NCAA FORMCHART—Men

Chart #4 (switch to women’s chart)

compiled by John Auka (as of May 15)

A&M Pulling Away From The Pack?

Super-Conference Weekend proved to be very good for Texas A&M and not so good for Florida, as Pat Henry’s Aggies suddenly have a big safety margin over Mouse Holloway’s Gators.

Chart #1 of the year had A&M by 2 and Chart #2 increased that margin to 7, but then in #3 the gap fell back to 4. According to our best crystal-balling, the edge is now a whopping 15, as The Aggie total stays the same the Gators see their drop by 9.

Indeed, both Arkansas and Oregon—just a point behind Florida—are now well positioned to take a shot at the runner-up spot, although neither figures to be a factor in the climactic 4x4.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
Team Points Place On Last
Formchart
1. Texas A&M 67 (1)
2. Florida 52 (2)
=3. Arkansas 51 (3)
=3. Oregon 51 (4)
5. USC 32 (6)
6. Florida State 26 (7)
7. Arizona 24 (=19)
=8. Indiana 23 (=11)
=8. LSU 23 (9)
=10. Mississippi 22 (10)
=10. Virginia Tech 22 (=11)
(complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Diondre Batson Alabama Jr
2. Dentarius Locke Florida State Jr
3. Isiah Young Mississippi Sr
4. Charles Silmon TCU Sr
5. Aaron Brown’ USC Jr
6. Harry Adams Auburn Sr
7. Ameer Webb Texas A&M Sr
8. Darrell Wesh Virginia Tech Jr
9. Beejay Lee USC So
10. Aaron Ernest LSU So

 

200 METERS
1. Isiah Young Mississippi Sr
2. Ameer Webb Texas A&M Sr
3. Anaso Jobodwana’ Jackson State So
4. Charles Silmon TCU Sr
5. Aaron Brown’ USC Jr
6. Diondre Batson Alabama Jr
7. Carvin Nkanata’ Pitt Jr
8. Trey Hadnot Louisiana Tech Jr
9. Aaron Ernest LSU So
10. Dentarius Locke Florida State Jr

 

400 METERS
1. Bryshon Nellum USC Sr
2. Michael Berry Oregon Jr
3. Deon Lendore’ Texas A&M So
4. David Verburg George Mason Sr
5. Kyle Clemons Kansas Sr
6. Akheem Gauntlett’ Arkansas Sr
7. James Harris Florida State Jr
8. Arman Hall Florida Fr
9. Blake Heriot Baylor Jr
10. Steven Solomon’ Stanford Fr

 

800 METERS
1. Elijah Greer Oregon Sr
2. Casimir Loxsom Penn State Sr
3. Declan Murray Loyola/Chicago Sr
4. Harun Abda Minnesota Sr
5. Brannon Kidder Penn State Fr
6. Leoman Momoh Arkansas Sr
7. Sean Obinwa Florida Jr
8. Ricky West’ Penn State Sr
9. Austin Mudd Wisconsin So
10. Russell Dinkins Princeton Sr

 

1500 METERS
1. Andy Bayer Indiana Sr
2. Ryan Hill NC State Sr
3. Mac Fleet Oregon Jr
4. Patrick Casey Oklahoma Sr
5. Robbie Creese Penn State So
6. Riley Masters Oklahoma Sr
7. Rich Peters Boston U Sr
8. Jeremy Rae’ Notre Dame Sr
9. Jordan Williamsz’ Villanova Fr
10. Todd Wakefield’ Washington State Jr

 

STEEPLE
1. Henry Lelei’ Texas A&M Sr
2. Anthony Rotich’ UTEP So
3. Stanley Kebenei’ Arkansas Jr
4. Zak Seddon’ Florida State Fr
5. Aric Van Halen Colorado Sr
6. Mattias Wolter’ Louisville Jr
7. Brian Himelright NC State Sr
8. Tomas Cotter’ Wichita State Sr
9. Dakota Peachee High Point Sr
10. Trevor Ricks Weber State Jr

 

5000 METERS
1. Lawi Lalang’ Arizona Jr
2. Eric Jenkins Northeastern Jr
3. Kemoy Campbell’ Arkansas Jr
4. Diego Estrada’ Northern Arizona Sr
5. Luke Caldwell’ New Mexico Jr
6. Maverick Darling Wisconsin Sr
7. Paul Chelimo’ UNC Greensboro Jr
8. Thomas Farrell’ Oklahoma State Jr
9. Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State So
10. Henry Lelei’ Texas A&M Sr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Lawi Lalang’ Arizona Jr
2. Diego Estrada’ Northern Arizona Sr
3. Girma Mecheso Oklahoma State Sr
4. Parker Stinson Oregon Jr
5. Jared Ward BYU Jr
6. Zachary Mayhew Indiana Sr
7. Elliot Krause Wisconsin Sr
8. Kevin Schwab Oklahoma Sr
9. Joseph Chebet’ Western Kentucky Sr
10. Tylor Thatcher BYU Jr

 

110 HURDLES
1. Wayne Davis’ Texas A&M Jr
2. Johnathan Cabral Oregon So
3. Spencer Adams Clemson Sr
4. Ray Stewart Cal Sr
5. Eddie Lovett Florida Jr
6. Greggmar Swift’ Indiana State Jr
7. Vanier Joseph Illinois Jr
8. Terence Somerville Cincinnati Sr
9. Donald Pollitt Syracuse So
10. Tre Lathan Oklahoma Sr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Reggie Wyatt USC Sr
2. Michael Stigler Kansas So
3. Jordin Andrade Boise Jr
4. Ali Arastu Michigan Jr
5. Steven White North Texas Sr
6. Caleb Cross Arkansas Sr
7. Jeffery Gibson’ Oral Roberts Sr
8. Gregory Coleman Texas A&M So
9. Miles Ukoama Nebraska Jr
10. Eric Futch Houston Fr

 

4 x 100
1. Texas A&M Texas A&M
2. LSU LSU
3. Alabama Alabama
4. Florida Florida
5. Florida State Florida State
6. Arkansas Arkansas
7. TCU TCU
8. Illinois Illinois
9. Auburn Auburn
10. Arizona State Arizona State

 

4 x 400
1. Texas A&M Texas A&M
2. Florida Florida
3. Arkansas Arkansas
4. Baylor Baylor
5. Pitt Pitt
6. Nebraska Nebraska
7. Illinois Illinois
8. LSU LSU
9. Mississippi State Mississippi State
10. Oregon Oregon

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Derek Drouin’ Indiana Sr
2. Erik Kynard Kansas State Sr
3. Geoff Davis Purdue Sr
4. Ronnie Black Virginia Tech Sr
5. Edgar Rivera’ Arizona Sr
6. Marcus Jackson Mississippi State Jr
7. Maalik Reynolds Penn Jr
8. DJ Smith Auburn Jr
9. Alexander Bowen Albany So
10. James Harris Florida State Jr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Jack Whitt Oral Roberts Sr
2. Andrew Irwin Arkansas So
3. Sam Kendricks Mississippi So
4. Shawn Barber’ Akron Fr
5. Jake Blankenship Tennessee Fr
6. Cale Simmons Air Force Sr
7. John Prader Cal Poly SLO Sr
8. Victor Weirich BYU Sr
9. Mike Woepse UCLA Jr
10. Chase Brannon Tennessee Jr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Marquis Dendy Florida So
2. Damar Forbes’ LSU Sr
3. Mike Hartfield Ohio State Sr
4. Bryce Lamb Texas Tech Sr
5. Stefan Brits’ Florida State So
6. Tarik Batchelor’ Arkansas Sr
7. Hamed Suleman Cal Jr
8. Jeff Artis-Gray Virginia Tech Sr
9. James McLachlan’ Loyola/Chicago Jr
10. Neaman Wise South Florida Sr

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Omar Craddock Florida Sr
2. Tarik Batchelor’ Arkansas Sr
3. Bryce Lamb Texas Tech Sr
4. Marquis Dendy Florida So
5. Cameron Parker’ TCU Sr
6. Hamed Suleman Cal Jr
7. Matthew Oneal South Florida Fr
8. Mark Jackson UTEP Jr
9. Felix Obi Baylor Fr
10. Damon McLean’ Princeton Jr

 

SHOT
1. Jordan Clarke Arizona State Sr
2. Ryan Crouser Texas So
3. Bozidar Antunovic’ UT Arlington Jr
4. Danny Block Wisconsin Jr
5. Darrell Hill Penn State So
6. Chad Wright’ Nebraska Jr
7. Kole Weldon Texas Tech So
8. Jonathan Jones Buffalo So
9. Stephen Mozia Cornell So
10. Marcus Popenfoose Auburn Jr

 

DISCUS
1. Julian Wruck’ UCLA Jr
2. Chad Wright’ Nebraska Jr
3. Rodney Brown LSU So
4. James Plummer Rutgers Sr
5. Andrew Evans Kentucky Jr
6. Antonio James Michigan State So
7. Danny Block Wisconsin Jr
8. Matthew Kosecki UCLA Jr
9. Dalton Rowan Texas A&M So
10. Ryan Crouser Texas So

 

HAMMER
1. Tomas Kruzliak’ Virginia Tech Fr
2. Nick Miller’ Oklahoma State So
3. Jeremy Postin Florida Sr
4. Alec Faldermeyer UCLA Jr
5. Remy Conatser USC Jr
6. Greg Skipper Oregon Fr
7. James Lambert Southern Illinois Sr
8. Kyle Strawn Florida So
9. Matthias Tayala’ Kent State So
10. Elias Hakansson’ Alabama Fr

 

JAVELIN
1. Sam Humphreys Texas A&M Sr
2. Tim Glover Illinois State Sr
3. Sam Crouser Oregon So
4. Mattias Treff’ Virginia Tech Sr
5. Billy Stanley Ohio State Fr
6. Morne Moolman’ Florida State Fr
7. Raymond Dykstra’ Kentucky So
8. Ben Lincoln Wake Forest Sr
9. Joe Zimmerman Washington Sr
10. Devin Bogert Texas A&M So

 

DECATHLON
1. Johannes Hock’ Texas Fr
2. Curtis Beach Duke Jr
3. Maicel Uibo’ Georgia Fr
4. Dakotah Keys Oregon So
5. Jeremy Taiwo Washington Sr
6. Romain Martin’ UT Arlington Sr
7. Kevin Lazas Arkansas Jr
8. Garrett Scantling Georgia So
9. Isaac Murphy Texas Jr
10. Daniel Gooris Northern Iowa Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Texas A&M 67
2. Florida 52
=3. Arkansas 51
=3. Oregon 51
5. USC 32
6. Florida State 26
7. Arizona 24
=8. Indiana 23
=8. LSU 23
=10. Mississippi 22
=10. Virginia Tech 22
12. Penn State 21
13. Alabama 19
14. Texas 18
=15. TCU 16
=15. UCLA 16
17. Oklahoma State 15
18. Nebraska 14
=19. Northern Arizona 13
=19. Texas Tech 13
=21. Kansas 12
=21. Oral Roberts 12
=21. Wisconsin 12
=24. Arizona State 10
=24. Cal 10
=24. NC State 10
=24. Ohio State 10
=28. Oklahoma 9
=28. UT Arlington 9
=28. UTEP 9
=31. Duke 8
=31. Illinois State 8
=31. Kansas State 8
=31. Northeastern 8
35. Georgia 7
=36. Boise 6
=36. Clemson 6
=36. Jackson State 6
=36. Kentucky 6
=36. Loyola/Chicago 6
=36. Pitt 6
=36. Purdue 6
=43. Akron 5
=43. Baylor 5
=43. BYU 5
=43. George Mason 5
=43. Illinois 5
=43. Michigan 5
=43. Minnesota 5
=43. Rutgers 5
=51. Auburn 4
=51. Colorado 4
=51. New Mexico 4
=51. North Texas 4
=51. Tennessee 4
=51. Washington 4
=57. Air Force 3
=57. Indiana State 3
=57. Louisville 3
=57. Michigan State 3
=57. Mississippi State 3
=62. Boston U 2
=62. Penn 2
=62. South Florida 2
=62. Cal Poly SLO 2
=62. Southern Illinois 2
=62. UNC Greensboro 2
=68. Buffalo 1
=68. Cincinnati 1
=68. Louisiana Tech 1
=68. Notre Dame 1
=68. Wake Forest 1
=68. Wichita State 1