Complete Stockholm Indoor Results
(IAAF results service)

21/02/2013

XL Galan
Stockholm, 21/02/2013


Men' results

400 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

    1 Yousif , Rabah                   SUD      46.79
    2 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      46.79
    3 Duerinck , Nils                  BEL      47.59
    4 Nordkvist , Alexander            SWE      48.81

400 Metres - Men Race 2                                      

    1 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      46.34
    2 Strachan , Richard               GBR      46.68
    3 Gordon , Lalonde                 TRI      47.19
    4 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick         DEN      47.36

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

    1 Balhan , Pierre                  BEL    1:49.28
    2 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:49.33
    3 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:49.53
    4 Kubista , Jan                    CZE    1:50.00
    5 Gunnarsson , Rickard             SWE    1:50.27
    6 Hairane , Jamal                  QAT    1:50.82
    7 Almgren , Andreas                SWE    1:51.14
    8 Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN    1:52.29
    9 Svensson , Johan                 SWE    1:53.76

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                      

    1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:45.05
    2 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:46.62
    3 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:47.61
    4 Chemut , Anthony                 KEN    1:47.79
    5 Rogestedt , Johan                SWE    1:48.51
    6 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:50.35
    7 Kaki , Abubaker                  SUD    1:50.47
      Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                  

1000 Metres - Men                                            

    1 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    2:17.05
    2 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    2:17.77
    3 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    2:18.78
    4 Vojta , Andreas                  AUT    2:19.20
    5 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    2:19.20
    6 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    2:19.56
    7 Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR    2:21.13
    8 Chebli , Lotfi                   ALG    2:21.91
      Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNF                  
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                  

3000 Metres - Men                                            

    1 Rupp , Galen                     USA    7:30.16
    2 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN    7:31.66
    3 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    7:34.92
    4 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    7:38.35
    5 Ibrahimov , Hayle                AZE    7:39.59
    6 Rop , Albert                     KEN    7:40.16
    7 Cheru , Tesfaye                  ETH    7:43.47
    8 Wote , Aman                      ETH    7:43.99
    9 Tahri , Bouabdellah              FRA    7:44.18
   10 Hallil , Necerddine              ALG    7:52.07
   11 Sandells , Niclas                FIN    8:02.33
   12 Wallerãng , Olle                 SWE    8:05.98
   13 Hydén , Johan                    SWE    8:09.23
      Seurei , Benson                  KEN        DNF                  
      Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                  

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Race 1                               

    1 O'Farrill , Yordan L.            CUB       7.76
    2 Kanervo , Jussi                  FIN       7.84
    3 Shaker , Amir                    SWE       7.92
    4 Lööv , Filip                     SWE       8.00

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Race 2                               

    1 Ortega , Orlando                 CUB       7.62
    2 Xie , Wenjun                     CHN       7.68
    3 Nossmy , Philip                  SWE       7.79
    4 Vukicevic , Vladimir             NOR       7.80
    5 Frankis , Gianni                 GBR       7.87
    6 Craddock , Kevin                 USA       8.61

Long Jump - Men                                              

    1 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       8.20
    2 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       8.15
    3 Li , Jinzhe                      CHN       8.11
    4 Shalin , Pavel                   RUS       7.92
    5 Tsákonas , Yeóryios              GRE       7.91
    6 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.88
    7 Burton , Matthew                 GBR       7.84
    8 Yun , Zhiming                    CHN       7.78
    9 Méliz , Luis Felipe              ESP       7.67
   10 Otterling , Andreas              SWE       7.47
   11 Haapala , Eero                   FIN       7.41
   12 Sunneborn , Mattias              SWE       7.38


Women' results

60 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM       7.04
    2 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR       7.17
    3 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA       7.22
    4 Ekelund , Iréne                  SWE       7.32
    5 Pohrebnyak , Nataliya            UKR       7.41
      Jones-Ferrette , LaVerne         ISV         DQ                  

400 Metres - Women Race 2                                    

    1 Floyd , Ebony                    USA      52.40
    2 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      52.42
    3 Hjelmer , Moa                    SWE      52.93
    4 Kloster , Line                   NOR      53.25

400 Metres - Women Race 1                                    

    1 Rosolová , Denisa                CZE      52.57
    2 Magnusson , Josefin              SWE      55.42
    3 Persson , Frida                  SWE      55.53
    4 Tornemark , Pernilla             SWE      55.64

1500 Metres - Women                                          

    1 Aregawi , Abeba                  SWE    3:58.40
    2 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:09.11
    3 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:09.36
    4 Clement Moser , Treniere         USA    4:12.09
    5 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:12.16
    6 Tarplee , Claire                 IRL    4:13.16
    7 Broniatowska , Katarzyna         POL    4:14.15
    8 Schönbeck , Charlotte            SWE    4:16.12
    9 Engeset , Kristine Eikrem        NOR    4:17.99
   10 Gebremariam , Alem               ETH    4:19.46
   11 Lindh , Lovisa                   SWE    4:32.87
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                  

3000 Metres - Women                                          

    1 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    8:26.57
    2 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    8:49.31
    3 Ayana , Almaz                    ETH    8:50.10
    4 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    8:53.12
    5 Britton , Fionnuala              IRL    8:54.37
    6 Jelizarova , Polina              LAT    8:56.06
    7 Dima , Gete                      ETH    9:00.88
    8 Birca , Roxana Elisabeta         ROU    9:02.35
    9 Fougberg , Charlotta             SWE    9:07.94
   10 Lehtinen , Johanna               FIN    9:09.90
   11 Abdullayeva , Layes              AZE    9:22.84
      Plis , Renata                    POL        DNF                  

High Jump - Women                                            

    1 Hellebaut , Tia                  BEL       1.95
    2 Green Tregaro , Emma             SWE       1.92
    3 Melfort , Melanie                FRA       1.89
    4 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.85
    5 Kononova , Yevgeniya             RUS       1.85
    6 Udras , Grete                    EST       1.85
    6 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.85
    8 Kuntsevich , Ekaterina           RUS       1.80
    8 Paklina , Alesya                 KGZ       1.80

Pole Vault - Women                                           

    1 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.78
    2 Savchenko , Anastasia            RUS       4.71
    3 Ptácniková-Svobodová , Jirina    CZE       4.64
    4 Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE       4.45
    4 Bleasdale , Holly                GBR       4.45
    4 Nikkanen , Minna                 FIN       4.45
    7 Malácová , Romana                CZE       4.25
    8 Larsåsen , Cathrine              NOR       4.00
      Rogowska , Anna                  POL         NM