2013 World Championships Men’s Medal Predictions

 Chart #4 (switch to women's picks)

(as of July 18, 2013)

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

100 METERS
GOLD Usain Bolt (Jamaica)
SILVER Justin Gatlin (USA)
BRONZE Nesta Carter (Jamaica)
200 METERS
GOLD Usain Bolt (Jamaica)
SILVER Warren Weir (Jamaica)
BRONZE Nickel Ashmeade (Jamaica)
400 METERS
GOLD Kirani James (Grenada)
SILVER LaShawn Merritt (USA)
BRONZE Youssef Al-Masrahi (S Arabia)
800 METERS
GOLD Mohammed Aman (Ethiopia)
SILVER Duane Solomon (USA)
BRONZE Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (France)
1500 METERS
GOLD Asbel Kiprop (Kenya)
SILVER Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti)
BRONZE Silas Kiplagat (Kenya)
STEEPLE
GOLD Conseslus Kipruto (Kenya)
SILVER Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya)
BRONZE Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (Fr)
5000 METERS
GOLD Mo Farah (GB)
SILVER Yenew Alamirew (Ethiopia)
BRONZE Isiah Koech (Kenya)
10,000 METERS
GOLD Mo Farah (GB)
SILVER Galen Rupp (USA)
BRONZE Dejen Gebremeskel (Ethiopia)
110 HURDLES
GOLD Aries Merritt (USA)
SILVER David Oliver (USA)
BRONZE Sergey Shubenkov (Russia)
400 HURDLES
GOLD Javier Culson (Puerto Rico)
SILVER Michael Tinsley (USA)
BRONZE Félix Sánchez (Dom Republic)
MARATHON
GOLD Yemane Tsegay (Ethiopia)
SILVER Bernard Koech (Kenya)
BRONZE Lelisa Desisa (Ethiopia)
20K WALK
GOLD Valeriy Borchin (Russia)
SILVER Jared Tallent (Australia)
BRONZE Chen Ding (China)
50K WALK
GOLD Sergey Kirdyapkin (Russia)
SILVER Erick Barrondo (Guatemala)
BRONZE Si Tianfeng (China)
4 X 100
GOLD Jamaica
SILVER United States
BRONZE Great Britain
4 X 400
GOLD United States
SILVER Bahamas
BRONZE Jamaica
HIGH JUMP
GOLD Bohdan Bondarenko (Ukraine)
SILVER Mutaz Essa Barshim (Qatar)
BRONZE Derek Drouin (Canada)
POLE VAULT
GOLD Renaud Lavillenie (France)
SILVER Björn Otto (Germany)
BRONZE Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece)
LONG JUMP
GOLD Aleksandr Menkov (Russia)
SILVER Damar Forbes (Jamaica)
BRONZE Luis Rivera (Mexico)
TRIPLE JUMP
GOLD Pedro Pablo Pichardo (Cuba)
SILVER Christian Taylor (USA)
BRONZE Teddy Tamgho (France)
SHOT
GOLD Ryan Whiting (USA)
SILVER David Storl (Germany)
BRONZE Reese Hoffa (USA)
DISCUS
GOLD Robert Harting (Germany)
SILVER Piotr Małachowski (Poland)
BRONZE Gerd Kanter (Estonia)
HAMMER
GOLD Krisztián Pars (Hungary)
SILVER Lukáš Melich (Czech Republic)
SILVER Paweł Fajdek (Poland)
JAVELIN
GOLD Tero Pitkämäki (Finland)
SILVER VÌtězslav Veselý (Czech Rep)
BRONZE Dmitriy Tarabin (Russia)
DECATHLON
GOLD Ashton Eaton (USA)
SILVER Trey Hardee (USA)
BRONZE Damian Warner (Canada)

© Track & Field News, 2013