Complete Doha Diamond League Results

Doha Diamond League
Doha, 10/05/2013


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +2.5 m/s

    1 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA      10.06                  
    2 Demps , Jeffery                  USA      10.16                  
    3 Warner , Justyn                  CAN      10.16
    4 Ross , Joshua                    AUS      10.20
    5 Gray , Cordero                   USA      10.34
    6 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.38
    7 Rogers , Jason                   SKN      10.42
    8 Alnashry , Yasir                 KSA      10.47

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +1.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.97          4       
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.99          2       
    3 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.99          1       
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.04                  
    5 Francis , Samuel                 QAT      10.08                  
    6 Atkins , Derrick                 BAH      10.14                  
    7 Harvey , Jacques                 JAM      10.17
    8 Young , Jason                    JAM      10.21

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

    1 El Manaoui , Amine               MAR    1:46.05
    2 Mulder , Tyler                   USA    1:46.29
    3 Kiplagat , Abraham               KEN    1:47.08
    4 Ismail , Ismail Ahmed            SUD    1:47.16
    5 Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR    1:47.70
    6 Hairane , Jamal                  QAT    1:47.83
    7 Rogestedt , Johan                SWE    1:48.30
    8 El Nour , Mohamed                QAT    1:52.31
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                  

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Rudisha , David Lekuta           KEN    1:43.87          4       
    2 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:44.21          2       
    3 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:44.24          1       
    4 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:44.77                  
    5 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:44.83                  
    6 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:44.97                  
    7 Chemut , Anthony                 KEN    1:45.06                  
    8 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:45.41                  
    9 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:46.54
      Kibet , Moses                    KEN        DNF                  

1500 Metres - Men                                            

    1 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:31.13                  
    2 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:31.90                  
    3 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:32.59                  
    4 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:32.85                  
    5 Seurei , Benson                  KEN    3:33.04                  
    6 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN    3:33.05                  
    7 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:33.42                  
    8 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    3:33.46                  
    9 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:34.49                  
   10 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:34.57                  
   11 Wolde , Dawit                    ETH    3:34.64                  
   12 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    3:35.85                  
   13 Al-Garni , Mohamad               QAT    3:35.88
   14 Casado , Arturo                  ESP    3:38.33
   15 Ali , Belal Mansoor              BRN    3:38.89
      Kebenei , Victor Kipchirchir     KEN        DNF                  
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                  

3000 Metres - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH    7:30.36          4       
    2 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN    7:32.01          2       
    3 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH    7:32.64          1       
    4 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN    7:33.92                  
    5 Ibrahimov , Hayle                AZE    7:34.57                  
    6 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN    7:36.28                  
    7 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    7:37.70                  
    8 Osman , Abrar                    ERI    7:39.70                  
    9 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    7:41.83                  
   10 Kirui , Geoffrey Kipkorir        KEN    7:42.26                  
   11 Barusei , Geoffrey               KEN    7:48.60                  
   12 Moustaoui , Mohamed              MAR    7:49.05                  
   13 Demelash , Yigrem                ETH    7:59.87
   14 Korir , Japhet Kipyegon          KEN    8:10.20
      Lahbabi , Aziz                   MAR        DNF                  
      Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                  

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                     
                                                            Pts
    1 Tinsley , Michael                USA      48.92          4       
    2 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      49.12          2       
    3 Fredericks , Cornel              RSA      49.35          1       
    4 Thomas , Tristan                 AUS      49.82                  
    5 Fleischhauer , Georg             GER      50.61                  
    6 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      50.74                  
    7 Gaymon , Justin                  USA    1:34.57                  
      Green , Jack                     GBR        DNF                  

High Jump - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.33          4       
    2 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.30          2       
    3 Shustov , Aleksandr              RUS       2.27          1       
    4 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.24                  
    5 Fassinotti , Marco               ITA       2.24                  
    6 Mudrov , Sergey                  RUS       2.24                  
    7 Dmitrik , Aleksey                RUS       2.24                  
    8 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.24                  
    9 Baniótis , Konstadínos           GRE       2.19
   10 Horák , Peter                    SVK       2.19
   11 Oni , Samson                     GBR       2.19
   12 Barsham , Muamer Aissa           QAT       2.09

Pole Vault - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.82          4       
    2 Mohr , Malte                     GER       5.82          2       
    3 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.70          1       
    4 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.60                  
    5 Gruber , Hendrik                 GER       5.60                  
    6 Kucheryanu , Sergey              RUS       5.60                  
    7 Otto , Björn                     GER       5.50                  
    8 Dilla , Karsten                  GER       5.30                  
      Mazuryk , Maksym                 UKR         NM                  
      Starodubtsev , Dmitry            RUS         NM                  

Triple Jump - Men                                            
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.25          4              +0.5
    2 Compaoré , Benjamin              FRA      17.06          2              +1.3
    3 Fedorov , Aleksey                RUS      16.85          1              +0.7
    4 Laine , Samyr                    HAI      16.80                          0.0
    5 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.64                         +0.5
    6 Tsapik , Aliaksei                BLR      16.60                         +1.7
    7 Tsiámis , Dimítrios              GRE      16.53                          0.0
    8 Correa , Harold                  FRA      16.31                         +1.1
    9 Darwish , Mohamed Abbas          UAE      15.48      +1.4
      Jordan , Alphonso                USA         NM                  

Shot Put - Men                                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      22.28          4       
    2 Lauro , Germán                   ARG      21.26          2       
    3 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      21.01          1       
    4 Martin , Cory                    USA      20.55                  
    5 Sidorov , Maksim                 RUS      20.14                  
    6 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      19.96                  
    7 Fortes , Marco                   POR      19.15                  
    8 Singh , Om Prakash               IND      18.43                  
    9 Alhabashi , Sultan Abdulmajeed   KSA      17.76

Javelin Throw - Men                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      85.09          4       
    2 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      82.18          2       
    3 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      81.51          1       
    4 de Zordo , Matthias              GER      81.49                  
    5 Zaytsev , Ivan                   UZB      81.37                  
    6 Walcott , Keshorn                TRI      79.79                  
    7 Ruuskanen , Antti                FIN      76.31                  
    8 Lebésis , Spirídon               GRE      73.92                  
    9 Vasilevskis , Vadims             LAT      71.07
      Iordan , Valeriy                 RUS         NM                  


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +2.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      22.48          4       
    2 Simpson , Sherone                JAM      22.73          2       
    3 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA      22.81          1       
    4 Henry-Robinson , Samantha        JAM      22.97                  
    5 Hyacinthe , Kimberly             CAN      23.07                  
    6 Bryzgina , Elyzaveta             UKR      23.30                  
    7 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      23.34                  
    8 Emmanuel , Crystal               CAN      23.40                  

400 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      49.88          4       
    2 Felix , Allyson                  USA      50.19          2       
    3 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      50.53          1       
    4 McCorory , Francena              USA      50.58                  
    5 Hastings , Natasha               USA      51.32                  
    6 Williams , Shericka              JAM      52.23                  
    7 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      52.81                  
    8 Hyacinthe , Kimberly             CAN      57.51                  

1500 Metres - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Aregawi , Abeba                  SWE    3:56.60          4       
    2 Kipyegon , Faith Chepngetich     KEN    3:56.98          2       
    3 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    3:57.54          1       
    4 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    4:00.76                  
    5 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    4:02.05                  
    6 Kuria , Mary                     KEN    4:03.56                  
    7 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:03.92                  
    8 Desalegn , Betlhem               UAE    4:05.13                  
    9 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:05.22                  
   10 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    4:05.41                  
   11 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei      KEN    4:12.61                  
   12 Macías , Isabel                  ESP    4:13.41                  
   13 Seyaum , Dawit                   ETH    4:14.95
      Lakhouad , Btissam               MAR        DNF                  
      Roman , Sonja                    SLO        DNF                  
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                  

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Chepkurui , Lydiah               KEN    9:13.75          4       
    2 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:14.61          2       
    3 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:17.60          1       
    4 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:17.78                  
    5 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos           KEN    9:19.17                  
    6 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:19.42                  
    7 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    9:22.20                  
    8 Rotich , Lydia Chebet            KEN    9:26.31                  
    9 Nyangau , Ruth Bisibori          KEN    9:31.81                  
   10 Fente , Birtukan                 ETH    9:35.18                  
   11 Ayana , Almaz                    ETH    9:37.65                  
   12 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:38.76                  
   13 Bekele , Mekdes                  ETH    9:45.86
   14 Jelizarova , Polina              LAT    9:47.23
   15 Cherotich , Fancy                KEN   10:09.68
      Nyambura , Virginia              KEN        DNF                  

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Harper , Dawn                    USA      12.60          4       
    2 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.73          2       
    3 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.74          1       
    4 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.74                  
    5 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.97                  
    6 Borsi , Veronica                 ITA      13.08                  
    7 Holden , LaTisha                 USA      13.22                  
    8 Lewis , Yvette                   USA      14.90                  

Long Jump - Women                                            
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Reese , Brittney                 USA       7.25          4              +1.6
    2 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR       7.14          2              +2.2
    3 DeLoach , Janay                  USA       7.08          1              +2.2
    4 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.92                         +1.3
    5 Sokolova , Yelena                RUS       6.91                         +1.9
    6 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.82                         +1.6
    7 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.66                         +1.9
    8 Hayes , Chelsea                  USA       6.61                         +1.4
    9 Polk , Tori                      USA       6.46      +2.2
   10 Gipson , Whitney                 USA       6.43      +2.3
   11 Dobija , Teresa                  POL       6.27      +1.9

Discus Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      68.23          4       
    2 Sendriuté , Zinaida              LTU      63.92          2       
    3 Rüh , Anna                       GER      63.01          1       
    4 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      62.78                  
    5 Semenova , Natalya               UKR      61.41                  
    6 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      61.09                  
    7 Thurmond , Aretha                USA      60.19                  
    8 Wisniewska , Joanna              POL      58.92                  
    9 Poonia , Krishna                 IND      55.80