Complete Results: Zagreb IAAF World Challenge

IAAF World Challenge Zagreb
Zagreb, 02/09/2014


Men's Results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: -1.5 m/s

    1 Šakota , Luka                    CRO      11.00                  
    2 Zelic , Antonio                  CRO      11.02
    3 Ivaskovic , Zvonimir             CRO      11.12
    4 Šarancic , David                 CRO      11.29
    5 Došenovic , David                CRO      11.34
    6 Hizman , Mirko                   CRO      11.49
    7 Finek , Patrik                   CRO      11.65

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: -0.7 m/s

    1 Bailey-Cole , Kemar              JAM      10.07                  
    2 Powell , Asafa                   JAM      10.07                  
    3 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.10                  
    4 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.26                  
    5 Bailey , Ryan                    USA      10.27                  
    6 Thompson , Richard               TTO      10.31                  
    7 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.32                  
    8 Mitchell , Sheldon               JAM      13.62

400 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

    1 Ružic , Mateo                    CRO      46.94                  
    2 Vincek , Željko                  CRO      47.64
    3 Janežic , Luka                   SLO      48.21
    4 Kovacic , Mateo                  CRO      48.34
    5 Kozan , Žan                      SLO      49.43
    6 Kozan , Jošt                     SLO      50.51
    7 Raovic , Miloš                   SRB    1:30.85

400 Metres - Men Race 2                                      

    1 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.49                  
    2 Makwala , Isaac                  BOT      45.60                  
    3 Roberts , Gil                    USA      45.77                  
    4 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      45.81                  
    5 Krzewina , Jakub                 POL      46.20                  
    6 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick         DEN      46.60                  
    7 Mance , Joshua                   USA      47.35                  
    8 Steele , Edino                   JAM      48.66

800 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:45.76                  
    2 Olivier , André                  RSA    1:46.69                  
    3 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:46.84                  
    4 Rudolf , Žan                     SLO    1:47.09                  
    5 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:47.13                  
    6 Tuka , Amel                      BIH    1:47.72                  
    7 Musagala , Ronald                UGA    1:47.80                  
    8 Torrence , David                 USA    1:47.87                  
    9 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    1:48.17
   10 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:49.69
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                  

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                               

    1 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:19.59                  
    2 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:20.46                  
    3 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:23.52                  
    4 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:24.63                  
    5 Kipyego , Barnabas               KEN    8:25.64                  
    6 Kibiego , Titus Kipruto          KEN    8:29.78                  
    7 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN    8:39.97                  
    8 Zerrifi , Abdelhamid             ALG    8:47.18                  
    9 Kristensen , Bjørnar Ustad       NOR    8:57.77                  
      Bayer , Andrew                   USA        DNF                  
      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                  
      Kiprono , Festus                 KEN        DNS                  
      Al-Amri , Ali Ahmed              KSA        DNS                  

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: -0.8 m/s

    1 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS      13.39                  
    2 Ortega , Orlando                 CUB      13.42                  
    3 Ash , Ronnie                     USA      13.52                  
    4 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.58                  
    5 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.59                  
    6 Riley , Andrew                   JAM      13.61                  
    7 Sharman , William                GBR      13.77                  

Pole Vault - Men                                             

    1 Salas , Didac                    ESP       5.20                  
    2 Horvat , Ivan                    CRO       5.00                  
    3 Poljanec , Andrej                SLO       5.00                  
    4 Bychkov , Igor                   ESP       5.00                  
      Svärd Jacobsson , Melker         SWE         NM                  

Triple Jump - Men                                            
                                                                              Wind
    1 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      16.66                          0.0
    2 Oprea , Marian                   ROU      16.59                         -0.3
    3 Fedorov , Aleksey                RUS      16.36                         -0.1
    4 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.30                         -0.6
    5 Benard , Chris                   USA      15.73                         -0.6
    6 Nielsen , Peder P.               DEN      15.34                         +0.1
    7 Šimic , Sanjin                   CRO      14.53                         -0.5

Javelin Throw - Men                                          

    1 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      84.72                  
    2 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      82.69                  
    3 Grzeszczuk , Lukasz              POL      79.53                  
    4 Kranjc , Matija                  SLO      77.58                  
    5 Krukowski , Marcin               POL      77.33                  
    6 Furey , Sean                     USA      75.91                  
    7 Mileusnic , Dejan                BIH      73.04                  
    8 Zemunik , Ante-Roko              CRO      70.88                  
    9 Frydrych , Petr                  CZE      67.64


Women's Results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.4 m/s

    1 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA      22.75                  
    2 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      22.99                  
    3 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      23.09                  
    4 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      23.16                  
    5 Hastings , Natasha               USA      23.33                  
    6 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      23.35                  
    7 Renzhina , Ekaterina             RUS      23.91                  
    8 Pokos , Lucija                   CRO      24.51                  

1500 Metres - Women                                          

    1 Martinez , Brenda                USA    4:05.46                  
    2 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:05.89                  
    3 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    4:06.38                  
    4 Grunewald , Gabrielle            USA    4:06.58                  
    5 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:07.02                  
    6 Gega , Luiza                     ALB    4:07.17                  
    7 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:07.22                  
    8 Felnagle , Brianna               USA    4:08.06                  
    9 Karamasheva , Svetlana           RUS    4:08.35                  
   10 Sujew , Diana                    GER    4:08.67                  
   11 Moser , Treniere                 USA    4:08.70                  
   12 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:11.06                  
   13 Desalegn , Betlhem               UAE    4:11.16
   14 Mišmaš , Maruša                  SLO    4:11.87
   15 Nengampi , Peril                 KEN    4:13.88
      Cummins , Diane                  CAN        DNF                  

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -0.8 m/s

    1 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.92                  
    2 Talay , Alina                    BLR      12.98                  
    3 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      13.01                  
    4 Loncarek , Ivana                 CRO      13.31                  
    5 Bakker , Sharona                 NED      13.31                  
    6 Kondakova , Yuliya               RUS      13.37                  
    7 Nana Djimou Ida  , Antoinette    FRA      13.80                  

High Jump - Women                                            

    1 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.93                  
    2 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       1.93                  
    3 Licwinko , Kamila                POL       1.93                  
    4 Pooley , Isobel                  GBR       1.85                  
      Zubcic , Lucija                  CRO         NM                  

Long Jump - Women                                            
                                                                              Wind
    1 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.56                         -0.4
    2 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.55                         +0.4
    3 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.36                         -0.2
    4 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.36                         -0.7
    5 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK       6.27                         +0.6
    6 Kokot Djordjevic , Nina          SLO       6.17                         -0.2
    7 Reese , Brittney                 USA       6.11                         -0.9
    8 Medic , Ana                      CRO       5.46                         -1.0
      Borovic , Paola                  CRO         NM                  

Discus Throw - Women                                         

    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      65.09                  
    2 Craft , Shanice                  GER      61.15                  
    3 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      60.75                  
    4 Tomaševic , Dragana              SRB      56.17                  
    5 Maltseva , Yuliya                RUS      56.14                  
    6 Kämäräinen , Sanna               FIN      55.60                  
    7 Strokova , Ekaterina             RUS      55.35                  
    8 Rüh , Anna                       GER      55.14