Oregon Classic Results ...


Main message board: for the discussion of topical track & field items only.

Oregon Classic Results ...

Postby Guest » Sat May 17, 2003 4:21 pm

Guest
 

Re: Oregon Classic Results ...

Postby gh » Sat May 17, 2003 4:42 pm

as sent out by IAAF

Adidas Oregon Track Classic
Portland, OR, 17-May-2003

RESULTS MEN

100 METRES - MEN Wind: -1.3

1 Collins Kim SKN 10.21
2 Capel John USA 10.28
3 Greene Maurice USA 10.33
4 Clay Ramon USA 10.38
5 Frater Lindel JAM 10.46
6 Grimes Mickey USA 10.49
7 Saddler Gregory USA 10.51
8 Spence Davaon JAM 10.70

200 METRES - MEN Wind: +1.4

1 Capel John USA 20.38
2 Patton Darvis USA 20.38
3 Clay Ramon USA 20.46
4 Williams Bobby USA 20.63
5 Miller Coby USA 20.73
6 Chambers Dwain GBR 21.20

400 METRES - MEN

1 Young Jerome USA 45.23
2 Blackwood Michael JAM 45.33
3 Brew Derrick USA 45.55
4 Moncur Avard BAH 45.56
5 Davis James USA 45.68
6 Niemi Shane CAN 46.03
7 Francique Alleyne GRN 46.10
8 Al-Bishi Hamdan O. KSA 46.45

800 METRES - MEN

1 Krummenacker David USA 1:45.77
2 Wachira Nicholas KEN 1:46.56
3 Nduwimana Jean-Patrick BDI 1:47.16
4 Alemu Berhanu ETH 1:47.30
5 Robinson Khadevis USA 1:47.69
6 Whitmarsh Zach CAN 1:47.78
7 McCarthy Kris AUS 1:47.99
8 Kimutai Japheth KEN 1:49.36
9 Peterson Derrick USA 1:51.24
Baregensabe Fidele BDI DNF
Gray Trinity USA DNF

1500 METRES - MEN

1 Lagat Bernard KEN 3:34.13
2 Sullivan Kevin CAN 3:34.60
3 Ngeny Noah KEN 3:35.82
4 Lelei David KEN 3:36.82
5 Santos de Souza Hudson BRA 3:37.10
6 Gruber Charlie USA 3:39.74
7 Lassiter Seneca USA 3:40.16
8 Fountain Mark AUS 3:40.30
9 Abdi Youcef AUS 3:41.33
10 Hayden Ryan CAN 3:41.45
11 Aden Mohamed Ibrahim USA 3:45.73
Kiptoo David KEN DNF
Rotich Laban KEN DNF

3000 METRES - MEN

1 Chebii Abraham KEN 7:45.21
2 Kosgei Shadrack KEN 7:45.96
3 Broe Tim USA 7:46.57
4 Power Michael AUS 7:46.95
5 Riley Jonathon USA 7:47.68
6 Geneti Markos ETH 7:50.05
7 Kipkosgei Luke KEN 7:51.17
8 Kirui William KEN 7:52.09
9 Galv·n JosÈ David MEX 7:53.84
10 Slattery Steve USA 7:55.84
11 Rogers Nicholas USA 7:59.31
12 Swanson Nolan USA 8:02.46
13 Julian Peter USA 8:08.72
14 Craig Ryan USA 8:09.27
Keino Martin KEN DNF

HIGH JUMP - MEN

1 Austin Charles USA 2.24
2 Nieto James USA 2.20
2 Woods Terrance USA 2.20
4 Boswell Mark CAN 2.20
5 Clinger Charles USA 2.20
Boateng Kwaku CAN NM
Leeper Nathan USA NM

TRIPLE JUMP - MEN
Wind
1 Ware Von USA 15.58 +0.9
2 Jones Marcus USA 15.14 +0.7

SHOT PUT - MEN

1 Toth Kevin USA 21.21
2 Snyder Bradley CAN 20.53
3 Anlezark Justin AUS 20.38
4 Godina John USA 20.36
5 Sylvester Tonyo USA 19.74
6 Beyer Jamie USA 19.47

DISCUS THROW - MEN

1 Godina John USA 62.98
2 Waltz Ian USA 61.94
3 Brown Carl USA 61.16
4 Thurmond Reedus USA 60.20
5 Bloom Andy USA 59.72
6 Rome Jarred USA 58.46

RESULTS WOMEN

100 METRES - WOMEN Wind: -0.4

1 Edwards Torri USA 11.23
2 Lawrence Tayna JAM 11.26
3 Ferguson Debbie BAH 11.35
4 Miller Inger USA 11.50
5 McDonald Beverly JAM 11.53
6 Glenn Brianna USA 11.67
7 Palmer Nadine JAM 11.80

800 METRES - WOMEN

1 Cummins Diane CAN 2:00.79
2 Legesse Meskerem ETH 2:01.11
3 Walsham Suzy AUS 2:02.00
4 Burnett Marian GUY 2:02.29
5 Hyman Mardrea JAM 2:02.38
6 Langerholc Brigita SLO 2:02.82
7 Toomey Jennifer USA 2:02.88
8 Spencer Sasha USA 2:02.94
9 Hennigar Heather CAN 2:05.10
10 Morris Emily AUS 2:07.25
Fleschner Vickie USA DNF

5000 METRES - WOMEN

1 Defar Meseret ETH 14:59.88
2 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 15:01.44
3 Ejigu Sentayehu ETH 15:02.46
4 Fern·ndez Adriana MEX 15:04.32
5 Malot Leah KEN 15:13.26
6 Butler Kathy GBR 15:17.57
7 Dryer Elva USA 15:18.55
8 Mondor …milie CAN 15:19.03
9 Culpepper Shayne USA 15:23.67
10 Russell Blake USA 15:24.68
11 Tollefson Carrie USA 15:27.00
12 McGregor Katie USA 15:29.42
13 Rocha Nora Leticia MEX 15:30.05
14 Berry Cathryn GBR 15:30.25
15 Moroianu Rodica Daniela FRA 15:49.50
16 RodrÌguez Dulce Maria MEX 16:09.94
17 Rollison Melissa AUS 16:35.07
Njoki Grace KEN DNF

100 METRES HURDLES - WOMEN Wind: -0.6

1 McKelvy Miesha USA 12.93
2 Morrison Melissa USA 12.96
3 Adams Jenny USA 12.96
4 Dixon Vonette JAM 13.02
5 Merriman Donica USA 13.03
6 Golding-Clarke Lacena JAM 13.11
7 Rose-Henley Dionne JAM 13.12
8 Cherry Damu USA 13.25

POLE VAULT - WOMEN

1 Suttle Kellie USA 4.41
2 Sauer Mary USA 4.25
3 O'Hara Tracy USA 4.25
4 Mueller Melissa USA 4.25
5 Schwartz Jillian USA 4.15

DISCUS THROW - WOMEN

1 Hill Aretha USA 63.44
2 Powell Suzanne USA 62.07
3 Faumuina Beatrice NZL 61.77
4 Kuehl Kristin USA 60.09
5 Sua Seilala USA 59.82
6 Pickersgill Debbie AUS 55.76

HAMMER THROW - WOMEN

1 Price Melissa USA 65.64
2 Ellerbe Dawn USA 64.20
3 Hart Bethany USA 62.54
4 Clayton-Boswell Michelle USA 62.34
5 Folz Jennifer USA 59.54
6 Thornton Andrea USA 57.80
gh
 
Posts: 46335
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:31 am
Location: firmly at Arya's side!

Re: Oregon Classic Results ...

Postby runtoo » Sat May 17, 2003 7:15 pm

Wasn't Greene favored to win in the 100?
runtoo
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2005 4:31 am


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Speedster and 6 guests