Complete Results: Madrid IAAF World Challenge

31st Meeting Madrid 2013
Madrid, 13/07/2013


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +1.5 m/s

    1 Ross , Joshua                    AUS      10.37
    2 Chinedu , Patrick                NGR      10.44
    2 Nascimento , Yazaldes            POR      10.44
    4 Ramos , Iván Jesús               ESP      10.49
    5 Monteiro , Ricardo               POR      10.58
    6 Mpeso , Alfredo                  ESP      10.64

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +1.8 m/s

    1 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.87                  
    2 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA      10.07                  
    3 Newman , Calesio                 USA      10.10                  
    4 Adams , Antoine                  SKN      10.14                  
    5 Rodríguez , Ángel David          ESP      10.15                  
    5 Hyman , Kemar                    CAY      10.15                  
    7 Mvumvure , Gabriel               ZIM      10.16                  
    8 Francis , Samuel                 QAT      10.24                  

400 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Miller , Ramon                   BAH      45.20                  
    2 Mitchell , Manteo                USA      45.25                  
    3 Hall , Arman                     USA      45.30                  
    4 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick         DEN      45.50                  
    5 Quow , Renny                     TRI      46.09                  
    6 Briones , Roberto                ESP      46.52                  
    7 Ujakpor , Mark                   ESP      46.75                  
      Smith , Calvin                   USA        DNF                  

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

    1 Corrales , Víctor                ESP    1:48.12
    2 Laguna , Ignacio                 ESP    1:48.79
    3 Esteso , Jose Alberto            ESP    1:49.72
    4 Suárez , Eduardo                 ESP    1:50.16
    5 Roldán , Francisco               ESP    1:50.50
    6 Cuadrado , Diego                 ESP    1:50.68
    7 Gaveta , Jonathan                ESP    1:51.64
    8 de la Varga , Abel               ESP    1:52.89
    9 Montaner , Víctor                ESP    1:54.19
   10 Fernández , Pablo                ESP    1:55.60
      Crespo , Salvador                ESP        DNF                  
      Ramos , Marcos                   ESP        DNF                  

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                      

    1 Johnson , Brandon                USA    1:43.84                  
    2 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:44.32                  
    3 López , Kevin                    ESP    1:44.77                  
    4 Mulder , Tyler                   USA    1:44.89                  
    5 Castillo , Maury S.              CUB    1:45.10                  
    6 Rodríguez , Alejandro            ESP    1:45.97                  
    7 Ananenka , Anis                  BLR    1:46.90                  
    8 Casado , Arturo                  ESP    1:47.38                  
    9 Marco , Luis Alberto             ESP    1:47.58
      Kirongo , Sammy                  KEN        DNF                  

3000 Metres - Men                                            

    1 Rutto , Cyrus                    KEN    7:46.74                  
    2 Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi         KEN    7:46.95                  
    3 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    7:47.15                  
    4 Tirop , Eric                     KEN    7:48.03                  
    5 Sánchez , Sergio                 ESP    7:48.57                  
    6 El Goumri , Othmane              MAR    7:48.95                  
    7 Fernández , Iván                 ESP    7:49.89                  
    8 Fifa , Illias                    MAR    7:51.01                  
    9 Lozano , Alberto                 ESP    7:51.94                  
   10 Marhum , Mohamed                 ESP    7:58.66                  
   11 Abadía , Antonio                 ESP    8:00.78                  
   12 Díaz , Carlos                    CHI    8:17.50                  
   13 España , Jesús                   ESP    8:17.61
      Seholhe , Flavio                 MOZ        DNF                  
      Gebremariam , Tigabu             ETH        DNS                  
      Piedra , Bayron                  ECU        DNS                  

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                     

    1 Gaymon , Justin                  USA      48.69                  
    2 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      48.75                  
    3 Gordon , Jehue                   TRI      49.17                  
    4 Fredericks , Cornel              RSA      49.40                  
    5 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      49.46                  
    6 Suguimati , Mahau                BRA      49.87                  
    7 Schirrmeister , Silvio           GER      50.12                  
    8 Cabello , Diego                  ESP      50.43                  

Pole Vault - Men                                             

    1 Borges , Lázaro                  CUB       5.71                  
    2 Kucheryanu , Sergey              RUS       5.71                  
    3 Jeng , Alhaji                    SWE       5.51                  
    4 Bychkov , Igor                   ESP       5.51                  
    5 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.41                  
    6 Korchmid , Oleksandr             UKR       5.41                  
    6 Concepción , Manuel              ESP       5.41                  
    8 Yurchenko , Denys                UKR       5.21                  
      Scott , Jeremy                   USA         NM                  
      Chiaraviglio , Germán            ARG         NM                  

Long Jump - Men                                              
                                                                              Wind
    1 Martínez , Wilfredo              CUB       8.06                         +3.9
    2 Tsátoumas , Loúis                GRE       8.05                         +0.7
    3 Visser , Zack                    RSA       7.91                         +1.2
    4 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       7.87                         +0.1
    5 Méliz , Luis Felipe              ESP       7.86                         +2.4
    6 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.73                         +3.0
    7 Pineda , Daniel                  CHI       7.61                         +1.8
    8 Camara , Alyn                    GER       7.60                         +0.3
    9 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       7.54      +0.6
   10 Okutu , Jean Marie               ESP       7.43      +2.5

Shot Put - Men                                               

    1 Ivanov , Georgi                  BUL      20.57                  
    2 Storl , David                    GER      20.20                  
    3 Stašek , Martin                  CZE      20.05                  
    4 Cremona , Orazio                 RSA      19.87                  
    5 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      19.71                  
    6 Vivas , Borja                    ESP      19.44                  
    7 Fortes , Marco                   POR      19.22                  
    8 Toledo , Yioser                  CUB      19.03                  
    9 Walsh , Tomas                    NZL      18.53
   10 Müller , Hendrik                 GER      18.53
   11 Anglés , Daniel                  ESP      18.10

Discus Throw - Men                                           

    1 Casañas , Yennifer Frank         ESP      63.00                  
    2 Fernández , Jorge Y.             CUB      62.92                  
    3 Maric , Martin                   CRO      62.84                  
    4 Pestano , Mario                  ESP      61.63                  
    5 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      61.03                  
    6 Olgundeniz , Ercüment            TUR      60.81                  
    7 Hogan , Victor                   RSA      60.40                  
    8 Martínez , Lois Maikel           CUB      59.11                  
    9 Münch , Markus                   GER      56.65


Women's results

100 Metres - Women Race 2                                     Wind: +1.5 m/s

    1 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      10.92                  
    2 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      11.04                  
    3 Anderson , Alexandria            USA      11.07                  
    4 Russell , Carrie                 JAM      11.15                  
    5 Moore , LaShauntea               USA      11.26                  
    6 White , Mandy                    USA      11.28                  
    7 Bowie , Tori                     USA      11.39

100 Metres - Women Race 1                                     Wind: +2.3 m/s

    1 Ferguson , Sheniqua              BAH      11.33                  
    2 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR      11.34                  
    3 Asumnu , Gloria                  NGR      11.38
    4 García , Estela                  ESP      11.56
    5 Tavares , Carla                  POR      11.72
    6 Itoya , Juliet                   ESP      11.98
    7 Mackenna , María Fernanda        CHI      12.15
      Young , Jessica                  USA        DNS                  

800 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Thomas , LaTavia                 USA    2:01.75                  
    2 Hachlaf , Halima                 MAR    2:01.84                  
    3 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    2:02.15                  
    4 Magiso , Fantu                   ETH    2:02.72                  
    5 Lobanova , Liliya                UKR    2:02.89                  
    6 Rahmouni , Khadija               ESP    2:03.62                  
    7 Périz , Elian                    ESP    2:04.37                  
    8 Vessey , Maggie                  USA    2:06.30                  
    9 Cagigas , Adriana                ESP    2:07.45
   10 Solar , Belit                    ESP    2:08.62
   11 Fuentes-Pila , Margarita         ESP    2:10.53
      Johnson Montano , Alysia         USA        DNF                  
      Terrero , Indira                 CUB        DNF                  

1500 Metres - Women                                          

    1 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    4:08.54                  
    2 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:10.63                  
    3 Rodríguez , Natalia              ESP    4:11.14                  
    4 Wallace , Lea                    USA    4:11.18                  
    5 Lagat , Viola                    KEN    4:11.27                  
    6 Brown , Sarah                    USA    4:11.38                  
    7 Macías , Isabel                  ESP    4:11.46                  
    8 Stellingwerff , Hilary           CAN    4:11.62                  
    9 García , Elena                   ESP    4:12.96                  
   10 Jewar , Rehima                   ETH    4:23.78                  
   11 Sánchez-Escribano , Irene        ESP    4:27.40                  
   12 Lugueros , Nuria                 ESP    4:27.65                  
   13 Fernández , Leticia              ESP    4:28.07
      Valiente , Beatriz               ESP        DNF                  
      Mendez , Laura                   ESP        DNF                  
      Pereira , Solange                ESP        DNF                  
      Achola , Janet                   UGA        DNF                  

High Jump - Women                                            

    1 Barrett , Brigetta               USA       1.98                  
    2 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       1.98                  
    3 Green Tregaro , Emma             SWE       1.95                  
    3 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.95                  
    5 Dusanova , Nadiya                UZB       1.92                  
    6 Radzivil , Svetlana              UZB       1.89                  
    7 Amata , Doreen                   NGR       1.86                  
    8 Schlegel , María Priscilla       ESP       1.74                  
    8 Álvarez , Raquel                 ESP       1.74

Triple Jump - Women                                          
                                                                              Wind
    1 Gumenyuk , Irina                 RUS      14.32                         +0.2
    2 Costa , Susana                   POR      14.16                         +1.5
    3 Mamona , Patrícia                POR      14.07                         +2.7
    4 Sarrapio , Patricia              ESP      13.83                         +1.5
    5 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      13.59                         +0.8
    6 Papahrístou , Paraskeví          GRE      13.55                         +0.9
    7 Ndoumbe , Ruth                   ESP      13.24                         +1.5
      Bujin , Cristina                 ROU         NM                  

Javelin Throw - Women                                        

    1 Stahl , Linda                    GER      60.61                  
    2 Hatsko , Hanna                   UKR      60.46                  
    3 Hjálmsdóttir , Ásdís             ISL      58.97                  
    4 Sudarušhkina , Viktoriya         RUS      58.86                  
    5 Chilla , Mercedes                ESP      57.89                  
    6 Dorozhon , Marharyta             UKR      57.82                  
    7 Bicet , Nora Aida                ESP      55.87                  
    8 Molitor , Kathrina               GER      53.38