T&FN Women's Formchart vs. The Results

 

TOP 10 TEAMS PROJECTED PRE-MEET

1. Texas A&M 44

2. Oregon 43

3. LSU 41

4. Arizona State 40

=5. Florida State 37

=5. Tennessee 37

7. Texas 31

8. Michigan 29

9. Miami 27

10. UTEP 23




100 METERS

1. Murielle Ahoure' (Miami) SR

2. Charonda Williams (Arizona State) JR

3. Alexandria Anderson (Texas) SR

4. Kenyanna Wilson (LSU) SO

5. Samantha Henry' (LSU) JR

6. Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M) JR

7. Kya Brookins (South Carolina) SO

8. Lynne Layne (Tennessee) JR

9. Jessica Young (TCU) JR

10. Gabby Mayo (Texas A&M) SO


200 METERS

1. Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M) JR

2. Charonda Williams (Arizona State) JR

3. Samantha Henry' (LSU) JR

4. Alexandria Anderson (Texas) SR

5. Murielle Ahoure' (Miami) SR

6. Tiffany Townsend (Baylor) SO

7. Lamarra Currie (UNC Charlotte) SR

8. Dominique' Maloy (Arizona State) SO

9. Aareon Payne (USC) FR

10. Trisha-Ann Hawthorne' (Connecticut) SO






400 METERS

1. Jessica Beard (Texas A&M) SO

2. Leslie Cole (Oklahoma) SR

3. Francena McCorory (Hampton) SO

4. Keshia Baker (Oregon) JR

5. LaJada Baldwin (Mississippi) SO

6. Shelise Williams (Arkansas) SO

7. Joanna Atkins (Auburn) SO

8. Alexandra Spruiel (North Carolina A&T) SR

9. Katrina Taylor (Baylor) SR

10. Sharay Hale (Columbia) FR


800 METERS

1. Phoebe Wright (Tennessee) JR

2. Geena Gall (Michigan) SR

3. Lacey Cramer (BYU) FR

4. LaTavia Thomas (LSU) JR

5. Pilar McShine' (Florida State) JR

6. Laura Hermanson (North Dakota State) SR

7. Heather Dorniden (Minnesota) SR

8. Brittany Hall (LSU) SO

9. Molly Beckwith (Indiana) JR

10. Chanelle Price (Tennessee) FR


1500 METERS

1. Susan Kuijken' (Florida State) SR

2. Brenda Martinez (UC Riverside) SR

3. Lauren Centrowitz (Stanford) SR

4. Sarah Bowman (Tennessee) SR

5. Heidi Dahl (East Tennessee) SR

6. Lucy Van Dalen' (Stony Brook) SO

7. Alicia Follmar (Stanford) SR

8. Renee Tomlin (Georgetown) SO

9. Alex Kosinski (Oregon) SO

10. Maggie Infeld (Georgetown) SR


STEEPLE

1. Jenny Barringer (Colorado) SR

2. Nicole Bush (Michigan State) SR

3. Mel Lawrence (Washington) FR

4. Bridget Franek (Penn State) JR

5. Lennie Waite' (Rice) SR

6. Erin Bedell (Baylor) JR

7. Zsofia Erdelyi' (USC) SO

8. Silje Fjortoft' (SMU) SO

9. Patricia Loughlin (Duke) SR

10. Emma Coburn (Colorado) FR


5000 METERS

1. Angela Bizzarri (Illinois) JR

2. Nicole Blood (Oregon) JR

3. Gwen Jorgensen (Wisconsin) SR

4. Marie-Louise Asselin' (West Virginia) SO

5. Katie Follett (Washington) JR

6. Laurynne Chetelat (Stanford) FR

7. Frances Koons (Villanova) SR

8. Kellyn Johnson' (Wichita State) SR

9. Veronica Pohl' (Northern Arizona) JR

10. Janet Jesang' (Western Kentucky) JR


10,000 METERS

1. Lisa Koll (Iowa State) JR

2. Andrea Walkonen (Boston U) SR

3. Clara Grandt (West Virginia) JR

4. Anita Campbell' (Washington) JR

5. Cecily Lemmon (BYU) SO

6. Danette Doetzel' (Providence) SR

7. Alex Becker' (Tulsa) JR

8. Mattie Bridgmon (Oregon) JR

9. Becky Wade (Rice) SO

10. Catherine White (Arkansas) SO


100 HURDLES

1. Tiffany Ofili (Michigan) SR

2. Kristi Castlin (Virginia Tech) JR

3. Seun Adigun (Houston) SR

4. Gabby Mayo (Texas A&M) SO

5. Celriece Law (Tennessee) SR

6. Tiki James (Central Florida) JR

7. Vanneisha Ivy (North Carolina) JR

8. Shalina Clarke (USC) JR

9. Lauren Williams (CS Fullerton) SO

10. Loreal Smith (North Carolina A&T) SR




400 HURDLES

1. Nicole Leach (UCLA) SR

2. Tameka Jameson (Miami) SO

3. Fawn Dorr (Penn State) JR

4. Deserea Brown (Illinois) SR

5. Ti'erra Brown (Miami) SO

6. Dalilah Muhammad (USC) FR

7. Danielle Brown (Western Michigan) SR

8. Kishelle Paul (TCU) SR

9. Caroline Vaugh (Wake Forest) JR

10. Asia Washington (Virginia Tech) JR


4 x 100

1. Texas A&M

2. LSU

3. Arizona State

4. Florida State

5. South Carolina

6. Tennessee

7. Oklahoma

8. Miami

9. Connecticut

10. Baylor


4 x 400

1. TCU

2. LSU

3. Texas

4. Baylor

5. Auburn

6. Penn State

7. South Carolina

8. UCLA

9. Seton Hall

10. Texas A&M



HIGH JUMP

1. Destinee Hooker (Texas) JR

2. Amber Kaufman (Hawaii) JR

3. Epley Bullock (Nebraska) JR

4. Liz Patterson (Arizona) JR

5. Lauren Collins (UC Irvine) JR

6. Carin Knight (Connecticut) JR

7. Brittani Carter (LSU) SO

8. Becky Christensen (Harvard) SR

9. Inika McPherson (Cal) JR

10. Raevan Harris (Auburn) SR



POLE VAULT

1. Alicia Rue (Minnesota) JR

2. Katie Stripling (Arkansas) JR

3. Natalie Willer (Nebraska) SO

4. Melissa Gergel (Oregon) SO

5. Kylie Hutson (Indiana State) JR

6. Vera Neuenswander (Indiana) JR

7. Rachel Laurent (LSU) FR

8. Katie Morgan (Cal) SR

9. Kari Clark (BYU) JR

10. Allison Stokke (Cal) SO



LONG JUMP

1. Blessing Okagbare' (UTEP) JR

2. Kim Williams' (Florida State) SO

3. Karoline Kohler' (San Diego State) JR

4. Shara Proctor' (Florida) JR

5. Rhonda Watkins' (UCLA) SR

6. TiAnca Mock (Oklahoma) SO

7. Bianca Stuart' (Southern Illinois) SR

8. Nindy Neeley (BYU) JR

9. Jeomi Maduka (Cornell) SR

10. Jamesha Youngblood (Oregon) SO








TRIPLE JUMP

1. Kim Williams' (Florida State) SO

2. Blessing Okagbare' (UTEP) JR

3. Sarah Nambawa' (Middle Tennessee) JR

4. Yasmine Regis' (Texas A&M) SR

5. Tahari James (Boston U) SR

6. Karoline Köhler' (San Diego State) JR

7. Shara Proctor' (Florida) JR

8. Neidra Covington (TCU) JR

9. Ashika Charan (Texas A&M) JR

10. Whitney Liehr (Stanford) SO


SHOT

1. Mariam Kevkhishvili' (Florida) JR

2. Annie Alexander' (Tennessee) SO

3. Sarah Stevens (Arizona State) SR

4. Nadia Alexander' (Louisiana Tech) SR

5. Jordyn Brown (Texas) JR

6. Patience Knight (Texas Tech) SR

7. Keely Medeiros' (Florida) FR

8. Sara Neubauer (Air Force) JR

9. Aja Evans (Illinois) JR

10. Lawanda Henry (NC State) FR



DISCUS

1. Ashley Muffet (Kentucky) JR

2. D'Andra Carter (Texas Tech) SR

3. Annie Alexander' (Tennessee) SO

4. Sarah Stevens (Arizona State) SR

5. Jere' Summers (Louisville) JR

6. Emily Pendleton (Michigan) SO

7. Simone DuToit' (SMU) FR

8. Merritt Dietz (Oklahoma State) SR

9. Brittany Pryor (Virginia Tech) SR

  1. 10.Maria Matos' (Cornell) SR


HAMMER

1. Eva Orban' (USC) SR

2. Stevi Large (Akron) SR

3. Sarah Stevens (Arizona State) SR

4. Sharon Ayala (Fresno State) SR

5. Dorotea Habazin' (Virginia Tech) SO

6. Kristin Smith (Kentucky) JR

7. Krishna Lee (Missouri) SR

8. Sasha Leeth (Southern Illinois) JR

9. Jasmine Jennings (Rhode Island) SR

10. Loren Groves (Kansas State) SR


JAVELIN

1. Rachel Yurkovich (Oregon) SR

2. Kara Patterson (Purdue) SR

3. Katie Coronado (New Mexico) SR

4. Anna Wessman' (UTEP) FR

5. Karlee McQuillen (Penn State) SO

6. Evelien Dekkers' (Florida) JR

7. Michelle Thompson (Georgia) JR

8. Laura Asimakis (Texas A&M) SO

9. Kim Hanslovan (Penn State) SO

10. Amanda Martin (Connecticut) SR


HEPTATHLON

1. Brianne Theisen' (Oregon) SO

2. Bettie Wade (Michigan) SR

3. Megan Wheatley' (Nebraska) SO

4. Liz Roehrig (Minnesota) SR

5. Kalindra McFadden (Oregon) SR

6. Gayle Hunter (Penn State) SR

7. Nia Ali (USC) JR

8. Ryann Krais (UCLA) FR

9. Etienne Chaplin (Arkansas) SR

10. Marrissa Harris (Mississippi State) SR

FINAL TOP 10

1. Texas A&M 50

2. Oregon 43

3. Arizona State 41

4. Florida State 40

5. Texas 36

6. LSU 29.50

7. Michigan 28

8. USC 24

9. Florida 23

10. Baylor 21



100 METERS

1. Alexandria Anderson (Texas) SR

2. Jessica Young (TCU) JR

3. Kenyanna Wilson (LSU) SO

4. Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M) JR

5. Gabby Mayo (Texas A&M) SO

6. Charonda Williams (Arizona State) JR

7. Murielle Ahoure' (Miami) SR

8. Samantha Henry' (LSU) JR

9. Blessing Okagbare' (UTEP) JR

0. Kya Brookins (South Carolina) SO

0. Lynne Layne (Tennessee) JR


200 METERS

1. Porscha Lucas (Texas A&M) JR

2. Charonda Williams (Arizona State) JR

3. Alexandria Anderson (Texas) SR

4. Murielle Ahoure' (Miami) SR

5. Tiffany Townsend (Baylor) SO

6. Samantha Henry' (LSU) JR

7. Scottesha Miller (Oklahoma) SO

8. Cache Armbrister (Auburn) SO

0. Dominique' Maloy (Arizona State) SO

0. Grecia Bolton (Houston) FR

0. Lamarra Currie (UNCC) SR

0. Aareon Payne (USC) FR

0. Trisha-Ann Hawthorne' (Connecticut) SO


400 METERS

1. Joanna Atkins (Auburn) SO

2. Jessica Beard (Texas A&M) SO

3. Francena McCorory (Hampton) SO

4. Leslie Cole (Oklahoma) SR

5. Keshia Baker (Oregon) JR

6. Alexandra Spruiel (North Carolina A&T) SR

7. Shelise Williams (Arkansas) SO

8. LaJada Baldwin (Mississippi) SO

0. Katrina Taylor (Baylor) SR

0. Sharay Hale (Columbia) FR


800 METERS

1. Geena Gall (Michigan) SR

2. Laura Hermanson (North Dakota State) SR

3. LaTavia Thomas (LSU) JR

4. Lacey Cramer (BYU) FR

5. Phoebe Wright (Tennessee) JR

6. Brittany Hall (LSU) SO

7. Dominique Jackson (North Carolina) SO

8. Heather Dorniden (Minnesota) SR


1500 METERS

1. Susan Kuijken' (Florida State) SR

2. Brenda Martinez (UC Riverside) SR

3. Lauren Centrowitz (Stanford) SR

4. Sarah Bowman (Tennessee) SR

5. Maggie Infeld (Georgetown) SR

6. Heidi Dahl (East Tennessee) SR

7. Molly Lehman (Duke) SR

8. Emily Infeld (Georgetown) FR

9. Lucy Van Dalen' (Stony Brook) SO


STEEPLE

1. Jenny Barringer (Colorado) SR

2. Nicole Bush (Michigan State) SR

3. Mel Lawrence (Washington) FR

4. Bridget Franek (Penn State) JR

5. Lennie Waite' (Rice) SR

6. Erin Bedell (Baylor) JR

7. Sarah Pease (Indiana) SO

8. Zsofia Erdelyi' (USC) SO

9. Stephanie Garcia (Virginia) JR

10. Patricia Loughlin (Duke) SR


5000 METERS

1. Angela Bizzarri (Illinois) Jr

2. Nicole Blood (Oregon) Jr

3. Frances Koons (Villanova) Gr

4. Lisa Senakiewich (Michigan State) Sr

5. Janet Jesang' (Western Kentucky) Jr

6. Alex Becker (Tulsa) Jr

7. Betsy Saina' (Iowa State) Fr

8. Amanda Marino (Villanova) So

9. Emily Anderson (William & Mary) Jr

10. Kellyn Johnson' (Wichita State) Sr


10,000 METERS

1. Danette Doetzel' (Providence) SR

2. Cecily Lemmon (BYU) SO

3. Anita Campbell' (Washington) JR

4. Clara Grandt (West Virginia) JR

5. Alex Becker' (Tulsa) JR

6. Catherine White (Arkansas) SO

7. Mattie Bridgmon (Oregon) JR

8. Michelle Corrigan (New Mexico) SR

9. Lisa Koll (Iowa State) JR

10. Amy Laskowske (Minnesota) SO


100 HURDLES

1. Tiffany Ofili (Michigan) SR

2. Kristi Castlin (Virginia Tech) JR

3. Seun Adigun (Houston) SR

4. Gabby Mayo (Texas A&M) SO

5. Celriece Law (Tennessee) SR

6. Vanneisha Ivy (North Carolina) JR

7. Loreal Smith (North Carolina A&T) SR

8. Marissa Harris (Mississippi State) FR

0. Tiki James (Central Florida) JR

0. Shalina Clarke (USC) JR

0. Lauren Williams (CS Fullerton) SO


400 HURDLES

1. Nicole Leach (UCLA) SR

2. Ti'erra Brown (Miami) SO

3. Dalilah Muhammad (USC) FR

4. Asia Washington (Virginia Tech) JR

5. Deserea Brown (Illinois) SR

6. Fawn Dorr (Penn State) JR

7. Amber Hay (Michigan) SR

8. Latrisha Jordan (Fresno State) FR

9. Tameka Jameson (Miami) SO

0. Kishelle Paul (TCU) SR

0. Caroline Vaugh (Wake Forest) JR

0. Danielle Brown (Western Michigan) SR


4 x 100

1. Texas A&M

2. Florida State

3. South Carolina

4. Oklahoma

5. Baylor

6. Arizona State

7. Tennessee

8.Charleston Southern

0. LSU

0. Miami

0. Connecticut


4 x 400

1. Texas

3. LSU

3. Baylor

4. Penn State

5. Arizona State

6. USC

7. Seton Hall

8. South Carolina

0. TCU

0. Auburn

0. UCLA

0. Texas A&M


HIGH JUMP

1. Destinee Hooker (Texas) JR

2. Elizabeth Patterson (Arizona) JR

3. Amber Kaufman (Hawaii) JR

4. Carin Knight (Connecticut) JR

7. Ada Robinson (BYU) FR

7. Brittani Carter (LSU) SO

7. Epley Bullock (Nebraska) JR

7. Becky Christensen (Harvard) SR

9. Lauren Collins (UC Irvine) JR

10. Emily Sheppard (Hawaii) SR


POLE VAULT

1. Kylie Hutson (Indiana State) JR

2. Vera Neuenswander (Indiana) JR

=3. Alicia Rue (Minnesota) JR

=3. Mary Saxer (Notre Dame) SR

5. Katie Stripling (Arkansas) JR

6. Carrie Kayes (Akron) JR

7. Gabriella Duclos' (Arizona) JR

8. Sarah Landau (Arkansas) SR

9. Brysun Stately (USC) JR

10. Katie Stoever (Oral Roberts) JR


LONG JUMP

1. Kimberly Williams (Florida State) SO

2. Karoline Koehler (San Diego State) JR

3. Jamesha Youngblood (Or) SO

4. Rhonda Watkins (UCLA) SR

5. Deana Carson (Baylor) JR

6. Shara Proctor (Florida) JR

7. Jeomi Maduka (Cornell) SR

8. Blessing Okagbare (UTEP) JR

9. Arantxa King (Stanford) SO

10. Pat Springs (UNCC) SR

11. Danielle Watson (UCLA) JR

12. Natasha Harvey (Jacksonville) SR

13. Whitney Gipson (TCU) FR

14. Bianca Stuart (Southern Illinois) SR

0. TiAnca Mock (Oklahoma) SO

0. Nindy Neeley (BYU) JR


TRIPLE JUMP

1. Kim Williams' (Florida State) SO

2. Yasmine Regis' (Texas A&M) SR

3. Sarah Nambawa' (Middle Tennessee) JR

4. Shara Proctor' (Florida) JR

5. Blessing Okagbare' (UTEP) JR

6. Karoline Koehler' (San Diego State) JR

7. Tahari James (Boston U) SR

8. Neidra Covington (TCU) JR


SHOT

1. Mariam Kevkhishvili' (Florida) JR

2. Sarah Stevens (Arizona State) SR

3. Annie Alexander' (Tennessee) SO

4. Stacey Wannemacher (Purdue) JR

5. Aja Evans (Illinois) JR

6. Julie Dufresne (Cal Poly-SLO) SR

7. Allyn Laughlin (Florida State) SO

8. Sara Neubauer (Air Force) JR

9. Tiffany Howard (Indiana) SR

10. Nadia Alexander (Louisiana Tech) SR

11. Keely Medeiros' (Florida) FR

12. Megan Howard (Arizona) SR

0. Jordyn Brown (Texas) JR

0. Patience Knight (Texas Tech) SR

0. Lawanda Henry (NC State) FR


DISCUS

1. D'Andra Carter (Texas Tech) SR

  1. 2.Sarah Stevens (Arizona State) SR

  2. 3.Jaclyn Espinoza (Notre Dame) JR

  3. 4.Caitlyn Kelly (Virginia) SR

  4. 5.Christina Mueller (SMU) SR

6. Billie-Jo Grant (Virginia) SR

7. Sara Neubauer (Air Force) JR

8. CJ Navarro (Arizona State) FR

9. Emily Pendleton (Michigan) SO

nm. Jere' Summers (Louisville) JR


HAMMER

1. Stevi Large (Akron) SR

2. Eva Orban (USC) SR

3. Sarah Stevens (Arizona State) SR

4. Dorotea Habazin (Virginia Tech) SO

5. Krishna Lee (Missouri) SR

6. Sharon Ayala (Fresno State) SR

7. Loren Groves (Kansas State) SR

8. Jasmine Jennings (Rhode Island) SR

9. Krista Larson (Utah State) SR

10. Brittany Pryor (Virginia Tech) SR


JAVELIN

1. Rachel Yurkovich (Oregon) SR

2. Kara Patterson (Purdue) SR

3. Anna Wessman' (UTEP) FR

4. Evelien Dekkers' (Florida) JR

5. Kim Hamilton (Kent State) SR

6. Marissa Tschida (Washington State) SO

7. Brooke Pighin (Washington) SO

8. Kristine Busa (USC) SO

9. Meghan Briggs (Virginia) JR

10. Karlee McQuillen (Penn State) SO


HEPTATHLON

1. Brianne Theisen' (Oregon) SO

2. Liz Roehrig (Minnesota) SR

3. Bettie Wade (Michigan) SR

4. Nia Ali (USC) JR

5. Gayle Hunter (Penn State) SR

6. Kalindra McFadden (Oregon) SR

7. Annett Wichmann' (Hawaii) SR

8. Shevell Quinley (Arizona) SR

9. Megan Wheatley' (Nebraska) SO

10. Marrissa Harris (Mississippi State) SR


COMPLETE FINAL TEAM SCORES

1. Texas A&M 50

2. Oregon 43

3. Arizona State 41

4. Florida State 40

5. Texas 36

6. LSU 29.50

7. Michigan 28

8. USC 24

9. Florida 23

10. Baylor 21

10. Tennessee 21

12. Illinois 18

12. Virginia Tech 18

14. Penn State 17

15. Brigham Young 15.50

16. UCLA 15

16. Miami 15

18. Minnesota 14.50

19. Washington 14

20. Michigan State 13

20. Purdue 13

20. Akron 13

23. Oklahoma 12

24. Notre Dame 11.50

25. Arizona 11

25. Auburn 11

25. San Diego State 11

25. Texas-El Paso 11

29. Indiana 10

29. Colorado 10

29. Providence 10

29. Texas Tech 10

29. Indiana State 10

29. Arkansas 10

35. TCU 9

36. North Dakota State 8

36. Virginia 8

36. Hawaii-Manoa 8

36. Riverside 8

40. Villanova 7

40. Tulsa 7

40. South Carolina 7

43. Middle Tennessee State 6

43. Stanford 6

43. Houston 6

43. Hampton 6

47. West Virginia 5

47. North Carolina 5

47. Connecticut 5

47. North Carolina A&T 5

47. Georgetown 5

52. Kent State 4

52. Western Kentucky 4

52. Rice 4

52. Fresno State 4

52. Missouri 4

52. Southern Methodist 4

58. Air Force 3

58. East Tennessee State 3

58. Washington State 3

58. Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo 3

62. Harvard 2.50

62. Nebraska 2.50

64. Kansas State 2

64. Iowa State 2

64. Duke 2

64. Seton Hall 2

64. Boston BBeanniversity 2

64. Cornell 2

70. Charleston Southern 1

70. Mississippi State 1

70. New Mexico 1

70. Mississippi 1

70. Rhode Island 1.

It's over! A&M wins as expected, and scored 6 points above the pre-meet formchart's expectation. What a final day!

Copyright © 2009, Track & Field News

Pre-meet Predictions by Jack Pfeifer

blue background = completed final