NCAA FORMCHART—Women

Chart #1 (click for men’s chart)

compiled by Jack Pfeifer (as of March 27)

Is It Time For The 4x4 Yet?!

Team battles don’t come much better than they did in the NCAA Women’s Indoor, with Oregon coming from behind to beat Texas by 0.02 to win the overall.

Are we in for more of the same in Eugene in June? Our first formcharting of the year has Texas favored by 2 over Texas A&M, with another 2 points back to the Ducks.

And guess what, those three teams are predicted to finish in the top 3 spots in the climactic relay. Will they line up with everything still on the line? We can’t wait.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
1. Texas 63
2. Texas A&M 61
3. Oregon 59
4. Georgia 54
5. Florida 46
6. Kentucky 38
7. Stanford 28
8. USC 27
9. Kansas 26
10. Arkansas 23
(complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Remona Burchell’ Alabama Jr
2. Dezerea Bryant Kentucky Jr
3. Jasmine Todd Oregon Fr
4. Morolake Akinosun Texas So
5. Jennifer Madu Texas A&M So
6. Ashley Collier Texas A&M Sr
7. Jenna Prandini Oregon So
8. Cierra White Texas Tech So
9. Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M Jr
10. Ashton Purvis Texas A&M Jr

 

200 METERS
1. Kamaria Brown Texas A&M So
2. Dezerea Bryant Kentucky Jr
3. Ashton Purvis Texas A&M Jr
4. Kyra Jefferson Florida So
5. Jessica Davis USC Sr
6. Tynia Gaither’ USC Jr
7. Mahagony Jones Penn State Sr
8. Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M Jr
9. Cierra White Texas Tech So
10. Felicia Brown Tennessee So

 

400 METERS
1. Phyllis Francis Oregon Sr
2. Ashley Spencer Texas Jr
3. Courtney Okolo Texas So
4. Diamond Dixon Kansas Sr
5. Kendall Baisden Texas Fr
6. Marlena Wesh’ Clemson Sr
7. Kadecia Baird’ Nebraska Fr
8. Ebony Eutsey Florida Sr
9. Lanie Whittaker Florida Sr
10. Chizoba Okodogbe’ Oregon Sr

 

800 METERS
1. Laura Roesler Oregon Jr
2. Amy Weissenbach Stanford So
3. Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State So
4. Samantha Murphy’ Oregon Sr
5. Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State Fr
6. Megan Malasarte Georgia Sr
7. Andrea Keklak Georgetown Jr
8. Nicky Akande Villanova Sr
9. Sabrina Southerland Georgetown Fr
10. Megan Krumpoch Dartmouth Sr

 

1500 METERS
1. Stephanie Brown Arkansas Sr
2. Cory McGee Florida Sr
3. Rachel Schneider Georgetown Sr
4. Emily Lipari Villanova Sr
5. Katie Flood Washington Jr
6. Carly Hamilton Georgia Jr
7. Shelby Houlihan Arizona State Jr
8. Jillian Smith Michigan Sr
9. Josephine Adams’ North Texas Sr

 

STEEPLE
1. Colleen Quigley Florida State Jr
2. Shalaya Kipp Colorado Sr
3. Leah O’Connor Michigan State So
4. Grace Heymsfield Arkansas Jr
5. Courtney Frerichs UMKC So
6. Maria Larsson’ Arizona Fr
7. Rachel Sorna Cornell Sr
8. Martina Tresh’ Kansas State Sr
9. Alexa Aragon Notre Dame Sr
10. Megan Patrignelli Oregon Sr

 

5000 METERS
1. Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth Jr
2. Katrina Coogan Georgetown Jr
3. Aisling Cuffe Stanford Jr
4. Elinor Kirk’ UAB Sr
5. Emma Bates Boise Jr
6. Kate Avery’ Iona So
7. Dominique Scott’ Arkansas Jr
8. Laura Nagel’ Providence Jr
9. Kathy Kroeger Stanford Sr
10. Emily Stites William & Mary So

 

10,000 METERS
1. Emma Bates Boise Jr
2. Juliet Bottorff Duke Sr
3. Emily Sisson Providence Sr
4. Megan Goethals Washington Jr
5. Elvin Kibet’ Arizona Jr
6. Kate Avery’ Iona So
7. Olivia Mickle Texas Jr
8. Hannah Walker Florida State Jr
9. Katie Clark’ Butler Sr
10. Laura Docherty Minnesota Sr

 

100 HURDLES
1. Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State Sr
2. Kendra Harrison Kentucky Jr
3. Jasmin Stowers LSU Sr
4. Morgan Snow Texas So
5. Tiffani McReynolds Baylor Jr
6. Sasha Wallace Oregon Fr
7. Bridgette Owens Florida Jr
8. Brea Buchanan UCLA Jr
9. Anne Zagre’ Florida State Jr
10. Janice Jackson’ UTEP Sr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Kendra Harrison Kentucky Jr
2. Nikita Tracey’ LSU Sr
3. Thandi Stewart Miami Jr
4. Janeil Bellille’ Texas A&M Jr
5. Danielle Dowie’ Texas Jr
6. Shamier Little Texas A&M Fr
7. Jade Miller Harvard Fr
8. Sage Watson’ Florida State So
9. Ese Okoro’ Iowa State Sr
10. Autumne Franklin Harvard So

 

4 x 100
1. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
2. Oregon Oregon  
3. Florida Florida  
4. Texas Texas  
5. USC USC  
6. Kentucky Kentucky  
7. Penn State Penn State  
8. Clemson Clemson  
9. Houston Houston  
10. LSU LSU  

 

4 x 400
1. Oregon Oregon  
2. Texas Texas  
3. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
4. Florida Florida  
5. Penn State Penn State  
6. Arkansas Arkansas  
7. USC USC  
8. Arizona Arizona  
9. LSU LSU  
10. South Carolina South Carolina  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Leontia Kallenou’ Georgia So
2. Jeannelle Scheper’ South Carolina Sr
3. Shanay Briscoe Texas Jr
4. Kendell Williams Georgia Fr
5. Dior Delophont’ Kent State So
6. Megan Glisar South Dakota Sr
7. Mimi Land Clemson So
8. Amber Melville Maryland Jr
9. Taylor Burke Florida Jr
10. Tynita Butts East Carolina Sr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Kaitlin Petrillose Texas So
2. Annika Roloff’ Akron So
3. Bethany Firsick South Dakota Sr
4. Morgann LeLeux Georgia Jr
5. Megan Clark Duke So
6. Sandi Morris Arkansas Jr
7. Natalya Bartnovskaya’ Kansas Sr
8. Alysha Newman’ Miami So
9. Jade Riebold Eastern Illinois Sr
10. Martina Schultze’ Virginia Tech Jr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Lorraine Ugen’ TCU Sr
2. Chanice Porter’ Georgia So
3. Rochelle Farquharson Mississippi State Sr
4. Sydney Conley Kansas So
5. Erica Bougard Mississippi State Jr
6. Jasmine Todd Oregon Fr
7. Kylie Price UCLA Jr
8. Jen Clayton’ UCF Sr
9. LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M Fr
10. Alexis Faulknor USC So

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Shanieka Thomas’ San Diego State Sr
2. Marshay Ryan Auburn Fr
3. Ciarra Brewer Florida Jr
4. LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M Fr
5. Tori Franklin Michigan State So
6. Lynnika Pitts LSU Sr
7. Christina Epps Coppin State Sr
8. Nadia Eke Columbia Jr
9. Tamara Myers’ Arkansas Jr
10. Julienne McKee Georgia Tech Sr

 

SHOT
1. Christina Hillman Iowa State Jr
2. Julie Labonté’ Arizona Sr
3. Kearsten Peoples Missouri Jr
4. Valentina Muzaric’ Auburn Jr
5. Mary Theisen Indiana State Sr
6. Dani Bunch Purdue Sr
7. Baillie Gibson Arizona Jr
8. Anna Jelmini Arizona State Sr
9. Kyla Buckley Indiana Sr
10. Tori Bliss LSU Jr

 

DISCUS
1. Anna Jelmini Arizona State Jr
2. Shelbi Vaughan Texas A&M So
3. Jessica Maroszek Kansas Jr
4. Valarie Allman Stanford Fr
5. Alex Collatz USC Jr
6. Alexis Cooks Akron So
7. Julie Labonté’ Arizona Sr
8. Becky Famurewa Kentucky Fr
9. Kelsey Card Wisconsin Jr
10. Megan Smith TCU Jr

 

HAMMER
1. Jenny Ozorai’ USC Sr
2. Ida Storm’ UCLA Sr
3. Brittany Funk Akron Sr
4. Julia Ratcliffe’ Princeton So
5. Brooke Pleger Bowling Green Jr
6. DeAnna Price Southern Illinois Jr
7. Kayla Kovar Southern Utah Sr
8. Jillian Weir’ Oregon Jr
9. Erin Atkinson Baylor Sr
10. Lauren Stuart Northern Arizona Sr

 

JAVELIN
1. Freya Jones’ Georgia So
2. Marija Vucenovic’ Florida So
3. Brianna Bain Stanford Jr
4. Laura Loht Penn State Sr
5. Lauren Kenney Penn State Jr
6. Megan Glassman Stanford Fr
7. Eva Vivod’ Virginia Tech Fr
8. Haley Crouser Oregon Fr
9. Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma So
10. Fawn Miller Florida Jr

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Kendell Williams Georgia Fr
2. Lindsay Vollmer Kansas Jr
3. Erica Bougard Mississippi State Jr
4. Brittany Harrell Florida Jr
5. Allison Reaser San Diego State Sr
6. Tatum Souza UCLA Jr
7. Deanna Latham Wisconsin Sr
8. Chari Hawkins Utah State Jr
9. Nicole Oudenaarden’ San Diego State So
10. Sarah Chauchard’ Eastern Michigan Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Texas 63
2. Texas A&M 61
3. Oregon 59
4. Georgia 54
5. Florida 46
6. Kentucky 38
7. Stanford 28
8. USC 27
9. Kansas 26
10. Arkansas 23
11. Arizona 20
=12. Akron 17
=12. LSU 17
=12. Penn State 17
=15. Georgetown 16
=15. Mississippi State 16
=17. Boise 14
=17. San Diego State 14
=17. UCLA 14
=20. Auburn 13
=20. Arizona State 13
=22. Duke 12
=22. Florida State 12
=24. Alabama 10
=24. Arkansas State 10
=24. Dartmouth 10
=24. Iowa State 10
=24. Michigan State 10
=24. Oklahoma State 10
=24. TCU 10
=31. South Dakota 9
=31. Washington 9
=33. Colorado 8
=33. South Carolina 8
=35. Miami 7
=35. Providence 7
=37. Clemson 6
=37. Iona 6
=37. Missouri 6
=37. Villanova 6
=41. Princeton 5
=41. UAB 5
=43. Baylor 4
=43. Bowling Green 4
=43. Indiana State 4
=43. Kent State 4
=43. UMKC 4
=48. Purdue 3
=48. Southern Illinois 3
=50. Coppin State 2
=50. Cornell 2
=50. Harvard 2
=50. Nebraska 2
=50. Southern Utah 2
=50. Virginia Tech 2
=50. Wisconsin 2
=57. Columbia 1
=57. Kansas State 1
=57. Maryland 1
=57. Michigan 1
=57. Texas Tech 1
=57. UCF 1
=57. Utah State 1