris USC Sr
6. Greggmar Swift’ Indiana State Sr
7. Donovan Robertson Ohio State Fr
8. Milan Ristic’ Cal Jr
9. Donald Pollitt Syracuse Jr
10. Jordan Moore TCU Fr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Michael Stigler Kansas Jr
2. Ali Arastu Michigan Sr
3. Omar McLeod’ Arkansas Fr
4. Keyunta Hayes UT San Antonio Jr
5. Miles Ukoama Nebraska Sr
6. Eric Futch Florida So
7. Antonio Blanks Ohio State Jr
8. Gregory Coleman Texas A&M Jr
9. Jordin Andrade Boise Sr
10. Jodi-Rae Blackwood’ Nebraska Sr

 

4 x 100
1. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
2. Florida Florida  
3. LSU LSU  
4. Alabama Alabama  
5. Baylor Baylor  
6. USC USC  
7. TCU TCU  
8. Florida State Florida State  
9. Arizona State Arizona State  
10. Mississippi Mississippi  

 

4 x 400
1. Florida Florida  
2. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
3. LSU LSU  
4. Pitt Pitt  
5. Nebraska Nebraska  
6. Arkansas Arkansas  
7. Oregon Oregon  
8. Baylor Baylor  
9. Notre Dame Notre Dame  
10. Illinois Illinois  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Nick Ross Arizona Sr
2. James Harris Florida State Sr
3. Ricky Robertson Mississippi Sr
4. Marcus Jackson Mississippi State Sr
5. Bryan McBride Arizona State Sr
6. Maalik Reynolds Penn Sr
7. Montez Blair Cornell Sr
8. Anthony May Arkansas Sr
9. Bradley Adkins Texas Tech So
10. Alexander Bowen Albany Jr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Shawn Barber’ Akron So
2. Sam Kendricks Mississippi Jr
3. Andrew Irwin Arkansas Jr
4. Jake Blankenship Tennessee So
5. Michael Woepse UCLA Sr
6. Jax Thoirs’ Washington So
7. Torben Laidig’ Virginia Tech Fr
8. Max Babits Eastern Michigan Sr
9. Joey Uhle Air Force Jr
10. Nikita Kirillov Georgia Tech So

 

LONG JUMP
1. Jarrion Lawson Arkansas So
2. Corey Crawford Rutgers Jr
3. Marquis Dendy Florida Jr
4. Ray Higgs’ Arkansas Sr
5. Kamal Fuller’ Alabama Sr
6. Roelf Pienaar’ Arkansas State Fr
7. Patrick Raedler’ Nebraska Sr
8. Stefan Brits’ Florida State Jr
9. Guillaume Victorin’ Louisville Jr
10. Jarvis Gotch Louisiana Tech Jr

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Felix Obi Baylor So
2. Mark Jackson UTEP Sr
3. Jonathan Reid’ Florida State Jr
4. Phillip Young Mississippi Jr
5. Jeremiah Green Alabama Fr
6. Ben Williams’ Louisville So
7. Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State Jr
8. Anthony May Arkansas Sr
9. Cordairo Golden Middle Tennessee Sr
10. Hamed Suleman Cal Sr

 

SHOT
1. Ryan Crouser Texas Jr
2. Stephen Mozia Cornell Jr
3. Stephen Saenz’ Auburn Sr
4. Mason Finley Wyoming Sr
5. Richard Garrett UT San Antonio Sr
6. Jonathan Jones Buffalo Jr
7. Bobby Grace Youngstown Sr
8. Kole Weldon Texas Tech Jr
7. Brad Szypka Kentucky Jr
10. Danny Block Wisconsin Sr

 

DISCUS
1. Julian Wruck’ UCLA Sr
2. Chad Wright’ Nebraska Sr
3. Andrew Evans Kentucky Sr
4. Rodney Brown LSU Jr
5. Stephen Mozia Cornell Jr
6. Mason Finley Wyoming Sr
7. Filip Mihaljevic’ Virginia Fr
8. Ryan Crouser Texas Jr
9. Sam Mattis Penn So
10. Tavis Bailey Tennessee Jr

 

HAMMER
1. Remy Conatser USC Sr
2. Tomas Kruzliak’ Virginia Tech So
3. Elias Hakansson’ Alabama So
4. Greg Skipper Oregon Fr
5. Michael Lihrman Wisconsin Jr
6. Nick Miller’ Oklahoma State Jr
7. Alex Poursanidis’ Georgia Fr
8. Chuk Enekwechi Purdue So
9. Kyle Strawn Florida Jr
10. Rudy Winkler Cornell Fr

 

JAVELIN
1. Sam Crouser Oregon Jr
2. Stipe Zunic’ Florida Jr
3. Billy Stanley Ohio State So
4. Raymond Dykstra’ Kentucky Jr
5. Johannes Swanepoel’ Kansas Jr
6. Tomas Guerra’ Western Kentucky So
7. Morne Moolman’ Florida State So
8. Kyle Quinn Tennessee So
9. Alex Pascal’ Missouri Fr
10. Fabian Dohmann’ Texas Fr

 

DECATHLON
1. Johannes Hock’ Texas So
2. Maicel Uibo’ Georgia So
3. Curtis Beach Duke Sr
4. Marcus Nilsson’ UCLA Sr
5. Dakotah Keys Oregon Jr
6. Kevin Lazas Arkansas Sr
7. Garrett Scantling Georgia Jr
8. Austin Bahner Wichita State Sr
9. Japheth Cato Wisconsin Sr
10. Zach Ziemek Wisconsin Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Oregon 73
2. Florida 61
3. Arkansas 59
4. Texas A&M 45
5. Alabama 38
6. Florida State 37
=7. Arizona 28
=7. USC 28
9. LSU 27
10. Texas 22
11. Wisconsin 21
=12. Mississippi 19
=12. UCLA 19
=14. Nebraska 18
=14. UTEP 18
16. Oklahoma State 17
17. Baylor 16
18. Mississippi State 15
=19. Cornell 14
=19. Kansas 14
=19. Penn State 14
22. Kentucky 13
23. Georgia 12
=24. Akron 10
=24. Ohio State 10
=24. Virginia Tech 10
=27. Michigan 9
=27. Pitt 9
=27. UT San Antonio 9
=30. Houston 8
=30. Rutgers 8
=30. Wyoming 8
=33. BYU 7
=33. Texas Tech 7
=35. Auburn 6
=35. Colorado 6
=35. Duke 6
=35. Iowa State 6
=35. Louisville 6
=35. Tennessee 6
=41. Air Force 5
=41. Villanova 5
=43. Arizona State 4
=43. Eastern Kentucky 4
=43. Middle Tennessee 4
=46. Arkansas State 3
=46. Boston U 3
=46. Buffalo 3
=46. Indiana State 3
=46. Penn 3
=46. Stanford 3
=46. Washington 3
=46. Western Kentucky 3
=54. Dartmouth 2
=54. Kennesaw State 2
=54. New Mexico 2
=54. TCU 2
=54. Virginia 2
=54. Youngstown 2
=60. Cal 1
=60. Eastern Michigan 1
=60. Purdue 1
=60. Wichita State 1