2013 World Championships Women’s Medal Predictions

 Chart #4 (switch to men's picks)

(as of July 18, 2013)

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

100 METERS
GOLD Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (Jam)
SILVER Carmelita Jeter (USA)
BRONZE Kelly-Ann Baptiste (Trinidad)
200 METERS
GOLD Allyson Felix (USA)
SILVER Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (Jam)
BRONZE Kimberlyn Duncan (USA)
400 METERS
GOLD Amantle Montsho (Botswana)
SILVER Antonina Krivoshapka (Russia)
BRONZE Francena McCorory (USA)
800 METERS
GOLD Mariya Savinova (Russia)
SILVER Francine Niyonsaba (Burundi)
BRONZE Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya)
1500 METERS
GOLD Abeba Aregawi (Sweden)
SILVER Genzebe Dibaba (Ethiopia)
BRONZE Faith Kipyegon (Kenya)
STEEPLE
GOLD Yuliya Zaripova (Russia)
SILVER Milcah Chemos (Kenya)
BRONZE Lydia Chepkurui (Kenya)
5000 METERS
GOLD Meseret Defar (Ethiopia)
SILVER Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia)
BRONZE Viola Kibiwott (Kenya)
10,000 METERS
GOLD Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia)
SILVER Meseret Defar (Ethiopia)
BRONZE Gladys Cherono (Kenya)
100 HURDLES
GOLD Brianna Rollins (USA)
SILVER Dawn Harper-Nelson (USA)
BRONZE Sally Pearson (Australia)
400 HURDLES
GOLD Zuzana Hejnová (Czech Rep)
SILVER Perri Shakes-Drayton (G Brit)
BRONZE Lashinda Demus (USA)
MARATHON
GOLD Tiki Gelana (Ethiopia)
SILVER Edna Kiplagat (Kenya)
BRONZE Aberu Kebede (Ethiopia)
20K WALK
GOLD Yelena Lashmanova (Russia)
SILVER Olga Kaniskina (Russia)
BRONZE Hong Liu (China)
4 X 100
GOLD United States
SILVER Jamaica
BRONZE Ukraine
4 X 400
GOLD United States
SILVER Russia
BRONZE Jamaica
HIGH JUMP
GOLD Anna Chicherova (Russia)
SILVER Blanka Vlašić (Croatia)
BRONZE Brigetta Barrett (USA)
POLE VAULT
GOLD Jenn Suhr (USA)
SILVER Yelena Isinbaeva (Russia)
BRONZE Yarisley Silva (Cuba)
LONG JUMP
GOLD Brittney Reese (USA)
SILVER Janay DeLoach Soukup (USA)
BRONZE Blessing Okagbare (Nigeria)
TRIPLE JUMP
GOLD Caterina Ibargüen (Colombia)
SILVER Olha Saladuha (Ukraine)
BRONZE Ekaterina Koneva (Russia)
SHOT
GOLD Valerie Adams (New Zealand)
SILVER Christina Schwanitz (Germany)
BRONZE Lijiao Gong (China)
DISCUS
GOLD Sandra Perković (Croatia)
SILVER Yarelis Barrios (Cuba)
BRONZE Nadine Müller (Germany)
HAMMER
GOLD Betty Heidler (Germany)
SILVER Anita Włodarczyk (Poland)
BRONZE Tatyana Lysenko (Russia)
JAVELIN
GOLD Mariya Abakumova (Russia)
SILVER Christina Obergföll (Germany)
BRONZE Linda Stahl (Germany)
HEPTATHLON
GOLD Tatyana Chernova (Russia)
SILVER Jessica Ennis-Hill (Great Britain)
BRONZE Brianne Theisen (Canada)

© Track & Field News, 2013