Complete Results: Gent IAAF Indoor Permit

Flanders Indoor
Gent, 10/02/2013


Men's results

60 Metres - Men Final                                        

    1 Rodríguez , Ángel David          ESP       6.57
    2 Egwero , Ogho-Oghene             NGR       6.62
    3 Reus , Julian                    GER       6.64
    4 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA       6.64
    5 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR       6.65
    6 Biron , Emmanuel                 FRA       6.67
    7 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA       6.72
    8 Emelieze , Peter                 NGR       6.74

60 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 

    1 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA       6.67
    2 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR       6.69
    3 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA       6.70
    4 Egwero , Ogho-Oghene             NGR       6.71
    5 Veleba , Jan                     CZE       6.77
    6 Vanderbemden , Robin             BEL       6.78
    7 Chamberry , Muaka                BEL       7.02
    8 de Rycke , Pieter                BEL       7.09

60 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 

    1 Rodríguez , Ángel David          ESP       6.62
    2 Biron , Emmanuel                 FRA       6.72
    3 Emelieze , Peter                 NGR       6.73
    4 Reus , Julian                    GER       6.73
    5 Donati , Roberto                 ITA       6.93
    6 Clarke , Lerone                  JAM       6.98
    7 Borlée , Dylan                   BEL       6.99
    8 Louis , Jean-Marie               BEL       7.05

300 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      32.58
    2 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      32.72
    3 Smith , Calvin                   USA      32.97
    4 Yousif , Rabah                   SUD      33.19
    5 Kessler , Maximilian             GER      33.89
    6 Ogunmola , Tobi                  NGR      34.21

400 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Gregan , Brian                   IRL      46.73
    2 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      46.83
    3 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      47.11
    4 Ujakpor , Mark                   ESP      47.43
    5 Schneider , Thomas               GER      47.69
    6 Bouckaert , Jente                BEL      49.03

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

    1 Platteau , Niels                 LAT    1:52.29
    2 Baete , Gieljan                  BEL    1:52.74
    3 Coemans , Nicky                  BEL    1:53.12
    4 Baeten , Stijn                   BEL    1:53.17
    5 Bouwman , Viktor                 NED    1:54.99
      Pieters , Christof               BEL        DNF                  
      Vanhoucke , Yngwie               BEL        DNF                  

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                      

    1 Rotich , Abraham Kipchirchir     KEN    1:46.75
    2 Chemut , Anthony                 KEN    1:47.06
    3 Kupers , Thijmen                 NED    1:49.06
    4 van den Broeck , Jan             BEL    1:49.36
    5 Balhan , Pierre                  BEL    1:49.50
    6 Lathouwers , Robert              NED    1:50.36
    7 Omey , Hans                      BEL    1:50.64
      Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNF                  

3000 Metres - Men                                            

    1 Rop , Albert                     KEN    7:39.59
    2 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    7:39.75
    3 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    7:39.81
    4 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN    7:41.16
    5 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    7:41.59
    6 Denissel , Simon                 FRA    7:47.16
    7 Atnafu , Yitayal                 ETH    7:54.95
    8 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    7:56.17
    9 Akkas , Halil                    TUR    7:58.30
   10 Durand , Yohan                   FRA    8:01.63
      Marion , Geoffrey                BEL        DNF                  
      Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                  
      Hamdi , Ali                      BEL        DNF                  

60 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      

    1 de Borger , Dario                BEL       7.80
    2 Broothaerts , Damien             BEL       7.82
    3 Nieuwland , Stefan               NED       8.04
    4 Deghelt , Adrien                 BEL       8.06
    5 Doucouré , Ladji                 FRA       8.06
    6 Vermeulen , Sander               NED       8.51
    7 Goffaux , Simon                  BEL       8.76
      Craddock , Kevin                 USA        DNS                  

Pole Vault - Men                                             

    1 Gruber , Hendrik                 GER       5.60
    2 Clavier , Jérôme                 FRA       5.50
    3 Ménaldo , Kévin                  FRA       5.30
    3 Dossévi , Damiel                 FRA       5.30
    5 Revenko , Vladyslav              UKR       5.30
    6 Verberne , Cyriel                NED       5.20
    7 Konrad , Tom                     GER       5.20
    8 Mulder , Nils                    NED       5.00
      Jansen , Robbert-Jan             NED         NM                  


Women's results

800 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Habovstiakova , Paula            SVK    2:07.83
    2 Verstegen , Sanne                NED    2:11.30
    3 Nagels , Rani                    BEL    2:12.02
    4 Segers , Sara                    BEL    2:12.33
    5 Dockx , Lieze                    BEL    2:17.02
    6 Hittinger , Kim                  NED    2:17.65
    7 Van Elst , Lotte                 NED    2:18.49
      Kruiver , Manon                  NED        DNF                  

1500 Metres - Women                                          

    1 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:10.69
    2 Macías , Isabel                  ESP    4:10.94
    3 Belete , Almensh                 BEL    4:11.36
    4 Broniatowska , Katarzyna         POL    4:11.59
    5 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    4:12.44
    6 Urbanik , Danuta                 POL    4:13.81
    7 Rostkowska , Anna                POL    4:15.60
    8 Michalak , Sandra                POL    4:16.65
    9 Viola , Giulia                   ITA    4:16.79
   10 Ruijters , Evelien               NED    4:21.19
   11 Chepkwemoi , Nancy               KEN    4:23.76
   12 García , Elena                   ESP    4:24.49
      Manders , Marlies                NED        DNF                  

60 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    

    1 Lewis , Yvette                   USA       8.03
    2 Berings , Eline                  BEL       8.04
    3 Talay , Alina                    BLR       8.05
    4 Aerts , Sara                     BEL       8.14
    5 Yanit , Nevin                    TUR       8.19
    6 Okori , Reïna-Flor               FRA       8.22
    7 Diawara , Aisseta                FRA       8.31
      Smith , Loreal                   USA        DNS                  

High Jump - Women                                            

    1 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.95
    2 Hellebaut , Tia                  BEL       1.91
    3 Holosha , Olena                  UKR       1.91
    4 Noorman , Sietske                NED       1.87
    5 McPherson , Inika                USA       1.83
    5 Dobrynska , Viktoriya            UKR       1.83
    5 Dusanova , Nadiya                UZB       1.83
    8 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.83
    9 van Hessche , Hanne              BEL       1.83
   10 Wang , Yang                      CHN       1.78

Triple Jump - Women                                          

    1 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      14.04
    2 Smith , Trecia                   JAM      13.90
    3 Bolshakova , Svetlana            BEL      13.84
    4 Costa , Susana                   POR      13.61
    5 Li , Yanmei                      CHN      13.60
    6 Sarrapio , Patricia              ESP      13.45
    7 Litvinenko Ektova , Irina        KAZ      13.16
    8 Nzola Meso , Teresa              FRA      12.89