IAAF GPII EN MARTINIQUE


Main message board: for the discussion of topical track & field items only.

IAAF GPII EN MARTINIQUE

Postby takeabreak » Sun Apr 27, 2003 12:00 am

IAAF Grand Prix II

Meeting du Conseil General de la Martinique
Fort De France, 26-Apr-2003

RESULTS MEN

100 METRES Heat 1 - MEN Wind: +2.0

1 Brunson Marcus USA 10.07
2 Obikwelu Francis POR 10.26
3 Saddler Gregory USA 10.32
4 Williams Bobby USA 10.33
5 N'Dri Eric Pacome CIV 10.45
Pognon Ronald FRA DNF

100 METRES Heat 2 - MEN Wind: +2.3

1 Nkansah Eric GHA 10.26
2 Calligny Fabrice FRA 10.28
3 Lewis Brian USA 10.33
4 Armstrong Aaron USA 10.35
5 Williams Christopher JAM 10.38
6 Douglas Caimin NED 10.62
Calado Carlos POR DNF

100 METRES - MEN Wind: +0.8

1 Brunson Marcus USA 10.28
2 Calligny Fabrice FRA 10.31
3 Obikwelu Francis POR 10.33
4 Nkansah Eric GHA 10.37
5 Armstrong Aaron USA 10.40
6 Williams Bobby USA 10.42
7 Saddler Gregory USA 10.51
8 Lewis Brian USA 10.79

200 METRES Race 1 - MEN Wind: +1.6

1 Greene Maurice USA 20.31
2 Pognon Ronald FRA 20.54
3 Johnson Allen USA 20.57
4 Armstrong Aaron USA 20.60
5 Lewis Brian USA 21.31
Brunson Marcus USA DNF
Obikwelu Francis POR DNF
Saddler Gregory USA DNF

200 METRES Race 2 - MEN Wind: +1.7

1 Williams Bobby USA 20.55
2 Ammons Andre USA 20.74
3 Williams Christopher JAM 20.76
4 Al-Bishi Hamdan O. KSA 21.18
5 Audel Cédrick FRA 22.10
Calligny Fabrice FRA DNF
Douglas Caimin NED DNF
Douhou Ahmed FRA DNF

400 METRES - MEN

1 Hooker Ja'Warren USA 45.95
2 Ammons Andre USA 46.05
3 Campbell Michael JAM 46.55
4 Wilson Robert Earl USA 47.17
5 Lewis Paul USA 48.76
6 Mango Fred FRA 49.21
McFarlane Danny JAM DNF

800 METRES - MEN

1 Woodward Bryan USA 1:49.01
2 Kimata Simon KEN 1:49.07
3 Rotich Henry KEN 1:49.71
4 Almeida Fernando POR 1:49.93
5 Hatungimana Arthémon BDI 1:50.06
6 Watts Marvin JAM 1:50.19
7 Barreau Francois FRA 1:50.87
8 Martiak Antoine FRA 1:51.20
9 Burke Marcel USA 1:52.69

110 METRES HURDLES Race 1 - MEN Wind: +2.1

1 Johnson Allen USA 13.21
2 Phillips Chris USA 13.45
3 Richardson Greg USA 13.46
4 Watkins Arend USA 13.52
5 Allen Charles CAN 14.09
6 Nsenga Jonathan BEL 14.25
Ross Duane USA DNF

110 METRES HURDLES Race 2 - MEN Wind: +2.4

1 Lavanne Cédric FRA 13.84
2 Arnold Dominique USA 14.35
3 Dreher Samuel FRA 14.46
Delepine Eddy FRA DNF
Wignall Maurice JAM DNF

400 METRES HURDLES - MEN

1 Thomas Eric USA 48.61
2 Zellner Torrance USA 49.48
3 Al-Somaily Hadi Soua'an KSA 49.66
4 Kamani Bayano USA 49.82
5 Gardner Neil JAM 49.85
6 Armstrong Sherman USA 49.88
Benjamin Timothy GBR DNS

HIGH JUMP - MEN

1 Mason Jermaine JAM 2.24
2 Nieto James USA 2.20
3 Charmant Joan FRA 2.17
4 Boateng Kwaku CAN 2.14
4 Grant Dalton GBR 2.14
6 Gabella Grégory FRA 2.14
6 Hanany Mickael FRA 2.14
8 Saint-Jean Fabrice FRA 2.14
9 De Paepe Patrick BEL 2.10
10 Vanzel Hans FRA 2.10
11 Caton Jeffrey CAN 2.05
11 Paris Hervé FRA 2.05
Cianci Mathias FRA NM
Woods Terrance USA NM
Lefrançois Charles CAN DNS

POLE VAULT - MEN

1 Stevenson Toby USA 5.60
2 Buller Russ USA 5.50
3 Barbaud Alexandre FRA 5.50
4 Mesnil Romain FRA 5.50
5 Favretto Vincent FRA 5.40
6 Dossevi Daniel FRA 5.40
7 Guigon Nicolas FRA 5.40
8 Clavier Jerome FRA 5.30
9 Peuf Pierre Charles FRA 5.20
Andji Alain FRA NM
Duval Thibaut BEL NM
Johnson Lawrence USA NM
Galfione Jean FRA DNF
Buciarski Piotr DEN DNS

LONG JUMP - MEN
Wind
1 Stringfellow Savanté USA 7.99 -1.2
2 Moudrik Younés MAR 7.95 +2.9
3 Streete-Thompson Kareem CAY 7.95 +4.1
4 Sdiri Salim FRA 7.91 +0.9
5 Dilworth Kevin USA 7.77 +2.8
6 Gomis Kafetien FRA 7.66 +2.7
7 Fitte-Duval Yann FRA 7.54 +2.9
8 Calado Carlos POR 7.49 +0.6
9 Robert Rémi FRA 7.06 -1.0
Touré Cheikh Tidiane FRA NM

RESULTS WOMEN

100 METRES Heat 1 - WOMEN Wind: +3.4

1 Edwards Torri USA 11.09
2 Mballa Eloundou Sylvie FRA 11.53
3 Thornton SaDonna USA 11.63
4 Sidibé Odiah FRA 11.68
Anim Vida GHA DNF
Mothersill Cydonie CAY DNF

100 METRES Heat 2 - WOMEN Wind: +3.4

1 Jones Teneeshia USA 11.50
2 Young Candace USA 11.79
3 Amertil Christine BAH 11.80
4 Bisoly Sylvie FRA 11.81
5 Benth Katia FRA 11.89
Simpson Pamela USA DNF

100 METRES - WOMEN Wind: -0.5

1 Edwards Torri USA 11.18
2 Mballa Eloundou Sylvie FRA 11.49
3 Jones Teneeshia USA 11.50
4 Amertil Christine BAH 11.68
5 Thornton SaDonna USA 11.82
6 Young Candace USA 11.84
7 Bisoly Sylvie FRA 11.86
8 Sidibé Odiah FRA 11.90

200 METRES Race 1 - WOMEN Wind: +1.5

1 Edwards Torri USA 22.81
2 Amertil Christine BAH 23.23
3 Desert Solene FRA 23.53
4 Weston Shekera USA 23.69
5 Anderson Shani GBR 24.19
6 Williams Foy CAN 24.28

200 METRES Race 2 - WOMEN Wind: +2.1

1 Jones Teneeshia USA 23.50
2 Belliard Gwladys FRA 23.85
3 Mills Tanisha USA 24.16
Benth Katia FRA DNF
Bisoly Sylvie FRA DNF
Hennagan Monique USA DNF
Young Candace USA DNF

400 METRES - WOMEN

1 Afolabi Olabisi NGR 51.99
2 Hennagan Monique USA 52.84
3 Williams Foy CAN 54.16
4 Fouquet Virginie FRA 55.42
5 Williams Claudine JAM 57.23
Nguimgo Mireille CMR DNF

100 METRES HURDLES Race 1 - WOMEN Wind: +1.9

1 Morrison Melissa USA 12.96
2 Dixon Vonette JAM 12.97
3 McCray Yolanda USA 13.12
4 Grant Bisa USA 13.37
5 Faustin Nadine HAI 13.66
Cherry Damu USA DNF

100 METRES HURDLES Race 2 - WOMEN Wind: +1.7

1 Bates Joyce USA 12.99
2 Okori Reïna-Flor FRA 13.20
3 Kanazawa Yvonne JPN 13.31
4 Neal Natasha USA 13.33
5 Ennis-London Delloreen JAM 13.41
6 Michot Cécile FRA 13.51
7 Lecefel Géraldine FRA 14.17

400 METRES HURDLES - WOMEN

1 Taylor Brenda USA 55.23
2 Harrison Yvonne PUR 55.51
3 Glover Sandra USA 55.59
4 Parris Debbie-Ann JAM 55.94
5 Mills Tanisha USA 56.12
6 Haughton Karlene CAN 57.54
7 Blackett Andrea BAR 57.99
8 Gayle Petagay JAM 63.07

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
Wind
1 Upshaw Grace USA 6.58 +4.0
2 Edwards Jackie BAH 6.50 +2.5
3 Sawyer Adrien USA 6.45 +0.4
4 Simpson Pamela USA 6.34 -0.8
5 Vesanes Elise FRA 6.09 +1.8
6 Grapotte Déborah FRA 6.01 +2.8
7 Odozor Chinedu NGR 6.01 +1.8
8 Okori Reïna-Flor FRA 5.90 -1.0
9 Kinard Vanitta USA 5.83 +3.3
Graham Nolle JAM DNS
Maggi Maurren Higa BRA DNS
O'Reilly Thaimi ITA DNS

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN
Wind
1 Kinard Vanitta USA 13.89 +2.5
2 Smith Trecia JAM 13.89 +3.8
3 Walker Shakeema USA 13.58 +1.7
4 Retel Rose-Lise FRA 13.54 +1.5
5 Williams Althea CAN 13.42 +1.9
6 Zongo Amy FRA 13.36 +2.8
7 Tchayem Nelly FRA 13.07 +2.8
Ndoye Kéné SEN DNS
Rahouli Baya ALG DNS
takeabreak
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:31 am

Re: IAAF GPII EN MARTINIQUE

Postby Franko » Sun Apr 27, 2003 8:54 am

Thanks for the results. Mo Greene may not make the US team in the 100. He could make it in the 200.
Franko
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:31 am


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: aaronk, Bing [Bot], Per Andersen, philly cheesesteak and 7 guests