Complete Results: London Diamond League, Day 1

Sainsbury’s Anniversary Games
London, 26/07/2013


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.16                  
    2 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.16                  
    3 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.21
    4 Tobais , Deji                    GBR      10.30
    5 Swaray , Josh                    GBR      10.31
    6 Fearon , Joel                    GBR      10.33
    7 Robertson , Andrew               GBR      10.35
    8 Cackett , Greg                   GBR      10.43

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +0.2 m/s

    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM       9.85                  
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.98                  
    3 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.99                  
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.03                  
    5 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR      10.10                  
    6 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA      10.14                  
    7 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.23
      Dasaolu , James                  GBR        DNS                  

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Weir , Warren                    JAM      19.89          4       
    2 Young , Jason                    JAM      19.99          2       
    3 Spearmon , Wallace               USA      20.18          1       
    4 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.23                  
    5 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      20.44                  
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.49                  
    7 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      20.57                  
    8 Ellington , James                GBR      20.62                  
    9 Williams , Delano                GBR      20.74

400 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 James , Kirani                   GRN      44.65          4       
    2 McQuay , Tony                    USA      45.09          2       
    3 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      45.14          1       
    4 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      45.40                  
    5 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      45.43                  
    6 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      45.58                  
    7 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      45.59                  
    8 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.80                  
    9 Williams , Conrad                GBR      46.43

800 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Symmonds , Nick                  USA    1:43.67                  
    2 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:44.12                  
    3 Johnson , Brandon                USA    1:44.19                  
    4 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:44.35                  
    5 Mulder , Tyler                   USA    1:44.72                  
    6 English , Mark                   IRL    1:44.84                  
    7 Abbott , Joe                     USA    1:45.04                  
    8 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:45.46                  
    9 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.65
   10 Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR    1:45.67
   11 Greer , Elijah                   USA    1:45.96
      Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                  

High Jump - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.38          4       
    2 Kynard , Erik                    USA       2.36          2       
    3 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.24          1       
    4 Hanany , Mickael                 FRA       2.24                  
    4 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.24                  
    6 Fassinotti , Marco               ITA       2.20                  
    7 Smith , Allan                    GBR       2.20                  
    8 Parsons , Tom                    GBR       2.20                  
    9 Starc , Brandon                  AUS       2.16

Discus Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      67.35          4       
    2 Wierig , Martin                  GER      66.60          2       
    3 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      66.29          1       
    4 Cadee , Erik                     NED      65.37                  
    5 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      64.88                  
    6 Morse , Brett                    GBR      64.84                  
    7 Casañas , Yennifer Frank         ESP      64.19                  
    8 Gowda , Vikas                    IND      63.49                  
    9 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      62.94


Women's results

800 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Martinez , Brenda                USA    1:58.19          4       
    2 Lavric , Elena Mirela            ROU    1:59.79          2       
    3 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    2:00.20          1       
    4 Okoro , Marilyn                  GBR    2:00.35                  
    5 Smit , Angela                    NZL    2:00.42                  
    6 Galligan , Roseanne              IRL    2:00.58                  
    7 Bishop , Melissa                 CAN    2:00.72                  
    8 Smith , Jessica                  CAN    2:00.82                  
    9 Hetherington , Kelly             AUS    2:02.22
   10 Cummins , Diane                  CAN    2:02.23
      Crowe , Laura                    IRL        DNF                  

1500 Metres - Women                                          

    1 Kuria , Mary                     KEN    4:08.77                  
    2 Lakhouad , Btissam               MAR    4:08.91                  
    3 Mackey , Katie                   USA    4:09.02                  
    4 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:09.23                  
    5 Cain , Mary                      USA    4:09.77                  
    6 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:09.79                  
    7 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:10.00                  
    8 Sujew , Diana                    GER    4:10.19                  
    9 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:10.21                  
   10 Wallace , Lea                    USA    4:10.32                  
   11 Sifuentes , Nicole               CAN    4:10.93                  
   12 Kuijken , Susan                  NED    4:11.28                  
   13 Moultrie , Josephine             GBR    4:12.42
   14 Jackson , Emma                   GBR    4:13.30
   15 Harrer , Corinna                 GER    4:15.65

3000 Metres - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    8:41.46          4       
    2 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    8:42.64          2       
    3 Huddle , Molly                   USA    8:42.99          1       
    4 Reid , Sheila                    CAN    8:44.02                  
    5 Hasay , Jordan                   USA    8:46.89                  
    6 Conley , Kim                     USA    8:47.95                  
    7 Reilly , Chelsea                 USA    8:48.30                  
    8 Felnagle , Brianna               USA    8:52.59                  
    9 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    8:53.66                  
   10 Gorecka , Emelia                 GBR    8:55.59                  
   11 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN    8:56.20                  
   12 Checa , Dolores                  ESP    8:56.42                  
   13 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    8:58.57
   14 Avery , Kate                     GBR    9:02.48
   15 Areson , Jackie                  AUS    9:08.02
      Moser , Treniere                 USA        DNF                  

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                   
                                                            Pts
    1 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      53.07          4       
    2 Shakes-Drayton , Perri           GBR      53.67          2       
    3 Moline , Georganne               USA      54.32          1       
    4 Carter , Kori                    USA      54.83                  
    5 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      54.88                  
    6 Yaroshchuk , Hanna               UKR      55.09                  
    7 Tracey , Ristananna              JAM      55.55                  
    8 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      55.56                  
    9 Boden , Lauren                   AUS      55.93

Pole Vault - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.83          4       
    2 Suhr , Jennifer                  USA       4.73          2       
    3 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.63          1       
    4 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.63                  
    5 Hutson , Kylie                   USA       4.53                  
    6 Saxer , Mary                     USA       4.53                  
    7 Rogowska , Anna                  POL       4.40                  
    8 Peake , Sally                    GBR       4.00                  
      Ryzih , Lisa                     GER         NM                  

Triple Jump - Women                                          
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Koneva , Ekaterina               RUS      14.52          4              -0.3
    2 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.38          2              -1.0
    3 Knyazyeva-Minenko , Hanna        ISR      14.29          1              -0.6
    4 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      13.94                         -0.3
    5 Rodic , Snežana                  SLO      13.86                         -0.8
    6 Costa , Keila                    BRA      13.77                         -0.8
    7 Aldama , Yamilé                  GBR      13.25                         -1.6
      Pérra , Athanasía                GRE         NM                  

4x100 Metres Relay - Women                                   

    1 Great Britain & N.I.             GBR      42.69                  
    2 All Stars                        UND      43.16                  
    3 France                           FRA      43.46                  
    4 Canada                           CAN      43.47                  
    5 Great Britain & N.I. Junior      GBR      44.44                  
      Netherlands                      NED        DNF                  
      Brazil                           BRA        DNF                  
      Poland                           POL        DNF